Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Uxbridge - 22 May 2022
Team Score
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC   210 F
2 Reading AC   177 D
3 Hillingdon AC   162 H
4 Walton AC   110 T
100 Men's A 100m Wind=  
f 1 Dwayne COWAN SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.9 4 802 3033333
h 2 Samuel JAGROOP U17 Hillingdon AC 11.6 3 587 3902629
d 3 Harry JAMIESON U23 Reading AC 11.7 2 560 3537972
t 4 Billy GUEST U17 Walton AC 11.9 1 507 3991748
100 Men's B 100m Wind=  
hh 1 Akira MEADE U20 Hillingdon AC 11.5 4 615 3660460
ff 2 Devonte CASELY-HAYFORD SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.8 3 533 3658805
dd 3 Oloruntobi AYORINDE U23 Reading AC 11.9 2 507 4013453
tt 4 Sean SALTER U17 Walton AC 12.2 1 435 4018475
200 Men's A 200m Wind=  
f 1 Dwayne COWAN SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.9 4 825 3033333
d 2 Harry JAMIESON U23 Reading AC 23.8 3 549 3537972
t 3 Billy GUEST U17 Walton AC 24.4 2 475 3991748
h 4 Bradley BRAZIL U20 Hillingdon AC 24.4 1 475 4007715
200 Men's B 200m Wind=  
ff 1 Devonte CASELY-HAYFORD SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.5 4 588 3658805
dd 2 Gregor JONES U20 Reading AC 24.1 3 511 3901026
hh 3 Ellis WATSON U20 Hillingdon AC 24.3 2 487 3972504
tt 4 Sean SALTER U17 Walton AC 24.6 1 451 4018475
400 Men's A 400m
h 1 Liam HOLBROOK SM Hillingdon AC 51.8 4 659 2954397
ff 2 Edward NEWTON U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 54.0 3 543 3708588
d 3 Thomas RYAN SM Reading AC 56.0 2 449 2952049
400 Men's B 400m
f 1 Hamed AGBOKE SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 55.3 4 481 3670344
hh 2 Kirk O'ROURKE SM Hillingdon AC 57.4 3 390 3417024
dd 3 Andrew MCDONALD M120 Reading AC 61.1 2 255 2912556
800 Men's A 800m
h 1 Liam HOLBROOK SM Hillingdon AC 1:57.9 4 758 2954397
f 2 William LESLIE SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:59.4 3 718 3918710
t 3 Jonathan HIORNS SM Walton AC 2:00.2 2 697 2706373
d 4 Tom RICKARDS U23 Reading AC 2:01.1 1 674 3527482
800 Men's B 800m
tt 1 George PITTWOOD U17 Walton AC 2:01.8 4 656 3973631
ff 2 Andrew MERRY SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:05.2 3 575 3941578
hh 3 William LAMMAS U17 Hillingdon AC 2:05.6 2 566 3972481
dd 4 Thomas RYAN SM Reading AC 2:13.7   399 2952049
1500 Men's A 1500m
d 1 Martin TURTON SM Reading AC 4:09.1 4 682 3862029
f 2 Ed MALLETT SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:09.9 3 673 3831160
t 4 Jonathan HIORNS SM Walton AC 4:29.3 1 477 2706373
1500 Men's B 1500m
ff 1 Andrew MERRY SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:22.5 4 541 3941578
hh 2 Jack MCVANN SM Hillingdon AC 4:23.5 3 531 3972482
tt 3 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 4:43.0 2 363 2974103
5000 Men's A 5000m
h 1 James LAING SM Hillingdon AC 15:50.0 4 669 2756594
d 2 David LEWIS SM Reading AC 16:16.7 3 597 2812678
ff 3 Jamie BANNISTER SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:38.4 2 400 3187763
5000 Men's B 5000m
f 1 David GRIMA M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:58.5 4 357 2909454
dd 2 James QUINN M50 Reading AC 18:01.8 3 350 2973511
hh 3 Charlie EDWARDS SM Hillingdon AC 18:14.7 2 324 3652129
110H Men's A 110mH Wind=  
f 1 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.3 4 351 2990942
t 2 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 20.4 3 343 3576032
h 3 Clive WICKHAM M40 Hillingdon AC 23.5 2 150 3088677
110H Men's B 110mH Wind=  
ff 1 Stuart LEIGH M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.8 4 187 3087160
400H Men's A 400mH
d 1 Joe FREW U20 Reading AC 58.5 4 724 3754794
