Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 4 - Carshalton (2) - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Kent AC   232 K
2 Hastings AC   185 G
3 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory   117 O
4 Thanet AC   67 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Gift McLaren SM Kent AC 11.0 4 769 aw 3023223
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.5 3 615 aw 3446732
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 11.6 2 587 3559180
4 Dylan Bolton U17 Hastings AC 12.6 1 348 3275851
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 12.0 4 482 3479158
2 Zackary Ephson SM Kent AC 12.5 3 369 3686940
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.0 2 273 2990942
4 Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 13.7 1 167 3582658
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gift McLaren SM Kent AC 22.7 4 701 aw 3023223
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 24.7 3 440 3446732
3 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 24.8 2 429 3479158
4 Dylan Bolton U17 Hastings AC 25.6 1 345 3275851
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Drew Burridge U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 24.8 4 429 3769761
2 William Jennings U17 Thanet AC 25.6 3 345 3266914
3 Ryan Morrissey U20 Hastings AC 26.0 2 307 3294104
Men's A 400m
1 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 53.2 4 584 aw 3446732
2 Zackary Ephson SM Kent AC 55.2 3 486 3686940
3 Ryan Morrissey U20 Hastings AC 58.4 2 350 3294104
Men's B 400m
1 Drew Burridge U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 54.6 4 514 aw 3769761
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 57.1 3 402 3306016
3 Ethan Hodges U20 Hastings AC 71.5 2 38 3644558
Men's A 800m
1 Charlie Wyllie U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1:57.4 4 772 aw 3690669
2 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 2:03.1 3 624 aw 3304808
3 Isaac Elam U17 Hastings AC 2:05.8 2 561 aw 3465509
Men's B 800m
1 Ewan Bate U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:02.2 4 646 aw 3117383
2 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 2:08.2 3 508 3006453
3 Lewis Courtnage U17 Hastings AC 2:13.9 2 395 3627242
Men's A 1500m
1 Dame Dibaba SM Kent AC 4:21.6 4 550 3690830
2 Ewan Bate U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:23.6 3 530 aw 3117383
3 Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 4:49.5 2 315 3582658
Men's B 1500m
1 Sean Fitzpatrick SM Kent AC 4:24.2 4 524 3297631
2 Ryan Morrissey U20 Hastings AC 5:06.0 3 212 3294104
3 Lawrence Bate M50 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:31.2 2 99 3005721
Men's A 3000m
1 Sean Fitzpatrick SM Kent AC 8:53.8 4 727 aw 3297631
2 Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 10:09.8 3 385 3582658
3 Lawrence Bate M50 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11:28.8 2 148 3005721
Men's B 3000m
1 David Morgan SM Kent AC 9:04.7 4 671 aw 2969446
2 Ethan Hodges U20 Hastings AC 10:13.5 3 371 3644558
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Joe Appiah M45 Kent AC 16.0 4 744 aw 3126471
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 21.0 3 300 2990942
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 22.0 4 234 3005735
Men's A 400mH
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 66.8 4 475 2913014
Men's B 400mH
1 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 69.7 4 399 3005735
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 10:46.2 4 583 aw 2792801
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 10:48.4 4 576 aw 2820032
Men's A High Jump
1 Joe Appiah M45 Kent AC 1.70 4 589 aw 3126471
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.60 3 506 2990942
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 1.60 2 506 3559180
Men's B High Jump
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.55 4 465 2913014
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Steven Martin SM Hastings AC 3.00 4 506 aw 3797787
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 2.80 4 460 aw 2759356
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Appiah M45 Kent AC 6.18 4   683 aw 3126471
2 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.90 3   628 aw 2871524
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 4.89 2   433 3559180
4 Steven Martin SM Hastings AC 4.24 1   310 3797787
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.51 4   552 2990942
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 5.39 3   529 3306016
3 William Jennings U17 Thanet AC 4.29 2   319 3266914
4 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 3.41 1   156 2759356
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.66 4   616 2990942
2 Steven Martin SM Hastings AC 10.32 3   471 3797787
3 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 9.84 2   417 3306016
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 9.05 4   323 3006453
