Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Luton - 12 June 2022
Team Score
1 South Bucks   286.5 Z
2 Luton AC   250.5 L
3 Northampton AC   205 N
4 Biggleswade Buzzards   153 G
5 Maidenhead AC   134 M
6 Vale of Aylesbury   41 V
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joshua PARRY SM South Bucks 11.4 6 644 2974821
2 Freddie STEELE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 11.5 5 615 3700279
3 Chris MORGAN SM Northampton AC 11.6 4 587 3402093
4 Dylan ST HELIEN U17 Luton AC 12.5 3 369 4035904
5 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 12.8 2 309 3289806
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kieran SHAH SM South Bucks 11.8 6 533 3259888
2 Kareem DAVIS U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 12.3 5 412 3615385
3 Pharell MAITLAND U20 Northampton AC 12.5 4 369 3862644
4 Prodige ANISHA U17 Luton AC 13.0 3 273 3986358
5 Gordon BRITTON M45 Maidenhead AC 13.9 2 142 3406588
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joshua PARRY SM South Bucks 23.2 6 629 2974821
2 Chris MORGAN SM Northampton AC 23.4 5 602 3402093
3 Freddie STEELE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 23.4 4 602 3700279
4 James GARDNER U20 Luton AC 24.9 3 418 3500296
5 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 25.7 2 335 3289806
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kieran SHAH SM South Bucks 23.5 6 588 3259888
2 Pharell MAITLAND U20 Northampton AC 24.8 5 429 3862644
3 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 25.7 4 335 3500974
4 Joseph LARKAI SM Luton AC 26.0 3 307 3290233
5 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 27.5 2 187 3258047
Men's A 400m
1 Olly SLINKO U17 Luton AC 52.6 6 615 3987799
2 Tristan BARNETT U23 Northampton AC 53.7 5 558 3093617
3 James TWALLIN SM South Bucks 55.2 4 486 3852241
4 Christian NOBLE M40 Maidenhead AC 57.9 3 369 3986073
5 Daniel WEBB M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 68.5 2 78 2993540
Men's B 400m
1 Joseph LARKAI SM Luton AC 57.4 6 390 3290233
2 Oliver MUNNS SM Northampton AC 60.6 5 271 3222115
3 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 63.0 4 198 3258047
Men's A 800m
1 Jed NOBLETT U23 Luton AC 1:58.9 6 731 3500294
2 George BROWN U23 South Bucks 1:59.2 5 723 3282958
3 Tristan BARNETT U23 Northampton AC 2:03.9 4 605 3093617
4 Christian NOBLE M40 Maidenhead AC 2:12.3 3 425 3986073
Men's B 800m
1 Nathan DAVIS U17 Luton AC 2:08.1 6 510 3902599
2 Craig WEST M45 Maidenhead AC 2:12.4 5 423 3967271
3 Matthew EVANS U17 South Bucks 2:13.1 4 410 3986300
4 Oliver MUNNS SM Northampton AC 2:24.5 3 229 3222115
Men's A 1500m
1 David CLARK SM South Bucks 4:14.7 6 620 3264657
2 Patrick DAVIS M45 Luton AC 4:20.7 5 559 3594345
3 Woody DAY U17 Vale of Aylesbury 4:55.3 4 276 3388122
4 Craig WEST M45 Maidenhead AC 4:55.4 3 275 3967271
5 Paul SWINBURNE M50 Biggleswade Buzzards 5:16.8 2 157 3744177
Men's B 1500m
1 Myles CADDELL U23 South Bucks 4:40.4 6 383 3524365
2 Christian NOBLE M40 Maidenhead AC 4:58.6 5 255 3986073
3 Daniel WEBB M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 5:38.4 4 76 2993540
Men's A 3000m
1 George BROWN U23 South Bucks 8:49.7 6 749 3282958
2 Craig WEST M45 Maidenhead AC 10:07.7 5 393 3967271
3 Joshua ROBSON U17 Northampton AC 10:13.0 4 373 3623284
4 Sid MEAD U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 10:16.0 3 362 3480432
5 Herbie JOHNSON U17 Luton AC 10:46.7 2 260 4029515
Men's B 3000m
1 Warren ROSE M50 Biggleswade Buzzards 11:35.5 6 134 2993542
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Alex BYROM U23 Vale of Aylesbury 61.6 6 625 3250939
