Southern Athletics League: Division 3 East - Round 1 - Cambridge - 22 May 2022
Team Score
1 Huntingdonshire AC   357 U
2 Cambridge & Coleridge   221 C
3 Colchester Harriers   155 O
4 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers   107 S
5 Braintree & District AC   104 B
6 West Norfolk   84 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Thomas ABBOTT U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.6 6 587 3671663
2 Luke DIGGS SM Huntingdonshire AC 11.6 5 587 3925948
3 Thomas KENDALL SM Braintree & District AC 12.2 4 435 3001092
4 Luca PRIOR U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 12.3 3 412 3669232
5 Cameron ROSS SM West Norfolk 13.8 2 154 3348082
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis WING U17 Huntingdonshire AC 11.9 6 507 3704920
2 Amr ZIKO M40 Braintree & District AC 12.2 5 435 2797216
3 Desmond SHAW SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.3 4 412 3527525
4         3 0
5         2 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Thomas ABBOTT U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.6 6 575 3671663
2 Daniel REES SM Colchester Harriers 23.8 5 549 3649791
3 Luke DIGGS SM Huntingdonshire AC 23.9 4 536 3925948
4 Thomas KENDALL SM Braintree & District AC 25.0 3 407 3001092
5 Luca PRIOR U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 25.6 2 345 3669232
6 Cameron ROSS SM West Norfolk 29.6 1 74 3348082
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Samuel SHIPPEY U20 Colchester Harriers 23.3 6 615 3490878
2 Hamza KOYA SM Cambridge & Coleridge 24.9 5 418 3970117
3 Amr ZIKO M40 Braintree & District AC 25.3 4 375 2797216
4 Mackenzie MCDONALD U17 Huntingdonshire AC 25.5 3 355 4030309
Men's A 400m
1 Christopher SMITH SM Huntingdonshire AC 54.8 6 504 2782495
2 Oliver CRISP U20 Colchester Harriers 55.1 5 490 3867319
3 Matthew SMITH U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 56.8 4 414 3742752
4 Amr ZIKO M40 Braintree & District AC 59.9 3 295 2797216
Men's B 400m
1 Andrew STOWE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 62.1 6 224 3418825
Men's A 800m
1 Jonathan ESCALANTE-PHILLIPS SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1:58.8 6 734 2952594
2 Christopher SMITH SM Huntingdonshire AC 1:59.3 5 721 2782495
3 Mark RUSSELL M50 Colchester Harriers 2:07.9 4 515 3269529
4 Ian DEBNAM M40 Braintree & District AC 2:44.4 3 52 3085768
Men's B 800m
1 Olle-joseph PARMENTER U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:02.2 6 646 3456642
2 Theo GARDINER U17 Colchester Harriers 2:13.4 5 404 3647426
3 Derek DARNELL M60 Huntingdonshire AC 2:36.1 4 107 2662192
Men's A 1500m
1 Oliver MILLS U20 Huntingdonshire AC 4:18.2 6 584 3796527
2 Theo GARDINER U17 Colchester Harriers 4:36.1 5 418 3647426
3 Jannis KOLTERMANN SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:59.7 4 248 3949469
Men's B 1500m
1 Colin RIDLEY M60 Colchester Harriers 5:00.3 6 245 2698820
2 Derek DARNELL M60 Huntingdonshire AC 5:18.4 5 150 2662192
Men's A 5000m
1 Jonathan ESCALANTE-PHILLIPS SM Cambridge & Coleridge 14:57.6 6 822 2952594
2 Dave HUDSON M40 Huntingdonshire AC 15:34.0 5 714 3614655
3 Colin RIDLEY M60 Colchester Harriers 17:44.9 4 386 2698820
4 Dominic MARREY-WOODS U17 West Norfolk 20:45.3 3 91 4004776
Men's B 5000m
1 Sullivan SMITH M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 16:20.3 6 587 7020540
2 James ORRELL U23 Huntingdonshire AC 16:28.8 5 565 3647148
3 Michael SMITH SM Colchester Harriers 18:25.0 4 304 2919280
4 Robert GOSNELL M40 West Norfolk 22:38.5 3 8 3976497
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 19.7 6 397 2794139
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel REES SM Colchester Harriers 54.7 6 855 3649791
2 Andrew STOWE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 76.9 5 239 3418825
Men's B 400mH
1 Michael SMITH SM Colchester Harriers 70.9 6 370 2919280
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sullivan SMITH M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:53.9 6 601 7020540
2 Finley DAVIS U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 7:09.9 5 519 3971540
3 Michael SMITH SM Colchester Harriers 7:41.6 4 377 2919280
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Curtis WOOD SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.94 6 786 2999759
2 Christopher SMITH SM Huntingdonshire AC 1.50 5 423 2782495
3 Samuel SPICER SM Braintree & District AC 1.45 4 382 3277002
4 Oskar PRIOR U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 1.30 3 257 3898122
