Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Crawley - 22 May 2022
Team Score
1 Hastings AC   223 G
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath   213.5 Y
3 Havant   193 H
4 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead   185.5 E
5 Chichester/Worthing   183 C
6 Holland Sports/DMV/RP   156 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Dominic BARTH U20 Chichester/Worthing 11.2 6 705 3579324
2 Jordan POLA U23 Hastings AC 11.5 5 615 3703089
3 Boguslaw ZELECHOWSKI M55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 12.0 4 482 3626214
4 Matthew CHILDS U17 Havant 12.2 3 435 3988087
5 Rudy KOOL U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.4 2 390 3959391
6 Max SMITH U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 12.4 1 390 3951404
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Aidan BAYLEY U17 Chichester/Worthing 11.8 6 533 0
2 Roman THOMPSON-LAMONT U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 12.1 5 458 4011474
3 Joshua GANDY U20 Hastings AC 13.2 4 239 3982751
4 David EVANS M40 Havant 16.2 3 5 3593864
5         2 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 22.7 6 701 2995353
2 Jordan POLA U23 Hastings AC 23.6 5 575 3703089
3 Boguslaw ZELECHOWSKI M55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 24.4 4 475 3626214
4 Roman THOMPSON-LAMONT U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 24.8 3 429 4011474
5 Matthew CHILDS U17 Havant 25.4 2 365 3988087
6 Ho wan orin TANG U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.7 1 174 2173816
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Dominic BARTH U20 Chichester/Worthing 24.0 6 523 3579324
2 Leon CHAPPELL U17 Havant 26.0 5 307 3875970
3 Mattias MCGILL U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 27.0 4 223 3877032
4 Joshua GANDY U20 Hastings AC 27.4 3 194 3982751
5 John PALMER M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 31.5 2 19 3299922
Men's A 400m
1 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 51.5 6 675 2995353
2 Alfie MOTH U20 Havant 54.9 5 500 3826999
3 Mattias MCGILL U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 59.5 4 309 3877032
4 Toby BOOTH U17 Hastings AC 60.3 3 281 3985848
5 Charlie BECKLEY U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 61.3 2 249 3515346
6 John PALMER M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 72.1 1 32 3299922
Men's B 400m
1 Jacob PATEY U20 Havant 55.9 6 454 3572249
2 James VANCLIFF U23 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 59.0 5 327 3446732
Men's A 800m
1 Josh DUNNE U17 Chichester/Worthing 2:00.1 6 700 3797051
2 Stanley PENDERED U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:01.8 5 656 3545696
3 Jack KAVANAGH U23 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2:02.0 4 651 4018255
4 Ashley WILLIAMS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 2:02.8 3 632 3413111
5 Alfie MOTH U20 Havant 2:03.5 2 615 3826999
6 Jack MADDEN M40 Hastings AC 2:06.7 1 541 3612156
Men's B 800m
1 Charlie BECKLEY U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 2:10.8 6 454 3515346
2 Noah LAIRD U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2:15.2 5 372 3755854
3 Callum LORIMER U20 Chichester/Worthing 2:19.0 4 309 4021279
4 Jonathan BURRELL M55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:20.9 3 280 3275628
5 Joseph WIGGINS U23 Havant 2:22.0 2 264 3524388
Men's A 1500m
1 Oscar CURRY U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 4:14.9 6 618 3594168
2 James CROMBIE U23 Hastings AC 4:17.3 5 593 3259747
3 Harvey MCGUINNESS U17 Chichester/Worthing 4:24.4 4 523 3743735
4 Sam FERNLEY U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:33.7 3 438 3828957
5 Joseph O'BRIEN U17 Havant 4:36.9 2 411 3868955
6 Oliver HARNETT M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 6:07.6 1 17 3576502
Men's B 1500m
1 Euan WILLIS U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 4:28.5 6 484 3952290
2 Evelyn MOYNIHAN U17 Hastings AC 4:37.9 5 403 4017350
3 Colin BENNETT M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:51.1 4 304 3237278
4 Callum LORIMER U20 Chichester/Worthing 4:55.5 3 275 4021279
Men's A 5000m
1 James SKINNER M45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16:32.0 6 557 3582429
2 Craig BERRYMAN SM Havant 16:51.0 5 510 2694133
