Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 3 - Tooting (1) - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Bexley   213 B
2 Herne Hill Harriers   164 H
3 Sutton & District AC   147 S
4 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory   95 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ethan Akanni U20 Bexley 11.4 4 644 aw 3227148
2 Tobi Ogunbode SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.5 3 615 aw 0
3 Luke Morley U20 Sutton & District AC 11.5 2 615 aw 3532819
4 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 12.1 1 458 3446732
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 11.7 4 560 aw 3341655
2 Moses Aregbesola U20 Bexley 11.7 3 560 aw 3179511
3 Te Sing Burley U20 Herne Hill Harriers 12.3 2 412 3596276
4 Cole Bishop U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 12.7 1 328 3744784
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Peter Phillips SM Herne Hill Harriers 22.8 4 686 aw 2911254
2 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 23.2 3 629 aw 3341655
3 Moses Aregbesola U20 Bexley 23.4 2 602 aw 3179511
4 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 23.5 1 588 aw 3446732
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Abraham Ogunmefun U20 Bexley 24.4 4 475 3445689
2 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 24.6 3 451 3361831
3 Matthew Amanor-Boadu U17 Sutton & District AC 24.8 2 429 3293432
4 Drew Burridge U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 25.1 1 396 3769761
Men's A 400m
1 Michael Fagbenle U20 Bexley 49.7 4 781 aw 3510854
2 Peter Phillips SM Herne Hill Harriers 50.4 3 739 aw 2911254
3 Joshua Semintimba U17 Sutton & District AC 57.2 2 398 3272891
Men's B 400m
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 53.7 4 558 2801356
2 Andrew Clarke SM Herne Hill Harriers 53.9 3 548 2796454
Men's A 800m
1 Andrew Clarke SM Herne Hill Harriers 1:58.9 4 731 aw 2796454
2 James Hancok U23 Sutton & District AC 2:02.4 3 641 aw 3076467
3 Jacob Calvert  U17 Bexley 2:15.5 2 367 3480378
4 Alasdair Kite SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:20.5 1 286 3755812
Men's B 800m
1 Matthew Amanor-Boadu U17 Sutton & District AC 2:05.4 4 570 aw 3293432
2 Simon Coombes M45 Herne Hill Harriers 2:06.4 3 547 aw 2730567
3 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 2:18.3 2 320 2801002
4 Luke Lawrence U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:19.6 1 299 3570792
Men's A 1500m
1 James Hancok U23 Sutton & District AC 4:13.4 4 634 aw 3076467
2 Simon Coombes M45 Herne Hill Harriers 4:14.0 3 628 aw 2730567
3 Regan Thomas U20 Bexley 4:27.3 2 495 3300683
4 Alasdair Kite SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:49.0 1 318 3755812
Men's B 1500m
1 Charlie Krammer U17 Herne Hill Harriers 4:27.7 4 492 aw 3525075
2 Ronnie Stowell U17 Bexley 4:31.4 3 458 aw 3001264
3 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 5:00.2 2 245 3389122
Men's A 5000m
1 Robert Lloyd-Smith SM Sutton & District AC 16:29.8 4 563 aw 3324364
2 Andrew Grigg SM Herne Hill Harriers 16:41.7 3 533 aw 3445990
3 Harry Lawson U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 16:53.8 2 503 aw 3138778
4 John Gates M55 Bexley 23:11.5 1 0 2692683
Men's B 5000m
1 Simon Messenger SM Herne Hill Harriers 17:48.7 4 378 3504187
2 Lionel Gunn SM Sutton & District AC 21:51.9 3 32  3282972
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 17.4 4 601 aw 2801356
2 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 24.9 3 88 3389122
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 17.0 4 640 aw 2692762
Men's A 400mH
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 61.5 4 628 aw 2801356
2 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 74.5 3 288 3389122
3 Sam Knight SM Herne Hill Harriers 75.2 2 273 2809682
Men's B 400mH
1 Andre Stone U23 Bexley 62.2 4 607 aw 2919652
2 Gavern Newsum M40 Herne Hill Harriers 75.6 3 265 3655985
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andre Stone U23 Bexley 6:40.9 4 672 2919652
2 Sam Knight SM Herne Hill Harriers 7:07.7 3 530 2809682
3 Bilal Bentchakal U17 Sutton & District AC 7:26.0 2 444 3626013
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ronnie Stowell U17 Bexley 8:02.0 4 298 3001264
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 1.70 4 589 3417787
2 Jacob Calvert  U17 Bexley 1.65 3 547 aw 3480378
3 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 1.40 2 340 3361831
