Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 3 - Bournemouth - 16 July 2022
Team Score
1 Medway & Maidstone   216 M
2 Bournemouth AC   174 U
3 Southampton AC   151 S
4 Crawley   133 Y
100 Men's A 100m Wind=  
M 1 Andre WRIGHT SM Medway & Maidstone 10.8 4 836 2751233
S 2 Tom ODELL U20 Southampton AC 11.2 3 705 3303521
Y 3 Joseph MOUNTAIN U17 Crawley 11.6 2 587 3820266
U 4 Keon DZUDA U20 Bournemouth AC 29.5 1 0 3297577
100 Men's B 100m Wind=  
MM 1 Harry OSBORNE U23 Medway & Maidstone 11.2 4 705 3664293
SS 2 Munashe CHINENGO U17 Southampton AC 11.7 3 560 3999408
UU 3 Amir ISMAIL U17 Bournemouth AC 11.8 2 533 4048311
YY 4 Scott DEVLIN SM Crawley 12.2 1 435 2910981
200 Men's A 200m Wind=  
M 1 Andre WRIGHT SM Medway & Maidstone 22.3 4 762 2751233
S 2 Thomas HOCKLEY U20 Southampton AC 22.8 3 686 3504726
Y 3 Ethan CURRAN U17 Crawley 23.1 2 643 3788591
U 4 Amir ISMAIL U17 Bournemouth AC 24.1 1 511 4048311
200 Men's B 200m Wind=  
MM 1 Harry OSBORNE U23 Medway & Maidstone 22.7 4 701 3664293
SS 2 Joe BASS U20 Southampton AC 24.1 3 511 3810906
YY 3 Kyron RODRIQUES-GAYLE U17 Crawley 25.5 2 355 3903596
UU 4 Arief MCKENNA U17 Bournemouth AC 25.6 1 345 3826232
400 Men's A 400m
S 1 James MITCHELL U20 Southampton AC 52.8 4 605 3294280
M 2 Finn RODGERS U20 Medway & Maidstone 53.0 3 594 3445316
U 3 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 58.8 2 335 3129532
YY 4 Tim ELLIS M45 Crawley 69.2 1 68 2767826
400 Men's B 400m
MM 1 Andrejs SAFARS SM Medway & Maidstone 55.1 4 490 2751280
SS 2 Martin STOCKLEY SM Southampton AC 57.1 3 402 3147193
800 Men's A 800m
M 1 Jacques CUNNINGHAM-MARSH U23 Medway & Maidstone 2:03.8 4 608 3288223
S 2 Thomas HOCKLEY U20 Southampton AC 2:03.9 3 605 3504726
Y 3 Ethan CURRAN U17 Crawley 2:05.0 2 579 3788591
U 4 Massimo LAWSON U17 Bournemouth AC 2:13.5 1 403 3906878
800 Men's B 800m
MM 1 Jamie WALSH SM Medway & Maidstone 2:10.3 4 465 4023181
SS 2 Andrew MCCLUNE SM Southampton AC 2:10.8 3 454 3193286
UU 3 Harry GREEN U17 Bournemouth AC 2:24.8 2 226 3896353
YY 4 Robert CREED M60 Crawley 3:11.3 1 0 2701365
1500 Men's A 1500m
M 1 Jacques CUNNINGHAM-MARSH U23 Medway & Maidstone 4:17.1 4 595 3288223
SS 2 Scott PULLEY SM Southampton AC 4:18.5 3 581 2723715
U 3 Robert MCTAGGART SM Bournemouth AC 4:22.3 2 543 2750391
Y 4 Tim ELLIS M45 Crawley 6:39.5 1 0 2767826
1500 Men's B 1500m
S 1 Thomas CULLY SM Southampton AC 4:20.3 4 563 2920081
MM 2 Jamie WALSH SM Medway & Maidstone 4:21.8 3 548 4023181
UU 3 Nathan MEARNS U17 Bournemouth AC 4:50.3 2 309 3633123
YY 4 Robert CREED M60 Crawley 6:43.2 1 0 2701365
5000 Men's A 5000m
U 1 Robert MCTAGGART SM Bournemouth AC 16:25.8 4 573 2750391
M 2 Tom COLLINS SM Medway & Maidstone 16:37.2 3 544 2751253
S 3 Richard THORBURN SM Southampton AC 16:48.3 2 516 3934686
