Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Abingdon - 12 June 2022
Team Score
1 Radley AC   218 R
2 City of Portsmouth AC   132 P
3 Reading AC   115 D
4 Newquay & Par AC   71 W
100 Men's A 100m Wind= +2.5
R 1 Eima MEADE SM Radley AC 10.95 4 785 3466028
D 2 Harry JAMIESON U23 Reading AC 11.11 3 733 3537972
P 3 Gavin BODRELL SM City of Portsmouth AC 11.12 2 730 3667939
W 4 Aidan PATTON SM Newquay & Par AC 11.18 1 711 3015936
100 Men's B 100m Wind= +2.5
PP 1 Zac WILLIAMS U17 City of Portsmouth AC 11.68 4 565 3662202
RR 2 Joel STERN SM Radley AC 11.69 3 562 3597035
DD 3 Kahlon NNEKE U17 Reading AC 11.78 2 538 3788509
WW 4 Isaac KETTERER U20 Newquay & Par AC 12.29 1 414 3565469
200 Men's A 200m Wind= +2.3
R 1 Eima MEADE SM Radley AC 22.55 4 723 3466028
D 2 Harry JAMIESON U23 Reading AC 22.87 3 676 3537972
P 3 Gavin BODRELL SM City of Portsmouth AC 23.39 2 603 3667939
W 4 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 29.54 1 76 3664461
200 Men's B 200m Wind= +2.3
RR 1 Sam NELSON U23 Radley AC 23.38 4 604 3127264
PP 2 Alexander CRESSWELL U23 City of Portsmouth AC 24.60 3 451 3369537
400 Men's A 400m
W 1 Rory JARVIS SM Newquay & Par AC 51.20 4 692 3706291
R 2 Sam NELSON U23 Radley AC 51.81 3 658 3127264
P 3 Alexander CRESSWELL U23 City of Portsmouth AC 53.88 2 549 3369537
D 4 Andrew MCDONALD M120 Reading AC 64.62 1 156 2912556
400 Men's B 400m
RR 1 Emile morgan WILLIAMS SM Radley AC 52.51 4 620 3755674
800 Men's A 800m
R 1 Jacob Charity-Williams U17 Radley AC 2:11.92 4 433 3662149
D 2 Andrew MCDONALD M120 Reading AC 2:30.68 3 157 2912556
800 Men's B 800m
RR 1 Finnlay SMITH U20 Radley AC 2:14.39 4 386 3946487
1500 Men's A 1500m
R 1 Alexander Miell-Ingram SM Radley AC 4:08.24 4 692 3399443
D 2 Arturo MARTINEZ DE MURGUIA SM Reading AC 4:32.29 3 450 3445182
P 3 Daniel BRAY SM City of Portsmouth AC 5:04.57 2 220 3566175
1500 Men's B 1500m
RR 1 Chris MULCAHY M45 Radley AC 4:54.60 4 280 3772201
3000 Men's A 3000m
R 1 Benjamin Cumberland U20 Radley AC 8:56.95 4 706 3466633
3000 Men's B 3000m
RR 1 Oliver CONWAY U20 Radley AC 9:00.81 4 691 3740087
110H Men's A 110mH Wind=  
110H Men's B 110mH Wind=  
400H Men's A 400mH
R 1 Nulam hang KAMBANG U17 Radley AC 64.65 4 535 3946486
D 2 Andrew MCDONALD M120 Reading AC 73.97 3 300 2912556
400H Men's B 400mH
3000SC Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
RR 1 Finnlay SMITH U20 Radley AC 11:25.85 4 464 3946487
3000SC Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
R 1 Jacob Charity-Williams U17 Radley AC 11:49.66 4 399 3662149
HJ Men's A High Jump
W 1 Aidan PATTON SM Newquay & Par AC 1.75 4 630 3015936
D 2 Joe FREW U20 Reading AC 1.70 3 589 3754794
P 3 Zac WILLIAMS U17 City of Portsmouth AC 1.65 2 547 3662202
RR 4 Michael Lynch U20 Radley AC 1.60 1 506 3742462
HJ Men's B High Jump
DD 1 Kevin CRANMER M40 Reading AC 1.65 4 547 3258031
R 2 Lee SWAIN M50 Radley AC 1.30 3 257 3789457
PV Men's A Pole Vault
W 1 Aidan PATTON SM Newquay & Par AC 3.00 4 506 3015936
R 2 Lee SWAIN M50 Radley AC 1.50 3 143 3789457
PV Men's B Pole Vault
WW 1 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 2.50 4 389 3664461
LJ Men's A Long Jump Wind
W 1 Aidan PATTON SM Newquay & Par AC 6.85 4   815 3015936