t 2 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 66.9 3 472 3576032
f 3 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 74.2 2 295 2990942
h 4 Clive WICKHAM M40 Hillingdon AC 74.8 1 282 3088677
400H Men's B 400mH
hh 1 Kirk O'ROURKE SM Hillingdon AC 66.0 4 497 3417024
tt 2 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 69.2 3 412 2974103
ff 3 Stuart LEIGH M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 78.0 2 218 3087160
2000SC Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
f 1 Richard JONES SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:55.5 4 593 3183226
t 2 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 7:07.9 3 529 3576032
h 3 Patrick HYDE U20 Hillingdon AC 7:43.8 2 368 3875623
2000SC Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
ff 1 Simon WADE M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:57.4 4 583 3964761
HJ Men's A High Jump
dd 1 Kahlon NNEKE U17 Reading AC 1.75 4 630 3788509
f 2 Joshua MARTIN U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.75 3 630 3624248
h 3 Ellis WATSON U20 Hillingdon AC 1.65 2 547 3972504
t 4 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 1.55 1 465 3576032
HJ Men's B High Jump
ff 1 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.50 1 423 2990942
tt 2 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 1.45 2 382 2974103
hh 3 Clive WICKHAM M40 Hillingdon AC 1.40 3 340 3088677
PV Men's A Pole Vault
PV Men's B Pole Vault
LJ Men's A Long Jump Wind
d 1 Joe FREW U20 Reading AC 6.17 4   681 3754794
t 2 Jacob THOMAS U17 Walton AC 5.40 3   531 3795111
hh 3 Jeremy COLLIS M45 Hillingdon AC 5.28 2   508 3088605
ff 4 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.93 1   441 2990942
LJ Men's B Long Jump Wind
dd 1 Toby IRVING U20 Reading AC 5.90 4   628 3379911
f 2 Markos SCHUCHINSKY U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.81 3   418 3964782
tt 3 William DAVIES U17 Walton AC 4.53 2   364 3871548
h 4 Akira MEADE U20 Hillingdon AC 3.68 1   205 3660460
TJ Men's A Triple Jump Wind
ff 1 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.65 4   615 2990942
hh 3 Clive WICKHAM M40 Hillingdon AC 7.93 2   173 3088677
TJ Men's B Triple Jump Wind
f 1 Edward NEWTON U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.25 4   573 3708588
h 2 Jeremy COLLIS M45 Hillingdon AC 7.01 3   5 3088605
SP Men's A Shot Putt
f 1 Christer HAGBERG M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.39 4 721 3883604
d 2 Alex SPRATLEY-KEMP U23 Reading AC 10.83 3 617 3180331
h 3 Glen CROWIE SM Hillingdon AC 10.64 2 604 3514942
t 4 Rob SMITH SM Walton AC 9.36 1 510 2695902
SP Men's B Shot Putt
dd 1 Michael DZANDU M40 Reading AC 9.10 4 490 3503819
ff 2 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.72 3 460 2990942
tt 3 Martin WILLIS M45 Walton AC 8.37 2 431 3825886
hh 4 Keith SELDON M60 Hillingdon AC 7.63 1 366 2953893
DT Men's A Discus
f 1 Christer HAGBERG M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 39.32 4 705 3883604
h 2 Glen CROWIE SM Hillingdon AC 27.11 3 504 3514942
d 3 Michael DZANDU M40 Reading AC 26.55 2 493 3503819
t 4 Martin WILLIS M45 Walton AC 19.21 1 337 3825886
DT Men's B Discus
ff 1 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 29.91 4 554 2990942
dd 2 Joe FREW U20 Reading AC 23.00 3 423 3754794
hh 3 Jason STEEL M50 Hillingdon AC 17.25 2 287 2756689
tt 4 Christopher NESS M50 Walton AC 16.60 1 269 2974103
HT Men's A Hammer
f 1 Christer HAGBERG M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 43.89 4 691 3883604
t 2 Rob SMITH SM Walton AC 39.18 3 639 2695902
d 3 Alex SPRATLEY-KEMP U23 Reading AC 31.53 2 548 3180331
