Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 4 - Kingston - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   242 K
2 Holland Sports   137 O
3 S Factor Athletics   132 F
4 Invicta East Kent   105 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Smith-Bent U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Daniel Agard U17 S Factor Athletics 12.0 3 615 aw
3 Elliot Burton U17 Invicta East Kent 12.1 2 591
4 Sam Elliot U17 Holland Sports 12.5 1 498
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Aidan Fahey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.5 4 744 aw
2 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 12.2 3 567
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 13.2 2 355
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Smith-Bent U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.0 4 794 aw
2 Daniel Agard U17 S Factor Athletics 24.2 3 649 aw
3 Sam Elliot U17 Holland Sports 26.3 2 430
4 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 27.0 1 367
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Justin Green SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.0 4 794 aw
2 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 24.7 3 593
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 27.2 2 350
Men's A 400m
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.2 4 807 aw
2 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 57.1 3 519
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 57.4 2 506
4 Tom Rady U20 Holland Sports 61.5 1 346
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.8 4 775 aw
2 Adam Wright U17 S Factor Athletics 58.9 3 444
3 Barry Hopkins SM Invicta East Kent 61.5 2 346
4 Will Rady U17 Holland Sports 62.1 1 325
Men's A 800m
1 Adam Wright U17 S Factor Athletics 2:12.7 4 494
2 Matthew Stevens U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:13.5 3 479
3 Barry Hopkins SM Invicta East Kent 2:18.8 2 384
4 Will Rady U17 Holland Sports 2:28.9 1 231
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Vassall U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:14.6 4 458
2 Chris Harvey SM Invicta East Kent 2:31.7 3 196
3 Mansoor Hakimyar SM S Factor Athletics 2:35.6 2 151
4 Nigel Bongers M55 Holland Sports 3:27.7 1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Thomas Purnell SM Invicta East Kent 4:23.3 4 602
2 Mohamed Nuradin U20 S Factor Athletics 4:26.9 3 567
3 Will Rady U17 Holland Sports 4:39.8 2 450
4 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:34.7 1 103
Men's B 1500m
1 Adam Wright U17 S Factor Athletics 4:31.8 4 521 aw
2 Andy Cope U23 Invicta East Kent 4:42.5 3 427
3 Andy Statham SM Holland Sports 5:23.4 2 154
Men's A 3000m
1 Mohamed Nuradin U20 S Factor Athletics 9:18.7 4 645 aw
2 Andy Statham SM Holland Sports 10:05.7 3 447
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 14:07.8 2 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Adam Wright U17 S Factor Athletics 9:49.0 4 513
2 Nigel Bongers M55 Holland Sports 15:00.1 3 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Rady U20 Holland Sports 17.5 4 535 aw
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.4 3 323
3 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 22.9 2 71
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Sean Mulligan SM S Factor Athletics 18.7 4 395
2 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.1 3 353
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 19.5 2 313
Men's A 400mH
1 Tom Parry U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 57.8 4 782 aw
2 Sean Mulligan SM S Factor Athletics 62.3 3 613 aw
3 Jacob Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 63.8 2 561 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 65.9 1 492
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Rady U20 Holland Sports 66.3 4 480
2 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 73.2 3 288
3 No name SM S Factor Athletics 75.4 2 237
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Phil Bearman M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11:35.1 4 455
2 Lee Rogers SM Invicta East Kent 15:19.0 3 44
3 Nigel Bongers M55 Holland Sports 18:00.2 2 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.65 4 577
2 Tom Rady U20 Holland Sports 1.60 3 533
3 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 1.55 2 489
Men's B High Jump
1 Matthew Broderick U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.60 4 533
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.55 3 489
3 Mansoor Hakimyar SM S Factor Athletics 1.10 2 99
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.20 4 227
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.20 4 227
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.60 4   835 aw
2 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.34 3   781 aw
3 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 6.13 2   738 aw
4 Jacob Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 5.96 1   704 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.61 4   632
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.29 3   567
3 Mansoor Hakimyar SM S Factor Athletics 4.73 2   454
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.02 4   732 aw
2 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 12.22 3   648 aw
3 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 11.44 2   567 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.04 4   630 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 11.36 3   559
3 Mansoor Hakimyar SM S Factor Athletics 8.38 2   252
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.74 4 809 aw
2 Mark Awanah SM S Factor Athletics 9.46 3 497
3 Nick Farnell M50 Invicta East Kent 7.77 2 397
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 7.69 1 392
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.82 4 636 aw
