Southern Athletics League: Division 3 East - Round 3 - Cambridge - 16 July 2022
Team Score
1 Huntingdonshire AC   231 U
2 Cambridge & Coleridge   225 C
3 Colchester Harriers   181 O
4 Braintree & District AC   164 B
5 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers   163 S
6 West Norfolk   31 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Christan TANSEY U20 West Norfolk 11.5 6 615 3821092
2 Thomas ABBOTT U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.6 5 587 3671663
3 Amr ZIKO M40 Braintree & District AC 12.2 4 435 2797216
4 Lewis WING U17 Huntingdonshire AC 12.2 3 435 3704920
5 Michael SMITH SM Colchester Harriers 13.4 2 209 2919280
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hamza KOYA SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.2 6 435 3970117
2 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 12.5 5 369 2794139
3 Thomas KENDALL SM Braintree & District AC 12.5 4 369 3001092
4 Mark RUSSELL M50 Colchester Harriers 12.8 3 309 3269529
5 Cameron ROSS SM West Norfolk 14.4 2 91 3348082
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Samuel SHIPPEY U20 Colchester Harriers 23.3 6 615 3490878
2 Thomas ABBOTT U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.7 5 562 3671663
3 Olamide ODUPITAN U20 Braintree & District AC 24.8 4 429 3397960
4 Cameron ROSS SM West Norfolk 30.0 3 59 3348082
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hamza KOYA SM Cambridge & Coleridge 24.5 6 463 3970117
2 Thomas KENDALL SM Braintree & District AC 25.3 5 375 3001092
3 Oliver CRISP U20 Colchester Harriers 25.6 4 345 3867319
Men's A 400m
1 Gabriel MASON U20 Braintree & District AC 51.9 6 653 3823373
2 Thomas WARD U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 53.0 5 594 3704489
3 Finley DAVIS U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 53.2 4 584 3971540
4 Oliver CRISP U20 Colchester Harriers 54.2 3 533 3867319
5 Oliver POCKLINGTON U23 Huntingdonshire AC 54.7 2 509 3095209
Men's B 400m
1 Joshua WOOLMAN U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 55.1 6 490 4047350
2 Amr ZIKO M40 Braintree & District AC 55.7 5 463 2797216
3 Andrew STEWART M60 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 76.6 4 4 2669387
Men's A 800m
1 Hugo PACKMAN U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:59.6 6 713 3897848
2 Samuel SHIPPEY U20 Colchester Harriers 1:59.6 5 713 3490878
3 Finley DAVIS U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 2:01.1 4 674 3971540
Men's B 800m
1 Mark RUSSELL M50 Colchester Harriers 2:09.1 6 489 3269529
2 John MORLEY M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:12.9 5 414 2685908
3 Luca PRIOR U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 2:17.1 4 339 3669232
Men's A 1500m
1 Harrison LEEK U17 Colchester Harriers 4:38.8 6 396 3320876
2 Oliver POCKLINGTON U23 Huntingdonshire AC 4:57.7 5 261 3095209
3 Peter THOMPSON M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:21.0 4 139 3545544
Men's B 1500m
1 Charlie WALDER U20 Colchester Harriers 5:02.4 6 232 3446790
2 Joshua ANSELL SM Huntingdonshire AC 5:16.9 5 157 4016293
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom REHAL U23 Colchester Harriers 16:00.2 6 641 3755850
2 James ORRELL U23 Huntingdonshire AC 16:48.8 5 515 3647148
3 Matthew SLATER SM Cambridge & Coleridge 17:57.9 4 358 2942088
4 Scott WILLIAMS SM West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 18:14.4 3 325 3124678
Men's B 5000m
1 Joshua ANSELL SM Huntingdonshire AC 19:41.2 6 174 4016293
2 Jerry WALDER M45 Colchester Harriers 19:57.1 5 151 3406615
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 22.0 6 234 2794139
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Oliver PARK SM Cambridge & Coleridge 62.6 6 595 2829417
2 Michael SMITH SM Colchester Harriers 69.0 5 417 2919280
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Isaac ELLARD U23 Huntingdonshire AC 6:57.9 6 580 3646132
2 Michael SMITH SM Colchester Harriers 7:21.0 5 467 2919280
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ben HALLS U23 Colchester Harriers 7:48.5 6 349 3465451
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis WING U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.75 6 630 3704920
2 Ayomiposi ODUPITAN U17 Braintree & District AC 1.70 5 589 3594508
3 Luca PRIOR U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 1.65 4 547 3669232
4 Stephen VANDERMARK M55 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 3 340 3965462
