Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 1 - Milton Keynes - 22 May 2022
Team Score
1 South Bucks   327 Z
2 Luton AC   246 L
3 Biggleswade Buzzards   189 G
4 Northampton AC   185 N
5 Maidenhead AC   160 M
6 Vale of Aylesbury   19 V
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Freddie STEELE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 11.5 6 615 3700279
2 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 11.7 5 560 3264643
3 Kit WILLIAMS U20 Northampton AC 12.2 4 435 3791055
4 Dylan ST HELIEN U17 Luton AC 12.3 3 412 4035904
5 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 12.4 2 390 3289806
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Keelan WELCH U20 South Bucks 11.8 6 533 3821321
2 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 12.3 5 412 3500974
3 James BAYLISS U17 Northampton AC 12.5 4 369 3903696
4 Lee CAREY SM Luton AC 13.3 3 224 3465551
5 Gordon BRITTON M45 Maidenhead AC 13.6 2 180 3406588
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Olly SLINKO U17 Luton AC 22.8 6 686 3987799
2 Freddie STEELE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 23.4 5 602 3700279
3 Keelan WELCH U20 South Bucks 23.6 4 575 3821321
4 Kit WILLIAMS U20 Northampton AC 25.0 3 407 3791055
5 Chester SHEN U20 Maidenhead AC 25.2 2 386 3755298
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 24.7 6 440 3500974
2 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 24.9 5 418 3289806
3 Keiran ASHMAN U17 Northampton AC 25.2 4 386 3697859
4 Joseph LARKAI SM Luton AC 25.3 3 375 3290233
5 Marko STANKOVIC U23 South Bucks 25.7 2 335 3837136
Men's A 400m
1 Raihan LENOIRE U20 South Bucks 50.8 6 715 3880185
2 Olly SLINKO U17 Luton AC 50.8 5 715 3987799
3 Tom BOGGON SM Biggleswade Buzzards 52.8 4 605 3114589
4 Tristan BARNETT U23 Northampton AC 53.8 3 553 3093617
5 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 63.1 2 195 3289806
Men's B 400m
1 Nathan DAVIS U17 Luton AC 55.2 6 486 3902599
2 Thomas ASKEY U20 South Bucks 55.9 5 454 3613702
3 Christian NOBLE M40 Maidenhead AC 56.9 4 410 3986073
4 Daniel WEBB M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 68.8 3 74 2993540
Men's A 800m
1 Jed NOBLETT U23 Luton AC 2:01.1 6 674 3500294
2 Sebastian MILLS U23 South Bucks 2:03.9 5 605 3088643
3 Keiran ASHMAN U17 Northampton AC 2:04.6 4 589 3697859
4 Christian NOBLE M40 Maidenhead AC 2:14.1 3 392 3986073
5 Sid MEAD U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 2:21.6 2 269 3480432
Men's B 800m
1 Patrick DAVIS M45 Luton AC 2:02.3 6 644 3594345
2 Thomas ASKEY U20 South Bucks 2:05.0 5 579 3613702
3 Oliver MUNNS SM Northampton AC 2:21.6 4 269 3222115
4 Robin HAWKINS M50 Maidenhead AC 2:56.2 3 10 3196609
Men's A 1500m
1 Jed NOBLETT U23 Luton AC 4:01.6 6 769 3500294
2 David CLARK SM South Bucks 4:03.0 5 752 3264657
3 Max NICOLLE U23 Vale of Aylesbury 4:13.5 4 633 3091261
4 Tristan BARNETT U23 Northampton AC 4:29.3 3 477 3093617
5 Sid MEAD U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 4:54.6 2 280 3480432
6 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 5:26.9 1 115 3093626
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex PAUL SM South Bucks 4:23.9 6 527 3849709
2 Patrick DAVIS M45 Luton AC 4:40.7 5 380 3594345
3 Woody DAY U17 Vale of Aylesbury 4:50.2 4 310 3388122
4 George THOMPSON U20 Northampton AC 5:15.8 3 162 3822899
5 Charles ARNOLD M65 Biggleswade Buzzards 5:45.2 2 58 3371952
Men's A 5000m
1 Liam BUSBY SM South Bucks 16:45.5 6 523 3603018
2 Liam MCNABOLA SM Luton AC 17:07.0 5 471 2768776
3 Benjamin WESTMORELAND-ALEXANDER U17 Northampton AC 18:05.9 4 342 3771099
4 Charles ARNOLD M65 Biggleswade Buzzards 20:32.8 3 105 3371952
