Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South East - Round 3 - Hastings - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Blackheath & Bromley   222 B
2 Hastings   162 H
3 Eastbourne Rovers   149 E
4 S Factor Athletics   96 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Duayne Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.2 4 828 aw
2 George Marsh U17 Eastbourne Rovers 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Ebuka Bob-Ume U20 S Factor Athletics 11.7 2 691 aw
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 12.9 1 414
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joel Harvey U17 Eastbourne Rovers 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.8 3 665
3 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 12.2 2 567
4 Adam Nash U20 Hastings 12.3 1 543
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joel Harvey U17 Eastbourne Rovers 22.0 4 926 aw
2 Duayne Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.2 3 899 aw
3 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 24.2 2 649 aw
4 Adam Nash U20 Hastings 24.4 1 626
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 George Marsh U17 Eastbourne Rovers 23.4 4 744 aw
2 Ebuka Bob-Ume U20 S Factor Athletics 24.3 3 637
3 Lee Cussons SM Hastings 24.6 2 604
4 Richard Holt M40 Blackheath & Bromley 24.9 1 571 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Criag Morten U20 Blackheath & Bromley 52.2 4 754 aw
2 Adam Nash U20 Hastings 54.2 3 653
3 Luke McWilton U17 Eastbourne Rovers 54.6 2 634 aw
4 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 62.8 1 301
Men's B 400m
1 Anton Walkes U17 S Factor Athletics 56.4 4 550
2 Anthony Donaldson U17 Hastings 57.8 3 489
3 Richard Daniel SM Blackheath & Bromley 59.4 2 424
4 Rory Burgess U17 Eastbourne Rovers 64.2 1 257
Men's A 800m
1 Ross Skelton U20 Hastings 2:04.9 4 656 aw
2 Jake Algar U17 Eastbourne Rovers 2:05.5 3 643 aw
3 Peter Tucker SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:17.1 2 413
Men's B 800m
1 Luke McWilton U17 Eastbourne Rovers 2:05.3 4 647 aw
2 Mohammed Nuradin U20 S Factor Athletics 2:09.1 3 566
3 Anthony Donaldson U17 Hastings 2:09.5 2 558 aw
4 Ken Daniel M60 Blackheath & Bromley 2:48.4 1 46
Men's A 1500m
1 Jamie Larkin M40 Hastings 4:22.6 4 609 aw
2 Ieuan Handley U17 Eastbourne Rovers 4:27.6 3 561 aw
3 Jonathon Vintner SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:31.6 2 523
4 Anton Walkes U17 S Factor Athletics   1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Sean Parker Harding U20 Hastings 4:23.5 4 600 aw
2 Keith Algar SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:35.3 3 489
3 Adam Wight U17 S Factor Athletics 4:35.9 2 484
4 Richard Daniel SM Blackheath & Bromley 5:10.5 1 226
Men's A 5000m
1 Peter Tucker SM Blackheath & Bromley 15:55.9 4 651 aw
2 Mohammed Nuradin U20 S Factor Athletics 16:30.7 3 561 aw
3 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 16:35.2 2 550 aw
4 Josh Varney SM Hastings 16:48.7 1 517
Men's B 5000m
1 Jamie Darling SM Blackheath & Bromley 16:40.2 4 537 aw
2 Adam Wight U17 S Factor Athletics 17:12.1 3 462
3 Keith Bossom M40 Hastings 18:35.3 2 293
4 Richard Halpin SM Eastbourne Rovers 21:22.6 1 69
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Awanah SM S Factor Athletics 19.5 4 313
2 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 31.6 3 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Criag Morten U20 Blackheath & Bromley 55.5 4 877 aw
2 Sam Caplen U23 Eastbourne Rovers 61.1 3 656 aw
3 Rhys Boorman U20 Hastings 69.7 2 379
Men's B 400mH
1 Richard Holt M40 Blackheath & Bromley 58.7 4 747 aw
2 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 72.2 3 313 aw
3 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 79.2 2 161
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Josh Varney SM Hastings 7:02.5 4 577
2 Jonathon Vintner SM Blackheath & Bromley 7:26.9 3 465
3 Ieuan Handley U17 Eastbourne Rovers   2 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sean Parker Harding U20 Hastings 7:30.2 4 450
2 Keith Algar SM Eastbourne Rovers 8:26.6 3 241
3 Richard Hall SM Blackheath & Bromley 8:34.3 2 217
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley 2.00 4 891 aw
2 Joel Harvey U17 Eastbourne Rovers 1.60 3 533
3 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 1.55 2 489
4 Rhys Boorman U20 Hastings 1.10 1 99
Men's B High Jump
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Mansoor Hakimyar U20 S Factor Athletics 1.40 3 357
3 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 1.10 2 99
4 Sam Caplen U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.10 1 99
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Alex Pope M50 Blackheath & Bromley 3.80 4 651 aw
2 Isaac Francis SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.10 3 464 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 2.20 4 227
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 6.30 4   773 aw
2 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 6.10 3   732 aw
3 Sam Caplen U23 Eastbourne Rovers 5.79 2   669
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 4.58 1   424
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Javari Cameron U20 Blackheath & Bromley 6.09 4   730 aw
2 Anton Walkes U20 S Factor Athletics 5.50 3   610
3 Rory Burgess U17 Eastbourne Rovers 3.81 2   271
4 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 3.79 1   267
