Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Aldershot - 12 June 2022
Team Score
1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC   166 A
2 Oxford City AC   163 O
3 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley   156 D
4 Walton AC   114 T
100 Men's A 100m Wind=  
o 1 Harvey JUPE SM Oxford City AC 11.14 4 724 3993393
d 2 Connell MCCARTHY U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 11.74 3 549 3789325
t 3 Billy GUEST U17 Walton AC 12.04 2 473 3991748
a 4 Jake HEDGER U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 12.47 1 375 3935422
100 Men's B 100m Wind=  
dd 1 Jacob MICHAELIDES U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 11.80 4 533 3957907
tt 2 Stuart CHANNON M45 Walton AC 12.15 3 446 2682963
oo 3 Justin LEUNG SM Oxford City AC 12.26 2 421 3331503
aa 4 William MORRIS U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 12.81 1 307 3996954
200 Men's A 200m Wind=  
D 1 Tyler JOHNSON SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 22.81 4 685 2958948
O 2 Harvey JUPE SM Oxford City AC 23.21 3 628 3993393
T 3 Sean SALTER U17 Walton AC 24.98 2 409 4018475
A 4 Jake HEDGER U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 25.01 1 406 3935422
200 Men's B 200m Wind=  
DD 1 Connell MCCARTHY U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 23.51 4 587 3789325
TT 2 Billy GUEST U17 Walton AC 24.22 3 496 3991748
OO 3 Michael BAROUGH M40 Oxford City AC 24.63 2 448 2914688
AA 4 Kenton JENNINGS U20 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 25.87 1 319 3470980
400 Men's A 400m
D 1 Tyler JOHNSON SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 49.69 4 782 2958948
O 2 Alan REES SM Oxford City AC 53.51 3 568 3741894
A 3 Kyle COCHRANE U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 53.93 2 547 3754527
T 4 Sean SALTER U17 Walton AC 54.03 1 542 4018475
400 Men's B 400m
DD 1 Brook ADNITT SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 52.98 4 595 3274132
AA 2 Dan Acheson M40 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 60.76 3 266 3811692
OO 3 Kevin BROOKER M50 Oxford City AC 61.35 2 247 3982970
800 Men's A 800m
d 1 Daniel NEWMAN U23 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 1:59.32 4 721 3772042
a 2 Kim BOWLING SM Aldershot Farnham & District AC 2:02.66 3 634 3877948
o 3 Benjamin DAVIES U20 Oxford City AC 2:10.57 2 458 3433755
800 Men's B 800m
aa 1 Simon Cooper M45 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 2:08.33 4 506 3046100
oo 2 Neil PINNELL M40 Oxford City AC 2:23.27 3 246 3521055
dd 3 Stephen BURNS M55 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 2:26.82 2 201 2711364
1500 Men's A 1500m
AA 1 Kim BOWLING SM Aldershot Farnham & District AC 4:12.28 4 646 3877948
T 2 Duncan WOOLMER M40 Walton AC 4:16.93 3 597 3426983
D 3 Daniel NEWMAN U23 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 4:18.93 2 577 3772042
O 4 Peter WRIGHT SM Oxford City AC 4:26.58 1 502 3716148
1500 Men's B 1500m
A 1 Luca HAMBLEN U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 4:12.68 4 642 3837301
OO 2 Benjamin DAVIES U20 Oxford City AC 4:37.70 3 405 3433755
DD 3 Simon ANDERSON M55 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 4:54.71 2 280 2711335
TT 4 Callum CAMPBELL-CURD U17 Walton AC 4:57.71 1 261 3935697
3000 Men's A 3000m
A 1 Kim BOWLING SM Aldershot Farnham & District AC 9:25.59 4 570 3877948
O 2 Neil PINNELL M40 Oxford City AC 10:08.68 3 389 3521055
T 3 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 10:21.76 2 341 2974103
D 4 Simon ANDERSON M55 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 10:43.16 1 271 2711335
3000 Men's B 3000m
AA 1 Jack MCGUIRE SM Aldershot Farnham & District AC 10:07.46 4 394 3987905
OO 2 Isaac GREEN U17 Oxford City AC 10:33.79 3 301 3826552
