Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Chelmsford (1) - 12 June 2022
Team Score
1 Chelmsford   235 C
2= Tonbridge AC   162 T
2= Bracknell AC   162 K
4 Bournemouth AC   104 U
100 Men's A 100m Wind= +1.7
CC 1 Marcus HUNT SM Chelmsford 11.51 4 613 2717097
T 2 Robert HENDERSON SM Tonbridge AC 11.54 3 604 3228874
K 3 Matteo HARRISON U20 Bracknell AC 11.63 2 579 3693309
U 4 Samuel GOSLING U20 Bournemouth AC 12.03 1 475 3614206
100 Men's B 100m Wind= +1.7
TT 1 Jonathon WHAWELL U20 Tonbridge AC 11.62 4 582 3907259
C 2 Bradley REED SM Chelmsford 11.87 3 515 2717145
KK 3 William THORNDIKE U20 Bracknell AC 12.11 2 456 3902917
UU 4 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 12.88 1 294 3129532
200 Men's A 200m Wind= -0.6
C 1 Darcy SULLIVAN U20 Chelmsford 23.06 4 649 3837898
T 2 Jonathon WHAWELL U20 Tonbridge AC 23.86 3 541 3907259
K 3 Matteo HARRISON U20 Bracknell AC 24.05 2 517 3693309
U 4 Samuel GOSLING U20 Bournemouth AC 25.25 1 380 3614206
200 Men's B 200m Wind= -0.6
CC 1 Marcus HUNT SM Chelmsford 23.44 4 596 2717097
KK 2 William THORNDIKE U20 Bracknell AC 24.73 3 437 3902917
TT 3 Aaron CARR SM Tonbridge AC 26.29 2 281 4002557
UU 4 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 27.29 1 202 3129532
400 Men's A 400m
C 1 Darcy SULLIVAN U20 Chelmsford 49.77 4 777 3837898
K 2 Edward ENSER U20 Bracknell AC 50.03 3 761 3304660
T 3 Tom RICHARDS SM Tonbridge AC 56.94 2 409 3240954
UU 4 Samuel GOSLING U20 Bournemouth AC 57.15 1 400 3614206
400 Men's B 400m
CC 1 Jack GILBERT U17 Chelmsford 51.24 4 690 4001018
KK 2 Aaron ENSER U23 Bracknell AC 53.50 3 568 3020692
U 3 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 61.31 2 248 3129532
800 Men's A 800m
CC 1 Will NUTTALL U20 Chelmsford 2:01.84 4 656 3663929
T 2 Huxley CRUSH U20 Tonbridge AC 2:08.66 3 498 3535850
800 Men's B 800m
C 1 Joseph ABBOTT U23 Chelmsford 2:03.35 4 617 3284016
1500 Men's A 1500m
K 1 Aaron ENSER U23 Bracknell AC 4:09.08 4 682 3020692
C 2 Ben FELTON SM Chelmsford 4:09.44 3 678 3972347
T 3 Isaac ARNOTT U20 Tonbridge AC 4:10.28 2 668 3577039
U 4 Robert MCTAGGART SM Bournemouth AC 4:20.81 1 558 2750391
1500 Men's B 1500m
CC 1 Christopher YOUELL SM Chelmsford 4:57.85 4 260 2955559
TT 2 Ian CRAWLEY M55 Tonbridge AC 5:53.56 3 39 3445766
3000 Men's A 3000m
C 1 Ben FELTON SM Chelmsford 8:45.49 4 771 3972347
U 2 Robert MCTAGGART SM Bournemouth AC 9:08.80 3 650 2750391
T 3 Harry PATON SM Tonbridge AC 9:17.38 2 609 2713193
3000 Men's B 3000m
TT 1 Cameron CHAMBERS SM Tonbridge AC 9:25.84 4 569 3723921
CC 2 Christopher YOUELL SM Chelmsford 10:58.86 3 224 2955559
