Southern Athletics League: Division 3 Hertfordshire - Round 1 - St Albans - 22 May 2022
Team Score
1 St Albans AC   300.5 T
2 Herts Phoenix   213 X
3 Barnet & District   153 D
4 Watford Harriers   131 W
5 Harlow AC   122.5 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eden DAVIS SM Herts Phoenix 10.9 5 802 3351654
2 Will KENNEDY U17 St Albans AC 11.4 4 644 3898562
3 Oliver MARSHALL U20 Watford Harriers 11.9 3 507 3896062
4 Sean SUTHERLAND M50 Barnet & District 12.4 2 390 3879135
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joshua HEESOM U17 Herts Phoenix 11.6 5 587 3895777
2 Charlie POWELL U20 St Albans AC 12.2 4 435 3581240
3 Mario PERICLEOUS SM Barnet & District 12.9 3 291 3969250
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eden DAVIS SM Herts Phoenix 22.8 5 686 3351654
2 Will KENNEDY U17 St Albans AC 23.4 4 602 3898562
3 Oliver MARSHALL U20 Watford Harriers 23.9 3 536 3896062
4 Sean SUTHERLAND M50 Barnet & District 25.9 2 316 3879135
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Reon BECCAN U20 Watford Harriers 24.4 5 475 3791665
2 Exalted ED-OKUNGBOWA U17 Herts Phoenix 24.8 4 429 3983886
3 James MCLEOD U17 St Albans AC 25.7 3 335 3992149
4 Mario PERICLEOUS SM Barnet & District 26.4 2 272 3969250
Men's A 400m
1 Sam JONES SM St Albans AC 50.5 5 733 2811928
2 Donald CAMPBELL SM Harlow AC 55.1 4 490 3251183
3 Thando MEMEZA U23 Herts Phoenix 56.6 3 423 3984815
4 Callum SYDENHAM U17 Barnet & District 57.3 2 394 3819425
5 Simeon BECKFORD-TONGS SM Watford Harriers 58.6 1 342 3700147
Men's B 400m
1 Rhys BETHELL U17 St Albans AC 58.1 5 361 3789897
2 Isaac BEADLE U17 Herts Phoenix 62.1 4 224 3798893
Men's A 800m
1 Sam JONES SM St Albans AC 1:56.6 5 794 2811928
2 Callum SYDENHAM U17 Barnet & District 2:08.1 4 510 3819425
3 Thando MEMEZA U23 Herts Phoenix 2:08.4 3 504 3984815
4 Harrison PICKARD U17 Harlow AC 2:22.3 2 259 3978201
5 James WRIGHT SM Watford Harriers 2:26.3 1 207 3965395
Men's B 800m
1 George METCALFE U17 St Albans AC 2:14.7 5 381 3875831
2 Chris PRICE SM Barnet & District 2:14.7 4 381 3709166
3 Simeon BECKFORD-TONGS SM Watford Harriers 2:16.0 3 358 3700147
4 Isaac BEADLE U17 Herts Phoenix 2:31.9 2 145 3798893
Men's A 1500m
1 Caleb O'NEILL U20 Herts Phoenix 4:06.8 5 708 3827617
2 George WITHERS SM St Albans AC 4:08.1 4 693 2833290
3 Edward FRASER U23 Barnet & District 4:37.2 3 409 3305887
4 Filippos MARKOGIANNOPOULOS U17 Watford Harriers 4:39.6 2 389 4027944
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve PROSSER M40 Herts Phoenix 4:27.5 5 493 2915523
2 Matthew NICHOLLS U17 St Albans AC 4:32.5 4 449 3775553
Men's A 5000m
1 Philip EVANS M40 St Albans AC 17:00.3 5 487 3633919
2 Edward SPENCER SM Barnet & District 17:02.2 4 483 3665716
3 David STEPHENS SM Herts Phoenix 20:19.7 3 121 2676362
Men's B 5000m
1 Will MORRIS SM Barnet & District 17:17.0 5 448 2991536
2 Gavin CLIFTON M55 St Albans AC 21:33.1 4 46 3993028
3 Anthony BRYAN SM Herts Phoenix 24:50.1 3 0 2969025
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Sebastian ROWE M50 St Albans AC 82.2 5 146 3519814
2 Milan BALAZ M60 Barnet & District 127.0 4 0 3577130
Men's B 400mH
1 Andrew DOBINSON M55 St Albans AC 91.10 5 39 3976721
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Grant RAMSAY M45 Barnet & District 7:45.2 5 362 2774852
2 Donald CAMPBELL SM Harlow AC 7:56.9 4 316 3251183
3 Gavin CLIFTON M55 St Albans AC 9:34.0 3 61 3993028
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Scott FRASER M50 Barnet & District 9:09.6 5 105 3305886