DD 3 Stephen BURNS M55 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 11:05.72 2 205 2711364
110H Men's A 110mH Wind=  
D 1 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 19.31 4 429 3228509
T 2 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 20.52 3 334 3576032
O 3 Gareth DAVIES M50 Oxford City AC 21.92 2 239 2731449
110H Men's B 110mH Wind=  
400H Men's A 400mH
d 1 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 62.38 4 602 3228509
T 2 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 66.31 3 488 3576032
o 3 Gareth DAVIES M50 Oxford City AC 69.40 2 407 2731449
400H Men's B 400mH
tt 1 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 72.89 4 324 2974103
dd 2 Stephen BLACKFORD M60 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 99.62 3 0 2968153
3000SC Men's A 3000m Steeplechase No Water Jump
T 1 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 11:16.55 4 490 3576032
O 2 Vladimir KRALIK M40 Oxford City AC 12:18.93 3 328 3872512
D 3 Stephen BURNS M55 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 12:23.66 2 317 2711364
3000SC Men's B 3000m Steeplechase No Water Jump
TT 1 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 11:52.10 4 393 2974103
DD 2 Stephen BLACKFORD M60 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 15:19.65 3 48 2968153
HJ Men's A High Jump
A 1 Max EASTMAN U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 1.80 4 671 3991816
D 2 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 1.75 3 630 3228509
O 3 Adam DAVENPORT U20 Oxford City AC 1.65 2 547 3630151
T 4 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 1.55 1 465 3576032
HJ Men's B High Jump
TT 1 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 1.45 4 382 2974103
OO 2 Benjamin DAVIES U20 Oxford City AC 1.30 3 257 3433755
DD 3 Stephen BLACKFORD M60 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 1.10 2 87 2968153
PV Men's A Pole Vault
PV Men's B Pole Vault
LJ Men's A Long Jump Wind
AA 1 Cameron Zack U23 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 5.91 4   630 3023097
D 2 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 5.73 3   595 3228509
T 3 Jacob THOMAS U17 Walton AC 5.63 2   576 3795111
O 4 Michael BAROUGH M40 Oxford City AC 4.45 1   349 2914688
LJ Men's B Long Jump Wind
A 1 Archie ELLIS U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 5.42 4   535 3595528
DD 2 Jacob MICHAELIDES U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 4.99 3   452 3957907
OO 3 Sei REVIDON U17 Oxford City AC 3.90 2   246 3812616
TT 4 Martin NORMAN SM Walton AC 3.83 1   233 2825283
TJ Men's A Triple Jump Wind
O 1 Gareth DAVIES M50 Oxford City AC 11.70 4   620 2731449
D 2 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 11.63 3   613 3228509
A 3 Archie ELLIS U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 10.19 2   457 3595528
T 4 Martin NORMAN SM Walton AC 8.05 1   190 2825283
TJ Men's B Triple Jump Wind
DD 1 Brook ADNITT SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 10.75 4   519 3274132
SP Men's A Shot Putt
A 1 George Asprey U20 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 11.77 4 680 3113681
D 2 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 10.76 3 612 3228509
T 3 Rob SMITH SM Walton AC 9.19 2 497 2695902
O 4 Michael BAROUGH M40 Oxford City AC 7.60 1 364 2914688
SP Men's B Shot Putt
AA 1 Ian Jennings M50 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 8.92 4 476 2661033
OO 2 John CHARLTON M50 Oxford City AC 6.15 3 213 3874740
TT 3 Martin NORMAN SM Walton AC 5.59 2 138 2825283
DD 4 Stephen BURNS M55 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 4.36 1 0 2711364
DT Men's A Discus
A 1 George Asprey U20 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 34.82 4 636 3113681
