Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Guildford - 16 July 2022
Team Score
1 Guildford & Godalming   194 G
2 South London Harriers   181 S
3 Walton AC   156 T
4 Newquay & Par AC   52 W
100 Men's A 100m Wind=  
G 1 Lawrence PRITCHARD U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.6 4 587 3500467
S 2 Virgil DOE U23 South London Harriers 11.6 3 587 3945674
T 3 Sean SALTER U17 Walton AC 11.9 2 507 4018475
W 4 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 13.0 1 273 3615601
100 Men's B 100m Wind=  
GG 1 Oliver WELLS SM Guildford & Godalming 11.8 4 533 3566775
SS 2 Eugene DOE U17 South London Harriers 12.3 3 412 3945673
TT 3 Fraser MCALLISTER SM Walton AC 12.4 2 390 3877745
WW 4 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 14.1 1 120 3664461
200 Men's A 200m Wind=  
S 1 Virgil DOE U23 South London Harriers 23.5 4 588 3945674
G 2 Elliot HOLMAN SM Guildford & Godalming 23.6 3 575 2918807
T 3 Sean SALTER U17 Walton AC 24.0 2 523 4018475
W 4 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 28.8 1 110 3615601
200 Men's B 200m Wind=  
GG 1 William PANES U17 Guildford & Godalming 24.3 4 487 3872979
TT 2 Fraser MCALLISTER SM Walton AC 24.8 3 429 3877745
SS 3 Eugene DOE U17 South London Harriers 26.2 2 289 3945673
WW 4 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC   1 0 2809926
400 Men's A 400m
G 1 Will BROWN U23 Guildford & Godalming 52.0 4 648 3033631
T 2 Jonathan HIORNS SM Walton AC 53.0 3 594 2706373
S 3 Aaron WELLS SM South London Harriers 55.0 2 495 2790313
W 4 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 62.8 1 204 3615601
400 Men's B 400m
GG 1 William PANES U17 Guildford & Godalming 53.0 4 594 3872979
TT 2 George PITTWOOD U17 Walton AC 53.8 3 553 3973631
SS 3 Zayn AWAN U20 South London Harriers 60.1 2 288 4039086
800 Men's A 800m
SS 1 Daryl CYPRIEN U23 South London Harriers 1:57.8 4 761 3965484
G 2 George DOLLNER SM Guildford & Godalming 1:58.8 3 734 3749441
T 3 Matthew MCKENNA U17 Walton AC 2:04.4 2 593 4046158
W 4 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 2:31.4 1 150 3615601
800 Men's B 800m
S 1 Aaron WELLS SM South London Harriers 1:58.8 4 734 2790313
GG 2 James SHARE SM Guildford & Godalming 2:03.5 3 615 2790429
1500 Men's A 1500m
G 1 John SANDERSON SM Guildford & Godalming 4:01.5 4 771 2780791
S 2 Daryl CYPRIEN U23 South London Harriers 4:12.7 3 642 3965484
T 3 Duncan WOOLMER M40 Walton AC 4:15.3 2 614 3426983
W 4 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 5:41.2 1 68 3615601
1500 Men's B 1500m
GG 1 James HARVEY SM Guildford & Godalming 4:12.5 4 644 3274863
SS 2 Tom HARMER U17 South London Harriers 4:40.8 3 380 3765744
TT 3 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 5:04.0 2 223 3576032
5000 Men's A 5000m
G 1 Tom FOSTER SM Guildford & Godalming 15:32.7 4 718 3633045
S 2 Will CULLEN SM South London Harriers 16:10.6 3 613 2955571
T 3 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 18:30.3 2 294 3576032
5000 Men's B 5000m
GG 1 Matthew MCDANIEL SM Guildford & Godalming 15:37.8 4 703 3560300
SS 2 Billy CASSERLEY SM South London Harriers 17:22.1 3 436 3021843
110H Men's A 110mH Wind=  
S 1 Richard MORRIS SM South London Harriers 17.3 4 611 2790271
