Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South London - Round 1 - Carshalton - 22 May 2022
Team Score
1 Kent AC   220 K
2 St Mary's Richmond AC   166 R
3 Herne Hill Harriers   147 H
4 Sutton & District   96 U
5 London City AC   92 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Richard KLEIN U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 11.4 5 644 3659744
2 Ryheime ANDERSON U17 Kent AC 11.4 4 644 366666
3 Andris THORPE U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.6 3 587 3597638
4 Jack FENTON SM London City AC 12.9 2 291 2907724
5 Jamaal DEMEHIN-WALKER U20 Sutton & District 15.0 1 47 3919665
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Roger SARR U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 11.7 5 560 4041856
2 Jude AUSTIN-UNUAJEFE U17 Herne Hill Harriers 11.8 4 533 4036831
3 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 12.0 3 482 3821104
4 Raphael BRUCE-SMITH U20 Sutton & District 12.0 2 482 4037157
5 Leslie LARTEY SM Kent AC 12.3 1 412 3660291
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ryheime ANDERSON U17 Kent AC 23.0 5 657 366666
2 Nathan LATIGO U20 Herne Hill Harriers 23.4 4 602 3990967
3 Richard KLEIN U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 23.8 3 549 3659744
4 Peter BENNETT U17 Sutton & District 24.1 2 511 3774461
5 Jack FENTON SM London City AC 26.3 1 280 2907724
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Charlie BRETHERTON U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 23.9 5 536 4026754
2 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 24.3 4 487 3821104
3 Jacob ALLEY U23 Herne Hill Harriers 24.3 3 487 3305634
4 Raphael BRUCE-SMITH U20 Sutton & District 25.0 2 407 4037157
5 Sylvan ASHDOWN DAY U20 Kent AC 25.0 1 407 4041000
Men's A 400m
1 Isaac OGUNLADE SM Herne Hill Harriers 49.4 5 799 2971921
2 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 53.9 4 548 3821104
3 Stanley FORMAN WILSHAW U23 Kent AC 54.9 3 500 9898989
4 Harry JUPP U17 Sutton & District 63.0 2 198 3958413
5 Adam RICHARDSON M40 St Mary's Richmond AC 66.2 1 121 2792819
Men's B 400m
1 Jacob ALLEY U23 Herne Hill Harriers 53.7 5 558 3305634
2 Harry FORMAN WILSHAW U20 Kent AC 55.1 4 490 3994063
Men's A 800m
1 Keeran SRISKANDARAJAH U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1:58.9 5 731 3874708
2 Harry FORMAN WILSHAW U20 Kent AC 1:59.5 4 715 3994063
3 Gusie LEWIS U17 Sutton & District 2:19.6 3 299 3701994
4 Gerard WILLIAMS SM St Mary's Richmond AC 2:35.6 2 111 3348469
5 Fergal DUNNE M55 London City AC 2:48.8 1 32 3788803
Men's B 800m
1 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 2:08.2 5 508 3821104
2 Harvey KANDE U20 Herne Hill Harriers 2:08.6 4 500 3809169
3 Tim ALEXANDER M40 Kent AC 2:11.5 3 441 3304808
4 Thomas KEENAN SM Sutton & District 2:32.9 2 135 3389122
Men's A 1500m
1 Rob SESEMANN SM Kent AC 4:08.8 5 685 3576288
2 Jack HILLIER SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:11.1 4 659 2921657
3 James SCREEN SM London City AC 5:09.1 3 195 3600249
4 Adam RICHARDSON M40 St Mary's Richmond AC 5:13.4 2 173 2792819
Men's B 1500m
1 George RUSSELL SM Kent AC 4:16.7 5 599 3471011
2 Simon COOMBES SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:20.2 4 564 2730567
Men's A 5000m
1 Chris BUSAILEH SM Kent AC 15:39.0 5 700 2681427
2 Thomas ZIEGEL SM St Mary's Richmond AC 17:08.4 4 468 3454091
3 Eric DOL SM Herne Hill Harriers 17:20.4 3 440 3112870
4 Mat BARBER M40 London City AC 20:20.2 2 121 3317419
Men's B 5000m
1 Cameron DOCKERILL SM Kent AC 15:40.1 5 697 3997797
2 Sam KNIGHT SM Herne Hill Harriers 17:28.7 4 421 3599957
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 17.3 5 611 3821104
2 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 22.0 4 234 4041855
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 64.3 5 545 3821104
2 Kehinde DAUDA M45 Kent AC 67.9 4 446 3005735
3 Adam RICHARDSON M40 St Mary's Richmond AC 89.2 3 57 2792819
