Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 3 - Sandy - 16 July 2022
Team Score
1 South Bucks   349 Z
2 Northampton AC   263 N
3 Luton AC   203 L
4 Biggleswade Buzzards   174 G
5 Maidenhead AC   87 M
6 Vale of Aylesbury   26 V
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Chris MORGAN SM Northampton AC 11.4 6 644 3402093
2 Kieran SHAH SM South Bucks 11.5 5 615 3259888
3 Ivan ROGERS M45 Vale of Aylesbury 12.0 4 482 4031474
4 Aidan JARVIS U17 Luton AC 12.0 3 482 4010773
5 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 12.6 2 348 3500974
6 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 13.1 1 256 3289806
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Daniel ABEGUNDE U20 Northampton AC 12.2 6 435 3967169
2 Dylan ST HELIEN U17 Luton AC 12.4 5 390 4035904
3 Marko STANKOVIC U23 South Bucks 12.5 4 369 3837136
4 Filippo D'ORAZIO U17 Maidenhead AC 12.8 3 309 3792403
5 Aymen BEDJAOUI U20 Vale of Aylesbury 13.2 2 239 4034718
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kieran SHAH SM South Bucks 23.5 6 588 3259888
2 Alex BYROM U23 Vale of Aylesbury 24.5 5 463 3250939
3 Freddie CUSHING U17 Northampton AC 24.7 4 440 3993976
4 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 25.0 3 407 3500974
5 Dylan ST HELIEN U17 Luton AC 25.5 2 355 4035904
6 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 26.0 1 307 3289806
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James TWALLIN SM South Bucks 24.4 6 475 3852241
2 Nathan DAVIS U17 Luton AC 25.8 5 326 3902599
3 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 27.5 4 187 3258047
Men's A 400m
1 Luke TURNER U17 Northampton AC 52.9 6 599 3624061
2 James TWALLIN SM South Bucks 53.9 5 548 3852241
3 Liam MCNABOLA SM Luton AC 63.3 4 190 2768776
4 Warren ROSE M50 Biggleswade Buzzards 73.3 3 22 2993542
Men's B 400m
1 Isaac JESSOP-TRANTER U17 South Bucks 54.4 6 524 3767176
2 Oliver MUNNS SM Northampton AC 62.3 5 218 3222115
Men's A 800m
1 Raihan LENOIRE U20 South Bucks 1:57.2 6 778 3880185
2 Freddie CUSHING U17 Northampton AC 2:04.7 5 586 3993976
3 Nathan DAVIS U17 Luton AC 2:07.2 4 530 3902599
4 Stephen DAY U23 Biggleswade Buzzards 2:09.4 3 483 3222302
Men's B 800m
1 David CLARK SM South Bucks 1:58.2 6 750 3264657
2 Liam MCNABOLA SM Luton AC 2:17.1 5 339 2768776
3 Oliver MUNNS SM Northampton AC 2:18.6 4 315 3222115
4 Warren ROSE M50 Biggleswade Buzzards 2:43.4 3 57 2993542
Men's A 1500m
1 Jed NOBLETT U23 Luton AC 4:03.1 6 751 3500294
2 Max MCGARVIE U20 South Bucks 4:22.7 5 539 3379706
3 Joshua ROBSON U17 Northampton AC 4:30.4 4 467 3623284
4 Stephen DAY U23 Biggleswade Buzzards 4:37.5 3 406 3222302
5 Woody DAY U17 Vale of Aylesbury 4:45.3 2 345 3388122
Men's B 1500m
1 Matthew EVANS U17 South Bucks 4:33.2 6 442 3986300
2 Lewis ROBSON U17 Northampton AC 4:34.6 5 430 3623283
3 Herbie JOHNSON U17 Luton AC 4:36.2 4 417 4029515
4 Paul SWINBURNE M50 Biggleswade Buzzards 5:15.9 3 161 3744177
Men's A 5000m
1 Aran DAVIDSON SM South Bucks 15:42.7 6 689 3615622
2 Benjamin WESTMORELAND-ALEXANDER U17 Northampton AC 18:36.1 5 283 3771099
3 Ian PAYNE M40 Biggleswade Buzzards 19:21.1 4 205 4011861
4 Herve BAVAZZANO M45 Maidenhead AC 19:39.2 3 177 3623674
Men's B 5000m
1 Thomas CROCKETT U23 South Bucks 15:58.6 6 645 3745046
2 David KILLICK M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 21:10.2 5 66 3288312
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris MORGAN SM Northampton AC 15.7 6 777 3402093
2 Marko STANKOVIC U23 South Bucks 16.4 5 702 3837136
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Alex BYROM U23 Vale of Aylesbury 63.0 6 583 3250939
