Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 4 - Carshalton (1) - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC   214 F
2 Sutton & District AC   176 S
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath   145 W
4 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC   49 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kaylen Francis U23 Sutton & District AC 11.2 4 705 aw 3491777
2 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.4 3 644 aw 3689830
3 Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.2 2 435 3547320
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3341655
2 Devonte Casely-Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.6 3 587 3658805
3 John Palmer M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.7 2 67 3299922
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 22.8 4 686 aw 3341655
2 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.4 3 602 aw 3689830
3 Max Andrews SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 25.8 2 326 3276927
4 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 26.3 1 280 3151625
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Devonte Casely-Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.7 4 562 3658805
2 Thomas Darcy U20 Sutton & District AC 23.7 3 562 aw 3291410
3 John Palmer M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 30.7 2 37 3299922
Men's A 400m
1 Shemar Ferguson U20 Sutton & District AC 51.3 4 687 aw 3389129
2 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 53.3 3 578 3241771
3 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 55.9 2 454 2684032
Men's B 400m
1 Matthew Amanor-Boadu U17 Sutton & District AC 53.1 4 589 aw 3293432
2 Dominic Boker-Ingram M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 53.6 3 563 aw 3445734
3 Max Andrews SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 58.1 2 361 3276927
Men's A 800m
1 James Hancock U23 Sutton & District AC 2:00.3 4 694 aw 3076467
2 Nicholas Thomas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:00.6 3 687 aw 3240092
3 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:06.7 2 541 aw 3446246
Men's B 800m
1 James Meiklejohn U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:04.2 4 598 3743795
2 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 2:07.1 3 532 2942481
3 Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:11.6 2 439 2994057
Men's A 1500m
1 James Hancock U23 Sutton & District AC 4:17.9 4 587 aw 3076467
2 James Skinner M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:22.8 3 538 aw 3582429
3 Andrew Thomas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:25.3 2 514 3757824
Men's B 1500m
1 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:24.7 4 520 aw 3446246
2 Toby Sabin U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:57.3 3 263 3636380
3 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 4:59.6 2 249 3389122
Men's A 3000m
1 James Skinner M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9:01.5 4 687 aw 3582429
2 Henry Silverstein U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:38.3 3 513 aw 3458921
3 Bilal Bentchakal U17 Sutton & District AC 9:53.9 2 447 aw 3626013
Men's B 3000m
1 David Grima M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:54.5 4 445 2909454
2 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12:32.1 3 41 2678752
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 22.7 4 193 3389122
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Finn Blakeney U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 67.6 4 453 3138666
Men's B 400mH
1 Rowan Davies SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 68.9 4 420 3708606
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:27.7 4 643 aw 2997257
2 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:35.6 3 36 2678752
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nicholas Thomas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:39.8 4 603 aw 3240092
Men's A High Jump
1 Sid Walters U23 Sutton & District AC 1.92 4 769 aw 2910559
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.60 3 506 2684032
Men's B High Jump
1 Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.40 4 340 3547320
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.60 4 169 2718322
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Andrew Bullimore SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.08 4   664 aw 3708619
2 Callum Holder U17 Sutton & District AC 6.05 3   658 aw 3240311
3 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.93 2   441 3151625
4 John Palmer M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.76 1   42 3299922
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emmanuel Bonney U17 Sutton & District AC 5.61 4   572 aw 0
2 Morgan Sullivan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.55 3   560 3810193
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Sullivan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.17 4   668 aw 3810193
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 10.88 3   533 2684032
3 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 9.61 2   390 3151625
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Andrew Bullimore SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.6 4   609 3708619
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.09 4 884 aw 3547320
2 Stuart Milton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.90 3 474 3689828
3 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 8.68 2 456 2942481
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 7.88 1 389 2781750
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.22 4 418 2718322
2 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 7.57 3 361 3033959
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.58 2 136 2678752
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.47 1 0 2835300
Men's A Discus
1 Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 41.69 4 739 aw 3547320
2 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 35.78 3 651 aw 3275649
3 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 25.08 2 465 2781750
Men's B Discus
1 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 28.48 4 529 aw 2942481
2 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.77 3 0 2835300
Men's A Hammer
1 Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 43.20 4 683 aw 3547320
