Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Lewes - 12 June 2022
Team Score
1 Hastings AC   290 G
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath   240 Y
3 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead   231 E
4 Chichester/Worthing   217 C
5 Havant   157 H
6 Holland Sports/DMV/RP   100 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan POLA U23 Hastings AC 11.6 6 587 3703089
2 Jack PALMER U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.0 5 482 3593225
3 Aiden BAYLEY U17 Chichester/Worthing 12.1 4 458 4044689
4 Oliver STRANGE U17 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 12.2 3 435 3984064
5 Roman THOMPSON-LAMONT U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 12.4 2 390 4011474
6 David EVANS M40 Havant 16.7 1 0 3593864
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mike WEST SM Hastings AC 12.0 6 482 2759401
2 Kev CRAVEN M50 Chichester/Worthing 12.4 5 390 3419415
3 Albert HOLROYD U17 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 12.4 4 390 3793941
4 Adam LAWSON U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.5 3 369 3672837
5 Max SMITH U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 12.6 2 348 3951404
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 22.6 6 716 2995353
2 Jordan POLA U23 Hastings AC 22.8 5 686 3703089
3 Oliver STRANGE U17 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 24.2 4 499 3984064
4 Jack PALMER U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 24.2 3 499 3593225
5 Matthew CHILDS U17 Havant 24.6 2 451 3988087
6 Max SMITH U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 24.8 1 429 3951404
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Martyn REYNOLDS M40 Hastings AC 23.3 6 615 3422591
2 Adam LAWSON U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 24.7 5 440 3672837
3 Albert HOLROYD U17 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 25.2 4 386 3793941
4 Kev CRAVEN M50 Chichester/Worthing 25.5 3 355 3419415
5 Roman THOMPSON-LAMONT U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 26.3 2 280 4011474
6 Sam BROOKS SM Havant 27.0 1 223 4033457
Men's A 400m
1 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 50.8 6 715 2995353
2 Martyn REYNOLDS M40 Hastings AC 51.7 5 664 3422591
3 Rowan PEARSON U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 52.0 4 648 3776112
4 Ashley WILLIAMS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 53.6 3 563 3413111
5 Samuel STAPLEY U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 53.7 2 558 3795741
6 Matthew CHILDS U17 Havant 57.9 1 369 3988087
Men's B 400m
1 Joseph CALLARD U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 53.0 6 594 3833755
2 Steve BALDOCK M50 Hastings AC 55.9 5 454 2759280
3 Noah LAIRD U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 60.3 4 281 3755854
4 Charlie BECKLEY U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 62.2 3 221 3515346
5 Sam BROWN SM Chichester/Worthing 65.7 2 132 0
6 David EVANS M40 Havant 76.8 1 4 3593864
Men's A 800m
1 Jack KAVANAGH U23 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2:01.9 6 654 4018255
2 Stanley PENDERED U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:03.1 5 624 3545696
3 Steve BALDOCK M50 Hastings AC 2:07.7 4 519 2759280
4 Craig BERRYMAN SM Havant 2:08.0 3 512 2694133
5 Charlie BECKLEY U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 2:11.1 2 449 3515346
6 Callum LORIMER U20 Chichester/Worthing 2:16.9 1 343 4021279
Men's B 800m
1 Bradley BURKE U23 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 2:01.2 6 671 3387134
2 Evelyn MOYNIHAN U17 Hastings AC 2:10.9 5 452 4017350
3 Vesa LINDBERG M45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:16.9 4 343 3632065
4 Noah LAIRD U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2:17.7 3 329 3755854
5 Jim GARLAND M55 Chichester/Worthing 2:26.2 2 208 3109306
Men's A 1500m
1 Bradley BURKE U23 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 4:15.3 6 614 3387134
2 James CROMBIE U23 Hastings AC 4:18.1 5 585 3259747
