Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South London - Round 2 - Battersea Park - 12 June 2022
Team Score
1 Kent AC   238 K
2 St Mary's Richmond AC   190 R
3 Herne Hill Harriers   185 H
4 London City AC   69 L
5 Sutton & District   55 U
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Victor NZOLELE SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.2 5 705 3876182
2 Ryheime ANDERSON U17 Kent AC 11.6 4 587 4041880
3 Peter BENNETT U17 Sutton & District 12.1 3 458 3774461
4 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 12.3 2 412 4041855
5 Ciaron MALONE SM London City AC 12.4 1 390 3904411
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Andris THORPE U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.4 5 644 3597638
2 Raphael BRUCE - SMITH U20 Sutton & District 11.8 4 533 4037157
3 Aubrey DAYMAN U17 Kent AC 12.2 3 435 4044215
4 Zakiya JONES DUNCAN U17 London City AC 12.7 2 328 4033193
5 Tim HARDMAN SM St Mary's Richmond AC 13.3 1 224 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Victor NZOLELE SM Herne Hill Harriers 22.8 5 686 3876182
2 Ryheime ANDERSON U17 Kent AC 23.8 4 549 4041880
3 Charlie BRETHERTON U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 23.9 3 536 4026754
4 Peter BENNETT U17 Sutton & District 24.1 2 511 3774461
5 Maxime GILLET SM London City AC 25.5 1 355 4001907
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Andris THORPE U20 Herne Hill Harriers 23.8 5 549 3597638
2 Raphael BRUCE - SMITH U20 Sutton & District 24.6 4 451 4037157
3 Tim HARDMAN SM St Mary's Richmond AC 27.7 3 174 0
4 Lyndon MARFELL SM Kent AC 27.7 2 174 3933197
5 Zakiya JONES DUNCAN U17 London City AC 29.4 1 82 4033193
Men's A 400m
1 Isaac OGUNLADE SM Herne Hill Harriers 50.0 5 763 2971921
2 Stanley FORMAN WILSHAW U23 Kent AC 55.1 4 490 9898989
3 Digby TURK U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 55.8 3 458 3995511
4 Maxime GILLET SM London City AC 59.1 2 324 4001907
Men's B 400m
1 Harvey KANDE U20 Herne Hill Harriers 53.6 5 563 3809169
2 Harry FORMAN WILSHAW U20 Kent AC 53.9 4 548 3994063
3 James SCREEN SM London City AC 64.1 3 169 3600249
Men's A 800m
1 Harry FORMAN WILSHAW U20 Kent AC 2:03.9 5 605 3994063
2 Joshua LEE-BAUM U17 Herne Hill Harriers 2:04.1 4 600 3708855
3 Dan GROSVENOR SM London City AC 2:19.6 3 299 3699568
4 Gerard WILLIAMS SM St Mary's Richmond AC 2:28.8 2 177 3348469
5 William THOMAS U17 Sutton & District 2:32.4 1 140 3992805
Men's B 800m
1 Stanley FORMAN WILSHAW U23 Kent AC 2:09.6 5 479 9898989
2 Harry BELL U17 Herne Hill Harriers 2:14.0 4 393 3666139
3 Diego PRINA SM St Mary's Richmond AC 2:28.5 3 181 0
4 Mat BARBER M40 London City AC 2:42.2 2 64 3317419
Men's A 1500m
1 Noah ARMITAGE-HOOKES SM Kent AC 4:07.3 5 702 3111426
2 Jack HILLIER SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:11.3 4 657 2921657
3 Elliot HEATH U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 4:34.9 3 428 4018251
4 Oliver CAMPION-AWWAD SM London City AC 5:01.1 2 240 4014297
Men's B 1500m
1 Simon COOMBES SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:20.2 5 564 2730567
2 Will PITT M50 Kent AC 4:39.7 4 388 3524798
3 Christian MATHERON SM St Mary's Richmond AC 4:58.0 3 259 4026875
4 James SCREEN SM London City AC 5:11.6 2 182 3600249
Men's A 3000m
1 Cameron DOCKERILL SM Kent AC 8:57.0 5 710 3997797