2 Jack JIBB SM Northampton AC 63.6 5 565 3503901
3 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 68.9 4 420 3289806
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Myles CADDELL U23 South Bucks 11:30.1 6 452 3524365
2 Lee CAREY SM Luton AC 16:46.2 5 4 3465551
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Ryan WELLS U20 South Bucks 1.70 6 589 3518276
2 Nathan CANT U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 1.70 5 589 3774411
3 Kayden DIXON U17 Northampton AC 1.58 4 490 3982322
4 Jack BRITTON U17 Maidenhead AC 1.53 3 448 3810596
5 Daniel BOTTESCH M45 Luton AC 1.23 2 198 2768766
Men's B High Jump
1 Tristan BARNETT U23 Northampton AC 1.43 6 365 3093617
2 Gordon BRITTON M45 Maidenhead AC 1.38 4.5 324 3406588
3 Ed MORRIS M40 South Bucks 1.38 4.5 324 3907489
4 Lee CAREY SM Luton AC 1.00 3 0 3465551
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Doncha BLAKE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 2.60 6 413 3791809
2 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 1.80 5 220 3289806
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 6.28 6 703 3264643
2 Jorel MAITLAND U20 Northampton AC 6.10 5 667 3862645
3 Jack BRITTON U17 Maidenhead AC 5.46 4 543 3810596
4 Kareem DAVIS U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 5.37 3 525 3615385
5 Lee CAREY SM Luton AC 3.54 2 180 3465551
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kit WILLIAMS U20 Northampton AC 5.90 6 628 3791055
2 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 5.11 5 475 3500974
3 Ed MORRIS M40 South Bucks 4.53 4 364 3907489
4 Gordon BRITTON M45 Maidenhead AC 4.52 3 363 3406588
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 12.46 6 697 3264643
2 Gordon BRITTON M45 Maidenhead AC 10.82 5 526 3406588
3 Prodige ANISHA U17 Luton AC 10.80 4 524 3986358
4 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 10.80 3 524 3500974
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack BRITTON U17 Maidenhead AC 10.32 6 471 3810596
2 Ed MORRIS M40 South Bucks 7.82 5 157 3907489
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jordan DAVIES SM Luton AC 11.47 6 667 3982340
2 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 10.69 5 613 2774503
3 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 8.71 4 464 3258047
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ryan WELLS U20 South Bucks 10.27 6 583 3518276
2 David BURRELL M55 Luton AC 7.84 5 389 2684081
3 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 7.45 4 353 3289806
Men's A Discus
1 Jordan DAVIES SM Luton AC 32.90 6 611 3982340
2 Ryan WELLS U20 South Bucks 32.73 5 608 3518276
3 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 21.93 4 404 3258047
4 Ash CARTER U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 13.03 3 148 3667320
Men's B Discus
1 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 28.08 6 527 2774503
2 David BURRELL M55 Luton AC 22.43 5 415 2684081
3 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 18.73 4 329 3289806
Men's A Hammer
1 Ryan WELLS U20 South Bucks 36.11 6 610 3518276
2 David BURRELL M55 Luton AC 28.10 5 508 2684081
Men's B Hammer
1 Jordan DAVIES SM Luton AC 26.14 6 481 3982340
2 Alex WELLS M55 South Bucks 21.19 5 405 3491612
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 50.33 6 735 2774503
2 Jordan DAVIES SM Luton AC 47.32 5 696 3982340
3 Arlo TREECE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 31.21 4 467 3792809
4 Gordon BRITTON M45 Maidenhead AC 30.54 3 456 3406588
5 Kayden DIXON U17 Northampton AC 27.16 2 402 3982322