2 Nick Farnell M50 Invicta East Kent 7.62 3 388
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 7.45 2 378
4 Mark Awanah SM S Factor Athletics 6.11 1 300
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 41.57 4 721 aw
2 Ben Burton U20 Invicta East Kent 28.78 3 489 aw
3 Julius Francis SM S Factor Athletics 23.34 2 391
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 21.75 1 362
Men's B Discus
1 Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 32.12 4 550 aw
2 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 21.29 3 354
3 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 18.17 2 298
4 Hussein Ibrahim U17 S Factor Athletics 14.00 1 223 aw
Men's A Hammer 50.87
1 Gareth Cook M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.58 4 315
2 John Gilbert M60 Invicta East Kent 22.55 3 315
3 Julius Francis SM S Factor Athletics 15.87 2 215
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports   1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 41.08 4 594 aw
2 Nick Farnell M50 Invicta East Kent 18.89 3 260
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 13.42 2 178
4 Hussein Ibrahim U17 S Factor Athletics 11.94 1 156 aw
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 52.50 4 704 aw
2 Nick Farnell M50 Invicta East Kent 41.23 3 547 aw
3 Shaun Mulligan SM S Factor Athletics 34.92 2 460
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 30.69 1 401
Men's B Javelin
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 47.16 4 630 aw
2 Chris Harvey SM Invicta East Kent 22.97 3 294
3 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 20.34 2 258
4 Mansoor Hakimyar SM S Factor Athletics 3.95 1 34
Men's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   45.1 4 745
2 Holland Sports SM   49.2 3 520
3 Invicta East Kent SM   53.8 2 315
Men's 4x400m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   3:42.6 4 600
2 S Factor Athletics SM   3:57.7 3 441
3 Holland Sports SM   4:13.7 2 298
4 Invicta East Kent SM   4:20.8 1 244
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tamar Beckford SW S Factor Athletics 12.9 4 861 aw
2 Hannah Biddiss SW Invicta East Kent 13.4 3 781
3 Clare McLeish SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.7 2 736
4 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 14.4 1 634
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lauren Edwards U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.4 4 781
2 Samantha Obwana SW S Factor Athletics 13.7 3 736
3 Beverley Newing U23 Invicta East Kent 14.7 2 593
4 Carolyn Andrews SW Holland Sports 18.2 1 215
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tamar Beckford SW S Factor Athletics 26.4 4 868 aw
2 Hannah Biddiss SW Invicta East Kent 27.5 3 787
3 Nicole Kendall U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.0 2 752
4 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 33.3 1 427
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Edwards U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.9 4 759
2 Samantha Obwana SW S Factor Athletics 29.2 3 670
3 Beverley Newing U23 Invicta East Kent 31.8 2 509
4 Carolyn Andrews SW Holland Sports 35.8 1 305
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Biddiss SW Invicta East Kent 61.8 4 817 aw
2 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 62.3 3 802 aw
3 Caroline Jeffcote W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 86.2 2 254
Women's B 400m
1 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 73.2 4 514
2 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 75.1 3 471
3 Harriet Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 98.4 2 93
Women's A 800m
1 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 2:28.6 4 702
2 Laura Cook U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:33.4 3 637
3 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 2:38.6 2 570 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 3:00.7 4 328
2 Nicky Atkins W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:06.6 3 274
Women's A 1500m
1 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 5:15.9 4 673
2 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 5:28.3 3 601 aw
3 Layla Thompson U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:57.5 2 446
Women's B 1500m
1 Maggie Statham W55 Holland Sports 6:22.4 4 333
2 Nicky Atkins W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:44.0 3 248
Women's A 3000m
1 Sharon Hawkins W45 Invicta East Kent 11:11.5 4 709 aw
2 Layla Thompson U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12:25.6 3 524
3 Maggie Statham W55 Holland Sports 13:14.0 2 419 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Nicky Atkins W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:27.2 4 392
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Harriet Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.2 4 593
2 Georgina Tatton U17 Holland Sports 18.7 3 549
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Laura Cook U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.7 4 549
Women's A 400mH
1 Mae Thompson U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 67.2 4 822 aw
2 Georgina Tatton U17 Holland Sports 77.5 3 575
3 Hannah Biddiss SW Invicta East Kent 78.5 2 553
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 - SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   4 Not held 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 - SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   4 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Lauren Edwards U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.45 4 658 aw
2 Carolyn Andrews SW Holland Sports 1.25 3 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Nicole Kendall U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.20 4 417
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Laura Cook U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.00 4 54