5 Adam CZARNOMSKI U20 Maidenhead AC 21:13.7 2 62 3569437
Men's B 5000m
1 Myles CADDELL U23 South Bucks 17:07.0 6 471 3524365
2 Adil ZBIROU KHALOUQ M45 Northampton AC 20:21.6 5 119 3922278
3 David KILLICK M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 21:06.6 4 69 3288312
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Marko STANKOVIC U23 South Bucks 17.2 6 620 3837136
2 Darren JANSSEN SM Biggleswade Buzzards 20.9 5 307 3657944
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Alex BYROM U23 Vale of Aylesbury 59.5 6 692 3250939
2 Rhys FEAVIOUR U23 Maidenhead AC 68.7 5 425 3289806
3 Darren JANSSEN SM Biggleswade Buzzards 69.9 4 394 3657944
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Myles CADDELL U23 South Bucks 7:18.9 6 476 3524365
2 Lewis ROBSON U17 Northampton AC 7:26.9 5 440 3623283
3 Darren JANSSEN SM Biggleswade Buzzards 9:11.4 4 102 3657944
4 Robin HAWKINS M50 Maidenhead AC 10:44.8 3 1 3196609
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Joshua ROBSON U17 Northampton AC 8:10.4 6 268 3623284
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack BRITTON U17 Maidenhead AC 1.60 6 506 3810596
2 Sidney FRY U17 Northampton AC 1.60 5 506 3650175
3 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 1.30 4 257 2774503
4 Daniel BOTTESCH M45 Luton AC 1.25 3 215 2768766
Men's B High Jump
1 Gordon BRITTON M45 Maidenhead AC 1.45 6 382 3406588
2 Lee CAREY SM Luton AC 1.00 5 0 3465551
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Doncha BLAKE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 2.50 6 389 3791809
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kit WILLIAMS U20 Northampton AC 5.78 6 605 3791055
2 Jack BRITTON U17 Maidenhead AC 5.28 5 508 3810596
3 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 4.96 4 446 3500974
4 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 4.58 3 374 2774503
5 Lee CAREY SM Luton AC 4.21 2 304 3465551
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 James BAYLISS U17 Northampton AC 4.99 6 452 3903696
2 Chester SHEN U20 Maidenhead AC 4.61 5 380 3755298
3 Ash CARTER U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 3.98 4 261 3667320
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack BRITTON U17 Maidenhead AC 11.23 6 570 3810596
2 Ryan KENNERLEY SM Biggleswade Buzzards 9.84 5 417 3500974
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Gordon BRITTON M45 Maidenhead AC 11.01 6 547 3406588
2 Freddie STEELE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 9.31 5 354 3700279
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 10.91 6 629 3264643
2 Jamie POTTON-BURRELL SM Luton AC 10.72 5 616 2768792
3 Alexander INGHAM SM Biggleswade Buzzards 8.86 4 476 2794128
4 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 8.80 3 471 3258047
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 8.18 6 419 3093626
2 Geoff GRINSTED M55 Luton AC 7.98 5 402 2768770
3 Alex WELLS M55 South Bucks 6.56 4 263 3491612
4 David KILLICK M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 6.25 3 227 3288312
Men's A Discus
1 Jamie POTTON-BURRELL SM Luton AC 31.05 6 580 2768792
2 Alex WELLS M55 South Bucks 30.75 5 575 3491612
3 Tim WILLIAMS M45 Maidenhead AC 24.30 4 454 3258047
4 Alexander INGHAM SM Biggleswade Buzzards 20.49 3 372 2794128
Men's B Discus
1 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 27.91 6 524 2774503
2 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 21.27 5 389 3093626
3 David BURRELL M55 Luton AC 20.89 4 381 2684081
4 David KILLICK M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 15.74 3 246 3288312