Men's B Javelin
1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 41.09 6 612 3264643
2 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton AC 29.56 5 441 3571136
3 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 29.23 4 436 3258047
4 Ash CARTER U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 24.32 3 354 3667320
5 Oliver MUNNS SM Northampton AC 20.78 2 289 3222115
Men's 4x100m
1 South Bucks SM South Bucks 44.8 6 508
2 Northampton AC SM Northampton AC 46.3 5 390
3 Luton AC SM Luton AC 48.6 4 241
4 Maidenhead AC SM Maidenhead AC 50.0 3 169
Men's 4x400m
1 Luton AC SM Luton AC 3:49.5 6 279
2 South Bucks SM South Bucks 3:54.2 5 229
3 Northampton AC SM Northampton AC 4:02.4 4 154
4 Maidenhead AC SM Maidenhead AC 4:42.3 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Wiktoria WARSO U20 Northampton AC 12.9 6 665 4036600
2 Cristina POULSEN U20 South Bucks 13.0 5 644 3592911
3 Rebecca ANDREI U20 Luton AC 13.2 4 604 3775963
4 Leyla AKAY U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 13.3 3 584 3838335
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Charise MYRIE U20 Luton AC 13.3 6 584 3571867
2 Megan EXLEY SW Northampton AC 13.4 5 565 2738246
3 Aoife MCAULEY U17 South Bucks 14.0 4 457 3794845
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rebecca ANDREI U20 Luton AC 26.0 6 705 3775963
2 Cristina POULSEN U20 South Bucks 26.4 5 665 3592911
3 Hannah SMITH U20 Northampton AC 26.8 4 626 3446795
4 Leyla AKAY U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 27.2 3 589 3838335
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Megan EXLEY SW Northampton AC 27.2 6 589 2738246
2 Uchenna DE SILVA U20 Luton AC 27.9 5 527 3628288
3 Lottie WARKCUP U20 South Bucks 28.1 4 511 3524378
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah SMITH U20 Northampton AC 61.9 6 610 3446795
2 Alice BROWN U20 South Bucks 62.7 5 582 3573823
3 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 68.8 4 389 3303244
4 Hannah WOOD U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 76.2 3 210 3968548
Women's B 400m
1 Katie KILLICK U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 80.8 6 128 3480229
Women's A 800m
1 Leah JAY U20 Luton AC 2:22.4 6 680 3571865
2 Lauren CUNILD SW Northampton AC 2:23.5 5 663 3417643
3 Amy HOGBIN U17 South Bucks 2:30.9 4 550 3557168
4 Hannah WOOD U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 2:55.5 3 253 3968548
Women's B 800m
1 Eden BATES SW Northampton AC 2:33.0 6 520 3125677
2 Fiona CALDER W40 South Bucks 3:59.5 5 0 2812886
Women's A 1500m
1 Soraya LOCKWOOD U23 South Bucks 5:10.3 6 554 3225463
2 Caitlin REEVES U17 Northampton AC 5:24.0 5 464 3634091
Women's B 1500m
1 Alison YOUNG W45 South Bucks 5:28.0 6 439 2813133
2 Lauren MUELLER U23 Northampton AC 6:34.2 5 127 7030858
Women's A 3000m
1 Alison YOUNG W45 South Bucks 20:02.2 6 547 2813133
2 Annie SLINN SW Northampton AC 24:40.0 5 167 4019988
Women's B 3000m
1 Charlotte DOCWRA U20 South Bucks 20:04.6 6 543 3741564
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Charise MYRIE U20 Luton AC 18.3 6 499 3571867
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ariana GOMES U20 Luton AC 20.2 6 352 4038031
Women's A 400mH
1 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 85.8 6 280 3303244
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Holly HENDERSON U20 South Bucks 5:51.4 6 657 3481717
2 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 6:13.9 5 555 3303244
3 Katie KILLICK U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 6:56.6 4 386 3480229
