Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Colchester - 22 May 2022
Team Score
1 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring   240 I
2 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC   199.5 F
3 Basildon AC   148 B
4 Ryston Runners   112.5 R
100 Men's A 100m Wind=  
F 1 Zack CLARKE-GREEN U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 11.2 4 705 3565626
B 2 Christopher HUGHES U17 Basildon AC 11.2 3 705 3880246
I 3 Taye MCLAUGHLIN U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 11.4 2 644 3903879
R 4 Liam CLARE U20 Ryston Runners 12.0 1 482 3422468
100 Men's B 100m Wind=  
FF 1 Shomari MCCOLLIN-JOHNSON U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 11.8 4 533 4038666
II 2 Paolo PALMIERI U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 11.8 3 533 3398694
BB 3 Alex ADEGBITE U20 Basildon AC 12.2 2 435 3464290
200 Men's A 200m Wind=  
B 1 Lee DOLLARD SM Basildon AC 22.4 4 746 2989289
FF 2 Zack CLARKE-GREEN U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 22.7 3 701 3565626
II 3 Taye MCLAUGHLIN U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 23.2 2 629 3903879
200 Men's B 200m Wind=  
F 1 Kai ENGLISH U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 23.2 4 629 3358470
I 2 Paolo PALMIERI U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 23.4 3 602 3398694
BB 3 Harrison CHAPMAN U23 Basildon AC 23.5 2 588 3123302
400 Men's A 400m
II 1 Ben GREENLEAF U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 50.9 4 710 3627276
B 2 Harrison CHAPMAN U23 Basildon AC 51.0 3 704 3123302
F 3 Christopher HEPWORTH SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 57.5 2 385 2754840
400 Men's B 400m
I 1 William BOWKER U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 51.3 4 687 3419146
FF 2 Hussein ZAAITER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 67.7 3 92 3767370
BB 3 Joe MCGRATH M40 Basildon AC 78.1 2 1 3389142
800 Men's A 800m
I 1 Dylan NYATHI U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 2:01.8 4 656 3957188
F 2 Jamie TAYLOR-CALDWELL SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 2:02.1 3 649 2754933
B 3 Oliver SMITH U17 Basildon AC 2:06.7 2 541 3774328
800 Men's B 800m
II 1 Stanley HOBBS U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 2:06.7 4 541 3757740
FF 2 Stefan RITTE SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 2:08.4 3 504 3989035
BB 3 Joe MCGRATH M40 Basildon AC 2:50.1 2 27 3389142
1500 Men's A 1500m
F 1 Jamie TAYLOR-CALDWELL SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:18.9 4 577 2754933
II 2 Max FISHER U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 4:19.8 3 568 3249994
R 3 Chris BALMER M40 Ryston Runners 4:49.1 2 318 2999506
B 4 David FINDLAY M55 Basildon AC 6:31.1 1 1 3295365
1500 Men's B 1500m
I 1 Frederick ADAMS U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 4:21.5 4 551 3498191
FF 2 Stefan RITTE SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:48.7 3 321 3989035
RR 3 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 4:50.6 2 307 2666518
BB 4 Joe MCGRATH M40 Basildon AC 6:44.7 1 0 3389142
5000 Men's A 5000m
II 1 Freddy RICHARDSON U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 15:23.1 4 746 3190141
F 2 Jamie TAYLOR-CALDWELL SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 16:07.9 3 620 2754933
R 3 Chris BALMER M40 Ryston Runners 17:33.4 2 411 2999506
B 4 David FINDLAY M55 Basildon AC 23:02.9 1 1 3295365
5000 Men's B 5000m
I 1 Sam BURKITT U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 15:44.4 4 685 3940752
FF 2 Christopher HEPWORTH SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 17:33.2 3 411 2754840
BB 3 Joe MCGRATH M40 Basildon AC 23:52.9 2 0 3389142
110H Men's A 110mH Wind=  
R 1 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 21.7 4 253 2666518
F 2 Stefan RITTE SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 22.1 3 228 3989035
