Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 5 - Tooting (2) - 18 August 2018
Team Score
1 Kent AC   199 K
2 St Mary's Richmond   175 R
3 Sutton & District AC   134 S
4 East Grinstead AC   110 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3591370
2 Callum Holder U17 Sutton & District AC 12.5 3 369 3240311
3 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.8 2 309 3552616
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Israel Ajala U20 Kent AC 11.9 4 507 3670969
2 Hector Heaps u17 St Mary's Richmond 13.4 3 209 3303872
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 22.8 4 686 aw 3591370
2 Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 25.9 3 316 3665109
3 Hector Heaps u17 St Mary's Richmond 26.7 2 247 3303872
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Harry Browning u23 Kent AC 23.3 4 615 aw 2731714
2 Gerard Willams SM St Mary's Richmond 30.9 3 32 3348469
Men's A 400m
1 Harry Browning U23 Kent AC 52.8 4 605 aw 2731714
2 Lucas Norfolk U20 St Mary's Richmond 54.0 3 543 aw 3615579
3 Jack Gladdy U17 Sutton & District AC 62.8 2 204 3584534
Men's B 400m
1 Max Evans U23 Kent AC 54.2 4 533 2816878
2 Andrew Keane M45 St Mary's Richmond 57.5 3 385 aw 3590334
Men's A 800m
1 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District AC 2:02.0 4 651 aw 0
2 Daniel Pettitt SM Kent AC 2:02.9 3 629 aw 2968533
3 Andrew Keane M45 St Mary's Richmond 2:05.7 2 563 aw 3590334
4 Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 2:14.9 1 377 3665109
Men's B 800m
1 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 2:07.1 4 532 3304808
2 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 2:08.2 3 508 2942481
3 Gerard Willams SM St Mary's Richmond 2:43.3 2 58 3348469
Men's A 1500m
1 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District AC 4:06.8 4 708 aw 0
2 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 4:15.0 3 617 aw 3006453
3 James Whistler SM St Mary's Richmond 4:44.9 2 348 3002293
4 Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 4:57.8 1 260 3665109
Men's B 1500m
1 James Hancock U23 Sutton & District AC 4:08.2 4 692 aw 3076467
2 Daniel Pettitt SM Kent AC 4:17.7 3 589 aw 2968533
3 Gerard Willams SM St Mary's Richmond 5:52.5 2 41 3348469
Men's A 5000m
1 Anthony Johnson SM Kent AC 15:45.1 4 683 aw 3297631
2 Robert Lloyd-Smith M45 Sutton & District AC 16:26.9 3 570 aw 3324364
3 James Whistler SM St Mary's Richmond 16:55.8 2 498 3002293
Men's B 5000m
1 Philip Sanders M45 Kent AC 16:56.8 4 496 aw 2875761
2 Gerard Willams SM St Mary's Richmond 21:22.4 3 55 3348469
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 21.6 4 260 3005735
2 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 25.6 3 63 2792819
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 21.7 4 253 2913014
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 29.1 3 0 2739744
Men's A 400mH
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 65.5 4 511 3005735
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 68.3 3 435 2723988
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 75.9 2 259 2739789
Men's B 400mH
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 72.0 4 344 2913014
2 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 88.2 3 67 2792819
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 6:56.1 4 589 2792801
2 Yann Sydow U17 St Mary's Richmond 7:30.9 3 422 3700364
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 6:58.1 4 579 2820032
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 8:11.0 3 266 2739789
Men's A High Jump
1 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 1.60 4 506 aw 2723988
2 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 1.55 3 465 3006453
3 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 1.45 2 382 2792819
Men's B High Jump
1 Dorian Szatmari U17 East Grinstead AC 1.55 4 465 3629939
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.50 3 423 2913014
3 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 1.40 2 340 2739744
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.60 4 413 2739744
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.40 3 117 2913014
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 2.00 4 269 2792819
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 1.40 3 117 3306016
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Dorian Szatmari U17 East Grinstead AC 6.00 4   648 aw 3629939
2 Callum Holder U17 Sutton & District AC 5.98 3   644 aw 3240311
3 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 5.45 2   541 3306016
4 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 4.80 1   416 3552616
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 5.31 4   514 aw 2723988
2 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 4.35 3   330 3304808
3 Gerard Willams SM St Mary's Richmond 3.92 2   250 3348469
4 Avi Shirodkar sm Sutton & District AC 3.37 1   149 3349289
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 9.94 4   428 2792819
2 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 9.78 3   410 3005735
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 9.81 4   413 2739744
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 9.60 3   389 3306016
