Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 4 - Erith (1) - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Bexley   239 B
2 St Mary's Richmond   202 R
3 London City   126 L
4 Medway Park Phoenix   24 M
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.2
1 Moses Aregbesola U20 Bexley 11.30 4 674 aw 3179511
2 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.87 3 515 aw 3707127
3 Matt Speed  SM London City 13.36 2 215 3757999
4 Oliver Simpson U17 Medway Park Phoenix 14.89 1 54 3526137
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.2
1 Abraham Ogunmefun U20 Bexley 11.78 4 538 3445689
2 Stewart Muir  SM London City 13.43 3 204 3620095
3 Yann Sydow  U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.63 2 176 3700364
4 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 15.86 1 11 3669917
Men's A 200m Wind= -0.6
1 Moses Aregbesola U20 Bexley 23.15 4 636 aw 3179511
2 Alpha Bangura U17 London City 24.44 3 470 aw 0
3 Oliver Campbell U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.64 2 447 3553056
4 Samuel Gosling  U17 Medway Park Phoenix 27.42 1 193 3614206
Men's B 200m Wind= 1
1 Abraham Ogunmefun U20 Bexley 24.19 4 500 3445689
2 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 25.06 3 400 3707127
3 Matt Speed  SM London City 26.83 2 236 3757999
4 Oliver Simpson U17 Medway Park Phoenix 31.01 1 29 3526137
Men's A 400m
1 Oliver Campbell U17 St Mary's Richmond 56.10 4 445 3553056
2 Nathan Masters U17 Bexley 59.09 3 324 3147504
3 Nick Androulakis SM London City 62.24 2 220 3691072
Men's B 400m
1 Andrew Keane M40 St Mary's Richmond 58.20 4 358 3590334
2 Kemel Gediz M50 Bexley 62.39 3 216 3545416
3 Andrew Firth SM London City 68.03 2 86 3612350
Men's A 800m
1 Regan Thomas U20 Bexley 2:03.91 4 605 aw 3300683
2 Andrew Keane M40 St Mary's Richmond 2:04.88 3 582 aw 3590334
3 Matt Speed  SM London City 2:05.54 2 568 3757999
Men's B 800m
1 Martin Smith M40 Bexley 2:09.67 4 477 3300649
2 Yann Sydow  U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:17.82 3 328 3700364
3 Tommy Rushton SM London City 2:17.90 2 326 3757954
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Wright SM Bexley 4:21.90 4 547 2801017
2 Isaac Thomas SM Medway Park Phoenix 4:36.58 3 414 3577113
3 Tommy Rushton SM London City 4:39.84 2 388 3757954
4 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 5:31.18 1 99 2739789
Men's B 1500m
1 George Ashdown SM London City 4:40.15 4 385 3127986
2 Matthew Crane U17 Bexley 4:41.94 3 371 3216597
3 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 5:34.93 2 87 3348469
Men's A 3000m
1 Koen Stockbroekx SM London City 9:37.19 4 518 3768795
2 Martin Smith M40 Bexley 10:46.74 3 260 3300649
3 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 11:34.98 2 135 3669917
4 Gerard Williams SM St Mary's Richmond 11:44.35 1 116 3348469
Men's B 3000m
1 Adam Millbery  SM London City 9:39.49 4 508 3370264
2 Martin Jenner SM Bexley 11:22.86 3 162 2692712
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 11:46.52 2 111 2739789
Men's A 110mH Wind= 0.8
1 Ethan Akanni U20 Bexley 15.36 4 814 aw 3227148
2 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 18.94 3 460 2834992
Men's B 110mH Wind= 0.8
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 17.57 4 584 aw 2692762
2 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 26.00 3 50 2792819
Men's A 400mH
1 Andre Stone U23 Bexley 61.87 4 617 aw 2919652
2 Nick Androulakis SM London City 73.40 3 312 3691072
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 75.48 2 268 2739789
Men's B 400mH
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 92.88 4 26 2792819
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andre Stone U23 Bexley 10:15.69 4 684 aw 2919652
2 Simon Brown SM London City 12:22.91 3 318 3016759
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 10:50.59 4 569 aw 2801002
Men's A High Jump
1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 1.88 4 737 aw 2834992
2 Ethan Akanni U20 Bexley 1.83 3 696 aw 3227148
Men's B High Jump
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 1.48 4 407 2739744
2 Nathan Masters U17 Bexley 1.38 3 324 3147504
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Phil Hawkins M45 Bexley 3.20 4 552 aw 2692699
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.60 3 413 2739744
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 2.40 4 366 2801002
2 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 1.45 3 130 2792819
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 6.31 4   709 aw 2834992
2 Paul Slater SM Bexley 6.16 3   679 aw 2692762
3 Samuel Gosling  U17 Medway Park Phoenix 4.61 2   380 3614206
