Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 3 - Tooting (2) - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Kent AC   228 K
2 Cambridge Harriers   187 C
3 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC   78 P
4 London City   73 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 11.2 4 705 aw 3591370
2 Wade Thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 11.5 3 615 aw 3260912
3 Leon Deprelli U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 12.7 2 328 3697830
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw 3479996
2 Zackary Ephson SM Kent AC 12.4 3 390 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kody Powell SM Cambridge Harriers 23.0 4 657 aw 3138145
2 O'Shane Witter SM Kent AC 23.8 3 549 3386606
3 Alpha Bangura U17 London City 24.9 2 418 0
4 Trevor Crysell M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 29.9 1 62 3347196
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 23.4 4 602 aw 3479996
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 24.8 3 429 3306016
3 Graham Eke M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 49.6 2 0 2733781
Men's A 400m
1 Frano Vainio-Doiseul SM Cambridge Harriers 51.5 4 675 aw 2984932
2 Zackary Ephson SM Kent AC 55.1 3 490 0
3 Trevor Crysell M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 65.0 2 147 3347196
4 Mat Barber M40 London City 69.0 1 71 3317419
Men's B 400m
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 56.3 4 436 2789058
2 Steve Tredray SM Cambridge Harriers 56.7 3 419 2958616
Men's A 800m
1 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 2:06.5 4 545 3304808
2 Matt Speed SM London City 2:08.7 3 498 3757999
3 Kavinder Boralugoda U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:12.6 2 419 3757232
4 Robert Everitt M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 2:22.5 1 257 3698251
Men's B 800m
1 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 2:08.3 4 506 3006453
2 George Hudson SM London City 2:19.7 3 298 3793657
3 Steve Wright M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 2:27.5 2 192 3013712
Men's A 1500m
1 Sean Fitzpatrick SM Kent AC 4:14.4 4 624 aw 3297631
2 Joshua Olawunmi U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:19.4 3 572 aw 3564157
3 Adam Millbery SM London City 4:33.3 2 442 3370264
Men's B 1500m
1 Dame Dibaba SM Kent AC 4:24.2 4 524 3690830
2 Bryan Maillardet SM London City 4:37.2 3 409 2762633
3 Ayub Salaad U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:39.2 2 392 3542721
Men's A 5000m
1 David Morgan SM Kent AC 15:32.7 4 718 aw 2969446
2 Calvin Mullings SM London City 16:21.3 3 585 aw 3034020
3 Andy Whelan SM Cambridge Harriers 16:37.5 2 543 aw 3703046
4 Charles George U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 17:27.0 1 425 3417517
Men's B 5000m
1 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 15:40.1 4 697 aw 2820032
2 Ian McGilloway M40 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 17:46.6 3 382 3613745
3 Tommy Rushton SM London City 18:05.9 2 342 3757954
4 Daniel Longhurst SM Cambridge Harriers 18:07.4 1 339 3295430
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 20.1 4 366 3569187
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 24.2 4 117 2789058
Men's A 400mH
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 59.5 4 692 aw 2789058
2 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 59.6 3 688 aw 3410244
Men's B 400mH
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 60.1 4 672 aw 2913014
2 Iyi Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 60.8 3 650 aw 3776142
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bailey massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:34.6 4 708 aw 3285718
2 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 7:03.4 3 552 2792801
3 Steve Wright M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 8:16.1 2 249 3013712
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tim Lawrence SM Kent AC 7:17.0 4 485 3372014
Men's A High Jump
1 Iyi Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.65 4 547 3776142
2 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 1.55 3 465 3006453
3 George Hudson SM London City 1.50 2 423 3793657
Men's B High Jump
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 1.55 4 465 2789058
2 Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.50 3 423 3564156
3 Bryan Maillardet SM London City 1.45 2 382 2762633
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.40 4 117 2913014
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 1.40 4 117 3569187
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Iyi Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 5.81 4   611 aw 3776142
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 5.74 3   597 3306016
3 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.93 2   441 3151625
4 George Hudson SM London City 4.85 1   425 3793657
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 4.93 4   441 3410244
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 4.77 3   410 2913014
3 Tommy Rushton SM London City 4.32 2   325 3757954
4 Robert Everitt M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.24 1   310 3698251