2 Lawrence Bate M50 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.43 3   243 3005721
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 6.86 2   0 2759356
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 12.92 4 754 aw 3014751
2 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 9.17 3 495 3479158
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.08 2 488 2990942
4 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 7.82 1 383 2759356
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 8.00 4 399 3559180
2 Steven Martin SM Hastings AC 7.54 3 358 3797787
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 6.95 2 301 2913014
4 Martin Crayton M55 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.29 1 86 3795034
Men's A Discus
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 40.29 4 719 aw 3014751
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 31.24 3 577 aw 2990942
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 25.14 2 466 3559180
4 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 21.59 1 392 2759356
Men's B Discus
1 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 17.00 4 280 3304808
2 Steven Martin SM Hastings AC 16.39 3 263 3797787
3 Jaspar Claringbull U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.85 2 180 aw 3744787
4 Tim Reynolds M55 Thanet AC 13.49 1 166 3741910
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 25.18 4 462 2990942
2 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 20.74 3 393 2759356
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 18.33 2 351 3559180
4 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 18.24 1 350 2913014
Men's B Hammer
1 Steven Martin SM Hastings AC 13.25 4 247 3797787
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 9.71 3 145 3014751
3 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.16 2 124 2753701
Men's A Javelin
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 35.16 4 522 2990942
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 32.41 3 481 2913014
3 Steven Martin SM Hastings AC 31.29 2 464 3797787
4 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 20.29 1 277 3479158
Men's B Javelin
1 Jaspar Claringbull U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 29.12 4 430 aw 3744787
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 28.18 3 415 3014751
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 25.91 2 377 2759356
4 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 16.63 1 203 3559180
Men's 4x100m
1 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   47.7 4 295
2 Thanet AC SM   49.7 3 183
3 Kent AC SM   50.1 2 165
4 Hastings AC SM   53.8 1 41
Men's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SM   3:51.2 4 260
2 Kent AC SM   4:43.9 3 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nell Gransen U17 Hastings AC 14.2 4 424 3373607
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 15.6 3 233 2958487
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lauren Williamson U17 Hastings AC 14.4 4 393 3764237
2 Annabelle Hadlow W60 Kent AC 19.6 3 5 2964043
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Nell Gransen U17 Hastings AC 28.7 4 462 3373607
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 35.4 3 108 2958487
3 Lyn Sole W55 Thanet AC 37.2 2 61 3757873
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lauren Williamson U17 Hastings AC 30.8 4 316 3764237
2 Abby Clyndes SW Kent AC 41.9 3 5 3708686
Women's A 400m
1 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 69.7 4 364 3187226
2 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 74.6 3 243 3385518
Women's B 400m
1 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 78.4 4 168 3465517
2 Abby Clyndes SW Kent AC 96.9 3 1 3708686
Women's A 800m
1 Rachel Grass SW Hastings AC 2:23.3 4 666 aw 3535268
2 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 2:31.5 3 541 3235430
Women's B 800m
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 2:56.2 4 247 3385518
2 Abby Clyndes SW Kent AC 3:27.0 3 42 3708686
Women's A 1500m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 4:53.9 4 673 aw 3235430
2 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 5:29.6 3 429 aw 3558852
3 Emily Kenyon-Brown U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:34.1 2 402 3305488
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 5:50.8 4 310 3465517
2 Abby Clyndes SW Kent AC 6:45.6 3 92 3708686
Women's A 5000m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 16:49.3 4 930 aw 3235430
2 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 19:51.5 3 566 2756705
Women's B 5000m
1 Teresa Murphy W40 Kent AC 19:03.5 4 653 3351870
2 Rachel Grass SW Hastings AC 20:02.4 3 546 3535268
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 26.8 4 31 3187226
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 27.9 4 10 2958487
Women's A 400mH
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 82.6 4 343 2958487
2 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 85.5 3 285 2756705