3 Fin SUTCLIFFE U17 Chichester/Worthing 17:02.9 4 481 4013068
4 Dan EVANS SM Holland Sports/DMV/RP 17:18.2 3 445 3493881
5 Sean PARKER-HARDING SM Hastings AC 17:30.0 2 419 3662314
6 Oliver HARNETT M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 22:48.9 1 5 3576502
Men's B 5000m
1 Russell MULLEN SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:21.5 6 438 2694430
2 Luke YOUNGS SM Hastings AC 17:31.8 5 415 3529270
3 Thomas BEASLEY U20 Havant 18:26.8 4 301 4001778
4 Stewart MACKMAN M60 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 23:52.8 3 0 2964054
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Oscar TOMLINSON U23 Hastings AC 18.7 6 481 3558857
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Jacob PATEY U20 Havant 61.9 6 616 3572249
2 James VANCLIFF U23 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 82.2 5 146 3446732
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Noah PATEY U20 Havant 7:08.2 6 528 3572251
2 Jack MADDEN M40 Hastings AC 7:22.8 5 458 3612156
3 Tim POPKIN M45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:40.9 4 51 2678752
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sean PARKER-HARDING SM Hastings AC 8:19.1 6 239 3662314
Men's A High Jump
1 Dan STATHAM U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 1.60 6 506 3613976
2 Isaac LANCASTER U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.45 5 382 3552302
3 Jack MADDEN M40 Hastings AC 1.40 4 340 3612156
Men's B High Jump
1 Thomas ERSKINE U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 1.55 6 465 3671624
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Isaac LANCASTER U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.90 6 710 3552302
2 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 2.60 5 413 2759356
3 Paul HILLYARD M65 Havant 2.40 4 366 2684175
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Boguslaw ZELECHOWSKI M55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 5.81 6 611 3626214
2 Aidan BAYLEY U17 Chichester/Worthing 5.59 5 568 0
3 Neil LINCOLN M50 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 5.32 4 516 2871524
4 Hugo MASON U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.88 3 431 3794637
5 Joshua GANDY U20 Hastings AC 4.85 2 425 3982751
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan OKONTA SM Chichester/Worthing 5.43 6 537 3251921
2 Michael WARNE U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 5.06 5 466 3828246
3 Oscar TOMLINSON U23 Hastings AC 4.85 4 425 3558857
4 Ho wan orin TANG U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.81 3 418 2173816
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Oscar TOMLINSON U23 Hastings AC 11.25 6 573 3558857
2 Jordan OKONTA SM Chichester/Worthing 11.13 5 560 3251921
3 James VANCLIFF U23 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 9.60 4 389 3446732
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 John EVANS M70 Chichester/Worthing 7.37 6 84 2773391
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 13.12 6 774 2694183
2 Simon BROWN SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 11.77 5 687 2716666
3 Simon EVANS SM Chichester/Worthing 10.65 4 611 2773393
4 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 7.64 3 371 2759356
5 Mike BALE M65 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.89 2 182 2694334
6 Kevin BURNETT M70 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2.05 1 0 2753701
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew EVANS SM Chichester/Worthing 9.11 6 496 2773392
2 Craig BERRYMAN SM Havant 8.43 5 440 2694133
3 Keith BECKLEY M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 6.06 4 204 3999170
Men's A Discus
1 Simon BROWN SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 40.11 6 724 2716666
2 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 34.28 5 634 2694183
3 Michael WARNE U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 22.60 4 419 3828246
4 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 21.62 3 397 2759356
5 Mike BALE M65 Lewes/Haywards Heath 18.75 2 329 2694334
Men's B Discus
1 Edward VERMEER M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 25.47 6 477 2724061
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon EVANS SM Chichester/Worthing 43.71 6 696 2773393