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie POTTON-BURRELL SM Luton AC 49.81 6 759 2768792
2 Alex WELLS M55 South Bucks 22.37 5 424 3491612
3 Jonathan OLIVER M45 Maidenhead AC 18.10 4 351 3093626
4 David KILLICK M45 Biggleswade Buzzards 13.93 3 266 3288312
Men's B Hammer
1 David BURRELL M55 Luton AC 31.85 6 558 2684081
2 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 16.68 5 324 2774503
3 Robin HAWKINS M50 Maidenhead AC 12.16 4 222 3196609
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 50.51 6 738 2774503
2 Alexander INGHAM SM Biggleswade Buzzards 42.75 5 635 2794128
3 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton AC 33.06 4 495 3571136
4 Filippo D'ORAZIO U17 Maidenhead AC 23.46 3 338 3792403
Men's B Javelin
1 Fraser KILSBY U23 South Bucks 43.63 6 647 3264643
2 Arlo TREECE U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 30.74 5 459 3792809
3 Jamie POTTON-BURRELL SM Luton AC 28.18 4 419 2768792
4 Robin HAWKINS M50 Maidenhead AC 19.28 3 260 3196609
Men's 4x100m
1 South Bucks SM South Bucks 46.5 6 375
2 Northampton AC SM Northampton AC 47.3 5 320
3 Maidenhead AC SM Maidenhead AC 48.0 4 276
4 Luton AC SM Luton AC 49.2 3 209
5 Biggleswade Buzzards SM Biggleswade Buzzards 51.7 2 100
Men's 4x400m
1 South Bucks SM South Bucks 3:38.2 6 421
2 Luton AC SM Luton AC 3:40.6 5 388
3 Northampton AC SM Northampton AC 3:52.3 4 249
4 Maidenhead AC SM Maidenhead AC 4:13.8 3 76
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Cristina POULSEN U20 South Bucks 12.7 6 708 3592911
2 Wiktoria WARSO U20 Northampton AC 12.9 5 665 4036600
3 Tahlia NELSON SW Luton AC 13.0 4 644 3175674
4 Leyla AKAY U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 13.0 3 644 3838335
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mila LUKER U17 South Bucks 13.0 6 644 3769059
2 Uchenna DE SILVA U20 Luton AC 13.2 5 604 3628288
3 Anna GILLHAM U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 14.0 4 457 4033053
4 Ellen GOODHART U20 Northampton AC 14.5 3 378 3497708
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rebecca ANDREI U20 Luton AC 26.1 6 695 3775963
2 Cristina POULSEN U20 South Bucks 26.4 5 665 3592911
3 Onachukwu NDEFO U17 Northampton AC 26.5 4 655 3771089
4 Leyla AKAY U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 26.9 3 617 3838335
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah SMITH U20 Northampton AC 27.1 6 598 3446795
2 Uchenna DE SILVA U20 Luton AC 28.0 5 519 3628288
3 Lottie WARKCUP U20 South Bucks 28.1 4 511 3524378
4 Anna GILLHAM U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 29.5 3 403 4033053
Women's A 400m
1 Leah JAY U20 Luton AC 61.0 6 643 3571865
2 Hannah SMITH U20 Northampton AC 61.3 5 632 3446795
3 Alice BROWN U20 South Bucks 62.1 4 603 3573823
4 Katie KILLICK U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 74.6 3 243 3480229
Women's B 400m
1 Grace THORPE U20 South Bucks 66.6 6 453 3964488
2 Eden BATES SW Northampton AC 69.9 5 358 3125677
Women's A 800m
1 Abbie HENDERSON U20 South Bucks 2:26.2 6 620 3481715
2 Caitlin REEVES U17 Northampton AC 2:28.2 5 590 3634091
3 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 2:42.9 4 391 3303244
4 Hannah WOOD U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 2:51.9 3 289 3968548
Women's B 800m
1 Amy HOGBIN U17 South Bucks 2:26.9 6 610 3557168
2 Eden BATES SW Northampton AC 2:33.4 5 514 3125677
Women's A 1500m
1 Holly LATHWELL U17 Luton AC 4:33.1 6 841 3691461
2 Laura STREET SW South Bucks 4:57.6 5 646 3642041
3 Eden BATES SW Northampton AC 5:49.7 4 316 3125677
Women's B 1500m
1 Charlotte DOCWRA U20 South Bucks 5:09.5 6 560 3741564
2 Leah JAY U20 Luton AC 5:13.9 5 530 3571865