Y 4 Tim ELLIS M45 Crawley 20:02.1 1 144 2767826
5000 Men's B 5000m
MM 1 Jamie WALSH SM Medway & Maidstone 16:38.0 4 542 4023181
UU 2 Hugo RICHARDSON U17 Bournemouth AC 17:22.8 3 435 3968384
SS 3 Emlyn HUGHES M45 Southampton AC 18:01.9 2 350 3775770
YY 4 Robert CREED M60 Crawley 23:34.1 1 0 2701365
110H Men's A 110mH Wind=  
M 1 Alexandros ANAGNOSTOU SM Medway & Maidstone 18.5 4 498 3967168
110H Men's B 110mH Wind=  
MM 1 Andrejs SAFARS SM Medway & Maidstone 20.6 4 329 2751280
400H Men's A 400mH
M 1 Ben BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 56.6 4 788 3426971
S 2 Callum GREGSON U23 Southampton AC 58.1 3 738 3222395
Y 3 Robert CREED M60 Crawley 93.2 2 24 2701365
400H Men's B 400mH
MM 1 Andrejs SAFARS SM Medway & Maidstone 63.7 4 562 2751280
2000SC Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
M 1 Tom COLLINS SM Medway & Maidstone 6:57.7 4 581 2751253
S 2 Emlyn HUGHES M45 Southampton AC 7:24.0 3 453 3775770
U 3 Robert MCTAGGART SM Bournemouth AC 7:44.2 2 366 2750391
Y 4 Tim ELLIS M45 Crawley 8:04.1 1 290 2767826
2000SC Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
MM 1 Sean RODWELL SM Medway & Maidstone 7:48.2 4 350 3433998
YY 2 Robert CREED M60 Crawley 8:32.4 3 198 2701365
UU 3 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 9:12.1 2 100 3129532
HJ Men's A High Jump
U 1 James GLYNN SM Bournemouth AC 1.90 4 753 3261432
M 2 Ben BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 1.80 3 671 3426971
Y 3 Kyron RODRIQUES-GAYLE U17 Crawley 1.65 2 547 3903596
S 4 James MITCHELL U20 Southampton AC 1.40 1 340 3294280
HJ Men's B High Jump
MM 1 Finn RODGERS U20 Medway & Maidstone 1.60 4 506 3445316
UU 2 Spencer HANSLIP U17 Bournemouth AC 1.55 3 465 4048307
YY 3 Leo WOOLGAR-GOLDS U17 Crawley 1.45 2 382 3792400
SS 4 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 1.20 1 173 2804904
PV Men's A Pole Vault
YY 1 Scott DEVLIN SM Crawley 3.80 4 688 2910981
M 2 Ben BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 3.70 3 665 3426971
U 3 Stewart COTTERILL M45 Bournemouth AC 3.40 2 598 2662844
S 4 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 2.70 1 436 2804904
PV Men's B Pole Vault
Y 1 Leo WOOLGAR-GOLDS U17 Crawley 2.90 4 483 3792400
UU 2 Steve COX M55 Bournemouth AC 2.50 3 389 3261359
MM 3 Andrejs SAFARS SM Medway & Maidstone 2.10 2 294 2751280
SS 4 Andrew MORGAN-LEE M50 Southampton AC 2.10 1 294 2783376
LJ Men's A Long Jump Wind
U 1 Robert WOOLGAR SM Bournemouth AC 6.54 4 0.0 754 2771458
Y 2 Benjamin BOARDMAN U23 Crawley 6.41 3 0.6 728 3755343
M 3 Ben BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 5.56 2 1.4 562 3426971
LJ Men's B Long Jump Wind
UU 1 Luke SINNOTT M40 Bournemouth AC 6.01 4 1.6 650 3544307
MM 2 Daniel HARDY U17 Medway & Maidstone 5.18 3 1.1 489 3668486