2 Jack BROTCHIE SM Herne Hill Harriers 9:18.3 4 604 3532676
3 Digby TURK U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 9:34.9 3 528 3995511
4 James SCREEN SM London City AC 10:36.3 2 292 3600249
5 Thomas KEENAN SM Sutton & District 10:44.8 1 266 3389122
Men's B 3000m
1 Adrian LOWTHER M40 Kent AC 9:32.5 5 539 2751274
2 Alex RUSSELL SM Herne Hill Harriers 9:37.3 4 517 4013591
3 Oscar DANSON U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 9:55.3 3 441 3284907
4 Dan GROSVENOR SM London City AC 10:47.8 2 256 3699568
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 20.0 5 374 4041855
2 Miguel STUCCHI M45 Kent AC 24.4 4 108 4027524
3 Thomas KEENAN SM Sutton & District 25.1 3 80 3389122
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ian ELLWOOD SM Kent AC 26.4 5 39 3258887
Men's A 400mH
1 Aaron MILLS U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 62.9 5 586 3991746
2 Kehinde DAUDA M45 Kent AC 67.3 4 461 3005735
Men's B 400mH
1 Adam RICHARDSON M40 St Mary's Richmond AC 85.2 5 103 2792819
2 Tim ALEXANDER M40 Kent AC 95.6 4 10 3304808
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Lyndon MARFELL SM Kent AC 10:40.5 5 601 3933197
2 Jeff CUNNINGHAM M40 Herne Hill Harriers 10:52.1 4 564 2809605
3 Mat BARBER M40 London City AC 14:46.2 3 80 3317419
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 1.85 5 712 4041855
2 Harry JUPP U17 Sutton & District 1.53 4 448 3958413
3 Miguel STUCCHI M45 Kent AC 1.48 3 407 4027524
4 Wilford floyd WILKS M50 London City AC 1.43 2 365 3999133
Men's B High Jump
1 Kieran BOUWMEESTER-REID U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 1.80 5 671 3772155
Men's A Pole Vault
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kaylen Francis SM Sutton & District 6.54 5   754 3491777
2 Charlie BRETHERTON U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 6.41 4   728 4026754
3 Aaron BROWN SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.17 3   681 3613611
4 Max HARBORD SM Kent AC 5.28 2   508 3306016
5 Dan GROSVENOR SM London City AC 4.46 1   351 3699568
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dante CLARKE U17 Herne Hill Harriers 6.03 5   654 3708550
2 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 5.67 4   584 4041855
3 Miguel STUCCHI M45 Kent AC 4.31 3   323 4027524
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 12.85 5   736 4041855
2 Aaron BROWN SM Herne Hill Harriers 12.14 4   665 3613611
3 Kehinde DAUDA M45 Kent AC 10.23 3   461 3005735
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Adam RICHARDSON M40 St Mary's Richmond AC 10.07 5   443 2792819
2 Will PITT M50 Kent AC 7.51 4   108 3524798
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andre PEREIRA CARNEIRO U23 St Mary's Richmond AC 12.25 5 719 3921170
2 Max HARBORD SM Kent AC 8.61 4 455 3306016
3 Wilford floyd WILKS M50 London City AC 6.55 3 262 3999133
4 Desmond AUSTIN M55 Herne Hill Harriers 6.20 2 221 2809584
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paul DERRIEN M50 St Mary's Richmond AC 9.22 5 504 2739744
2 Will PITT M50 Kent AC 6.78 4 287 3524798
Men's A Discus
1 Andre PEREIRA CARNEIRO U23 St Mary's Richmond AC 38.66 5 702 3921170
2 Jan ATTEWELL SM Kent AC 21.29 4 390 4044593
3 Desmond AUSTIN M55 Herne Hill Harriers 20.78 3 378 2809584
Men's B Discus
1 Paul DERRIEN M50 St Mary's Richmond AC 32.96 5 612 2739744
