Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 3 - Lewes - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Hastings AC   234 G
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath   209 W
3 East Grinstead AC   180 E
4 Medway Park Phoenix   22 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordon Pola U20 Hastings AC 11.5 4 615 aw 3703089
2 James Linington U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.7 3 560 aw 3305981
3 Arthur Bridgland U20 East Grinstead AC 12.7 2 328 3754076
4 Oliver Simpson U17 Medway Park Phoenix 14.9 1 53 3526137
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Dorian Szatmari U17 East Grinstead AC 12.0 4 482 aw 3629939
2 Sam Chard U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.1 3 458 3440082
3 Oscar Tomlinson U17 Hastings AC 12.8 2 309 3558857
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordon Pola U20 Hastings AC 23.2 4 629 aw 3703089
2 James Linington U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.9 3 536 3305981
3 Arthur Bridgland U20 East Grinstead AC 26.1 2 298 3754076
4 Oliver Simpson U17 Medway Park Phoenix 30.9 1 32 3526137
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Dillum Patel SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 24.9 4 418 3788905
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 28.2 3 143 2821534
3 Samuel Gosling U17 Medway Park Phoenix 28.4 2 131 3614206
4 Phil Scott SM Hastings AC 28.8 1 110 3766692
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Goode U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 54.0 4 543 aw 3306806
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 55.5 3 472 aw 2759280
3 Luke Davison U17 East Grinstead AC 59.0 2 327 3515722
Men's B 400m
1 Dillum Patel SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 56.6 4 423 3788905
2 Luke Thompson U17 East Grinstead AC 59.9 3 295 3477879
3 Ben McCallion SM Hastings AC 68.9 2 72 3646620
Men's A 800m
1 Patrick McManus  U23 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:01.1 4 674 aw 3002052
2 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 2:04.2 3 598 3348049
3 Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 2:04.5 2 591 aw 3665109
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Walters  U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:03.2 4 622 aw 3446243
2 Jack Madden SM Hastings AC 2:09.0 3 491 3612156
3 Kit O'Callaghan U20 East Grinstead AC 2:19.6 2 299 3793251
Men's A 1500m
1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 4:20.2 4 564 3348049
2 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:22.7 3 539 aw 3446246
3 Isaac Thomas U17 Medway Park Phoenix 4:34.8 2 429 aw 3577113
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 7:15.2 1 0 2821488
Men's B 1500m
1 Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 4:28.4 4 485 aw 3582658
2 Ben Pepler SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:29.9 3 472 2757325
Men's A 5000m
1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 15:45.1 4 683 aw 3348049
2 James Skinner M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:49.6 3 670 aw 3582429
3 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 16:02.4 2 635 aw 3669908
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 26:12.4 1 0 2821488
Men's B 5000m
1 Ben Gibson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 16:31.8 4 558 aw 3544329
2 Ben McCallion SM Hastings AC 17:53.3 3 368 3646620
3 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 19:29.1 2 193 3669917
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Lewis Courtnage U17 Hastings AC 23.7 4 140 3627242
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Glenn Cooper M40 Hastings AC 32.9 4 0 2759301
Men's A 400mH
1 Oscar Tomlinson U17 Hastings AC 63.5 4 568 3558857
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 68.3 3 435 2723988
Men's B 400mH
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 87.9 4 70 2759280
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lewis Courtnage U17 Hastings AC 6:53.5 4 603 3627242
2 Josh Hobbs U17 East Grinstead AC 7:20.7 3 468 3664820
3 Paul Cousins M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7:44.2 2 366 3092839
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kieron Booker SM Hastings AC 7:06.6 4 536 3628283
2 Kit O'Callaghan U20 East Grinstead AC 8:54.3 3 140 3793251
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9:05.9 2 113 2678752
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Courtnage U17 Hastings AC 1.67 4 564 aw 3627242
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.60 3 506 2684032
3 Luke Thompson U17 East Grinstead AC 1.60 2 506 3477879
Men's B High Jump
1 Luke Davison U17 East Grinstead AC 1.55 4 465 3515722
2 Alwyn Watson U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.45 3 382 3111128
3 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 1.30 2 257 2759280
