Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 2 - Wimbledon (2) - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Herne Hill Harriers   193 H
2 St Mary's Richmond   186 R
3 Hastings AC   180 G
4 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC   57 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 11.1 4 736 aw 3703089
2 Daniel Ryan SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.4 3 644 aw 3565503
3 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.7 2 560 aw 3592436
4 Leon Depreli U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 12.2 1 435 3697830
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Michael Kale U17 Herne Hill Harriers 11.7 4 560 aw 3666177
2 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.0 3 482 aw 3707127
3 Jack Madden SM Hastings AC 13.1 2 256 3612156
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.6 1 180 aw 2781750
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 23.0 4 657 aw 3703089
2 Kashane Gayle U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.6 3 575 aw 3592436
3 Kehinde Adenuga U20 Herne Hill Harriers 23.9 2 536 3525087
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 26.8 1 239 aw 2781750
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 23.9 4 536 3361831
2 Nathan Anum U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.4 3 475 aw 3704089
3 Oscar Tomlinson U17 Hastings AC 25.2 2 386 3558857
4 Trevor Crysell M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 28.9 1 105 3347196
Men's A 400m
1 Memphis Ayoade U17 Herne Hill Harriers 52.2 4 637 aw 3622974
2 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 52.5 3 620 aw 3132797
3 Jack Madden SM Hastings AC 56.3 2 436 3612156
Men's B 400m
1 Liam O'Flaherty M40 Herne Hill Harriers 64.8 4 152 3663690
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 66.0 3 125 2739789
3 Dave Hunneman M45 Hastings AC 68.6 2 77 3764142
Men's A 800m
1 Simon Coombes M45 Herne Hill Harriers 2:05.0 4 579 aw 2730567
2 Marc Snaith M40 St Mary's Richmond 2:18.7 3 313 2753024
Men's B 800m
1 Rhys Boorman     SM Hastings AC 2:06.0 4 556 3558796
2 Dan Hallam M40 Herne Hill Harriers 2:22.1 3 262 3171941
3 Michael Robinson-Chui SM St Mary's Richmond 2:36.2 2 106 3533646
Men's A 1500m
1 Mike Cummings SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:06.2 4 715 aw 2871590
2 Isaac Elam U17 Hastings AC 4:23.7 3 529 aw 3465509
3 Marc Snaith M40 St Mary's Richmond 4:35.1 2 426 2753024
Men's B 1500m
1 Charlie Krammer U17 Herne Hill Harriers 4:24.4 4 523 aw 3525075
2 Andrew Keane M40 St Mary's Richmond 4:32.8 3 446 3590334
3 Lewis Courtnage U17 Hastings AC 4:40.3 2 384 3627242
Men's A 3000m
1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 8:57.8 4 706 aw 3348049
2 Alex Hobley SM Herne Hill Harriers 9:14.7 3 622 aw 3558903
3 Charles George U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10:00.5 2 421 3417517
4 Michael Robinson-Chui SM St Mary's Richmond 10:19.0 1 351 3533646
Men's B 3000m
1 Harry Young U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10:03.7 4 408 3134998
2 Conor Donaghy SM Herne Hill Harriers 10:07.9 3 392 3631245
3 Dave Hunneman M45 Hastings AC 11:18.4 2 173 3764142
4 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 12:14.0 1 65 2739789
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Kazuhiro Nomera SM Hastings AC 23.8 4 135 3766694
2 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 24.9 3 88 2792819
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 25.7 4 59 2739744
Men's A 400mH
1 Kazuhiro Nomera SM Hastings AC 57.7 4 751 aw 3766694
2 Gavern Newsum M40 Herne Hill Harriers 75.5 3 267 3655985
3 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 82.7 2 138 2792819
Men's B 400mH
1 Oscar Tomlinson U17 Hastings AC 65.7 4 505 3558857
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 78.1 3 216 2739789
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Knight SM Herne Hill Harriers 10:45.2 4 586 aw 2809682
2 Kieron Booker SM Hastings AC 10:59.9 3 540 aw 3628283
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Memphis Ayoade U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.83 4 696 aw 3622974
2 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.78 3 655 aw 3132797
3 Lewis Courtnage U17 Hastings AC 1.63 2 531 3627242
Men's B High Jump
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 1.43 4 365 2792819
2 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 1.38 3 324 3792046
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.65 4 425 3132797
2 Keith Newton M55 Herne Hill Harriers 1.30 3 90 2693114
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 2.25 4 330 2739744
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Ryan SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.84 4   813 aw 3565503
2 Kazuhiro Nomera SM Hastings AC 5.65 3   580 3766694
3 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.56 2   562 aw 3707127
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aaron Brown U23 Herne Hill Harriers 5.32 4   516 3613611
2 James McMullin U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.14 3   481 3691850
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Brown U23 Herne Hill Harriers 11.92 4   643 aw 3613611
2 Oscar Tomlinson U17 Hastings AC 10.75 3   519 3558857
3 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.06 2   442 2792819
4 Trevor Crysell M50 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 9.00 1   316 3347196
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.72 4   622 aw 3792046
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dejean Marshall Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.10 4 635 aw 3227616
