Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 4 - Erith (2) - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Cambridge Harriers   216 C
2 East Grinstead AC   161 E
3 Herne Hill Harriers   149 H
4 Swale Combined   78 A
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.1
1 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 11.42 4 638 aw 3479996
2 Rami Miller U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.52 3 610 aw 3570595
3 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 12.14 2 449 2724041
4 Markus Simmons U20 Swale Combined 12.76 1 317 3274752
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.1
1 Iyioluwa Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.80 4 533 3776142
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 13.50 3 194 2821534
3 Cathan Marcel U20 Herne Hill Harriers 15.75 2 14 3448090
Men's A 200m Wind= 1.2
1 Memphis Ayoade U17 Herne Hill Harriers 22.93 4 667 aw 3622974
2 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 23.06 3 649 aw 3479996
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 30.96 2 31 2978625
Men's B 200m Wind= 1.2
1 Rami Miller U20 Herne Hill Harriers 23.31 4 614 aw 3570595
2 Steve Tredray SM Cambridge Harriers 25.08 3 398 2958616
Men's A 400m
1 Memphis Ayoade U17 Herne Hill Harriers 51.54 4 673 aw 3622974
2 Steve Tredray SM Cambridge Harriers 56.02 3 448 2958616
3 Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 58.61 2 342 3665109
Men's B 400m
1 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 57.45 4 387 aw 3081349
2 Kit O'Callaghan U20 East Grinstead AC 60.06 3 289 3793251
3 Eric Dol SM Herne Hill Harriers 61.85 2 232 3112870
Men's A 800m
1 Nebojsa Jovanovic M40 Cambridge Harriers 2:05.76 4 561 aw 3088357
2 Simon Coombes M45 Herne Hill Harriers 2:05.99 3 556 aw 2730567
3 Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 2:12.00 2 431 3665109
Men's B 800m
1 Ayub Salaad U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:17.36 4 334 3542721
2 Eric Dol SM Herne Hill Harriers 2:20.64 3 284 3112870
3 Kit O'Callaghan U20 East Grinstead AC 2:26.06 2 209 3793251
Men's A 1500m
1 Simon Coombes M45 Herne Hill Harriers 4:14.70 4 620 aw 2730567
2 Josh Hobbs U17 East Grinstead AC 5:04.82 3 218 3664820
3 Carl Beech M60 Swale Combined 6:49.17 2 0 2988164
Men's B 1500m
1 Mohammed Ismail M40 Herne Hill Harriers 4:19.38 4 572 aw 2754847
Men's A 3000m
1 Andrew inglis M40 Cambridge Harriers 9:25.33 4 571 aw 3251022
2 Jack Brotchie SM Herne Hill Harriers 9:26.78 3 564 aw 3532676
3 Josh Hobbs U17 East Grinstead AC 11:02.36 2 214 3664820
4 Carl Beech M60 Swale Combined 14:41.73 1 0 2988164
Men's B 3000m
1 Eric Dol SM Herne Hill Harriers 11:14.90 4 182 3112870
Men's A 110mH Wind= 0.8
1 Iyioluwa Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 18.70 4 481 3776142
Men's B 110mH Wind= 0.8
1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 19.40 4 422 3573474
Men's A 400mH
1 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 62.62 4 594 aw 3410244
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 68.43 3 432 2723988
Men's B 400mH
1 Kit O'Callaghan U20 East Grinstead AC 74.76 4 283 3793251
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jeff Cunningham SM Herne Hill Harriers 10:30.13 4 635 aw 2809605
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 John Foxall SM Herne Hill Harriers 11:15.71 4 493 3537380
Men's A High Jump
1 Memphis Ayoade U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.83 4 696 aw 3622974
2 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.73 3 613 aw 3573474
3 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 1.63 2 531 2724041
4 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 1.28 1 240 2978625
Men's B High Jump
1 Iyioluwa Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.68 4 572 3776142
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 1.58 3 490 aw 2723988
3 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 1.53 2 448 3361831
Men's A Pole Vault
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Falode U17 Cambridge Harriers 6.11 4   669 aw 3811060
2 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 5.74 3   597 2724041
3 Morgan Lewis U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5.39 2   529 3693962
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 5.65 4   580 3573474
2 Aaron Brown U23 Herne Hill Harriers 5.33 3   518 3613611
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 5.16 2   485 aw 2723988
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Falode U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.85 4   736 aw 3811060
2 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 12.69 3   720 aw 2724041
3 Aaron Brown U23 Herne Hill Harriers 12.36 2   687 aw 3613611
4 Markus Simmons U20 Swale Combined 10.37 1   477 3274752
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.32 4   580 3573475
2 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.01 3   547 3361831
3 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 10.17 2   455 2821534
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 11.85 4 686 aw 3542618
2 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 10.44 3 590 aw 2689311
3 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 8.78 2 464 2724061
4 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 8.15 1 412 3389030
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Vitor Costa SM Cambridge Harriers 9.75 4 539 3794738
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 8.13 3 410 2723988
3 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 7.16 2 322 2809584