UU 3 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 13:05.60 2 12 3129532
110H Men's A 110mH Wind= -2.0
C 1 Bradley REED SM Chelmsford 15.07 4 847 2717145
T 2 Alex HOOKWAY SM Tonbridge AC 18.05 3 539 2713221
K 3 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 19.36 2 425 3276196
110H Men's B 110mH Wind= -2.0
KK 1 Nathan STANDING SM Bracknell AC 22.09 4 229 3253730
CC 2 Paul OWEN SM Chelmsford 31.38 3 0 2679577
400H Men's A 400mH
T 1 Tom RICHARDS SM Tonbridge AC 62.31 4 604 3240954
C 2 Joe WELLS SM Chelmsford 64.11 3 550 3306242
400H Men's B 400mH
CC 1 Paul OWEN SM Chelmsford 76.04 4 256 2679577
3000SC Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
T 1 Calum LAING SM Tonbridge AC 10:34.50 4 621 2827271
C 2 Ken HOYE M45 Chelmsford 11:29.84 3 453 2717093
U 3 Robert MCTAGGART SM Bournemouth AC 11:43.76 2 415 2750391
3000SC Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
TT 1 Harry PATON SM Tonbridge AC 10:37.73 4 610 2713193
CC 2 Joseph ABBOTT U23 Chelmsford 11:34.53 3 440 3284016
UU 3 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 15:48.55 2 28 3129532
HJ Men's A High Jump
C 1 Oliver EARLY U20 Chelmsford 1.90 4 753 3571004
T 2 Alex HOOKWAY SM Tonbridge AC 1.75 3 630 2713221
K 3 Nathan STANDING SM Bracknell AC 1.75 2 630 3253730
HJ Men's B High Jump
TT 1 Dante MCNICHOL U17 Tonbridge AC 1.70 4 589 3822782
CC 2 Dan BOTNARI U23 Chelmsford 1.60 3 506 3394753
KK 3 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 1.00 2 0 3276196
PV Men's A Pole Vault
CC 1 Sam TREMELLING U23 Chelmsford 4.50 4 843 3374374
T 2 Tom WALKER U17 Tonbridge AC 3.35 3 586 3822786
K 3 Nathan STANDING SM Bracknell AC 2.95 2 495 3253730
U 4 Steve COX M55 Bournemouth AC 2.75 1 448 3261359
PV Men's B Pole Vault
C 1 Oliver EARLY U20 Chelmsford 3.75 4 677 3571004
TT 2 Ian CRAWLEY M55 Tonbridge AC 3.15 3 541 3445766
KK 3 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 2.55 2 401 3276196
UU 4 Andrew BROWN SM Bournemouth AC 2.15 1 306 2750383
LJ Men's A Long Jump Wind
CC 1 Sam TREMELLING U23 Chelmsford 6.05 4 +1.4 658 3374374
T 2 Dante MCNICHOL U17 Tonbridge AC 5.73 3 +0.6 595 3822782
U 3 Dante THOMPSON U17 Bournemouth AC 5.25 2 +0.9 502 3997473
K 4 Nathan STANDING SM Bracknell AC 5.18 1 +1.7 489 3253730
LJ Men's B Long Jump Wind
C 1 Dan BOTNARI U23 Chelmsford 5.45 4 +1.3 541 3394753
KK 2 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 5.12 3 +0.8 477 3276196
UU 3 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 3.86 2 +2.2 239 3129532
TJ Men's A Triple Jump Wind
C 1 Dan BOTNARI U23 Chelmsford 12.79 4 +0.4 730 3394753