h 4 Glen CROWIE SM Hillingdon AC 21.31 1 402 3514942
HT Men's B Hammer
tt 1 Martin WILLIS M45 Walton AC 25.40 4 465 3825886
dd 2 Michael DZANDU M40 Reading AC 23.87 3 442 3503819
hh 3 Keith SELDON M60 Hillingdon AC 20.53 2 390 2953893
ff 4 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 18.80 1 360 2990942
JT Men's A Javelin
dd 1 Hugo DOMINGOS U20 Reading AC 48.83 4 709 3533015
ff 2 Mark ANDREWS SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 39.39 3 582 2990942
t 3 Robert A SMITH SM Walton AC 30.66 2 454 3576032
hh 4 Keith SELDON M60 Hillingdon AC 27.29 1 400 2953893
JT Men's B Javelin
f 1 Christer HAGBERG M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 37.44 4 555 3883604
d 2 Michael DZANDU M40 Reading AC 36.24 3 538 3503819
tt 3 Martin NORMAN SM Walton AC 26.54 2 388 2825283
h 4 Thomas NETTLESHIP U17 Hillingdon AC 25.70 1 374 4014404
4x100 Men's 4x100m
d 1 Reading AC SM   45.0 4 491
h 2 Hillingdon AC SM   45.4 3 459
f 3 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   47.3 2 320
t 4 Walton AC SM   52.5 1 74
4x400 Men's 4x400m
f 1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   3:37.2 4 435
d 2 Reading AC SM   3:37.5 3 431
h 3 Hillingdon AC SM   3:37.9 2 425
100 Women's A 100m Wind=  
h 1 Nana QUAINOO U17 Hillingdon AC 12.5 4 752 3808825
t 2 Susan MCLOUGHLIN W45 Walton AC 12.9 3 665 2825276
d 3 Karen BURLES W45 Reading AC 13.0 2 644 3044268
f 4 Missy COOPER U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.9 1 474 3899708
100 Women's B 100m Wind=  
hh 1 Juanita KYERE-AIDOO U17 Hillingdon AC 12.6 4 730 3865511
dd 2 Kayin HURST U20 Reading AC 13.3 3 584 3897488
ff 3 Scarlett CHILDS U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.9 2 474 3975574
tt 4 Oluwatobi ADEROJU U17 Walton AC 14.7 1 348 3985531
200 Women's A 200m Wind=  
t 1 Susan MCLOUGHLIN W45 Walton AC 26.1 4 695 2825276
d 2 Karen BURLES W45 Reading AC 26.6 3 645 3044268
h 3 Paulina DIBOTTI NKOMBE U20 Hillingdon AC 26.7 2 636 3865519
f 4 Lulu WEISZ U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.8 1 455 3670391
200 Women's B 200m Wind=  
tt 1 Lizzie AMOS W45 Walton AC 26.3 4 675 2659082
dd 2 Kayin HURST U20 Reading AC 27.7 3 545 3897488
hh 3 Lauren GLYNN U20 Hillingdon AC 28.9 2 447 3699757
ff 4 Lisa THOMAS W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 29.3 1 417 3305373
400 Women's A 400m
t 1 Lizzie AMOS W45 Walton AC 59.7 4 692 2659082
d 2 Jemima CROCKER U20 Reading AC 62.8 3 578 3533012
f 3 Victoria JOHNSTON SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 64.4 2 524 3670284
hh 4 Hannah SHORT U23 Hillingdon AC 66.2 1 466 3397912
400 Women's B 400m
ff 1 Lisa THOMAS W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 64.7 4 514 3305373
h   Carmen MILNER U17 Hillingdon AC 66.5 3 456 3896328
tt 3 Frida BLACKWOOD U17 Walton AC 72.9 2 282 3868133
dd 4 Lee FELLOWES SW Reading AC 73.0 1 280 2671049
800 Women's A 800m
d 1 Laurie MARLOW SW Reading AC 2:21.2 4 700 3467858
t 2 Hannah GIBLIN U17 Walton AC 2:34.7 3 496 3980386
h 3 Hannah WELLS SW Hillingdon AC 3:03.7 2 180 2756716
800 Women's B 800m
tt 1 Hannah MAKIN U20 Walton AC 2:48.2 4 329 3979558
hh 2 Freya HOLLINGSWORTH SW Hillingdon AC 3:03.8 3 180 3620065
1500 Women's A 1500m
f 1 Ellen WEIR U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:40.5 4 779 3527705
d 2 Natalia HACKETT SW Reading AC 4:55.8 3 659 2835623
hh 3 Hannah SHORT U23 Hillingdon AC 5:12.2 2 541 3397912
1500 Women's B 1500m
ff 1 Gina GALBRAITH W45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:02.3 4 611 3306058
h 2 Hannah WELLS SW Hillingdon AC 5:44.0 3 346 2756716
3000 Women's A 3000m
f 1 Albane FERY U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:42.7 4 652 3646372
