Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 2 - Kingston - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Tonbridge   213 T
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   193 K
3 East Grinstead   127 G
4 Hastings   117 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge 11.7 4 691
2 Lincoln Campbell SM East Grinstead 12.2 3 567
3 Jason Bernard SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.3 2 543
4 Lee Cussons SM Hastings 12.4 1 521
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ed Hall SM Tonbridge 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Adam Nash SM Hastings 12.5 3 498
3 Asher Nelson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.9 2 414
4 Tim Ivorsen SM East Grinstead 13.4 1 319
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge 23.2 4 769 aw
2 Chris Everrett SM Hastings 24.5 3 615
3 Lincoln Campbell SM East Grinstead 25.2 2 539
4 Asher Nelson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.1 1 449
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 24.6 4 604
2 Andy Gordon SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.5 3 508
3 Tim Ivorsen SM East Grinstead 25.9 2 468
4 Lee Cussons SM Hastings 26.7 1 393
Men's A 400m
1 Ed Hall SM Tonbridge 51.1 4 813 aw
2 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 52.2 3 754 aw
3 Max Thomas SM Hastings 53.5 2 687
4 Tim Ivorsen SM East Grinstead 55.8 1 577
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Nash SM Hastings 54.4 4 643
2 Charlie Joslin-Allen SM Tonbridge 54.8 3 624
3 Nikolaj Schubert SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 55.6 2 586
4 Lance Quirico SM East Grinstead 88.6 1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:54.8 4 899 aw
2 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge 1:58.3 3 811 aw
3 Lance Quirico SM East Grinstead 3:07.7 2 0
Men's B 800m
1 Kris Everett SM Hastings 1:59.5 4 781 aw
2 Charlie Joslin-Allen SM Tonbridge 2:00.0 3 769 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Ross Skelton SM Hastings 4:13.5 4 703 aw
2 Jamie Bryant SM Tonbridge 4:13.6 3 702 aw
3 Lance Quirico SM East Grinstead 6:11.4 2 8
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge 4:27.4 4 562
2 Jamie Larkin SM Hastings 4:49.8 3 369
Men's A 3000m
1 Ben Cole SM Tonbridge 8:51.9 4 774 aw
2 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 9:35.7 3 569
3 Lance Quirico SM East Grinstead 12:36.7 2 57
Men's B 3000m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge 8:57.2 4 747 aw
2 Jamie Larkin SM Hastings 9:37.1 3 563
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 17.1 4 587 aw
2 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 21.8 3 131
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Tom Parry SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 58.1 4 770 aw
2 Ryan Waterman SM Tonbridge 64.6 3 534
3 Wayne Gadd SM East Grinstead 67.5 2 443
4 John Wren SM Hastings 79.4 1 158
Men's B 400mH
1 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 64.5 4 538
2 Matt Elmore SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 64.5 3 538
3 Tim Ivorsen SM East Grinstead 74.4 2 260
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Greg Cole SM Tonbridge 10:57.2 4 568 aw
2 Andrew Arbour SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11:06.1 3 540
3 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 11:40.6 2 440
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Mason SM Tonbridge 12:10.0 4 363
2 John Wren SM Hastings 14:06.0 3 131
3 Nikolaj Schubert SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14:48.9 2 74
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Church SM Tonbridge 1.80 4 711 aw
2 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 1.45 3 401
3 Asher Nelson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.40 2 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 1.65 4 577
2 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.40 3 357
3 Kris Everett SM Hastings 1.00 2 17
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jesper Halberg SM Tonbridge 4.40 4 813 aw
2 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.10 3 732 aw
3 Wayne Martin SM Hastings 3.60 2 597 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 2.40 3 279
3 Ross Skelton SM Hastings 1.12 2 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.43 4   800 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 5.85 3   681 aw
3 Wayne Gadd SM East Grinstead 5.55 2   620
4 Lee Cussons SM Hastings 5.11 1   531
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.71 4   653
2 Lewis Church SM Tonbridge 5.22 3   553
3 Adam Nasa SM Hastings 4.62 2   432
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.96 4   726 aw
2 Lewis Church SM Tonbridge 11.52 3   575
3 Max Thomas SM Hastings 10.74 2   494
4 Tim Ivorsen SM East Grinstead 8.69 1   283
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.77 4   601
2 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge 10.76 3   496