T 2 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 21.5 3 266 3576032
W 3 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 24.4 2 108 3615601
110H Men's B 110mH Wind=  
400H Men's A 400mH
S 1 Richard MORRIS SM South London Harriers 62.7 4 592 2790271
G 2 Lawrence PRITCHARD U20 Guildford & Godalming 64.8 3 530 3500467
T 3 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 65.5 2 511 3576032
W 4 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 76.8 1 241 3615601
400H Men's B 400mH
GG 1 Andrew GILL M50 Guildford & Godalming 67.3 4 461 2775232
2000SC Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
T 1 Jamie MCLOUGHLIN M45 Walton AC 6:54.9 4 596 3691019
G 2 Mark TENNYSON M55 Guildford & Godalming 7:46.8 3 356 2780801
W 3 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 8:09.5 2 271 3615601
S 4 Jacob NWAEZENNA SM South London Harriers 9:13.1 1 98 4048587
2000SC Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
TT 1 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 7:14.8 4 496 2974103
GG 2 Joe ATKINSON SM Guildford & Godalming 8:17.0 3 246 3987924
HJ Men's A High Jump
G 1 Lawrence PRITCHARD U20 Guildford & Godalming 1.70 4 589 3500467
S 2 Darren BROWN SM South London Harriers 1.65 3 547 2817457
T 3 Oliver BROWN U17 Walton AC 1.50 2 423 3984393
W 4 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 1.45 1 382 3664461
HJ Men's B High Jump
SS 1 Tom BARNETT U17 South London Harriers 1.60 4 506 2763214
TT 2 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 1.50 3 423 2974103
GG 3 Quentin PRITCHARD U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.40 2 340 3789159
PV Men's A Pole Vault
GG 1 Quentin PRITCHARD U17 Guildford & Godalming 2.85 4 471 3789159
PV Men's B Pole Vault
G 1 Will BROWN U23 Guildford & Godalming 2.60 4 413 3033631
LJ Men's A Long Jump Wind
G 1 Quentin PRITCHARD U17 Guildford & Godalming 5.34 4   520 3789159
S 2 Tom BARNETT U17 South London Harriers 5.20 3   493 2763214
T 3 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 4.99 2   452 3576032
WW 4 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 4.71 1   399 3664461
LJ Men's B Long Jump Wind
GG 1 Matthew JOHNSON SM Guildford & Godalming 5.28 4   508 4012943
SS 2 Maximilian LORKE U17 South London Harriers 5.09 3   471 3784516
TT 3 Fraser MCALLISTER SM Walton AC 4.83 2   422 3877745
W 4 Luke HOPPER U23 Newquay & Par AC 4.49 1   357 3615601
TJ Men's A Triple Jump Wind
S 1 Tom BARNETT U17 South London Harriers 12.21 4   672 2763214
G 2 Lawrence PRITCHARD U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.38 3   586 3500467
T 3 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 10.71 2   514 3576032
W 4 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 8.74 1   283 3664461
TJ Men's B Triple Jump Wind
SS 1 Darren BROWN SM South London Harriers 11.50 4   599 2817457
TT 2 Fraser MCALLISTER SM Walton AC 10.39 3   479 3877745
GG 4 Philip PRYKE M50 Guildford & Godalming 7.54 1   113 3434212
SP Men's A Shot Putt
S 1 Tom BULLEN SM South London Harriers 12.81 4 747 2790206
W 2 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 12.73 3 742 2809926
T 3 Samuel MACE U23 Walton AC 10.77 2 613 3133499
GG 4 Andrew TAYLOR SM Guildford & Godalming 7.00 1 306 2870563