4 Stewart Muir  SM London City 4.60 1   378 3620095
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.83 4   615 aw 3707127
2 Okiki Olugunna U20 Bexley 5.55 3   560 3095063
3 Tommy Rushton SM London City 4.49 2   357 3757954
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 12.80 4   731 aw 2834992
2 Bolu Aluko U20 Bexley 12.39 3   690 aw 3280339
3 Nick Androulakis SM London City 9.93 2   427 3691072
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Okiki Olugunna U20 Bexley 12.14 4   665 aw 3095063
2 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 9.03 3   320 2792819
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 11.62 4 670 aw 2739744
2 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 11.05 3 632 aw 2801002
3 Andy Melrose SM London City 5.53 2 128 3399506
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 10.53 4 596 aw 2692808
2 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.07 3 563 aw 2792819
3 Edwin Mooiman M50 London City 4.15 2 0 3381938
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 37.20 4 673 aw 2739744
2 Tim Campion SM London City 34.00 3 623 aw 3745409
3 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 33.19 2 609 aw 2692808
Men's B Discus
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 30.28 4 561 aw 2792819
2 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley 21.66 3 394 2821931
3 Richard Jones M45 London City 13.81 2 178 2989942
Men's A Hammer
1 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 48.60 4 739 aw 2692808
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 44.28 3 695 aw 2739744
3 Richard Jones M45 London City 16.79 2 323 2989942
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 33.82 4 577 aw 2739789
2 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley 28.43 3 507 2821931
Men's A Javelin
1 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley 44.79 4 656 aw 2760971
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 37.15 3 551 aw 2739789
3 Richard Jones M45 London City 17.56 2 223 2989942
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 39.20 4 580 aw 2801002
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 36.94 3 548 2739744
3 Andy Melrose SM London City 11.98 2 86 3399506
Men's 4x100m
1 Bexley SM   47.09 4 334
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   48.77 3 232
3 Medway Park Phoenix SM   57.07 2 1
4 London City SM   59.98 1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Bexley SM   3:52.89 4 242
2 London City SM   4:07.60 3 115
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   4:25.29 2 26
4 Medway Park Phoenix SM   4:34.95 1 4
Women's A 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Joy Kelvin U17 Bexley 12.68 4 712 aw 3480389
2 Katy Shirtcliffe U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.87 3 479 3289233
Women's B 100m Wind= 0.3
1 Rafaela Santos  U20 Bexley 14.38 4 396 3633085
2 Sharon Dooley  W45 St Mary's Richmond 14.53 3 373 2858483
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.6
1 Taiwo Eyiowuawi U20 Bexley 25.89 4 716 aw 3421774
2 Chloe Hocking U23 London City 28.11 3 510 3658375
3 Sharon Dooley  W45 St Mary's Richmond 30.69 2 323 aw 2858483
Women's B 200m Wind= -0.6
1 Faye Olszowska U20 Bexley 28.69 4 463 3179527
2 Heather Haggis SW London City 33.95 3 159 3393195
Women's A 400m
1 Taiwo Eyiowuawi U20 Bexley 59.25 4 710 aw 3421774
2 Helena Samarasainghe U17 St Mary's Richmond 62.29 3 596 aw 3533643
3 Chloe Hocking U23 London City 64.23 2 529 3658375
Women's B 400m
1 Faye Olszowska U20 Bexley 66.34 4 461 3179527
2 Sharon Dooley  W45 St Mary's Richmond 70.80 3 334 2858483
Women's A 800m
1 Carla Novakovic U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:31.93 4 536 3598027
2 Jane McIver SW London City 2:44.11 3 376 3790291
3 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 2:44.46 2 371 2692698
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Anielo  SW London City 2:51.30 4 296 3570633
Women's A 1500m
1 Helena Samarasainghe U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:15.49 4 519 3533643
2 Marie Duignan  SW London City 5:28.53 3 436 3511907
3 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 6:07.89 2 228 2692698
Women's B 1500m
1 Maria Butylina SW London City 6:33.66 4 129 3691821
2 Amanda Holder SW Bexley 8:27.36 3 0 3765871
Women's A 5000m
1 Marie Duignan  SW London City 20:10.64 4 532 3511907
2 Wendy Prowse SW Bexley 23:06.07 3 272 3280357
Women's B 5000m
1 Maria Butylina SW London City 23:47.90 4 222 3691821
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.3