3 Vesa LINDBERG M45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:38.0 4 402 3632065
4 Chris WEST SM Chichester/Worthing 4:43.0 3 363 3112753
Men's B 1500m
1 Jack MADDEN M40 Hastings AC 4:31.7 6 456 3612156
2 Ashley WILLIAMS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 4:37.2 5 409 3413111
3 Jim GARLAND M55 Chichester/Worthing 5:11.5 4 183 3109306
4 Tim POPKIN M45 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:50.9 3 45 2678752
Men's A 3000m
1 Toby MEANWELL M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:37.9 6 515 8765432
2 Euan WILLIS U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 9:45.7 5 481 3952290
3 Luke YOUNGS SM Hastings AC 9:58.6 4 428 3529270
4 Thomas BEASLEY U17 Havant 10:03.9 3 407 4001778
5 Callum LORIMER U20 Chichester/Worthing 10:29.8 2 314 4021279
6 Alexander SMITH U17 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 11:00.8 1 219 3629159
Men's B 3000m
1 Ben PEPLER SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:38.8 6 511 2757325
2 Ethan HODGES U23 Hastings AC 9:59.2 5 426 3644558
3 Sam ROLASTON U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 10:11.9 4 377 3756011
4 Lee GULLIVER SM Chichester/Worthing 12:24.8 3 50 2812146
5 Stewart MACKMAN M60 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 13:45.3 2 0 2964054
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Oscar TOMLINSON U23 Hastings AC 19.4 6 422 3558857
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Bradley BURKE U23 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 63.4 6 571 3387134
2 Michael WARNE U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 65.2 5 519 3828246
3 Oscar TOMLINSON U23 Hastings AC 66.8 4 475 3558857
Men's B 400mH
1 Simon BASEY M40 Hastings AC 67.4 6 459 2773149
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase Low Water Jump Barrier
1 Bradley BURKE U23 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 10:51.9 6 565 3387134
2 Jonathan BECKETT U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13:07.9 5 224 3739614
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase Low Water Jump Barrier
1 Paul COUSINS M55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13:23.4 6 195 3092839
Men's A High Jump
1 Callum PALMER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 1.73 6 613 3413106
2 Jordon OKONTA SM Chichester/Worthing 1.73 5 613 3251921
3 Thomas ERSKINE U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 1.63 4 531 3671624
4 Tom CLEARY M40 Hastings AC 1.58 3 490 4035417
Men's B High Jump
1 Max SMITH U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 1.63 6 531 3951404
2 Sam BROWN SM Chichester/Worthing 1.43 5 365 0
3 Evelyn MOYNIHAN U17 Hastings AC 1.28 4 240 4017350
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Isaac LANCASTER U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.75 6 677 3552302
2 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 2.55 5 401 2759356
3 Paul HILLYARD M65 Havant 2.45 4 378 2684175
4 Andy HALL M60 Chichester/Worthing 1.15 3 48 3577351
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Simon BASEY M40 Hastings AC 2.55 6 401 2773149
2 Pete SPENCER M75 Havant 1.15 5 48 2963704
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Callum Palmer U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 5.75 6 599 3413106
2 Aidan BAYLEY U17 Chichester/Worthing 5.64 5 578 4044689
3 Oscar TOMLINSON U23 Hastings AC 5.49 4 549 3558857
4 Thomas ERSKINE U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 5.11 3 475 3671624
5 Sam BROOKS SM Havant 4.27 2 315 4033457
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordon OKONTA SM Chichester/Worthing 5.29 6 510 3251921
2 Albert HOLROYD U17 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 5.05 5 464 3793941
3 Simon BASEY M40 Hastings AC 4.97 4 448 2773149
4 David EVANS M40 Havant 1.49 3 0 3593864
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jordan OKONTA SM Chichester/Worthing 11.31 6 579 3251921