YY 3 Joseph MOUNTAIN U17 Crawley 5.05 2 4.1 464 3820266
TJ Men's A Triple Jump Wind
U 1 Ben BUTCHER U20 Bournemouth AC 13.20 4   771 3151467
M 2 Alexandros ANAGNOSTOU SM Medway & Maidstone 11.03 3   549 3967168
S 3 Callum GREGSON U23 Southampton AC 10.90 2   535 3222395
TJ Men's B Triple Jump Wind
UU 1 Dante THOMPSON U17 Bournemouth AC 11.59 4   608 3997473
MM 2 Andrejs SAFARS SM Medway & Maidstone 10.95 3   541 2751280
SP Men's A Shot Putt
M 1 Ben BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 10.17 4 570 3426971
U 2 Simon ARMSTRONG M60 Bournemouth AC 9.66 3 533 2750374
Y 3 Scott DEVLIN SM Crawley 8.24 2 420 2910981
SS 4 Andrew MCCLUNE SM Southampton AC 7.53 1 357 3193286
SP Men's B Shot Putt
UU 1 George INGRAM U17 Bournemouth AC 7.63 4 366 4045755
S 2 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 7.04 3 310 2804904
MM 3 Andrejs SAFARS SM Medway & Maidstone 6.75 2 280 2751280
YY 4 Robert CREED M60 Crawley 4.11 1 0 2701365
DT Men's A Discus
U 1 Simon ARMSTRONG M60 Bournemouth AC 30.70 4 568 2750374
Y 2 Scott DEVLIN SM Crawley 29.55 3 548 2910981
M 3 Ben BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 29.49 2 547 3426971
S 4 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 20.58 1 370 2804904
DT Men's B Discus
UU 1 George INGRAM U17 Bournemouth AC 25.20 4 467 4045755
MM 2 Reece PERKINS U23 Medway & Maidstone 18.66 3 324 3305545
HT Men's A Hammer
M 1 Reece PERKINS U23 Medway & Maidstone 34.22 4 581 3305545
U 2 Simon ARMSTRONG M60 Bournemouth AC 32.59 3 561 2750374
S 3 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 20.33 2 386 2804904
Y 4 Scott DEVLIN SM Crawley 17.28 1 332 2910981
HT Men's B Hammer
MM 1 Andrejs SAFARS SM Medway & Maidstone 14.73 4 281 2751280
UU 2 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 7.50 3 0 3129532
JT Men's A Javelin
M 1 Alexandros ANAGNOSTOU SM Medway & Maidstone 37.10 4 550 3967168
U 2 Darius PERKINS U23 Bournemouth AC 33.47 3 497 4024819
S 3 Derek WARN M55 Southampton AC 21.09 2 292 2804904
JT Men's B Javelin
MM 1 Ollie RODWELL U20 Medway & Maidstone 32.72 4 486 3624283
SS 2 Martin STOCKLEY SM Southampton AC 18.87 3 250 3147193
UU 3 Harry GREEN U17 Bournemouth AC 4.95 2 0 3896353
4x100 Men's 4x100m
M 1 Medway & Maidstone SM   44.4 4 542
S 2 Southampton AC SM   45.4 3 459
U 3 Bournemouth AC SM   46.1 2 405
Y 4 Crawley SM   52.0 1 90
4x400 Men's 4x400m
s 1 Southampton AC SM   3:33.0 4 497
m 2 Medway & Maidstone SM   3:35.7 3 456
u 3 Bournemouth AC SM   4:12.2 2 85
100 Women's A 100m Wind=  
Y 1 Olivia CONNOR SW Crawley 12.6 4 730 2757210
S 2 Aaliah AL-SHEHAB U17 Southampton AC 12.6 3 730 3812121
M 3 Emily MOYLE U17 Medway & Maidstone 13.4 2 565 3825570
U 4 Sophie BAREHAM U23 Bournemouth AC 14.3 1 408 3765801
