Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 4 - Croydon - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 Croydon Harriers   200.5 Z
2 St Mary's Richmond   194.5 S
3 Chichester   110 D
4 Hastings   78 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Oweka Wanogho SM Croydon Harriers 10.7 4 976 aw
2 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 11.4 3 771 aw
3 Mutara Sherrif U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.7 2 691 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Damien Powell U17 Croydon Harriers 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Scott Rees U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.9 3 640 aw
3 Pete Manners SM Chichester 12.9 2 414
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Oweka Wanogho SM Croydon Harriers 21.7 4 968 aw
2 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 23.0 3 794 aw
3 Mutara Sheriff U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.6 2 720 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Afam Obi-Adewole U20 Croydon Harriers 22.6 4 846 aw
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 26.6 3 402
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 53.1 4 708
2 Scott Fanner SM Croydon Harriers 54.3 3 648
3 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 54.8 2 624
4 Richard Vidler SM Hastings 56.7 1 537
Men's B 400m
1 Scott Rees U17 St Mary's Richmond 55.2 4 605 aw
2 Hassan Isaaq U20 Croydon Harriers 65.3 3 224
Men's A 800m
1 Kris Everett U20 Hastings 2:01.8 4 727 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:03.0 3 699 aw
3 Martin Rowe SM Croydon Harriers 2:08.6 2 576
4 Chris West SM Chichester 2:15.8 1 436
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Savill U20 Croydon Harriers 2:10.8 4 532
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2:12.2 3 504
3 Antony Donaldson U17 Hastings 2:14.4 2 462
Men's A 1500m
1 Peter Chambers U20 Croydon Harriers 4:18.3 4 653 aw
2 Chris West SM Chichester 4:28.0 3 557
3 Benjamin Gibbons U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:30.6 2 532 aw
4 Richard Vidler SM Hastings 4:45.2 1 405
Men's B 1500m
1 David White SM Croydon Harriers 4:27.7 4 560
2 Harry Matthews U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:59.7 3 296
3 Callum Adams U20 Chichester 5:12.6 2 213
Men's A 3000m
1 James Baker SM Chichester 9:05.6 4 706 aw
2 Ross Skelton U20 Hastings 9:13.7 3 668 aw
3 Benjamin Gibbons U17 St Mary's Richmond 9:15.4 2 660
4 David White SM Croydon Harriers 9:25.3 1 615 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 Nic Gould SM Croydon Harriers 9:27.4 4 606 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 9:38.2 3 559
3 Jamie Larkin M40 Hastings 10:15.8 2 410
4 Callum Adams U20 Chichester 11:22.0 1 203
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 16.9 4 614 aw
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 20.3 3 241
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 22.4 2 96
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 21.8 4 131
2 Jake Hurst U17 Chichester 23.0 3 67
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 24.1 2 27
Men's A 400mH
1 Grant Bridgman U20 St Mary's Richmond 67.3 4 449
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 67.6 3 440
Men's B 400mH
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 70.0 4 371
2 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 77.2 3 200
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Baker SM Chichester 10:08.3 4 731 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 10:46.1 3 603 aw
3 Ryan Higgs U17 Hastings 11:10.2 2 528
4 Jaran Finn SM Croydon Harriers 11:18.1 1 504
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Brook SM St Mary's Richmond 12:13.7 4 354
2 Colin Oxlade M50 Croydon Harriers 12:18.7 3 341
Men's A High Jump
1 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 1.90 4 801 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 1.50 3 445
3 Peter Roberts M45 Croydon Harriers 1.50 2 445
Men's B High Jump
1 Pete Manners SM Chichester 1.55 4 489
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 1.50 2.5 445
3 Rhys Edwards-Whittle U20 Croydon Harriers 1.50 2.5 445
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 2.60 3 332
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Shane Mott SM Chichester 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 2.40 3 279
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Paul Ogun SM Croydon Harriers 6.53 4   820 aw
2 Pete Manners SM Chichester 5.65 3   640
3 Scott Rees U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.01 2   511
4 Ryan Higgs U17 Hastings 4.04 1   317
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kyle Andrews U20 Croydon Harriers 5.66 4   642