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Donelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 1.60 6 745 0
2 Rosie DAVIS U17 Northampton AC 1.50 5 638 3976388
3 Niquole CARTER U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 1.45 4 585 3480225
4 Abbie HENDERSON U20 South Bucks 1.40 3 531 3481715
5 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton AC 1.30 1.5 424 3987798
6 Hannah BRITTON U20 Maidenhead AC 1.30 1.5 424 3569486
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah SMITH U20 Northampton AC 1.35 6 478 3446795
2 Aoife MCAULEY U17 South Bucks 1.35 5 478 3794845
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 5.12 6   722 0
2 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton AC 4.73 5   629 3987798
3 Hannah BRITTON U20 Maidenhead AC 4.69 4   619 3569486
4 Aoife MCAULEY U17 South Bucks 4.64 3   608 3794845
5 Rosie DAVIS U17 Northampton AC 4.40 2   551 3976388
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Megan STYLES SW South Bucks 4.45 6   563 2974824
2 Natania LESTER U17 Luton AC 3.91 5   437 4037734
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 11.37 6   793 0
2 Hannah BRITTON U20 Maidenhead AC 10.56 5   704 3569486
3 Charise MYRIE U20 Luton AC 10.52 4   699 3571867
4 Megan STYLES SW South Bucks 9.45 3   579 2974824
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Natania LESTER U17 Luton AC 8.97 6   524 4037734
2 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 7.27 5   321 3518275
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sophie STEELE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 10.67 6 738 3648306
2 Joanna BLAIR SW Luton AC 10.02 5 695 170
3 Brittany WOOD SW Northampton AC 8.90 4 617 3022266
4 Megan STYLES SW South Bucks 7.05 3 473 2974824
5 Leila OLIVER W45 Maidenhead AC 4.84 2 250 2659137
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hannah BRUNNING U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 8.18 6 564 3648337
2 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 8.00 5 550 2684079
3 Harriet SUMNALL SW Northampton AC 7.25 4 490 3014356
4 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 6.64 3 437 3518275
Women's A Discus
1 Emma BEALES W50 Luton AC 36.02 6 763 2690316
2 Hannah BRUNNING U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 32.90 5 720 3648337
3 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 25.99 4 615 3518275
4 Harriet SUMNALL SW Northampton AC 25.74 3 611 3014356
5 Leann CARROLL SW Vale of Aylesbury 22.17 2 548 2803902
6 Abbie JONES U23 Maidenhead AC 13.65 1 351 3381568
Women's B Discus
1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 31.38 6 699 2684079
2 Sophie STEELE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 25.44 5 606 3648306
3 Brittany WOOD SW Northampton AC 20.53 4 516 3022266
4 Alice BROWN U20 South Bucks 12.74 3 322 3573823
5 Leila OLIVER W45 Maidenhead AC 10.62 2 241 2659137
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 41.04 6 753 2684079
2 Leann CARROLL SW Vale of Aylesbury 34.82 5 675 2803902
3 Sophie STEELE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 23.84 4 517 3648306
4 Harriet SUMNALL SW Northampton AC 19.79 3 449 3014356
Women's B Hammer
1 Annabel RALSTON U23 Vale of Aylesbury 33.72 6 660 2905403
2 Annabelle ROSE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 16.12 5 379 3382723
3 Megan EXLEY SW Northampton AC 11.04 4 263 2738246
Women's A Javelin
1 Joanna BLAIR SW Luton AC 47.52 6 902 170
2 Hannah BRUNNING U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 32.18 5 710 3648337
3 Megan EXLEY SW Northampton AC 25.44 4 608 2738246