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 16.79 4 633 aw 2777512
2 Sarah Dodds W35 Bexley 21.71 3 251 2692655
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 75.30 4 506 2777512
2 Heather Haggis SW London City 89.46 3 213 3393195
3 Sarah Dodds W35 Bexley 96.67 2 105 2692655
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alice Anielo  SW London City 6:48.51 4 380 aw 3570633
2 Wendy Prowse SW Bexley 7:30.14 3 252 3280357
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Dee Strang SW London City 8:10.40 4 154 3705267
2 Sarah Dodds W35 Bexley 8:57.42 3 71 2692655
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.45 4 585 2777512
2 Taiwo Eyiowuawi U20 Bexley 1.35 3 478 3421774
3 Jane McIver SW London City 1.30 2 424 3790291
Women's B High Jump
1 Katy Shirtcliffe U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.30 4 424 3289233
2 Sarah Dodds W35 Bexley 1.15 3 265 2692655
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joy Kelvin U17 Bexley 5.07 4   710 aw 3480389
2 Katy Shirtcliffe U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.42 3   556 3289233
3 Maria Butylina SW London City 2.32 2   82 3691821
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mia Bonner U17 Bexley 4.26 4   518 3545408
2 Sharon Dooley  W45 St Mary's Richmond 3.58 3   361 2858483
3 Dee Strang SW London City 2.13 2   43 3705267
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jane McIver SW London City 8.44 4   462 3790291
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.22 4 702 aw 2916452
2 Marianne Berndt W35 Bexley 9.94 3 684 aw 2977068
3 Alice Anielo  SW London City 6.50 2 421 3570633
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 8.99 4 618 aw 2692692
2 Dee Strang SW London City 5.17 3 287 3705267
3 Kim Weir  W55 St Mary's Richmond 4.53 2 207 2793190
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 31.88 4 699 aw 2916452
2 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 30.82 3 684 aw 2692692
3 Dee Strang SW London City 15.45 2 397 3705267
Women's B Discus
1 Marianne Berndt W35 Bexley 28.78 4 653 aw 2977068
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 21.39 3 528 2777512
3 Alice Anielo  SW London City 12.36 2 306 3570633
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 36.81 4 693 aw 2692718
2 Kim Weir  W55 St Mary's Richmond 26.55 3 553 aw 2793190
Women's B Hammer
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 23.70 4 510 2916452
2 Amanda Holder SW Bexley 23.35 3 504 3765871
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 29.23 4 661 aw 2777512
2 Mia Bonner U17 Bexley 27.55 3 635 aw 3545408
Women's B Javelin
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 24.99 4 595 2916452
2 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 16.55 3 436 2692692
Women's 4x100m
1 Bexley SW   56.41 4 342
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   59.34 3 228
3 London City SW   67.02 2 27
Women's 4x400m
1 Bexley SW   4:33.25 4 395
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   4:37.70 3 362
3 London City SW   5:22.57 2 95
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400 Yann Sydow  U17 St Mary's Richmond 62.00 3700364
3000 Andrew Shreeve M40 London City 10:40.53 3578797
3000 Fergal Dunne M50 London City 12:51.23 3788803
1500 Stewart Muir  SM London City 4:40.69 3620095
3000 Edwin Mooiman M50 London City 12:40.24 3381938
100 Samuel Omoniyi U20 Bexley 12.07 -2.5 3812072
100 Tommy Allix U17 Bexley 12.08 -2.5 3708627
100 Excel Ebietomiye U17 Bexley 12.98 -2.5 3709685
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Maria Butylina London City
100 Parisa Poonia U17 Bexley 15.15 0.3 3668399
200 Rafaela Santos  U20 Bexley 30.47 3633085
100 Sarah Adedeji U20 Bexley  13.43 0.3 3794587
400 Amardeep Mann U20 Bexley 70.86 3280353
200 Amardeep Mann U20 Bexley 29.37 3280353
400 Faye Olszowska U20 Bexley 65.35 3179527
200 Parisa Poonia U17 Becley 31.30 3668399
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Ethan Akanni U20 Bexley 15.36 814
Hammer 1 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 48.60 739
High Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 1.88 737
Triple Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 12.80 731
Long Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 6.31 709
High Jump 2 Ethan Akanni U20 Bexley 1.83 696
Women
200m 1 Taiwo Eyiowuawi U20 Bexley 25.89 716
100m 1 Joy Kelvin U17 Bexley 12.68 712
400m 1 Taiwo Eyiowuawi U20 Bexley 59.25 710
Long Jump 1 Joy Kelvin U17 Bexley 5.07 710
Shot 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.22 702
Discus 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 31.88 699