Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 2 - Erith (1) - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Bexley   256 B
2 Kent AC   210 K
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath   96 W
4 Swale Combined   74 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Sargeant SM Kent AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3372438
2 Michael Fagbenle U20 Bexley 11.5 3 615 aw 3510854
3 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 12.6 2 348 2987714
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Andy Millen SM Bexley 11.5 4 615 aw 2773464
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 11.7 3 560 3306016
Men's A 200m Wind= -2.5
1 Michael Fagbenle U20 Bexley 22.73 4 696 aw 3510854
2 Luke Sargeant SM Kent AC 23.02 3 654 aw 3372438
3 Dillum Patel SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 25.97 2 310 3788905
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 26.00 1 307 2987714
Men's B 200m Wind= -0.3
1 Andreas Mitas U17 Bexley 22.60 4 716 aw 3755944
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 23.87 3 540 3306016
3 Max Andrews SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 26.59 2 256 3276927
4 Richard Scoones SM Swale Combined 31.36 1 22 2978625
Men's A 400m
1 Jack Higgins U17 Bexley 50.3 4 745 aw 3445386
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 55.9 3 454 2684032
3 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 56.4 2 432 2789058
Men's B 400m
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 52.0 4 648 aw 2801356
2 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 57.0 3 406 3006453
3 Max Andrews SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 58.8 2 335 3276927
Men's A 800m
1 Niki Faulkner SM Bexley 2:00.91 4 679 aw 2692676
2 Tim Alexander SM Kent AC 2:05.70 3 563 3304808
3 Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:23.24 2 247 2994057
b Carl Beech M55 Swale Combined 3:08.71 1 0 2988164
Men's B 800m
1 Joe O'Hara U23 Bexley 2:04.65 4 586 2960469
2 Timothy Lawrence SM Kent AC 2:12.55 3 421 3372014
3 Mark McLoughlin M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:31.82 2 146 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Niki Faulkner SM Bexley 4:12.5 4 644 aw 2692676
2 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 4:25.3 3 514 3006453
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 4:27.8 2 491 2937997
4 Charles Taylor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:46.4 1 337 2994057
Men's B 1500m
1 Matthew Crane U17 Bexley 4:29.9 4 472 aw 3216597
2 Daniel Ansell SM Kent AC 4:30.8 3 463 2772859
3 Mark McLoughlin M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:26.9 2 115 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Ted Higgins U17 Bexley 9:17.14 4 610 aw 3445387
2 Peter Lighting SM Kent AC 9:23.0 3 582 aw 2820032
3 Paul Cousins M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:24.8 2 331 aw 3092839
4 Carl Beech M55 Swale Combined 14:51.4 1 0 2988164
Men's B 3000m
1 Mitchell Horne U20 Bexley 9:25.6 4 570 aw 2867591
2 Sean Fitzpatrick SM Kent AC 9:35.6 3 525 3297631
3 Mark McLoughlin M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12:30.9 2 43 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.3
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 16.87 4 653 aw 2801356
2 Kehinde Dauda M40 Kent AC 21.82 3 245 3005735
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.3
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 17.11 4 629 aw 2692762
2 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 24.98 3 85 3258887
Men's A 400mH
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 59.70 4 685 aw 2801356
2 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Kent AC 60.77 3 651 aw 2789058
Men's B 400mH
1 Glenn Gray M50 Kent AC 62.98 4 583 aw 2676714
2 Kemal Gediz M50 Bexley 74.53 3 288 3545416
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 10:52.4 4 563 aw 3258887
2 Sam Risby SM Bexley 14:09.6 3 124 2692756
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:25.2 2 44 2678752
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Neil Phillips SM Kent AC 11:18.3 4 485 2792801
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 1.73 4 613 aw 2801356
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.63 3 531 2684032
3 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 1.58 2 490 3006453
4 Richard Scoones SM Swale Combined 1.33 1 282 2978625
Men's B High Jump
1 Jacob Calvert  U17 Bexley 1.63 4 531 3480378
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.43 3 365 2913014
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Harris U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.20 4 777 aw 3085263
2 Phil Hawkins M45 Bexley 2.10 3 294 2692699
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ned McCauley U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.00 4 506 aw 3306814
2 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 2.10 3 294 2801356
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 6.10 4   667 aw 2692762
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 5.16 3   485 3306016
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nathaniel Masters U17 Bexley 5.26 4   504 3147504
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 5.05 3   464 2913014
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 11.94 4   645 aw 2692762
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.29 3   577 2684032
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 10.77 2   521 2913014
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Masters U20 Bexley 10.86 4   531 2986471
2 Max Harbord U23 Kent AC 9.86 3   419 3306016