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 12.80 4 746 aw 3014751
2 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 11.04 3 631 aw 3275649
3 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 10.40 2 587 aw 2739744
4 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 8.68 1 456 2723988
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.36 4 584 aw 2792819
2 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 8.20 3 416 2942481
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 7.19 2 325 2913014
Men's A Discus
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 39.76 4 711 aw 3014751
2 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 36.31 3 659 aw 3275649
3 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 35.57 2 647 aw 2739744
4 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 26.20 1 487 2723988
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Collingridge U17 St Mary's Richmond 33.78 4 619 aw 3284127
2 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 25.66 3 476 2942481
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 18.93 2 330 2913014
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 43.07 4 682 aw 2739744
2 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 35.54 3 597 aw 3033059
3 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 27.76 2 498 aw 3014751
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 33.98 4 578 aw 2739789
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 17.80 3 342 2913014
Men's A Javelin
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.54 4 542 2739789
2 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 36.50 3 541 2942481
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 34.64 2 514 2723988
4 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 30.79 1 456 2913014
Men's B Javelin
1 Joschka Auer U17 St Mary's Richmond 34.34 4 510 aw 3810655
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 29.30 3 433 3014751
3 Jack Sanders U17 East Grinstead AC 24.66 2 356 aw 3296412
Men's 4x100m
1 Kent AC SM   45.9 4 420
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   54.6 3 26
Men's 4x400m
1 Sutton & District AC SM   3:37.1 4 436
2 Kent AC SM   3:41.9 3 371
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   4:21.3 2 40
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 12.7 4 708 aw 2979767
2 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 13.1 3 624 aw 3775360
3 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 14.6 2 363 2764690
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Karen Abiwu 0 Sutton & District AC 12.9 4 665 #N/A 0
2 Georgie Tingley U17 East Grinstead AC 14.3 3 408 2724042
3 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 15.8 2 211 2958487
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 26.1 4 695 aw 2979767
2 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 29.3 3 417 2764690
3 Georgie Tingley U17 East Grinstead AC 30.4 2 342 2724042
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Karen Abiwu 0 Sutton & District AC 26.8 4 626 #N/A 0
Women's A 400m
1 Georgia Bell U20 Sutton & District AC 61.1 4 639 aw 2993109
2 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 64.4 3 524 2764690
3 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 70.7 2 337 2858483
4 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 72.0 1 304 3275351
Women's B 400m
1 Dominique Corradi U17 Sutton & District AC 64.4 4 524 aw 3225421
2 Georgina Wiley SW Kent AC 74.4 3 248 3744488
Women's A 800m
1 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 2:23.5 4 663 aw 2764690
2 Georgia Bell U20 Sutton & District AC 2:25.2 3 636 aw 2993109
3 Imogen Deakin U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:40.3 2 423 3268298
Women's B 800m
1 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 2:37.6 4 458 2783553
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 2:41.6 3 406 3266536
Women's A 1500m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 4:54.4 4 670 aw 3235430
2 Imogen Deakin U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:09.4 3 561 aw 3268298
3 Amber Brough-Nuesink SW Sutton & District AC 5:38.8 2 375 3691829
Women's B 1500m
1 Penny Wilkins SW Sutton & District AC 7:08.2 4 40 2778498
Women's A 3000m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 9:46.5 4 864 aw 3235430
2 Natasha Cook SW Sutton & District AC 13:06.7 3 241 3755156
Women's B 3000m
1 Georgina Wiley SW Kent AC 11:44.8 4 452 3744488
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 17.1 4 604 aw 2777512
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 18.7 3 466 2724008
3 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 20.3 2 345 3558274
4 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 29.9 1 0 2764690
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 18.8 4 458 3775360
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 25.7 3 62 2958487
Women's A 400mH
1 Lois Drummie U23 East Grinstead AC 72.7 4 570 aw 2968113
Women's B 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 75.0 4 513 2724008
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.50 4 638 aw 2777512
2 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 1.40 3 531 3144642