Men's B High Jump
2 Chris KENT M45 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 1.40 5 340 3808791
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 3.05 6 518 2794139
2 Luca PRIOR U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 2.80 5 460 3669232
3 Oliver PARK SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.80 4 220 2829417
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Richard PHELAN M60 Huntingdonshire AC 2.20 6 318 2871564
2 Chris KENT M45 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 2.00 5 269 3808791
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 David MACQUEEN U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 6.36 6 718 3236573
2 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 6.01 5 650 2794139
3 Luke ALLEN SM West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 5.83 4 615 2698723
4 Olamide ODUPITAN U20 Braintree & District AC 5.74 3 597 3397960
6 Samuel SHIPPEY U20 Colchester Harriers 4.30 1 321 3490878
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Thomas HUFFORD U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 6.12 6 671 3983123
2 Jack RICHARDS U23 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 5.61 5 572 3118305
3 Kuldip DIGPAL M55 Huntingdonshire AC 3.76 4 220 3515231
4 Harrison LEEK U17 Colchester Harriers 3.55 3 182 3320876
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ryan MORGAN SM Cambridge & Coleridge 13.14 6 765 3124920
2 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 12.45 5 696 2794139
3 Jack RICHARDS U23 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 11.73 4 623 3118305
4 James RICHARDSON U17 Braintree & District AC 10.66 3 509 3463514
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Thomas HUFFORD U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.42 6 693 3983123
2 Yinka OPALEYE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 8.37 5 235 3228009
3 Chris KENT M45 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 8.32 4 228 3808791
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris KENT M45 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 10.92 6 630 3808791
2 Morgan YOUNG SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.80 5 621 2828454
3 Paul COOPER M45 Colchester Harriers 10.34 4 588 3571280
4 Steven BURKE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 9.44 3 521 3547058
5 Luke SCILLITOE M50 Braintree & District AC 7.83 2 388 4041882
6 Jack PISHORN SM West Norfolk 6.53 1 260 3219796
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 8.69 6 462 2794139
Men's A Discus
1 Jake ALLEN SM West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 37.73 6 688 2912465
2 Ali BAJWA M50 Cambridge & Coleridge 35.04 5 646 2952884
3 Robert ELLINGHAM M55 Huntingdonshire AC 26.41 4 496 3079545
4 Luke SCILLITOE M50 Braintree & District AC 21.55 3 396 4041882
5 Jack PISHORN SM West Norfolk 19.57 2 350 3219796
6 Oliver CRISP U20 Colchester Harriers 8.56 1 0 3867319
Men's B Discus
1 Morgan YOUNG SM Cambridge & Coleridge 32.90 6 611 2828454
2 Chris KENT M45 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 27.29 5 512 3808791
3 Steven BURKE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 25.23 4 473 3547058
4 Ronnie WILLIAMS U17 Braintree & District AC 16.86 3 279 3627078
Men's A Hammer
1 Jake ALLEN SM West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 36.75 6 618 2912465
2 Robert ELLINGHAM M55 Huntingdonshire AC 35.11 5 598 3079545
3 Paul COOPER M45 Colchester Harriers 24.86 4 462 3571280
4 Mike HILLS M50 Braintree & District AC 21.03 3 402 3276183
Men's B Hammer
1 Steven BURKE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 33.98 6 585 3547058
2 Chris KENT M45 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 25.03 5 465 3808791
3 Ronnie WILLIAMS U17 Braintree & District AC 16.43 4 319 3627078
Men's A Javelin
1 Paul COOPER M45 Colchester Harriers 50.65 6 739 3571280
2 Chris KENT M45 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 38.80 5 580 3808791
3 Luke SCILLITOE M50 Braintree & District AC 37.67 4 563 4041882
4 Jack RAMSEY U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.62 3 489 4027568
5 Kuldip DIGPAL M55 Huntingdonshire AC 30.73 2 459 3515231
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke ALLEN SM West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 35.39 6 530 2698723
