Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 3 - Tonbridge - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Tonbridge   240 T
2 Epsom & Ewell   202 P
3 Croydon Harriers   172 Z
4 Invicta East Kent   63 I
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.0
1 Afam Obi-Adewole U20 Croydon Harriers 11.67 4 699 aw
2 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 11.75 3 678
3 Dan Donavan SM Epsom & Ewell 12.23 2 560
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 14.96 1 102
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.4
1 Kyle Andrews U20 Croydon Harriers 11.86 4 650
2 Wesley Walton U17 Tonbridge 12.23 3 560
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 12.81 2 432
4 Jon Ness SM Invicta East Kent 13.57 1 289
Men's A 200m Wind= -3.2
1 Ed Hall U20 Tonbridge 23.24 4 764 aw
2 Damien Powell U17 Croydon Harriers 24.01 3 671 aw
3 Dan Donavan SM Epsom & Ewell 25.62 2 496
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 28.97 1 216
Men's B 200m Wind= -0.7
1 Afam Obi-Adewole U20 Croydon Harriers 23.20 4 769 aw
2 Stephen Parker SM Epsom & Ewell 24.69 3 594
3 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 24.72 2 590
4 Jon Ness SM Invicta East Kent 25.93 1 465
Men's A 400m
1 Ed Hall U20 Tonbridge 50.82 4 828 aw
2 Stephen Parker SM Epsom & Ewell 52.88 3 719 aw
3 Scott Fanner U20 Croydon Harriers 54.04 2 661
4 Barry Hopkins SM Invicta East Kent 62.82 1 300
Men's B 400m
1 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge 52.25 4 751 aw
2 Patrick Lucas U17 Croydon Harriers 52.37 3 745 aw
3 Jon Ness SM Invicta East Kent 57.75 2 491
4 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 58.31 1 468
Men's A 800m
1 Dominic Brown U20 Tonbridge 1:57.65 4 826 aw
2 Patrick Lucas U17 Croydon Harriers 1:59.89 3 772 aw
3 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 2:11.60 2 516
4 Thomas Purnell SM Invicta East Kent 2:16.11 1 431
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Cox  U20 Tonbridge 2:00.38 4 760 aw
2 Ben Savill U20 Croydon Harriers 2:13.81 3 473
3 Chris Hayward U20 Epsom & Ewell 2:20.37 2 357
4 Barry Hopkins SM Invicta East Kent 2:30.10 1 216
Men's A 1500m
1 Peter Chambers U20 Croydon Harriers 4:12.27 4 716 aw
2 Henry Pearce U20 Tonbridge 4:17.79 3 658 aw
3 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 4:32.45 2 516
4 Thomas Purnell SM Invicta East Kent 4:52.69 1 346
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Foreman U17 Tonbridge 4:20.76 4 627 aw
2 Ollie Garrod U20 Epsom & Ewell 4:36.90 3 475
3 Ben Savill U20 Croydon Harriers 4:40.02 2 448
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 6:06.48 1 14
Men's A 5000m
1 Ben Cole  SM Tonbridge 15:36.56 4 704 aw
2 Ollie Garrod U20 Epsom & Ewell 16:34.96 3 550 aw
3 Thomas Purnell SM Invicta East Kent 17:22.78 2 438
4 Niel Aikman M40 Croydon Harriers 18:13.75 1 333
Men's B 5000m
1 Karim Habibi SM Tonbridge 16:32.52 4 556 aw
2 Colin Oxlade M50 Croydon Harriers 18:33.78 3 296
3 Bill Arbury M45 Epsom & Ewell 19:03.15 2 245
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 21:22.24 1 69
Men's A 110mH Wind= -2.2
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 20.76 4 203
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 22.57 3 87
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 22.71 2 80
4 Dave Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell 27.06 1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= -2.2
1 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 21.28 4 165
Men's A 400mH
1 Ryan Waterman SM Tonbridge 62.53 4 605 aw
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 66.19 3 483
3 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell 66.55 2 472
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 84.01 1 86
Men's B 400mH
1 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 63.03 4 587
2 Colin Oxlade M50 Croydon Harriers 99.52 3 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jamie Bryant  U20 Tonbridge 6:28.06 4 756 aw
2 Alex Hawkins U23 Epsom & Ewell 6:57.13 3 604
3 Jaran Finn SM Croydon Harriers 8:03.35 2 319
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 8:21.27 1 258
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Cole  SM Tonbridge 7:21.50 4 488
2 Thomas Purnell SM Invicta East Kent 8:11.82 3 289
3 Chris Hayward U20 Epsom & Ewell 8:21.74 2 256
4 Colin Oxlade M50 Croydon Harriers 12:03.95 1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Church U17 Tonbridge 1.82 4 729 aw