2 Shane Mott SM Chichester 5.61 3   632
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 4.72 2   452
4 Antony Donaldson U17 Hastings 3.65 1   239
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shane Mott SM Chichester 11.36 4   559
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.41 3   460
3 Terry Lapins SM Croydon Harriers 8.39 2   253
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 9.74 4   391
2 Jake Hurst U17 Chichester 9.51 3   367
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 7.89 2   202
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 11.69 4 628 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 11.65 3 626 aw
3 Tim Brown SM Chichester 10.09 2 534 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 11.43 4 613 aw
2 Shane Mott SM Chichester 8.24 3 425
3 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 7.61 2 388
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 36.15 4 623 aw
2 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 30.26 3 516 aw
3 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 30.15 2 514 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 31.95 4 547 aw
2 Tim Brown SM Chichester 28.37 3 482 aw
3 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 27.33 2 463
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 42.31 4 612 aw
2 Tim Brown SM Chichester 33.41 3 478 aw
3 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 30.87 2 440 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.78 4 529 aw
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 24.91 3 350
3 Shane Mott SM Chichester 19.45 2 268
Men's A Javelin
1 Grant Bridgman U20 St Mary's Richmond 44.58 4 594 aw
2 Shane Mott SM Chichester 35.34 3 466
3 Richard Irving M40 Croydon Harriers 29.76 2 388
Men's B Javelin
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.50 4 482
2 Tim Brown SM Chichester 35.13 3 463
3 Giacomo Spagnoli U17 Croydon Harriers 25.30 2 327 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Croydon Harriers SM   46.2 4 680
2 Chichester SM   48.3 3 566
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   48.6 2 550
Men's 4x400m
1 Croydon Harriers SM   3:46.1 4 561
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:59.0 3 428
3 Chichester SM   4:05.3 2 370
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Twinelle Hopeson U23 Croydon Harriers 12.4 4 944 aw
2 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 13.1 3 829 aw
3 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 14.6 2 607
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Donna Fraser W35 Croydon Harriers 12.3 4 961 aw
2 Natalie Simon  U17 St Mary's Richmond 18.5 3 192
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Twinelle Hopeson U23 Croydon Harriers 24.7 4 1000 aw
2 Katie Garland SW Hastings 26.6 3 853 aw
3 Katherine Mertons SW Chichester 28.5 2 717
4 Kate Brook U23 St Mary's Richmond 31.0 1 556
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Donna Fraser W35 Croydon Harriers 24.8 4 992 aw
2 Indy Landy SW Hastings 31.8 3 509
3 Natalie Simon  U17 St Mary's Richmond 39.9 2 150
Women's A 400m
1 Katherine Mertons SW Chichester 64.6 4 736
2 Indy Landy SW Hastings 68.7 3 625
3 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 74.3 2 489
4 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 78.0 1 408
Women's B 400m
1 Sharon Dooley W35 St Mary's Richmond 80.8 4 351
2 Miriam De Souza W35 Croydon Harriers 86.2 3 254
Women's A 800m
1 Katherine Mertons SW Chichester 2:28.4 4 705
2 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 2:34.8 3 619
3 Sharon Dooley  W35 St Mary's Richmond 3:15.4 2 203
4 Miriam De Souza W35 Croydon Harriers 3:21.0 1 164
Women's B 800m
1 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 3:44.2 4 45
Women's A 1500m
1 Lara Werrett  W35 St Mary's Richmond 5:56.7 4 450
2 Sarah Bruce-Green SW Croydon Harriers 6:33.9 3 286
Women's B 1500m
1 Sharon Dooley W35 St Mary's Richmond 7:16.3 4 144
2 Kate Park W35 Croydon Harriers 7:48.5 3 69
Women's A 3000m
1 Lara Werrett  W35 St Mary's Richmond 12:50.3 4 469
2 Sarah Bruce-Green SW Croydon Harriers 13:57.9 3 333
Women's B 3000m
1 Natalie Simon  U17 St Mary's Richmond 13:53.7 4 341
2 Miriam De Souza W35 Croydon Harriers 14:59.0 3 230
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 15.8 4 828 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 20.1 3 435
3 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 21.5 2 334
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 78.1 4 562
2 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 100.5 3 181
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Indy Landy SW Hastings 1.38 4 590