Men's B High Jump
1 Yinka OPALEYE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 1.45 6 382 3228009
2 Stephen VANDERMARK M55 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 5 340 3965462
3 Ian DEBNAM M40 Braintree & District AC 1.40 4 340 3085768
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Richard PHELAN M60 Huntingdonshire AC 2.60 6 413 2871564
2 Luca PRIOR U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 2.40 5 366 3669232
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 2.20 6 318 2794139
2 Oskar PRIOR U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 1.80 5 220 3898122
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Curtis WOOD SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.54 6 754 2999759
2 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 5.93 5 634 2794139
3 Cameron ROSS SM West Norfolk 4.55 4 368 3348082
4 Ian DEBNAM M40 Braintree & District AC 4.40 3 340 3085768
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 David MACQUEEN U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 6.42 6 730 3236573
2 Yinka OPALEYE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 4.87 5 429 3228009
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ayo OPALEYE U20 Huntingdonshire AC 13.22 6 773 3539379
2 Thomas HUFFORD U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.93 5 644 3983123
3 Jack RICHARDS U23 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 11.73 4 623 3118305
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Yinka OPALEYE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 8.85 6 297 3228009
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ashton WEBB U20 Huntingdonshire AC 10.48 6 598 3976286
2 Paul COOPER M45 Colchester Harriers 9.85 5 552 3571280
3 Jack PISHORN SM West Norfolk 6.41 4 246 3219796
4 Ian DEBNAM M40 Braintree & District AC 6.06 3 204 3085768
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Thomas SMITH U20 Huntingdonshire AC 10.29 6 585 3534602
2 Mike HILLS M50 Braintree & District AC 5.99 5 195 3276183
3 Robert GOSNELL M40 West Norfolk 5.66 4 150 3976497
Men's A Discus
1 Morgan YOUNG SM Cambridge & Coleridge 33.92 6 628 2828454
2 Steven BURKE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 28.04 5 526 3547058
3 Jack PISHORN SM West Norfolk 19.67 4 352 3219796
4 Wyatt LARKINS U17 Colchester Harriers 17.48 3 296 3560291
5 Mike HILLS M50 Braintree & District AC 15.99 2 253 3276183
Men's B Discus
1 Ali BAJWA M50 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.69 6 624 2952884
2 Robert ELLINGHAM M55 Huntingdonshire AC 26.75 5 502 3079545
3 Dominic MARREY-WOODS U17 West Norfolk 10.58 4 0 4004776
Men's A Hammer
1 Steven BURKE M45 Huntingdonshire AC 35.19 6 599 3547058
2 Mike HILLS M50 Braintree & District AC 22.72 5 429 3276183
Men's B Hammer
1 Robert ELLINGHAM M55 Huntingdonshire AC 34.72 6 594 3079545
Men's A Javelin
1 Paul COOPER M45 Colchester Harriers 47.52 6 699 3571280
2 Dan STEEL SM Huntingdonshire AC 42.37 5 629 2794139
3 Luke SCILLITOE M50 Braintree & District AC 39.22 4 586 4041882
Men's B Javelin
1 Kuldip DIGPAL M55 Huntingdonshire AC 32.79 6 491 3515231
2 Wyatt LARKINS U17 Colchester Harriers 17.83 5 231 3560291
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 46.4 6 383
2 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 48.3 5 258
3 West Norfolk SM West Norfolk 62.6 4 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Colchester Harriers SM Colchester Harriers 3:45.6 6 324
2 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 4:05.2 5 132
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:09.3 4 103
4 West Norfolk SM West Norfolk 5:01.5 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Iona NEWBEGIN U23 Huntingdonshire AC 12.4 6 775 3455799
2 Serena BLACKWOOD U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.5 5 752 3796673
3 Rosie FIELD U20 Braintree & District AC 13.1 4 624 3463493
4 Hollie MARTIN-WHYMARK U17 Colchester Harriers 13.4 3 565 3714420
5 Lucy EDWARDS SW West Norfolk 14.0 2 457 2959733
6 April CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 15.0 1 307 2831308
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lizzie HARRISON U20 Huntingdonshire AC 12.7 6 708 3421249
2 Maya VANDERMARK U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.1 5 624 3628866
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Iona NEWBEGIN U23 Huntingdonshire AC 26.0 6 705 3455799
