Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 2 - Erith (2) - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Cambridge Harriers   188 C
2 Sutton & District AC   137 S
3 Thanet AC   93 T
4 Medway Park Phoenix   27 M
Men's A 100m Wind= nwi
1 Tankoy Gray U20 Sutton & District AC 11.38 4 650 aw 3583414
2 Luke Moore U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.51 3 613 aw 3142294
3 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 11.76 2 544 aw 3027343
Men's B 100m Wind= nwi
1 Daniel Ogun SM Sutton & District AC 11.44 4 633 aw 3417787
2 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 11.52 3 610 3479996
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 12.03 2 475 3559180
Men's A 200m Wind= Manual
1 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 23.2 4 629 aw 3027343
2 Luke Moore U20 Cambridge Harriers 23.2 3 629 aw 3142294
3 Dylan Baldock U20 Sutton & District AC dnf 0 3519626
Men's B 200m Wind= 0.6
1 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 22.73 4 696 aw 3341655
2 Joseph Alason SM Cambridge Harriers 23.63 3 571 3479996
3 William Jennings U17 Thanet AC 25.19 2 387 3266914
Men's A 400m
1 Shemar Ferguson U17 Sutton & District AC 52.22 4 636 aw 3389129
2 Steve Tredray SM Cambridge Harriers 56.54 3 426 2958616
3 William Jennings U17 Thanet AC 58.39 2 350 3266914
Men's B 400m
1 Rory Payn U17 Sutton & District AC 52.95 4 597 aw 3272891
2 Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Harriers 58.23 3 356 3564156
Men's A 800m
1 Dario Kan U20 Sutton & District AC 2:08.38 4 504 3187348
2 Kavinder Boralugoda U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:13.32 3 406 3757232
Men's B 800m
1 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 2:10.46 4 460 2942481
2 John Okomayin U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:23.85 3 237 3709881
Men's A 1500m
1 John Okomayin U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:55.05 4 278 3709881
Men's B 1500m
1 Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:55.07 4 277 3564156
Men's A 3000m
1 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 9:18.32 4 604 aw 3669908
2 Andrew Inglis M40 Cambridge Harriers 9:20.63 3 593 aw 3251022
3 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 10:52.62 2 242 3389122
Men's B 3000m
1 Andy Whelan SM Cambridge Harriers 9:32.24 4 540 3703046
2 Isaac Thomas U17 Medway Park Phoenix 10:20.47 3 346 3577113
Men's A 400mH
1 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 73.6 4 308 3389122
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Bailey Massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 10:16.2 4 683 aw 3285718
Men's A High Jump
1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw 3573474
2 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 1.80 4 671 aw 3417787
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 1.63 2 531 3559180
Men's B High Jump
1 Iyioluwa Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.68 4 572 0
2 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 1.53 3 448 2666458
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 2.70 4 436 3573474
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 5.91 4   630 aw 3417787
2 Iyioluwa Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 5.83 3   615 aw 0
3 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 5.69 2   587 aw 3027343
4 Samuel Gosling U17 Medway Park Phoenix 4.59 1   376 3614206
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 5.67 4   584 3573474
2 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 5.17 3   487 3559180
3 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 3.37 2   149 3389122
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 10.69 4   512 aw 3081349
2 Samuel Gosling U17 Medway Park Phoenix 9.63 3   392 3614206
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 10.92 4 623 aw 2689311
2 Rhys Timms U17 Sutton & District AC 8.90 3 474 aw 3491986
3 Stephen Denny M50 Thanet AC 6.28 2 229 2954628
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 8.74 4 461 2942481
2 Vitor Costa SM Cambridge Harriers 8.71 3 459 0
3 Tim Reynolds M55 Thanet AC 5.09 2 40 0
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 36.09 4 656 aw 2689311
2 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 35.69 3 649 aw 3275649
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 23.62 2 436 3559180
Men's B Discus
1 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 28.39 4 527 aw 2942481
2 Vitor Costa SM Cambridge Harriers 19.56 3 346 0
3 Stephen Denny M50 Thanet AC 17.09 2 282 2954628
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 33.96 4 578 aw 3033959
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 21.51 3 406 3659393
3 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 20.09 2 382 2666458
Men's B Hammer
1 Peter Hawney M60 Cambridge Harriers 19.62 4 374 3081352
2 Stephen Denny M50 Thanet AC 16.99 3 327 2954628
Men's A Javelin
1 Alastair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 42.44 4 625 aw 2798537
2 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 38.63 3 572 aw 2666458
3 Rhys Timms U17 Sutton & District AC 37.11 2 550 aw 3491986
Men's B Javelin
1 Craig Rawlings U23 Sutton & District AC 34.45 4 511 2942481
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 33.27 3 494 3659393
3 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 19.65 2 265 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC SM   43.8 4 596 aw
2 Cambridge Harriers SM   44.7 3 516
3 Thanet AC SM   47.4 2 314
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:35.48 4 459
2 Sutton & District AC SM   3:36.02 3 452
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.1
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.30 4 584 aw 3423151
2 Misheel Suvd U17 Sutton & District AC 13.47 3 552 3400539
3 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 15.45 2 250 2984588
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 16.85 1 116 3693989