U 2 Dante THOMPSON U17 Bournemouth AC 11.79 3 +0.5 629 3997473
KK 3 Aaron ENSER U23 Bracknell AC 10.85 2 +2.0 530 3020692
T 4 Stephen DALY M50 Tonbridge AC 9.43 1 +1.6 369 3933095
TJ Men's B Triple Jump Wind
K 1 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 10.48 4 +0.7 489 3276196
UU 2 Samuel GOSLING U20 Bournemouth AC 10.27 3 +1.2 466 3614206
CC 3 Christopher YOUELL SM Chelmsford 9.01 2 +0.5 318 2955559
SP Men's A Shot Putt
K 1 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 12.05 4 699 3276196
C 2 Yasha BOBASH SM Chelmsford 10.53 3 596 2906848
U 3 Andrew BROWN SM Bournemouth AC 9.43 2 515 2750383
TT 4 Ian CRAWLEY M55 Tonbridge AC 8.69 1 457 3445766
SP Men's B Shot Putt
CC 1 Ross BRADLEY SM Chelmsford 8.17 4 414 3984977
T 2 Milton MCNICHOL JR M45 Tonbridge AC 8.16 3 413 3972087
UU 3 Darius PERKINS U23 Bournemouth AC 7.30 2 335 4024819
KK 4 Jacek DRZEWIECKI M60 Bracknell AC 6.63 1 268 2981587
DT Men's A Discus
C 1 Kevin WILSON SM Chelmsford 43.41 4 763 3113947
K 2 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 37.76 3 681 3276196
T 3 Alex HOOKWAY SM Tonbridge AC 33.23 2 610 2713221
U 4 Andrew BROWN SM Bournemouth AC 23.16 1 426 2750383
DT Men's B Discus
CC 1 Clarke GREEN U20 Chelmsford 30.00 4 556 3944978
KK 2 Jacek DRZEWIECKI M60 Bracknell AC 24.27 3 449 2981587
TT 3 Milton MCNICHOL JR M45 Tonbridge AC 23.61 2 435 3972087
UU 4 Darius PERKINS U23 Bournemouth AC 20.90 1 377 4024819
HT Men's A Hammer
C 1 Alexander REYNOLDS SM Chelmsford 48.42 4 737 3142784
K 2 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 41.02 3 660 3276196
T 3 Calum LAING SM Tonbridge AC 25.58 2 468 2827271
U 4 Andrew BROWN SM Bournemouth AC 23.81 1 442 2750383
HT Men's B Hammer
CC 1 Yasha BOBASH SM Chelmsford 48.12 4 734 2906848
TT 2 David HARCOURT SM Tonbridge AC 20.69 3 392 3901514
UU 3 Adam NICHOLASS SM Bournemouth AC 9.11 2 121 3129532
JT Men's A Javelin
U 1 Andrew BROWN SM Bournemouth AC 48.47 4 705 2750383
C 2 Sam TREMELLING U23 Chelmsford 46.21 3 675 3374374
K 3 Charlie ASHDOWN-TAYLOR SM Bracknell AC 37.59 2 557 3276196
TT 4 Huxley CRUSH U20 Tonbridge AC 34.55 1 513 3535850
JT Men's B Javelin
UU 1 Darius PERKINS U23 Bournemouth AC 37.43 4 555 4024819
CC 2 Ben BISHOP U20 Chelmsford 36.26 3 538 3657388
KK 3 Nathan STANDING SM Bracknell AC 26.67 2 390 3253730
T 4 Calum LAING SM Tonbridge AC 26.26 1 383 2827271
4x100 Men's 4x100m
C 1 Chelmsford SM   44.67 4 519
T 2 Tonbridge AC SM   46.01 3 411
K 3 Bracknell AC SM   46.44 2 380
U 4 Bournemouth AC SM   49.33 1 202
4x400 Mixed 4x400m A