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 11.94 4 691 aw 3014751
2 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 9.83 3 545 2692808
3 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 7.44 2 349 3389030
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley 8.35 4 429 2821931
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 7.83 3 384 2913014
Men's A Discus
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 36.19 4 657 aw 3014751
2 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 30.97 3 572 aw 2692808
3 Richard Scoones SM Swale Combined 24.38 2 451 2978625
Men's B Discus
1 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley 24.98 4 463 2821931
2 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 22.06 3 403 3389030
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 20.12 2 359 2913014
Men's A Hammer
1 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 47.81 4 731 aw 2692808
2 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 25.80 3 471 3389030
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 17.24 2 331 2913014
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley 30.20 4 531 aw 2821931
2 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 6.58 3 0 2987714
3 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 6.03 2 0 3006453
Men's A Javelin
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 37.16 4 551 aw 2913014
2 Paul Slater SM Bexley 36.12 3 536 2692762
3 Richard Scoones SM Swale Combined 22.59 2 320 2978625
4 Paul Cousins M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 17.50 1 222 3092839
Men's B Javelin
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 34.52 4 512 2801356
2 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 31.87 3 473 3014751
3 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 22.19 2 313 3389030
Men's 4x100m
1 Bexley SM   46.4 4 383
2 Kent AC SM   48.9 3 225
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   50.3 2 156
Men's 4x400m
1 Bexley SM   3:34.62 4 472
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM   3:58.4 3 189
3 Kent AC SM   4:01.7 2 160
Women's A 100m Wind= 0.7
1 Taiwo Eyiowuawi U20 Bexley 13.31 4 582 3421774
2 Shamariah Notice U23 Kent AC 14.04 3 450 3584492
3 Brittany Croydon-Kempster SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.90 2 320 3701632
4 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 15.53 1 241 3580502
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Marie-Reine Fotso U17 Bexley 13.8 4 492 3668387
2 Katie Rowland SW Kent AC 16.6 3 136 3671179
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.9 2 113 3440064
4 Lisa Berkman W40 Swale Combined 18.1 1 44 3615160
Women's A 200m Wind= -2.1
1 Taiwo Eyiowuawi U20 Bexley 26.77 4 629 aw 3421774
2 Emma-Louise Wagstaff SW Kent AC 27.24 3 585 3670956
3 Chloe Kornevall U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 28.11 2 510 3306810
4 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 32.70 1 213 2987450
Women's B 200m Wind= -2.1
1 Shamariah Notice U23 Kent AC 28.70 4 462 3584492
2 Bolajf Ogunnaike U17 Bexley 29.80 3 382 3668398
3 Brittany Croydon-Kempster SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 30.90 2 310 3701632
Women's A 400m
1 Chloe Kornevall U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 60.96 4 645 aw 3306810
2 Emma-Louise Wagstaff SW Kent AC 61.15 3 638 aw 3670956
3 Ellie White U20 Bexley 64.43 2 523 aw 3274700
4 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 72.30 1 297 2987450
Women's B 400m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 68.9 4 386 3266536
2 Brittany Croydon-Kempster SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 70.1 3 353 3701632
3 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 70.4 2 345 2692698
Women's A 800m
1 Chloe Kornevall U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:23.6 4 661 aw 3306810
2 Sarah Hanley SW Kent AC 2:34.5 3 499 2744543
3 Harley Wooler U23 Bexley 2:35.4 2 487 3001248
4 Josie Nye SW Swale Combined 2:46.3 1 350 3742171
Women's B 800m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 2:35.7 4 483 aw 3266536
2 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 2:38.5 3 446 2692698
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:06.8 2 156 3440064
Women's A 1500m
1 Teresa Murphy SW Kent AC 5:11.75 4 545 3351870
2 Beth Armstrong SW Bexley 5:17.36 3 507 2692630
Women's B 1500m
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 5:28.59 4 435 3266536
2 Phoebe Cooper U20 Bexley 5:32.89 3 409 3195440
Women's A 5000m
1 Katie Rowland SW Kent AC 18:44.02 4 691 aw 3671179
2 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 21:05.47 3 442 2696033
3 Amanda Holder W45 Bexley 32:43.96 2 0 3765871
Women's B 5000m
1 Sarah Hanley SW Kent AC 19:07.30 4 646 aw 2744543
2 Lisa Berkman W40 Swale Combined 22:51.76 3 290 3615160
3 Victoria Croucher SW Bexley DNF   3709683
Women's A 100mH Wind= 0.5
1 Grace Thomas U20 Bexley 19.90 4 373 3195455
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 84.9 4 297 2958487
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 5:34.59 4 676 aw 3580502
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 5:47.49 3 618 aw 2958487
3 Laura Crane SW Bexley 7:09.15 2 313 2692656
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:27.50 1 1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Josie Nye SW Swale Combined 6:24.42 4 467 aw 0
2 Kirsty Dobberson W55 Bexley 8:43.90 3 91 2692665
Women's A High Jump
1 Rebecca Hawkins U20 Bexley 1.78 4 938 aw 3179521
2 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 1.00 3 106 2960365
Women's B High Jump
1 Mia Bonner U17 Bexley 1.23 4 350 3545408