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Edward WISE SM Northampton AC 7:06.0 6 539 3183200
2 Liam MCNABOLA SM Luton AC 8:20.9 5 233 2768776
3 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 9:04.4 4 116 3093626
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Nathan CANT U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 1.83 6 696 3774411
2 Kayden DIXON U17 Northampton AC 1.70 5 589 3982322
3 Ed MORRIS M40 South Bucks 1.45 4 382 3907489
4 Filippo D'ORAZIO U17 Maidenhead AC 1.35 3 299 3792403
5 Daniel BOTTESCH M45 Luton AC 1.20 2 173 2768766
Men's B High Jump
1 Doncha BLAKE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 1.70 6 589 3791809
2 Sidney FRY U17 Northampton AC 1.55 5 465 3650175
4 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 1.35 3 299 3289806
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 3.10 6 529 3264643
2 Doncha BLAKE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 2.90 5 483 3791809
3 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 2.20 4 318 3289806
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ryan WELLS U20 South Bucks 2.60 6 413 3518276
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ryan WELLS U20 South Bucks 5.96 6 640 3518276
2 Kieran CARSTENS U17 Northampton AC 5.73 5 595 4042572
3 Filippo D'ORAZIO U17 Maidenhead AC 5.16 4 485 3792403
4 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 4.90 3 435 3500974
5 Ivan ROGERS M45 Vale of Aylesbury 4.26 2 313 4031474
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kit WILLIAMS U20 Northampton AC 5.71 6 591 3791055
2 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 5.12 5 477 3258047
3 Ed MORRIS M40 South Bucks 4.70 4 397 3907489
4 Ash CARTER U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 4.34 3 329 3667320
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joshua GORDON U17 Northampton AC 13.47 6 797 4045388
2 Ryan WELLS U20 South Bucks 12.90 5 741 3518276
3 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 10.38 4 478 3258047
4 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 10.11 3 448 3500974
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Edward WISE SM Northampton AC 10.98 6 544 3183200
2 Ed MORRIS M40 South Bucks 8.71 5 280 3907489
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jordan DAVIES SM Luton AC 11.58 6 675 3982340
2 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 10.92 5 630 2774503
3 Finn MCCABE U23 Northampton AC 8.42 4 439 3267633
4 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 8.32 3 431 3093626
5 David KILLICK M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 6.40 2 245 3288312
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton AC 11.30 6 656 3571136
2 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 9.76 5 546 3264643
3 Robin HAWKINS M50 Maidenhead AC 7.29 4 338 3196609
Men's A Discus
1 Jordan DAVIES SM Luton AC 34.18 6 632 3982340
2 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 33.30 5 618 3264643
3 Finn MCCABE U23 Northampton AC 22.38 4 414 3267633
4 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 22.24 3 411 3093626
5 David KILLICK M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 17.39 2 294 3288312
Men's B Discus
1 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton AC 31.89 6 594 3571136
2 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 28.83 5 541 2774503
3 Robin HAWKINS M50 Maidenhead AC 20.02 4 360 3196609
4 Ash CARTER U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 14.46 3 204 3667320