4 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 18.32 3 478 3518275
5 Abbie JONES U23 Maidenhead AC 13.24 2 360 3381568
Women's B Javelin
1 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton AC 26.21 6 620 3872414
2 Florence SMITH U17 Northampton AC 19.51 5 502 3679995
3 Niquole CARTER U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 17.86 4 469 3480225
4 Megan STYLES SW South Bucks 15.87 3 425 2974824
5 Hannah BRITTON U20 Maidenhead AC 11.27 2 302 3569486
Women's 4x100m
1 South Bucks SW South Bucks 52.2 6 537
2 Northampton AC SW Northampton AC 52.7 5 512
3 Luton AC SW Luton AC 52.7 4 512
Women's 4x400m
1 South Bucks SW South Bucks 4:04.3 6 646
2 Northampton AC SW Northampton AC 4:10.0 5 593
3 Luton AC SW Luton AC 4:16.6 4 533
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
400H 3 Peter BENEDICKTER M50 Bedford 64.1 400HM50   2768765
100 1 Devonte JOHNSON U20 Wyc P 12.3     3898571
100 2 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Bigg 12.5     3500974
100 3 Tamukanashe MANGO U20 Wyc P 12.6     3647749
100 4 Benjamin SHARPE SM Wyc P 12.7     3870970
100 5 Lee CAREY SM Luton 13.5     3465551
100 6 Arlo TREECE U17 Bigg 14.1     3792809
200 1 Devonte JOHNSON U20 Wyc P 24.8     3898571
200 2 Dylan ST HELIEN U17 Luton 24.9     4035904
200 3 Benjamin SHARPE SM Wyc P 25.1     3870970
200 4 Prodige ANISHA U17 Luton 26.3     3986358
200 5 Lee CAREY SM Luton 28.5     3465551
SP 1 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton 13.55   6kg 3571136
DT 1 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton 36.02   1.75kg 3571136
DT 1 Arlo TREECE U17 Bigg 22.83   1.5kg 3792809
LJ 1 Kaydan DIXON SM Nhants 5.41     0
LJ 2 Ash CARTER U17 LeightB 4.18     3667320
Non-scoring events - Women
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Natania LESTER U17 Luton 13.7     4037734
100 2 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton 13.9     3987798
100 3 Dulcie GORDON U17 Luton 14.0     4035906
100 4 Ariana GOMES U20 Luton 14.1     4038031
100 5 Rebecca ENGLAND SM Nhants 14.4     0
200 1 Leah JAY U20 Luton 27.8     3571865
200 2 Ariana GOMES U20 Luton 30.3     4038031
200 3 Fiona CALDER W40 Chilt 43.1     2812886
SPW 1 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton 7.37     3872414
SPW 2 Annabelle ROSE U20 LeightB 6.53     3382723
DTW 1 Annabelle ROSE U20 LeightB 24.24     3382723
DTW 2 Katie KILLICK U17  Bigg 17.95     0
JTW 1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton 19.03     2684079
JTW 2 Annabelle ROSE U20 LeightB 15.88     3382723
JTW 1 Katy ORCHARD U17 Luton 24.79   500g 3988629
LJ 1 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton 3.62     3872414
LJ 2 Fiona CALDER W40 Chilt 1.45     2812886
TJ 1 Joanna BLAIR SW Luton 8.32     170
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3/5000m 1 George BROWN U23 South Bucks 8:49.7 749
Javelin 1 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 50.33 735
800m 1 Jed NOBLETT U23 Luton AC 1:58.9 731
800m 2 George BROWN U23 South Bucks 1:59.2 723
Long Jump 1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 6.28 703
Triple Jump 1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 12.46 697
Women
Javelin 1 Joanna BLAIR SW Luton AC 47.52 902
Triple Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 11.37 793
Discus 1 Emma BEALES W50 Luton AC 36.02 763
Hammer 1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 41.04 753
High Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 1.60 745
Shot 1 Sophie STEELE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 10.67 738