Men's A High Jump
1 Casey HAWTIN U17 Herts Phoenix 1.60 5 506 3646881
2 Roger HUNTER M45 St Albans AC 1.60 4 506 2729010
3 Glen PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 1.55 3 465 2872085
4 Mario PERICLEOUS SM Barnet & District 1.25 2 215 3969250
Men's B High Jump
1 Carl PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 1.50 5 423 2940644
2 Sebastian ROWE M50 St Albans AC 1.40 4 340 3519814
3 Philip OLIVIER M45 Herts Phoenix 1.30 3 257 3702712
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Glen PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 2.90 5 483 2872085
2 Roger HUNTER M45 St Albans AC 2.50 4 389 2729010
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Nick WALKER M55 St Albans AC 2.30 4.5 342 2906114
2 Carl PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 2.30 4.5 342 2940644
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Casey HAWTIN U17 Herts Phoenix 5.73 5   595 3646881
2 Glen PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 5.64 4   578 2872085
3 Liam POWELL U17 St Albans AC 5.12 3   477 3775598
4 Edward SPENCER SM Barnet & District 4.41 2   342 3665716
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Exalted ED-OKUNGBOWA U17 Herts Phoenix 5.70 5   589 3983886
2 Carl PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 5.55 4   560 2940644
3 David EVANS M45 St Albans AC 4.72 3   401 3838847
4 Patrick REYNOLDS M70 Barnet & District 2.51 2   1 3305563
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Glen PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 11.86 5   636 2872085
2 Callum SYDENHAM U17 Barnet & District 10.45 4   486 3819425
3 David EVANS M45 St Albans AC 9.41 3   366 3838847
4 David STEPHENS SM Herts Phoenix 9.17 2   337 2676362
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Carl PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 10.73 5   517 2940644
2 Rhys MELLOR SM St Albans AC 7.69 4   137 3954107
3 Patrick REYNOLDS M70 Barnet & District 5.38 3   0 3305563
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Roger HUNTER M45 St Albans AC 11:35 5 0 2729010
2 Joe BUCK U20 Watford Harriers 10.26 4 583 3502878
3 Glen PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 10.20 3 578 2872085
4 James GROVE SM Herts Phoenix 8.89 2 478 2978242
5 Sean SUTHERLAND M50 Barnet & District 6.21 1 223 3879135
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David BAUER M55 Harlow AC 10.00 5 564 2953600
2 Filip MUSIAL U20 Herts Phoenix 8.67 4 460 3896098
3 Rhys MELLOR SM St Albans AC 8.31 3 430 3954107
4 Patrick REYNOLDS M70 Barnet & District 5.65 2 148 3305563
5 Constantine CHRISSOS U17 Watford Harriers 4.91 1 0 3968362
Men's A Discus
1 David BAUER M55 Harlow AC 30.58 5 572 2953600
2 James GROVE SM Herts Phoenix 29.57 4 554 2978242
3 Joe BUCK U20 Watford Harriers 26.48 3 497 3502878
4 Nick WALKER M55 St Albans AC 24.87 2 466 2906114
5 Patrick REYNOLDS M70 Barnet & District 13.36 1 162 3305563
Men's B Discus
1 Glen PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 27.31 5 513 2872085
2 Filip MUSIAL U20 Herts Phoenix 24.88 4 466 3896098
3 Tim HIGMAN M45 St Albans AC 20.98 3 383 2664376
Men's A Hammer
1 James GROVE SM Herts Phoenix 34.05 5 586 2978242
2 David BAUER M55 Harlow AC 29.59 4 528 2953600
3 Joe BUCK U20 Watford Harriers 23.54 3 442 3502878
4 Nick WALKER M55 St Albans AC 19.26 2 372 2906114
5 Patrick REYNOLDS M70 Barnet & District 14.54 1 279 3305563
Men's B Hammer
1 Glen PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 29.19 5 523 2872085