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie POTTON-BURRELL SM Luton AC 50.83 6 769 2768792
2 Ryan WELLS U20 South Bucks 35.97 5 609 3518276
3 David KILLICK M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 18.03 4 350 3288312
4 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 17.67 3 343 3093626
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex WELLS M55 Luton AC 26.32 6 483 3491612
2 Alex WELLS M55 South Bucks 23.27 5 438 3491612
3 Robin HAWKINS M50 Maidenhead AC 16.05 4 311 3196609
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 47.40 6 697 2774503
2 Jordan DAVIES SM Luton AC 46.36 5 683 3982340
3 Finn MCCABE U23 Northampton AC 37.10 4 555 3267633
4 Doncha BLAKE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 30.32 3 453 3791809
5 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 29.00 2 432 3258047
Men's B Javelin
1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 40.37 6 602 3264643
2 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton AC 29.87 5 446 3571136
3 Kayden DIXON U17 Northampton AC 29.01 4 432 3982322
4 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 24.64 3 359 3093626
5 Nathan CANT U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 13.50 2 131 3774411
Men's 4x100m
1 South Bucks SM South Bucks 46.6 6 368
2 Luton AC SM Luton AC 48.5 5 247
3 Northampton AC SM Northampton AC 48.8 4 230
4 Biggleswade Buzzards SM Biggleswade Buzzards 51.7 3 100
5 Maidenhead AC SM Maidenhead AC 51.7 2 100
Men's 4x400m
1 South Bucks SM South Bucks 3:42.6 6 362
2 Northampton AC SM Northampton AC 3:49.2 5 282
3 Luton AC SM Luton AC 4:05.3 4 132
4 Maidenhead AC SM Maidenhead AC 4:47.1 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Cristina POULSEN U20 South Bucks 12.7 6 708 3592911
2 Wiktoria WARSO U20 Northampton AC 12.9 5 665 4036600
3 Leyla AKAY U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 13.2 4 604 3838335
4 Amy FAULKNER U17 Luton AC 13.6 3 527 3810156
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Megan EXLEY SW Northampton AC 13.3 6 584 2738246
2 Sarah CROSS SW South Bucks 13.4 5 565 2941964
3 Anna GILLHAM U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 13.8 4 492 4033053
4 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton AC 13.9 3 474 3987798
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Molly PINDER U17 Northampton AC 25.9 6 715 3901086
2 Cristina POULSEN U20 South Bucks 25.9 5 715 3592911
3 Leyla AKAY U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 26.8 4 626 3838335
4 Uchenna DE SILVA U20 Luton AC 27.5 3 562 3628288
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Megan EXLEY SW Northampton AC 26.9 6 617 2738246
2 Amy FAULKNER U17 Luton AC 28.1 5 511 3810156
3 Lottie WARKCUP U20 South Bucks 28.3 4 494 3524378
Women's A 400m
1 Zoe DOYLE W40 South Bucks 61.2 6 636 3275720
2 Leah JAY U20 Luton AC 62.1 5 603 3571865
3 Natalie GODDARD SW Northampton AC 63.5 4 554 2967882
4 Katie KILLICK U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 72.0 3 304 3480229
Women's B 400m
1 Kae CRISP U17 Northampton AC 62.8 6 578 3664543
2 Aoife MCAULEY U17 South Bucks 66.9 5 444 3794845
3 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 67.3 4 432 3303244
4 Hannah WOOD U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 72.9 3 282 3968548
Women's A 800m
1 Leah JAY U20 Luton AC 2:23.8 6 658 3571865
2 Eden BATES SW Northampton AC 2:31.4 5 543 3125677
3 Olivia CAMERON U20 South Bucks 2:33.5 4 513 3372145
4 Hannah WOOD U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 2:48.3 3 328 3968548
Women's B 800m
1 Marea LOGAN U17 South Bucks 2:38.0 6 452 3668170