2 Steven BURKE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 27.42 5 406 3547058
3 Ronnie WILLIAMS U17 Braintree & District AC 25.35 4 371 3627078
4 Harrison LEEK U17 Colchester Harriers 18.36 3 242 3320876
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 46.0 6 412
2 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 47.2 5 327
3 Colchester Harriers SM Colchester Harriers 48.7 4 236
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 3:56.9 6 203
2 Colchester Harriers SM Colchester Harriers 4:00.9 5 167
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Iona NEWBEGIN U23 Huntingdonshire AC 12.5 6 752 3455799
2 Elisha ELLISTON U20 Braintree & District AC 13.4 5 565 3410303
3 Hollie MARTIN-WHYMARK U17 Colchester Harriers 13.5 4 546 3714420
4 Rose CROSS U17 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 15.1 3 294 3997961
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Augusta POP SW Braintree & District AC 13.2 6 604 3992204
2 Maya RATTRAY U20 Colchester Harriers 13.6 5 527 3388700
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Iona NEWBEGIN U23 Huntingdonshire AC 26.3 6 675 3455799
2 Augusta POP SW Braintree & District AC 26.7 5 636 3992204
3 Maya VANDERMARK U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.7 4 545 3628866
4 Hollie MARTIN-WHYMARK U17 Colchester Harriers 28.1 3 511 3714420
5 Rose CROSS U17 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 30.9 2 310 3997961
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Elisha ELLISTON U20 Braintree & District AC 27.7 6 545 3410303
2 Jennifer PALMER U23 Colchester Harriers 29.3 5 417 3141509
Women's A 400m
1 Jennifer PALMER U23 Colchester Harriers 64.6 6 517 3141509
2 Madison HILL U20 Braintree & District AC 64.7 5 514 3397775
3 Christine ANTHONY W55 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 74.5 4 246 2715397
4 Sandra PEDLEY W55 Huntingdonshire AC 90.6 3 24 2984526
Women's B 400m
Women's A 800m
1 Grace DAVIS U17 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 2:40.2 6 424 4000077
2 Alice BEGG U17 Colchester Harriers 2:42.3 5 398 3664176
3 Charlotte BRIDGER U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:45.4 4 361 3623621
Women's B 800m
1 Christine ANTHONY W55 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 2:44.1 6 376 2715397
Women's A 1500m
1 Rebecca SHARPE SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:08.0 6 570 2999695
2 Ieva KLAVINA W40 Huntingdonshire AC 5:19.8 5 491 3704402
Women's B 1500m
Women's A 3000m
1 Ieva KLAVINA W40 Huntingdonshire AC 10:57.3 6 602 3704402
2 Joanna COLLEY SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11:13.4 5 549 3754603
Women's B 3000m
1 Lucy JONES U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:45.8 6 449 4047335
2 Amelia DARNELL SW Huntingdonshire AC 12:31.2 5 325 2831136
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgia SLEEP SW Braintree & District AC 19.8 6 381 2833709
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Natalie PEPPER U17 Braintree & District AC 82.0 6 355 3659587
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Amelia SMITH U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.50 6 638 3695389
2 Augusta POP SW Braintree & District AC 1.40 5 531 3992204
3 Eliza MARDON U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.30 4 424 3491397
4 Samantha HART SW Colchester Harriers 1.25 3 371 2904408
Women's B High Jump
1 Amelia APPLEYARD U20 Braintree & District AC 1.20 6 318 3985189
2 Jo ABEL W45 Huntingdonshire AC 1.20 5 318 3485878
3 Alice BEGG U17 Colchester Harriers 1.20 4 318 3664176
4 Pamela ABBOTT W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 0.90 3 2 3191121
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sandra PEDLEY W55 Huntingdonshire AC 2.10 6 422 2984526
2 Amelia APPLEYARD U20 Braintree & District AC 2.10 5 422 3985189
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sophie BAMBRIDGE U20 Huntingdonshire AC 5.18 6   736 3655007
2 Maria AMOJO U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4.77 5   638 4039952
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Eliza MARDON U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4.96 6   684 3491397
2 Stacy MCGIVERN W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 4.74 5   631 2746471
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Maisie ISAAC U20 Huntingdonshire AC 10.01 6   642 3539317
2 Amelia FERREIRA-HARTLEY U17 Braintree & District AC 8.94 5   520 3863287
