Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - West London - 18 June 2023
Team Score
1 Thames Valley Harriers   313 V M
2 Woking AC   256 G S
3 Chelmsford   234 C P
4 Medway & Maidstone   227 M V
5 Southampton AC   143 S G
6 Peterborough & Nene Valley   109 P C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Clyde ANUCHA SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.3 5 674 v 3696167
2 Nathan ISAAC U23 Medway & Maidstone 11.4 5 644 m 3445375
3 Darcy SULLIVAN U23 Chelmsford 11.4 3 644 c 3837898
4 Jake ETHERINGTON U20 Woking AC 11.7 2 560 g 3532155
5 Laval GITHUI U23 Southampton AC 11.8 2 533 s 3984738
6 James MARSH U23 Peterborough & Nene Valley 11.9 1 507 p 3524475
Men's B 100m Wind=   1
1 Conor MURPHY U23 Medway & Maidstone 11.6 5 587 m 3661018
2 Myles BROWN U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.7 5 560 v 4023304
3 Jack WHEATLEY U17 Peterborough & Nene Valley 11.8 3 533 p 3723154
4 Bradley REED SM Chelmsford 11.9 3 507 c 2717145
5 Kenneth BALL U23 Woking AC 12.4 1 390 g 3187590
6 Ben AMEY SM Southampton AC 12.7 1 328 s 2968788
Men's A 200m Wind=   2
1 Darcy SULLIVAN U23 Chelmsford 22.5 5 731 c 3837898
2 Thomas LEACOCK U23 Woking AC 22.5 4 731 g 3360914
3 Conor MURPHY U23 Medway & Maidstone 22.7 3 701 m 3661018
4 Clyde ANUCHA SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.2 3 629 v 3696167
5 James MARSH U23 Peterborough & Nene Valley 23.2 2 629 p 3524475
6 Ben AMEY SM Southampton AC 25.1 1 396 s 2968788
Men's B 200m Wind=   2
1 Nathan ISAAC U23 Medway & Maidstone 22.8 5 686 m 3445375
2 Jake ETHERINGTON U20 Woking AC 22.8 4 686 g 3532155
3 Myles BROWN U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.5 4 588 v 4023304
4 David BROWN M45 Peterborough & Nene Valley 24.4 2 475 p 2955064
5 Aikejeme OGHAI-OYAKHIRE U20 Chelmsford 25.2 2 386 c 4071136
6 James BRIMBLE U23 Southampton AC 27.1 1 216 s 4095716
Men's A 400m 4
1 Nicholas ATWELL SM Thames Valley Harriers 51.2 5 692 v 3546654
2 Richard BEAK SM Woking AC 51.4 4 681 g 2870032
3 Alexander RUGGLES SM Southampton AC 52.4 4 626 s 2792826
4 Callum FEATHERSTONE U20 Medway & Maidstone 52.5 3 620 m 3613940
5 Gregory MARTIN U17 Chelmsford 54.0 1 543 c 3770933
6 David BUSH SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 57.9 1 369 p 2727755
Men's B 400m 4
1 Aidan KARAMIRA U23 Medway & Maidstone 52.1 5 642 m 4041695
2 Ian HORLOCK SM Woking AC 53.4 4 573 g 2744876
3 Jake VALENTINO OSORIO U20 Thames Valley Harriers 54.7 4 509 v 3899758
4 James MITCHELL U20 Southampton AC 57.6 3 381 s 3294280
5 Julian SMITH M50 Peterborough & Nene Valley 58.8 1 335 p 3017942
6 Aikejeme OGHAI-OYAKHIRE U20 Chelmsford 59.5 1 309 c 4071136
Men's A 800m 8
1 Chris WILLIAMS SM Thames Valley Harriers 1:58.5 5 742 v 7041669
2 Jamie WALSH SM Medway & Maidstone 1:59.2 5 723 m 4023181
3 Leo SMITH U20 Southampton AC 2:02.4 3 641 s 3835847
5 Theo CHESHIRE U23 Woking AC 2:06.4 2 547 g 3470974
6 David BUSH SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 2:20.8 1 281 p 2727755
Men's B 800m 8
1 Martin SUNDERLAND U20 Woking AC 2:00.5 5 689 g 3571747
2 Cameron FEATHERSTONE U20 Medway & Maidstone 2:07.6 4 521 m 3613941
3 Kimi CAMARGO SCHOLZ U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:10.8 4 454 v 4064375
4 Oliver BOWLING SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 2:11.3 2 445 p 2866231
5 Dan SLAYFORD SM Southampton AC 2:15.4 2 368 s 3545935
6 Lee MARTIN M50 Chelmsford 2:22.1 1 262 c 2793844
Men's A 1500m 1
1 Robert VALLANCE SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:03.3 5 749 v 3080463
