Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 2 - Wimbledon (1) - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC   191 F
2 East Grinstead AC   164 E
3 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory   138 O
4 London City   68 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ryan Facey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.9 4 802 aw 3756547
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11.8 3 533 3446732
3 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 14.3 2 100 2724041
4 Tommy Rushton SM London City 14.8 1 60 3757954
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Zachary Stapleton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.0 4 769 aw 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ryan Facey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.1 4 643 aw 3756547
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 23.2 3 629 aw 3446732
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 29.3 2 86 2821488
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.3 4 615 aw 3241771
2 Drew Burridge U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 24.7 3 440 3769761
Men's A 400m
1 Ross Whelan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 51.4 4 681 aw 3689831
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 52.2 3 637 aw 3446732
3 Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 59.5 2 309 3665109
Men's B 400m
1 Zachary Stapleton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 50.9 4 710 aw 0
2 Drew Burridge U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 55.4 3 476 aw 3769761
3 Luke Davison U17 East Grinstead AC 58.7 2 338 3515722
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Barker U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:01.5 4 664 aw 3491949
2 Ewan Bate U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:02.8 3 632 aw 3117383
3 Michael Sullivan U17 East Grinstead AC 2:09.1 2 489 aw 3665109
4 George Ashdown SM London City 2:16.6 1 348 3127986
Men's B 800m
1 Nicholas Thomas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:02.1 4 649 aw 3240092
2 Harry Lawson U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:09.0 3 491 3138778
3 Kit O'Callaghan U20 East Grinstead AC 2:20.3 2 289 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Barker U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:17.3 4 593 aw 3491949
2 Tommy Rushton SM London City 4:40.4 3 383 3757954
3 Alasdair Kite SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:55.6 2 274 3755812
4 Josh Hobbs U17 East Grinstead AC 5:04.8 1 218 3664820
Men's B 1500m
1 Henry Silverstein U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:28.0 4 489 3458921
2 Rob Russell SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:07.5 3 204 2667185
3 Mat Barber SM London City 5:30.7 2 101 3317419
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 6:28.4 1 2 2821488
Men's A 3000m
1 Adam Millbery  SM London City 9:41.2 4 500 3370264
2 David Grima SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:45.4 3 482 0
3 Josh Hobbs U17 East Grinstead AC 10:50.0 2 250 3664820
4 Lawrence Bate SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11:15.1 1 181 3005721
Men's B 3000m
1 David Lewin SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:51.1 4 459 0
2 James Screen SM London City 10:51.8 3 245 3600249
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 12:40.6 2 32 2990942
4 Oliver Harnett M45 East Grinstead AC 12:42.1 1 31 3576502
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 19.0 4 455 2990942
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 64.5 4 539 2990942
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 69.6 3 402 2723988
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:31.4 4 631 aw 2997257
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 14:49.7 3 76 2990942
3 Oliver Harnett M45 East Grinstead AC 14:50.5 2 75 3576502
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nicholas Thomas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:59.2 4 542 aw 3240092
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 18:16.4 3 0 2824188
Men's A High Jump
1 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.78 4 655 aw 3241771
2 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 1.58 3 490 0
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.53 2 448 2990942
Men's B High Jump
1 Luke Davison U17 East Grinstead AC 1.53 4 448 3515722
2 Cole Bishop U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.53 3 448 3744784
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.25 4 330 2718322
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.05 3 281 2990942
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 6.25 4   697 aw 2724041
2 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.88 3   624 aw 2871524
3 Tommy Rushton SM London City 4.42 2   344 3757954
4 Andrew Bullimore SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.25 1   127 3708619
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.54 4   558 2990942
2 Dorian Szatmari U17 East Grinstead AC 4.62 3   382 3629939
3 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.89 2   0 2718322
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 11.26 4   574 2724041
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.36 3   476 2990942
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joseph Leigh U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.17 4   455 3570803
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 10.11 3   448 2821534
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.09 4 635 aw 3264178
2 Tim Campion SM London City 10.04 3 561 aw 0
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.45 2 517 2990942
4 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 8.38 1 432 2723988
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.07 4 488 2718322
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 8.38 3 432 2724061
3 R. Martin-Crayton M50 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.28 2 84 3795034