2 Maya VANDERMARK U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.0 5 519 3951968
3 Hollie MARTIN-WHYMARK U17 Colchester Harriers 28.3 4 494 3714420
4 Lucy EDWARDS SW West Norfolk 29.3 3 417 2959733
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lizzie HARRISON U20 Huntingdonshire AC 26.6 6 645 3421249
2 Isabelle NUGENT U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.6 5 396 3628866
Women's A 400m
1 Shanii MCLEAN U20 Colchester Harriers 62.4 6 592 3821282
2 Phoebe HARPUR-DAVIES U17 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 63.8 5 544 3774963
3 Abi FULLER U20 Huntingdonshire AC 64.8 4 510 3626627
4 Madison HILL U20 Braintree & District AC 65.0 3 504 3397775
5 Hannah GREENHALGH SW Cambridge & Coleridge 65.2 2 497 3008820
Women's B 400m
1 Catriona MARRIOTT SW Cambridge & Coleridge 69.3 6 375 2828367
2 Lucy MAPP SW Huntingdonshire AC 69.3 5 375 2710753
Women's A 800m
1 Lola FLETCHER U17 Huntingdonshire AC 2:31.0 6 549 3711136
2 Rose GREEN U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:32.3 5 530 3821668
3 Maisy WOOD U17 Colchester Harriers 2:36.1 4 477 3936481
4 Grace DAVIS U17 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 2:44.4 3 373 4000077
Women's B 800m
1 Amelia DARNELL SW Huntingdonshire AC 2:37.8 6 455 2831136
Women's A 1500m
1 Lola FLETCHER U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5:13.6 6 532 3711136
2 Phoebe HARPUR-DAVIES U17 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 5:16.8 5 510 3774963
3 Emily GREY U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:23.0 4 470 3993261
Women's B 1500m
1 Amelia DARNELL SW Huntingdonshire AC 5:32.6 6 411 2831136
2 Harriet CLAYTON U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:42.0 5 357 3966884
Women's A 3000m
1 Ieva KLAVINA W40 Huntingdonshire AC 11:11.3 6 555 3704402
2 Rebecca MORLEY U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 11:25.1 5 511 3701864
3 Jo JOHNSON W40 Braintree & District AC 12:21.7 4 349 3006249
4 Sally EDWARDS W55 West Norfolk 15:15.4 3 41 2919441
Women's B 3000m
1 Alba VIDAL CACHARRÓN SW Huntingdonshire AC 14:42.4 6 77 4016844
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 April CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 18.4 6 491 2831308
2 Lucy MAPP SW Huntingdonshire AC 21.8 5 246 2710753
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Lucy MAPP SW Huntingdonshire AC 76.9 6 468 2710753
2 Samantha HART SW Colchester Harriers 85.3 5 289 2904408
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lucy MAPP SW Huntingdonshire AC 8:13.0 6 549 2710753
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Maddie GREENWOOD U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 1.55 6 692 3575587
2 Caitlin BURKE U17 Huntingdonshire AC 1.45 5 585 3547306
Women's B High Jump
1 Lucy MAPP SW Huntingdonshire AC 1.35 6 478 2710753
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amelia APPLEYARD U20 Braintree & District AC 2.10 6 422 3985189
2 Chloe PROSSER U17 Colchester Harriers 2.10 5 422 3659082
3 Sandra PEDLEY W55 Huntingdonshire AC 2.10 4 422 2984526
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lucy MAPP SW Huntingdonshire AC 2.00 6 393 2710753
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kirsty RONALD SW Braintree & District AC 5.16 6   731 2779586
2 Lucy EDWARDS SW West Norfolk 4.94 5   679 2959733
3 Sophie BAMBRIDGE U20 Huntingdonshire AC 4.88 4   665 3655007
4 April CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 4.65 3   610 2831308
5 Anne MOINDROT SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4.29 2   525 2828378
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lucy MAPP SW Huntingdonshire AC 4.03 6   464 2710753
2 Lily EDWARDS U23 West Norfolk 2.32 5   82 3371222
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty RONALD SW Braintree & District AC 11.37 6   793 2779586
2 Moria HOWARD U17 Huntingdonshire AC 10.11 5   654 3615567
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Amelia FERREIRA-HARTLEY U17 Braintree & District AC 8.55 6   475 3863287
2 Jo ABEL W45 Huntingdonshire AC 8.04 5   414 3485878
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah MCGRATH W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.44 6 656 3671649
2 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 9.36 5 650 2820614
3 Aliyah SOAMES U23 Colchester Harriers 7.68 4 525 3364094
4 Emma DEWDNEY U23 West Norfolk 6.00 3 377 3008812
5 Jo ABEL W45 Huntingdonshire AC 5.85 2 362 3485878