110H Men's B 110mH Wind=  
FF 1 Christopher HEPWORTH SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 31.4 4 0 2754840
400H Men's A 400mH
F 1 Gus CARTER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 56.5 4 792 3794641
I 2 Daniel SCURRELL M40 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 65.7 3 505 2713083
R 3 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 69.4 2 407 2666518
B 4 Joe MCGRATH M40 Basildon AC 86.7 1 84 3389142
400H Men's B 400mH
II 1 Dalton COE SM Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 71.3 4 360 3181622
FF 2 Christopher HEPWORTH SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 96.8 3 6 2754840
2000SC Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
F 1 Stefan RITTE SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 6:40.0 4 677 3989035
R 2 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 7:34.9 3 405 2666518
II 3 Rob MILBURN M45 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 8:17.5 2 244 3949818
B 4 David FINDLAY M55 Basildon AC 10:36.7 1 3 3295365
2000SC Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
FF 1 Christopher HEPWORTH SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 7:43.7 4 368 2754840
I 2 Dalton COE SM Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 8:31.7 3 200 3181622
BB 3 Joe MCGRATH M40 Basildon AC 11:05.0 2 0 3389142
HJ Men's A High Jump
BB 1 Isaac WRIGHT U17 Basildon AC 1.75 4 630 3629020
F 2 Kai ENGLISH U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1.70 3 589 3358470
R 3 Gareth HUNT SM Ryston Runners 1.65 2 547 2685509
II 4 Daniel SCURRELL M40 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 1.40 1 340 2713083
HJ Men's B High Jump
B 1 Clint NICHOLLS M40 Basildon AC 1.65 4 547 3191190
RR 2 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 1.55 3 465 2666518
FF 3 Christopher HEPWORTH SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1.50 2 423 2754840
I 4 Ian LING M45 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 1.30 1 257 2658050
PV Men's A Pole Vault
R 1 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 3.10 4 529 2666518
II 2 Daniel SCURRELL M40 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 2.70 3 436 2713083
B 3= Joe MCGRATH M40 Basildon AC 1.00 1.5 0 3389142
F 3= Christopher HEPWORTH SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1.00 1.5 0 2754840
PV Men's B Pole Vault
I 1 Ian LING M45 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 2.50 4 389 2658050
RR 2 Gareth HUNT SM Ryston Runners 2.50 3 389 2685509
FF 3 Robert DENSLEY M70 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1.00 2 0 2754812
LJ Men's A Long Jump Wind
R 1 Liam CLARE U20 Ryston Runners 5.72 4   593 3422468
I 2 Mario SALTER U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 5.69 3   587 3835657
B 3 Samson WRIGHT U20 Basildon AC 5.67 2   584 3629021
F 4 Hussein ZAAITER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4.28 1   317 3767370
LJ Men's B Long Jump Wind
BB 1 Clint NICHOLLS M40 Basildon AC 5.51 4   552 3191190
II 2 Donovan DRAYTON SM Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 5.11 3   475 3447732
RR 3 Gareth HUNT SM Ryston Runners 5.07 2   468 2685509
FF 4 Patrick CORNELL M65 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1.32 1   0 2660911
TJ Men's A Triple Jump Wind
II 1 Michael AKINYEMI U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 11.75 4   625 3921067
BB 2 Isaac WRIGHT U17 Basildon AC 11.37 3   585 3629020
F 3 Hussein ZAAITER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 9.60 2   389 3767370
TJ Men's B Triple Jump Wind
B 1 Samson WRIGHT U20 Basildon AC 10.95 4   541 3629021
I 2 Paolo PALMIERI U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 10.87 3   532 3398694
FF 3 Christopher HEPWORTH SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 8.08 2   195 2754840