Men's A Discus
1 Tim Campion SM London City 32.41 4 597 aw 0
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 31.58 3 583 aw 2990942
3 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 27.62 2 513 2724061
Men's B Discus
1 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 26.83 4 499 2723988
2 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 18.99 3 332 2871524
3 Chris Raveney SM London City 18.38 2 317 3385933
Men's A Hammer
1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 42.39 4 675 aw 3264178
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 27.91 3 500 aw 2724061
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 24.63 2 454 2990942
Men's B Hammer
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.82 4 260 2718322
2 R. Martin-Crayton M50 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.11 3 244 3795034
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris Raveney SM London City 42.79 4 629 aw 3385933
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 35.38 3 525 2990942
3 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 30.09 2 445 2724061
4 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 26.77 1 392 2718322
Men's B Javelin
Men's 4x100m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   44.4 4 542
2 East Grinstead AC SM   49.0 3 219
3 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   51.9 2 93
Men's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   3:34.4 4 475
2 East Grinstead AC SM   4:10.3 3 97
3 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   4:15.6 2 66
4 London City SM   4:15.9 1 65
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rachael Collins  SW London City 13.5 4 546 2771203
2 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 13.6 3 527 3775360
3 Amy Caiger W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.6 2 527 3791848
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Olivia Drigui U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.7 4 509 3612435
2 Emmie van Lieshout U20 East Grinstead AC 13.8 3 492 3280088
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rachael Collins  SW London City 27.6 4 553 2771203
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.1 3 511 3178414
3 Emmie van Lieshout U20 East Grinstead AC 29.1 2 432 3280088
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Olivia Drigui U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.5 4 478 3612435
2 Georgie Tingley U17 East Grinstead AC 30.3 3 348 3793625
Women's A 400m
1 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 62.3 4 596 aw 3178414
2 Ginevra Stonely SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 68.4 3 400 0
3 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 69.0 2 383 3186919
4 Heather Haggis SW London City 77.8 1 179 3393195
Women's B 400m
1 Isabella Knight U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 73.8 4 261 3128982
2 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 75.1 3 233 3275351
Women's A 800m
1 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:34.0 4 506 aw 3305373
2 Antonia Deeley U17 East Grinstead AC 2:35.2 3 490 3372754
3 Alice Aniello  SW London City 2:52.2 2 286 3570633
4 Isabella Knight U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3:01.1 1 202 3128982
Women's B 800m
1 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 2:43.2 4 387 3186919
Women's A 1500m
1 Emiko Salvi U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:55.6 4 661 aw 3418074
2 Claire Grima W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:03.2 3 605 aw 2870505
3 Antonia Deeley U17 East Grinstead AC 5:31.4 2 418 3372754
Women's B 1500m
1 Ginevra Stonely SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:10.3 4 554 0
2 Elena Dauster U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:18.1 3 502 3573318
Women's A 5000m
1 Claire Grima W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:53.7 4 792 2870505
Women's B 5000m
1 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 18:58.9 4 662 aw 3433585
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 18.5 4 483 2724008
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.3 3 216 2968215
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 70.6 4 624 aw 2724008
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 80.0 3 398 2968215
Women's B 400mH
1 Erin Harnett U17 East Grinstead AC 76.5 4 478 3381191
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:54.0 4 590 3305373
2 Alice Aniello  SW London City 6:42.7 3 400 aw 3570633
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Erin Harnett U17 East Grinstead AC 1.40 4 531 3381191
2 Rachael Collins  SW London City 1.40 3 531 2771203
3 Amy Caiger W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.25 2 371 3791848
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 1.40 4 531 2724008
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Alison Murray W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.90 4 364 aw 3345484
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rachael Collins  SW London City 4.87 4   662 aw 2771203
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 4.55 3   586 2724008
3 Olivia Drigui U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.32 2   532 3612435
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Erin Harnett U17 East Grinstead AC 4.49 4   572 3381191
2 Chan Truong SW London City 2.28 3   74 3768243
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 9.66 4   603 aw 2724008
2 Dee Strang  W35 London City 5.10 3   21 3705267
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 6.87 4   271 3275351
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 8.94 4 615 aw 3775360
2 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.71 3 598 aw 0
3 Florence England SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.09 2 552 2718266
4 Heather Haggis SW London City 5.65 1 339 3393195
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 6.69 4 437 2724008