3 Kris Everett SM Hastings 8.32 2   246
Men's A Shot Putt
1 0 SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.05 4 650 aw
2 Mark McAllister SM Tonbridge 9.55 3 502
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 8.75 2 455
4 Wayne Martin SM Hastings 7.74 1 395
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.87 4 639 aw
2 Lincoln Campbell SM East Grinstead 8.50 3 440
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 8.32 2 429
4 Jamie Larkin SM Hastings 6.10 1 299
Men's A Discus
1 Dave Coleman SM Tonbridge 51.29 4 898 aw
2 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.25 3 606 aw
3 Wayne Gadd SM East Grinstead 27.91 2 473
4 Wayne Martin SM Hastings 24.30 1 408
Men's B Discus
1 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 34.35 4 590 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 26.24 3 443
3 Wayne Gadd SM East Grinstead 25.68 2 433
4 Lee Cussons SM Hastings 17.39 1 284
Men's A Hammer
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 50.79 4 740 aw
2 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 30.43 3 433 aw
3 Wayne Martin SM Hastings 23.54 2 330
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 17.30 1 236
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark McAllister SM Tonbridge 16.91 4 230
2 Nikolaj Schubert SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.59 3 151
Men's A Javelin
1 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 46.63 4 622 aw
2 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 43.45 3 578 aw
3 Wayne Gadd SM East Grinstead 36.42 2 481
4 Wayne Martin SM Hastings 31.22 1 408
Men's B Javelin
1 Mark McAllister SM Tonbridge 38.60 4 511 aw
2 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 38.01 3 503 aw
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 29.11 2 379
Men's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   46.3 4 675
2 Tonbridge SM   47.9 3 587
3 Hastings SM   49.9 2 485
Men's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge SM   3:37.7 4 658
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   3:38.7 3 646
3 Hastings SM   3:41.2 2 617
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Joanne Ware SW Tonbridge 13.5 3 766
3 Laura Cook SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.4 2 634
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Stone SW Tonbridge 13.6 4 751
2 Cara Burgess SW East Grinstead 15.4 3 503
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 27.2 4 809
2 Nicole Kendal SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.5 3 787
3 Rachael Laqeretabua SW Tonbridge 27.6 2 780
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Laura Cook SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 29.5 4 650
2 Cara Burgess SW East Grinstead 32.1 3 492
Women's A 400m
1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 60.0 4 871 aw
2 Emily Stone SW Tonbridge 60.5 3 856 aw
3 Jess Tomlinson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 67.8 2 649
Women's B 400m
1 Ellie Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 63.6 4 764 aw
2 Charlotte Cohen SW Tonbridge 64.1 3 750
3 Lauren Edwards SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 72.1 2 540
Women's A 800m
1 Kelsey Howard SW Tonbridge 2:47.4 4 466
2 Sarah Bentley SW East Grinstead 2:52.4 3 411
3 Tina Wren SW Hastings 2:55.6 2 378
4 Nicky Atkins SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:11.8 1 231
Women's B 800m
Women's A 1500m
1 Jess Owen SW Tonbridge 5:28.0 4 602
2 Debbie Raymond SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:55.0 3 459
3 Tina Wren SW Hastings 5:55.4 2 457
Women's B 1500m
1 Kelsey Howard SW Tonbridge 5:58.6 4 441
2 Rachel Brookes SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:16.6 3 358
Women's A 3000m
1 Tina Wren SW Hastings 12:22.4 4 532
2 Kelsey Howard SW Tonbridge 12:55.2 3 458
3 Nicky Atkins SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:19.4 2 408
Women's B 3000m
1 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:46.8 4 354
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 17.3 4 677 aw
2 Emily Stone SW Tonbridge 17.9 3 620 aw
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 18.8 2 540
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Debbie Raymond SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.0 4 442
2 Sarah Bentley SW East Grinstead 20.3 3 419
3 Nicky Dobra SW Tonbridge 21.1 2 361
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 72.4 4 692 aw
2 Nicky Dobra SW Tonbridge 76.6 3 595
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 78.3 2 557
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 9:17.4 4 468
2 Debbie Raymond SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9:51.5 3 375
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Brookes SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10:22.3 4 299
Women's A High Jump
1 Katie Garland SW Hastings 1.60 4 805 aw
2 Joanne Ware SW Tonbridge 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Ellie Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 1.50 2 707 aw