100 Women's B 100m Wind=  
SS 1 Christell KPOHOMOUH U17 Southampton AC 12.9 4 665 3947582
200 Women's A 200m Wind=  
U 1 Chloe BURROWS SW Bournemouth AC 25.4 4 768 3574825
S 2 Aaliah AL-SHEHAB U17 Southampton AC 26.1 3 695 3812121
Y 3 Carys LEYSHON U17 Crawley 26.8 2 626 3788686
M 4 Erin HUGHES U20 Medway & Maidstone 27.2 1 589 3546124
200 Women's B 200m Wind=  
SS 1 Christell KPOHOMOUH U17 Southampton AC 26.4 4 665 3947582
UU 2 Joy WRIGHT W45 Bournemouth AC 27.9 3 527 2952461
400 Women's A 400m
S 1 Lucy SHORT SW Southampton AC 61.6 4 621 2955523
U 2 Joy WRIGHT W45 Bournemouth AC 63.7 3 547 2952461
M 3 Erin HUGHES U20 Medway & Maidstone 64.1 2 534 3546124
400 Women's B 400m
SS 1 Carrie MILLER SW Southampton AC 62.2 4 599 3076427
800 Women's A 800m
S 1 Lucy SHORT SW Southampton AC 2:18.1 4 752 2955523
Y 2 Francesca CLAYTON U20 Crawley 2:21.7 3 692 3543870
M 3 Abigail ROYDEN U17 Medway & Maidstone 2:26.3 2 619 3622989
UU 4 Claire COOKE W45 Bournemouth AC 3:30.4 1 30 3944769
800 Women's B 800m
MM 1 Abigail HAWKES U17 Medway & Maidstone 2:30.1 4 562 3977634
SS 2 Sarah KINGSTON SW Southampton AC 2:31.3 3 544 3010388
1500 Women's A 1500m
U 1 Poppaea BRAMWELL REEKS SW Bournemouth AC 4:35.8 4 818 4004775
Y 2 Francesca CLAYTON U20 Crawley 4:53.5 3 676 3543870
M 3 Abigail ROYDEN U17 Medway & Maidstone 4:57.9 2 643 3622989
S 4 Carrie MILLER SW Southampton AC 5:00.8 1 622 3076427
1500 Women's B 1500m
SS 1 Alice BURCH W40 Southampton AC 5:05.3 4 589 3411071
MM 2 Abigail HAWKES U17 Medway & Maidstone 5:24.7 3 460 3977634
YY 3 Kayleigh OLDFIELD U20 Crawley 5:39.4 2 372 3709521
UU 4 Mariah MARSHALL U17 Bournemouth AC 6:22.2 1 170 3662517
3000 Women's A 3000m
S 1 Nicole FRITH SW Southampton AC 10:16.3 4 748 3633802
3000 Women's B 3000m
SS 1 Katie SLATER SW Southampton AC 11:05.3 4 575 3993782
100HW Women's A 100mH Wind=  
S 1 Samantha HARRIS U23 Southampton AC 14.2 4 894 3227071
MM 2 Grace O'CONNELL U17 Medway & Maidstone 19.9 3 373 3666807
U 3 Sophie BAREHAM U23 Bournemouth AC 20.7 2 317 3765801
100HW Women's B 100mH Wind=  
M 1 Nia THOMAS U17 Medway & Maidstone 20.9 4 303 3657975
400HW Women's A 400mH
M 1 Emily MOYLE U17 Medway & Maidstone 76.2 4 485 3825570
400HW Women's B 400mH
MM 1 Nia THOMAS U17 Medway & Maidstone 88.0 4 239 3657975
2000SCW Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
U 1 Emily COLTMAN U17 Bournemouth AC 8:11.1 4 502 3622983
2000SCW Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
UU 1 Nikki SANDELL W45 Bournemouth AC 9:53.2 4 180 2830094
HJ Women's A High Jump
Y 1 Olivia CONNOR SW Crawley 1.60 4 745 2757210
M 2 Grace O'CONNELL U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.35 3 478 3666807
UU 3 Janet DICKINSON W55 Bournemouth AC 1.30 2 424 2996569
HJ Women's B High Jump