Women's A 1500m
1 Olivia BROWN U20 South Bucks 4:42.9 6 760 3698327
2 Eden BATES SW Northampton AC 5:34.0 5 403 3125677
3 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 5:41.2 4 362 3303244
Women's B 1500m
1 Evie BURTON U17 South Bucks 4:47.3 6 725 3690163
2 Lauren MUELLER U23 Northampton AC 6:43.8 5 98 7030858
Women's A 3000m
1 Charlotte DOCWRA U20 South Bucks 11:46.7 6 446 3741564
2 Sophie WOOD U17 Northampton AC 13:30.1 5 193 3697174
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW South Bucks 20.0 6 366 2807559
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Mae BURTON U17 South Bucks 21.1 6 290 3704752
Women's A 400mH
1 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW South Bucks 81.0 6 377 2807559
2 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 81.9 5 358 3303244
Women's B 400mH
1 Megan STYLES SW South Bucks 81.3 6 370 2974824
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Francesca BAXTER U17 South Bucks 7:53.8 6 636 3666289
2 Lucy CUTHBERT U17 Vale of Aylesbury 8:59.1 5 366 3482701
3 Katie KILLICK U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 9:50.0 4 209 3480229
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella WATFORD U23 Northampton AC 1.60 6 745 3387411
2 Leonie BRUNNING U23 Biggleswade Buzzards 1.55 5 692 3371851
3 Aoife MCAULEY U17 South Bucks 1.35 4 478 3794845
4 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 1.35 3 478 3303244
Women's B High Jump
1 Rosie DAVIS U17 Northampton AC 1.50 6 638 3976388
2 Niquole CARTER U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 1.40 5 531 3480225
3 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton AC 1.30 4 424 3987798
4 Mae BURTON U17 South Bucks 1.30 3 424 3704752
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ella WATFORD U23 Northampton AC 5.04 6   703 3387411
2 Leonie BRUNNING U23 Biggleswade Buzzards 4.77 5   638 3371851
3 Aoife MCAULEY U17 South Bucks 4.43 4   558 3794845
4 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton AC 4.28 3   523 3987798
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rosie DAVIS U17 Northampton AC 4.72 6   627 3976388
2 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW South Bucks 4.42 5   556 2807559
3 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton AC 3.79 4   409 3872414
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ella WATFORD U23 Northampton AC 11.09 6   762 3387411
2 Leonie BRUNNING U23 Biggleswade Buzzards 9.52 5   587 3371851
3 Megan STYLES SW South Bucks 9.37 4   570 2974824
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW South Bucks 9.30 6   562 2807559
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Leonie BRUNNING U23 Biggleswade Buzzards 10.78 6 745 3371851
2 Sarah CROSS SW South Bucks 9.20 5 639 2941964
3 Brittany WOOD SW Northampton AC 9.19 4 638 3022266
4 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton AC 8.01 3 551 3872414
5 Leila OLIVER W45 Maidenhead AC 4.49 2 204 2659137
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hannah BRUNNING U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 8.99 6 624 3648337
2 Harriet SUMNALL SW Northampton AC 7.83 5 537 3014356
3 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 7.72 4 528 2684079
4 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 7.67 3 524 3518275
Women's A Discus
1 Emma BEALES W50 Luton AC 37.90 6 787 2690316
2 Hannah BRUNNING U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 33.37 5 727 3648337
3 Harriet SUMNALL SW Northampton AC 28.64 4 658 3014356
4 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 25.34 3 604 3518275