D 2 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 32.12 3 592 3228509
O 3 Adam DAVENPORT U20 Oxford City AC 22.56 2 413 3630151
T 4 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 15.13 1 224 2974103
DT Men's B Discus
AA 1 Ian Jennings M50 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 20.82 4 375 2661033
OO 2 Michael BAROUGH M40 Oxford City AC 18.92 3 330 2914688
TT 3 Martin NORMAN SM Walton AC 14.02 2 186 2825283
HT Men's A Hammer
T 1 Rob SMITH SM Walton AC 38.20 4 628 2695902
A 2 Ian Jennings M50 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 21.04 3 398 2661033
D 3 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 16.80 2 323 3228509
HT Men's B Hammer
DD 1 Stephen BLACKFORD M60 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 12.57 4 230 2968153
TT 2 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 9.20 3 125 2974103
JT Men's A Javelin
A 1 Cameron Zack U23 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 48.16 4 701 3023097
D 2 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 47.63 3 694 3228509
O 3 Adam DAVENPORT U20 Oxford City AC 39.08 2 578 3630151
TT 4 Martin NORMAN SM Walton AC 27.97 1 411 2825283
JT Men's B Javelin
OO 1 Michael BAROUGH M40 Oxford City AC 34.62 4 514 2914688
T 2 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 27.55 3 405 3576032
AA 3 Ian Jennings M50 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 23.98 2 344 2661033
DD 4 Connell MCCARTHY U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 19.39 1 260 3789325
4x100 Men's 4x100m
D 1 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley SM   45.25 4 471
O 2 Oxford City AC SM   46.16 3 400
A 3 Aldershot Farnham & District AC SM   48.80 2 230
4x400 Men's 4x400m
100 Women's A 100m Wind=  
a 1 Annabelle HONEY U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 12.86 4 674 3629961
t 2 Oluwatobi ADEROJU U17 Walton AC 14.46 3 384 3985531
o 3 Carlie EDE SW Oxford City AC 14.51 2 376 3994964
d 4 Tamzin GRIBBLE W50 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 16.85 1 116 2711386
100 Women's B 100m Wind=  
aa 1 Georgina DARNELL SW Aldershot Farnham & District AC 13.65 4 518 2771529
tt 2 Lucy BARTLETT W40 Walton AC 14.50 3 378 3133494
oo 3 Emma PATON W45 Oxford City AC 15.69 2 223 3873866
200 Women's A 200m Wind=  
O 1 Eloise HIND U20 Oxford City AC 26.02 4 703 3559974
T 2 Lizzie AMOS W45 Walton AC 26.78 3 628 2659082
A 3 Georgina DARNELL SW Aldershot Farnham & District AC 28.72 2 461 2771529
200 Women's B 200m Wind=  
AA 1 Emma DAKIN U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 28.36 4 489 3906010
OO 2 Carlie EDE SW Oxford City AC 31.60 3 270 3994964
400 Women's A 400m
T 1 Lizzie AMOS W45 Walton AC 59.49 4 701 2659082
A 2 Sadie HARRIS U20 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 66.91 3 444 3526957
O 3 Emma PATON W45 Oxford City AC 71.85 2 308 3873866
D 4 Zoe CRUTCHLEY U23 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 85.01 1 72 3074927
400 Women's B 400m
TT 1 Hayley CARGILL W40 Walton AC 61.49 4 625 3897823
AA 2 Lisa DUKE U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 70.58 3 340 3331326
800 Women's A 800m
t 1 Hayley CARGILL W40 Walton AC 2:21.82 4 690 3897823
a 2 Lucy BARLOW U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 2:24.27 3 650 3867752
o 3 Rebecca FRAKE SW Oxford City AC 2:30.77 2 552 3300903
d 4 Zoe CRUTCHLEY U23 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 3:04.68 1 172 3074927
800 Women's B 800m
tt 1 Hannah MAKIN U20 Walton AC 2:48.49 4 326 3979558
1500 Women's A 1500m
T 1 Hayley CARGILL W40 Walton AC 5:04.81 4 593 3897823
O 2 Rebecca FRAKE SW Oxford City AC 5:08.11 3 570 3300903
D 3 Zoe CRUTCHLEY U23 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 6:55.86 2 66 3074927
1500 Women's B 1500m