3 Samantha HART SW Colchester Harriers 8.49 4   468 2904408
4 Kira STURNEY U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 7.69 3   372 4044121
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 9.47 6 658 2820614
2 Sarah MCGRATH W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.39 5 652 3671649
3 Tamzin DIGPAL-RACE U17 Huntingdonshire AC 8.34 4 576 3462762
4 Anna PRINCE U17 Colchester Harriers 7.80 3 534 3998911
5 Julie PUGH W45 Braintree & District AC 4.31 2 177 3630757
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jo ABEL W45 Huntingdonshire AC 6.07 6 384 3485878
2 Pamela ABBOTT W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.29 5 303 3191121
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 29.87 6 676 2820614
2 Sarah MCGRATH W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.04 5 616 3671649
3 Anna PRINCE U17 Colchester Harriers 17.08 4 441 3998911
4 Julie PUGH W45 Braintree & District AC 13.09 3 333 3630757
5 Sandra PEDLEY W55 Huntingdonshire AC 11.16 2 264 2984526
Women's B Discus
1 Stacy MCGIVERN W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 18.65 6 477 2746471
2 Samantha HART SW Colchester Harriers 12.56 5 316 2904408
3 Sandra ACTON W40 Huntingdonshire AC 9.89 4 206 3258715
Women's A Hammer
1 Tamzin DIGPAL-RACE U17 Huntingdonshire AC 32.77 6 648 3462762
2 Sarah MCGRATH W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.34 5 525 3671649
3 Sasha WILSON U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 22.94 4 502 3526206
4 Amelia APPLEYARD U20 Braintree & District AC 22.71 3 499 3985189
Women's B Hammer
1 Maya VANDERMARK U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.77 6 392 3628866
Women's A Javelin
1 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 33.61 6 730 2820614
2 Jessica PUGH U17 Braintree & District AC 28.93 5 663 3663298
3 Eliza MARDON U17 Huntingdonshire AC 27.66 4 643 3491397
4 Anna PRINCE U17 Colchester Harriers 24.39 3 591 3998911
5 Sarah MCGRATH W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 19.71 2 506 3671649
Women's B Javelin
1 Sasha WILSON U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 28.65 6 659 3526206
2 Tamzin DIGPAL-RACE U17 Huntingdonshire AC 26.40 5 624 3462762
3 Stacy MCGIVERN W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.74 4 445 2746471
4 Amelia APPLEYARD U20 Braintree & District AC 16.60 3 442 3985189
5 Samantha HART SW Colchester Harriers 9.93 2 256 2904408
Women's 4x100m
1 Braintree & District AC SW Braintree & District AC 55.1 6 399
2 Colchester Harriers SW Colchester Harriers 56.1 5 355
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester Harriers SW Colchester Harriers 5:07.1 6 171
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
800 1 Charlie Walder U20 Col Har 2:13.5     3446790
800 2 Scott Williams M35 W Suff 2:30.2     3124678
800 3 Andrew Srewart M60 W Suff 3:00.5     2669387
100 1 Chung Tu M35 Cam & Col 12.3     3181559
100 2 Ayomiposi Odupitan U17 Braintree 13.6     3594508
400 1 Harry Rolfe U23 Braintree 56.4     3127147
LJ 2 Luca Prior U20 W Suff 5.48     3669232
LJ 1 Sam Richards SM Cam & Col 5.76     2746520
LJ 3 Chris Kent M45 W Suff 4.38     3808791
200 1 Chung Tu M35 Cam & Col 25.6     3181559
200 2 Harry Rolfe U23 Braintree 25.7     3127147
Non-scoring events - Women
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
LJ 1 Pamela Abbot W55 Cam & Col 2.71     3191121
JTW 1 Sandra Acton W40 Hunts 6.77     3258715
200 1 Maya Rattray U20 Col Har 28.2     3388700
200 2 Alice Begg U17 Col Har 31.1     3664716
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Triple Jump 1 Ryan MORGAN SM Cambridge & Coleridge 13.14 765
Javelin 1 Paul COOPER M45 Colchester Harriers 50.65 739
Long Jump 1 David MACQUEEN U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 6.36 718
800m 1 Hugo PACKMAN U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:59.6 713
800m 2 Samuel SHIPPEY U20 Colchester Harriers 1:59.6 713
Triple Jump 2 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 12.45 696
Women
100m 1 Iona NEWBEGIN U23 Huntingdonshire AC 12.5 752
Long Jump 1 Sophie BAMBRIDGE U20 Huntingdonshire AC 5.18 736
Javelin 1 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 33.61 730
Long Jump 1 Eliza MARDON U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4.96 684
Discus 1 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 29.87 676
200m 1 Iona NEWBEGIN U23 Huntingdonshire AC 26.3 675