Men's B High Jump
1 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 1.70 4 589 aw 3341655
2 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 1.65 3 547 2801356
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Phil Hawkins M45 Bexley 3.00 4 506 aw 2692699
2 Duncan Wardley M50 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.80 3 460 aw 3697706
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.40 4 366 2990942
2 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 2.40 3 366 2801356
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.82 4   809 aw 2829307
2 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 6.07 3   662 aw 3417787
3 Paul Slater SM Bexley 5.93 2   634 aw 2692762
4 Jo Leigh U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.35 1   330 3570803
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Callum Holder U17 Sutton & District AC 5.90 4   628 aw 3240311
2 Morgan Lewis U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5.47 3   545 aw 3693962
3 Okiki Olugunna U20 Bexley 5.39 2   529 3095063
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Bolu Aluko U20 Bexley 12.40 4   691 aw 3280339
2 Aaron Brown U23 Herne Hill Harriers 12.24 3   675 aw 3613611
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Okiki Olugunna U20 Bexley 12.03 4   654 aw 3095063
2 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 10.29 3   468 3361831
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 10.89 4 621 aw 2801002
2 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 10.20 3 572 aw 3275649
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.94 2 477 2990942
4 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 7.40 1 345 2809584
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 10.69 4 607 aw 2692808
2 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 7.51 3 355 3033959
Men's A Discus
1 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 34.59 4 632 aw 3275649
2 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 33.75 3 619 aw 2692808
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 32.14 2 592 aw 2990942
4 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 24.00 1 443 2809584
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 30.98 4 573 aw 2801356
2 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 28.61 3 531 aw 3033959
3 Steve Knight M50 Herne Hill Harriers 12.57 2 126 2809683
Men's A Hammer
1 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 50.18 4 755 aw 2692808
2 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 35.00 3 591 aw 3033959
3 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 25.43 2 465 2809584
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 22.72 1 425 2990942
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley 28.24 4 505 2821931
Men's A Javelin
1 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley 46.17 4 675 aw 2760971
2 Tom Hawkins U17 Herne Hill Harriers 33.64 3 499 aw 3571874
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 32.71 2 485 2990942
4 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 14.88 1 164 3389122
Men's B Javelin
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 35.41 4 526 2801356
2 Garth Francis M60 Herne Hill Harriers 30.91 3 458 aw 2659148
3 Nick Hancock M50 Sutton & District AC 12.28 2 96 2797118
Men's 4x100m
1 Bexley SM   45.0 4 491
2 Herne Hill Harriers SM   45.2 3 475
3 Sutton & District AC SM   46.9 2 347
4 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   48.3 1 258
Men's 4x400m
1 Bexley SM   3:38.4 4 418
2 Herne Hill Harriers SM   3:52.6 3 245
3 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   3:55.4 2 217
4 Sutton & District AC SM   4:14.7 1 71
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Justine Smith U17 Sutton & District AC 12.6 4 730 aw 3519820
2 Cara Russell U17 Herne Hill Harriers 12.7 3 708 aw 3546618
3 Joy Kelvin U17 Bexley 12.8 2 686 aw 3480389
4 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.0 1 644 aw 3274544
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Karen Abiwu U17 Sutton & District AC 12.8 4 686 aw 3142774
2 Michaela Pottinger U17 Herne Hill Harriers 13.2 3 604 aw 3517737
3 Rafaela Santos U20 Bexley 13.7 2 509 3633085
4 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 15.0 1 307 3381714
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Cara Russell U17 Herne Hill Harriers 26.2 4 685 aw 3546618
