Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 1 - Eltham - 21 April 2012
Team Score
1 Cambridge Harriers   236 C
2 Croydon Harriers   157.5 Z
3 East Grinstead   141.5 G
4 S Factor Athletics   55 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.38 4 777 aw
2 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 11.84 3 655
3 Cameron Smith U20 Croydon Harriers 12.02 2 610
4 Richard Wares SM East Grinstead 13.20 1 355
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Michael Omoniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.35 4 785 aw
2 Nic Spence U20 Croydon Harriers 11.93 3 632
3 Daniel Agard U17 S Factor Athletics 12.05 2 603
4 Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 12.52 1 494 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 22.61 4 844 aw
2 Nic Spence U20 Croydon Harriers 24.02 3 670
3 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 24.41 2 625 aw
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 26.22 1 437
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Michael Omoniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.16 4 774 aw
2 Oje Izirien SM Croydon Harriers 24.39 3 627
3 Daniel Agard U17 S Factor Athletics 25.07 2 553
4 Richard Wares SM East Grinstead 27.63 1 314
Men's A 400m
1 Omari Markland-Montgomary U20 Cambridge Harriers 50.78 4 830 aw
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 56.40 3 550
3 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 57.60 2 498
4 Scott Fanner U20 Croydon Harriers 59.82 1 408
Men's B 400m
1 Nick Belo SM Cambridge Harriers 51.06 4 815 aw
2 Cameron Smith U20 Croydon Harriers 80.07 3 1
Men's A 800m
1 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:03.2 4 694 aw
2 Wilem Fields-Jewell U20 East Grinstead 2:03.8 3 681 aw
3 Simon Loughran SM Croydon Harriers 2:12.2 2 504
Men's B 800m
1 Robert MacDonald U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:04.6 4 663 aw
2 Ben Savill U20 Croydon Harriers 2:14.0 3 470
Men's A 1500m
1 Stephen Ball U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:31.0 4 529 aw
2 Wilem Fields-Jewell U20 East Grinstead 4:32.5 3 515
3 Simon Loughran SM Croydon Harriers 4:40.7 2 442
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Savill U20 Croydon Harriers 4:41.0 4 440
2 Lance Quirico M55 East Grinstead 6:07.7 3 12
3 Mark Newell M50 Cambridge Harriers 6:15.0 2 4
Men's A 5000m
1 Mark Plackett U20 Croydon Harriers 16:13.59 4 604 aw
2 Robert Jackaman SM Cambridge Harriers 18:16.20 3 328
3 Lance Quirico M55 East Grinstead 20:57.17 2 93
Men's B 5000m
1 David White SM Croydon Harriers 16:28.5 4 566 aw
2 John Murphy SM Cambridge Harriers 21:41.96 3 53
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jaran Finn SM Croydon Harriers 23.69 4 40
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Charlie Perry U20 Cambridge Harriers 58.7 4 747 aw
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 71.1 3 341
Men's B 400mH
1 Jo Epps U17 Cambridge Harriers 62.2 4 616
2 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 75.4 3 237
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Robert MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 6:52.57 4 626
2 Jaran Finn SM Croydon Harriers 7:53.50 3 356
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Colin Oxlade M50 Croydon Harriers 8:06.62 4 308
Men's A High Jump
1 Jackson Ferris-Choi U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.70 4 622 aw
2 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 1.55 3 489
3 Dan Rusling U17 East Grinstead 1.45 2 401
4 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 1.00 1 17
Men's B High Jump
1 Mansoor Hakimyar U20 S Factor Athletics 1.40 4 357
2 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 1.00 2.5 17
3 Richard Wares SM East Grinstead 1.00 2.5 17
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jackson Ferris-Choi U17 Cambridge Harriers 3.30 4 517 aw
2 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 2.20 3 227
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 1.34 2 10
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Craig Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 1.34 4 10
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 6.16 4   744 aw
2 Olatoya Komololate SM Cambridge Harriers 5.58 3   626
3 Daniel Rusling U17 East Grinstead 5.37 2   584
4 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 5.09 1   527
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mike franchetti U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.62 4   634 aw
2 Luke McGhie U17 S Factor Athletics 5.15 3   539
3 Richard Wares SM East Grinstead 4.73 2   454
4 Richard Harrington U17 Croydon Harriers 4.60 1   428
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Olatoya Komololate SM Cambridge Harriers 12.47 4   675 aw
2 Daniel Rusling U17 East Grinstead 11.09 3   531 aw