P 2 Elliott EVANS U20 City of Portsmouth AC 6.57 3   760 3565131
D 3 Joe FREW U20 Reading AC 6.25 2   697 3754794
R 4 Michael Lynch U20 Radley AC 5.89 1   626 3742462
LJ Men's B Long Jump Wind
DD 1 Kahlon NNEKE U17 Reading AC 5.82 4   613 3788509
WW 2 Isaac KETTERER U20 Newquay & Par AC 5.39 3   529 3565469
PP 3 Zac WILLIAMS U17 City of Portsmouth AC 5.29 2   510 3662202
TJ Men's A Triple Jump Wind
W 1 Aidan PATTON SM Newquay & Par AC 12.39 4   690 3015936
D 2 Kahlon NNEKE U17 Reading AC 12.13 3   664 3788509
R 3 Lee SWAIN M50 Radley AC 8.63 2   269 3789457
TJ Men's B Triple Jump Wind
WW 1 Isaac KETTERER U20 Newquay & Par AC 10.90 4   535 3565469
SP Men's A Shot Putt
W 1 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 13.01 4 760 2809926
P 2 George ROGERS U23 City of Portsmouth AC 12.11 3 703 3480383
R 3 Adam Chesterman U20 Radley AC 11.10 2 635 3525922
SP Men's B Shot Putt
PP 1 Kameron DUXBURY U23 City of Portsmouth AC 11.24 4 645 3228967
D 2 Kevin CRANMER M40 Reading AC 9.42 3 515 3258031
WW 3 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 7.82 2 383 3664461
RR 4 Alex Ahmet M60 Radley AC 6.85 1 291 2668899
DT Men's A Discus
W 1 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 41.48 4 736 2809926
P 2 Tyler PATTISON U20 City of Portsmouth AC 40.56 3 723 3501107
R 3 Adam Chesterman U20 Radley AC 32.13 2 592 3525922
D 4 Michael DZANDU M40 Reading AC 27.66 1 514 3503819
DT Men's B Discus
PP 1 Elliott EVANS U20 City of Portsmouth AC 33.66 4 617 3565131
DD 2 Kevin CRANMER M40 Reading AC 26.86 3 499 3258031
WW 3 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 20.30 2 363 3664461
RR 4 Alex Ahmet M60 Radley AC 15.11 1 224 2668899
HT Men's A Hammer
W 1 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 37.38 4 619 2809926
D 2 Michael DZANDU M40 Reading AC 26.62 3 482 3503819
P 3 George ROGERS U23 City of Portsmouth AC 25.42 2 465 3480383
R 4 Alex Ahmet M60 Radley AC 16.01 1 307 2668899
HT Men's B Hammer
WW 1 Steve CLEMO M50 Newquay & Par AC 15.50 4 297 3664461
PP 3 Jamie HOOKER U17 City of Portsmouth AC 9.77 2 147 3774249
JT Men's A Javelin
P 1 callum TAYLOR U20 City of Portsmouth AC 59.59 4 843 3482010
D 2 Michael DZANDU M40 Reading AC 38.49 3 570 3503819
WW 3 Isaac KETTERER U20 Newquay & Par AC 33.48 2 497 3565469
RR 4 Adam Chesterman U20 Radley AC 30.64 1 454 3525922
JT Men's B Javelin
PP 1 Kameron DUXBURY U23 City of Portsmouth AC 44.71 4 655 3228967
DD 2 Joe FREW U20 Reading AC 31.48 3 467 3754794
W 3 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 29.41 2 434 2809926
R 4 Alex Ahmet M60 Radley AC 18.46 1 241 2668899
4x100 Men's 4x100m
R 1 Radley AC SM   45.98 4 414
P 2 City of Portsmouth AC SM   48.35 3 255
4x400 Men's 4x400m
R 1 Radley AC SM   4:04.00 4 142
P 2 City of Portsmouth AC SM   5:00.95 3 0
100 Women's A 100m Wind= +1.7
R 1 Sophie Greaney U17 Radley AC 13.07 4 630 3766379
P 2 Sasha TUKE U20 City of Portsmouth AC 13.83 3 486 3919984
100 Women's B 100m Wind= +1.7
RR 1 Zoe RHODES U17 Radley AC 13.77 4 497 3923723
PP 2 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 19.19 3 11 2728080
200 Women's A 200m Wind= +4.5
R 1 Sophie Greaney U17 Radley AC 27.42 4 569 3766379
P 2 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 40.79 3 11 2728080
200 Women's B 200m Wind= +4.5