SP Men's A Shot Putt
II 1 Michael VAN HAREN U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 11.74 4 678 3808155
B 2 Lee DOLLARD SM Basildon AC 9.42 3 515 2989289
R 3 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 9.19 2 497 2666518
FF 4 Patrick CORNELL M65 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 6.44 1 247 2660911
SP Men's B Shot Putt
I 1 Oliver GRAHAM U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 11.68 4 674 3481992
BB 2 Aaron YORK SM Basildon AC 8.86 3 471 3011739
RR 3 Miles HOVELL U17 Ryston Runners 7.90 2 390 3709187
F 4 Stefan RITTE SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 5.72 1 157 3989035
DT Men's A Discus
II 1 Michael VAN HAREN U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 38.74 4 696 3808155
R 2 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 32.04 3 590 2666518
B 3 Aaron YORK SM Basildon AC 25.30 2 469 3011739
F 4 Kai ENGLISH U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 17.84 1 303 3358470
DT Men's B Discus
I 1 Oliver GRAHAM U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 38.44 4 691 3481992
RR 2 Miles HOVELL U17 Ryston Runners 23.41 3 431 3709187
BB 3 Lee DOLLARD SM Basildon AC 19.67 2 348 2989289
FF 4 Gus CARTER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 9.89 1 0 3794641
HT Men's A Hammer
I 1 Oliver GRAHAM U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 60.56 4 852 3481992
R 2 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 29.73 3 525 2666518
B 3 Aaron YORK SM Basildon AC 22.71 2 425 3011739
F 4 Robert DENSLEY M70 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 16.40 1 315 2754812
HT Men's B Hammer
II 1 Michael DAVIS SM Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 33.94 4 578 2728304
FF 2 Patrick CORNELL M65 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 9.95 3 154 2660911
BB 3 David FINDLAY M55 Basildon AC 8.63 2 100 3295365
JT Men's A Javelin
R 1 Rob SIMMONDS SM Ryston Runners 44.11 4 647 2666518
I 2 Oliver GRAHAM U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 41.23 3 608 3481992
B 3 Ellis WRIGHT U20 Basildon AC 40.65 2 600 3466920
FF 4 Stefan RITTE SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 17.18 1 215 3989035
JT Men's B Javelin
II 1 Sebastian PAMPANINI M50 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 34.44 4 511 4036383
RR 2 Miles HOVELL U17 Ryston Runners 32.02 3 475 3709187
BB 3 Aaron YORK SM Basildon AC 26.60 2 389 3011739
F 4 Gus CARTER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 15.02 1 167 3794641
4x100 Men's 4x100m
B 1 Basildon AC SM   44.3 4 551
I 2 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring SM   45.0 3 491
F 3 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC SM   45.5 2 451
4x400 Men's 4x400m
I 1 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring SM   3:29.8 4 546
F 2 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC SM   3:43.8 3 347
B 3 Basildon AC SM   4:00.1 2 174
100 Women's A 100m Wind=  
I 1 Emily LAMBERT SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 12.7 4 708 2832364
B 2 Zoe GREGORY U17 Basildon AC 13.2 3 604 3661669
F 3 Katherine BOISSIERE U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 13.5 2 546 3631598
R 4 Freya KNIGHT U17 Ryston Runners 14.0 1 457 3664453
100 Women's B 100m Wind=  
II 1 Skye BARROW U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 13.1 4 624 3706369
BB 2 Holly NEWMAN U20 Basildon AC 13.6 3 527 3446264
RR 3 Shannon WHEATLEY U17 Ryston Runners 15.3 2 268 3832137
200 Women's A 200m Wind=  
I 1 Millie KING U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 24.3 4 892 3538400
B 2 Harriet LAWRENCE U17 Basildon AC 27.4 3 571 3769806
F 3 Katherine BOISSIERE U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 28.1 2 511 3631598
200 Women's B 200m Wind=  
II 1 Emily LAMBERT SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 26.3 4 675 2832364