2 Michael WARNE U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 10.89 5 534 3828246
3 Oscar TOMLINSON U23 Hastings AC 10.80 4 524 3558857
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 10.49 6 490 2995353
Men's A Shot Put
1 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 13.60 6 804 2694183
2 Jack WADMAN U20 Chichester/Worthing 11.89 5 695 3797040
3 Edward VERMEER M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 8.34 4 433 2724061
4 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 7.34 3 343 2759356
5 Toby WOLPE M65 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.15 2 57 3091679
6 Kevin BARNETT M60 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 1.96 1 0 0
Men's B Shot Put
1 Simon EVANS SM Chichester/Worthing 10.24 6 581 2773393
2 Alex FITZPATRICK SM Havant 8.11 5 413 2797058
3 Jordan POLA U23 Hastings AC 6.35 4 239 3703089
4 Keith BECKLEY M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 5.54 3 131 3999170
Men's A Discus
1 Oliver BEACH U20 Chichester/Worthing 38.47 6 699 3592413
2 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 32.10 5 598 2694183
3 Edward VERMEER M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 25.76 4 483 2724061
4 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 20.19 3 364 2759356
5 Thomas ERSKINE U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 15.53 2 239 3671624
6 Toby WOLPE M65 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.46 1 61 3091679
Men's B Discus
1 Alex FITZPATRICK SM Havant 31.16 6 582 2797058
2 Andy HALL M60 Chichester/Worthing 22.54 5 417 3577351
3 Steve BALDOCK M50 Hastings AC 14.83 4 217 2759280
4 Keith BECKLEY M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 14.37 3 201 3999170
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon EVANS SM Chichester/Worthing 44.49 6 704 2773393
2 Alex FITZPATRICK SM Havant 34.77 5 594 2797058
3 Edward VERMEER M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 27.61 4 502 2724061
4 Daniel STONEHOUSE U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 24.12 3 451 3788457
5 Simon BASEY M40 Hastings AC 18.80 2 364 2773149
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew EVANS SM Chichester/Worthing 39.17 6 646 2773392
2 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 31.00 5 547 2694183
3 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 17.65 4 343 2759356
4 Keith BECKLEY M45 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 16.54 3 321 3999170
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke JOHNSON SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 53.37 6 774 2982090
2 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 35.51 5 532 2694183
3 Michael WARNE U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 30.85 4 461 3828246
4 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 27.65 3 410 2995353
5 Wayne MARTIN M60 Hastings AC 24.81 2 362 2759356
6 Toby WOLPE M60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.74 1 208 3091679
Men's B Javelin
1 Andy HALL M60 Chichester/Worthing 26.89 6 397 3577351
2 Philip ROGERS M50 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 26.65 5 393 2821534
3 Alex FITZPATRICK SM Havant 20.55 4 285 2797058
4 Steve BALDOCK M50 Hastings AC 18.04 3 235 2759280
5 Noah LAIRD U17 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 16.96 2 212 3755854
Men's 4x100m
1 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 48.4 6 253
2 Chichester/Worthing SM Chichester/Worthing 48.9 5 225
3 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 49.5 4 193
4 Holland Sports/DMV/RP SM Holland Sports/DMV/RP 50.6 3 143
5 Havant SM Havant 52.2 2 83
Mixed 4x400m A
1 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 3:57.7 6 195
2 Chichester/Worthing SM Chichester/Worthing 4:01.4 5 163
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:02.8 4 151
4 Havant SM Havant 4:13.9 3 76
5 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 4:14.4 2 73
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Delicia PASCALL U20 Hastings AC 13.0 6 644 3465505