RR 1 Baaba FORSON U17 Radley AC 28.89 4 448 3911741
PP 2 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 44.85 3 0 3261339
400 Women's A 400m
R 1 Mia Crawshaw U17 Radley AC 71.98 4 305 3776460
P 2 Katie CAREW-ROBINSON W45 City of Portsmouth AC 89.35 3 32 2670330
400 Women's B 400m
PP 1 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 91.18 4 20 2728080
800 Women's A 800m
D 1 Carys WESTCOTT U17 Reading AC 2:30.39 4 557 3765049
R 2 Anabel POZNIAK U23 Radley AC 2:32.38 3 529 3013333
P 3 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 3:44.08 2 2 2728080
800 Women's B 800m
RR 1 Isla MITCHELL U17 Radley AC 2:58.56 4 224 3907262
1500 Women's A 1500m
D 1 Carys WESTCOTT U17 Reading AC 4:50.15 4 703 3765049
R 2 Emma Haley SW Radley AC 5:23.88 3 465 2908623
P 3 Katie CAREW-ROBINSON W45 City of Portsmouth AC 6:23.28 2 166 2670330
1500 Women's B 1500m
RR 1 Alexandra KALLOS U20 Radley AC 5:31.30 4 419 3925253
PP 2 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 7:48.45 3 0 2728080
5000 Women's A 5000m
R 1 Emma Haley SW Radley AC 19:32.76 4 599 2908623
P 2 Katie CAREW-ROBINSON W45 City of Portsmouth AC 22:37.82 3 308 2670330
5000 Women's B 5000m
PP 1 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 27:19.17 4 45 2728080
100HW Women's A 100mH Wind= +3.4
R 1 Hayley PERRIN SW Radley AC 15.01 4 808 2868801
100HW Women's B 100mH Wind= +3.4
RR 1 Stef BAZYLKIEWICZ SW Radley AC 29.71 4 0 3552774
400HW Women's A 400mH
R 1 Rachel BURTON U23 Radley AC 76.99 4 466 3246516
400HW Women's B 400mH
1500SCW Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
R 1 Rachel BURTON U23 Radley AC 5:51.25 4 601 3246516
1500SCW Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
HJ Women's A High Jump
R 1 Amelia Webb U17 Radley AC 1.45 4 585 3763633
P 2 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 1.10 3 212 3261339
HJ Women's B High Jump
RR 1 Marlena GIBAS SW Radley AC 1.30 4 424 3996247
PV Women's A Pole Vault
P 1 Sasha TUKE U20 City of Portsmouth AC 3.00 4 668 3919984
D 2 Naomi SUTTON U20 Reading AC 2.80 3 615 3577059
R 3 Jacqueline Breslin W50 Radley AC 1.50 2 245 2868783
PV Women's B Pole Vault
PP 1 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 1.75 4 320 3261339
LJ Women's A Long Jump Wind
R 1 Hayley PERRIN SW Radley AC 5.44 4   799 2868801
P 2 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 2.78 3   181 3261339
LJ Women's B Long Jump Wind
RR 1 Jessica Simons U17 Radley AC 4.72 4   627 3702632
PP 2 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 2.27 3   72 2728080
TJ Women's A Triple Jump Wind
R 1 Jessica Simons U17 Radley AC 9.70 4   607 3702632
P 2 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 6.46 3   218 3261339
TJ Women's B Triple Jump Wind
RR 1 Mia Crawshaw U17 Radley AC 8.22 4   436 3776460
SPW Women's A Shot Putt
D 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 9.00 4 619 3020882
RR 2 Marlena GIBAS SW Radley AC 8.22 3 562 3996247
P 3 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 8.09 2 552 3261339
W 4 Claudia CARLYON SW Newquay & Par AC 7.60 1 514 2909905
SPW Women's B Shot Putt
DD 1 Julie WILSON W55 Reading AC 7.25 4 485 2928468
PP 2 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 6.80 3 447 2728080