2 Gregory MARTIN U17 Chelmsford 4:05.8 4 719 c 3770933
3 Jamie WALSH SM Medway & Maidstone 4:06.8 4 708 m 4023181
4 Jack WILLIAMS SM Southampton AC 4:12.1 2 648 s 3543321
5 Felix BOWLING U17 Peterborough & Nene Valley 4:17.1 2 595 p 3790965
6 James GAMBLE SM Woking AC 4:22.2 1 544 g 3517660
Men's B 1500m 1
1 Conor KISSANE-WOOD SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:05.6 5 722 v 2974156
2 Jordan HOWES U23 Medway & Maidstone 4:07.8 5 696 m 4054058
3 Tom WOOD U20 Chelmsford 4:12.8 3 641 c 3627079
4 Leo SMITH U20 Southampton AC 4:24.3 2 523 s 3835847
5 Alex MOGFORD SM Woking AC 4:44.9 2 348 g 3828514
Men's A 5000m 5
1 Daniel MULRYAN SM Thames Valley Harriers 15:11.9 5 779 v 2966621
2 Matt RISDEN SM Southampton AC 15:50.9 4 666 s 3064570
3 Martin SUNDERLAND U20 Woking AC 15:54.5 4 657 g 3571747
4 Nathan BUNTING SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 16:05.3 2 627 p 3997066
5 Luke OLIVER SM Chelmsford 16:14.8 2 602 c 2829679
6 Tom COLLINS SM Medway & Maidstone 17:16.0 1 450 m 2751253
Men's B 5000m 5
1 Calum NICOL SM Thames Valley Harriers 15:57.0 5 650 v 2765872
2 Connor TRERISE SM Woking AC 16:01.3 4 638 g 3649934
3 Sebastian CIRILLO SM Chelmsford 16:25.7 3 573 c 3240247
4 Matt COFFEY M40 Southampton AC 16:34.5 3 551 s 3552228
5 Alexander DONNELLY U23 Medway & Maidstone 17:38.5 2 400 m 3372969
Men's A 110mH Wind=   1
1 Bradley REED SM Chelmsford 15.6 5 788 c 2717145
2 Kaspars KAZEMAKS SM Woking AC 15.9 4 755 g 2979568
Men's B 110mH Wind=   1
1 Dave AWDE SM Woking AC 17.4 5 601 g 2744876
2 Dan BOTNARI SM Chelmsford 17.8 4 563 c 3394753
Men's A 400mH 4
1 George BLAKE SM Medway & Maidstone 54.4 5 866 m 3426970
2 Kaspars KAZEMAKS SM Woking AC 55.6 4 823 g 2979568
3 Morris ROCK U20 Thames Valley Harriers 65.8 4 502 v 3534447
4 Luke KETELEERS SM Chelmsford 66.5 2 483 c 2677180
Men's B 400mH 4
1 Dave AWDE SM Woking AC 59.3 5 698 g 2744876
2 Tristan FRAAI SM Thames Valley Harriers 66.0 4 497 v 4016508
3 Tom COLLINS SM Medway & Maidstone 70.6 4 377 m 2751253
4 Paul OWEN SM Chelmsford 77.1 2 235 c 2679577
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase 2
1 Ethan REILLY U23 Chelmsford 6:31.9 5 724 c 3566297
2 Christopher HILTON SM Southampton AC 6:42.9 4 661 s 2908197
3 Tom COLLINS SM Medway & Maidstone 6:56.0 3 590 m 2751253
4 Morris ROCK U20 Thames Valley Harriers 6:56.4 3 588 v 3534447
5 Ben ROLFE U23 Woking AC 7:05.0 2 544 g 3177493
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase 2
1 Jacques CUNNINGHAM-MARSH SM Medway & Maidstone 7:05.2 5 543 m 3288223
2 David BRIGHTON M40 Woking AC 7:08.9 4 524 g 4019811
3 Calum NICOL SM Thames Valley Harriers 7:08.9 4 524 v 2765872
4 Matt COFFEY M40 Southampton AC 7:17.2 3 484 s 3552228
5 Ken HOYE M45 Chelmsford 7:31.6 1 419 c 2717093
Men's A High Jump H
1 Thomas HEWES SM Chelmsford 2.00 5 835 c 2900757
2 Lewis CHURCH SM Medway & Maidstone 1.96 4 802 m 2967162
3 Noor-Eldin MAHMOUD U20 Thames Valley Harriers 1.93 4 778 v 3544321
4 Daniel GILBERT U17 Woking AC 1.73 2 613 g 4069712
5 Peter COSTLEY M55 Southampton AC 1.43 2 365 s 2753274
Men's B High Jump H
1 Alexander FIELD U23 Thames Valley Harriers 1.68 5 572 v 3372075
2 Dan BOTNARI SM Chelmsford 1.58 4 490 c 3394753
3 Finn RODGERS U23 Medway & Maidstone 1.58 4 490 m 3445316
Men's A Pole Vault P
1 Lewis CHURCH SM Medway & Maidstone 4.20 5 777 m 2967162
2 Stanislav VILGA M40 Thames Valley Harriers 3.55 5 632 v 3268138
3 Paul OWEN SM Chelmsford 3.55 3 632 c 2679577
4 Dave AWDE SM Woking AC 3.35 2 586 g 3369402