2 Ian ELLWOOD SM Kent AC 17.81 4 305 3258887
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul DERRIEN M50 St Mary's Richmond AC 36.54 5 616 2739744
2 Desmond AUSTIN M55 Herne Hill Harriers 19.05 4 368 2809584
3 Ian ELLWOOD SM Kent AC 13.54 3 257 3258887
Men's B Hammer
1 Adam RICHARDSON M40 St Mary's Richmond AC 32.45 5 566 2792819
2 Will PITT M50 Kent AC 10.78 4 183 3524798
Men's A Javelin
1 Kaiden GREENING U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 43.02 5 638 3866933
2 Jan ATTEWELL SM Kent AC 34.08 4 511 4044593
3 Garth FRANCIS M65 Herne Hill Harriers 28.32 3 421 2659148
4 Wilford floyd WILKS M50 London City AC 23.81 2 345 3999133
Men's B Javelin
1 Kieran BOUWMEESTER-REID U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 38.92 5 581 3772155
2 Miguel STUCCHI M45 Kent AC 23.04 4 331 4027524
Men's 4x100m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SM Herne Hill Harriers 45.8 5 427
2 St Mary's Richmond AC SM St Mary's Richmond AC 50.9 4 130
3 London City AC SM London City AC 51.5 3 107
Men's 4x400m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:00.0 5 175
2 London City AC SM London City AC 4:13.7 4 77
3 Kent AC SM Kent AC 4:47.5 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Juanita OPPONG U17 Kent AC 13.1 5 624 4039123
2 Ivie AIRE U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 13.1 4 624 3899320
3 Khelya EKWE U17 Herne Hill Harriers 13.1 3 624 3795053
4 Kirsty BENHAM SW London City AC 14.2 2 424 3695803
5 Ksenia BOLDYREVA U20 Sutton & District 14.6 1 363 3703072
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Leah SCOTT SW Kent AC 13.6 5 527 3980528
2 Sally HAMILTON U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 13.7 4 509 4020600
3 Sarah ABE U23 Herne Hill Harriers 13.9 3 474 3739839
4 Hannah BOWLEY SW London City AC 14.6 2 363 2875614
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Khelya EKWE U17 Herne Hill Harriers 27.0 5 607 3795053
2 Calla LAZOU U17 Sutton & District 27.1 4 598 3872562
3 Leah SCOTT SW Kent AC 27.7 3 545 3980528
4 Niamh GRAHAME SW London City AC 27.7 2 545 3924152
5 Sally HAMILTON U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 29.9 1 375 4020600
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joyce KALOMBO SW Herne Hill Harriers 26.8 5 626 3503943
2 Flo SUMPTER U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 28.2 4 502 3741466
3 Olivia AGYEI U17 Sutton & District 28.9 3 447 3765995
4 Shamariah NOTICE SW Kent AC 29.3 2 417 3584492
5 Kirsty BENHAM SW London City AC 29.6 1 396 3695803
Women's A 400m
1 Niamh GRAHAME SW London City AC 61.6 5 621 3924152
2 Amy GREIG U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 62.4 4 592 3556701
3 Victoria BUCK W45 Kent AC 72.3 3 297 3266536
4 Anna ULEWICZ W40 Sutton & District 73.6 2 266 3828725
Women's B 400m
1 Emily HARRISON U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 63.2 5 564 3552484
2 Kirsty BENHAM SW London City AC 66.3 4 463 3695803
3 Lucy ELMS U23 Kent AC 68.3 3 403 3646471
4 Ksenia BOLDYREVA U20 Sutton & District 71.5 2 316 3703072
Women's A 800m
1 Fiona DE MAUNY SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:21.5 5 695 2974164
2 Emma ETHEREDGE SW St Mary's Richmond AC 2:22.9 4 672 3999518
3 Lucy ELMS U23 Kent AC 2:26.6 3 614 3646471
Women's B 800m