2 Timothy Whybrow U20 Epsom & Ewell 1.70 3 622 aw
3 Stirling Gibbons U17 Croydon Harriers 1.40 2 357
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 1.00 1 17
Men's B High Jump
1 Dan Brothwood   U17 Tonbridge 1.70 4 622 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 1.55 3 489
3 Stirling Gibbons U17 Croydon Harriers 1.00 2 17
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jesper Hallberg     U20 Tonbridge 4.41 4 816 aw
2 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 3.40 3 544 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dave Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell 2.00 4 175
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 6.35 4   783 aw
2 Kyle Andrews U20 Croydon Harriers 6.06 3   724 aw
3 Timothy Whybrow U20 Epsom & Ewell 5.37 2   584
4 Jon Ness SM Invicta East Kent 4.10 1   328
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 5.26 4   561
2 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 5.21 3   551
3 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 4.29 2   366
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 2.35 1   0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 12.02 4   628 aw
2 Patrick Lucas U17 Croydon Harriers 11.11 3   533 aw
3 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 9.50 2   366
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Wesley Walton U17 Tonbridge 11.39 4   562 aw
2 Stirling Gibbons U17 Croydon Harriers 10.73 3   493
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 12.56 4 680 aw
2 Mark Mcallister M40 Tonbridge 9.49 3 498
3 Richmond Baah SM Croydon Harriers 9.38 2 492
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 7.57 1 385
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Stephen Parker SM Epsom & Ewell 9.76 4 514
2 Lewis Church U17 Tonbridge 8.58 3 445 aw
3 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 7.55 2 384
4 Nick Farnell SM Invicta East Kent 7.49 1 381
Men's A Discus
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 33.80 4 580 aw
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 27.84 3 472
3 Peter Ebbage M45 Tonbridge 24.87 2 418
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 19.92 1 329
Men's B Discus
1 Lewis Church U17 Tonbridge 24.07 4 404 aw
2 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell 19.66 3 324 aw
3 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 19.13 2 315
4 John Ness SM Invicta East Kent 15.36 1 247
Men's A Hammer
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 32.71 4 467 aw
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 27.49 3 389
3 Peter Ebbage M45 Tonbridge 23.40 2 327
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 22.92 1 320
Men's B Hammer
1 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell 19.98 4 276
2 Nick Farnell SM Invicta East Kent 19.17 3 264
3 Richmond Baah SM Croydon Harriers 18.05 2 247
4 Mark Mcallister M40 Tonbridge 17.47 1 239
Men's A Javelin
1 Dominik Sadowski SM Tonbridge 61.23 4 825 aw
2 Richmond Baah SM Croydon Harriers 53.36 3 716 aw
3 Nick Farnell SM Invicta East Kent 45.00 2 600 aw
4 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 38.13 1 504 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Mark Mcallister M40 Tonbridge 39.65 4 525 aw
2 Giacomo Spagnoli U17 Croydon Harriers 25.09 3 324 aw
3 Stephen Parker SM Epsom & Ewell 22.42 2 287
4 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 21.18 1 270
Men's 4x100m
1 Tonbridge SM   45.44 4 725
2 Croydon Harriers SM   45.58 3 716
3 Epsom & Ewell SM   56.50 2 219
4 Invicta East Kent SM   58.78 1 151
Men's 4x400m
1 Croydon Harriers SM   3:39.36 4 637
2 Tonbridge SM   3:39.55 3 635
3 Epsom & Ewell SM   4:07.56 2 349
4 Invicta East Kent SM   4:45.25 1 99
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.4
1 Rose Hairs U17 Tonbridge 13.10 4 829 aw
2 Maisie Grant U17 Epsom & Ewell 13.30 3 797 aw
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 14.30 2 648
4 Jackie Rendell W50 Invicta East Kent 19.80 1 105
Women's B 100m Wind= -0.4
1 Simone Baxter U17 Tonbridge 13.70 4 736
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 13.80 3 721
3 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 16.00 2 431
4 Lea Burnett W40 Invicta East Kent 22.35 1 10
Women's A 200m Wind= -2.7
1 Rose Hairs U17 Tonbridge 26.33 4 873 aw
2 Maisie Grant U17 Epsom & Ewell 27.02 3 822 aw
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 28.91 2 689