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Frano Vainio-Doiseul SM Cambridge Harriers 11.97 4   648 aw 2984932
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 10.71 3   514 2913014
3 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.06 2   442 3151625
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 10.89 4   534 3410244
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 9.68 3   398 3306016
3 Trevor Crysell M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 9.00 2   316 3347196
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 12.96 4 756 aw 3014751
2 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 10.67 3 606 aw 2689311
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.74 2 0 2835300
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Vitor Costa SM Cambridge Harriers 10.06 4 562 aw 3794738
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 7.76 3 378 2913014
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 36.84 4 667 aw 2689311
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 35.75 3 650 aw 3014751
3 Tim Campion SM London City 34.36 2 628 aw 3745409
4 Steve Wright M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.21 1 193 3013712
Men's B Discus
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 22.21 4 406 2913014
2 Paris Hunt SM Cambridge Harriers 21.50 3 391 2912501
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.91 2 0 2835300
Men's A Hammer
1 Vitor Costa SM Cambridge Harriers 24.09 4 446 3794738
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 19.62 3 374 3014751
3 Richard Jones  M40 London City 17.68 2 340 2989942
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.52 1 253 2835300
Men's B Hammer
1 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 20.16 4 383 3659393
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 19.46 3 371 2913014
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris Raveney SM London City 40.26 4 595 aw 3385933
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 34.47 3 512 3659393
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 32.31 2 479 2913014
4 Steve Wright M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.63 1 38 3013712
Men's B Javelin
1 Paris Hunt SM Cambridge Harriers 32.37 4 480 2912501
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 28.71 3 423 3014751
3 Richard Jones  M40 London City 15.14 2 170 2989942
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 9.75 1 0 2835300
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   42.7 4 702 aw
2 Kent AC SM   46.4 3 383
Men's 4x400m
1 Kent AC SM   3:48.7 4 288
2 London City SM   4:09.4 3 103
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kimberley Garcia U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.4 4 565 3538114
2 Rachael Collins SW London City 13.4 3 565 2771203
3 Keira Houching U20 Cambridge Harriers 13.6 2 527 3351014
4 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 15.5 1 245 3266536
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Fenner  U20 Cambridge Harriers 15.5 4 245 3260532
2 Kirsty Wilson SW Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 15.5 3 245 3588553
3 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 16.9 2 113 2958487
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kimberley Garcia U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 27.1 4 598 aw 3538114
2 Rachael Collins SW London City 27.8 3 536 2771203
3 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 31.3 2 287 3266536
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Susan Dixon W50 Cambridge Harriers 31.9 4 254 aw 3633183
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 32.4 3 228 2958487
3 Kirsty Wilson SW Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 33.0 2 199 3588553
Women's A 400m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 67.9 4 414 3266536
2 Susan Dixon W50 Cambridge Harriers 70.2 3 350 aw 3633183
3 Heather Haggis SW London City 76.1 2 212 3393195
Women's B 400m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 76.8 4 198 3235430
Women's A 800m
1 Holly Dixon  SW Cambridge Harriers 2:25.1 4 637 aw 3625664
2 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 2:26.6 3 614 aw 2764690
Women's B 800m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 2:40.4 4 421 3266536
Women's A 1500m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 4:50.9 4 696 aw 3235430
2 Lucy Marlow  SW Cambridge Harriers 5:17.5 3 506 2783241
3 Jo Tillman  SW London City 6:08.8 2 225 3548850
Women's B 1500m
1 Susanna Davies SW Kent AC 6:01.6 4 257 3116595
Women's A 3000m
1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 9:57.5 4 821 aw 3235430
2 Lucy Marlow  SW Cambridge Harriers 11:03.5 3 581 aw 2783241
3 Sandra Marie SW London City 12:13.4 2 371 3594388
4 Catherine O'Connor W45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 12:54.0 1 270 2733815
Women's B 3000m
1 Teresa Murphy W40 Kent AC 11:26.4 4 507 aw 3351870
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jade Fitt U20 Cambridge Harriers 17.5 4 568 aw 3134239
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 29.9 3 0 2781677
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Fitt U20 Cambridge Harriers 67.0 4 721 aw 3134239