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 10.83 3 617 aw 2739744
3 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 8.05 2 404 2781750
4 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 7.58 1 362 3773070
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.18 4 571 aw 2792819
2 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 7.12 3 318 2809584
3 Rhys Boorman     SM Hastings AC 6.34 2 236 3558796
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.76 1 0 2835300
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 34.82 4 636 aw 2739744
2 Dejean Marshall Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 29.86 3 553 aw 3227616
3 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 24.54 2 454 3773070
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 21.61 1 393 2781750
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Collingridge U17 St Mary's Richmond 30.96 4 572 aw 3284127
2 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 20.20 3 361 2809584
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.16 2 0 2835300
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 41.52 4 665 aw 2739744
2 Des Austin M50 Herne Hill Harriers 25.13 3 461 2809584
3 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 18.23 2 350 2781750
4 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 15.79 1 303 3773070
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 32.76 4 563 aw 2739789
2 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.94 3 263 2835300
Men's A Javelin
1 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 52.03 4 750 aw 3132797
2 Alex Tischler U20 Herne Hill Harriers 39.30 3 581 aw 3295305
3 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 32.07 2 476 3773070
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 26.22 1 383 2781750
Men's B Javelin
1 Daniel Ryan SM Herne Hill Harriers 37.64 4 558 aw 3565503
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 35.58 3 528 2739789
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.65 2 39 2835300
Men's 4x100m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM   45.9 4 420
2 Herne Hill Harriers SM   46.6 3 368
3 Hastings AC SM   52.1 2 87
Men's 4x400m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SM   3:35.3 4 462
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:37.2 3 435
3 Hastings AC SM   3:48.2 2 294
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Romy Fitzpatrick U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.6 4 527 3410000
2 Lilly EbSWorth U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.0 3 457 3535844
3 Lucy Knight U17 Hastings AC 14.7 2 348 3493110
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katy Shirtcliffe U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.8 4 492 3289233
2 Lauren Williamson U17 Hastings AC 14.6 3 363 3764137
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Cara Russell U17 Herne Hill Harriers 25.9 4 715 aw 3546618
2 Romy Fitzpatrick U17 St Mary's Richmond 28.3 3 494 3410000
3 Alice Millea U20 Hastings AC 29.5 2 403 3493114
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Esther Fuja SW Herne Hill Harriers 26.1 4 695 aw 3227957
2 Emily Bashford U17 St Mary's Richmond 28.2 3 502 3479371
3 Lucy Knight U17 Hastings AC 30.5 2 335 3493110
Women's A 400m
1 Steph Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 63.7 4 547 aw 2993655
2 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 69.7 3 364 aw 2858483
3 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 73.4 2 271 2756705
Women's B 400m
1 Evie Clements U17 Hastings AC 64.6 4 517 aw 3373614
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 71.3 3 322 2807905
Women's A 800m
1 Steph Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:24.9 4 640 aw 2993655
2 Maya Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 2:26.6 3 614 aw 3661392
Women's B 800m
1 Eimear Griffin U17 Herne Hill Harriers 2:25.4 4 633 aw 3224923
2 Evie Clements U17 Hastings AC 2:30.2 3 560 3373614
Women's A 1500m
1 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:43.7 4 753 aw 3448623
2 Lizzie Clarke U20 Hastings AC 4:43.9 3 752 aw 3741855
Women's B 1500m
1 Ella Newton U20 Herne Hill Harriers 4:41.9 4 768 aw 3088430
2 Rosy Clements W45 Hastings AC 6:10.2 3 218 3385518
Women's A 5000m
1 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 17:53.2 4 793 aw 2759293
2 Shannon Sinclair SW Herne Hill Harriers 19:36.4 3 593 aw 3709432
Women's B 5000m
1 Louise Nash U20 Hastings AC 18:31.5 4 715 aw 2904886
2 Amanda Maserati SW Herne Hill Harriers 22:19.5 3 333 3795066
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 17.1 4 604 aw 2777512
2 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 28.4 3 4 2958228
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Knight U17 Hastings AC 29.1 4 0 3493110
Women's A 400mH
1 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 83.9 4 317 2756705
Women's B 400mH
1 Alice Millea U20 Hastings AC 83.9 4 317 3493114
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Balme U20 Herne Hill Harriers 5:35.2 4 673 aw 3361823
2 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 5:48.8 3 612 2756205
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Zoe Tompkins U20 Herne Hill Harriers 5:21.0 4 740 aw 3290809
2 Rosy Clements W45 Hastings AC 7:18.1 3 286 3385518
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.55 4 692 aw 2777512
2 Jess Collins U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.50 3 638 aw 3440574
3 Nell Gransen U17 Hastings AC 1.35 2 478 3373607
Women's B High Jump
1 Katy Shirtcliffe U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.30 4 424 3289233