SP Men's B Shot Putt
SS 1 Jonathan KOMBE-KAJUE U20 South London Harriers 9.87 4 548 3861912
TT 2 Rob SMITH SM Walton AC 8.72 3 460 2695902
WW 3 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 7.70 2 373 3664461
G 4 Oliver WELLS SM Guildford & Godalming 5.65 1 147 3566775
DT Men's A Discus
W 1 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 39.16 4 702 2809926
S 2 Tom BULLEN SM South London Harriers 37.85 3 683 2790206
T 3 Samuel MACE U23 Walton AC 36.79 2 666 3133499
G 4 Peter CASSIDY SM Guildford & Godalming 28.86 1 536 3266747
DT Men's B Discus
SS 1 Jonathan KOMBE-KAJUE U20 South London Harriers 31.13 4 575 3861912
TT 2 Martin WILLIS M45 Walton AC 20.78 3 374 3825886
WW 3 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 19.49 2 344 3664461
HT Men's A Hammer
T 1 Rob SMITH SM Walton AC 38.86 4 636 2695902
W 2 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 38.05 3 626 2809926
S 3 Tom BULLEN SM South London Harriers 23.34 2 434 2790206
GG 4 Will BROWN U23 Guildford & Godalming 14.24 1 270 3033631
HT Men's B Hammer
TT 1 Martin WILLIS M45 Walton AC 26.04 4 474 3825886
WW 2 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 16.71 3 321 3664461
SS 3 Jonathan KOMBE-KAJUE U20 South London Harriers 15.93 2 306 3861912
G 4 Oliver WELLS SM Guildford & Godalming 7.73 1 41 3566775
JT Men's A Javelin
G 1 James HARVEY SM Guildford & Godalming 36.74 4 545 3274863
S 2 Tom BULLEN SM South London Harriers 33.54 3 498 2790206
W 3 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 31.23 2 463 2809926
TT 4 Martin NORMAN SM Walton AC 27.60 1 405 2825283
JT Men's B Javelin
SS 1 Maximilian LORKE U17 South London Harriers 30.38 4 450 3784516
T 2 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 25.84 3 376 3576032
WW 3 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 25.70 2 374 3664461
GG 4 Adam HEWITT SM Guildford & Godalming 7.75 1 0 3458978
4x100 Men's 4x100m
S 1 South London Harriers SM   47.2 4 327
T 2 Walton AC SM   47.7 3 295
G 3 Guildford & Godalming SM   50.8 2 134
4x400 Men's 4x400m
G 1 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:31.7 4 516
S 2 South London Harriers SM   3:31.8 3 515
T 3 Walton AC SM   3:43.1 2 355
100 Women's A 100m Wind=  
T 1 Susan MCLOUGHLIN W45 Walton AC 13.0 4 644 2825276
G 2 Emily HAWTHORN U17 Guildford & Godalming 13.9 3 474 3775676
100 Women's B 100m Wind=  
TT 1 Olivia MENSAH U20 Walton AC 13.3 4 584 3710838
GG 2 Christine SCIBERRAS W45 Guildford & Godalming 14.3 3 408 3511692
200 Women's A 200m Wind=  
T 1 Susan MCLOUGHLIN W45 Walton AC 26.0 4 705 2825276
G 2 Ella PUGH U17 Guildford & Godalming 27.4 3 571 3921362
S 3 Emma RATTI U20 South London Harriers 30.3 2 348 3812248
200 Women's B 200m Wind=  
TT 1 Lizzie AMOS W45 Walton AC 26.2 4 685 2659082
GG 2 Emily HAWTHORN U17 Guildford & Godalming 29.4 3 410 3775676
400 Women's A 400m
T 1 Lizzie AMOS W45 Walton AC 59.7 4 692 2659082
S 2 Amy BILLUPS SW South London Harriers 60.7 3 654 2817454
G 3 Christina KIRKBY U17 Guildford & Godalming 61.2 2 636 3672561
400 Women's B 400m
SS 1 Katie MOONEY U20 South London Harriers 63.5 4 554 3545805
800 Women's A 800m
T 1 Hayley CARGILL W40 Walton AC 2:20.0 4 720 3897823