2 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.75 3 349 0
3 Alice Aniello  SW London City 5.39 2 312 3570633
4 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.73 1 234 3670394
Women's A Discus
1 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.98 4 641 aw 0
2 Rebekah Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 22.24 3 544 aw 3775360
3 Florence England SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.60 2 532 2718266
4 Chan Truong SW London City 10.79 1 246 3768243
Women's B Discus
1 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 21.32 4 526 0
2 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.04 3 257 3670394
3 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 9.37 2 174 3275351
Women's A Hammer
1 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 20.40 4 455 0
2 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.99 3 373 3670394
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 8.19 2 174 2724008
Women's B Hammer
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.59 4 220 2968215
Women's A Javelin
1 Rachael Collins  SW London City 24.05 4 579 2771203
2 Susie Crayton U23 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 18.14 3 470 0
3 Emmie van Lieshout U20 East Grinstead AC 16.13 2 427 3280088
4 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.30 1 384 2968215
Women's B Javelin
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 14.92 4 399 2724008
2 Florence England SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.61 3 339 2718266
3 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 9.44 2 235 0
4 Chan Truong SW London City 8.36 1 188 3768243
Women's 4x100m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   53.6 4 468
2 East Grinstead AC SW   54.8 3 413
Women's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   4:25.3 4 459
2 East Grinstead AC SW   4:52.5 3 258
3 London City SW   5:10.2 2 154
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 5 Joseph Leigh U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.4 3570803
LJ Joseph Leigh U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.83 3570803
200 5 Harry Lawson U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.0 3138778
200 4 Cole Bishop U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 25.8 3744784
TJ 1 Kit O'Callaghan U20 East Grinstead AC 10.34
800 Alasdair Kite U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:26.9 3755812
400 Alasdair Kite U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 67.2 3755812
100 6 Dan Hillier U17 Hercules Wimbledon 12.7 3622947
200 4 Dan Hillier U17 Hercules Wimbledon 25.4 3622947
100 1 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon 11.5 aw 3241771
LJ Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead AC 4.73
HJ Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 1.53 aw
LJ Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 5.04 aw
100 4 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon 11.9 3689830
200 2 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon 23.9 3689830
200 1 Ross Whelan U23 Hercules Wimbledon 23.0 aw 3689831
100 3 Devonte Casely-Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon 11.8 3658805
200 1 Devonte Casely-Hayford U23 Hercules Wimbledon 23.9 3658805
100 5 Hamed Agboke SM Hercules Wimbledon 12.3 3670344
200 3 Hamed Agboke SM Hercules Wimbledon 24.7 3670344
200 2 Dominic Boker-Ingram M50 Hercules Wimbledon 24.2 aw 3445734
800 Simon Woodley M40 Hercules Wimbledon 2:24.3 3089838
1500 Simon Woodley M40 Hercules Wimbledon 4:58.1 3089838
3000 Freddie Upton U23 Hercules Wimbledon 10:38.5
3000 David Lewin SM Hercules Wimbledon 4:46.2 aw
3000 Peter Collins M40 Hercules Wimbledon 10:25.7 3033505
1500 Peter Collins M40 Hercules Wimbledon 4:48.0 3033505
3000 Fergal Dunne M50 London City Athletics Club 13:21.4
3000 Andrew Davies M40 Hercules Wimbledon 10:38.1 2786824
1500 David Grima SM Hercules Wimbledon 4:34.1 2909454
200 1 Ryan Facey SM Hercules Wimbledon 23.5 3756547
1500 Fred Jimack U17 Hercules Wimbledon 4:55.5 3545636
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.9 3178414
100 5 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 15.2 3275351
100 4 Georgie Tingley U17 East Grinstead AC 14.8 3793625
200 2 Amy Caiger W35 Hercules Wimbledon 28.4 3791848
100 1 Rebecca Afriyie U20 Hercules Wimbledon 13.5
200 1 Rebecca Afriyie U20 Hercules Wimbledon 27.3
5000 Rosemary Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon 19:38.2 aw
200 5 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon 32.9
1500 1 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon 5:44.1
SPW 9 Dee Strang W35 London City Athletics Club 5.26 3705267
LJ 9 Dee Strang W35 London City Athletics Club 2.07 3705267
4x100 1 Natasha Hibberd U20 Hercules Wimbledon 61.6
4x100 1 Liliy Scott-Phillips U17 Hercules Wimbledon 61.6 3708621
4x100 1 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon 61.6 2718211
4x100 1 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon 61.6 3433585
100 3 Grace McCullough U17 East Grinstead AC 14.2
TJ 1 Grace McCullough U17 East Grinstead AC 9.58 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Ryan Facey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.9 802
100m 1 Zachary Stapleton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.0 769
400m 1 Zachary Stapleton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 50.9 710
Long Jump 1 Daniel Rusling SM East Grinstead AC 6.25 697
400m 1 Ross Whelan U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 51.4 681
Hammer 1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 42.39 675
Women
5000m 1 Claire Grima W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:53.7 792
5000m 1 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 18:58.9 662
Long Jump 1 Rachael Collins  SW London City 4.87 662
1500m 1 Emiko Salvi U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:55.6 661
Discus 1 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.98 641
400mH 1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 70.6 624