Women's B 100m Wind= -0.6
1 Ella Cunnell U17 Sutton & District AC 14.13 4 436 3093536
2 Lyn Sole W55 Thanet AC 17.12 3 97 3757873
3 Chantal Smith W45 Medway Park Phoenix 18.23 2 39 3693992
Women's A 200m Wind= -2.1
1 Misheel Suvd U17 Sutton & District AC 27.77 4 539 3400539
2 Sophie Fenner  U20 Cambridge Harriers 32.61 3 218 3260532
Women's B 200m Wind= -2.1
1 Ella Cunnell U17 Sutton & District AC 28.86 4 450 3093536
Women's A 800m
1 Molly Hawkins U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:31.0 4 549 0
2 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 2:35.0 3 492 2783553
Women's A 1500m
1 Lucy Marlow  SW Cambridge Harriers 5:06.23 4 583 2783241
Women's B 1500m
1 Molly Hawkins U20 Cambridge Harriers 5:49.44 4 318 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Rose Baker W50 Cambridge Harriers 21:39.40 4 390 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= 0.5
1 Hatshepsut James  SW Cambridge Harriers 16.55 4 655 aw 3081356
Women's B 100mH Wind= 0.5
1 Jade Fitt U20 Cambridge Harriers 17.76 4 545 aw 3134239
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Fitt U20 Cambridge Harriers 65.5 4 763 aw 3134239
Women's B 400mH
1 Hatshepsut James  SW Cambridge Harriers 66.7 4 729 aw 3081356
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.48 4 617 aw 3423151
2 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 1.43 3 563 3144642
3 Chantal Smith W45 Medway Park Phoenix 1.08 2 191 3693992
Women's B High Jump
1 Molly Hawkins U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.28 4 403 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.31 4   767 aw 3237684
2 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.62 3   603 aw 3423151
3 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 4.03 2   464 2984588
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 2.54 1   129 3693989
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 4.01 4   460 3144642
2 Lyn Sole W55 Thanet AC 3.53 3   349 aw 37578773
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jennifer Agyepong  W50 Cambridge Harriers 7.90 4 537 aw 3695490
2 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 7.57 3 511 3006265
3 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 6.79 2 446 2783553
4 Chantal Smith W45 Medway Park Phoenix 6.69 1 437 3693992
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 7.13 4 475 3775710
2 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 6.40 3 411 2689226
3 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 6.07 2 381 3552249
Women's A Discus
1 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 20.86 4 518 3775710
2 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 15.79 3 406 3552249
3 Chantal Smith W45 Medway Park Phoenix 15.71 2 404 3693992
4 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 13.31 1 337 2689226
Women's B Discus
1 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 19.84 4 497 3006265
2 Emer Kerr SW Sutton & District AC 14.02 3 358 2783553
3 Sophie Fenner  U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.05 2 295 3260532
Women's A Hammer
1 Sophie Fenner  U20 Cambridge Harriers 28.41 4 581 aw 3260532
2 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 23.27 3 503 3775710
3 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 19.22 2 434 aw 3552249
Women's B Hammer
1 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 25.59 4 539 aw 2689226
2 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 21.30 3 470 3006265
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Lawrence U20 Sutton & District AC 29.01 4 658 aw 3519631
2 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 24.95 3 594 2984588
3 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 18.37 2 475 2689226
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 11.48 1 306 3693989
Women's B Javelin
1 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 22.61 4 554 3775710
2 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 12.41 3 334 3144642
3 Jennifer Agyepong  W50 Cambridge Harriers 11.88 2 318 3695490
4 Chantal Smith W45 Medway Park Phoenix 10.95 1 289 3693992
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC SW   54.99 4 404
2 Thanet AC SW   66.90 3 29
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ethan Wood U23 Sutton & District AC 11.4 aw 3093523
100 1 Thomas Darcy U20 Sutton & District AC 11.9 3291410
100 3 Emmanuel Bonney U17 Sutton & District AC 12.0 aw 3703077
200 3 Emmanuel Bonney U17 Sutton & District AC 24.3 aw 3703077
200 3 Tankoy Gray U20 Sutton & District AC 23.2 aw 3583414
100 2 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 11.5 aw 3341655
3000 15 Roderick Cookey-Bresi U23 Cambridge Harriers 12:56.80
LJ 11 Roderick Cookey-Bresi U23 Cambridge Harriers 2.57
400 2 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 58.3 aw 3081349
3000 8 James Macdonald SM Cambridge Harriers 9:47.60
200 4 Iyioluwa Adesan U20 Cambridge Harriers 24.5
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
JTW Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 12.20
SPW Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 7.34
400HW 1 Katrina Cosby 84.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 22.73 696
3000mSc 1 Bailey Massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 10:16.2 683
High Jump 1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.80 671
High Jump 2 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 1.80 671
Discus 1 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 36.09 656
100m 1 Tankoy Gray U20 Sutton & District AC 11.38 650
Women
Long Jump 1 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.31 767
400mH 1 Jade Fitt U20 Cambridge Harriers 65.5 763
400mH 1 Hatshepsut James  SW Cambridge Harriers 66.7 729
Javelin 1 Emma Lawrence U20 Sutton & District AC 29.01 658
100mH 1 Hatshepsut James  SW Cambridge Harriers 16.55 655
High Jump 1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.48 617