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 10.39 2   458
4 Daniel Agard U17 S Factor Athletics 10.34 1   453
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 10.28 4   447
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 9.30 3   346
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 8.22 2   236
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 12.12 4 654 aw
2 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 11.95 3 644 aw
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 8.39 2 434
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.89 4 640 aw
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 7.55 3 384
3 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 7.51 2 382
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 40.22 4 697 aw
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 26.72 3 452
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 21.78 2 363
4 Luke McGhie U17 S Factor Athletics 13.03 1 205 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 35.02 4 602 aw
2 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 26.05 3 440
3 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 15.42 2 248
4 Luke McGhie U17 S Factor Athletics   1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 39.79 4 574 aw
2 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 32.09 3 458 aw
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 32.04 2 457 aw
4 - SM S Factor Athletics 12.54 1 165
Men's B Hammer
1 Chris Melluish SM Cambridge Harriers 32.85 4 470 aw
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 24.27 3 341
3 Graham Taylor M60 East Grinstead 16.12 2 218
Men's A Javelin
1 Craig Lacy U23 Cambridge Harriers 64.65 4 873 aw
2 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 32.72 3 429
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 30.10 2 393
4 Mansoor Hakimyar U20 S Factor Athletics 18.87 1 238
Men's B Javelin
1 Alasdair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 50.22 4 672 aw
2 Richard Wares SM East Grinstead 18.62 3 234
3 Simon Loughran SM Croydon Harriers 16.76 2 209
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   44.63 4 773
2 S Factor Athletics SM   48.02 3 580
3 East Grinstead SM   51.37 2 417
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:37.26 4 662
2 Croydon Harriers SM   3:47.28 3 548
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.37 4 949 aw
2 Tamar Beckford U20 S Factor Athletics 12.70 3 893 aw
3 Chloe Hollamby U17 East Grinstead 13.61 2 749
4 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 13.96 1 697
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Melissa Owusu-Ansah U20 Cambridge Harriers 13.09 4 830 aw
2 Samatha Obwana U17 S Factor Athletics 13.66 3 742
3 Yasmin Rashid U23 East Grinstead 14.63 2 603
4 Mandy Rowley-Jones W45 Croydon Harriers 16.20 1 408
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 25.70 4 921 aw
2 Tamar Beckford U20 S Factor Athletics 26.74 3 842 aw
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 28.75 2 700
4 Yasmin Rashid U23 East Grinstead 30.61 1 580
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chanel Hemmings U20 Cambridge Harriers 27.40 4 794
2 Samatha Obwana U17 S Factor Athletics 29.55 3 647
3 Sarah Bentley U17 East Grinstead 33.16 2 434
4 Isobel Harrington W45 Croydon Harriers 36.03 1 295
Women's A 400m
1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 59.02 4 901 aw
2 Jo Lister SW East Grinstead 60.03 3 870 aw
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 84.62 2 281
Women's B 400m
1 Chloe Hollamby U17 East Grinstead 60.94 4 842 aw
2 Chanel Hemmings U20 Cambridge Harriers 60.97 3 841 aw
3 Kim Thornton W50 Croydon Harriers 106.43 2 30
Women's A 800m
1 Clare Elms W45 Cambridge Harriers 2:24.3 4 763 aw
2 Ellie Killick-Bird U17 East Grinstead 2:39.1 3 564
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 3:28.5 2 118
Women's B 800m
1 Natasha Sinha U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:28.4 4 705 aw
2 Sarah Bentley U17 East Grinstead 3:14.6 3 209
Women's A 1500m
1 Clare Elms W45 Cambridge Harriers 4:56.77 4 793 aw
2 Isobel Harrington W45 Croydon Harriers 7:16.28 3 144
Women's B 1500m
1 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 8:16.28 4 26
Women's A 3000m
1 Clare Elms W45 Cambridge Harriers 10:38.55 4 801 aw
2 Isobel Harrington W45 Croydon Harriers 14:29.09 3 278
Women's B 3000m
1 Ros Tabor W60 Cambridge Harriers 12:17.52 4 543 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hatshepsut James U23 Cambridge Harriers 16.60 4 746 aw
2 Sarah Killickk-Bird U20 East Grinstead 18.48 3 568
3 Mandy Rowley-Jones W45 Croydon Harriers 22.51 2 269
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Cloe Garrett U20 Cambridge Harriers 18.74 4 546
2 Amanda Lord U17 East Grinstead 20.89 3 376
Women's A 400mH
1 Hatshepsut James U23 Cambridge Harriers 67.2 4 822 aw
2 Sarah Killickk-Bird U20 East Grinstead 74.2 3 649 aw