2 Dasha PETROVSKA U17 Chichester/Worthing 13.1 5 624 4036291
3 Chloe KORNEVALL U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.4 4 565 3306810
4 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 13.7 3 509 3775360
5 Sarah AL-ROMAITHI W40 Havant 14.3 2 408 3569863
6 Ness KINGHAM SW Holland Sports/DMV/RP 14.6 1 363 2755759
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Amelie MCGURK U17 Chichester/Worthing 13.6 6 527 3697869
2 Amy RALPH U20 Hastings AC 14.0 5 457 3924310
3 Zoe WRIGHT U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.2 4 424 3755978
4 Grace HILL U17 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 14.8 3 334 3692974
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Delicia PASCALL U20 Hastings AC 26.4 6 665 3465505
2 Chloe KORNEVALL U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 26.6 5 645 3306810
3 Dasha PETROVSKA U17 Chichester/Worthing 27.0 4 607 4036291
4 Erin TAYLOR-BENSON U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 29.3 3 417 3661714
5 Maisie WITTY U23 Havant 31.3 2 287 3401636
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amelie MCGURK U17 Chichester/Worthing 27.8 6 536 3697869
2 Amy RALPH U20 Hastings AC 28.9 5 447 3924310
3 Zoe WRIGHT U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 29.8 4 382 3755978
4 Sarah AL-ROMAITHI W40 Havant 30.9 3 310 3569863
Women's A 400m
1 Mieke HENDERSON SW Hastings AC 63.3 6 561 4035410
2 Anya BARRETT U17 Chichester/Worthing 64.5 5 520 3921654
3 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 74.3 4 250 2924470
Women's B 400m
1 Talia CAHILL U20 Hastings AC 68.3 6 403 3824663
2 Jo BUCKLEY W50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 83.2 5 94 3440064
Women's A 800m
1 Rae LE FAY U17 Hastings AC 2:22.4 6 680 3659067
2 Chloe KORNEVALL U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:26.5 5 616 3306810
3 Rachel LAURIE U23 Chichester/Worthing 2:27.3 4 603 3381611
4 Millie HENSON U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 2:34.3 3 502 3565866
5 Maisie WITTY U23 Havant 2:39.1 2 438 3401636
Women's B 800m
1 Florence HILL U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:46.9 6 344 3860625
2 Phoebe BARHAM U17 Hastings AC 2:53.2 5 276 3659046
3 Janice LOCKYER W50 Chichester/Worthing 3:05.2 4 168 2773450
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma NAVESEY SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:53.7 6 675 3558173
2 Holly WATSON SW Havant 5:01.7 5 615 4040964
3 Rachel LAURIE U23 Chichester/Worthing 5:12.2 4 541 3381611
4 Kaitlin O'REILLY U17 Hastings AC 6:03.8 3 247 3982691
5 Anne BILLINGHAM W55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 7:00.1 2 56 2749867
Women's B 1500m
1 Ruby WHYTE-WILDING SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:09.5 6 560 2913375
2 Anya BARRETT U17 Chichester/Worthing 5:29.0 5 433 3921654
3 Bethany SHERRELL SW Havant 6:08.7 4 225 3177859
4 Rosy CLEMENTS W45 Hastings AC 6:54.8 3 68 3385518
Women's A 5000m
1 Darcy PRING U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:29.1 6 843 0
2 Elspeth TURNER W55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 18:52.4 5 674 2757037
3 Janice LOCKYER W50 Chichester/Worthing 24:03.1 4 205 2773450
4 Rosy CLEMENTS W45 Hastings AC 27:13.7 3 48 3385518
Women's B 5000m
1 Emma NAVESEY SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:33.5 6 834 3558173
2 Anne BILLINGHAM W55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 25:33.6 5 118 2749867
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 19.0 6 442 3285075
2 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 21.0 5 297 2924470
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Amy BREAM SW Havant 74.9 6 516 2694136
2 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 87.3 5 252 2924470
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy BREAM SW Havant 5:38.7 6 719 2694136
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Millie HENSON U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 1.48 6 617 3565866