4 Lauren Edwards SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.45 1 658
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 1.40 4 610
2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.35 3 561
3 Nicky Dobra SW Tonbridge 1.25 2 465
4 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 1.00 1 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Laura Henderson SW Tonbridge 3.20 4 701 aw
2 Nicole Kendal SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.40 3 461 aw
3 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 2.00 2 342
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Gaby Olman SW Hastings 2.00 4 342
2 Laura Cook SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.80 3 283
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Stone SW Tonbridge 5.07 4   791 aw
2 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 4.87 3   749 aw
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.43 2   657
4 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 2.95 1   350
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 4.75 4   724 aw
2 Joanne Ware SW Tonbridge 4.71 3   716
3 Rahannah Vernon SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.88 2   335
4 Tina Wren SW Hastings 2.39 1   235
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 10.76 4   763 aw
2 Nicole Kendal SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.74 3   659 aw
3 Nicky Dobra SW Tonbridge 8.13 2   497
4 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 6.00 1   285
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 9.99 4   685 aw
2 Debbie Raymond SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.14 3   498
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.08 4 636 aw
2 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 9.75 3 556 aw
3 Louisa James SW Hastings 9.38 2 533 aw
4 Rachael Laqeretabua SW Tonbridge 8.17 1 461
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katie Garland SW Hastings 7.02 4 392
2 Kelsey Howard SW Tonbridge 6.23 3 344
3 Sarah Bentley SW East Grinstead 6.18 2 341
4 Clare Nelson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.48 1 299
Women's A Discus
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 36.73 4 646 aw
2 Louisa James SW Hastings 33.97 3 595 aw
3 Diane Bradley SW Tonbridge 22.78 2 392
4 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 18.85 1 321
Women's B Discus
1 Jess Owen SW Tonbridge 19.21 4 327
2 Janet Hollamby SW East Grinstead 14.85 3 248
3 Rahannah Vernon SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.02 2 215
4 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 7.24 1 111
Women's A Hammer
1 Louisa James SW Hastings 57.08 4 886 aw
2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 48.36 3 746 aw
3 Rachael Laqeretabua SW Tonbridge 20.72 2 304
4 Janet Hollamby SW East Grinstead 16.86 1 243
Women's B Hammer
1 Clare Nelson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.79 4 210
2 Jess Owen SW Tonbridge 8.62 3 113
3 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 7.78 2 99
4 Cara Burgess SW East Grinstead 4.33 1 45
Women's A Javelin
1 Rahannah Vernon SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 29.21 4 502 aw
2 Emily Stone SW Tonbridge 20.99 3 354
3 Katie Garland SW Hastings 19.32 2 324
4 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 14.46 1 237
Women's B Javelin
1 Jess Owen SW Tonbridge 18.15 4 303
2 Janet Hollamby SW East Grinstead 12.13 3 196
3 Clare Nelson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.50 2 167
4 Tina Wren SW Hastings 9.05 1 141
Women's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   54.8 4 733
2 East Grinstead SW   54.9 3 730
3 Tonbridge SW   55.7 2 703
Women's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge SW   4:33.5 4 666
2 East Grinstead SW   5:01.7 3 497
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   5:10.8 2 447
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Jesper Halberg SM Tonbridge 12.1
100 2 Andrew Gordon M40 Kingston & Poly 12.0 aw
1500 3 Graeme Saker M50 Tonbridge 4:17.9 aw
SP Mark Roberts M40 Kingston & Poly 10.59 aw
JT Matt Elmore U20 Kingston & Poly 30.40
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 7 Caroline Jeffcote W35 Kingston & Poly 103.0
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 1:54.8 899
Discus 1 Dave Coleman SM Tonbridge 51.29 898
400m 1 Ed Hall SM Tonbridge 51.1 813
Pole Vault 1 Jesper Halberg SM Tonbridge 4.40 813
800m 2 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge 1:58.3 811
Long Jump 1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.43 800
Women
Hammer 1 Louisa James SW Hastings 57.08 886
400m 1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 60.0 871
400m 2 Emily Stone SW Tonbridge 60.5 856
100m 1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 13.2 813
200m 1 Chloe Hollamby SW East Grinstead 27.2 809
High Jump 1 Katie Garland SW Hastings 1.60 805