2 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 34.16 3 581 aw 3033059
3 Stuart Milton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.66 2 439 3689828
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 18.45 1 354 2781750
Men's B Hammer
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.49 4 421 2718322
2 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.33 3 249 2835300
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Taplin SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 42.99 4 632 aw 3670142
2 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 36.57 3 542 2942481
3 Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 34.83 2 517 3547320
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 28.24 1 416 2781750
Men's B Javelin
1 Stuart Milton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 33.28 4 494 3689828
2 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 9.01 3 0 2835300
Men's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC U20   44.1 4 569 aw
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   44.8 3 508
Men's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   3:42.3 4 366
2 Sutton & District AC SM   3:48.2 3 294
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 12.5 4 752 aw 2979767
2 Kimberley Garcia U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.2 3 604 aw 3538114
3 Tianna Gayle U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.2 2 604 aw 3612433
4 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.4 1 393 2924470
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Justine Smith U17 Sutton & District AC 12.7 4 708 aw 3400539
2 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.7 3 509 3573491
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.5 2 144 3592133
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 25.8 4 725 aw 2979767
2 Kimberley Garcia U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 27.3 3 580 aw 3538114
3 Tianna Gayle U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.4 2 571 aw 3612433
4 Ella James U23 Lewes and Haywards Heath 28.9 1 447 2757274
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Justine Smith U17 Sutton & District AC 26.1 4 695 aw 3400539
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.0 3 519 aw 3178414
3 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 31.7 2 264 2924470
Women's A 400m
1 Ayoola Ajayi U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 60.8 4 651 aw 3225471
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 76.9 3 196 2924470
Women's B 400m
1 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 61.3 4 632 aw 3178414
Women's A 800m
1 Rebekah Riches U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:25.0 4 639 aw 3379375
2 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 2:37.8 3 455 2783553
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:04.8 2 172 3592133
Women's B 800m
1 Selma Hegvold U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:26.1 4 622 aw 3545641
Women's A 1500m
1 Alex Binley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:31.7 4 417 3491821
Women's B 1500m
1 Vikki Filsell W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:50.1 4 314 aw 2772329
Women's A 5000m
1 Claire Grima W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:56.7 4 785 2870505
2 Darja Knotkova-Hanley U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 19:01.1 3 658 aw 3498421
3 Natasha Cook SW Sutton & District AC 22:53.4 2 288 3755156
Women's B 5000m
1 Alex Binley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 19:01.7 4 657 aw 3491821
2 Karin Divall W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 21:50.2 3 374 2757227
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.2 4 283 2968215
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 22.0 3 234 2924470
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 78.3 4 436 2968215
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 89.1 3 220 2924470
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:47.7 4 617 3305373
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:50.4 4 373 aw 2968215
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella James U23 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.50 4 638 aw 2757274
2 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 1.45 3 585 3144642
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.25 2 371 2968215
Women's B High Jump
1 Helen Diack W35 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.25 4 371 2694371
2 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 1.25 3 371 2783553
3 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.15 2 265 3760024
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District AC 4.10 4 953 aw 2709258
2 Alison Murray W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.60 3 561 aw 3345484
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Georgia Duthie U20 Sutton & District AC 2.90 4 642 aw 3007382
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 5.05 4   705 aw 3558274
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.04 3   467 2924470
3 Amy Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.64 2   374 3477490
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 4.32 4   532 3144642
2 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.31 3   299 3760024
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.98 2   225 3592133
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 11.73 4   832 aw 3558274
2 Kimberley Garcia U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 9.06 3   534 aw 3538114
3 Helen Diack W35 Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.43 2   461 2694371
4 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.80 1   386 3760024
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 9.81 4   620 aw 3144642
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.54 3   354 2968215
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.84 2   134 3592133
4 Elizabeth Duffin w35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 5.66 1   109 2781677
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.79 4 446 3123061
2 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 6.78 3 445 3552249
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 6.03 2 377 2781677