2 Edward VERMEER M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 26.97 5 493 2724061
3 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 24.84 4 462 2694183
4 Mike BALE M65 Lewes/Haywards Heath 23.95 3 448 2694334
5 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 20.32 2 390 2759356
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew EVANS SM Chichester/Worthing 39.25 6 647 2773392
2 Keith BECKLEY M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 14.85 5 286 3999170
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke JOHNSON SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 53.73 6 779 2982090
2 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 37.59 5 562 2694183
3 Hugo MASON U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 36.51 4 547 3794637
4 Michael WARNE U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 31.35 3 469 3828246
5 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 20.68 2 287 2759356
Men's B Javelin
1 Simon BROWN SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 35.20 6 527 2716666
2 Joseph WIGGINS U23 Havant 26.72 5 395 3524388
3 Mike BALE M65 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.88 4 211 2694334
4 James VANCLIFF U23 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 16.48 3 202 3446732
Men's 4x100m
1 Chichester/Worthing SM Chichester/Worthing 46.1 6 405
2 Holland Sports/DMV/RP SM Holland Sports/DMV/RP 47.8 5 288
3 Havant SM Havant 49.7 4 183
4 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 50.3 3 156
Men's 4x400m
1 Chichester/Worthing SM Chichester/Worthing 3:39.9 6 397
2 Havant SM Havant 3:49.0 5 285
3 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 3:50.2 4 271
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Delicia PASCALL U20 Hastings AC 12.7 6 708 3465505
2 Fleur HOLLYER U20 Chichester/Worthing 13.2 5 604 3459214
3 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 13.4 4 565 3775360
4 Sarah AL-ROMAITHI W40 Havant 14.2 3 424 3569863
5 Ness KINGHAM SW Holland Sports/DMV/RP 14.6 2 363 2755759
6 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.7 1 348 2924470
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Amelie MCGURK U17 Chichester/Worthing 13.6 6 527 3697869
2 Amy RALPH U20 Hastings AC 14.0 5 457 3924310
3 Niamh MASON U17 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 14.2 4 424 4011102
4 Mae ROBINSON U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.6 3 233 3665136
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Delicia PASCALL U20 Hastings AC 26.7 6 636 3465505
2 Chloe KORNEVALL U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 26.7 5 636 3306810
3 Fleur HOLLYER U20 Chichester/Worthing 28.2 4 502 3459214
4 Erin TAYLOR-BENSON U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 30.4 3 342 3661714
5 Sarah AL-ROMAITHI W40 Havant 31.6 2 270 3569863
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rosie KORNEVALL U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.7 6 545 3755780
2 Amy RALPH U20 Hastings AC 28.4 5 486 3924310
3 Isobel KELLY U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 30.9 4 310 3795010
Women's A 400m
1 Chloe KORNEVALL U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 60.8 6 651 3306810
2 Joanna DAVEY W45 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 65.5 5 488 357213
3 Amelie MCGURK U17 Chichester/Worthing 66.3 4 463 3697869
4 Talia CAHILL U20 Hastings AC 67.9 3 414 3824663
5 Maisey KENT U17 Havant DNF 0 0 3665809
Women's B 400m
1 Maisie WITTY U23 Havant 60.7 6 654 3401636
2 Rosie KORNEVALL U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 62.6 5 585 3755780
3 Mieke HENDERSON SW Hastings AC 63.7 4 547 4035410
Women's A 800m
1 Lilah UNWIN U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2:17.0 6 770 3789279
2 Rae LE FAY U17 Hastings AC 2:18.2 5 750 3659067
3 Maisey KENT U17 Havant 2:19.1 4 735 3665809
4 Rachel LAURIE U23 Chichester/Worthing 2:22.5 3 679 3381611
5 Darcy PRING U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:29.2 2 575 3755977
Women's B 800m
1 Anya BARRETT U17 Chichester/Worthing 2:32.3 6 530 3921654
2 Florence HILL U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:33.4 5 514 3860625
3 Millie HENSON U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2:34.6 4 498 3565866