K 1 Bracknell AC SM   3:46.03 4 320
C 2 Chelmsford SM   3:56.49 3 206
T 3 Tonbridge AC SM   4:29.98 2 13
100 Women's A 100m Wind= -0.8
U 1 Chloe BURROWS SW Bournemouth AC 12.47 4 759 3574825
C 2 Cara DUNCAN U17 Chelmsford 12.93 3 659 3518041
K 3 Abbie SILLETT U23 Bracknell AC 12.95 2 655 3524979
T 4 Diane WRIGHT W50 Tonbridge AC 14.69 1 350 3597039
100 Women's B 100m Wind= -0.8
CC 1 Grace TREMELLING U17 Chelmsford 13.76 4 499 3657386
KK 2 Chloe SWINDELLS U17 Bracknell AC 13.89 3 476 3743637
TT 3 Angie CRUSH W45 Tonbridge AC 17.48 2 75 3659588
200 Women's A 200m Wind= -1.1
U 1 Chloe BURROWS SW Bournemouth AC 25.47 4 760 3574825
T 2 Diane WRIGHT W50 Tonbridge AC 25.60 3 746 3597039
K 3 Amber BAILEY U20 Bracknell AC 26.42 2 663 3577012
C 4 Georgia TOMBS U20 Chelmsford 29.90 1 375 3374389
200 Women's B 200m Wind= -1.1
KK 1 Chloe SWINDELLS U17 Bracknell AC 28.78 4 456 3743637
CC 2 Rebecca QUINLAN SW Chelmsford 32.49 3 223 2717140
TT 3 Angie CRUSH W45 Tonbridge AC 36.17 2 86 3659588
400 Women's A 400m
K 1 Rachel MCCLAY SW Bracknell AC 55.87 4 849 2766024
T 2 Asha ROOT U23 Tonbridge AC 56.15 3 837 2996273
C 3 Nneka OKOH U17 Chelmsford 61.23 2 635 3628007
400 Women's B 400m
KK 1 Amber BAILEY U20 Bracknell AC 60.35 4 668 3577012
CC 2 Gaby BILBIE U17 Chelmsford 62.16 3 601 3612076
800 Women's A 800m
C 1 Rebecca QUINLAN SW Chelmsford 2:17.55 4 762 2717140
K 2 Isabelle THORPE U17 Bracknell AC 2:24.25 3 650 3812732
T 3 Amelia BEESTON U20 Tonbridge AC 2:37.82 2 455 3904937
800 Women's B 800m
CC 1 Hannah BOLTON U20 Chelmsford 2:21.98 4 687 3404066
KK 2 Hannah MCCLAY SW Bracknell AC 2:31.73 3 539 2912193
1500 Women's A 1500m
C 1 Megan WILLIAMS SW Chelmsford 5:01.62 4 616 3013707
K 2 Isabelle THORPE U17 Bracknell AC 5:17.20 3 508 3812732
T 3 Lisa KNIGHT W45 Tonbridge AC 5:25.65 2 454 3669056
1500 Women's B 1500m
CC 1 Lauryn WOOD U20 Chelmsford 5:26.37 4 449 3625257
5000 Women's A 5000m
K 1 Emily JONES U23 Bracknell AC 17:51.56 4 796 3185285
C 2 Rachel BROOME SW Chelmsford 19:09.55 3 642 3109776
T 3 Maria HESLOP W50 Tonbridge AC 19:16.95 2 626 2974004
5000 Women's B 5000m
CC 1 Wendy KING W50 Chelmsford 20:11.27 4 531 2717109
TT 2 Grazia MANZOTTI W50 Tonbridge AC 22:11.08 3 345 3156783
KK 3 Gilly BAILEY W45 Bracknell AC 23:59.36 2 209 3763651
100HW Women's A 100mH Wind= +0.8
K 1 Jordanna MORRISH SW Bracknell AC 15.26 4 782 2717396
T 2 Georgia BAKER U20 Tonbridge AC 16.26 3 683 3744081
1500SCW Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
C 1 Hannah BOLTON U20 Chelmsford 5:28.67 4 703 3404066
1500SCW Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