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 1.40 2 531 2724008
4 Eloisa Brown W50 Kent AC 1.10 1 212 2875764
Women's B High Jump
1 Abby Beswick U23 East Grinstead AC 1.35 4 478 2915430
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 1.10 3 212 2958487
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 1.20 4 150 2793190
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 5.17 4   734 aw 3558274
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 4.79 3   643 aw 2777512
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 4.46 2   565 2724008
4 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 3.81 1   413 2958487
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 4.31 4   530 3144642
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 3.53 3   349 3266536
3 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 3.42 2   324 3275351
4 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 3.29 1   295 2858483
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 12.09 4   871 aw 3558274
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 9.12 3   541 2724008
3 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 8.33 2   449 2958487
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 9.58 4   594 aw 3144642
2 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 6.32 3   199 3275351
3 Eloisa Brown W50 Kent AC 6.23 2   187 2875764
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.27 4 706 aw 2916452
2 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 9.50 3 654 aw 3775360
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 7.38 2 496 3575620
4 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 6.74 1 442 2783553
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Abby Beswick U23 East Grinstead AC 9.37 4 645 aw 2915430
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 8.70 3 597 aw 2777512
3 Eloisa Brown W50 Kent AC 4.97 2 264 2875764
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 34.68 4 738 aw 2916452
2 Lois Drummie U23 East Grinstead AC 25.02 3 593 aw 2968113
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 20.99 2 520 3575620
4 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 18.57 1 471 2783553
Women's B Discus
1 Abby Beswick U23 East Grinstead AC 21.39 4 528 2915430
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 19.22 3 484 3266536
3 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 13.33 2 337 2793190
Women's A Hammer
1 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 27.02 4 560 aw 2793190
2 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 18.78 3 426 3575620
3 Abby Beswick U23 East Grinstead AC 16.77 2 388 2915430
Women's B Hammer
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 23.66 4 509 2916452
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 6.40 3 97 2724008
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Lawrence U20 Sutton & District AC 31.82 4 698 aw 3519631
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 28.45 3 649 aw 2777512
3 Abby Beswick U23 East Grinstead AC 25.13 2 597 aw 2915430
4 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 17.88 1 465 3575620
Women's B Javelin
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 22.90 4 560 2916452
2 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 18.00 3 467 2783553
3 Lois Drummie U23 East Grinstead AC 17.25 2 451 2968113
4 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 12.41 1 334 3266536
Women's 4x100m
1 East Grinstead AC SW   56.9 4 322
2 Kent AC SW   62.2 3 136
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   66.3 2 39
Women's 4x400m
1 Kent AC SW   4:41.2 4 336
2 East Grinstead AC SW   4:54.0 3 249
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 6 Joshua Penfold U17 Kent AC 2:14.9 3690237
SP Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 8.94 2739789
800 8 Tim Mcintyre SM Sutton & District AC 3:02.03 2906502
400 1 Israel Ajala U23 Kent AC 52.9 aw 3670969
JT Avi Shirodkar SM Sutton & District AC 21.16 3349289
1500 9 Anthony Johnson SM Kent AC 4:31.2 3297631
1500 11 Isaac Maxwell U17 Kent AC 4:36.7 3545834
1500 12 Bilal Bentchakal U17 Sutton & District AC 4:38.0 3626013
1500 18 Sam King SM Sutton & District AC 5:01.3 3810129
1500 19 Darko Calina M50 Sutton & District AC 5:23.9 3381657
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
JTW 9 Anita Hedges W35 Sutton & District AC 9.41 2744645
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 12.80 746
Discus 1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 39.76 711
1500m 1 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District AC 4:06.8 708
1500m 1 James Hancock U23 Sutton & District AC 4:08.2 692
200m 1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 22.8 686
5000m 1 Anthony Johnson SM Kent AC 15:45.1 683
Women
Triple Jump 1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 12.09 871
3000m 1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 9:46.5 864
Discus 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 34.68 738
Long Jump 1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 5.17 734
100m 1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 12.7 708
Shot 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.27 706