Women's B Discus
1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 33.99 6 736 2684079
2 Brittany WOOD SW Northampton AC 23.93 5 580 3022266
3 Caitlin NEALE SW South Bucks 20.58 4 517 2811725
4 Katie KILLICK U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 17.45 3 450 3480229
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 41.76 6 762 2684079
2 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 36.37 5 695 3518275
3 Harriet SUMNALL SW Northampton AC 20.03 4 453 3014356
4 Leonie BRUNNING U23 Biggleswade Buzzards 18.69 3 429 3371851
Women's B Hammer
1 Caitlin NEALE SW South Bucks 22.10 6 489 2811725
2 Megan EXLEY SW Northampton AC 11.83 5 283 2738246
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo BLAIR SW Luton AC 43.86 6 860 170
2 Sarah CROSS SW South Bucks 30.83 5 691 2941964
3 Hannah BRUNNING U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 29.59 4 673 3648337
4 Harriet SUMNALL SW Northampton AC 15.15 3 408 3014356
Women's B Javelin
1 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton AC 24.90 6 599 3872414
2 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 19.44 5 501 3518275
3 Niquole CARTER U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 15.08 4 407 3480225
Women's 4x100m
1 South Bucks SW South Bucks 51.1 6 593
2 Northampton AC SW Northampton AC 51.5 5 572
3 Biggleswade Buzzards SW Biggleswade Buzzards 55.8 4 368
Women's 4x400m
1 South Bucks SW South Bucks 4:15.1 6 547
2 Northampton AC SW Northampton AC 4:18.0 5 521
3 Luton AC SW Luton AC 4:36.3 4 372
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Daniel BOTTESCH M45 Luton 13.0     2768766
100 2 Lee CAREY SM Luton 13.0     3465551
400 1 Thomas ASKEY U20 Chilt 62.3     3613702
SP   Geoff GRINSTED M55 Luton 8.52 6K   2768770
SP   Jamie POTTON-BURRELL SM Luton 10.86     2768792
LJ 1 Kayden DIXON U17 Nhants 5.36     3982322
5000 1 Rohit PATEL SM Wyc P 17:10.2     3921620
5000 2 Ian LAWSON M50 Chilt 19:13.4     2942283
5000 3 Adam ALEXANDER M45 Nhants 22:48.8     3766810
200 1 Daniel BOTTESCH M45 Luton 26.5     2768766
200 2 Lee CAREY SM Luton 28.0     3465551
1500 1 Thomas BISHTON U20 Nhants 4:40.2     3965178
JT 1 Robin HAWKINS M50 Maid 27.94     3196609
TJ   Kieran CARSTENS U17 Nhants 11.03     4042572
PV   Simon EASTWOOD M55 Bed C 2.40     2774976
DT   Geoff GRINSTED M55 Luton 25.79     2768770
Non-scoring events - Women
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Dulcie GORDON U17 Luton 13.9     4035906
100 2 Rosie DAVIS U17 Nhants 14.0     3976388
SPW   Katy ORCHARD U17 Luton 6.86     3988629
SPW   Caitlin NEALE SW Wyc P 5.45     2811725
JTW 1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton 17.71     2684079
JTW 1 Katy ORCHARD U17 Luton 23.60 500gm   3988629
JTW 2 Caitlin NEALE SW Wyc P 10.19     2811725
JTW 2 Lucy CUTHBERT U17 VoA 20.88  500gm   3482701
200 1 Dulcie GORDON U17 Luton 29.1     4035906
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Triple Jump 1 Joshua GORDON U17 Northampton AC 13.47 797
800m 1 Raihan LENOIRE U20 South Bucks 1:57.2 778
110mH 1 Chris MORGAN SM Northampton AC 15.7 777
Hammer 1 Jamie POTTON-BURRELL SM Luton AC 50.83 769
1500m 1 Jed NOBLETT U23 Luton AC 4:03.1 751
800m 1 David CLARK SM South Bucks 1:58.2 750
Women
Javelin 1 Jo BLAIR SW Luton AC 43.86 860
Discus 1 Emma BEALES W50 Luton AC 37.90 787
Triple Jump 1 Ella WATFORD U23 Northampton AC 11.09 762
Hammer 1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 41.76 762
1500m 1 Olivia BROWN U20 South Bucks 4:42.9 760
High Jump 1 Ella WATFORD U23 Northampton AC 1.60 745