1 Katy MATTHEWS SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:31.0 5 549 4037939
2 Rosie ASHTON U17 Kent AC 3:04.9 4 171 4041879
Women's A 1500m
1 Fiona DE MAUNY SW Herne Hill Harriers 5:00.7 5 623 2974164
2 Sarah HANLEY SW Kent AC 5:02.2 4 612 2744543
Women's B 1500m
1 Lucy ELMS U23 Kent AC 4:56.9 5 651 3646471
2 Grace LEYLAND U23 Herne Hill Harriers 5:09.4 4 561 3399170
Women's A 5000m
1 Lara BROMILOW SW Kent AC 18:05.5 5 767 2773162
2 Julia WEDMORE SW Herne Hill Harriers 19:06.3 4 648 2810128
Women's B 5000m
1 Jennifer NANDI SW Herne Hill Harriers 19:41.0 5 584 4003524
2 Clara PETTITT SW Kent AC 19:48.0 4 572 2693432
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ellie HEPPLE U17 Kent AC 18.2 5 508 3988072
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Rosalee LABAN U17 Herne Hill Harriers 73.2 5 558 3789573
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lily NEWTON U23 Herne Hill Harriers 5:23.9 5 794 3253777
2 Lucy ELMS U23 Kent AC 5:54.4 4 643 3646471
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Izzy PERRY U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5:53.7 5 646 3824292
Women's A High Jump
Women's B High Jump
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joyce KALOMBO SW Herne Hill Harriers 5.18 5   736 3503943
2 Laura ANENE U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 4.92 4   674 3633970
3 Juanita OPPONG U17 Kent AC 4.62 3   603 4039123
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jaydine ROBINSON U20 Herne Hill Harriers 4.93 5   676 3903705
2 Ellie HEPPLE U17 Kent AC 4.28 4   523 3988072
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Laura ANENE U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 10.64 5   713 3633970
2 Ellie HEPPLE U17 Kent AC 9.46 4   580 3988072
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah HANLEY SW Kent AC 6.51 5   224 2744543
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jen'ae JAMES U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.35 5 782 3596326
2 Harriet CONNOR SW St Mary's Richmond AC 9.98 4 693 2916452
3 Mia EVANS U17 Kent AC 6.59 3 433 4032490
4 Anna ULEWICZ W40 Sutton & District 5.68 2 345 3828725
5 Lisa GEARY SW London City AC 5.58 1 335 3861878
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Coumba SARR U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 7.99 5 549 3988794
2 Tracey GRIFFITHS W50 Kent AC 6.21 4 398 3575620
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet CONNOR SW St Mary's Richmond AC 31.75 5 704 2916452
2 Tracey GRIFFITHS W50 Kent AC 20.48 4 515 3575620
3 Lisa GEARY SW London City AC 15.59 3 405 3861878
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria BUCK W45 Kent AC 19.30 5 491 3266536
Women's A Hammer
1 Coumba SARR U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 29.45 5 602 3988794
2 Sylvia OFEI-KWATIA W45 Sutton & District 22.02 4 487 3278904
3 Tracey GRIFFITHS W50 Kent AC 17.12 3 399 3575620
Women's B Hammer
Women's A Javelin
1 Harriet CONNOR SW St Mary's Richmond AC 19.67 5 505 2916452
2 Tracey GRIFFITHS W50 Kent AC 16.73 4 444 3575620
3 Ye sung PARK U17 Herne Hill Harriers 10.12 3 263 4001010
Women's B Javelin
1 Coumba SARR U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 15.66 5 420 3988794
2 Victoria BUCK W45 Kent AC 12.57 4 341 3266536
Women's 4x100m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SW Herne Hill Harriers 52.0 5 547