OO 1 Sarah DAVIES W45 Oxford City AC 5:54.40 4 292 2731388
5000 Women's A 5000m
A 1 Lesley LOCKS W45 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 18:00.12 4 778 2819438
O 2 Sarah DAVIES W45 Oxford City AC 20:05.88 3 540 2731388
T 3 Mandy RUKS W40 Walton AC 22:26.80 2 323 3428967
5000 Women's B 5000m
AA 1 Nicky MCKENZIE W45 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 20:16.78 4 522 3582114
100HW Women's A 100mH Wind=  
O 1 Eloise HIND U20 Oxford City AC 14.56 4 856 3559974
D 2 Tamzin GRIBBLE W50 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 23.67 3 144 2711386
100HW Women's B 100mH Wind=  
OO 1 Martha STEVENS SW Oxford City AC 17.11 4 603 3140865
400HW Women's A 400mH
t 1 Lucy BARTLETT W40 Walton AC 76.26 4 483 3133494
d 2 Tamzin GRIBBLE W50 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 89.67 3 210 2711386
400HW Women's B 400mH
1500SCW Women's A 1500m Steeplechase No Water Jump
OO 1 Sarah DAVIES W45 Oxford City AC 6:20.05 4 484 2731388
D 2 Tamzin GRIBBLE W50 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 8:14.66 3 145 2711386
1500SCW Women's B 1500m Steeplechase No Water Jump
O 1 Gwyneth HUETER W65 Oxford City AC 7:10.86 4 308 2731387
HJ Women's A High Jump
D 1 Ella ISAIAS U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 1.60 4 745 3569703
A 2 Sophie ETHERINGTON U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 1.40 3 531 3975488
O 3 Martha STEVENS SW Oxford City AC 1.30 2 424 3140865
HJ Women's B High Jump
DD 1 Tamzin GRIBBLE W50 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 1.25 4 371 2711386
AA 2 Lindsay BADMAN W40 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 1.03 3 138 2681008
PV Women's A Pole Vault
O 1 Carlie EDE SW Oxford City AC 2.20 4 450 3994964
PV Women's B Pole Vault
LJ Women's A Long Jump Wind
A 1 Lisa DUKE U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 4.95 4   681 3331326
O 2 Annie SUTCLIFFE U20 Oxford City AC 4.85 3   657 3479837
D 3 Ella ISAIAS U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 4.64 2   608 3569703
LJ Women's B Long Jump Wind
DD 1 Tamzin GRIBBLE W50 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 3.65 4   377 2711386
OO 2 Susan JONES W55 Oxford City AC 2.73 3   170 3976685
TJ Women's A Triple Jump Wind
O 1 Martha STEVENS SW Oxford City AC 9.96 4   637 3140865
A 2 Sophie ETHERINGTON U17 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 9.62 3   598 3975488
D 3 Tamzin GRIBBLE W50 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 7.70 2   374 2711386
TJ Women's B Triple Jump Wind
SPW Women's A Shot Putt
O 1 Annie SUTCLIFFE U20 Oxford City AC 10.08 4 693 3479837
A 2 Natalie GILFRIN SW Aldershot Farnham & District AC 9.21 3 634 2832547
T 3 Oluwatobi ADEROJU U17 Walton AC 5.97 2 371 3985531
D 4 Tamzin GRIBBLE W50 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 5.83 1 357 2711386
SPW Women's B Shot Putt
OO 1 Sarah DAVIES W45 Oxford City AC 6.32 4 404 2731388
AA 2 Claire WOOD W45 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 6.20 3 393 3991948
DTW Women's A Discus
D 1 Nubia EVANS-SHIELDS U17 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 38.19 4 783 3774623
A 2 Emma FREEMAN SW Aldershot Farnham & District AC 24.74 3 588 2771507
O 3 Annie SUTCLIFFE U20 Oxford City AC 22.81 2 554 3479837
T 4 Oluwatobi ADEROJU U17 Walton AC 17.83 1 454 3985531
DTW Women's B Discus
AA 1 Natalie GILFRIN SW Aldershot Farnham & District AC 23.10 4 559 2832547
DD 2 Zoe CRUTCHLEY U23 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 17.48 3 446 3074927
OO 3 Susan JONES W55 Oxford City AC 13.29 2 336 3976685
HTW Women's A Hammer
D 1 Zoe CRUTCHLEY U23 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 29.08 4 590 3074927