Women's A 3000m
1 Evie BURTON U17 South Bucks 10:42.7 6 652 3690163
2 Becky ATKINSON W40 Maidenhead AC 11:20.4 5 526 3225618
3 Emily BROWN U20 Luton AC 11:27.8 4 503 4018081
Women's B 3000m
1 Melanie PHAIR SW South Bucks 10:53.2 6 616 3767373
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW South Bucks 18.4 6 491 2807559
2 Ariana GOMES U20 Luton AC 20.9 5 303 4038031
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW South Bucks 79.3 6 414 2807559
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Olivia BROWN U20 South Bucks 7:36.8 6 720 3698327
2 Leah JAY U20 Luton AC 9:17.5 5 303 3571865
3 Katie KILLICK U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 9:43.6 4 226 3480229
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Holly HENDERSON U20 South Bucks 8:14.8 6 541 3481717
2 Libby JAY U23 Luton AC 9:36.0 5 247 3303244
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella WATFORD U23 Northampton AC 1.53 6 670 3387411
2 Katie LOSEL U17 Maidenhead AC 1.50 5 638 3698084
3 Abbie HENDERSON U20 South Bucks 1.45 4 585 3481715
4 Niquole CARTER U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 1.40 3 531 3480225
5 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton AC 1.30 2 424 3987798
Women's B High Jump
1 Rosie DAVIS U17 Northampton AC 1.50 6 638 3976388
2 Aoife MCAULEY U17 South Bucks 1.35 5 478 3794845
3 Abbie JONES U23 Maidenhead AC 1.35 4 478 3381568
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Nemiah MUNIR U23 South Bucks 3.85 6 890 3765796
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ella WATFORD U23 Northampton AC 5.07 6   710 3387411
2 Mila LUKER U17 South Bucks 4.80 5   646 3769059
3 Katie LOSEL U17 Maidenhead AC 4.61 4   600 3698084
4 Leyla AKAY U17 Biggleswade Buzzards 4.46 3   565 3838335
5 Natania LESTER U17 Luton AC 4.18 2   499 4037734
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW South Bucks 4.56 6   589 2807559
2 Hannah BRITTON U20 Maidenhead AC 4.47 5   567 3569486
3 Rosie DAVIS U17 Northampton AC 4.40 4   551 3976388
4 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton AC 3.80 3   411 3872414
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ella WATFORD U23 Northampton AC 10.81 6   731 3387411
2 Hannah BRITTON U20 Maidenhead AC 10.58 5   706 3569486
3 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW South Bucks 9.64 4   601 2807559
4 Natania LESTER U17 Luton AC 9.12 3   541 4037734
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie LOSEL U17 Maidenhead AC 10.31 6   676 3698084
2 Megan STYLES SW South Bucks 9.60 5   596 2974824
3 Ellen GOODHART U20 Northampton AC 8.63 4   484 3497708
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sophie STEELE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 10.82 6 748 3648306
2 Joanna BLAIR SW Luton AC 9.82 5 682 170
3 Brittany WOOD SW Northampton AC 9.00 4 625 3022266
4 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 8.34 3 576 3518275
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hannah BRUNNING U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 8.30 6 573 3648337
2 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 8.08 5 556 2684079
3 Aoife MCAULEY U17 South Bucks 6.68 4 441 3794845
Women's A Discus
1 Emma BEALES W50 Luton AC 39.70 6 810 2690316
2 Hannah BRUNNING U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 31.63 5 702 3648337
3 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 24.72 4 594 3518275
4 Brittany WOOD SW Northampton AC 19.48 3 495 3022266
5 Abbie JONES U23 Maidenhead AC 14.17 2 366 3381568
Women's B Discus
1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 31.27 6 697 2684079