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Neve PALMER U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.55 6 592 3385362
2 Maddie GREENWOOD U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 8.05 5 554 3575587
3 Vicky BURKE W45 Huntingdonshire AC 5.62 4 339 3648951
4 Lily EDWARDS U23 West Norfolk 3.55 3 0 3371222
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 28.57 6 657 2820614
2 Anne MOINDROT SW Cambridge & Coleridge 27.89 5 646 2828378
3 Vicky BURKE W45 Huntingdonshire AC 11.42 4 275 3648951
4 Emma DEWDNEY U23 West Norfolk 9.75 3 198 3008812
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah MCGRATH W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.48 6 590 3671649
2 Sandra ACTON W40 Huntingdonshire AC 9.66 5 193 3258715
Women's A Hammer
1 Sarah MCGRATH W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.34 6 586 3671649
2 Aliyah SOAMES U23 Colchester Harriers 21.35 5 476 3364094
3 Caitlin BURKE U17 Huntingdonshire AC 19.59 4 445 3547306
4 Sasha WILSON U20 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 16.72 3 391 3526206
Women's B Hammer
1 Neve PALMER U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.48 6 511 3385362
2 Vicky BURKE W45 Huntingdonshire AC 14.36 5 343 3648951
Women's A Javelin
1 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 34.28 6 739 2820614
2 Neve PALMER U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.86 5 720 3385362
3 Aliyah SOAMES U23 Colchester Harriers 30.34 4 684 3364094
4 Emma DEWDNEY U23 West Norfolk 14.26 3 386 3008812
5 Amelia APPLEYARD U20 Braintree & District AC 11.97 2 324 3985189
6 Vicky BURKE W45 Huntingdonshire AC 11.46 1 308 3648951
Women's B Javelin
1 Alana WILSON U23 West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 31.38 6 699 3118287
2 Chloe PROSSER U17 Colchester Harriers 26.23 5 621 3659082
3 Sarah MCGRATH W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 18.90 4 490 3671649
4 Lily EDWARDS U23 West Norfolk 7.65 3 151 3371222
5 Sandra ACTON W40 Huntingdonshire AC 6.83 2 87 3258715
Women's 4x100m
1 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 50.5 6 625
2 Colchester Harriers SW Colchester Harriers 55.4 5 386
Women's 4x400m
1 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 4:34.5 6 386
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Hamza KOYA SM Cam & C 12.0     3970117
100 2 Mackenzie MCDONALD U17 Hunt 12.1     4030309
100 3 Chung TU SM Cam & C 12.3     3181559
200 1 Chung TU SM Cam & C 25.3     3181559
200 2 Henry LANCASTER U17 Cam & C 25.3     3993263
200 3 Desmond SHAW SM Cam & C 26.1     3527525
400H 1 Joseph Mitchell SM Cambridge University AC 57.9     3296957
5000 1 Daniel Zailer Fletcher SM Cam & Col 18:11.1     3834368
5000 2 Jim STOCKER M70 Hunt 23:05.8     3228708
800 1 Samuel SHIPPEY U20 Colc 2:03.8     3490878
800 2 Oliver CRISP U20 Colc 2:17.3     3867319
DT 1 Ikechi Mere SM Cambridge University AC 36.09     4034087
DT 2 Kuldip DIGPAL M55 Hunt 19.65     3515231
DT 3 Rob Gosnell SM W Norf 11.38     0
HT 1 Thomas SMITH U20 Hunt 31.44     3534602
JT 1 Ashton WEBB U20 Hunt 31.67     3976286
JT 2 Steven BURKE M45 Hunt 27.42     3547058
LJ 1 Thomas HUFFORD U20 Cam & C 6.08     3983123
LJ 2 Mackenzie MCDONALD U17 Hunt 4.90     4030309
SP 1 Steven BURKE M45 Hunt 9.05     3547058
Non-scoring events - Women
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Moria HOWARD U17 Hunt 13.9     3615567
100 2 Isabelle Nugent U17 Can & Col 14.2     3966884
JTW 1 Sasha WILSON U20 W Suff 28.70     3526206
JTW 2 Maisy WOOD U17 Colc 20.69     3936481
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
400mH 1 Daniel REES SM Colchester Harriers 54.7 855
3/5000m 1 Jonathan ESCALANTE-PHILLIPS SM Cambridge & Coleridge 14:57.6 822
High Jump 1 Curtis WOOD SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.94 786
Triple Jump 1 Ayo OPALEYE U20 Huntingdonshire AC 13.22 773
Long Jump 1 Curtis WOOD SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.54 754
800m 1 Jonathan ESCALANTE-PHILLIPS SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1:58.8 734
Women
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty RONALD SW Braintree & District AC 11.37 793
100m 1 Iona NEWBEGIN U23 Huntingdonshire AC 12.4 775
100m 2 Serena BLACKWOOD U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.5 752
Javelin 1 Debbie CASTLE SW West Suffolk/St Edmund Pacers 34.28 739
Long Jump 1 Kirsty RONALD SW Braintree & District AC 5.16 731
Javelin 2 Neve PALMER U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.86 720