5 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 2.75 2 448 s 2804904
Men's B Pole Vault P
1 George BLAKE SM Medway & Maidstone 3.55 5 632 m 3426970
2 Luke KETELEERS SM Chelmsford 1.50 4 143 c 2677180
3 Peter COSTLEY M55 Southampton AC 1.05 3 18 s 2753274
Men's A Long Jump Wind L
1 Joel GRENFELL SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 6.81 5 807 p 2809096
2 Conor MURPHY U23 Medway & Maidstone 6.48 4 742 m 3661018
3 Ogo ANOCHIRIONYE SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.30 4 707 v 2973307
4 Dave AWDE SM Woking AC 5.98 2 644 g 2744876
5 Dan BOTNARI SM Chelmsford 5.78 2 605 c 3394753
6 James BRIMBLE U23 Southampton AC 5.21 1 494 s 4095716
Men's B Long Jump Wind L
1 George HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 5.89 5 626 g 3369402
2 Lewis SORHAINDO U17 Thames Valley Harriers 5.80 4 609 v 3875494
3 Angus BOWLING U20 Peterborough & Nene Valley 5.57 3 564 p 3491434
4 Kieran ISAAC U20 Medway & Maidstone 5.24 3 500 m 3572587
5 Luke KETELEERS SM Chelmsford 5.18 2 489 c 2677180
6 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 4.07 1 278 s 2804904
Men's A Triple Jump Wind T
1 Dan BOTNARI SM Chelmsford 12.82 5 733 c 3394753
2 George HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 12.30 4 681 g 3369402
3 Lewis SORHAINDO U17 Thames Valley Harriers 12.18 3 669 v 3875494
4 Harry BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 11.78 3 628 m 3575856
5 Peter COSTLEY M55 Southampton AC 7.10 2 30 s 2753274
Men's B Triple Jump Wind T
1 Dave AWDE SM Woking AC 11.61 5 610 g 2744876
2 Alexander FIELD U23 Thames Valley Harriers 11.61 4 610 v 3372075
3 Bradley REED SM Chelmsford 11.39 3 587 c 2717145
4 Kieran ISAAC U20 Medway & Maidstone 10.39 3 479 m 3572587
Men's A Shot Putt S
1 Jack WARD SM Thames Valley Harriers 14.84 5 878 v 3921779
2 Kevin WILSON SM Chelmsford 13.35 4 789 c 3113947
3 Lewis CHURCH SM Medway & Maidstone 13.07 4 771 m 2967162
4 David BUSH SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 11.83 3 691 p 2727755
5 Kaspars KAZEMAKS SM Woking AC 11.08 1 641 g 2979568
6 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 6.98 1 307 s 2804904
Men's B Shot Putt S
1 Kristian BROWN SM Chelmsford 12.99 5 766 c 3191194
2 Rory KELLY SM Woking AC 10.22 4 580 g 2905459
3 Harry BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 9.90 3 556 m 3575856
4 Sean REIDY M40 Peterborough & Nene Valley 8.12 3 414 p 2727873
5 Peter COSTLEY M55 Southampton AC 5.63 2 145 s 2753274
6 Jacques CORBY-TUECH SM Thames Valley Harriers 5.60 1 141 v 3988528
Men's A Discus D
1 Christopher SCOTT SM Southampton AC 46.59 5 816 s 2701862
2 Kevin WILSON SM Chelmsford 40.48 4 729 c 3113947
3 Lewis CHURCH SM Medway & Maidstone 38.75 3 703 m 2967162
4 Jack WARD SM Thames Valley Harriers 34.81 3 642 v 3921779
5 Kaspars KAZEMAKS SM Woking AC 34.14 2 631 g 2979568
6 David BUSH SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 29.51 1 553 p 2727755
Men's B Discus D
1 Duane JIBUNOH SM Chelmsford 33.16 5 615 c 3027875
2 Rory KELLY SM Woking AC 32.59 4 606 g 2905459
3 George BLAKE SM Medway & Maidstone 26.72 3 502 m 3426970
4 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 21.15 3 387 s 2804904
5 Sean REIDY M40 Peterborough & Nene Valley 17.67 2 301 p 2727873
6 Stanislav VILGA M40 Thames Valley Harriers 13.14 1 153 v 3268138
Men's A Hammer H
1 Jack PAGET SM Thames Valley Harriers 66.20 5 911 v 3499956
2 Yasha BOBASH SM Chelmsford 48.54 4 746 c 2906848
3 Harry BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 41.34 4 670 m 3575856