S 2 Tessa BILLUPS SW South London Harriers 2:26.4 3 617 2817455
G 3 Ella PUGH U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:26.7 2 613 3921362
800 Women's B 800m
SS 1 Maeve KENNY SW South London Harriers 2:27.2 4 605 3335149
TT 2 Hannah GIBLIN U17 Walton AC 2:33.5 3 513 3980386
1500 Women's A 1500m
T 1 Hayley CARGILL W40 Walton AC 5:12.6 4 539 3897823
S 2 Katie MOONEY U20 South London Harriers 5:19.3 3 494 3545805
1500 Women's B 1500m
3000 Women's A 3000m
SS 1 Lucy CONNOLLY SW South London Harriers 10:42.7 4 652 4018344
G 2 Samantha LUDLOW TAYLOR W40 Guildford & Godalming 10:53.5 3 615 2873882
3000 Women's B 3000m
S 1 Maeve KENNY SW South London Harriers 10:42.8 4 652 3335149
GG 2 Abi BUSHELL U17 Guildford & Godalming 12:11.8 3 375 3793198
100HW Women's A 100mH Wind=  
G 1 Maisie ABEL U20 Guildford & Godalming 18.9 0 450 3361732
T 2 Lucy BARTLETT W40 Walton AC 19.2 4 426 3133494
100HW Women's B 100mH Wind=  
400HW Women's A 400mH
G 1 Cariad NORRIS U20 Guildford & Godalming 69.1 4 664 3575202
T 2 Lucy BARTLETT W40 Walton AC 74.6 3 523 3133494
400HW Women's B 400mH
GG 1 Maisie ABEL U20 Guildford & Godalming 70.5 0 627 3361732
2000SCW Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
S 1 Tessa BILLUPS SW South London Harriers 9:10.2 4 295 2817455
2000SCW Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
SS 1 Katie MOONEY U20 South London Harriers 9:17.9 4 272 3545805
HJ Women's A High Jump
G 1 Sophie COURT U20 Guildford & Godalming 1.40 4 531 3662586
T 2 Catherine BLANDFORD U20 Walton AC 1.40 3 531 3788911
S 3 Emma RATTI U20 South London Harriers 1.35 2 478 3812248
HJ Women's B High Jump
PV Women's A Pole Vault
G 1 Samantha GOOD U17 Guildford & Godalming 2.20 4 450 3775661
PV Women's B Pole Vault
LJ Women's A Long Jump Wind
GG 1 Cariad NORRIS U20 Guildford & Godalming 4.77 4   638 3575202
T 2 Olivia MENSAH U20 Walton AC 4.39 3   549 3710838
S 3 Emma RATTI U20 South London Harriers 3.84 2   420 3812248
LJ Women's B Long Jump Wind
G 1 Christine SCIBERRAS W45 Guildford & Godalming 4.50 4   575 3511692
SS 2 Joanna BARNABY U23 South London Harriers 2.55 3   131 3577344
TJ Women's A Triple Jump Wind
G 1 Cariad NORRIS U20 Guildford & Godalming 10.28 4   673 3575202
T 2 Tina HOWELL W40 Walton AC 9.83 3   622 2825285
TJ Women's B Triple Jump Wind
GG 1 Christine SCIBERRAS W45 Guildford & Godalming 9.08 4   537 3511692
SPW Women's A Shot Putt
S 1 Joanna BARNABY U23 South London Harriers 10.47 4 719 3577344
T 2 Nicola BELL U23 Walton AC 8.88 3 610 3301877
G 3 Cathy COLEMAN SW Guildford & Godalming 8.52 2 584 2976104
W 4 Hannah CLEMO U17 Newquay & Par AC 7.86 1 534 3660521
SPW Women's B Shot Putt
SS 1 Morunkeji OGUNYEMI U20 South London Harriers 8.89 4 611 3946000
TT 2 Oluwatobi ADEROJU U17 Walton AC 6.99 3 463 3985531
GG 3 Cariad NORRIS U20 Guildford & Godalming 6.82 2 449 3575202
DTW Women's A Discus
G 1 Cathy COLEMAN SW Guildford & Godalming 36.59 4 763 2976104
S 2 Joanna BARNABY U23 South London Harriers 32.63 3 710 3577344
W 3 Hannah CLEMO U17 Newquay & Par AC 29.73 2 668 3660521
T 4 Nicola BELL U23 Walton AC 23.99 1 575 3301877
DTW Women's B Discus
SS 1 Morunkeji OGUNYEMI U20 South London Harriers 27.09 4 627 3946000
GG 2 Maisie ABEL U20 Guildford & Godalming 16.08 0 413 3361732
