Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 5 - Eltham (2) - 18 August 2018
Team Score
1 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory   185 O
2 Swale Combined   121 A
3 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC   73 P
4 Medway Park Phoenix   32 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.74 4 549 3446732
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 14.96 3 49 2978625
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 12.71 4 326 2990942
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.1
1 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 23.38 4 604 aw 3446732
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 26.64 3 252 2937997
3 Oliver Simpson U17 Medway Park Phoenix 30.82 2 34 3526137
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.1
1 Drew Burridge U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 24.29 4 488 aw 3769761
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 31.21 3 25 2978625
Men's A 400m
1 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 54.27 4 530 3446732
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 57.07 3 403 2937997
Men's B 400m
1 Drew Burridge U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 54.95 4 497 aw 3769761
Men's A 800m
1 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 2:06.54 4 545 2937997
2 Alasdair Kite SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:26.00 3 210 3755812
Men's B 800m
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3:08.93 4 0 2990942
Men's A 1500m
1 Isaac Thomas U17 Medway Park Phoenix 4:41.16 4 377 3577113
2 Alasdair Kite SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:02.37 3 232 3755812
Men's B 1500m
Men's A 5000m
1 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 16:15.62 4 600 aw 3669908
2 Nick Steele SM Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 17:25.25 3 429 3418624
Men's B 5000m
1 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 19:30.31 4 191 3669917
2 Paul Barlett M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 19:34.63 3 184 3419928
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.5
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 18.68 4 483 2990942
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 73.16 4 318 2990942
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.35 4 299 2990942
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 1.30 3 257 2978625
Men's B High Jump
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.90 4 244 2990942
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.90 4   628 aw 2871524
2 Oliver Simpson U17 Medway Park Phoenix 3.80 3   228 3526137
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.37 4   525 2990942
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.47 4   596 2990942
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.02 4 484 2990942
2 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 8.01 3 400 2781750
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 7.29 2 335 2978625
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 5.76 4 162 2937997
2 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.65 3 0 2835300
3 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.26 2 0 2753701
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 33.60 4 616 aw 2990942
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 21.66 3 394 2978625
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 8.89 2 0 2835300
Men's B Discus
1 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 21.31 4 386 2937997
2 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 17.82 3 302 2871524
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 25.06 4 460 2990942
2 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 19.69 3 375 2781750
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 13.75 2 259 2937997
Men's B Hammer
1 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.22 4 269 2835300
2 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.25 3 127 2753701
Men's A Javelin
1 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 23.94 4 344 2781750
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 22.03 3 310 2978625
3 Martin Crayton M55 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 19.11 2 254 3795034
Men's B Javelin
1 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 14.94 4 165 2937997
2 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.29 3 22 2835300
Men's 4x100m
1 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   50.5 4 147
Men's 4x400m
1 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   4:15.11 4 69
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.14 4 616 aw 3274544
Women's B 100m Wind=  
Women's A 200m Wind= 0.1
1 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 30.93 4 309 2987450
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eleanor Hynes SW Swale Combined 31.7 4 264 3135317
Women's A 400m
1 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 73.70 4 264 2987450
Women's B 400m
1 Eleanor Hynes SW Swale Combined 79.19 4 154 3135317
Women's A 800m
1 Joanna Davey SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:34.54 4 499 3537213
2 Eleanor Hynes SW Swale Combined 2:49.99 3 309 3135317
Women's B 800m
1 Poppy Wardley U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:49.04 4 320 3126143
2 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 2:59.39 3 217 3613751
Women's A 1500m
1 Joanna Davey SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:12.28 4 541 3537213
2 Eleanor Hynes SW Swale Combined 5:55.65 3 286 3135317
Women's B 1500m
1 Poppy Wardley U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:37.55 4 382 3126143
2 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 6:07.20 3 232 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Genevra Stoneley W45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11:15.68 4 541 aw 2776523
2 Eleanor Hynes SW Swale Combined 12:25.01 3 341 3135317
3 Catherine O'Connor W45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13:03.21 2 249 2733815
Women's B 3000m
1 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 12:30.09 4 328 3613751
2 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13:45.30 3 164 aw 2830382
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.5
1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 20.35 4 341 3019338
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 21.01 4 296 3381714
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Josie Nye SW Swale Combined 9:17.70 4 273 3742171
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 9:34.15 4 227 3613751
Women's A High Jump
1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.40 4 531 3019338
Women's B High Jump
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.00 4 668 aw 3019338
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.04 4   703 aw 3274544
2 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 2.59 3   140 3693989
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.79 4   409 3381714
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.92 4   518 3381714
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.23 4 562 3140287
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 7.16 3 478 3499140
3 Nicola Whiffen W50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 6.10 2 383 3771881
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 6.19 4 392 2987450
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 5.90 3 364 2781677
3 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.55 2 329 2871523
Women's A Discus
1 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.22 4 629 aw 2871523
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 21.75 3 535 aw 3499140
3 Nicola Whiffen W50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.69 2 377 3771881
Women's B Discus
1 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 20.54 4 511 3140287
2 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 13.09 3 330 3077123
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.06 2 329 2781677
Women's A Hammer
1 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 29.03 4 590 aw 3499140
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 24.07 3 515 2781677
3 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 21.08 2 467 2871523
Women's B Hammer
1 Nicola Whiffen W50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 19.39 4 437 3771881
2 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 14.12 3 334 3077123
Women's A Javelin
1 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 22.38 4 550 2781677
2 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 18.21 3 471 3274544
3 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 14.01 2 376 3693989
4 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 13.83 1 372 3077123
Women's B Javelin
1 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 15.48 4 412 3140287
2 Nicola Whiffen W50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 15.47 3 412 3771881
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 9.91 2 253 2987450
Women's 4x100m
1 Swale Combined SW   65.3 4 58
Women's 4x400m
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400 1 Alasdair Kite SM Holland, Dorking, & Reigate 66.93 3755812
DT 1 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland, Dorking, & Reigate 7.32 2753701
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SPW 1 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 4.79 3077123
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.90 628
Discus 1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 33.60 616
200m 1 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 23.38 604
5000m 1 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 16:15.62 600
Triple Jump 1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.47 596
100m 1 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.74 549
Women
Long Jump 1 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.04 703
Pole Vault 1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.00 668
Discus 1 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.22 629
100m 1 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.14 616
Hammer 1 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 29.03 590
Shot 1 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.23 562