4 Rory KELLY SM Woking AC 39.27 2 647 g 2905459
5 Sean REIDY M40 Peterborough & Nene Valley 25.25 2 468 p 2727873
6 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 21.07 1 403 s 2804904
Men's B Hammer H
1 Kevin WILSON SM Chelmsford 31.78 5 557 c 3113947
2 Paul KELLY M55 Woking AC 30.73 4 544 g 2905461
3 David BUSH SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 24.95 4 463 p 2727755
4 Stanislav VILGA M40 Thames Valley Harriers 15.98 2 310 v 3268138
5 Peter COSTLEY M55 Southampton AC 14.92 2 288 s 2753274
6 Alexander DONNELLY U23 Medway & Maidstone 12.71 1 236 m 3372969
Men's A Javelin J
1 Kristian BROWN SM Chelmsford 64.02 5 904 c 3191194
2 Michael JORDAN SM Thames Valley Harriers 53.20 4 772 v 3980261
3 Roy CHAMBERS SM Woking AC 44.86 3 663 g 2667991
4 George BLAKE SM Medway & Maidstone 41.42 3 616 m 3426970
5 David BUSH SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 38.33 2 573 p 2727755
6 James BRIMBLE U23 Southampton AC 25.15 1 368 s 4095716
Men's B Javelin J
1 Duane JIBUNOH SM Chelmsford 46.23 5 682 c 3027875
2 George HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 44.63 4 660 g 3369402
3 Nicholas BARTHA U20 Thames Valley Harriers 33.71 3 505 v 3934043
4 Sean RODWELL SM Medway & Maidstone 30.74 3 459 m 3433998
5 Sean REIDY M40 Peterborough & Nene Valley 28.78 2 428 p 2727873
6 Peter COSTLEY M55 Southampton AC 18.97 1 254 s 2753274
Men's 4x100m 4
1 Medway & Maidstone SM Medway & Maidstone 44.2 5 560 m
2 Woking AC SM Woking AC 44.4 4 542 g
3 Thames Valley Harriers SM Thames Valley Harriers 45.5 4 451 v
4 Chelmsford SM Chelmsford 47.0 2 340 c
5 Peterborough & Nene Valley SM Peterborough & Nene Valley 47.0 2 340 p
6 Southampton AC SM Southampton AC 48.1 1 270 s
Mixed 4x400m A 4
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM Thames Valley Harriers 3:38.8 5 412 v
2 Medway & Maidstone SM Medway & Maidstone 3:44.9 5 333 m
3 Woking AC SM Woking AC 3:48.3 3 293 g
4 Chelmsford SM Chelmsford 3:48.8 2 287 c
5 Southampton AC SM Southampton AC 3:53.0 2 241 s
Women's A 100m Wind=   1
1 Brittany ROBINSON SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.5 5 752 v 3005550
2 Nneka OKOH U20 Chelmsford 12.7 4 708 c 3628007
3 Nerys TULLETT U17 Woking AC 12.8 3 686 g 4036603
4 Abigail WALTERS U23 Medway & Maidstone 12.8 3 686 m 3396113
5 Imogen BROWN U17 Southampton AC 13.5 2 546 s 3821876
6 Katie MARSH U20 Peterborough & Nene Valley 14.2 1 424 p 3664670
Women's B 100m Wind=   1
1 Megan OMOYA-BROAD U17 Thames Valley Harriers 12.7 5 708 v 4036089
2 Azaria MAKINDE U17 Medway & Maidstone 12.9 5 665 m 3983432
3 Alicia FAIRMANER U17 Chelmsford 13.3 3 584 c 3868054
4 Jayne OYEYEMI U20 Woking AC 13.4 2 565 g 3658471
5 Elizabeth BUTCHER SW Southampton AC 14.0 2 457 s 2707615
Women's A 200m Wind=   2
1 Hebe EVANS U17 Thames Valley Harriers 25.3 5 778 v 3699745
2 Erin MINTON-BRANFOOT SW Chelmsford 25.5 4 757 c 2915778
3 Lucy HOPE SW Medway & Maidstone 25.8 4 725 m 3261922
4 Nerys TULLETT U17 Woking AC 27.2 2 589 g 4036603
5 Claire SMITH W45 Peterborough & Nene Valley 27.4 2 571 p 3575627
6 Imogen BROWN U17 Southampton AC 27.6 1 553 s 3821876
Women's B 200m Wind=   2
1 Katie SHERLOCK U20 Thames Valley Harriers 25.7 5 736 v 3984953
2 Abigail WALTERS U23 Medway & Maidstone 26.0 5 705 m 3396113
3 Nneka OKOH U20 Chelmsford 26.3 3 675 c 3628007
4 Ella BARKER U23 Woking AC 27.4 2 571 g 3524806
5 Elizabeth BUTCHER SW Southampton AC 29.6 2 396 s 2707615
Women's A 400m 4
1 Katie SHERLOCK U20 Thames Valley Harriers 57.7 5 772 v 3984953