R 3 Stef BAZYLKIEWICZ SW Radley AC 6.01 2 375 3552774
DTW Women's A Discus
D 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 41.13 4 819 3020882
R 2 Amber JEACOCK WEST U20 Radley AC 38.15 3 783 3361178
P 3 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 17.67 2 451 3261339
W 4 Claudia CARLYON SW Newquay & Par AC 14.89 1 382 2909905
DTW Women's B Discus
DD 1 Julie WILSON W55 Reading AC 24.83 4 590 2928468
RR 2 Stef BAZYLKIEWICZ SW Radley AC 18.05 3 459 3552774
HTW Women's A Hammer
D 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 36.80 4 693 3020882
RR 2 Jacqueline Breslin W50 Radley AC 17.58 3 404 2868783
PP 3 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 14.81 2 349 2728080
HTW Women's B Hammer
DD 1 Julie WILSON W55 Reading AC 24.99 4 530 2928468
R 2 Claire Lacey W45 Radley AC 17.39 3 400 3129383
P 3 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 12.25 2 291 3261339
JTW Women's A Javelin
R 1 Erin Waters U20 Radley AC 39.80 4 803 3630008
D 2 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 18.05 3 468 3020882
P 3 Claudia CUBBAGE W45 City of Portsmouth AC 16.82 2 442 3261339
W 4 Claudia CARLYON SW Newquay & Par AC 16.68 1 439 2909905
JTW Women's B Javelin
RR 1 Alice MILLAR U20 Radley AC 31.49 4 694 3984862
DD 2 Julie WILSON W55 Reading AC 16.75 3 441 2928468
PP 3 Ann HAYTER W55 City of Portsmouth AC 11.77 2 315 2728080
4x100 Women's 4x100m
R 1 Radley AC SW   53.46 4 475
4x400 Women's 4x400m
R 1 Radley AC SW   4:04.01 4 649
Non-scoring events Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
800 1 Caspar Cumberland U17 Radley 2:14.13     3763862
100 1 Matthew Ajayi U17 Guest 11.05 +2.6   0
100 2 Michael Lynch U20 Radley 11.80 +2.6   3742462
400 1 Roy Nelson M55 Radley 61.59     3134055
SP 1 Tony McCreery SM Reading 6.53     0
200 1 Michael Lynch U20 Radley 25.12 +2.3   3742462
JT 1 Jamie HOOKER U17 Ports 21.39     3774249
1500 1 Paul Edwards M45 Radley 5:25.41     3740773
DT 1 Tony McCreery SM Reading 24.18     0
DT 2 Kameron DUXBURY U23 Ports 19.88     3228967
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
LJ 1 Amelia Webb U17 Radley 4.37     3763633
LJ 2 Lily Black U17 Radley 4.13     3766383
100 1 Lily Black U17 Radley 14.13 +1.7   3766383
100 2 Janice Ellacott W60 Radley 14.42 +1.7   3076062
SPW 1 Mia Crawshaw U17 Radley 6.02     3776460
200 1 Janice Ellacott W60 Radley 29.48 +4.5   3076062
200 2 Lily Black U17 Radley 29.57 +4.5   3766383
TJ 1 Zoe RHODES U17 Radley 8.91     3923723
TJ 2 Linda Ahmet W70 Radley 6.09     2691411
HJ 1 Hayley PERRIN SW Radley 0.00     2868801
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Javelin 1 callum TAYLOR U20 City of Portsmouth AC 59.59 843
Long Jump 1 Aidan PATTON SM Newquay & Par AC 6.85 815
100m 1 Eima MEADE SM Radley AC 10.95 785
Long Jump 2 Elliott EVANS U20 City of Portsmouth AC 6.57 760
Shot 1 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 13.01 760
Discus 1 David DAWSON SM Newquay & Par AC 41.48 736
Women
Discus 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 41.13 819
100mH 1 Hayley PERRIN SW Radley AC 15.01 808
Javelin 1 Erin Waters U20 Radley AC 39.80 803
Long Jump 1 Hayley PERRIN SW Radley AC 5.44 799
Discus 2 Amber JEACOCK WEST U20 Radley AC 38.15 783