2 Sophie STEELE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 26.43 5 623 3648306
3 Caitlin NEALE SW South Bucks 20.07 4 507 2811725
4 Leila OLIVER W45 Maidenhead AC 9.71 3 196 2659137
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 40.98 6 752 2684079
2 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 38.59 5 723 3518275
3 Sophie STEELE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 26.17 4 553 3648306
Women's B Hammer
1 Caitlin NEALE SW South Bucks 18.41 6 424 2811725
Women's A Javelin
1 Joanna BLAIR SW Luton AC 45.31 6 877 170
2 Hannah WELLS U20 South Bucks 20.50 5 521 3518275
3 Niquole CARTER U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 15.16 4 408 3480225
4 Hannah BRITTON U20 Maidenhead AC 13.27 3 361 3569486
Women's B Javelin
1 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton AC 24.28 6 589 3872414
2 Caitlin NEALE SW South Bucks 10.11 5 263 2811725
3 Abbie JONES U23 Maidenhead AC 6.18 4 0 3381568
Women's 4x100m
1 Northampton AC SW Northampton AC 51.5 6 572
2 South Bucks SW South Bucks 52.6 5 517
3 Luton AC SW Luton AC 52.8 4 507
4 Biggleswade Buzzards SW Biggleswade Buzzards 56.2 3 351
5 Maidenhead AC SW Maidenhead AC 59.6 2 219
Women's 4x400m
1 South Bucks SW South Bucks 4:15.4 6 544
2 Luton AC SW Luton AC 4:40.2 5 343
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Benjamin SHARPE SM Wyc P 12.1     3870970
100 2 Adam TIRLETTI U17 Luton 12.7     4017696
100 3 Ash CARTER U17 LeightB 14.8     3667320
400 1 Gary SMITH M50 Luton 57.5     3808407
400 2 Joseph LARKAI SM Luton 58.8     3290233
5000 1 Adam ALEXANDER M45 Nhants 21:56.0     3766810
JT 1 Ash CARTER U17 LeightB 22.61     3667320
JT 2 Lee CAREY SM Luton 16.84     3465551
200 1 Benjamin SHARPE SM Wyc P 25.2     3870970
200 2 Adam TIRLETTI U17 Luton 26.1     4017696
200 3 Lee CAREY SM Luton 29.1     3465551
200 4 Ash CARTER U17 LeightB 31.2     3667320
1500 1 Ibrahim ACHCHI U17 Wyc P 4:33.9     3928687
1500 2 Maximillian BAXTER U17 Chilt 4:49.0     3666292
DT 1 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton 34.35   1.75 kg discus 3571136
DT 1 Geoff GRINSTED M55 Luton 25.07   1.5 kg discus 2768770
LJ 7 Daniel WEBB M45 LeightB 4.54     2993540
SP 1 Zack GRINSTED U20 Luton 12.43   6k shot 3571136
LJ 3 Filippo D'ORAZIO U17 Maid 5.07     3792403
Non-scoring events - Women
Women Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
800 1 Olivia EDWARDS U20 Chilt 2:27.6     3570197
100 1 Natania LESTER U17 Luton 13.6     4037734
100 2 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton 13.8     3987798
100 3 Ariana GOMES U20 Luton 14.0     4038031
SPW 1 Dawn WILLIAMS W45 Luton 7.35     3872414
SPW 2 Caitlin NEALE SW Wyc P 5.74     2811725
SPW 3 Gabby SLINKO U17 Luton 5.27     3987798
SPW 4 Sheryl CARTER W45 LeightB 5.05     3615634
JTW 1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton 19.03     2684079
JTW 2 Sheryl CARTER W45 LeightB 12.15     3615634
200 1 Lisa FITZPATRICK SW Wyc P 27.8     2807559
DTW 1 Katie KILLICK U17 LeightB 15.75     3480229
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
1500m 1 Jed NOBLETT U23 Luton AC 4:01.6 769
Hammer 1 Jamie POTTON-BURRELL SM Luton AC 49.81 759
1500m 2 David CLARK SM South Bucks 4:03.0 752
Javelin 1 Chris BLANDFORD SM South Bucks 50.51 738
400m 1 Raihan LENOIRE U20 South Bucks 50.8 715
400m 2 Olly SLINKO U17 Luton AC 50.8 715
Women
Pole Vault 1 Nemiah MUNIR U23 South Bucks 3.85 890
Javelin 1 Joanna BLAIR SW Luton AC 45.31 877
1500m 1 Holly LATHWELL U17 Luton AC 4:33.1 841
Discus 1 Emma BEALES W50 Luton AC 39.70 810
Hammer 1 Suzanna WISE SW Luton AC 40.98 752
Shot 1 Sophie STEELE U20 Biggleswade Buzzards 10.82 748