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Steve Martin SM Hastings AC 3.50 4 620 aw 3797787
2 Ned McCauley U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.00 3 506 aw 3306814
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 2.60 4 413 aw 2759356
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 6.16 4   679 aw 2724041
2 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.78 3   605 aw 3002267
3 Oscar Tomlinson U17 Hastings AC 5.04 2   462 3558857
4 Samuel Gosling U17 Medway Park Phoenix 4.70 1   397 3614206
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dorian Szatmari U17 East Grinstead AC 6.09 4   666 aw 3629939
2 Sam Chard U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.77 3   603 aw 3440082
3 Steve Martin SM Hastings AC 4.92 2   439 3797787
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 12.33 4   684 aw 2724041
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.60 3   609 2684032
3 Phil Scott SM Hastings AC 9.21 2   342 3766692
4 Samuel Gosling U17 Medway Park Phoenix 8.80 1   291 3614206
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kai Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.60 4   609 aw 3002267
2 Kit O'Callaghan U20 East Grinstead AC 10.65 3   508 3793251
3 Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 9.13 2   332 3582658
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 8.85 4 470 2724061
2 Owen Wells SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.51 3 442 3788471
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 7.99 2 398 2759356
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 8.61 4 451 2723988
2 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 7.81 3 382 3773070
3 Dillum Patel SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.81 2 287 3788905
Men's A Discus
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 28.20 4 524 aw 2724061
2 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 23.98 3 443 3773070
3 Zach Fern U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 20.17 2 360 aw 3578971
Men's B Discus
1 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 26.07 4 484 2723988
2 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 22.54 3 413 2759356
3 Owen Wells SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 18.36 2 316 3788471
Men's A Hammer
1 Daniel McCourt U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 30.46 4 534 aw 3370224
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 28.82 3 513 aw 2724061
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 23.19 2 432 2759356
Men's B Hammer
1 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 15.43 4 295 3773070
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 10.74 3 179 2821534
Men's A Javelin
1 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 35.94 4 533 3773070
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 34.23 3 508 2723988
3 Zach Fern U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 30.74 2 455 aw 3578971
Men's B Javelin
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 31.30 4 464 2724061
2 Phil Scott SM Hastings AC 23.45 3 335 3766692
3 Paul Cousins M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 19.79 2 268 3092839
Men's 4x100m
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   46.7 4 361
2 East Grinstead AC SM   48.2 3 264
3 Hastings AC SM   53.6 2 45
Men's 4x400m
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   3:57.1 4 201
2 East Grinstead AC SM   4:04.4 3 138
3 Hastings AC SM   4:05.6 2 129
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 13.5 4 546 3775360
2 Imogen Chard U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.6 3 363 3578970
3 Lucy Knight U17 Hastings AC 14.9 2 320 3493110
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nell Gransen U17 Hastings AC 14.5 4 378 3373607
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.6 3 363 2924470
3 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 14.9 2 320 3275351
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 27.1 4 598 aw 3775360
2 Chloe Korneval U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 27.1 3 598 aw 3306810
3 Caitlin Millar SW Hastings AC 27.5 2 562 2794217
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Nell Gransen U17 Hastings AC 29.8 4 382 3373607
2 Ella James U23 Lewes and Haywards Heath 30.2 3 355 2680171
3 Sophie Ivanec U17 East Grinstead AC 32.7 2 213 3796606
Women's A 400m
1 Chloe Korneval U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 61.8 4 614 aw 3306810
2 Maya Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 65.1 3 501 3661392
3 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 68.1 2 409 3186919
Women's B 400m
1 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 67.6 4 423 2994035
2 Lucy Knight U17 Hastings AC 72.2 3 299 3493110
3 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 73.2 2 275 3275351
Women's A 800m
1 Caitlin Millar SW Hastings AC 2:15.5 4 797 aw 2794217