YY 1 Lydia PRESTON U17 Crawley 1.45 4 585 3667454
U 2 Anya SANDELL U20 Bournemouth AC 1.30 3 424 3456223
MM 3 Nia THOMAS U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.20 2 318 3657975
PV Women's A Pole Vault
S 1 Katie GLASSPOOLE U20 Southampton AC 2.70 4 588 3570122
U 2 Anya SANDELL U20 Bournemouth AC 2.50 3 533 3456223
Y 3 Esme LINDO U20 Crawley 2.50 2 533 3572196
PV Women's B Pole Vault
YY 1 Lydia PRESTON U17 Crawley 2.50 4 533 3667454
UU 2 Nikki SANDELL W45 Bournemouth AC 2.00 3 393 2830094
LJ Women's A Long Jump Wind
Y 1 Olivia CONNOR SW Crawley 5.42 4   794 2757210
S 2 Emily FRY SW Southampton AC 4.94 3   679 2792906
U 3 Sophie BAREHAM U23 Bournemouth AC 4.79 2   643 3765801
M 4 Erin HUGHES U20 Medway & Maidstone 4.50 1   575 3546124
LJ Women's B Long Jump Wind
YY 1 Jade BREWSTER SW Crawley 5.16 4   731 2811601
UU 2 Janet DICKINSON W55 Bournemouth AC 4.18 3   499 2996569
TJ Women's A Triple Jump Wind
Y 1 Olivia CONNOR SW Crawley 11.28 4 +0.5 783 2757210
U 2 Olivia GALLOWAY U23 Bournemouth AC 10.35 3 +1.7 680 2984529
TJ Women's B Triple Jump Wind
YY 1 Lydia PRESTON U17 Crawley 10.24 4 +2.5 668 3667454
SPW Women's A Shot Putt
U 1 Olivia GALLOWAY U23 Bournemouth AC 10.13 4 696 2984529
M 2 Vanessa Hannam W50 Medway & Maidstone 9.97 3 686 3740299
YY 3 Adeline PRESTON U23 Crawley 7.96 2 542 3572220
S 4 Emily FRY SW Southampton AC 7.50 1 506 2792906
SPW Women's B Shot Putt
MM 1 Sofia CARRILLO U17 Medway & Maidstone 9.09 4 625 3926404
Y 2 Hayley EMERSON U20 Crawley 6.82 3 449 4004497
SS 3 Elizabeth BUTCHER SW Southampton AC 6.79 2 446 2707615
UU 4 Claire COOKE W45 Bournemouth AC 5.28 1 300 3944769
DTW Women's A Discus
M 1 Vanessa Hannam W50 Medway & Maidstone 34.25 4 732 3740299
Y 2 Hayley EMERSON U20 Crawley 29.65 3 666 4004497
U 3 Olivia GALLOWAY U23 Bournemouth AC 20.28 2 506 2984529
DTW Women's B Discus
MM 1 Sofia CARRILLO U17 Medway & Maidstone 29.25 4 660 3926404
YY 2 Esme LINDO U20 Crawley 14.26 3 365 3572196
HTW Women's A Hammer
U 1 Isabella Shepherd U23 Bournemouth AC 41.80 4 754 3590554
M 2 Jessica BLAKE SW Medway & Maidstone 34.05 3 658 3698244
Y 3 Hayley EMERSON U20 Crawley 32.83 2 642 4004497
HTW Women's B Hammer
MM 1 Vanessa Hannam W50 Medway & Maidstone 21.38 4 472 3740299
UU 2 Mariah MARSHALL U17 Bournemouth AC 17.83 3 409 3662517
YY 3 Carys LEYSHON U17 Crawley 12.22 2 290 3788686
JTW Women's A Javelin
U 1 Olivia GALLOWAY U23 Bournemouth AC 36.14 4 757 2984529
Y 2 Carys LEYSHON U17 Crawley 29.76 3 669 3788686
M 3 Vanessa Hannam W50 Medway & Maidstone 26.25 2 615 3740299
S 4 Emily FRY SW Southampton AC 17.45 1 456 2792906
JTW Women's B Javelin
MM 1 Sofia CARRILLO U17 Medway & Maidstone 24.14 4 581 3926404
YY 2 Adeline PRESTON U23 Crawley 22.98 3 561 3572220