4 Amy BREAM SW Havant 2:39.2 3 437 2694136
5 Phoebe BARHAM U17 Hastings AC 2:43.0 2 389 3659046
Women's A 1500m
1 Emily PROTO SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:04.7 6 594 3092232
2 Joanna DAVEY W45 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 5:11.3 5 548 357213
3 Rachel LAURIE U23 Chichester/Worthing 5:17.0 4 509 3381611
4 Amber FAULL U23 Havant 5:19.2 3 495 3775122
5 Laura GILL SW Hastings AC 6:01.0 2 260 4027930
6 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 7:01.6 1 53 3285075
Women's B 1500m
1 Anya BARRETT U17 Chichester/Worthing 5:22.7 6 472 3921654
2 Harriet BURR U20 Havant 5:23.9 5 465 3833754
3 Amy RODWAY W40 Hastings AC 6:06.2 4 236 3659051
4 Anne BILLINGHAM W55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 7:09.3 3 38 2749867
Women's A 3000m
1 Ruby WHYTE-WILDING SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:09.4 6 774 2913375
2 Laura EBBS W40 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 11:32.5 5 488 3864598
3 Laura GILL SW Hastings AC 12:43.5 4 295 4027930
4 Bethany SHERRELL SW Havant 13:11.6 3 231 3177859
5 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 15:15.9 2 40 3285075
Women's B 3000m
1 Emily PROTO SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:41.1 6 658 3092232
2 Amy RODWAY W40 Hastings AC 12:53.5 5 271 3659051
3 Laura BARROW SW Havant 13:38.8 4 176 4034571
4 Anne BILLINGHAM W55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 15:23.7 3 33 2749867
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 21.5 6 264 2924470
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Amy BREAM SW Havant 76.1 6 487 2694136
2 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 87.2 5 253 2924470
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Holly WATSON SW Havant 8:13.2 6 548 4040964
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Millie HENSON U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 1.50 6 638 3565866
2 Emma FINLAY U17 Chichester/Worthing 1.50 5 638 3809094
3 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 1.45 4 585 3285075
4 Amber FAULL U23 Havant 1.30 3 424 3775122
5 Delicia PASCALL U20 Hastings AC 1.30 2 424 3465505
Women's B High Jump
1 Charlotte WYNNE-PENNELS U23 Hastings AC 1.30 6 424 3992293
2 Holly WATSON SW Havant 1.00 5 106 4040964
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 3.00 5.5 668 3285075
2 Natasha CLARKE U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.00 5.5 668 3440084
3 Tahlya CURTIS U23 Chichester/Worthing 3.00 4 668 3278362
4 Charlotte WYNNE-PENNELS U23 Hastings AC 2.40 3 506 3992293
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Amalie SMITH JARMAN U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.90 6 642 3874977
2 Haulwen DAVIES U20 Chichester/Worthing 2.70 5 588 3645057
3 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 1.90 4 364 4035406
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 4.50 6   575 3285075
2 Ness KINGHAM SW Holland Sports/DMV/RP 4.30 5   527 2755759
3 Rae LE FAY U17 Hastings AC 4.20 4   504 3659067
4 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.07 3   474 2924470
5 Emma FINLAY U17 Chichester/Worthing 4.01 2   460 3809094
6 Harriet BURR U20 Havant 3.19 1   272 3833754
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 4.03 6   464 3775360
2 Mae ROBINSON U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.36 5   310 3665136
3 Bethany SHERRELL SW Havant 2.60 4   142 3177859
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 9.52 6   587 3285075
2 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.48 5   467 2924470
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 9.08 6   537 3775360
2 Jo BUCKLEY W50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.01 5   158 3440064
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Peanut MEEKINGS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 9.70 6 674 3370225
2 Kim MARTIN SW Hastings AC 8.70 5 603 2759354
3 Isobel KELLY U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 6.30 4 406 3795010
4 Amber FAULL U23 Havant 5.60 3 337 3775122
5 Jia ATKINS U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.21 2 294 3776107
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 9.48 6 658 3775360