BB 2 Holly NEWMAN U20 Basildon AC 29.4 3 410 3446264
FF 3 Amy BRADLEY U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29.4 2 410 3901621
400 Women's A 400m
I 1 Chloe GODBOLD SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 61.5 4 625 2972670
F 2 Charlotte COONEY-QUINN U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 62.1 3 603 3417717
B 3 Janine PHILLIPS W40 Basildon AC 75.5 2 224 3130929
400 Women's B 400m
II 1 Isobel ALEXANDER U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 61.8 4 614 3575197
FF 2 Amy BRADLEY U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 65.8 3 478 3901621
800 Women's A 800m
B 1 Charlotte BISHOP SW Basildon AC 2:21.3 4 698 2778114
F 2 Lucy HENSON U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 2:23.6 3 661 3645911
I 3 Lauren RAMSEY SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 3:59.3 2 0 2972734
800 Women's B 800m
FF 1 Katie HAY U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 2:37.2 4 463 3659115
II 2 Mandy GODBOLD W50 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 4:13.1 3 0 3292824
1500 Women's A 1500m
B 1 Rachel WISEMAN SW Basildon AC 4:41.0 4 775 3693135
FF 2 Charlotte COONEY-QUINN U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 5:54.7 3 291 3417717
I 3 Lauren RAMSEY SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 6:35.9 2 122 2972734
1500 Women's B 1500m
F 1 Midnight ADAMS U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 6:14.0 4 202 4005111
II 2 Rosanna HOLDEN SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 6:38.2 3 114 3812438
3000 Women's A 3000m
II 1 Carys SERGEANT U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 11:07.5 4 568 3904577
F 2 Midnight ADAMS U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 12:31.7 3 324 4005111
3000 Women's B 3000m
I 1 Lauren SQUIRRELL U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 11:43.3 4 456 3249910
FF 2 Tanisha HEPWORTH SW Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 13:49.1 3 158 3877424
100HW Women's A 100mH Wind=  
B 1 Tilly MONK U20 Basildon AC 17.6 4 559 3470968
F 2 Josie BOOKER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18.7 3 466 3646139
I 3 Kerry KINSEY SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 19.8 2 381 2832334
100HW Women's B 100mH Wind=  
BB 1 Janine PHILLIPS W40 Basildon AC 21.3 4 277 3130929
400HW Women's A 400mH
F 1 Josie BOOKER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 74.4 4 528 3646139
B 2 Janine PHILLIPS W40 Basildon AC 82.0 3 355 3130929
I 3 Rosanna HOLDEN SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 106.8 2 10 3812438
400HW Women's B 400mH
2000SCW Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
I 1 Amy MILBURN U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 9:07.3 4 304 4015245
F 2 Katie HAY U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 9:11.9 3 290 3659115
2000SCW Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
FF 1 Charlotte COONEY-QUINN U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 9:59.0 4 167 3417717
II 2 Mandy GODBOLD W50 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 12:14.2 3 3 3292824
HJ Women's A High Jump
R 1= Lauren MOYSE U23 Ryston Runners 1.60 3.5 745 3810261
B 1= Zoe GREGORY U17 Basildon AC 1.60 3.5 745 3661669
I 3 Katy SEALY SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 1.60 2 745 2684413
F 4 Katherine BOISSIERE U17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1.50 1 638 3631598
HJ Women's B High Jump
BB 1 Ava SPARHAM U20 Basildon AC 1.55 4 692 3464307
RR 2 Freya KNIGHT U17 Ryston Runners 1.35 3 478 3664453
FF 3 Helen LEADBETTER SW Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1.30 2 424 2754862
II 4 Lucia PAMPANINI U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 1.25 1 371 3905840
PV Women's A Pole Vault