A 2 Lara HAMBLETON U23 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 28.73 3 585 3091040
O 3 Susan JONES W55 Oxford City AC 19.99 2 448 3976685
HTW Women's B Hammer
AA 1 Claire WOOD W45 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 13.87 4 328 3991948
OO 2 Sarah DAVIES W45 Oxford City AC 12.28 3 292 2731388
JTW Women's A Javelin
O 1 Annie SUTCLIFFE U20 Oxford City AC 38.62 4 788 3479837
D 2 Ella ISAIAS U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 23.78 3 575 3569703
AA 3 Emma FREEMAN SW Aldershot Farnham & District AC 20.92 2 524 2771507
T 4 Hayley CARGILL W40 Walton AC 3.79 1 0 3897823
JTW Women's B Javelin
DD 1 Nubia EVANS-SHIELDS U17 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 20.85 4 523 3774623
A 2 Lara HAMBLETON U23 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 20.10 3 509 3091040
OO 3 Martha STEVENS SW Oxford City AC 18.75 2 482 3140865
4x100 Women's 4x100m
A 1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC SW   53.47 4 474
O 2 Oxford City AC SW   55.40 3 386
D 3 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley SW   59.36 2 228
4x400 Mixed 4x400m
D 1 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley SW   3:56.64 4 720
T 2 Walton AC SW   4:05.10 3 638
O 3 Oxford City AC SW   4:21.75 2 489
Non-scoring events Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
800 1 Dan Acheson M40 Afd 2:16.78   3811692
800 2 Vladimir KRALIK M40 OxfC 2:25.53   3872512
800 3 Daniel Black SM Afd 2:33.99   3119833
100 1 Brook ADNITT SM Plym'th 11.64   3274132
100 2 Michael BAROUGH M40 OxfC 12.47   2914688
100 1 Kevin BROOKER M50 OxfC 13.11   3982970
100 2 Andrew BOTROS U17 Afd 13.30   3860187
400 1 Alexander Wilson U23 Plym'th 51.09   0
400 1 William MORRIS U17 Afd 59.42   3996954
3000 1 James WARREN M50 Afd 10:18.63   3145675
3000 2 Graham MICALLEF M45 Afd 10:24.24   3802851
3000 3 Richard Guy Smith M45 Afd 10:25.79   3125978
3000 4 Daniel Black SM Afd 10:46.45   3119833
200 1 Alexander Wilson U23 Plym'th 23.30   0
200 2 Brook ADNITT SM Plym'th 23.56   3274132
200 3 Kevin BROOKER M50 OxfC 26.94   3982970
200 4 Andrew BOTROS U17 Afd 27.11   3860187
200 5 Sei REVIDON U17 OxfC 27.66   3812616
1500 1 Jacob PEARCE U17 Afd 4:28.08   3755859
1500 2 Ben DAKIN U17 Afd 4:42.23   3882120
1500 3 Dylan CLARKE U20 Afd 4:43.03   3966890
1500 4 Oliver RUSSELL U17 Afd 4:43.21   3869000
1500 5 Finlay SANDERS U17 Walt 4:43.35   3995222
1500 6 Robert Wakefield M40 Afd 5:01.70   2939938
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
800 1 Eloise NUNN U17 Afd 2:54.74   3614833
100 1 Emma Dakin U17 Afd 13.92   0
100 2 Lindsay BADMAN W40 Afd 15.16   2681008
400 1 Brooke GANNON U17 Afd 72.99   3573415
DTW 1 Helen WILSON W60 Afd 17.54   3693394
200 1 Sadie HARRIS U20 Afd 30.25   3526957
200 2 Emma PATON W45 OxfC 32.79   3873866
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
400m 1 Tyler JOHNSON SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 49.69 782
100m 1 Harvey JUPE SM Oxford City AC 11.14 724
800m 1 Daniel NEWMAN U23 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 1:59.32 721
Javelin 1 Cameron Zack U23 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 48.16 701
Javelin 2 Daniel PEARCE SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 47.63 694
200m 1 Tyler JOHNSON SM Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 22.81 685
Women
100mH 1 Eloise HIND U20 Oxford City AC 14.56 856
Javelin 1 Annie SUTCLIFFE U20 Oxford City AC 38.62 788
Discus 1 Nubia EVANS-SHIELDS U17 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 38.19 783
3/5000m 1 Lesley LOCKS W45 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 18:00.12 778
High Jump 1 Ella ISAIAS U20 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley 1.60 745
4x400m 1 Plymouth Tavistock & Erme Valley SW 3:56.64 720