2 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 7.46 5 507 4035406
3 Amy BREAM SW Havant 3.76 4 70 2694136
Women's A Discus
1 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 29.72 6 674 3775360
2 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 20.80 5 522 4035406
3 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.98 4 257 2924470
4 Sarah AL-ROMAITHI W40 Havant 9.57 3 188 3569863
Women's B Discus
1 Lucy ROGERS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 13.66 6 351 3305489
2 Shelley CLARK W40 Hastings AC 13.01 5 331 3575885
3 Jo BUCKLEY W50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.13 4 218 3440064
Women's A Hammer
1 Kim MARTIN SW Hastings AC 27.93 6 580 2759354
2 Jia ATKINS U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 27.33 5 571 3776107
3 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 21.90 4 485 3285075
Women's B Hammer
1 Lucy ROGERS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 19.40 6 442 3305489
2 Shelley CLARK W40 Hastings AC 18.61 5 427 3575885
Women's A Javelin
1 Peanut MEEKINGS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 39.15 6 803 3370225
2 Kleri TANTELE SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 26.10 5 619 4001246
3 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 18.15 4 475 4035406
Women's B Javelin
1 Shelley CLARK W40 Hastings AC 11.65 6 314 3575885
2 Jo BUCKLEY W50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.79 5 83 3440064
Women's 4x100m
1 Chichester/Worthing SW Chichester/Worthing 54.0 6 449
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 54.1 5 445
3 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 57.7 4 290
4 Havant SW Havant 59.5 3 223
5 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 61.5 2 157
Women's 4x400m
1 Chichester/Worthing SW Chichester/Worthing 4:23.3 6 476
2 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 4:25.4 5 458
3 Havant SW Havant 4:29.5 4 425
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:40.6 3 340
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
400 2 Matthew CHILDS U17 Havant 57.2     3988087
400 3 Leon CHAPPEL U17 Havant 58.4     3875970
100 2 Kevin CRAVEN M50 Worth 12.1     3419415
100 4 Oscar TOMLINSON U23 Hast 12.9     3558857
200 1 Aaron HOULTON U20 Holl S 23.0     3570783
200 2 Kevin CRAVEN M50 Worth 25.6     3419415
200 3 David EVANS M40 Havant 34.9     3593864
800 2 Joe VAN NES U20 Worth 2:13.1     3826331
800 4 Thomas TEISSANDER U17 Worth 2:16.6     3899111
800 8 Tim POPKIN M45 HaywH 2:42.2     2678752
800 4 Bryan BRETT SM E'bourne 2:02.7     3036883
1500 6 Charlie LEEDHAM U17 Worth 4:36.5     3699466
1500 11 Michael ROWE U17 Worth 5:03.1     3808573
5000 4 Jonathan BECKETT U17 HaywH 17:15.9     3739614
5000 10 Alex WHITING SM Havant 19:24.9     3396943
JT 10 Kevin BURNETT M80 Croydon 6.57     2753701
HT 3 Andy HALL M60 Chich 35.93     3577351
Non-scoring events - Women
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
800 3 Grace SHEARING U17 Worth 2:33.8     4001079
400 4 Zoe WRIGHT U17 Lewes 70.2     3755978
100 3 Amelia BARTON U23 E Grin 14.0     3275351
100 6 Jo BUCKLEY W50 Lewes 16.4     3440064
200 3 Zoe WRIGHT U17 Lewes 29.6     3755978
200 4 Talia CAHILL U20 Hast 30.1     3824663
200 6 Phoebe BARHAM U17 Hast 31.6     3659046
4x400 5 Havant Women SW Havant 5:05.5     0
SPW 3 Shelley CLARK W40 Hast 5.71     3575885
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Javelin 1 Luke JOHNSON SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 53.73 779
Shot 1 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 13.12 774
Discus 1 Simon BROWN SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 40.11 724
Pole Vault 1 Isaac LANCASTER U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.90 710
100m 1 Dominic BARTH U20 Chichester/Worthing 11.2 705
200m 1 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 22.7 701
Women
Javelin 1 Peanut MEEKINGS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 39.15 803
3000m 1 Ruby WHYTE-WILDING SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:09.4 774
800m 1 Lilah UNWIN U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2:17.0 770
800m 2 Rae LE FAY U17 Hastings AC 2:18.2 750
800m 3 Maisey KENT U17 Havant 2:19.1 735
100m 1 Delicia PASCALL U20 Hastings AC 12.7 708