4 Jackie Rendell W50 Invicta East Kent 43.35 1 61
Women's B 200m Wind= -2.9
1 Rachel Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge 27.30 4 801 aw
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 27.88 3 760
3 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 33.70 2 406
4 Lea Burnett W40 Invicta East Kent 48.76 1 1
Women's A 400m
1 Donna Fraser W35 Croydon Harriers 55.74 4 1006 aw
2 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 60.02 3 870 aw
3 Katie White U20 Tonbridge 63.14 2 777 aw
4 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 74.20 1 491
Women's B 400m
1 Charlotte Cohen U17 Tonbridge 63.91 4 755 aw
2 Ilana Marismari U17 Epsom & Ewell 65.24 3 718
3 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 72.91 2 521
4 Jackie Rendell W50 Invicta East Kent 1:43.39 1 3669 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 2:20.61 4 817 aw
2 Sophie Foreman  U17 Tonbridge 2:26.25 3 734 aw
3 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 2:38.35 2 574 aw
4 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 2:52.51 1 410
Women's B 800m
1 Leah Melvin  U17 Tonbridge 2:34.89 4 617
2 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 3:47.03 3 36
Women's A 1500m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 4:49.30 4 842 aw
2 Sian Driscoll  U17 Tonbridge 4:56.94 3 792 aw
3 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 5:29.14 2 596 aw
4 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 5:57.11 1 448
Women's B 1500m
1 Zoe West W35 Epsom & Ewell 5:15.47 4 675
2 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 7:59.74 3 49
Women's A 3000m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 10:17.06 4 863 aw
2 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 10:59.86 3 741 aw
3 Nicola Wilkinson  U17 Tonbridge 11:15.52 2 699 aw
4 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 12:32.34 1 509
Women's B 3000m
1 Zoe West W35 Epsom & Ewell 11:04.08 4 729 aw
2 Diane Osborn W35 Tonbridge 12:24.32 3 527
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.9
1 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 16.90 4 716 aw
2 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 18.99 3 524
3 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 23.19 2 229
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.9
1 Maddie Cole U23 Epsom & Ewell 17.71 4 638 aw
2 Nicky Dobra U20 Tonbridge 21.16 3 357
Women's A 400mH
1 Maddie Cole U23 Epsom & Ewell 71.4 4 716 aw
2 Nicky Dobra U20 Tonbridge 76.76 3 591
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 1:45.77 2 3524 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Florence Cochrane U17 Tonbridge 77.51 4 574
2 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 82.61 3 468
3 Kim Thornton W50 Croydon Harriers 1:58.08 2 3524
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1  Nicole Taylor U20 Tonbridge 5:14.50 4 928 aw
2 Lucy Drummond U17 Epsom & Ewell 5:45.41 3 763
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.60 4 805 aw
2 India Smith U17 Tonbridge 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Louise Locke SW Croydon Harriers 1.25 2 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 1.55 4 756 aw
2 Rhianna McCarthy U17 Tonbridge 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 1.20 2 417 aw
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rhianna McCarthy U20 Tonbridge 2.60 4 521 aw
2 Kim Thornton W50 Croydon Harriers 1.15 3 96
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Florence Cochrane U17 Tonbridge 1.60 4 225
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 5.51 4   884 aw
2 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 5.12 3   802 aw
3 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 3.73 2   511 aw
4 Sue Rogers W45 Invicta East Kent 2.21 1   199
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jess Murphy U17 Tonbridge 4.48 4   667
2 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 4.29 3   627
3 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 3.81 2   527
4 Jackie Rendell W50 Invicta East Kent 1.93 1   143
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 10.06 4   692 aw
2 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 9.80 3   665 aw
3 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 8.98 2   583
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Drummond U17 Epsom & Ewell 9.23 4   608 aw