2 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Chichester/Worthing 1.43 5 563 3285075
3 Delicia PASCALL U20 Hastings AC 1.23 4 350 3465505
4 Jess POWELL U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.13 3 244 3558563
Women's B High Jump
1 Zoe WRIGHT U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.13 6 244 3755978
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 3.45 6 787 3285075
2 Amelia HATCHARD U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.25 5 734 3593197
3 Tahlya CURTIS U23 Chichester/Worthing 2.95 4 655 3278362
4 Charlotte WYNNE-PENNELS U23 Hastings AC 2.45 3 519 3992293
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Natasha CLARKE U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.95 6 655 3440084
2 Haulwen DAVIES U20 Chichester/Worthing 2.95 5 655 3645057
3 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 1.15 4 134 4035406
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 4.78 6   641 3775360
2 Josie BASTIN U17 Hastings AC 4.32 5   532 3977435
3 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.05 4   469 2924470
4 Bethany SHERRELL SW Havant 3.87 3   427 3177859
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 4.21 6   506 3285075
2 Samantha BUCKLEY U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.91 5   437 3776109
3 Chloe LE FAY W45 Hastings AC 1.91 4   2 4044262
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 9.48 6   582 3285075
2 Ness KINGHAM SW Holland Sports/DMV/RP 8.69 5   491 2755759
3 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.56 4   476 2924470
4 Charlotte WYNNE-PENNELS U23 Hastings AC 7.75 3   380 3992293
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 8.90 6   516 3775360
2 Jo BUCKLEY W50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.10 5   170 3440064
Women's A Shot Put
1 Peanut MEEKINGS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 9.39 6 652 3370225
2 Kim MARTIN SW Hastings AC 9.03 5 627 2759354
3 Jess POWELL U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 7.11 4 478 3558563
4 Millie HENSON U20 Holland Sports/DMV/RP 5.94 3 371 3565866
5 Christine STRODE W65 Havant 4.79 2 244 3266819
Women's B Shot Put
1 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 7.15 6 481 4035406
2 Jia ATKINS U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.57 5 334 3776107
3 Vicki SPENCER W65 Havant 4.39 4 189 2661602
4 Anne BILLINGHAM W55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 4.39 3 189 2749867
Women's A Discus
1 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 28.92 6 662 3775360
2 Christine STRODE W65 Havant 21.69 5 539 3266819
3 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 20.25 4 511 4035406
4 Ness KINGHAM SW Holland Sports/DMV/RP 17.65 3 455 2755759
5 Jess POWELL U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.55 2 377 3558563
Women's B Discus
1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 19.88 6 503 3285075
2 Charlotte WYNNE-PENNELS U23 Hastings AC 17.54 5 452 3992293
3 Jo BUCKLEY W50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.58 4 281 3440064
4 Vicki SPENCER W65 Havant 10.98 3 257 2661602
Women's A Hammer
1 Kim MARTIN SW Hastings AC 31.16 6 626 2759354
2 Jia ATKINS U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 26.82 5 563 3776107
3 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 23.60 4 513 3285075
4 Christine STRODE W65 Havant 19.62 3 446 3266819
Women's B Hammer
1 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 23.75 6 516 4035406
2 Anne BILLINGHAM W55 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 9.87 5 230 2749867
3 Vicki SPENCER W65 Havant 9.34 4 214 2661602
Women's A Javelin
1 Peanut MEEKINGS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 36.42 6 768 3370225
2 Kim MARTIN SW Hastings AC 19.12 5 494 2759354
3 Christine STRODE W65 Havant 12.50 4 339 3266819
4 Lucie VENABLES SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.98 3 324 2924470
5 Rachel LAURIE SW Chichester/Worthing 9.61 2 244 3381611