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 1.00 3 106 2958487
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Grace Thomas U20 Bexley 2.80 4 615 aw 3195455
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joy Kelvin U17 Bexley 5.16 4   731 aw 3480389
2 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 4.72 3   627 aw 3580502
3 Brittany Croydon-Kempster SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.41 2   553 3701632
4 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 4.03 1   464 2960365
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mia Bonner U17 Bexley 4.19 4   502 3545408
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 3.20 3   274 2958487
3 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.59 2   140 3440064
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 9.21 4   551 2960365
2 Ellie White U20 Bexley 7.45 3   343 3274700
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.76 2   123 2694369
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 7.35 4   331 2958487
2 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.56 3   94 3440064
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Marianne Berndt W35 Bexley 9.64 4 663 aw 2977068
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 8.23 3 562 3781830
3 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 7.14 2 476 3499140
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.48 1 321 2694369
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 9.35 4 643 aw 2692692
2 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 7.90 3 537 2960365
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 6.16 2 389 2987450
Women's A Discus
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 30.75 4 683 aw 2692692
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 21.39 3 528 aw 3499140
3 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 20.11 2 503 3575620
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 16.25 1 417 aw 2694369
Women's B Discus
1 Marianne Berndt W35 Bexley 27.28 4 630 aw 2977068
2 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 14.10 3 360 3077123
3 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 13.94 2 356 3781830
4 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9.35 1 173 3440064
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 38.80 4 718 aw 2692718
2 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 24.46 3 521 aw 3499140
3 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 19.02 2 431 2960365
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 17.83 1 409 2694369
Women's B Hammer
1 Amanda Holder W45 Bexley 19.58 4 441 3765871
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 15.90 3 371 3781830
3 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 14.79 2 348 3077123
Women's A Javelin
1 Mia Bonner U17 Bexley 21.39 4 533 3545408
2 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 21.04 3 526 aw 3575620
3 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 15.57 2 414 aw 3077123
4 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.31 1 301 2694369
Women's B Javelin
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 16.40 4 433 2692692
2 V . Eitautaite-Farrell W40 Swale Combined 12.97 3 349 3389026
3 Sally Lawrence W35 Kent AC 12.54 2 337 2960365
Women's 4x100m
1 Bexley SW   52.38 4 528
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW   63.06 3 112
3 Kent AC SW   64.03 2 87
4 Swale Combined SW   68.37 1 10
Women's 4x400m
1 Bexley SW   4:40.38 4 342
2 Kent AC SW   4:57.63 3 226
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 Nathaniel Masters U17 Bexley 26.5 3147504
800 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:31.6
100 Excel Ebietomiye U17 Bexley 12.4 3709685
200 Jacob Calvert U17 Bexley 25.3 3480378
100 Andreas Mitas U17 Bexley 11.3 aw 3755944
400H 2 Kehinde Dauda  M40 Kent AC 67.15
100 Dylan Mpofu U23 Kent AC 12.0
200 Dylan Mpofu U23 Kent AC 23.9
100 Leroy Richards M55 Kent AC 13.6 aw
100 Adedamola Ajayi U17 Bexley 12.3 3633073
200 Adedamola Ajayi U17 Bexley 26.5 3633073
400 Regan Thomas U20 Bexley 54.07 3300683
1500 Dame Dibaba SM Kent AC 4:17.8 aw
200 Glenn Gray M50 Kent AC 26.34 aw
JT Adam Garcia SM Kent AC 22.37
3000 Ronnie Stowell U17 Bexley 10:32.2 3001264
200 Andy Millen SM Bexley 23.49 2773464
200 George Piddington U17 Bexley 24.7 3019625
200 Joshua Awofisayo U17 Bexley 26.0 3491847
3000 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11:54.4
1500 Paul Cousins M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:52.5 aw
100 Dillum Patel SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.2
DT Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 31.38 aw 2801356
1500 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:26.7
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SPW Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 5.04
SPW Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 7.02
100 Bolajf Ogunnaike U17 Bexley 14.48 3668398
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Pole Vault 1 Jack Harris U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.20 777
400m 1 Jack Higgins U17 Bexley 50.3 745
Hammer 1 Graham Holder M45 Bexley 47.81 731
200m 1 Andreas Mitas U17 Bexley 22.60 716
200m 1 Michael Fagbenle U20 Bexley 22.73 696
Shot 1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 11.94 691
Women
High Jump 1 Rebecca Hawkins U20 Bexley 1.78 938
Long Jump 1 Joy Kelvin U17 Bexley 5.16 731
Hammer 1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 38.80 718
5000m 1 Katie Rowland SW Kent AC 18:44.02 691
Discus 1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 30.75 683
1500mSc 1 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 5:34.59 676