2 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 1.35 3 561
3 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 1.30 2 513
Women's B High Jump
1 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 1.20 4 417 aw
2 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 1.00 3 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 1.40 4 167
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.32 4   844 aw
2 Zoe Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 4.34 3   638
3 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 4.27 2   623
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Garland SW Hastings 4.71 4   716
2 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 3.83 3   532
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Zoe Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 9.91 4   677 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 9.22 3   607
3 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 5.89 2   274
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 8.81 4   565
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 9.22 4 524 aw
2 Katherine Mertons SW Chichester 9.15 3 520 aw
3 Harriet Connor  U17 St Mary's Richmond 8.38 2 473 aw
4 Rachel Bayliss W45 Croydon Harriers 7.40 1 414
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 7.54 4 423
2 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon Harriers 7.36 3 412
3 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 5.09 2 276
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor  U17 St Mary's Richmond 22.22 4 382 aw
2 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 19.55 3 333
3 Rachel Bayliss W45 Croydon Harriers 16.49 2 278
Women's B Discus
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 19.12 4 325
2 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 15.10 3 253
Women's A Hammer
1 Rachel Bayliss W45 Croydon Harriers 31.16 4 471 aw
2 Harriet Connor  U17 St Mary's Richmond 16.51 3 237
3 Jo Larkin SW Hastings 14.11 2 199
Women's B Hammer
1 Aneishka Mido U17 Croydon Harriers 29.50 4 444 aw
2 Kim Weir  W50 St Mary's Richmond 16.40 3 236
Women's A Javelin
1 Katherine Mertons SW Chichester 29.13 4 501 aw
2 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 26.05 3 445 aw
3 Zoe Fossett U17 Croydon Harriers 25.75 2 440 aw
4 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 19.39 1 326
Women's B Javelin
1 Mandy Rowley-Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 17.97 4 300
2 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 9.94 3 157
Women's 4x100m
1 Croydon Harriers SW   52.8 4 803
2 Hastings SW   58.4 3 616
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   66.2 2 397
Women's 4x400m
1 Croydon Harriers SW   4:51.8 4 553
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:22.9 3 386
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 1 George Grainger U20 Chichester 57.7 aw
800 1 Tom Mulligan U20 Croydon 2:04.0 aw
800 2 Robbie Powell SM Croydon 2:06.7
800 3 Simon Loughran SM Croydon 2:11.4
100 1 Afam Obi-Adewole U20 Croydon 10.9 aw
100 2 Kyle Andrews U20 Croydon 11.2 aw
100 3 Richard Harrington U17 Croydon 11.3 aw
100 4 Daniel Boateng U17 Croydon 11.8 aw
100 5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle U20 Croydon 11.8
100 6 Jonathon Banton U20 Croydon 12.4
400 1 George Grainger U20 Chichester 52.2 aw
400 2 Tom Mulligan U20 Croydon 55.6
3000 1 Steve Starvis M40 Croydon 10:21.1
3000 2 Julian Dillow M55 Croydon 11:23.2
3000 3 Robert Rye M45 Croydon 11:52.9
110H 1 George Grainger U20 Chichester 18.2
200 1 Damien Powell U17 Croydon 23.5 aw
200 2 George Grainger U20 Chichester 23.9
200 3 Daniel Boateng U17 Croydon 24.2 aw
200 4 Jonathon Banton U20 Croydon 24.7
200 5 Hassan Isaq U20 Croydon 29.0
1500 1 Paul Hutton SM Croydon 4:22.6
1500 2 Simon Loughran SM Croydon 4:39.8
1500 3 Thomas Haywood SM Croydon 6:04.4
3000SC 1 Terry Lapins SM Croydon 13:11.5
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SPW Alice Campbell  W45 Croydon Harriers 5.77
100 1 Melissa Mendez U17 Croydon 13.3 aw
100 2 Ellen Rowley U20 Croydon 15.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Oweka Wanogho SM Croydon Harriers 10.7 976
200m 1 Oweka Wanogho SM Croydon Harriers 21.7 968
200m 1 Afam Obi-Adewole U20 Croydon Harriers 22.6 846
100m 1 Damien Powell U17 Croydon Harriers 11.2 828
Long Jump 1 Paul Ogun SM Croydon Harriers 6.53 820
High Jump 1 Charlie Roe SM Chichester 1.90 801
Women
200m 1 Twinelle Hopeson U23 Croydon Harriers 24.7 1000
200m 1 Donna Fraser W35 Croydon Harriers 24.8 992
100m 1 Donna Fraser W35 Croydon Harriers 12.3 961
100m 1 Twinelle Hopeson U23 Croydon Harriers 12.4 944
200m 2 Katie Garland SW Hastings 26.6 853
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.32 844