3 Kim Thornton W50 Croydon Harriers 116.2 2 40
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.55 4 756 aw
2 Ellie Killick-Bird U17 East Grinstead 1.45 3 658 aw
3 Mandy Rowley-Jones SW Croydon Harriers 1.25 2 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Killickk-Bird U20 East Grinstead 1.40 4 610
2 Melissa Owusu-Ansah U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.25 3 465
3 Linda Harrison W45 Croydon Harriers 0.90 2 134
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Cloe Garrett U20 Cambridge Harriers 2.80 4 581 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling U17 East Grinstead 4.90 4   755 aw
2 Melissa Owusu-Ansah U20 Cambridge Harriers 4.47 3   665
3 Mandy Rowley-Jones W45 Croydon Harriers 3.87 2   540
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ellie Killick-Bird U17 East Grinstead 4.41 4   653
2 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 3.68 3   500
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling U17 East Grinstead 10.27 4   713 aw
2 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 9.96 3   682 aw
3 Mandy Rowley-Jones W45 Croydon Harriers 8.39 2   523 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killickk-Bird U20 East Grinstead 9.18 4   603
2 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 8.20 3   504
3 Kim Thornton W50 Croydon Harriers 6.59 2   344
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 8.21 4 463 aw
2 Mandy Rowley-Jones W45 Croydon Harriers 6.87 3 383
3 Hannah Peadon U17 East Grinstead 6.40 2 354
4 Rochelle Gidden  U20 S Factor Athletics 4.36 1 232
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Chloe Garrett U20 Cambridge Harriers 6.32 4 350
2 Jo Lister SW East Grinstead 6.13 3 338
3 Linda Harrison W45 Croydon Harriers 4.84 2 261
Women's A Discus
1 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 29.13 4 507 aw
2 Hannah Peadon U17 East Grinstead 24.64 3 426 aw
3 Mandy Rowley-Jones W45 Croydon Harriers 13.06 2 216
Women's B Discus
1 Chloe Hollamby U17 East Grinstead 19.46 4 332
2 Linda Harrison W60 Croydon Harriers 11.85 3 194
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 11.05 2 180
Women's A Hammer
1 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 19.12 4 279
2 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 17:17 3 0
3 Linda Harrison W60 Croydon Harriers 15.99 2 229
Women's B Hammer
1 Mandy Rowley-Jones W45 Croydon Harriers 13.71 4 193
2 Amanda Lord U17 East Grinstead 4.88 3 54
Women's A Javelin
1 Deborah Kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 36.30 4 630 aw
2 Sarah Rusling U17 East Grinstead 19.42 3 326
3 Mandy Rowley-Jones W45 Croydon Harriers 19.19 2 322
4 Rochelle Gidden  SW S Factor Athletics 9.77 1 154
Women's B Javelin
1 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 18.12 4 303
2 Kim Thornton W50 Croydon Harriers 13.76 3 225
3 Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 11.76 2 189
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   49.90 4 909 aw
2 East Grinstead SW   56.43 3 679
3 Croydon Harriers SW   65.61 2 412
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:16.66 4 779
2 East Grinstead SW   4:36.95 3 644
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 4th Lincoln Campbell M45 East Grinstead 25.70 aw
LJ 7th Mansoor Hakimyar SM S Factor Athletics 4.82
5000 3rd Tony Tuohy M45 Dulwich Runners 16:37.11 aw
5000 4th Steve Starvis M40 Croydon Harriers 17:53.36
200 5th Simon Alexander SM Croydon Harriers 26.06
DT 3rd Peter Wishart M50 Cambridge Harriers 34.17 1.5kg aw
DT 4th Craig Lacy U23 Cambridge Harriers 29.59 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
LJ 5th Sarah Bentley U17 East Grinstead 3.78
100 4th Rochelle Gidden U20 S Factor Athletics 14.73
100 4th Richard Harrington U17 Croydon Harriers 12.24 aw
100 5th Daniel Odusanya U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.70 aw
HJ Amanda Lord U17 East Grinstead
DTW Janet Hollamby W50 East Grinstead 16.10
LJ 2nd debra kabahinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.45
SC 1st Cassie Benson U17 Dartford Harriers 6:20.73
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Craig Lacy U23 Cambridge Harriers 64.65 873
200m 1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 22.61 844
400m 1 Omari Markland-Montgomary U20 Cambridge Harriers 50.78 830
400m 1 Nick Belo SM Cambridge Harriers 51.06 815
100m 1 Michael Omoniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.35 785
100m 1 Alex Bell U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.38 777
Women
100m 1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.37 949
200m 1 Ruth Onyekwe U20 Cambridge Harriers 25.70 921
4x100m 1 Cambridge Harriers SW 49.90 909
400m 1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 59.02 901
100m 2 Tamar Beckford U20 S Factor Athletics 12.70 893
400m 2 Jo Lister SW East Grinstead 60.03 870