Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 3 - Twickenham - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 St Mary's Richmond   206 R
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC   184 F
3 Swale Combined   96 A
4 Thanet AC   86 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.2 4 705 aw 3689830
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 11.4 3 644 aw 3027343
3 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.5 2 615 aw 3592436
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 12.3 1 412 2987714
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Devonte Casely-Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.6 4 587 3658805
2 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 11.7 3 560 3559180
3 Alistair O'Donnell U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.8 2 533 aw 3410282
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 22.7 4 701 aw 3027343
2 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.8 3 686 aw 3689830
3 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.4 2 602 aw 3592436
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 25.9 1 316 2987714
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Devonte Casely-Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.6 4 575 3658805
2 Oliver Campbell U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.0 3 523 aw 3553056
3 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 24.5 2 463 3479158
Men's A 400m
1 Oliver Campbell U17 St Mary's Richmond 53.8 4 553 aw 3553056
2 Hamed Agboke SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 56.3 3 436 3670344
Men's B 400m
1 Nicholas Thomas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 58.3 4 354 3240092
2 Harry Hardman U17 St Mary's Richmond 60.4 3 278 3797289
Men's A 800m
1 Charlie Eastaugh SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:59.0 4 729 aw 2734490
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 2:05.7 3 563 2937997
3 Declan Connoly U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:09.7 2 477 aw 3268288
Men's B 800m
1 Nicholas Thomas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:08.5 4 502 3240092
2 Harry Hardman U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:14.6 3 383 3797289
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Barker U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:17.5 4 591 aw 3491929
2 Joshua Poncia U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:25.1 3 516 aw 3268803
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 4:50.0 2 311 2937997
Men's B 1500m
1 Ted Mockett SM St Mary's Richmond 4:32.2 4 451 3015209
2 Jonny Earl SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:38.8 3 396 3690540
3 James English U17 Swale Combined 4:52.6 2 294 3389021
Men's A 5000m
1 Belal Ahmed SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:05.9 4 797 aw 2868486
2 Ted Mockett SM St Mary's Richmond 16:08.7 3 618 aw 3015209
Men's B 5000m
1 Jonny Earl SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:39.6 4 698 aw 3690540
2 James Whistler SM St Mary's Richmond 17:09.7 3 465 3002293
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 18.4 4 507 2974376
2 Lance Power SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 26.1 3 47 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 23.4 4 155 2792819
Men's A 400mH
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 76.7 4 243 2739854
Men's B 400mH
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 86.1 4 91 2792819
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 7:05.5 4 541 2997257
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 8:12.2 3 262 2739854
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lance Power SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:04.9 4 115 0
2 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 9:27.4 3 72 2792819
Men's A High Jump
1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 1.90 4 753 aw 2834992
2 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 1.60 3 506 3559180
Men's B High Jump
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.75 4 630 aw 2974376
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2.80 4 460 2974376
2 Lance Power SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.00 3 269 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.60 4 413 2739744
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 6.42 4   730 aw 2834992
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 5.94 3   636 aw 3027343
3 Morgan Sullivan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.72 2   593 aw 3810193
4 James English U17 Swale Combined 4.67 1   391 3389021
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.37 4   525 3707127
2 Aston Fredericks U17 Thanet AC 4.90 3   435 3253559
3 Nicholas Thomas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.90 2   435 3240092
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 13.13 4   764 aw 2834992
2 Morgan Sullivan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.10 3   661 aw 3810193
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.61 4   610 aw 3707127
2 Lance Power SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.88 3   166 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 11.57 4 667 aw 2739744
2 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 9.63 3 530 3479158
3 Hamed Agboke SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.94 2 477 3670344
4 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 7.80 1 382 3389030
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.47 4 592 aw 2792819
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 7.13 3 319 2978625
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 36.15 4 657 aw 2739744
2 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 27.87 3 518 3559180
3 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 24.21 2 448 3389030