F 1 Helen LEADBETTER SW Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 2.60 4 561 2754862
R 2 Lauren MOYSE U23 Ryston Runners 1.00 3 82 3810261
PV Women's B Pole Vault
FF 1 Tanisha HEPWORTH SW Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1.70 4 305 3877424
RR 2 Rebecca TUFF SW Ryston Runners 1.00 3 82 2781838
LJ Women's A Long Jump Wind
R 1 Lauren MOYSE U23 Ryston Runners 5.28 4   760 3810261
I 2 Chantelle KILPATRICK SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 5.21 3   743 2943785
BB 3 Tilly MONK U20 Basildon AC 4.78 2   641 3470968
F 4 Helen LEADBETTER SW Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4.33 1   535 2754862
LJ Women's B Long Jump Wind
RR 1 Freya KNIGHT U17 Ryston Runners 4.79 4   643 3664453
B 2 Harriet LAWRENCE U17 Basildon AC 4.56 3   589 3769806
II 3 Joella-joleigh COLE U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 4.28 2   523 3820906
FF 4 Midnight ADAMS U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 3.27 1   290 4005111
TJ Women's A Triple Jump Wind
I 1 Chantelle KILPATRICK SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 10.79 4   729 2943785
F 2 Helen LEADBETTER SW Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 9.46 3   580 2754862
B 3 Holly NEWMAN U20 Basildon AC 9.32 2   564 3446264
TJ Women's B Triple Jump Wind
II 1 Rebecca CLARKE U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 8.56 4   476 3789034
FF 2 Debra BOOKER W55 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 6.44 3   215 3920817
SPW Women's A Shot Putt
II 1 Samantha MORGAN W55 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 8.43 4 577 3831796
B 2 Zoe GREGORY U17 Basildon AC 8.43 3 577 3661669
F 3 Josie BOOKER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 7.63 2 516 3646139
R 4 Rebecca TUFF SW Ryston Runners 6.61 1 430 2781838
SPW Women's B Shot Putt
BB 1 Terrika WRIGHT U20 Basildon AC 7.91 4 538 3672630
I 2 Charlotte GRAHAM U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 7.79 3 529 3558341
FF 3 Tracey GOULD W45 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 7.17 2 479 2930199
RR 4 Marlene SIMMONDS W75 Ryston Runners 4.97 1 264 2781826
DTW Women's A Discus
I 1 Charlotte GRAHAM U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 30.13 4 674 3558341
F 2 Tracey GOULD W45 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20.61 3 513 2930199
R 3 Rebecca TUFF SW Ryston Runners 20.45 2 509 2781838
B 4 Terrika WRIGHT U20 Basildon AC 16.31 1 419 3672630
DTW Women's B Discus
II 1 Kerry KINSEY SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 24.37 4 582 2832334
RR 2 Marlene SIMMONDS W75 Ryston Runners 13.26 3 335 2781826
BB 3 Ava SPARHAM U20 Basildon AC 12.98 2 326 3464307
FF 4 Katie HAY U23 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 11.41 1 272 3659115
HTW Women's A Hammer
F 1 Tracey GOULD W45 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 30.42 4 609 2930199
I 2 Kerry KINSEY SW Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 27.30 3 564 2832334
R 3 Rebecca TUFF SW Ryston Runners 18.00 2 412 2781838
HTW Women's B Hammer
II 1 Carey HOLLICK W50 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 19.91 4 446 3349215
RR 2 Lindsey CLARE W45 Ryston Runners 16.13 3 376 3544615
FF 3 Debra BOOKER W55 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 7.85 2 162 3920817
JTW Women's A Javelin
I 1 Jennifer MORGAN U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 41.27 4 821 3663987
B 2 Tilly MONK U20 Basildon AC 20.57 3 518 3470968
R 3 Rebecca TUFF SW Ryston Runners 18.17 2 471 2781838
F 4 Josie BOOKER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 16.63 1 438 3646139
JTW Women's B Javelin
II 1 Lucia PAMPANINI U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 32.99 4 714 3905840
FF 2 Debra BOOKER W55 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 14.94 3 399 3920817
BB 3 Terrika WRIGHT U20 Basildon AC 11.57 2 309 3672630