Women's B 400mH
1 Hannah Frais U17 Hastings AC 85.7 4 281 3693658
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Frais U17 Hastings AC 7:08.6 4 315 3693658
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 7:11.1 4 307 3385518
Women's A High Jump
1 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 1.30 4 424 3187226
2 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.30 3 424 3140287
3 Nell Gransen U17 Hastings AC 1.25 2 371 3373607
Women's B High Jump
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 1.00 4 106 2958487
2 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 1.00 3 106 2759345
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.80 4 615 aw 3019338
2 Kim Martin SW Hastings AC 1.90 3 364 2759354
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 1.80 4 335 2759345
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.98 4   453 3140287
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 3.83 3   418 2958487
3 Hannah Frais U17 Hastings AC 3.81 2   413 3693658
4 Lyn Sole W55 Thanet AC 3.26 1   288 3757873
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 3.57 4   358 3117655
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 3.40 3   319 3266536
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 7.65 4   367 2958487
2 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 7.22 3   315 3117655
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 5.50 4   85 2759345
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.67 4 595 aw 3140287
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 8.49 3 582 aw 3781830
3 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 7.19 2 480 3775710
4 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 5.61 1 335 3575885
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 7.19 4 480 3575620
2 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 5.36 3 308 2759345
3 Lyn Sole W55 Thanet AC 5.12 2 281 3757873
Women's A Discus
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 21.69 4 533 3575620
2 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 20.37 3 508 3140287
3 Lauren Williamson U17 Hastings AC 17.87 2 455 3764237
4 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 14.35 1 367 3775710
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 18.64 4 472 3266536
2 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 9.79 3 199 3575885
Women's A Hammer
1 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 25.25 4 534 aw 3775710
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 20.00 3 448 3781830
3 Michelle Campbell  W40 Hastings AC 18.03 2 412 3791399
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 17.05 4 394 3575620
2 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 15.08 3 354 2759345
Women's A Javelin
1 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 21.98 4 543 3775710
2 Kim Martin SW Hastings AC 21.20 3 529 2759354
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.91 2 505 3575620
4 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 15.00 1 401 3140287
Women's B Javelin
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 12.99 4 350 3266536
2 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 11.74 3 314 3575885
3 Lyn Sole W55 Thanet AC 11.73 2 314 3757873
Women's 4x100m
1 Hastings AC SW   61.7 4 150
2 Kent AC SW   72.5 3 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SW   5:19.3 4 109
2 Kent AC SW   5:59.1 3 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
3000 Khawaja Shahabuddin M40 Kent AC 11:18.1 3629592
HJ Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 1.45 3304808
100 William Jennings U17 Thanet AC 12.5 3266914
800 Harry Lawson U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:05.1 aw 3138778
200 Jaspar Claringbull U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 25.5 3744787
800 Dylan Bolton U17 Hastings AC 2:10.7 3275851
400 Alasdair Kite SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 63.5 3755812
200 Glenn Gray M50 Kent AC 26.0 aw 2676714
400 Glenn Gray M50 Kent AC 56.8 aw 2676714
3000 Lawrence Avery SM Kent AC 9:21.5 aw 3228131
3000 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 9:23.3 aw 2820032
1500 David Morgan SM Kent AC 4:26.0 2969446
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Charlie Wyllie U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1:57.4 772
100m 1 Gift McLaren SM Kent AC 11.0 769
Shot 1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 12.92 754
110mH 1 Joe Appiah M45 Kent AC 16.0 744
3/5000m 1 Sean Fitzpatrick SM Kent AC 8:53.8 727
Discus 1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 40.29 719
Women
5000m 1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 16:49.3 930
1500m 1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 4:53.9 673
800m 1 Rachel Grass SW Hastings AC 2:23.3 666
5000m 1 Teresa Murphy W40 Kent AC 19:03.5 653
Pole Vault 1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.80 615
Shot 1 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.67 595