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.60 1 217 2968215
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 6.45 4 416 2783553
2 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.61 3 335 2694369
3 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.45 2 196 3760024
Women's A Discus
1 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 16.03 4 412 3552249
2 Helen Diack W35 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.51 3 399 2694371
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.46 2 370 2781677
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.37 1 339 2968215
Women's B Discus
1 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.27 4 392 2694369
2 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 14.83 3 381 2783553
3 Amy Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.96 2 0 3477490
Women's A Hammer
1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 40.20 4 735 aw 3123061
2 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 23.31 3 503 aw 3552249
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 23.19 2 501 2781677
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.77 1 279 2968215
Women's B Hammer
1 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 20.49 4 456 aw 2694369
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Lawrence U20 Sutton & District AC 33.34 4 719 aw 3519631
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 21.25 3 530 2781677
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.54 2 364 2968215
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.35 1 302 2694369
Women's B Javelin
1 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 16.18 4 428 2783553
2 Amy Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.98 3 0 3477490
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC SW   51.0 4 598 aw
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   57.2 3 310
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   71.3 2 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   4:29.6 4 424
2 Sutton & District AC SW   4:41.5 3 334
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Henry Silverstein U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 3458921
Toby Sabian U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 3636380
100 3 Rowan Davies SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.0 3708606
100 2 Thomas Darcy U20 Sutton & District AC 11.9 3291410
Jack Gladdy U17 Sutton & District AC 3584534
100 1 Emmanuel Bonney U17 Sutton & District AC 11.8 aw 3703077
Thomas Jewell U17 Sutton & District AC 3291405
John Palmer M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3299922
Dillum Patel U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3788905
Max Andrews SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 3276927
Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2994057
1500 13 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:29.2 2678752
800 4 Dominic Boker-Ingram M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:03.6 aw 3445734
800 8 Henry Silverstein U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:16.2 3458921
800 9 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:32.0 2678752
100 4 Mike Amsden SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.1 3670409
400 2 James Meiklejohn U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 56.9
400 3 Jack Gladdy U17 Sutton & District AC 61.9 3584534
400 5 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 64.6 2678752
LJ Said Abdirahman U23 Sutton & District AC 6.37 aw
200 1 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.7 3241771
200 2 Mike Amsden SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.7 3670409
1500 9 Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:36.7 2994057
1500 13 Simon Woodley M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:02.2 3089838
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Miruna Popescue U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 3774894
Ella Cunnell U17 Sutton & District AC 3093536
Keely Elgar U20 Sutton & District AC 3274069
100 1 Karen Abiwu U17 Sutton & District AC 12.8 aw 3142774
Caitlin Lloyd SW Lewes and Haywards Heath
 Natasha Clarke  Lewes and Haywards Heath
Beatrice Ossman Allu Lewes and Haywards Heath
Hannah Russell Lewes and Haywards Heath
Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 2924470
Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3440064
Caitlin Lloyd SW Lewes and Haywards Heath
800 3 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:48.5 2718211
800 4 Alex Binley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:49.5 3491821
100 2 Precious Bello U17 Sutton & District AC 13.1 aw 3708442
100 3 Rezan Lawal U20 Sutton & District AC 13.5 3274064
100 4 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.9 3178414
100 5 Ella Cunnell U17 Sutton & District AC 14.1 3093536
100 6 Ami Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.3
400 3 Miruna Popescue U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 72.7 3774894
400 4 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 73.9 2718211
400 1 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 66.8 3573491
200 1 Karen Abiwu U17 Sutton & District AC 26.2 aw 3142774
200 2 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.3 3573491
200 3 Ella Cunnell U17 Sutton & District AC 29.2 3093536
200 4 Ami Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 31.0
200 5 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 33.5 2718211
200 6 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 34.9 3440064
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.09 884
High Jump 1 Sid Walters U23 Sutton & District AC 1.92 769
Discus 1 Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 41.69 739
100m 1 Kaylen Francis U23 Sutton & District AC 11.2 705
800m 1 James Hancock U23 Sutton & District AC 2:00.3 694
400m 1 Shemar Ferguson U20 Sutton & District AC 51.3 687
Women
Pole Vault 1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District AC 4.10 953
Triple Jump 1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 11.73 832
5000m 1 Claire Grima W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:56.7 785
100m 1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 12.5 752
Hammer 1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 40.20 735
200m 1 Lucy Hoad U20 Sutton & District AC 25.8 725