Men's B 400mH
1 Ian ELLWOOD SM Kent AC 80.4 5 175 3258887
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jeff CUNNINGHAM M40 Herne Hill Harriers 7:00.7 5 566 2809605
2 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 7:28.5 4 433 3821104
3 Ian ELLWOOD SM Kent AC 7:38.2 3 391 3258887
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sam KNIGHT SM Herne Hill Harriers 7:45.3 5 362 2809682
Men's A High Jump
1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 1.85 5 712 4041855
2 Dante CLARKE U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.85 4 712 3708550
3 Cameron IRWIN SM Kent AC 1.70 3 589 2717101
4 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 1.65 2 547 3821104
5 Harry JUPP U17 Sutton & District 1.50 1 423 3958413
Men's B High Jump
1 Jonathan SCHAFER U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 1.65 5 547 3545990
2 Tim ALEXANDER M40 Kent AC 1.35 4 299 3304808
Men's A Pole Vault
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chinedu festus OKEREKE U23 London City AC 6.64 5   774 4041223
2 Charlie BRETHERTON U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 6.29 4   705 4026754
3 Nathan LATIGO U20 Herne Hill Harriers 6.27 3   701 3990967
4 Kaylen Francis SM Sutton & District 6.01 2   650 3491777
5 Joe APPIAH M50 Kent AC 5.88 1   624 3126471
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 6.20 5   687 4041855
2 Dante CLARKE U17 Herne Hill Harriers 6.11 4   669 3708550
3 Ciaron MALONE SM London City AC 5.79 3   607 3904411
4 Rawlston MORIAN SM Kent AC 4.64 2   385 2943543
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 12.68 5   719 4041855
2 Rawlston MORIAN SM Kent AC 12.19 4   670 2943543
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dan ELIASSEN M50 Kent AC 10.86 5   531 3875966
2 Adam RICHARDSON M40 St Mary's Richmond AC 9.63 4   392 2792819
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andre PEREIRA CARNEIRO U23 St Mary's Richmond AC 11.65 5 679 3921170
2 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 10.29 4 585 3821104
3 Cameron IRWIN SM Kent AC 10.18 3 577 2717101
4 Desmond AUSTIN M55 Herne Hill Harriers 6.27 2 230 2809584
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paul DERRIEN M50 St Mary's Richmond AC 9.50 5 526 2739744
2 Ian ELLWOOD SM Kent AC 7.16 4 325 3258887
Men's A Discus
1 Andre PEREIRA CARNEIRO U23 St Mary's Richmond AC 38.40 5 698 3921170
2 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 32.86 4 610 3821104
3 Cameron IRWIN SM Kent AC 30.35 3 568 2717101
4 Desmond AUSTIN M55 Herne Hill Harriers 19.40 2 346 2809584
Men's B Discus
1 Paul DERRIEN M50 St Mary's Richmond AC 32.35 5 602 2739744
2 Djibril OUATTARA-DIEME U17 Kent AC 11.61 4 73 4041336
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul DERRIEN M50 St Mary's Richmond AC 36.09 5 610 2739744
2 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 23.27 4 438 3821104
3 Desmond AUSTIN M55 Herne Hill Harriers 21.20 3 405 2809584
4 Rawlston MORIAN SM Kent AC 18.23 2 353 2943543
Men's B Hammer
1 Adam RICHARDSON M40 St Mary's Richmond AC 32.54 5 567 2792819
2 Daniel ANSELL SM Kent AC 9.14 4 124 2772859
Men's A Javelin
1 Kaiden GREENING U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 47.47 5 698 3866933
2 Alastair STANLEY SM London City AC 38.24 4 572 3821104
3 Cameron IRWIN SM Kent AC 30.65 3 458 2717101
Men's B Javelin
1 Ciaron MALONE SM London City AC 32.86 5 492 3904411
2 Paul DERRIEN M50 St Mary's Richmond AC 32.17 4 482 2739744
3 Djibril OUATTARA-DIEME U17 Kent AC 16.88 3 211 4041336
Men's 4x100m
1 St Mary's Richmond AC SM St Mary's Richmond AC 49.1 5 214
2 London City AC SM London City AC 54.3 4 31
Men's 4x400m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SM Herne Hill Harriers 3:28.8 5 563
2 Kent AC SM Kent AC 4:08.9 4 106
3 London City AC SM London City AC 4:36.3 3 3
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lucy HOAD SW Sutton & District 12.1 5 846 2979767