2 Kent AC SM Kent AC 55.2 4 395
3 London City AC SW London City AC 56.3 3 347
Mixed 4x400m
1 Kent AC SW Kent AC 4:57.8 5 225
Non-scoring events - Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
800 3 Will PITT V50 Kent 2:18.3    
800 6 Fergal DUNNE M55 London City 2:47.2    
100 3 BENJAMIN WEBSTER-TAPE U17 Sutton 12.2    
100 4 Joseph MENZ U20 HHH 12.3    
100 5 XAVI DAVILA U17 Sutton 13.0    
100 6 Wilford-Floyd WILKS SM London City 13.8    
LJ 2 Aaron MILLS U17 SMRAC 5.72    
LJ 1 Kieran BOUWMEESTER-REID U17 SMRAC 5.82    
3000 7 Robin Bebbington U17 Herne Hill 9:43.6    
3000 6 Tom Heslop SM Kent 9:49.8    
3000 9 Julian Gevers M50 Kent 11:01.7    
3000 10 Gerard WILLIAMS SM SMRAC 11:22.1    
200 5 David Nana U20 London City 24.6    
200 3 BENJAMIN WEBSTER-TAPE U17 Sutton 24.6    
200 4 XAVI DAVILA U17 Sutton 26.2    
200 6 Joseph MENZ U20 HHH 25.3    
1500 6 Mohammed Ismail M40 Herne Hill 4:33.3    
1500 8 David Aisa Miller U20 Herne Hill 4:35.5    
1500 10 Alex Jack U17 Herne Hill 4:41.5    
1500 13 Chris De Mauny M40 HHH 4.48.9    
SP 1 KAIDEN GREENING U17 SMRAC 8.89   5K
SP 1 Adam Richardson SM SMRAC 9.49    
    Non-scoring events - Women      
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
800 4 Eva O'Hanlon U17 HHH 2:30.4    
800 6 Grace O'Hanlon U17 HHH 2:34.2    
800 7 Madison Ogilvie U17 HHH 2:37.5    
100 1 Miriam GLASSNER SW London City 12.5    
100 2 JAYDINE ROBINSON U20 HHH 13.4    
100 3 TIA IHENACHO U20 HHH 13.9    
100 4 Shamariah NOTICE SW Kent 14.1    
100 5 Lauren BARKER U17 HHH 15.5    
100 1 Mia Evans U17 Kent 13.9    
100 1 Olivia SHORTLAND SW Kent 14.0    
100 2 Serena Dundas U17 London City 14.1    
100 3 YE SUNG PARK U17 HHH 14.2    
100 4 Christina Afolabi U17 London City 14.2    
100 5 Kalina DETKO W40 Kent 15.2    
400 1 Laura ANENE U20 SMRAC 62.7    
LJ 2 Rosie ASHTON U17 Kent 3.39    
LJ 1 Lauren BARKER U17 HHH 3.65    
100HW 1 Miriam GLASSNER SW London City 14.8    
400 1 Laura ANENE U20 SMRAC 62.7    
200 1 Miriam GLASSNER SW London City 26.7    
200 2 JAYDINE ROBINSON U20 HHH 26.9    
200 3 TIA IHENACHO U20 HHH 29.0    
200 4 Sarah Abe U23 Herne Hill 29.4    
200 5 Olivia SHORTLAND SW Kent 29.8    
200 6 YE SUNG PARK U17 HHH 29.9    
200 7 Hannah Bowley SF London City 30.5    
1500 6 Vivi Marshall U17 Herne Hill 5:13.8    
1500 10 Abbey Jeffcoat U17 Herne Hill 5:28.9    
1500SCW 2 Rosalie Laban U17 HHH 5:46.7    
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Isaac OGUNLADE SM Herne Hill Harriers 50.0 763
Long Jump 1 Kaylen Francis SM Sutton & District 6.54 754
Triple Jump 1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 12.85 736
Long Jump 2 Charlie BRETHERTON U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 6.41 728
Shot 1 Andre PEREIRA CARNEIRO U23 St Mary's Richmond AC 12.25 719
High Jump 1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 1.85 712
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Lily NEWTON U23 Herne Hill Harriers 5:23.9 794
Shot 1 Jen'ae JAMES U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.35 782
3/5000m 1 Lara BROMILOW SW Kent AC 18:05.5 767
Long Jump 1 Joyce KALOMBO SW Herne Hill Harriers 5.18 736
Triple Jump 1 Laura ANENE U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 10.64 713
Discus 1 Harriet CONNOR SW St Mary's Richmond AC 31.75 704