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 81.0 3 377 2958487
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw 3423151
2 Rachael Collins  SW London City 1.40 3 531 2771203
3 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 1.20 2 318 2960365
Women's B High Jump
1 Esther Jackson U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.35 4 478 3518285
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 1.20 3 318 2958487
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rachael Collins  SW London City 4.65 4   610 2771203
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 3.52 3   347 3266536
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 3.50 4   342 2960365
2 Dee Strang  SW London City 2.05 3   27 3705267
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Esther Jackson U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.61 4   709 aw 3518285
2 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 8.55 3   475 2960365
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 7.12 4   302 2958487
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Rachael Collins  SW London City 9.07 4 624 aw 2771203
2 Bonnie Brito Costa SW Cambridge Harriers 8.35 3 571 aw 3033329
3 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 8.02 2 546 2960365
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 6.19 1 392 2781677
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jenny Agyepong W50 Cambridge Harriers 8.10 4 553 aw 3695490
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 7.41 3 498 3781830
3 Dee Strang  SW London City 4.77 2 239 3705267
Women's A Discus
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.89 4 498 3575620
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.33 3 367 2781677
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 14.05 2 359 2689226
Women's B Discus
1 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 18.21 4 463 3781830
Women's A Hammer
1 Bonnie Brito Costa SW Cambridge Harriers 33.27 4 648 aw 3033329
2 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 20.23 3 452 2960365
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 5.71 2 50 2781677
Women's B Hammer
1 Sophie Fenner  U20 Cambridge Harriers 33.18 4 647 aw 3260532
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 15.61 3 365 3781830
Women's A Javelin
1 Rachael Collins  SW London City 26.06 4 612 aw 2771203
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 22.27 3 548 2781677
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 18.85 2 484 3575620
4 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 18.84 1 484 2689226
Women's B Javelin
1 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 13.77 4 370 2960365
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   58.4 4 263
2 Kent AC SW   68.1 3 13
Women's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:45.3 4 307
2 Kent AC SW   4:59.0 3 217
3 London City SW   5:02.8 2 195
4 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC SW   5:58.6 1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400H 5 Glenn Gray M50 Kent AC 62.3 aw 2676714
800 1 Chris McGurk SM Kent AC 2:05.7
800 7 Adrian Dracup SM Kent AC 2:22.0 3563752
800 10 Richard Fowles M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 2:35.6 3590824
100 4 Ezekiel Akinsola SM Cambridge Harriers 11.9 3771919
100 5 Roderick Cookey-Bresi SM Cambridge Harriers 12.2 3418976
400 6 Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Harriers 59.6 3564156
1500 4 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 4:18.3 aw 3006453
1500 6 David Morgan SM Kent AC 4:23.8 2969446
1500 12 Jonathan Beatty M40 Kent AC 4:31.9 3564075
1500 16 Samuel Evans SM Kent AC 4:40.4 3672014
1500 3 Joe Jenkinson SM London City 4:49.3 3625968
1500 5 James Screen SM London City 4:53.1 3600249
1500 8 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 5:10.1 3081349
5000 8 Matt Speed SM London City 16:52.2 3757999
5000 13 Lee Haze SM Kent AC 17:38.9 2875753
5000 18 Robert Everitt M45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 18:28.1 3698251
5000 19 Andrew Shreeve SM London City 18:29.1 3578797
5000 21 Fergal Dunne SM London City 22:51.2 3788803
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400HW 1 Katrina Cosby SW Cambridge Harriers 63.4 aw
HTW Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 23.87 2689226
HTW Jenny Agyepong W50 Cambridge Harriers 21.59 3695490
HTW Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 15.13 3575620
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 12.96 756
5000m 1 David Morgan SM Kent AC 15:32.7 718
2000mSc 1 Bailey massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:34.6 708
100m 1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 11.2 705
4x100m 1 Cambridge Harriers SM 42.7 702
5000m 1 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 15:40.1 697
Women
3000m 1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 9:57.5 821
400mH 1 Jade Fitt U20 Cambridge Harriers 67.0 721
Triple Jump 1 Esther Jackson U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.61 709
1500m 1 Amy Clements W35 Kent AC 4:50.9 696
Hammer 1 Bonnie Brito Costa SW Cambridge Harriers 33.27 648
Hammer 1 Sophie Fenner  U20 Cambridge Harriers 33.18 647