2 Priscilla ADU-BOBIE SW Kent AC 12.8 4 686 4020113
3 Ivie AIRE U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 13.2 3 604 3899320
4 Sarah ABE U23 Herne Hill Harriers 13.9 2 474 3739839
5 Kirsty BENHAM SW London City AC 14.0 1 457 3695803
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Marcia Francisco U23 Sutton & District 12.7 5 708 3793609
2 Sally HAMILTON U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 13.5 4 546 4020600
3 Shamariah NOTICE SW Kent AC 14.0 3 457 3584492
4 Hannah BOWLEY SW London City AC 14.3 2 408 2875614
5 Alexandra MARGINEAN SW Herne Hill Harriers 15.0 1 307 3984329
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lucy HOAD SW Sutton & District 25.1 5 800 2979767
2 Priscilla ADU-BOBIE SW Kent AC 26.8 4 626 4020113
3 Kirsty BENHAM SW London City AC 26.9 3 617 3695803
4 Sarah ABE U23 Herne Hill Harriers 29.2 2 424 3739839
5 Sharon DOOLEY W45 St Mary's Richmond AC 32.0 1 248 2858483
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jemma WOOD SW Sutton & District 25.8 5 725 3016288
2 Joyce KALOMBO SW Herne Hill Harriers 27.1 4 598 3503943
3 Leah SCOTT SW Kent AC 28.0 3 519 3980528
4 Hannah BOWLEY SW London City AC 30.1 2 361 2875614
Women's A 400m
1 Megan AITCHISON SW Kent AC 59.8 5 689 2771480
2 Amy GREIG U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 60.0 4 681 3556701
3 Kirsty BENHAM SW London City AC 63.9 3 540 3695803
4 Justine CHAMBERS U17 Herne Hill Harriers 68.7 2 391 3970308
5 Olga READING W40 Sutton & District 75.4 1 226 3826820
Women's B 400m
1 Emily HARRISON U20 St Mary's Richmond AC 63.2 5 564 3552484
2 Victoria BUCK W45 Kent AC 72.6 4 289 3266536
3 Anna ULEWICZ W40 Sutton & District 73.7 3 264 3828725
Women's A 800m
1 Alexa PARKER SW Kent AC 2:19.7 5 725 2764690
2 Emma ETHEREDGE SW St Mary's Richmond AC 2:23.9 4 656 3999518
3 Abbey JEFFCOAT U17 Herne Hill Harriers 2:33.8 3 509 3932501
4 Jodie PAICE U20 Sutton & District 2:47.7 2 335 3710287
Women's B 800m
1 Justine CHAMBERS U17 Herne Hill Harriers 2:41.2 5 411 3970308
2 Victoria BUCK W45 Kent AC 2:42.6 4 394 3266536
3 Amber BLOOMFIELD U20 Sutton & District 2:56.2 3 247 3710287
Women's A 1500m
1 Vivi MARSHALL U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5:27.8 5 440 3831269
2 Sally URQUHART SW Kent AC 6:03.5 4 248 2715619
Women's B 1500m
1 Jo MOTT SW Kent AC 6:22.4 5 169 3934427
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah HANLEY SW Kent AC 10:53.3 5 616 2744543
2 Julia WEDMORE SW Herne Hill Harriers 11:26.1 4 508 2810128
Women's B 3000m
1 Katie ROWLAND SW Kent AC 11:20.2 5 527 3671179
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ellie HEPPLE U17 Kent AC 20.4 5 338 3988072
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Megan AITCHISON SW Kent AC 24.3 5 115 2771480
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Izzy PERRY U17 Herne Hill Harriers 8:34.0 5 460 3824292
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Chantelle IKOMO-BLACKBURN U20 Sutton & District 1.45 5 585 3708438
Women's B High Jump
1 Jodie PAICE U20 Sutton & District 1.10 5 212 3710287
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joyce KALOMBO SW Herne Hill Harriers 4.68 5   617 3503943
2 Nadja SCHMIDBAUER SW London City AC 4.63 4   605 3986410
3 Julia NEWMAN U17 Sutton & District 4.51 3   577 3765993
4 Ellie HEPPLE U17 Kent AC 4.46 2   565 3988072
5 Sharon DOOLEY W45 St Mary's Richmond AC 3.56 1   356 2858483
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Calla LAZOU U17 Sutton & District 4.45 5   563 3872562
2 Juanita OPPONG U17 Kent AC 4.36 4   542 4039123
3 Alexandra MARGINEAN SW Herne Hill Harriers 4.22 3   509 3984329
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie HEPPLE U17 Kent AC 8.69 5   491 3988072
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie ROWLAND SW Kent AC 7.16 5   307 3671179
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet CONNOR SW St Mary's Richmond AC 10.36 5 718 2916452