Women's B Javelin
1 Rebekah TYLER U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 20.02 6 512 3775360
2 Jayne BALDOCK SW Hastings AC 18.35 5 479 4035406
3 Vicki SPENCER W65 Havant 10.55 4 279 2661602
4 Janice LOCKYER W50 Chichester/Worthing 9.10 3 224 2773450
5 Jo BUCKLEY W50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.65 2 66 3440064
Women's 4x100m
1 Chichester/Worthing SW Chichester/Worthing 52.4 6 527
2 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 54.1 5 445
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 54.6 4 422
4 Havant SW Havant 61.6 3 153
Mixed 4x400m B
1 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 4:20.6 6 499
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
400 3 Max Andrews SM Lewes 56.3     3276927
800 5 Jonathan Burrell M55 Lewes 2:21.4     3275628
800 7 Mark McLoughlin M50 Haywards Heath 2:31.3     0
800 8 Tim Popkin M45 Haywards Heath 2:43.9     2678752
100 1 Dominic Redshaw U17 Lewes 12.5     4013968
100 2 Michael Warne U20 Holland S. 12.5     3828246
100 3 Joseph Callard U20 Lewes 12.5     3833755
100 4 Zac Gill U20 Dorking 12.7     3987288
100 5 Tom Cleary M40 Hastings 13.4     4035417
100 6 Kev Stroud M55 Dorking 14.6     2904135
3000 4 Russ Mullen SM Haywards Heath 9:54.6     2694430
3000 5 Jonathan Beckett U17 Haywards Heath 9:57.2     3739614
3000 8 Chris West SM Chichester 9:59.7     3112753
3000 10 Ethan Neale U17 Worthing 10:06.1     4013062
3000 14 Phil Westbury M40 Lewes 11:28.5     3511452
200 1 Adam Lawson U20 Lewes 25.1     3672837
200 2 Joseph Callard U20 Lewes 25.4     3833755
200 3 Dominic Redshaw U17 Lewes 25.5     4013968
200 4 Tom Cleary M40 Hastings 27.0     4035417
200 5 Kev Stroud M55 Dorking 29.7     2904135
3000SC 4 Tim Popkin M45 Haywards Heath 16:06.6   NOTE: water jump at women's height. 2678752
1500 7 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 4:49.7     3662314
LJ 8 Phil Rogers M50 E. Grinstead 4.57     2821534
PV 8 Alan Easey M55 VAC No height     2680287
PV 1 Cameron Wells U20 Lewes 4.05     3385081
DT   Jack Wadman SM Chichester 24.35     3797040
HT   Andy Hall SM Chichester 32.07     3577351
Non-scoring events - Women
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
800 8 Maddie Brandt U20 Hastings 2:51.4     3809272
100 1 Saskia Sclater U17 Lewes 13.8     3948188
100 2 Josie Bastin U17 Hastings 14.4     3977435
100 3 Sammy Buckley U17 Lewes 15.5     3776109
100 4 Jo Buckley  W45 Lewes 16.8     3440064
200 1 Haulwen Davies U20 Worthing 27.5     3645057
200 2 Josie Bastin U17 Hastings 29.4     3977435
200 3 Florence Hill U17 Lewes 30.3     3860625
200 4 Talia Cahill U20 Hastings 30.7     3824663
200 5 Phoebe Barham U17 Hastings 31.6     3659046
5000 3 Emily Proto SW Lewes 18:05.8     3092232
1500 3 Emily Proto SW Lewes 5:05.4     3092232
1500 6 Cerys Dickinson U20 Chichester 5:20.8     3647642
1500 8 Lara Nolan U17 Lewes 5:43.1     4032369
LJ 7 Florence Hill U17 Lewes 3.70     3860625
PV   Emily Oakden U20 Lewes 3.45     3593224
PV   Mena Powell U20 Lewes 2.45     3593227
PV   Jess Banner U17 Lewes 2.45     3672642
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Shot 1 Joshua KELLY SM Havant 13.60 804
Javelin 1 Luke JOHNSON SM Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 53.37 774
200m 1 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 22.6 716
400m 1 Gavin STEPHENS M40 Chichester/Worthing 50.8 715
Hammer 1 Simon EVANS SM Chichester/Worthing 44.49 704
Discus 1 Oliver BEACH U20 Chichester/Worthing 38.47 699
Women
5000m 1 Ruby WHYTE-WILDING SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:29.1 843
5000m 1 Emma NAVESEY SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 17:33.5 834
Pole Vault 1 Chloe BILLINGHAM SW Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 3.45 787
Javelin 1 Peanut MEEKINGS U20 Horsham Blue Stars/East Grinstead 36.42 768
Pole Vault 2 Amelia HATCHARD U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.25 734
1500mSc 1 Amy BREAM SW Havant 5:38.7 719