2 Filip MUSIAL U20 Herts Phoenix 19.26 4 372 3896098
3 Tim HIGMAN M45 St Albans AC 18.48 3 358 2664376
Men's A Javelin
1 Carl PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 35.10 5 526 2940644
2 Constantine CHRISSOS U17 Watford Harriers 33.69 4 505 3968362
3 Roger HUNTER M45 St Albans AC 32.84 3 492 2729010
4 Philip OLIVIER M45 Herts Phoenix 28.22 2 419 3702712
5 Patrick REYNOLDS M70 Barnet & District 14.56 1 157 3305563
Men's B Javelin
1 Glen PAXMAN SM Harlow AC 34.56 5 518 2872085
2 Joe BUCK U20 Watford Harriers 32.15 4 481 3502878
3 Tim HIGMAN M45 St Albans AC 23.37 3 337 2664376
4 James GROVE SM Herts Phoenix 20.65 2 287 2978242
Men's 4x100m
1 Herts Phoenix SM Herts Phoenix 48.4 5 253
2 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 48.8 4 230
3 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 51.9 3 93
Men's 4x400m
1 St Albans AC SM St Albans AC 3:53.2 5 239
2 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 4:27.0 4 21
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Omaserichi MONEKE U17 Watford Harriers 12.3 5 798 3775521
2 Sophie SEGUN SW Herts Phoenix 12.4 4 775 3181127
3 Orla FOLEY U20 St Albans AC 14.1 3 441 3576570
4 Rosalind ZEFFERTT W60 Barnet & District 16.4 2 153 3243486
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emma AFARI U20 Herts Phoenix 13.6 5 527 3795775
2 Amy TO U17 St Albans AC 15.2 4 281 3833660
3 Agnes JACOBS SW Barnet & District 17.3 3 85 4022565
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Omaserichi MONEKE U17 Watford Harriers 25.4 5 768 3775521
2 Sophie SEGUN SW Herts Phoenix 25.7 4 736 3181127
3 Orla FOLEY U20 St Albans AC 26.0 3 705 3576570
4 Eilidh MALCOLM U23 Harlow AC 29.0 2 439 3465816
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Nathalia DUNBAR U20 Herts Phoenix 26.4 5 665 3243704
2 Amy TO U17 St Albans AC 31.5 4 275 3833660
3 Dawn JONES W50 Harlow AC 32.2 3 238 2669638
Women's A 400m
1 Phoebe GILL U17 St Albans AC 56.6 5 818 3824333
2 Serena THOMAS U20 Herts Phoenix 61.4 4 628 3577238
3 Eilidh MALCOLM U23 Harlow AC 64.7 3 514 3465816
4 Sarah RALPHS SW Barnet & District 81.6 2 116 3949603
5 Christine DEARMAN W55 Watford Harriers 91.3 1 19 2980661
Women's B 400m
1 Annabel HEDGE U17 St Albans AC 59.1 5 716 3691390
2 Dawn JONES W50 Harlow AC 72.8 4 285 2669638
3 Rosie PORTER U17 Herts Phoenix 73.1 3 278 3970810
Women's A 800m
1 Poppy FISHER U17 St Albans AC 2:27.6 5 599 3789893
2 Zara MOHAMMEDBHAI U17 Herts Phoenix 2:35.4 4 487 3826389
3 Rebecca HODGES U20 Watford Harriers 2:48.7 3 324 3921560
4 Sarah RALPHS SW Barnet & District 2:59.9 2 213 3949603
Women's B 800m
1 Yau ka charlotte KAN U17 St Albans AC 2:31.4 5 543 4012508
2 Emma GARDNER SW Watford Harriers 2:56.0 4 249 3154872
Women's A 1500m
1 Annabel GUMMOW SW Herts Phoenix 4:38.7 5 794 2717337
2 Claire BENTLEY SW Watford Harriers 5:13.8 4 531 2770735
3 Sophia CLIFFE SW St Albans AC 5:14.7 3 524 2953345
4 Eilidh MALCOLM U23 Harlow AC 6:06.2 2 236 3465816
5 Kathryn ELLIS SW Barnet & District 6:10.6 1 217 3968575
Women's B 1500m
1 Grace INGLES U23 Watford Harriers 5:27.4 5 443 3363036
2 Francesca DURBIN SW St Albans AC 5:48.1 4 324 3445878
3 Agnes JACOBS SW Barnet & District 7:23.6 3 17 4022565
Women's A 3000m
1 Annabel GUMMOW SW Herts Phoenix 9:50.5 5 848 2717337
2 Claire BENTLEY SW Watford Harriers 10:54.2 4 612 2770735
3 Sarah MCGRATH U20 St Albans AC 10:56.3 3 605 3624879
4 Charlotte MICHAEL SW Barnet & District 12:38.3 2 307 2774814
Women's B 3000m
1 Sophia CLIFFE SW St Albans AC 11:29.6 5 497 2953345