2 Chloe Korneval U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:23.5 3 663 aw 3306810
3 Naomi Insole U20 East Grinstead AC 2:39.5 2 433 3381202
Women's B 800m
1 Evie Clements U17 Hastings AC 2:32.9 4 522 3373614
2 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:33.9 3 508 2994035
3 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 2:41.8 2 404 3186919
Women's A 1500m
1 Lizzie Clarke U20 Hastings AC 4:45.7 4 737 aw 3741855
2 Rachael Phelps SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:52.6 3 683 aw 2751745
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Navesey SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:55.0 4 665 aw 3558173
2 Maya Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 4:58.6 3 638 aw 3661392
Women's A 3000m
1 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 10:09.9 4 773 aw 2759293
2 Emma Navesey SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:26.5 3 710 aw 3558173
Women's B 3000m
1 Louise Nash U20 Hastings AC 10:21.7 4 728 aw 2904886
2 Caitlin Lloyd SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:51.4 3 622 aw 2832285
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 20.4 4 338 2924470
2 Hannah Frais U17 Hastings AC 22.3 3 216 3693658
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Lois Drummie SW East Grinstead AC 70.1 4 637 aw 2968113
2 Hannah Frais U17 Hastings AC 78.7 3 427 3693658
3 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 82.2 2 351 2924470
Women's B 400mH
1 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 83.3 4 329 2756705
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 9:54.5 4 177 3385518
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Joanna Body W50 Hastings AC 9:56.2 4 173 3347162
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella James U23 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.45 4 585 2680171
2 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 1.40 3 531 2915430
3 Nell Gransen U17 Hastings AC 1.35 2 478 3373607
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 1.30 4 424 2724042
2 Evie Clements U17 Hastings AC 1.30 3 424 3373614
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Ivy Spencer U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.80 4 615 aw 4330268
2 Jayne Gray SW Hastings AC 2.10 3 422 3790110
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Frances Osman-Allu U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.70 4 588 aw 3306817
2 Kim Martin SW Hastings AC 1.70 3 305 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 4.42 4   556 2724042
2 Maya Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 4.24 3   513 3661392
3 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.72 2   393 2924470
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Naomi Insole U20 East Grinstead AC 4.33 4   535 3381202
2 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 3.90 3   434 3117655
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.23 2   281 3440064
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 9.81 4   620 aw 2724042
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.64 3   485 2924470
3 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 7.27 2   321 3117655
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Naomi Insole U20 East Grinstead AC 8.72 4   495 3381202
2 Hannah Frais U17 Hastings AC 7.01 3   288 3693658
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.94 2   148 2694369
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 9.32 4 641 aw 3775360
2 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7.77 3 527 aw 3123061
3 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 5.97 2 371 3575885
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 8.32 4 569 aw 2915430
2 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.86 3 360 2694369
3 Katie Arnold W35 Hastings AC 5.15 2 285 3571025
Women's A Discus
1 Lois Drummie SW East Grinstead AC 27.04 4 626 aw 2968113
2 Jayne Gray SW Hastings AC 15.85 3 407 3790110
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.02 2 386 2694369
Women's B Discus
1 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 21.87 4 537 2915430
2 Julie Deakin W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.09 3 297 3723725
3 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 12.08 2 296 3575885
Women's A Hammer
1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 41.59 4 752 aw 3123061
2 Michelle Campbell U20 Hastings AC 17.53 3 403 7020542
3 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 9.61 2 220 2915430
Women's B Hammer
1 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 19.64 4 442 2694369
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 6.89 3 122 2724042
3 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 6.38 2 96 3385518
Women's A Javelin
1 Lois Drummie SW East Grinstead AC 26.95 4 626 aw 2968113
2 Kim Martin SW Hastings AC 19.76 3 502 2759354