UU 3 Mariah MARSHALL U17 Bournemouth AC 19.35 2 494 3662517
4x100 Women's 4x100m
S 1 Southampton AC SW   50.5 4 625
U 2 Bournemouth AC SW   53.6 3 468
Y 3 Crawley SW   54.0 2 449
M 4 Medway & Maidstone SW   58.8 1 248
4x400 Women's 4x400m
M 1 Medway & Maidstone SW   4:27.3 4 443
S 2 Southampton AC SW   4:28.2 3 436
U 3 Bournemouth AC SW   5:34.8 2 48
Non-scoring events Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
800   Martin STOCKLEY M35 South 2:09.2     3147193
800   Andy LEWIS U20 South 2:13.5     3112879
100     Christian BAPTIST U17 B'Mouth 12.0     3668906
100     Arief MCKENNA U17 B'Mouth 12.2     3826232
100     Adam NICHOLASS SM B'Mouth 12.6     3129532
100     Tim BEAGLEHOLE M60 B'Mouth 13.4     3768387
100     Chris WILLIAMS M35 South 14.6     3775615
400     Tim SORRELL M65 South 74.2     3988740
HJ     Ben MCAUGHTRY U17 B'Mouth 1.50     4045952
5000     Oliver HILL U17 B'Mouth 17:50.6     3770850
5000     Alun RODGERS M55 M&M 18:22.9     2751290
200     Tom ODELL U20 South 23.7     3303521
200     Christian BAPTIST U17 B'Mouth 25.7     3668906
200     Tim BEAGLEHOLE M60 B'Mouth 28.2     3768387
200     Tim SORRELL M65 South 31.8     3988740
PV     Isaac SANDELL U17 B'Mouth 2.10     3464824
1500     Dan HARGREAVES U17 South 4:32.2     3995735
1500     Jacob DOCKREE U17 South 4:59.0     3649693
1500     Alun RODGERS M55 M&M 5:14.6     2751290
2000SC     Adam HARDY U23 M&M 9:24.2     4041280
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
3000   Sarah KINGSTON SW South 11:34.2     3010388
3000   Poppy TANNER SW South 11:35.8     3068213
100   Maddison ANNELLS U17 South 13.1     3708931
100   Emily FRY SW South 13.5     2792906
100   Elizabeth BUTCHER SW South 14.3     2707615
JTW   Janet DICKINSON W55 B'Mouth 23.28     2996569
PV   Mandy ADAMS W50 B'Mouth 1.50     2913849
200   Zian MATTHIAS U17 South 27.0     3966166
200   Katie GLASSPOOLE U20 South 28.0     3570122
200   Katylin ROBERTS U23 South 28.1     3525809
200   Elizabeth BUTCHER SW South 30.8     2707615
200   Janet DICKINSON W55 B'Mouth 31.0     2996569
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
100m 1 Andre WRIGHT SM Medway & Maidstone 10.8 836
400mH 1 Ben BLAKE U23 Medway & Maidstone 56.6 788
Triple Jump 1 Ben BUTCHER U20 Bournemouth AC 13.20 771
200m 1 Andre WRIGHT SM Medway & Maidstone 22.3 762
Long Jump 1 Robert WOOLGAR SM Bournemouth AC 6.54 754
High Jump 1 James GLYNN SM Bournemouth AC 1.90 753
Women
100mH 1 Samantha HARRIS U23 Southampton AC 14.2 894
1500m 1 Poppaea BRAMWELL REEKS SW Bournemouth AC 4:35.8 818
Long Jump 1 Olivia CONNOR SW Crawley 5.42 794
Triple Jump 1 Olivia CONNOR SW Crawley 11.28 783
200m 1 Chloe BURROWS SW Bournemouth AC 25.4 768
Javelin 1 Olivia GALLOWAY U23 Bournemouth AC 36.14 757