4 Lance Power SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.81 1 178 0
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Collingridge U17 St Mary's Richmond 33.80 4 619 aw 3284127
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 19.39 3 342 2978625
3 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 17.77 2 301 3479158
4 Richard Weston SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.90 1 0 6553776
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 44.15 4 693 aw 2739744
2 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 26.16 3 476 3389030
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 12.35 2 225 3559180
4 Richard Weston SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.93 1 0 6553776
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 34.38 4 583 aw 2739789
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 12.87 3 238 2937997
Men's A Javelin
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 38.00 4 563 aw 2739744
2 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 23.89 3 343 3389030
3 Aston Fredericks U17 Thanet AC 20.49 2 281 aw 3253559
4 Lance Power SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.11 1 274 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.74 4 545 2739789
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 23.72 3 340 2978625
3 Darren Franks M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 19.56 2 263 3038435
4 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 18.85 1 249 3559180
Men's 4x100m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM   45.6 4 443
2 Thanet AC SM   47.1 3 334
3 Swale Combined SM   54.1 2 35
Men's 4x400m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:46.6 4 312
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   3:46.7 3 311
3 Thanet AC SM   4:03.6 2 145
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mia Harrison U20 Thanet AC 13.8 4 492 3091955
2 Milly Chilvers U17 St Mary's Richmond 14.1 3 441 3373093
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.5 2 245 2968215
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 14.4 4 393 aw 2858483
2 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 14.8 3 334 2984588
3 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 16.3 2 162 3760024
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Selma Hegvold U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.2 4 502 3612435
2 Mia Harrison U20 Thanet AC 28.9 3 447 3091955
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 31.8 2 259 2987450
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Olivia Drigui U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.3 4 494 3612433
Women's A 400m 1 hurdle short
1 Rebekah Riches SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 61.5 4 625 aw 3379375
2 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 67.5 3 426 aw 2858483
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 74.9 2 237 2987450
Women's B 400m 1 hurdle short
1 Olivia Drigui U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 66.8 4 447 3612433
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 2:39.9 4 428 2667905
2 Natalie Long SW Swale Combined 2:43.9 3 379 3743435
3 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:44.8 2 368 3760024
Women's B 800m
1 Josie Nye SW Swale Combined 2:45.1 4 364 3742171
Women's A 1500m
1 Claire Grima W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:00.00 4 628 aw 2870505
2 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 5:12.2 3 541 aw 3580502
Women's B 1500m
1 Selma Hegvold U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:28.4 4 437 3545641
2 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 6:07.0 3 232 3613751
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Grima W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:31.8 4 691 aw 2870505
2 Natalie Long SW Swale Combined 12:26.6 3 336 3743435
Women's B 3000m
1 Gina Galbraith W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:48.9 4 631 aw 3306058
2 Olwen Cockell W40 Swale Combined 12:54.3 3 269 3613751
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 16.0 4 708 aw 2777512
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.9 3 240 2968215
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH I hurdle short
1 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined   4 627 aw 3580502
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC   3 370 2968215
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:09.6 4 508 3305373
2 Josie Nye SW Swale Combined 8:35.1 3 411 aw 3742171
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:31.4 4 103 2968215
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.55 4 692 aw 2777512
2 Alison Murray W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.35 3 478 aw 3345484
Women's B High Jump
1 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.15 4 265 3760024
2 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 0.85 3 0 2793190
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Alison Murray W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.80 4 615 aw 3345484
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Milly Chilvers U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.59 4   596 3373093
2 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 4.08 3   476 2984588
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.74 2   397 3884895
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mia Harrison U20 Thanet AC 3.87 4   427 3091955
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.15 4   306 3884895
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alison Murray W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.55 4   93 3345484
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.88 4 745 aw 2916452
2 Candy Dunne SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.29 3 488 3810195