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 1.90 4 364 aw 2958228
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ore Adamson U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5.63 4   844 aw 3306725
2 Emily Bashford U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.72 3   627 aw 3479371
3 Maya Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 4.00 2   457 3661392
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Milly Chilvers U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.42 4   556 3373093
2 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 2.87 3   201 3558852
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 7.22 4   315 3117655
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 5.16 4   31 29582958
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 8.79 4 604 aw 2777512
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 5.97 3 371 2781677
3 Jo Larkin  W40 Hastings AC 5.67 2 341 2958228
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 7.12 4 474 2807905
2 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 4.72 3 233 3117655
Women's A Discus
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 22.56 4 550 2777512
2 Lauren Williamson U17 Hastings AC 20.56 3 512 3764137
3 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 18.04 2 459 aw 2810092
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 14.91 1 383 2781677
Women's B Discus
1 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 16.32 4 419 2807905
2 Esther Fuja SW Herne Hill Harriers 14.67 3 376 3227957
3 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 8.15 2 60 29582958
Women's A Hammer
1 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 27.43 4 566 aw 2793190
2 Barbara Macanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 18.94 3 429 2810092
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 18.52 2 421 2781677
4 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 14.91 1 351 2958228
Women's B Hammer
1 Julie Lovell W35 Hastings AC 14.14 4 334 3117655
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 6.56 3 106 2807905
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Parmenter W55 St Mary's Richmond 28.79 4 654 aw 2793190
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 22.17 3 547 2781677
3 Dionne Augustin U17 Herne Hill Harriers 20.66 2 519 3698335
4 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 16.47 1 434 2759293
Women's B Javelin
1 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 21.59 4 536 2907905
2 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 11.48 3 306 2756705
3 barbara macanas U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.21 2 298 3573648
Women's 4x100m
1 St Mary's Richmond SW   53.6 4 468
2 Herne Hill SW   54.5 3 426
3 Hastings AC SW   56.6 2 334
Women's 4x400m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SW   4:25.3 4 459
2 Hastings AC SW   4:31.9 3 406
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   4:40.3 2 343
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.8 3361831
100 2 Nathan Anum U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.0 aw 3704089
100 3 Oliver Campbell U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.1 3553056
100 Lorcan Kinsella SM St Mary's Richmond 12.1 3501334
200 1 Oliver Campbell U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.2 aw 3553056
200 2 Te Sing Burley U17 Herne Hill Harriers 24.6 3596276
200 3 Lorcan Kinsella SM St Mary's Richmond 24.8
200 4 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 25.1 3707127
200 5 Enivalde Ventura U17 Herne Hill Harriers 25.2 3581509
800 9 Andrew Simms M50 Herne Hill Harriers 2:30.4
1500 2 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 4:15.5 aw 3558796
1500 3 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 4:16.7 aw 3348049
1500 17 Victor Maughn M55 Herne Hill Harriers 4:50.1 aw
1500 18 Liam O'Flaherty M40 Herne Hill Harriers 4:55.4 3663690
3000 3 Simon Coombes M45 Herne Hill Harriers 9:16.6 aw 2730567
3000 12 Dan Hallam M40 Herne Hill Harriers 10:31.0 3171941
3000 19 A. Harran M55 Herne Hill Harriers 11:54.6
DT Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 26.83 2739789
800 Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 2:12.4 3582658
3000SC Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 11:34.7 3582658
HJ Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 1.15 3582658
LJ Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 4.19 3582658
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 4 Milly Chilvers U17 St Mary's Richmond 14.6 3373093
100 7 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 16.1 3385518
200 3 Lauren Williamson U17 Hastings AC 28.4 3764137
200 4 Sharon Dooley W45 St Mary's Richmond 28.4 aw 2858483
3000 8 Sarah Allen W50 Herne Hill Harriers 26:37.5
LJ Julie Lovell  W35 Hastings AC 2.99 3117655
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Daniel Ryan SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.84 813
400mH 1 Kazuhiro Nomera SM Hastings AC 57.7 751
Javelin 1 Benjamin Taylor U20 St Mary's Richmond 52.03 750
100m 1 Jordan Pola U20 Hastings AC 11.1 736
1500m 1 Mike Cummings SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:06.2 715
3000m 1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 8:57.8 706
Women
Long Jump 1 Ore Adamson U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5.63 844
5000m 1 Stacey Clusker SW Hastings AC 17:53.2 793
1500m 1 Ella Newton U20 Herne Hill Harriers 4:41.9 768
1500m 1 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:43.7 753
1500m 2 Lizzie Clarke U20 Hastings AC 4:43.9 752
1500mSc 1 Zoe Tompkins U20 Herne Hill Harriers 5:21.0 740