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9.41 2 234 3440064
Women's B Javelin
1 Abby Beswick SW East Grinstead AC 23.38 4 568 2915430
2 Jayne Gray SW Hastings AC 15.25 3 407 3790110
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9.35 2 232 2694369
Women's 4x100m
1 East Grinstead AC SW   55.4 4 386
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   57.8 3 286
3 Hastings AC SW   58.4 2 263
Women's 4x400m
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   4:20.5 4 500
2 East Grinstead AC SW   4:44.2 3 315
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 5 Glenn Cooper M40 Hastings AC 13.5 2759301
100 3 Cameron Jones U17 Hastings AC 12.4 3632352
1500 8 Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:40.8 2994057
1500 3 James Skinner M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:24.7 aw 3582429
1500 7 Ben Gibson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:35.8 3544329
1500 10 Alwyn Watson U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:38.1 3111128
1500 9 Mark McLoughlin M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:17.5 2694425
200 4 Luke Davison U17 East Grinstead AC 28.1 3515722
200 2 Max Andrews SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 26.8 3276927
400 4 Max Andrews SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 58.8 3276927
400 3 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 55.7 2684032
4x400 4 Lewes and Haywards Heath M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:35.3
800 2 Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:15.1 2994057
800 4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:30.9 2678752
800 1 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:08.2 aw 3446246
800 5 Alwyn Watson U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:36.5 3111128
800 3 Mark McLoughlin M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:25.2 aw 2694425
DT 7 Alwyn Watson U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.13 3111128
HJ 3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 1.60 aw 2723988
HT (5kg) Daniel McCourt U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 35.42 aw 3370224
JT 5 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 28.31 2724041
LJ 5 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 5.28 aw 2723988
PV 2 Ori Bartle U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.10 aw 3440071
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Grace McCullough U17 East Grinstead AC 14.4 3711064
100 5 Sophie Ivanec U17 East Grinstead AC 15.1 3796606
100 4 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.3 3440064
100 5 Michelle Campbell U20 Hastings AC 41.4 7020542
1500 5 Caitlin Lloyd SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:20.8 2832285
1500 7 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 6:13.2 3385518
1500 6 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 5:57.1 3465517
200 4 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 34.5 3440064
200 5 Katie Arnold W35 Hastings AC 35.8 3571025
200 4 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 30.4 2994035
3000 1 Lizzie Clarke U20 Hastings AC 10:01.5 aw 3741855
800 7 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 2:52.4 3465517
800 9 Katie Arnold W35 Hastings AC 2:56.7 3571025
800 8 Becky Trotman W40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:53.8
JTW 5 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 10.76 3575885
JTW 8 Michelle Campbell U20 Hastings AC 5.26 7020542
PV 2= Natasha Clarke U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.70 aw 3440084
PV 6 Beatrice Osman-Allu U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.40 aw 3581425
PV 4 Hannah Russell U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.50 aw 3672534
PV 5 Maddy Bullen U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.40 aw 3592910
SPW 4 Grace McCullough U17 East Grinstead AC 7.61 aw 3711064
TJ 2 Grace McCullough U17 East Grinstead AC 9.73 aw 3711064
4X400 1 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC DQ
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 12.33 684
5000m 1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 15:45.1 683
Long Jump 1 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 6.16 679
800m 1 Patrick McManus  U23 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:01.1 674
5000m 2 James Skinner M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:49.6 670
Long Jump 1 Dorian Szatmari U17 East Grinstead AC 6.09 666
Women
800m 1 Caitlin Millar SW Hastings AC 2:15.5 797
3000m 1 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 10:09.9 773
Hammer 1 Larissa Carter U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 41.59 752
1500m 1 Lizzie Clarke U20 Hastings AC 4:45.7 737
3000m 1 Louise Nash U20 Hastings AC 10:21.7 728
3000m 2 Emma Navesey SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:26.5 710