2 Justine Smith U17 Sutton & District AC 26.2 3 685 aw 3519820
3 Faye Olszowska U20 Bexley 27.6 2 553 3179527
4 Sara Araimi U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 32.6 1 218 3771690
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon  U20 Sutton & District AC 26.8 4 626 aw 3114384
2 Michaela Mensah U17 Herne Hill Harriers 28.8 3 455 3766339
3 Rafaela Santos U20 Bexley 30.2 2 355 3633085
4 Bella Knight U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 33.4 1 182 3128982
Women's A 400m
1 Annabel Hobday U20 Herne Hill Harriers 61.1 4 639 aw 3136621
2 Faye Olszowska U20 Bexley 66.9 3 444 3179527
3 Aruni Meedeniya U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 74.5 2 246 3744793
Women's B 400m
1 Helena Corbin SW Herne Hill Harriers 61.7 4 617 aw 2705899
2 Bella Knight U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 75.4 3 226 3128982
Women's A 800m
1 Helena Corbin SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:19.4 4 730 aw 2705899
2 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 2:46.2 3 352 2692698
3 Sara Araimi U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:59.1 2 220 3771690
Women's B 800m
1 Katie Kedward SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:23.4 4 664 aw 2832763
2 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley 4:09.2 3 0 2867539
Women's A 1500m
1 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:49.8 4 705 aw 3448623
2 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 6:34.5 3 126 2692698
Women's B 1500m
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 8:56.4 4 0 2692692
Women's A 3000m
1 Ginevra Stoneley W45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10:56.0 4 606 aw 2776523
2 Victoria Croucher SW Bexley 11:18.2 3 533 aw 3709683
3 Shannon Sinclair SW Herne Hill Harriers 11:47.8 2 443 3709432
Women's B 3000m
1 Pippa Messenger SW Herne Hill Harriers 13:13.5 4 227 3505580
2 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley 16:55.8 3 0 2867539
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 17.5 4 568 aw 3019338
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Chris Pates W50 Bexley 129.2 4 0 2692750
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley 12:05.2 4 6 2867539
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Pates W50 Bexley 13:10.9 4 0 2692750
Women's A High Jump
1 Jess Collins U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.45 4 585 aw 3440574
2 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.45 3 585 3019338
3 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 1.40 2 531 3144642
4 Mia Bonner U17 Bexley 1.20 1 318 3545408
Women's B High Jump
1 Sara Araimi U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.30 4 424 3771690
2 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 1.25 3 371 3237684
3 Chris Pates W50 Bexley 1.05 2 159 2692750
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District AC 4.15 4 966 aw 2709258
2 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.10 3 695 aw 3019338
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ore Adamson U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5.55 4   825 aw 3306725
2 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.46 3   803 aw 3237684
3 Joy Kelvin U17 Bexley 5.09 2   715 aw 3480389
4 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.99 1   691 aw 3274544
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 5.32 4   770 aw 3558274
2 Joyce Kalombo SW Herne Hill Harriers 4.40 3   551 3503943
3 Mia Bonner U17 Bexley 4.35 2   539 3545408
4 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.04 1   467 3381714
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 11.97 4   858 aw 3558274
2 Maddy Nunan U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.48 3   695 aw 3274544
3 Joyce Kalombo SW Herne Hill Harriers 10.18 2   661 aw 3503943
4 Ellie White U20 Bexley 8.69 1   491 3274700
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.23 4   554 aw 3381714
2 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 7.28 3   322 3144642
3 Chris Pates W50 Bexley 6.05 2   163 2692750
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Michaela Obijaku U20 Herne Hill Harriers 13.61 4 908 aw 3229018
2 Marianne Berndt W35 Bexley 9.78 3 673 aw 2977068
3 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.93 2 614 aw 2871523
4 Safyre Forrester Jackson U17 Sutton & District AC 5.84 1 358 3491982
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 9.08 4 625 aw 2692692
