Sweatshop Athletes of the division 2015

From 2013 the SAL uses a new scoring system for calculating the man/woman of the match (see the Documents page). Winners will receive £40 of Sweatshop Vouchers and a certificate. Athletes can only win this award once in a season.

Round 1

  • Division 1: Dave Ragan (BMH) 1003 and Shannon Hylton (B&B) 1005
  • Division 2E: James McMurray (St Albans) 896 and Georgie Taylor (Havering) 878
  • Division 2W: Jordan Davies (Yeovil O) 886 and Holly Mills (Andover) 983
  • Division 3NE: Dom Ashwell (D&T) 889 and Phillipa Lowe (D&T) 938
  • Division 3SW: Chris Dack (K&P) 937 and Elise Lovell (Hastings) 883

Round 2

  • Division 1: Callum Brown (Norw) 908 and Divine Oladipo (B&B) 872
  • Division 2E: Sam Richards (C&C) 837 and Rosie Keane (Lut) 849
  • Division 2W: Luke Roach Christie (Harrow) 839 and Eleanor Gatrell (Woking) 900
  • Division 3NE: Alex Bell (WGEL) 833 and Grace Jenkins (NEB) 832
  • Division 3SW: Mark Wiseman (Bracknell) 871 and Pippa Wingate (K&P) 921

Round 3

  • Division 1: Scott Johnson (Bed C) 876 and Danielle Opara (TVH) 893
  • Division 2E: Patrick Kari-Kari (E&H) 858 and Joanna Blair (Lut) 886
  • Division 2W: Sam Heaward (Worthing) 828 and Gemma Rous (Highgate) 906
  • Division 3NE: Jamie Stevenson (NEB) 956 and Hollie Redman (WGEL) 863
  • Division 3SW: Dwayne Cowan (Herc W) 902 and Jade Ive (Sutton) 928

Round 4

  • Division 1: Chuko Cribb (Mil K) 912 and Joceline Monteiro (Chelm) 863
  • Division 2E: William Sharman (Belg) 946 and Eloise Meakin (Herts P) 867
  • Division 2W: Joseph Lister (Harrow) 865 and Clare Maurer (Woking) 851
  • Division 3NE: Joe Winn (Thurr) 835 and Joanne Ryan (Loughton) 823
  • Division 3SW: Calum Neil (Horsham) 843 and Livvy Connor (Lewes/Haywards H) 851

Round 5

  • Division 1: Tom French (B&H) 944 and Jessica Tappin (TVH) 943
  • Division 2E: Matti Mortimore (Ipswich) 960 and Sarah Calcott (E&H) 894
  • Division 2W: Nick Percy (SBH) 929 and Karen Jean-Francois (Harrow) 862
  • Division 3NE: Sheldon Philbert (NEB) 876 and Lucy Marshall (WGEL) 940
  • Division 3SW: William Trimble (K&P) 940 and Abby Beswick (E Grinstead) 849