HTW Women's A Hammer
G 1 Cathy COLEMAN SW Guildford & Godalming 54.17 4 891 2976104
T 2 Amy Lee VAN DER WESTHUIZEN U20 Walton AC 34.89 3 669 3672841
W 3 Hannah CLEMO U17 Newquay & Par AC 31.50 2 624 3660521
SS 4 Joanna BARNABY U23 South London Harriers 23.08 1 500 3577344
HTW Women's B Hammer
S 1 Morunkeji OGUNYEMI U20 South London Harriers 21.20 4 469 3946000
GG 2 Maisie ABEL U20 Guildford & Godalming 13.82 0 327 3361732
JTW Women's A Javelin
G 1 Cathy COLEMAN SW Guildford & Godalming 37.20 4 770 2976104
T 2 Nicola BELL U23 Walton AC 36.90 3 766 3301877
S 3 Joanna BARNABY U23 South London Harriers 18.91 2 486 3577344
JTW Women's B Javelin
GG 1 Maisie ABEL U20 Guildford & Godalming 30.83 0 684 3361732
TT 2 Tina HOWELL W40 Walton AC 16.29 4 430 2825285
SS 3 Morunkeji OGUNYEMI U20 South London Harriers 6.22 3 0 3946000
4x100 Women's 4x100m
G 1 Guildford & Godalming SW   58.5 4 259
4x400 Women's 4x400m
G 1 Guildford & Godalming SW   4:16.5 4 534
Non-scoring events Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Lyton AUSTIN U17 S Lon 12.0     0
100 2 Scott FOZARD U17 G&G 12.4     3788812
100 3 George PITTWOOD U17 Walt 12.4     3973631
100 4 Jacob ALLEN U17 G&G 11.6     3775673
100 5 Oliver BROWN U17 Walt 11.8     3984393
100 6 Matthew JOHNSON SM G&G 13.2     4012943
400H 1 Stuart JOHNSON SM G&G 68.7     4034061
800 1 Maximilian LORKE U17 S Lon 2:10.4     3784516
800 2 Zeb BAKER U17 G&G 2:11.9     3812701
800 3 Philip PRYKE M50 G&G 2:18.0     3434212
800 4 David WILLIAMS M55 G&G 2:25.7     2802804
800 5 Adam HEWITT SM G&G 2:27.9     3458978
400 1 Elliot HOLMAN SM G&G 54.4     2918807
400 2 Oliver WELLS SM G&G 54.7     3566775
400 3 Kai COLLINS U17 G&G 55.3     3905328
400 4 0 SM G&G 57.1     0
5000 1 James GARNER U20 G&G 16:29.1     3615370
5000 2 Ben WEST U20 G&G 17:14.1     3593017
5000 3 0 SM 0 17:33.1     0
5000 4 Simon ZIELENIEWSKI SM G&G 17:51.0     4016230
PV 1 Scott FOZARD U17 G&G 2.40     3788812
PV 2 Jack WICKHAM U17 G&G 2.20     3965361
200 1 Lyton AUSTIN U17 S Lon 24.8     0
200 2 Scott FOZARD U17 G&G 26.6     3788812
1500 1 Kay DAVIES U20 G&G 4:24.3     3647040
1500 2 Louis BELL U20 G&G 4:30.7     3903346
1500 3 Joe ATKINSON SM G&G 4:45.8     3987924
1500 4 Ian DAVIES M45 G&G 4:52.9     3875242
1500 5 George TOVEY SM S Lon 4:57.0     0
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
100 1 Kelsey WILLIAMS U20 G&G 15.7     4028027
800 1 Ama KWATENG U17 Walt 2:50.5     3984906
200 1 Kelsey WILLIAMS U20 G&G 35.5     4028027
TJ 1 Christina KIRKBY U17 G&G 9.37     3672561
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
1500m 1 John SANDERSON SM Guildford & Godalming 4:01.5 771
800m 1 Daryl CYPRIEN U23 South London Harriers 1:57.8 761
Shot 1 Tom BULLEN SM South London Harriers 12.81 747
800m 2 George DOLLNER SM Guildford & Godalming 1:58.8 734
800m 1 Aaron WELLS SM South London Harriers 1:58.8 734
Women
Hammer 1 Cathy COLEMAN SW Guildford & Godalming 54.17 891
Javelin 1 Cathy COLEMAN SW Guildford & Godalming 37.20 770
Javelin 2 Nicola BELL U23 Walton AC 36.90 766
Discus 1 Cathy COLEMAN SW Guildford & Godalming 36.59 763
800m 1 Hayley CARGILL W40 Walton AC 2:20.0 720
Shot 1 Joanna BARNABY U23 South London Harriers 10.47 719