2 Erin MINTON-BRANFOOT SW Chelmsford 58.9 4 724 c 2915778
3 Lucy HOPE SW Medway & Maidstone 58.9 4 724 m 3261922
4 Katie HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 60.3 2 669 g 3123115
5 Alexandra BURCHILL SW Southampton AC 61.4 2 628 s 3112940
6 Claire SMITH W45 Peterborough & Nene Valley 62.9 1 575 p 3575627
Women's B 400m 4
1 Skye BISHOP U17 Thames Valley Harriers 59.4 5 704 v 3665195
2 Jodie TANNER U17 Southampton AC 62.6 4 585 s 3693958
3 Erin HUGHES U23 Medway & Maidstone 63.3 4 561 m 3546124
4 Nichola GIBSON SW Peterborough & Nene Valley 64.8 2 510 p 2684039
5 Molly DRANE U20 Chelmsford 67.2 2 435 c 4016834
6 Natasha HART W40 Woking AC 72.7 1 287 g 2705949
Women's A 800m 8
1 Adela SVIHALKOVA U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:11.9 5 861 v 3934756
2 Lucy SHORT SW Southampton AC 2:20.0 4 720 s 2955523
3 Teegan RAYNER U20 Chelmsford 2:23.2 3 667 c 3403584
4 Ava PHILLIPS U20 Woking AC 2:32.8 3 523 g 3824380
5 Catherine RODWELL SW Medway & Maidstone 3:16.5 2 92 m 3835956
Women's B 800m 8
1 Molly DRANE U20 Chelmsford 2:27.2 5 605 c 4016834
2 Madeline CASEY U20 Thames Valley Harriers 2:30.2 4 560 v 3545537
3 Kylara HASSALL W40 Woking AC 2:35.8 3 482 g 2750362
4 Sarah KENYON W50 Medway & Maidstone 3:52.6 3 0 m 2751417
Women's A 1500m 1
1 Katie HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 4:49.0 5 711 g 3123115
2 Maya SUTARIA U17 Thames Valley Harriers 4:51.2 4 694 v 3770226
3 Megan WILLIAMS SW Chelmsford 5:06.4 3 582 c 3013707
4 Emily HALE SW Medway & Maidstone 5:51.7 3 306 m 3276397
Women's B 1500m 1
1 Natasha GRIFFITHS U20 Woking AC 5:20.2 5 488 g 3769527
2 Sophie COTTAM U20 Chelmsford 5:27.1 4 445 c 3826994
3 Katerina SIMAKOVA U17 Thames Valley Harriers 5:34.7 3 399 v 3757752
Women's A 5000m 5
1 Emily CARROLL SW Thames Valley Harriers 18:03.6 5 771 v 4013654
2 Kylara HASSALL W40 Woking AC 19:22.9 4 617 g 2750362
3 Lucy HARRISON SW Southampton AC 19:25.2 4 613 s 3614711
4 Emily HALE SW Medway & Maidstone 20:52.9 3 462 m 3276397
5 Lucy NUTTALL U17 Chelmsford 21:10.9 1 434 c 3861033
Women's B 5000m 5
1 Isabelle FRANCO U23 Thames Valley Harriers 18:22.9 5 732 v 3866353
2 Natasha GRIFFITHS U20 Woking AC 19:39.6 4 587 g 3769527
3 Sophie MCCALL U20 Chelmsford 21:17.0 3 424 c 4023017
4 Ainhoa ARROYO FERNANDEZ SW Medway & Maidstone 24:07.3 3 201 m 4100574
Women's A 100mH Wind=   1
1 Pippa ROGAN SW Thames Valley Harriers 16.2 5 689 v 2703050
2 Rosie TOWNLEY U20 Chelmsford 16.8 4 632 c 3667677
3 Nerys TULLETT U17 Woking AC 17.1 3 604 g 4036603
4 Rebecca MITCHELL U20 Southampton AC 17.9 3 533 s 3593530
5 Nia THOMAS U17 Medway & Maidstone 19.3 2 419 m 3657975
Women's B 100mH Wind=   1
1 Ellie THATCHER U20 Southampton AC 18.5 5 483 s 3648680
2 Daisy JOWERS SW Thames Valley Harriers 20.9 4 303 v 3981934
3 Florence BAULK SW Woking AC 21.1 4 290 g 3187593
Women's A 400mH 4
1 Elisabeth CLIFFORD SW Southampton AC 61.4 5 882 s 2730086
2 Ella BARKER U23 Woking AC 69.6 5 650 g 3524806
3 Erin MINTON-BRANFOOT SW Chelmsford 75.7 3 497 c 2915778
4 Daisy JOWERS SW Thames Valley Harriers 81.5 2 366 v 3981934
5 Nia THOMAS U17 Medway & Maidstone 87.2 2 253 m 3657975
Women's B 400mH 4
1 Rebecca MITCHELL U20 Southampton AC 69.0 5 666 s 3593530
2 Florence BAULK SW Woking AC 82.0 5 355 g 3187593
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase 1
1 Rosie VALLANCE SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:20.3 5 813 v 3009622
2 Abigail ROYDEN U20 Medway & Maidstone 5:35.3 5 736 m 3622989