h 2 Hannah WELLS SW Hillingdon AC 11:17.2 3 536 2756716
dd 3 Hayleigh WOOD SW Reading AC 11:19.3 2 530 2702905
t 4 Mandy RUKS W40 Walton AC 12:43.9 1 294 3428967
3000 Women's B 3000m
d 1 Lara TOLSON U20 Reading AC 12:05.4 4 393 3525735
hh 2 Freya HOLLINGSWORTH SW Hillingdon AC 12:11.0 3 378 3620065
ff 3 Helena BHATTACHARYA U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12:27.8 2 333 4019957
100HW Women's A 100mH Wind=  
d 1 Kayin HURST U20 Reading AC 16.9 4 623 3897488
h 2 Keziah SIZYA U20 Hillingdon AC 17.0 3 613 3417033
f 3 Heather LETLEY SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.9 2 303 2968215
100HW Women's B 100mH Wind=  
dd 1 Hollie CRANMER U20 Reading AC 19.4 4 411 3421921
400HW Women's A 400mH
d 1 Jemima CROCKER U20 Reading AC 73.1 4 560 3533012
f 2 Victoria JOHNSTON SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 74.3 3 530 3670284
h 3 Hannah WELLS SW Hillingdon AC 98.8 2 79 2756716
400HW Women's B 400mH
dd 1 Lee FELLOWES SW Reading AC 81.9 4 358 2671049
ff 2 Heather LETLEY SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 91.2 3 184 2968215
2000SCW Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
f 1 Ellen WEIR U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:49.3 4 885 3527705
h 2 Hannah WELLS SW Hillingdon AC 8:49.5 3 361 2756716
2000SCW Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
ff 1 Lulu WEISZ U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 7:55.7 4 565 3670391
HJ Women's A High Jump
d 1 Kayin HURST U20 Reading AC 1.45 4 585 3897488
h 2 Charlotte BULL U17 Hillingdon AC 1.42 3 553 3764383
t 3 Catherine BLANDFORD U20 Walton AC 1.35 2 478 3788911
ff 4 Lulu WEISZ U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.35 1 478 3670391
HJ Women's B High Jump
dd 1 Hollie CRANMER U20 Reading AC 1.35 4 478 3421921
f 2 Heather LETLEY SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.30 3 424 2968215
tt 3 Tina HOWELL W40 Walton AC 1.30 2 424 2825285
PV Women's A Pole Vault
PV Women's B Pole Vault
LJ Women's A Long Jump Wind
d 1 Kayin HURST U20 Reading AC 4.91 4   672 3897488
h 2 Keziah SIZYA U20 Hillingdon AC 4.35 3   539 3417033
t 3 Tina HOWELL W40 Walton AC 4.30 2   527 2825285
f 4 Heather LETLEY SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.22 1   509 2968215
LJ Women's B Long Jump Wind
dd 1 Hollie CRANMER U20 Reading AC 4.44 4   560 3421921
ff 2 Victoria JOHNSTON SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.12 3   485 3670284
TJ Women's A Triple Jump Wind
h 1 Nana QUAINOO U17 Hillingdon AC 10.10 4   652 3808825
t 2 Tina HOWELL W40 Walton AC 9.72 3   610 2825285
ff 3 Ariana SHALA U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.48 2   582 3827103
TJ Women's B Triple Jump Wind
hh 1 Juanita KYERE-AIDOO U17 Hillingdon AC 9.30 4   562 3865511
f 2 Heather LETLEY SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.21 3   435 2968215
SPW Women's A Shot Putt
d 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 9.40 4 647 3020882
tt 2 Tina HOWELL W40 Walton AC 7.07 3 470 2825285
f 3 Candy DUNNE W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.72 2 440 3810195
h 4 Sharon TALBOT W55 Hillingdon AC 5.28 1 300 2756694
SPW Women's B Shot Putt
dd 1 Julie WILSON W55 Reading AC 7.84 4 532 2928468
t 2 Oluwatobi ADEROJU U17 Walton AC 6.80 3 447 3985531
ff 3 Adijat MUMUNIE W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.68 2 437 3501287
DTW Women's A Discus
d 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 40.87 4 816 3020882
ff 2 Candy DUNNE W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.02 3 540 3810195