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 John Ige U20 S Factor Athletics 12.30 4   657 aw
2 Richard Daniel SM Blackheath & Bromley 10.50 3   469
3 Adam Hutchings U17 Eastbourne Rovers 9.93 2   410
4 Steve Baldock M40 Hastings 9.92 1   409
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Troy Jones U17 S Factor Athletics 11.26 4   548 aw
2 Anthony Donaldson U17 Hastings 8.65 3   279
3 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 8.47 2   261
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 14.02 4 766 aw
2 Martin Cooper SM Hastings 8.13 3 418
3 Isaac Francis U17 Eastbourne Rovers 7.31 2 370 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 12.53 4 678 aw
2 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 7.07 3 356
3 Robbie James U20 Hastings 7.05 2 355
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 41.22 4 715 aw
2 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 30.22 3 515 aw
3 Dean Read SM Hastings 19.11 2 315
4 Hussein Ibrahim U17 S Factor Athletics 13.00 1 205 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 40.38 4 699 aw
2 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 13.70 3 217
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 47.09 4 684 aw
2 Robbie James U20 Hastings 41.86 3 605 aw
3 Isaac Francis SM Eastbourne Rovers 27.80 2 394 aw
4 Hussein Ibrahim U17 S Factor Athletics 12.02 1 157 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 41.90 4 606 aw
2 Elliott White U17 Hastings 38.64 3 557 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 26.51 2 374
Men's A Javelin
1 Mike Van Den Dobbesteen M40 Blackheath & Bromley 51.33 4 688 aw
2 Jake Algar U17 Eastbourne Rovers 35.72 3 471 aw
3 Jamie Larkin M40 Hastings 25.14 2 324
4 Hussein Ibrahim U17 S Factor Athletics 19.75 1 250 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 46.93 4 626 aw
2 Keith Algar U20 Eastbourne Rovers 28.41 3 370
3 Dean Read SM Hastings 25.10 2 324
4 Mansoor Hakimyar SM S Factor Athletics 19.66 1 249
Men's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   45.0 4 751
2 S Factor Athletics SM   45.4 3 727
3 Hastings SM   49.3 2 515
Men's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:39.8 4 633
2 Hastings SM   3:46.5 3 557
3 Eastbourne Rovers SM   3:47.4 2 547
4 S Factor Athletics SM   3:57.5 1 443
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shannon Hylton U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.5 4 927 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 13.0 3 845 aw
3 Madeline Mann U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.0 2 845 aw
4 April Johns U20 Hastings 15.3 1 515
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Georgina Middleton U20 Blackheath & Bromley 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Hannah Ingram U23 Eastbourne Rovers 13.9 3 706
3 Brenda Obwana SW S Factor Athletics 14.2 2 663
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 16.4 1 386
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Cheriece Hylton U17 Blackheath & Bromley 25.1 4 968 aw
2 Madeline Mann U17 Eastbourne Rovers 26.1 3 890 aw
3 Brenda Obwana SW S Factor Athletics 29.4 2 657
4 April Johns U20 Hastings 31.6 1 521
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Vivien Olatunji U17 Blackheath & Bromley 26.9 4 830 aw
2 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 31.0 3 556
3 Emelia Boyland U17 Eastbourne Rovers 31.4 2 533
4 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 34.0 1 391
Women's A 400m
1 Charlotte Colgate U20 Blackheath & Bromley 62.4 4 799 aw
2 April Johns U20 Hastings 74.1 3 493
3 Heidi Burgess U17 Eastbourne Rovers 75.9 2 453
Women's B 400m
1 Holly Fletcher U17 Blackheath & Bromley 62.6 4 793 aw
2 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 75.5 3 462
3 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 79.1 2 385
Women's A 800m
1 Hope Stenning U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:35.8 4 606
2 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 2:54.8 3 386 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Sonia Woolhouse U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:41.0 4 541
2 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 2:54.7 3 387
Women's A 1500m
1 Rebecca Elphik U17 Hastings 5:00.4 4 769 aw
2 Samantha Leighton U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:21.0 3 643
3 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 5:56.9 2 449 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Hope Stenning U20 Blackheath & Bromley 5:30.1 4 590
2 Lynette Adams W45 Hastings 6:17.6 3 353
Women's A 3000m
1 Lucy Sidey U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11:21.5 4 683 aw
2 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 12:22.0 3 533 aw
3 Amy Whittle SW Hastings 12:26.2 2 523
Women's B 3000m
1 Jenny Neal W40 Blackheath & Bromley 12:54.7 4 459
2 Lynette Adams W45 Hastings 13:11.9 3 423
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sian Duffy Smart U20 Blackheath & Bromley 16.3 4 776 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 20.3 3 419
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Chelsea Crouser U20 Blackheath & Bromley 20.4 4 412
Women's A 400mH
1 Chelsea Crouser U20 Blackheath & Bromley 74.7 4 638 aw
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Elphik U17 Hastings 6:08.7 4 649
2 Chelsea Crouser U20 Blackheath & Bromley 6:46.9 3 482 aw