3 Katie HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 6:02.4 3 606 g 3123115
4 Rosie HOPPER U17 Chelmsford 6:35.6 2 465 c 4014963
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase 1
1 Emily CARROLL SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:35.6 5 734 v 4013654
2 Natasha GRIFFITHS U20 Woking AC 6:14.4 4 553 g 3769527
3 Tracy MINTON W60 Chelmsford 10:04.4 3 9 c 3374348
Women's A High Jump H
1 Pippa ROGAN SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.70 5 852 v 2703050
2 Alicia FAIRMANER U17 Chelmsford 1.48 4 617 c 3868054
3 Katie MARSH U20 Peterborough & Nene Valley 1.33 2.5 456 p 3664670
4 Yan ching angie LAI U20 Southampton AC 1.33 2.5 456 s 4001992
5 Florence BAULK SW Woking AC 1.28 1 403 g 3187593
Women's B High Jump H
1 Rosie TOWNLEY U20 Chelmsford 1.43 5 563 c 3667677
2 Sarah STEPHEN U23 Thames Valley Harriers 1.23 3.5 350 v 3969712
3 Nichola GIBSON SW Peterborough & Nene Valley 1.23 3.5 350 p 2684039
4 Katie HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 1.23 2 350 g 3123115
Women's A Pole Vault P
1 Amelia GREENFIELDS U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2.65 5 574 v 4022061
2 Katie HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 2.45 4 519 g 3123115
Women's B Pole Vault P
1 Sarah STEPHEN U23 Thames Valley Harriers 2.55 5 547 v 3969712
2 Kay TRINDER W55 Woking AC 1.95 4 379 g 2706079
Women's A Long Jump Wind L
1 Pippa ROGAN SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.35 5   777 v 2703050
2 Nneka OKOH U20 Chelmsford 5.05 4   705 c 3628007
3 Katie HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 3.55 3   354 g 3123115
4 Kay GIBSON W55 Peterborough & Nene Valley 1.92 3   3 p 2809087
Women's B Long Jump Wind L
1 Alicia FAIRMANER U17 Chelmsford 4.92 5   674 c 3868054
2 Daisy JOWERS SW Thames Valley Harriers 4.03 4   464 v 3981934
3 Ella BARKER U23 Woking AC 3.34 3   306 g 3524806
4 Andrea JENKINS W45 Peterborough & Nene Valley 1.59 3   0 p 2768996
Women's A Triple Jump Wind T
1 Zoe KOTYRBA SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.11 5   654 v 3572087
2 Katie HOPKINS U23 Woking AC 9.24 4   555 g 3123115
3 Rebecca MITCHELL U20 Southampton AC 9.09 4   538 s 3593530
4 Molly DRANE U20 Chelmsford 8.57 2   477 c 4016834
5 Monika JANONYTE SW Peterborough & Nene Valley 7.86 2   393 p 3965180
Women's B Triple Jump Wind T
1 Sarah STEPHEN U23 Thames Valley Harriers 8.78 5   502 v 3969712
2 Florence BAULK SW Woking AC 8.61 4   482 g 3187593
Women's A Shot Putt S
1 Eleanor GATRELL W45 Woking AC 11.63 5 799 g 2705929
2 Sophie MACE SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.83 4 749 v 2977886
3 Rosie TOWNLEY U20 Chelmsford 8.96 3 622 c 3667677
4 Andrea JENKINS W45 Peterborough & Nene Valley 8.86 3 614 p 2768996
5 Abigail BLAKE U20 Southampton AC 8.17 2 563 s 3664205
6 Zara EDELEANU U23 Medway & Maidstone 6.96 1 465 m 3372974
Women's B Shot Putt S
1 Laurensa BRITANE SW Thames Valley Harriers 9.48 5 658 v 3122479
2 Monika JANONYTE SW Peterborough & Nene Valley 7.89 4 541 p 3965180
3 Florence BAULK SW Woking AC 7.77 3 532 g 3187593
4 Elizabeth BUTCHER SW Southampton AC 6.29 3 405 s 2707615
5 Shirley QUINN W65 Chelmsford 6.01 2 378 c 2717141
6 Catherine RODWELL SW Medway & Maidstone 5.95 1 372 m 3835956
Women's A Discus D
1 Sophie MACE SW Thames Valley Harriers 46.53 5 891 v 2977886
2 Eleanor GATRELL W45 Woking AC 33.40 4 727 g 2705929
3 Andrea JENKINS W45 Peterborough & Nene Valley 33.02 3 722 p 2768996
4 Shirley QUINN W65 Chelmsford 26.23 3 619 c 2717141