4 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 6.94 1 300 2978625
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 33.47 4 614 aw 2689311
2 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 32.69 3 601 aw 3542618
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 27.41 2 509 2723988
4 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 23.53 1 434 3389030
Men's B Discus
1 Vitor Costa SM Cambridge Harriers 25.88 4 480 3794738
2 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 22.08 3 403 2809584
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 19.48 2 344 2978625
Men's A Hammer
1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 49.60 4 749 aw 3542618
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 27.70 3 497 aw 2724061
3 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 25.93 2 473 3389030
4 Vitor Costa SM Cambridge Harriers 24.63 1 454 3794738
Men's B Hammer
1 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 23.13 4 431 2809584
2 Peter Hawney M60 Cambridge Harriers 17.65 3 339 3081352
3 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 12.34 2 224 2821534
Men's A Javelin
1 Alastair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 44.69 4 655 aw 2798537
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 33.81 3 502 2723988
3 Nick Nicola M50 Herne Hill Harriers 27.11 2 397 3699392
4 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 24.86 1 360 3389030
Men's B Javelin
1 Paris Hunt SM Cambridge Harriers 33.42 4 496 2912501
2 Cathan Marcel U20 Herne Hill Harriers 26.13 3 381 3448090
3 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 24.37 2 351 2724061
4 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 22.58 1 320 2978625
Men's 4x100m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SM   45.04 4 488
2 Swale Combined SM   65.98 3 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:51.75 4 255
2 Herne Hill Harriers SM   4:00.36 3 171
3 East Grinstead AC SM   4:01.78 2 159
Women's A 100m Wind= 0.7
1 Esther Jackson U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.35 4 787 aw 3518285
2 Manon Bukasa-Muteba U20 Herne Hill Harriers 13.00 3 644 aw 3546794
3 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 13.11 2 622 aw 3775360
4 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 16.83 1 118 3389026
Women's B 100m Wind= 0.7
1 - SW Herne Hill Harriers 13.13 4 618 aw 0
2 Renay Thomas U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.70 3 509 3387255
3 Emmie van Lieshout U20 East Grinstead AC 14.33 2 404 3280088
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.3
1 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 27.32 4 578 aw 3775360
2 Renay Thomas U17 Cambridge Harriers 28.16 3 506 3387255
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 31.93 2 252 2987450
Women's B 200m Wind= -0.3
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 28.59 4 471 3423151
2 Georgie Tingley U20 East Grinstead AC 29.45 3 406 3793625
3 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 38.06 2 44 3613751
Women's A 400m
1 Lara Atkinson U20 Cambridge Harriers 66.40 4 460 3293299
2 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 67.53 3 425 3186919
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 73.01 2 280 2987450
Women's B 400m
1 Susan Dixon W50 Cambridge Harriers 69.19 4 378 aw 3633183
2 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 73.57 3 267 3275351
Women's A 800m
1 Holly Dixon  SW Cambridge Harriers 2:22.38 4 680 aw 3625664
2 Jessica Tabrahan U17 Herne Hill Harriers 2:25.44 3 633 aw 3422671
3 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 2:35.90 2 480 3186919
4 Eleanor Hynes SW Swale Combined 2:47.30 1 339 3135317
Women's B 800m
1 Molly Hawkins U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:42.37 4 397 3118355
2 Freddie Clemo U20 East Grinstead AC 2:50.06 3 308 3381195
Women's A 1500m
1 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:44.97 4 743 aw 3448623
2 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 5:20.60 3 486 3580502
3 Holly Dixon  SW Cambridge Harriers 6:17.02 2 190 3625665
Women's B 1500m
1 Katie Kedward SW Herne Hill Harriers 5:02.91 4 607 aw 2832763
2 Natalie Long SW Swale Combined 5:47.73 3 326 3743435
Women's A 5000m
1 Rose Baker W40 Cambridge Harriers 21:38.52 4 392 3287175
2 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 21:50.19 3 374 2696033
Women's B 5000m
1 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 22:08.02 4 349 3613751
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.3
1 Katrina Cosby SW Cambridge Harriers 15.64 4 744 aw 2745441
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 18.62 3 473 2724008
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.3
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 21.75 4 249 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Katrina Cosby SW Cambridge Harriers 62.36 4 854 aw 2745441
2 Lois Drummie SW East Grinstead AC 72.03 3 587 aw 2968113
3 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 72.20 2 583 aw 3580502
Women's B 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 74.85 4 517 2724008
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 6:25.34 4 463 aw 2724008
2 Molly Hawkins U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:40.04 3 409 aw 3118355
3 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 7:07.36 2 318 3613751
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.58 4 724 aw 3423151
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 1.45 3 585 2724008
Women's B High Jump
1 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 1.35 4 478 2915430