2 Tracey GRIFFITHS W50 Kent AC 6.64 4 437 3575620
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Coumba SARR U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 8.21 5 566 3988794
2 Victoria BUCK W45 Kent AC 5.85 4 362 3266536
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet CONNOR SW St Mary's Richmond AC 31.63 5 702 2916452
2 Tracey GRIFFITHS W50 Kent AC 19.53 4 496 3575620
Women's B Discus
1 Coumba SARR U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 26.65 5 626 3988794
2 Victoria BUCK W45 Kent AC 16.55 4 429 3266536
Women's A Hammer
1 Sylvia OFEI-KWATIA W45 Sutton & District 23.47 5 511 3278904
2 Tracey GRIFFITHS W50 Kent AC 18.09 4 418 3575620
Women's B Hammer
Women's A Javelin
1 Elspeth JAMIESON SW Herne Hill Harriers 40.14 5 815 3084962
2 Tracey GRIFFITHS W50 Kent AC 19.16 4 495 3575620
3 Harriet CONNOR SW St Mary's Richmond AC 18.75 3 487 2916452
4 Amber BLOOMFIELD U20 Sutton & District 12.59 2 342 3710287
Women's B Javelin
1 Coumba SARR U17 St Mary's Richmond AC 16.12 5 431 3988794
2 Sally URQUHART SW Kent AC 11.10 4 297 2715619
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 49.0 5 707
2 Kent AC SW Kent AC 53.9 4 454
Women's 4x400m
1 Kent AC SW Kent AC 4:46.3 5 300
Non-scoring events - Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
800 3 David AISA MILLER U20 Hhh 2:10.4     3666119
800 5 Befekadu CRANWELL U17 Hhh 2:34.2     4005104
100 1 Peter BENNETT U17 Sutton 11.8     3774461
100 2 Joe APPIAH M50 Kent 11.9     3126471
100 3 Sylvan ASHDOWN DAY U20 Kent 12.0     4041000
100 4 Joseph MENZ U20 Hhh 12.3     3995703
100 5 Jonathan SCHAFER U20 Smr 13.0     3545990
100 6 Juwon JUNG U17 Sutton 13.6     4030048
400 2 Zachary CROWTHER U17 Hhh 53.1     3647068
5000 6 Matthew FERNANDES U17 Smr 18:17.1     3899745
5000 8 Gerard WILLIAMS SM Smr 20:23.5     3348469
200 1 Andris THORPE U20 Hhh 24.4     3597638
200 2 Joseph MENZ U20 Hhh 25.8     3995703
200 3 Juwon JUNG U17 Sutton 29.3     4030048
1500 5 Robin BEBBINGTON U17 Hhh 4:29.6     3789426
1500 6 Sam CAMENZULI U23 Hhh 4:31.0     3791496
1500 7 Will PITT M50 Kent 4:40.0     3524798
SP 1 Kaiden GREENING U17 Smr 9.52 5KG   3866933
800 4 Michael TAY SM Hhh 2:15.1     3940683
800 5 Evan COWELL-NEW U17 Hhh 2:20.7     3666125
    Non-scoring events - Women      
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Ellie HEPPLE U17 Kent 13.4     3988072
100 2 Ksenia BOLDYREVA U20 Sutton 14.5     3703072
100 3 Lauren BARKER U17 Hhh 15.2     4036518
100 4 Kalina DETKO W40 Kent 15.7     4034384
100 1 Juanita OPPONG U17 Kent 13.0     4039123
100 2 Nadja SCHMIDBAUER SW London 13.3     3986410
100 3 Leah SCOTT SW Kent 13.5     3980528
100 4 Olivia SHORTLAND SW Kent 14.0     3976449
400 4 Sharon DOOLEY W45 Smr 74.1     2858483
200 1 Julia NEWMAN U17 Sutton 27.6     3765993
200 2 Calla LAZOU U17 Sutton 27.7     3872562
200 3 Megan AITCHISON SW Kent 27.7     2771480
200 4 Sofia CONTINO SW Kent 29.8     3995290
200 5 Olivia SHORTLAND SW Kent 30.1     3976449
200 6 Shamariah NOTICE SW Kent 30.2     3584492
200 7 Olga READING W40 Sutton 32.5     3826820
200 8 Anna ULEWICZ W40 Sutton 32.5     3828725
DTW 1 Jo MOTT SW Kent 6.89     3934427
LJ 1 Ksenia BOLDYREVA U20 Sutton 4.03     3703072
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
400m 1 Isaac OGUNLADE SM Herne Hill Harriers 49.4 799
Long Jump 1 Chinedu festus OKEREKE U23 London City AC 6.64 774
800m 1 Keeran SRISKANDARAJAH U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1:58.9 731
Triple Jump 1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 12.68 719
800m 2 Harry FORMAN WILSHAW U20 Kent AC 1:59.5 715
High Jump 1 Jonathan WINNEY SM St Mary's Richmond AC 1.85 712
Women
100m 1 Lucy HOAD SW Sutton & District 12.1 846
Javelin 1 Elspeth JAMIESON SW Herne Hill Harriers 40.14 815
200m 1 Lucy HOAD SW Sutton & District 25.1 800
200m 1 Jemma WOOD SW Sutton & District 25.8 725
800m 1 Alexa PARKER SW Kent AC 2:19.7 725