5 Abigail BLAKE U20 Southampton AC 24.15 2 584 s 3664205
6 Zara EDELEANU U23 Medway & Maidstone 18.53 1 474 m 3372974
Women's B Discus D
1 Laurensa BRITANE SW Thames Valley Harriers 34.11 5 737 v 3122479
2 Alexandra BURCHILL SW Southampton AC 18.18 4 467 s 3112940
3 Florence BAULK SW Woking AC 16.14 4 419 g 3187593
4 Kay GIBSON W55 Peterborough & Nene Valley 13.58 2 348 p 2809087
5 Catherine RODWELL SW Medway & Maidstone 12.15 2 302 m 3835956
6 Rosie HOPPER U17 Chelmsford 12.14 1 301 c 4014963
Women's A Hammer H
1 Josephine LARKINS U23 Chelmsford 44.98 5 799 c 3319282
2 Andrea JENKINS W45 Peterborough & Nene Valley 44.87 5 798 p 2768996
3 Sophie MACE SW Thames Valley Harriers 44.73 3 796 v 2977886
4 Eleanor GATRELL W45 Woking AC 34.02 2 664 g 2705929
5 Catherine RODWELL SW Medway & Maidstone 21.12 2 472 m 3835956
6 Alexandra BURCHILL SW Southampton AC 17.25 1 402 s 3112940
Women's B Hammer H
1 Shirley QUINN W65 Chelmsford 24.91 5 534 c 2717141
2 Laurensa BRITANE SW Thames Valley Harriers 23.67 4 514 v 3122479
3 Florence BAULK SW Woking AC 21.73 3 482 g 3187593
4 Zara EDELEANU U23 Medway & Maidstone 18.23 3 420 m 3372974
5 Kay GIBSON W55 Peterborough & Nene Valley 16.59 2 389 p 2809087
6 Abigail BLAKE U20 Southampton AC 16.50 1 387 s 3664205
Women's A Javelin J
1 Florence BAULK SW Woking AC 37.09 5 776 g 3187593
2 Laurensa BRITANE SW Thames Valley Harriers 36.47 4 768 v 3122479
3 Ellie THATCHER U20 Southampton AC 32.83 4 719 s 3648680
4 Rosie TOWNLEY U20 Chelmsford 23.52 2 576 c 3667677
5 Andrea JENKINS W45 Peterborough & Nene Valley 18.86 2 489 p 2768996
6 Nia THOMAS U17 Medway & Maidstone 13.69 1 372 m 3657975
Women's B Javelin J
1 Sophie MACE SW Thames Valley Harriers 25.27 5 605 v 2977886
2 Abigail BLAKE U20 Southampton AC 23.61 4 577 s 3664205
3 Eleanor GATRELL W45 Woking AC 17.33 4 458 g 2705929
4 Katie MARSH U20 Peterborough & Nene Valley 14.10 2 382 p 3664670
5 Shirley QUINN W65 Chelmsford 14.02 2 380 c 2717141
6 Catherine RODWELL SW Medway & Maidstone 11.47 1 309 m 3835956
Women's 4x100m fa 4
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW Thames Valley Harriers 50.3 5 635 v
2 Medway & Maidstone SW Medway & Maidstone 50.6 5 619 m
3 Chelmsford SW Chelmsford 51.5 3 572 c
4 Southampton AC SW Southampton AC 52.5 2 522 s
5 Woking AC SW Woking AC 53.4 2 478 g
6 Peterborough & Nene Valley SW Peterborough & Nene Valley 55.5 1 381 p
Mixed 4x400m B 4
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW Thames Valley Harriers 3:55.5 5 731 v
2 Chelmsford SW Chelmsford 4:05.4 4 635 c
3 Woking AC SW Woking AC 4:07.0 3 620 g
4 Medway & Maidstone SW Medway & Maidstone 4:07.4 3 617 m
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
LJ 1 Sam NASH M50 TVH 5.20     2765868
JT 2 Tom Abbott-Davies SM TVH 28.40     0
JT 1 Aran Takhar U20 TVH 38.09     0
DT 1 Kristian Brown SM Chelms 36.27     0
100 1 Elvio MENDES U20 TVH 11.9     3950057
100 2 Jharnyť SIMON U20 TVH 12.2     4098274
100 3 Michael OMAKOBIA SM Woking 12.5     7023147
100 4 Alistair SMITH SM Woking 12.7     4029323
100 5 Julian SMITH M50 PNV 12.9     3017942
100 6 Joseph JOHANSEN SM TVH 13.1     4041642
100 1 Demario SEATON U20 TVH 11.7     4019095
100 2 Alexander FIELD U23 TVH 11.7     3372075
100 3 Joseph WALTERS U17 Woking 11.7     3763675
100 4 Jonathan WICKHAM SM TVH 12.0     4027881
100 5 David BROWN M45 PNV 12.0     2955064
100 6 Matt BERRY M55 Woking 13.0     3997107
100 1 Liam TRINIDAD U17 Woking 12.1     4044909
100 2 Levi Ernst U17 TVH 12.3     0
100 3 Zaid AL SHAMMARY SM TVH 12.5     4027632