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Clare Nelson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.00 4 54
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 4.81 4   737 aw
2 Harriet Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.54 3   680
3 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 4.49 2   669
4 Beverley Newing U23 Invicta East Kent 4.13 1   594
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Carolyn Andrews SW Holland Sports 3.48 4   459
2 Clare Nelson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.11 3   383
3 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 2.15 2   187
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Zoe King U17 Holland Sports 9.65 4   650 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 6.32 3   317
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.17 4 581 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 8.73 3 494 aw
3 Beverley Newing U23 Invicta East Kent 6.77 2 377
4 Carolyn Andrews SW Holland Sports 6.30 1 348
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Bartle U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7.18 4 401
2 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 6.22 3 344
3 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 4.30 2 229
Women's A Discus
1 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.84 4 538 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 22.82 3 393
3 Beverley Newing U23 Invicta East Kent 16.56 2 279
4 Carolyn Andrews SW Holland Sports 14.62 1 244
Women's B Discus
1 Alex Bartle U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.08 4 343
2 Hannah Biddiss SW Invicta East Kent 13.56 3 225
3 Jenny Mills U20 Holland Sports 12.67 2 209
4 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 11.59 1 189
Women's A Hammer
1 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 36.66 4 559 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 21.98 3 324
3 Carolyn Andrews SW Holland Sports 10.76 2 146
Women's B Hammer
1 Alex Bartle U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.23 4 456 aw
2 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 7.73 3 98
Women's A Javelin
1 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.56 4 472 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 17.74 3 296
3 Hannah Biddiss SW Invicta East Kent 15.61 2 258
Women's B Javelin
1 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.36 4 415 aw
2 Georgina Tatton U17 Holland Sports 9.41 3 147
3 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 8.94 2 139
Women's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   52.8 4 803
2 S Factor Athletics SW   52.9 3 799
Women's 4x400m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   4:39.5 4 628
2 Holland Sports SW   5:15.5 3 423
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Justin Green SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.3 aw
100 2 Jason-Louis Bernard SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.1
100 3 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.4
100 4 Asher Nelson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.5
200 1 Thomas Ashby U23 Herne Hill Harriers 23.3 aw
200 2 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.9
200 3 Aidan Fahey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.9
200 4 Jason-Louis Bernard SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.3
200 5 Pat Logan M50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.2 aw
200 6 Asher Nelson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.8
110H Thomas Ashby U23 Herne Hill Harriers 15.9 aw
HJ Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.65
LJ Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.53
TJ Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.41
SP Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.33 aw
SP Gareth Cook M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.38 aw
SP Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.92 aw
DT Thomas Ashby U23 Herne Hill Harriers 49.81 aw
DT Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 34.84 aw
DT Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.15
HT Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.94 aw
HT Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.11
JT Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 37.94 aw
JT Hussein Ibrahim U17 S Factor Athletics 20.43 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Joan Trimble W55 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.2 aw
200 Mae Thompson U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.5 aw
200 Clare McLeish SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.3
200 Joan Trimble W55 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.2 aw
800 Elle Butcher U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:23.9 aw
1500 Caroline Jeffcote W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7:41.9
SPW Nicole Kendall U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.58
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.60 835
100m 1 Jordan Smith-Bent U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.2 828
Shot 1 Nick Owen SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.74 809
400m 1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.2 807
200m 1 Jordan Smith-Bent U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.0 794
200m 1 Justin Green SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.0 794
Women
200m 1 Tamar Beckford SW S Factor Athletics 26.4 868
100m 1 Tamar Beckford SW S Factor Athletics 12.9 861
400mH 1 Mae Thompson U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 67.2 822
400m 1 Hannah Biddiss SW Invicta East Kent 61.8 817
4x100m 1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW 52.8 803
400m 2 Leanne Kavanagh U20 Holland Sports 62.3 802