2 Susan MILLWARD W45 Herts Phoenix 11:54.8 4 423 2913965
3 Rebecca HODGES U20 Watford Harriers 12:40.7 3 301 3921560
4 Kathryn ELLIS SW Barnet & District 13:18.7 2 216 3968575
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Suzanne BENTLEY SW Watford Harriers 17.3 5 586 2793244
2 Johanna WILLARD SW Harlow AC 19.5 4 403 2824570
3 Alison PUTKO W40 St Albans AC 34.8 3 0 2871485
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise KELLY W45 St Albans AC 40.5 5 0 2807217
Women's A 400mH
1 Suzanne BENTLEY SW Watford Harriers 67.7 5 702 2793244
2 Lauren ECKLEY SW St Albans AC 81.7 4 362 3020983
Women's B 400mH
1 Alison PUTKO W40 St Albans AC 95.9 5 115 2871485
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lily TSE U20 St Albans AC 8:00.5 5 605 3576571
2 Grace INGLES U23 Watford Harriers 8:43.6 4 423 3363036
3 Susan MILLWARD W45 Herts Phoenix 9:25.0 3 280 2913965
4 Sarah RALPHS SW Barnet & District 10:08.8 2 162 3949603
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lauren ECKLEY SW St Albans AC 9:09.3 5 330 3020983
2 Kathryn ELLIS SW Barnet & District 10:18.0 4 142 3968575
3 Yvonne JONES W60 Herts Phoenix 11:48.0 3 16 2814148
4 Christine DEARMAN W55 Watford Harriers 11:56.6 2 11 2980661
Women's A High Jump
1 Laura ARMORGIE SW Herts Phoenix 1.60 5 745 2814364
2 Margot KOPPE U17 St Albans AC 1.45 4 585 3919876
3 Grace INGLES U23 Watford Harriers 1.25 3 371 3363036
4 Rosalind ZEFFERTT W60 Barnet & District 0.90 2 2 3243486
Women's B High Jump
1 Sally COWLER SW Herts Phoenix 1.50 5 638 2814365
2 Phoebe GILL U17 St Albans AC 1.40 4 531 3824333
3 Anna MURRAY W55 Barnet & District 0.90 3 2 2913456
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue YEOMANS W65 St Albans AC 2.30 5 478 2770838
2 Rosalind ZEFFERTT W60 Barnet & District 2.20 4 450 3243486
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise KELLY W45 St Albans AC 2.10 5 422 2807217
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah OWOLABI U17 Herts Phoenix 4.47 5   567 3659016
2 Sarah MCGRATH U20 St Albans AC 4.16 4   495 3624879
3 Johanna WILLARD SW Harlow AC 3.96 3   448 2824570
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Julia HOSS U17 Herts Phoenix 3.81 5   413 3933904
2 Alison PUTKO W40 St Albans AC 3.64 4   374 2871485
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sally COWLER SW Herts Phoenix 10.22 5   666 2814365
2 Rosalind ZEFFERTT W60 Barnet & District 8.01 4   411 3243486
3 Alison PUTKO W40 St Albans AC 7.83 3   389 2871485
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Phoebe GILL U17 St Albans AC 7.79 5   384 3824333
2 Sarah GAYNOR W60 Herts Phoenix 6.02 4   159 2679601
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Louise KELLY W45 St Albans AC 9.25 5 642 2807217
2 Anneli SYDENHAM SW Barnet & District 6.60 4 433 3896364
3 Jennifer EGLINTON W55 Watford Harriers 6.32 3 408 3898287
4 Imogen LIST U17 Herts Phoenix 6.10 2 387 3696778
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Charlie COLLING U20 St Albans AC 5.79 5 356 3363027
2 Pam DAVENPORT W50 Barnet & District 5.49 4 325 3936353
3 Christine CANNING W65 Watford Harriers 4.53 3 209 2770832
Women's A Discus
1 Imogen LIST U17 Herts Phoenix 23.58 5 574 3696778
2 Rhiana DREW U17 Harlow AC 20.69 4 519 4037350
3 Louise KELLY W45 St Albans AC 20.28 3 511 2807217
4 Anneli SYDENHAM SW Barnet & District 17.17 2 444 3896364
5 Jennifer EGLINTON W55 Watford Harriers 12.86 1 326 3898287
Women's B Discus
1 Pam DAVENPORT W50 Barnet & District 14.80 5 384 3936353