RR 4 Marlene SIMMONDS W75 Ryston Runners 11.02 1 291 2781826
4x100 Women's 4x100m
I 1 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring SW   49.4 4 684
F 2 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC SW   56.3 3 347
4x400 Women's 4x400m
I 1 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring SW   4:10.3 4 590
F 2 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC SW   4:52.7 3 257
Non-scoring events Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
100   Michael AKINYEMI U17 C&T 11.8     3921067
100   Aj KAMARA U17 Ips 12.0     3983961
100     Daniel SMITH U20 Ips 12.0     3557447
100     Harjeet GILL SM Ealing 12.1     0
100     Isaac HOLMES U23 Ips 12.8     3130705
100     Simon COLLETT M50 Ips 14.1     3863310
200     Harjeet GILL SM Ealing 24.2     0
200     Daniel SMITH U20 Ips 24.9     3557447
200     Alfie GLANVILLE U20 Ips 25.2     3944210
200     Simon COLLETT M50 Ips 30.0     3863310
200     Jamie WEBSTER U20 Ips 24.2     3977793
200     Mario SALTER U17 Ips 25.2     3835657
200     Hussein ZAAITER U20 Ealing 29.3     0
1500     Ryan GRADY U17 Ips 4:31.6     3530255
1500     Stephen SWAINE M50 C&T 5:55.4     3951938
TJ     Simon COLLETT M50 Ips 8.31     3863310
800     Ben BOWKER U17 Ips 2:11.4     3744588
400     Freddy RICHARDSON U23 C&T 51.5     3190141
400     Jamie WEBSTER U20 Ips 52.9     3977793
400     Dylan NYATHI U20 C&T 54.3     3957188
400     Jay COLLETT U20 Ips 57.1     3645725
400     Lee BOWKER M45 Ips 58.5     2712921
400     Ben BOWKER U17 Ips 61.9     3744588
LJ     Simon COLLETT M50 Ips 4.23     3863310
SP     Peter GODRON M55 C&T 8.44     3670260
HT     Peter GODRON M55 C&T 20.64     3670260
5000     Sam CLAYTON SM C&T 15:32.3     2754521
5000     Scott RAMSEY SM Ips 16:19.5     3172439
5000     Cooper BERRY U23 Ips 16:28.1     3366843
JT     Peter GODRON M55 C&T 23.47     3670260
DT     Alexander VAN DER PLUYM U20 Ips 29.76     3801387
4x400     Ipswich/C&T SM Ips/C&T 3:54.8     0
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
100   Chantelle KILPATRICK SW Ips 13.1     2943785
100   Angel WRIGHT U17 C&T 13.5     3839690
100   Joella-joleigh COLE U17 C&T 13.8     3820906
100   Georgia BATTLE U23 Ips 14.4     3243520
100   Phoebe ADEBAMBO U17 C&T 14.5     3900027
100   Indi GARDENER U17 C&T 14.5     3801541
200   Ines GREEN U17 Ips 26.3     3658629
200   Ruth WESTLAND U17 Ips 26.7     3898805
200   Angel WRIGHT U17 C&T 27.8     3839690
200   Phoebe ADEBAMBO U17 C&T 29.5     3900027
200   Georgia BATTLE U23 Ips 30.2     3243520
200   Janine PHILLIPS W40 Bas 30.6     3130929
3000   Kaela SWAINE U20 C&T 11:33.0     3704826
4x100   Ipswich/C&T SW Ips/C&T 56.7     0
HJ   Shannon WHEATLEY U17 Ryston 1.20     3832137
LJ   Shannon WHEATLEY U17 Ryston 3.68     3832137
LJ   Indi GARDENER U17 C&T 4.20     3801541
SPW   Carey HOLLICK W50 C&T 6.85     3349215
DTW   Carey HOLLICK W50 C&T 21.97     3349215
4x100   Ipswich/C&T SW Ips/C&T 56.7     0
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Hammer 1 Oliver GRAHAM U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 60.56 852
400mH 1 Gus CARTER U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 56.5 792
200m 1 Lee DOLLARD SM Basildon AC 22.4 746
3/5000m 1 Freddy RICHARDSON U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 15:23.1 746
400m 1 Ben GREENLEAF U17 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 50.9 710
100m 1 Zack CLARKE-GREEN U20 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 11.2 705
Women
200m 1 Millie KING U20 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 24.3 892
Javelin 1 Jennifer MORGAN U23 Ipswich Harriers/Colchester & Tendring 41.27 821
1500m 1 Rachel WISEMAN SW Basildon AC 4:41.0 775
Long Jump 1 Lauren MOYSE U23 Ryston Runners 5.28 760
High Jump 1= Lauren MOYSE U23 Ryston Runners 1.60 745
High Jump 1= Zoe GREGORY U17 Basildon AC 1.60 745