3 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 6:54.7 2 451
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy Whittle SW Hastings 6:37.6 4 520 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Shannon Cordell U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Lauren Ellis U17 Hastings 1.25 2 465
4 Hannah Ingram U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.20 1 417
Women's B High Jump
1 Emilie Blackwell U20 Blackheath & Bromley 1.40 4 610
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 1.20 3 417
3 Brenda Obwana SW S Factor Athletics 1.20 2 417
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Emilie Blackwell U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2.70 4 550 aw
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 1.90 3 313
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sonia Woolhouse U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2.10 4 372
2 Lauren Ellis U17 Hastings 1.90 3 313
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Evie Syron-Russell U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5.15 4   808 aw
2 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 4.80 3   734 aw
3 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 3.45 2   453
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 3.15 1   391
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 4.68 4   709
2 Shannon Cordell U17 Blackheath & Bromley 3.82 3   529
3 Hannah Ingram U23 Eastbourne Rovers 3.01 2   362
4 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 2.75 1   309
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 11.08 4   795 aw
2 Evie Syron-Russell U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.02 3   789 aw
3 Di Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 8.19 2   503 aw
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 5.87 1   272
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Shannon Cordell U17 Blackheath & Bromley 9.92 4   678 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Louisa James U20 Hastings 9.98 4 570 aw
2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 8.58 3 485 aw
3 Maureen Miller W45 Blackheath & Bromley 7.61 2 427
4 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne Rovers 6.78 1 377
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Dumper U20 Blackheath & Bromley 7.45 4 417
2 Lynette Adams W45 Hastings 6.30 3 348
3 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 5.59 2 306
4 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 5.04 1 273
Women's A Discus
1 Louisa James U20 Hastings 33.64 4 589 aw
2 Ellie Dumper U20 Blackheath & Bromley 29.34 3 511 aw
3 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne Rovers 14.95 2 250
Women's B Discus
1 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 10.42 4 168
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 9.29 3 148
Women's A Hammer
1 Louisa James U20 Hastings 56.24 4 872 aw
2 Ellie Dumper U20 Blackheath & Bromley 31.22 3 472 aw
3 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne Rovers 23.20 2 344
4 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 21.40 1 315
Women's B Hammer
1 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 16.13 4 231
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 10.89 3 148
Women's A Javelin
1 Tessa James SW Hastings 22.48 4 381
2 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne Rovers 16.48 3 274
3 Marina Donaghy SW S Factor Athletics 10.69 2 170
Women's B Javelin
1 Heidi Burgess U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.34 4 217
2 Tina Wren W40 Hastings 8.77 3 136
Women's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   50.7 4 879 aw
2 Eastbourne Rovers SW   55.8 3 700
3 Hastings SW   62.0 2 509
Women's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   4:25.5 4 719
2 Hastings SW   5:09.5 3 454
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 3 Adam Hutchings U17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.2
100 6 Laurie Hughes SM Eastbourne Rovers 12.9
800 4 Rhys Boorman U17 Hastings 2:18.4
LJ 5 Mansoor Hakimyar U20 S Factor Athletics 4.60
200 5 Adam Hutchings U17 Eastbourne Rovers 25.4
200 6 Danny Hatcher U17 Eastbourne Rovers 26.6
JT 3 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 43.00 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Vivien Olatunji U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.9 aw
100 4 Maureen Miller W45 Blackheath & Bromley 14.9
100 1 Cheriece Hylton U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.7 aw
200 Shannon Hylton U17 Blackheath & Bromley 25.6 aw
400 2 Maureen Miller W45 Blackheath & Bromley 65.6 aw
100 3 Emelia Boyland U17 Eastbourne Rovers 14.8
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Joel Harvey U17 Eastbourne Rovers 22.0 926
200m 2 Duayne Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.2 899
High Jump 1 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley 2.00 891
400mH 1 Criag Morten U20 Blackheath & Bromley 55.5 877
100m 1 Duayne Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.2 828
100m 1 Joel Harvey U17 Eastbourne Rovers 11.2 828
Women
200m 1 Cheriece Hylton U17 Blackheath & Bromley 25.1 968
100m 1 Shannon Hylton U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.5 927
200m 2 Madeline Mann U17 Eastbourne Rovers 26.1 890
4x100m 1 Blackheath & Bromley SW 50.7 879
Hammer 1 Louisa James U20 Hastings 56.24 872
100m 2 Lisa Miller SW S Factor Athletics 13.0 845