3 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 7.09 2 472 3775710
4 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 6.83 1 450 3499140
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 7.07 4 470 2667905
2 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 6.21 3 394 3006265
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 5.84 2 358 2987450
4 Ann Martin W60 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.90 1 255 3670394
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 32.81 4 712 aw 2916452
2 Candy Dunne SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.91 3 591 3810195
3 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 21.95 2 538 3775710
4 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 19.62 1 493 3499140
Women's B Discus
1 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 18.28 4 464 3006265
2 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 18.24 3 r 463 3389026
3 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 17.44 2 445 2667905
4 Ann Martin W60 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.13 1 261 3670394
Women's A Hammer
1 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 27.45 4 567 aw 3499140
2 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 27.19 3 563 aw 2793190
3 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 26.92 2 559 aw 3775710
4 Ann Martin W60 Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.83 1 370 3670394
Women's B Hammer
1 Celeste Phelan U17 St Mary's Richmond 20.06 4 449 aw 3534166
2 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 18.30 3 417 3389026
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 28.13 4 644 aw 2777512
2 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 22.98 3 561 3775710
3 Vilma Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 17.38 2 454 3389026
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.48 1 363 2968215
Women's B Javelin
1 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 19.80 4 503 2907905
2 Candy Dunne SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.54 3 337 3810195
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 10.67 2 280 2987450
4 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 9.70 1 245 2984588
Women's 4x100m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   57.2 4 310
2 Thanet AC SW   63.9 3 90
3 Swale Combined SW   64.6 2 73
Women's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   4:32.6 4 401
2 Swale Combined SW   5:07.6 3 168
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 3 William Jennings U17 Thanet AC 11.9 aw 3266914
100 4 Aston Fredericks U17 Thanet AC 12.2 3253559
200 3 William Jennings U17 Thanet AC 25.1 3266914
5000 Robbie Hynes SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16:11.5 aw 3703116
800 5 David Lewin SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:14.0 3304616
100 2 Mike Amsden SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.7 3670409
200 2 Mike Amsden SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.2 3670409
5000 Thomas Ziegel U20 St Mary's Richmond 17:20.7 3454091
100 1 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.3 aw 3552616
100 2 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.5 aw 3707127
5000 Michael Robinson-Chui SM St Mary's Richmond 17:42.2 3522646
100 4 Leonardo Benini U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.5 3580170
200 5 Leonardo Benini U17 St Mary's Richmond 25.9 3580170
JT 1 Leonardo Benini U17 St Mary's Richmond 25.94 3580170
5000 David Maund M45 St Mary's Richmond 18:03.1 3574133
800 7 Yann Sydow U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:19.6 3700364
100 3 Tom Meehan SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.7 2718303
200 4 Tom Meehan SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.1 2718303
400 Darren Franks M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 63.8 3038435
800 8 Darren Franks M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:24.8 3038435
100 1 Junior Etuk U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.4 aw
200 1 Junior Etuk U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.7 aw
5000 Zac Purnell U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 16:11.0 aw 3033514
5000 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16:42.3 aw 2997257
5000 Finn Johnson SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:54.3 aw 3283137
1500 Hector Revill U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:34.1 aw 3670377
1500 Frederick Jimack U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:53.0 3545636
1500 David Lewin SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:29.3 3304616
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SP 1 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 7.15 2984588
JT 1 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 8.30 3006265
1500 1 Niamh Thompson U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:20.7 3649225
Man of the Match Awards
Men
5000m 1 Belal Ahmed SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:05.9 797
Triple Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 13.13 764
High Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 1.90 753
Long Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U23 St Mary's Richmond 6.42 730
800m 1 Charlie Eastaugh SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:59.0 729
100m 1 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.2 705
Women
Shot 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.88 745
Discus 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 32.81 712
100mH 1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 16.0 708
High Jump 1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.55 692
3000m 1 Claire Grima W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:31.8 691
Javelin 1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 28.13 644