t 3 Tina HOWELL W40 Walton AC 20.85 2 517 2825285
h 4 Sharon TALBOT W55 Hillingdon AC 16.78 1 430 2756694
DTW Women's B Discus
dd 1 Julie WILSON W55 Reading AC 25.54 4 602 2928468
tt 2 Oluwatobi ADEROJU U17 Walton AC 17.22 3 440 3985531
f 3 Heather LETLEY SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.57 2 374 2968215
HTW Women's A Hammer
d 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 40.38 4 737 3020882
ff 2 Adijat MUMUNIE W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.13 3 355 3501287
HTW Women's B Hammer
dd 1 Julie WILSON W55 Reading AC 26.13 4 547 2928468
f 2 Heather LETLEY SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.07 3 354 2968215
JTW Women's A Javelin
h 1 Lucy WILCOCK U20 Hillingdon AC 29.65 4 667 3379916
t 2 Tina HOWELL W40 Walton AC 21.08 3 527 2825285
dd 3 Hollie CRANMER U20 Reading AC 20.19 2 510 3421921
f   Candy DUNNE W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC   1 0 3810195
JTW Women's B Javelin
d 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 19.87 4 504 3020882
ff 2 Adijat MUMUNIE W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.74 3 314 3501287
tt 3 Oluwatobi ADEROJU U17 Walton AC 9.97 2 255 3985531
4x100 Women's 4x100m
h 1 Hillingdon AC SW   50.5 4 625
f 2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   55.1 3 399
4x400 Women's 4x400m
f 1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   4:38.5 4 356
h 2 Hillingdon AC SW   5:19.8 3 107
Non-scoring events Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
800 1 Ryan STODDART U17 Hillingdon 2:14.1     0
800 2 Zachery DICKENS U20 Hillingdon 2:19.6     0
800 3 Andrew MCDONALD M50 Reading 2:20.7     0
100 1 Emmanuel ADETU u17 HW 12.1     0
100 2 Markos SCHUCAYNIKY U17 HW 12.3     0
100 3 Kahlan NNEKE U17 Reading 12.4     0
100 4 Stuart LEIGH SM HW 14.4     0
100 1 Marcus GOYLE U20 HW 11.6     0
100 2 Omari KOROMA U17 HW 12.4     0
100 3 Kirk O'ROURKE SM Hillingdon 13.0     0
HT 1 Kevin SNELLING M60 HW 21.35     0
HT 2 Stephen THOMPSEN M50 Hillingdon 19.59     0
SP 1 Kevin SNELLING M60 HW 7.62     0
LJ 1 Kahlan NNEKE U17 Reading 5.98     0
200 1 Oloruntobi AYORUIDE U23 Reading 24.2     0
200 2 Omari KOROMA U17 HW 24.5     0
200 3 Zachery DICKENS U20 Hillingdon 25.8     0
200 4 Ryan STODDART U17 Hillingdon 26.1     0
200 5 Will Davies U17 Walton 27.0     0
200 6 Stuart LEIGH SM HW 29.1     0
1500 1 Richard JONES SM HW 4:31.7     0
1500 2 Neil KIRKHAM SM u/a 4:32.5     0
1500 3 Simon WADE SM HW 4:39.2     0
DT 1 Kevin SNELLING M60 HW 16.48     0
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
3000 1 Susan FRANCIS W50 Reading 12:28.3     0
SPW 1 Georgina ASHBY U20 Reading 7.52     0
1500 1 Arian SHALA U17 HW 5:35.8     0
2000SCW 1 Lisa THOMAS W55 HW 8:15.8     0
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
200m 1 Dwayne COWAN SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.9 825
100m 1 Dwayne COWAN SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.9 802
800m 1 Liam HOLBROOK SM Hillingdon AC 1:57.9 758
400mH 1 Joe FREW U20 Reading AC 58.5 724
Shot 1 Christer HAGBERG M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.39 721
800m 2 William LESLIE SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:59.4 718
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Ellen WEIR U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:49.3 885
Discus 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 40.87 816
1500m 1 Ellen WEIR U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:40.5 779
100m 1 Nana QUAINOO U17 Hillingdon AC 12.5 752
Hammer 1 Michaela WHITTON SW Reading AC 40.38 737
100m 1 Juanita KYERE-AIDOO U17 Hillingdon AC 12.6 730