2 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 8.44 3   528 aw
3 Nicky Dobra U17 Tonbridge 7.83 2   467
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 10.96 4 629 aw
2 Tamara Reid U17 Croydon Harriers 8.91 3 505 aw
3 Emily Stone U17 Tonbridge 7.85 2 441 aw
4 Sue Rogers W45 Invicta East Kent 5.49 1 300
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 10.23 4 585 aw
2 Aneishka Mido U17 Croydon Harriers 7.48 3 419 aw
3 Catherine Cotterill U20 Tonbridge 6.96 2 388
4 Lea Burnett W40 Invicta East Kent 4.57 1 245
Women's A Discus
1 Tamara Reid U17 Croydon Harriers 29.45 4 513 aw
2 Catherine Cotterill U20 Tonbridge 24.20 3 418 aw
3 Jo Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 23.48 2 405
4 Sue Rogers W45 Invicta East Kent 13.09 1 216
Women's B Discus
1 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 23.05 4 397 aw
2 Diane Bradley W50 Tonbridge 22.83 3 393 aw
3 Aneishka Mido U17 Croydon Harriers 15.33 2 257
4 Lea Burnett W40 Invicta East Kent 11.67 1 191
Women's A Hammer
1 Aneishka Mido U17 Croydon Harriers 28.44 4 427 aw
2 Jo Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 28.19 3 423 aw
3 Catherine Cotterill U20 Tonbridge 14.29 2 202
4 Lea Burnett W40 Invicta East Kent 7.52 1 95
Women's B Hammer
1 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 26.94 4 403 aw
2 Tamara Reid U17 Croydon Harriers 19.19 3 280 aw
3 Nicky Dobra U20 Tonbridge 4.37 2 46
Women's A Javelin
1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 30.62 4 527 aw
2 India Smith U17 Tonbridge 25.99 3 444 aw
3 Amanda Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 19.88 2 334
4 Sue Rogers W45 Invicta East Kent 13.47 1 220
Women's B Javelin
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 27.27 4 467 aw
2 Jess Murphy U17 Tonbridge 23.90 3 407 aw
3 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 19.59 2 329
4 Lea Burnett W45 Invicta East Kent 9.91 1 156
Women's 4x100m
1 Tonbridge SW   52.41 4 817
2 Epsom & Ewell SW   53.92 3 764
3 Croydon Harriers SW   59.49 2 583
Women's 4x400m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:15.98 4 784
2 Tonbridge SW   4:25.35 3 720
3 Croydon Harriers SW   5:59.80 2 226
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
PV Brian Harlick M60 Epsom & Ewell 2.00
PV Pete Ebbage SM Tonbridge 2.60
5000 Julian Rendall SM Tonbridge 16:21.19 aw
5000 Jason Brown SM Epsom & Ewell 22:30.80
1500 Tom Devlin U20 Tonbridge 4:22.36 aw
1500 Jack Keywood U20 Tonbridge 4:29.93
1500 Gavin McKay U17 Tonbridge 4:38.76
1500 George Kelly U17 Tonbridge 4:41.28
1500 Alistair Bishop U17 Tonbridge 4:47.84
100 Damien Powell U17 Croydon Harriers 12.27 -1.4
100 Oje Izirein U23 Croydon Harriers 12.38 -1.4
400 Charlie Joslin-Allen U17 Tonbridge 54.42 aw
400 Stirling Gibbons U17 Croydon Harriers 54.84 aw
400 Hassan Isaq U17 Croydon Harriers 67.54
200 Kyle Andrews U20 Croydon Harriers 24.16 -3.2
200 Oje Izirein U23 Croydon Harriers 24.59 -3.2
200 Charlie Joslin-Allen U17 Tonbridge 25.93 -0.7
800 Laurie Probert U20 Tonbridge 2:02.40 aw
800 Cameron Knapp U20 Tonbridge 2:02.62 aw
800 Jordan Saul U17 Tonbridge 2:14.69
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
TJ Linda Harrison W60 Croydon Harriers 5.15
DTW Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell 20.24 aw
DTW Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 16.58
HJ Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 1.35
SPW Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 8.12 aw
SPW Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell 8.07 aw
SPW Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 7.86 aw
LJ Linda Harrison W60 Croydon Harriers 2.51
HTW Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 18.05
1500SCW Cassie Benson U17 Dartford Harriers 6:19.39
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Ed Hall U20 Tonbridge 50.82 828
800m 1 Dominic Brown U20 Tonbridge 1:57.65 826
Javelin 1 Dominik Sadowski SM Tonbridge 61.23 825
Pole Vault 1 Jesper Hallberg     U20 Tonbridge 4.41 816
Long Jump 1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 6.35 783
800m 2 Patrick Lucas U17 Croydon Harriers 1:59.89 772
Women
400m 4 Jackie Rendell W50 Invicta East Kent 1:43.39 3669
400mH 3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 1:45.77 3524
400mH 3 Kim Thornton W50 Croydon Harriers 1:58.08 3524
400m 1 Donna Fraser W35 Croydon Harriers 55.74 1006
15/2000mSc 1  Nicole Taylor U20 Tonbridge 5:14.50 928
Long Jump 1 Diana Norman W35 Epsom & Ewell 5.51 884