2 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.65 3 339 3140287
3 Justine Smith U17 Sutton & District AC 5.53 2 327 3519820
Women's A Discus
1 Marianne Berndt W35 Bexley 32.85 4 713 aw 2977068
2 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 29.66 3 667 aw 3140287
Women's B Discus
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 31.88 4 699 aw 2692692
2 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 19.74 3 495 2871523
Women's A Hammer
1 Michaela Obijaku U20 Herne Hill Harriers 48.98 4 836 aw 3229018
2 Donna Kent SW Bexley 36.99 3 696 aw 2692718
3 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 25.72 2 541 aw 3552249
4 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 21.40 1 472 2871523
Women's B Hammer
1 Amanda Holder W45 Bexley 22.74 4 494 3765871
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Lawrence U20 Sutton & District AC 34.86 4 740 aw 3519631
2 Mia Young U17 Bexley 25.10 3 597 aw 3227239
3 Michaela Obijaku U20 Herne Hill Harriers 22.94 2 560 3229018
4 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 14.60 1 391 2871523
Women's B Javelin
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 14.64 4 392 2692692
2 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 12.09 3 324 3237684
3 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.72 2 246 3140287
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC SW   49.6 4 673 aw
2 Bexley SW   53.6 3 468
3 Herne Hill Harriers SW   54.1 2 445
Women's 4x400m
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 23.9 2829307
200 2 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 24.0 3361831
200 3 Jacob Calvert U17 Bexley 25.4 3480378
200 4 Adedamola Ajayi U17 Bexley 25.8 3633073
100 1 Ethan Wood SM Sutton & District AC 11.6 3093523
100 2 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.6 aw 3361831
100 3 Morgan Lewis U17 Herne Hill Harriers 11.9 aw 3693962
100 6 Abraham Ogunmefun U20 Bexley 12.5 3445689
100 7 Excel Ebietomiye U17 Bexley 12.6 3709685
100 8 Adedamola Ajayi U17 Bexley 14.8 3633073
200 3 Cole Bishop U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 26.8 3744784
200 4 Harry Lawson U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.2 3138778
1500 10 Jack Brotchie SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:29.6 3532676
1500 17 John Foxall SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:40.8 3537380
1500 20 Eric Dol SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:52.6 3112870
1500 22 Ben Gillman SM Sutton & District AC 4:56.0 3663846
5000 10 Olly Morrison SM Herne Hill Harriers 17:15.5 3543017
5000 5 Raj Paranandi SM Herne Hill Harriers 16:30.5 aw 3089167
1500 12 Jack Dickenson SM Herne Hill Harriers 17:35.9 3115844
JT 8 Mohammed Ismail SM Herne Hill Harriers 28.01 2754847
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 12.8 aw 3114384
100 2 Precious Bello U17 Sutton & District AC 13.2 aw 3708442
100 3 Safyre Forrester Jackson U17 Sutton & District AC 13.5 3491982
100 4 Manon Bukasa U20 Herne Hill Harriers 13.5 3546794
100 5 Debbie Osivaya U20 Bexley 13.9 3510844
100 6 Aruni Meedeniya U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 16.0 3744793
200 1 Karen Abiwu U17 Sutton & District AC 26.1 aw 3142774
200 2 Oyinda Habeeb U17 Herne Hill Harriers 27.4 aw
200 3 Precious Bello U17 Sutton & District AC 27.6 3708442
200 4 Safyre Forrester Jackson U17 Sutton & District AC 28.5 3491982
200 5 Keely Elgar U20 Sutton & District AC 30.5 3274069
800 1 Sarah Grover SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:16.2 aw 2780164
3000 10 Sarah Allen W50 Herne Hill Harriers 15:55.2 2809963
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.82 809
400m 1 Michael Fagbenle U20 Bexley 49.7 781
Hammer 1 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 50.18 755
400m 2 Peter Phillips SM Herne Hill Harriers 50.4 739
800m 1 Andrew Clarke SM Herne Hill Harriers 1:58.9 731
Triple Jump 1 Bolu Aluko U20 Bexley 12.40 691
Women
Pole Vault 1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District AC 4.15 966
Shot 1 Michaela Obijaku U20 Herne Hill Harriers 13.61 908
Triple Jump 1 Allison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 11.97 858
Hammer 1 Michaela Obijaku U20 Herne Hill Harriers 48.98 836
Long Jump 1 Ore Adamson U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5.55 825
Long Jump 2 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.46 803