CC 1 Tracy MINTON W60 Chelmsford 9:44.09 4 20 3374348
HJ Women's A High Jump
TT 1 Lucinda WHITE U20 Tonbridge AC 1.50 4 638 3493388
K 2 Lucy JAMES U20 Bracknell AC 1.23 3 350 3298985
HJ Women's B High Jump
T 1 Nina RIDGE W45 Tonbridge AC 1.18 4 297 3450681
KK 2 Emily JONES U23 Bracknell AC 1.03 3 138 3185285
PV Women's A Pole Vault
T 1 Lucinda WHITE U20 Tonbridge AC 3.20 4 721 3493388
U 2 Nikki SANDELL W45 Bournemouth AC 2.05 3 407 2830094
PV Women's B Pole Vault
TT 1 Angie CRUSH W45 Tonbridge AC 2.05 4 407 3659588
LJ Women's A Long Jump Wind
K 1 Jordanna MORRISH SW Bracknell AC 5.58 4 0.0 832 2717396
TT 2 Georgia BAKER U20 Tonbridge AC 5.41 3 -0.4 791 3744081
C 3 Grace TREMELLING U17 Chelmsford 5.13 2 +1.2 724 3657386
LJ Women's B Long Jump Wind
KK 1 Yasmin GROSVENOR U20 Bracknell AC 5.21 4 -2.9 743 3283003
CC 2 Rosie TOWNLEY U17 Chelmsford 4.68 3 -0.1 617 3667677
T 3 Nina RIDGE W45 Tonbridge AC 4.32 2 +1.0 532 3450681
TJ Women's A Triple Jump Wind
KK 1 Hannah MCCLAY SW Bracknell AC 9.41 4 -1.7 574 2912193
T 2 Nina RIDGE W45 Tonbridge AC 7.77 3 -0.7 382 3450681
C 3 Clare ST JOHN-COLEMAN W60 Chelmsford 7.03 2 -1.7 291 2717154
U 4 Isabella Shepherd U23 Bournemouth AC 6.10 1 -1.5 170 3590554
TJ Women's B Triple Jump Wind
K 1 Abbie SILLETT U23 Bracknell AC 9.02 4 -0.5 530 3524979
SPW Women's A Shot Putt
C 1 Jessica HOPKINS U23 Chelmsford 12.77 4 860 3482669
U 2 Danielle BROOM SW Bournemouth AC 11.70 3 796 2968786
K 3 Yasmin GROSVENOR U20 Bracknell AC 9.69 2 667 3283003
TT 4 Charlotte NICHOLLS SW Tonbridge AC 9.07 1 624 2671062
SPW Women's B Shot Putt
CC 1 Maegan HOPKINS U17 Chelmsford 11.39 4 777 3657380
UU 2 Isabella Shepherd U23 Bournemouth AC 8.70 3 597 3590554
KK 3 Lucy JAMES U20 Bracknell AC 8.67 2 595 3298985
T 4 Freya RIDGE U20 Tonbridge AC 8.53 1 585 3630326
DTW Women's A Discus
UU 1 Phoebe DOWSON SW Bournemouth AC 50.60 4 926 2750432
C 2 Jessica HOPKINS U23 Chelmsford 36.52 3 762 3482669
K 3 Lucy JAMES U20 Bracknell AC 35.19 2 744 3298985
T 4 Charlotte NICHOLLS SW Tonbridge AC 26.43 1 616 2671062
DTW Women's B Discus
U 1 Danielle BROOM SW Bournemouth AC 45.18 4 867 2968786
CC 2 Maegan HOPKINS U17 Chelmsford 31.29 3 691 3657380
TT 3 Lucinda WHITE U20 Tonbridge AC 25.70 2 604 3493388
KK 4 Rachel MCCLAY SW Bracknell AC 18.45 1 468 2766024
HTW Women's A Hammer
U 1 Danielle BROOM SW Bournemouth AC 54.75 4 897 2968786
T 2 Charlotte NICHOLLS SW Tonbridge AC 31.46 3 623 2671062
C 3 Jessica HOPKINS U23 Chelmsford 27.14 2 562 3482669
K 4 Lucy JAMES U20 Bracknell AC 24.81 1 527 3298985
HTW Women's B Hammer