2 Charlie COLLING U20 St Albans AC 14.23 4 368 3363027
3 Christine CANNING W65 Watford Harriers 12.31 3 307 2770832
4 Sarah GAYNOR W60 Herts Phoenix 9.34 2 174 2679601
Women's A Hammer
1 Anneli SYDENHAM SW Barnet & District 23.70 5 515 3896364
2 Charlie COLLING U20 St Albans AC 20.06 4 454 3363027
3 Christine CANNING W65 Watford Harriers 15.49 3 367 2770832
Women's B Hammer
1 Pam DAVENPORT W50 Barnet & District 17.00 5 397 3936353
2 Sue YEOMANS W65 St Albans AC 15.92 4 375 2770838
Women's A Javelin
1 Imogen LIST U17 Herts Phoenix 29.33 5 669 3696778
2 Alannah DALY U20 St Albans AC 28.67 4 659 3875471
3 Suzanne BENTLEY SW Watford Harriers 24.86 3 598 2793244
4 Anneli SYDENHAM SW Barnet & District 14.54 2 393 3896364
Women's B Javelin
1 Orla FOLEY U20 St Albans AC 18.71 5 486 3576570
2 Pam DAVENPORT W50 Barnet & District 13.94 4 378 3936353
3 Jennifer EGLINTON W55 Watford Harriers 13.77 3 374 3898287
4 Sarah GAYNOR W60 Herts Phoenix 6.95 2 99 2679601
Women's 4x100m
1 Herts Phoenix SW Herts Phoenix 51.0 5 598
2 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 56.9 4 322
3 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 62.1 3 138
4 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 71.4 2 0
Women's 4x400m
1 St Albans AC SW St Albans AC 4:33.1 5 397
2 Watford Harriers SW Watford Harriers 4:55.1 4 242
3 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 6:27.0 3 0
Non-scoring events - Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
HJ   Rhys MELLOR SM Albans 1.30     3954107
100   David EVANS M45 Albans 12.7     3838847
100   Phil YAXLEY M60 Albans 14.3     3108757
100   Bradley GIFKINS U20 Herts P 12.4     3835053
HT   Carl PAXMAN SM Harlow 14.69     2940644
SP   Carl PAXMAN SM Harlow 8.69     2940644
SP   Tim HIGMAN M45 Albans 8.43     2664376
SP   Bradley GIFKINS U20 Herts P 8.08     3835053
PV   Phil YAXLEY M60 Albans 2.30     3108757
LJ   Samson BRICHIERI-COLOMBI U17 Harlow 35.69     3574263
JT   Will THORNE U20 Watf 27.61     4015386
200   Marcus FIRBY U20 Watf 24.8     3828466
200   David EVANS M45 Albans 26.6     3838847
DT   Carl PAXMAN SM Harlow 21.68     2940644
DT   Rhys MELLOR SM Albans 23.17     3954107
    Non-scoring events - Women      
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
HT   Catherine SCOTT W65 Barnet 7.95     2774891
HT   Kathryn ELLIS SW Barnet 9.72     3968575
SP   Catherine SCOTT W65 Barnet 4.29     2774891
SP   Abigail BIRCH U20 Albans 5.29   3KG 3571727
3000   Beckie CRAY U17 Albans 11:34.7     3875826
3000   Francesca DURBIN SW Albans 12:21.7     3445878
3000   Emma GARDNER SW Watf 13:28.7     3154872
JT   Catherine SCOTT W65 Barnet 7.53     2774891
200   Rosie PORTER U17 Herts P 31.0     3970810
1500   Charlotte GLENISTER U23 Watf 6:03.2     3293111
HJ   Julia HOSS U17 Herts P 1.35     3933904
DT   Catherine SCOTT W65 Barnet 9.10     2774891
DT   Abigail BIRCH U20 Albans 12.47   750g 3571727
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
100m 1 Eden DAVIS SM Herts Phoenix 10.9 802
800m 1 Sam JONES SM St Albans AC 1:56.6 794
400m 1 Sam JONES SM St Albans AC 50.5 733
1500m 1 Caleb O'NEILL U20 Herts Phoenix 4:06.8 708
1500m 2 George WITHERS SM St Albans AC 4:08.1 693
200m 1 Eden DAVIS SM Herts Phoenix 22.8 686
Women
3/5000m 1 Annabel GUMMOW SW Herts Phoenix 9:50.5 848
400m 1 Phoebe GILL U17 St Albans AC 56.6 818
100m 1 Omaserichi MONEKE U17 Watford Harriers 12.3 798
1500m 1 Annabel GUMMOW SW Herts Phoenix 4:38.7 794
100m 2 Sophie SEGUN SW Herts Phoenix 12.4 775