100 4 Tristan FRAAI SM TVH 12.8     4016508
100 5 Daniel GILBERT U17 Woking 13.1     4069712
200 1 Jack Wheatley U17 PNV 23.5     0
200 2 Joseph WALTERS U17 Woking 24.1     3763675
200 3 Joe BASS U20 Soton 24.4     3810906
200 4 Finn Rodgers U23 M&M 24.5     0
200 5 Jonathan WICKHAM SM TVH 24.6     4027881
200 6 Jharnyť SIMON U20 TVH 25.6     4098274
200 1 Daniel Lavin SM TVH 23.7     0
200 2 Zaid AL SHAMMARY SM TVH 24.6     4027632
200 3 Levi Ernst U17 TVH 25.4     0
200 4 Joseph JOHANSEN SM TVH 26.2     4041642
200 1 Kenneth BALL U23 Woking 23.5     3187590
200 2 Kaspars KAZEMAKS SM Woking 23.7     2979568
200 3 Liam TRINIDAD U17 Woking 23.9     4044909
200 4 Michael OMAKOBIA SM Woking 26.0     7023147
200 5 Matt BERRY M55 Woking 27.3     3997107
400 1 Botond SAFAR SM TVH 56.5     3525597
400 2 Yiheng Wu SM TVH 59.0     0
400 3 Dan SLAYFORD SM Soton 62.3     3545935
800 1 Owen Featherstone SM M&M 2:06.4     0
800 2 Christopher HILTON SM Soton 2:06.7     2908197
800 3 Jacques CUNNINGHAM-MARSH SM M&M 2:06.9     3288223
800 4 Dovi Levin U20 TVH 2:09.1     0
800 5 Botond SAFAR SM TVH 2:10.2     3525597
1500 1 Cameron Featherstone U20 M&M 4:25.6     0
1500 2 Owen Featherstone SM M&M 4:26.9     0
1500 3 Ryan de Ruijer U17 Woking 4:47.7     0
5000 1 Daniel GARCIA RASINES SM TVH 16:17.7     3631055
5000 2 Francis Scarr SM TVH 16:35.9     0
5000 3 Alex MOGFORD SM Woking 16:43.7     3828514
5000 4 David BRIGHTON M40 Woking 17:21.7     4019811
5000 5 Dovi Levin U20 TVH 17:40.6     0
5000 6 Zachary WATSON U20 Woking 18:14.7     4058891
5000 7 Alun RODGERS M55 M&M 18:22.0     2751290
5000 8 Sebastien MAILLARD M40 TVH 18:24.7     4029798
5000 9 William STENNING M50 Woking 18:47.1     3988909
Non-scoring events - Women
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Mia GREY U20 TVH 12.8     3945745
100 2 Asia AMEDE CHARLES U20 TVH 13.0     3870300
100 3 Zara EDELEANU U23 M&M 13.6     3372974
100 4 Caitlin Gallagher Rattan U17 TVH 14.4     0
200   Natasha HART W40 Woking 31.9     2705949
200 1 Asia AMEDE CHARLES U20 TVH 27.2     3870300
200 2 Azaria MAKINDE U17 M&M 27.5     3983432
200 3 Erin HUGHES U23 M&M 27.9     3546124
200 4 Clara BROOKE U17 TVH 28.7     3796765
200 5 Stella MARTIN U17 TVH 29.2     4009381
200 6 Caitlin Gallagher Rattan U17 TVH 30.8     0
400 1 Maya SUTARIA U17 TVH 59.2     3770226
400 2 Mia OLDFIELD U20 TVH 60.2     3827508
1500 1 Tash MUNDELL U23 TVH 5:25.6     2982696
1500 2 Catalina Zeier U17 TVH 5:33.5     0
1500 3 Fiona BISHOP W60 Woking 7:00.8     2966141
LJ 1 Rosie TOWNLEY U20 Chelms 4.84     3667677
5000 1 Suaila SA SW TVH 20:08.7     1522
5000 2 Fiona BISHOP W60 Woking 24:21.9     2966141
5000 3 Nathalie PODDER SW TVH 25:43.3     4002351
800 1 Tash MUNDELL U23 TVH 2:38.2     2982696
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Hammer 1 Jack PAGET SM Thames Valley Harriers 66.20 911
Javelin 1 Kristian BROWN SM Chelmsford 64.02 904
Shot 1 Jack WARD SM Thames Valley Harriers 14.84 878
400mH 1 George BLAKE SM Medway & Maidstone 54.4 866
High Jump 1 Thomas HEWES SM Chelmsford 2.00 835
400mH 2 Kaspars KAZEMAKS SM Woking AC 55.6 823
Women
Discus 1 Sophie MACE SW Thames Valley Harriers 46.53 891
400mH 1 Elisabeth CLIFFORD SW Southampton AC 61.4 882
800m 1 Adela SVIHALKOVA U17 Thames Valley Harriers 2:11.9 861
High Jump 1 Pippa ROGAN SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.70 852
15/2000mSc 1 Rosie VALLANCE SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:20.3 813
Shot 1 Eleanor GATRELL W45 Woking AC 11.63 799