UU 1 Isabella Shepherd U23 Bournemouth AC 39.66 4 729 3590554
TT 2 Nina RIDGE W45 Tonbridge AC 21.20 3 469 3450681
CC 3 Jade HARDING SW Chelmsford 15.57 2 364 2814057
KK 4 Suzanne FENWICK W60 Bracknell AC 4.95 1 0 3184508
JTW Women's A Javelin
C 1 Lily BRAND U20 Chelmsford 36.45 4 761 3509100
T 2 Freya RIDGE U20 Tonbridge AC 29.33 3 662 3630326
U 3 Danielle BROOM SW Bournemouth AC 27.31 2 632 2968786
KK 4 Yasmin GROSVENOR U20 Bracknell AC 24.83 1 592 3283003
JTW Women's B Javelin
TT 1 Charlotte NICHOLLS SW Tonbridge AC 22.15 4 546 2671062
K 2 Jordanna MORRISH SW Bracknell AC 21.06 3 527 2717396
CC 3 Jade HARDING SW Chelmsford 20.30 2 512 2814057
UU 4 Isabella Shepherd U23 Bournemouth AC 17.54 1 458 3590554
4x100 Women's 4x100m
K 1 Bracknell AC SW   51.10 4 593
C 2 Chelmsford SW   54.98 3 404
T 3 Tonbridge AC SW   66.98 2 28
4x400 Mixed 4x400m B
C 1 Chelmsford SW   4:01.21 4 675
K 2 Bracknell AC SW   4:06.84 3 622
Non-scoring events Men
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind URN
SP   Myles HARRISON M45 Brack 7.50     3693306
100   George GUTTERIDGE U20 Chelms 11.71 -0.4   3564286
100     Leonardo THOMAS U17 Tonb 11.74 -0.4   4002484
100     Dante MCNICHOL U17 Tonb 12.20 -0.4   3822782
100     Aaron CARR SM Tonb 12.63 -0.4   4002557
400     Archie SIMMS U23 Chelms 52.97     3905862
200     Stephen Daly SM Tonb 27.36 -1.2   3933095
DT     Ross Bradley SM Chelms 21.45     3984977
DT     Ian Crawley SM Tonb 24.97     3445766
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind URN
800 1 Brigitte Humphrey SW Australia 2:17.33     n/a
LJ   Molly KINGSBURY U23 Brack 3.35 +1.5   3382058
100   Clare ST JOHN-COLEMAN W60 Chelms 15.3 -0.8   2717154
JTW   Kim FLOREY W55 Chelms 12.90     3904316
SPW   Nina RIDGE W45 Tonb 8.51     3450681
1500   Rebecca Quinlan SW Chelms 4:46.74     2717140
DTW   Suzanne FENWICK W60 Brack 10.17     3184508
DTW   Jade Harding SW Chelms 22.80     2814057
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
110mH 1 Bradley REED SM Chelmsford 15.07 847
Pole Vault 1 Sam TREMELLING U23 Chelmsford 4.50 843
400m 1 Darcy SULLIVAN U20 Chelmsford 49.77 777
3/5000m 1 Ben FELTON SM Chelmsford 8:45.49 771
Discus 1 Kevin WILSON SM Chelmsford 43.41 763
400m 2 Edward ENSER U20 Bracknell AC 50.03 761
Women
Discus 1 Phoebe DOWSON SW Bournemouth AC 50.60 926
Hammer 1 Danielle BROOM SW Bournemouth AC 54.75 897
Discus 1 Danielle BROOM SW Bournemouth AC 45.18 867
Shot 1 Jessica HOPKINS U23 Chelmsford 12.77 860
400m 1 Rachel MCCLAY SW Bracknell AC 55.87 849
400m 2 Asha ROOT U23 Tonbridge AC 56.15 837