2 Christine Bond W50 Cambridge Harriers 1.30 3 424 aw 2689190
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 4.69 4   619 2724042
2 Renay Thomas U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.29 3   525 3387255
3 Michaela Pottinger U17 Herne Hill Harriers 4.17 2   497 3517737
4 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 4.05 1   469 3580502
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Freddie Clemo U20 East Grinstead AC 4.45 4   563 3381195
2 Amira Nonni U20 Herne Hill Harriers 3.78 3   406 3811988
3 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 3.60 2   365 3423151
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Esther Jackson U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.00 4   752 aw 3518285
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 9.94 3   634 aw 2724042
3 Hannah Adelegon U17 Herne Hill Harriers 8.12 2   424 3811960
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 9.54 4   589 aw 2724008
2 Lara Atkinson U20 Cambridge Harriers 8.62 3   483 3293299
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jaratta Adams U20 Cambridge Harriers 9.35 4 643 aw 3510900
2 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 9.01 3 620 aw 3775360
3 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 6.46 2 417 3499140
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 8.89 4 611 aw 2915430
2 Bonnie Brito Costa SW Cambridge Harriers 8.35 3 571 aw 3033329
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 5.92 2 366 2987450
Women's A Discus
1 Lois Drummie SW East Grinstead AC 26.73 4 621 aw 2968113
2 Jaratta Adams U20 Cambridge Harriers 26.59 3 619 aw 3510900
3 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 21.11 2 522 aw 3499140
4 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 17.35 1 443 aw 2810092
Women's B Discus
1 Bonnie Brito Costa SW Cambridge Harriers 21.63 4 532 3033330
2 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 19.72 3 495 2915430
3 Manon Bukasa-Muteba U20 Herne Hill Harriers 14.03 2 358 3546794
4 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 13.94 1 356 3077123
Women's A Hammer
1 Bonnie Brito Costa SW Cambridge Harriers 31.38 4 622 aw 3033329
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 27.53 3 568 aw 3499140
3 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 18.18 2 415 2810092
4 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 14.35 1 339 2915430
Women's B Hammer
1 Jenny Agyepong W50 Cambridge Harriers 23.53 4 507 3695490
2 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 19.33 3 436 3389026
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 7.85 2 162 2724008
Women's A Javelin
1 Paige McHeath U20 Cambridge Harriers 36.08 4 756 aw 3001020
2 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 23.30 3 566 2915430
3 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 17.47 2 456 3389026
4 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 12.10 1 325 2810092
Women's B Javelin
1 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 14.69 4 393 3077123
2 Lois Drummie SW East Grinstead AC 12.95 3 349 2968113
3 Christine Bond W50 Cambridge Harriers 12.92 2 348 2689190
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   53.35 4 480
2 East Grinstead AC SW   56.53 3 337
3 Herne Hill Harriers SW   57.24 2 308
4 Swale Combined SW   61.06 1 170
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:27.41 4 442
2 East Grinstead AC SW   4:54.62 3 245
3 Swale Combined SW   5:08.61 2 162
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 4.50 3665109
100 Morgan Lewis U17 Herne Hill Harriers 11.95 -2.5 aw 3693962
100 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 12.00 -2.5 3361831
400 Steve Tredray SM Cambridge Harriers 12.07 aw 2958616
1500 Mohamed-Amin Fatah U20 Herne Hill Harriers 4:59.61
SP Paris Hunt M55 Cambridge Harriers 7.14 2912501
HJ Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.43 3564156
400 Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Harriers 57.96 3564156
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Sophie Ivanec U17 East Grinstead AC 14.90 0.3 3796606
200 Sophie Ivanec U17 East Grinstead AC 32.32 -0.3 3796606
100 Georgie Tingley U17 East Grinstead AC 14.17 0.3 3793625
100 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 14.91 0.3 3275351
LJ Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 3.48 0.3 3275351
SPW Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 5.48 3389026
SPW Jenny Agyepong W50 Cambridge Harriers 8.10 aw 3695490
5000 Eleanor Hynes SW Swale Combined 22:44.56 3135317
100 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 13.91 0.3 2724042
5000 Hannah Hopper U17 Cambridge Harriers 20:56.70 3497431
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 49.60 749
Triple Jump 1 Daniel Falode U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.85 736
Triple Jump 2 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 12.69 720
High Jump 1 Memphis Ayoade U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.83 696
Triple Jump 3 Aaron Brown U23 Herne Hill Harriers 12.36 687
Shot 1 Stuart Thurgood M40 Herne Hill Harriers 11.85 686
Women
400mH 1 Katrina Cosby SW Cambridge Harriers 62.36 854
100m 1 Esther Jackson U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.35 787
Javelin 1 Paige McHeath U20 Cambridge Harriers 36.08 756
Triple Jump 1 Esther Jackson U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.00 752
100mH 1 Katrina Cosby SW Cambridge Harriers 15.64 744
1500m 1 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:44.97 743