Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 1 - Eltham (2) - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 Bexley   268 B
2 East Grinstead AC   140 E
3 Thanet AC   100 T
4 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC   80 P
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Moses Aregbesola U20 Bexley 11.63 4 579 aw 3179511
2 Leon Depreli U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 12.44 3 381 3697830
3 Adam Wall SM Thanet AC 12.52 2 364 3015721
4 Arthur Bridgland U20 East Grinstead AC 12.65 1 338 3754076
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Abraham Ogunmefun U20 Bexley 12.32 4 407 3445689
2 William Jennings U17 Thanet AC 12.75 3 319 3266914
3 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 12.78 2 313 aw 2913018
4 Adam Garside U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.05 1 264 3294450
Men's A 200m Wind= -0.8
1 Michael Fagbenie U20 Bexley 22.77 4 690 aw 3510854
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 23.12 3 640 aw 3027343
3 Leon Depreli U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 25.74 2 332 3697830
4 Arthur Bridgland U20 East Grinstead AC 25.95 1 312 3754076
Men's B 200m Wind= +0.8
1 Andy Millen SM Bexley 23.09 4 644 aw 2773464
2 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 25.07 3 399 3479158
3 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 26.87 2 233 aw 2733781
Men's A 400m
1 Michael Fagbenie U20 Bexley 49.83 4 773 aw 3510854
2 Connor Neal U17 Thanet AC 52.15 3 639 aw 3027343
3 Luke Davison U17 East Grinstead AC 58.76 2 336 3515722
Men's B 400m
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 52.35 4 629 aw 0
2 George Seery U17 Thanet AC 55.99 3 450 3091943
3 Arthur Bridgland U20 East Grinstead AC 59.51 2 309 3754076
Men's A 800m
1 Joe O'Hara U23 Bexley 1:55.76 4 817 aw 2960469
2 Lloyd Worsley SM Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 2:09.61 3 479 277422
3 Michael Sullivan SM East Grinstead AC 2:09.79 2 475 3665109
Men's B 800m
1 Regan Thomas U20 Bexley 2:07.27 4 528 3300683
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 2:56.77 3 9 2723988
Men's A 1500m
1 Niki Faulkner SM Bexley 4:07.88 4 695 aw 2692676
2 Lloyd Worsley SM Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4:34.78 3 429 277422
3 Sam Curtis U17 East Grinstead AC 5:29.23 2 107 3665108
Men's B 1500m
1 Andre Stone U23 Bexley 4:27.99 4 489 2919652
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Wright SM Bexley 15:57.8 4 648 aw 2801017
2 Lloyd Worsley SM Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 16:41.3 3 534 aw 277422
3 Oliver Harnett SM East Grinstead AC 21:57.5 2 28 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Mitchell Home U20 Bexley 16:59.8 4 488 aw 0
2 Aaron Rowland U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 18:47.8 3 262 2835315
Men's A 110mH Wind= +1.3
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 17.32 4 609 aw 2692762
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 17.37 4 604 aw 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 61.73 4 621 aw 0
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 68.52 3 429 2723988
3 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 68.76 2 423 3479158
Men's B 400mH
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 67.71 4 451 2801002
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 6:55.88 4 590 2801002
2 Lloyd Worsley SM Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 7:05.77 3 540 277422
3 Oliver Harnett SM East Grinstead AC 9:03.21 2 119 0
4 Jack Shale U20 Thanet AC 9:19.85 1 85 2984600
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ronnie Stowell U17 Bexley 7:06.40 4 537 3001264
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 1.75 4 630 aw 0
2 George Seery U17 Thanet AC 1.75 3 630 aw 3091943
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 1.60 2 506 aw 2723988
Men's B High Jump
1 Jack Shale U20 Thanet AC 1.65 4 547 2984600
2 Jacob Calvert U17 Bexley 1.60 3 506 3480378
3 Luke Davison U17 East Grinstead AC 1.55 2 465 3515722
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Phil Hawkins M45 Bexley 2.65 4 425 2692699
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 2.25 4 330 2801002
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 6.18 4   683 aw 2692762
2 Dorian Szatmari U17 East Grinstead AC 5.57 3   564 aw 3629939
3 Aston Fredericks U17 Thanet AC 5.22 2   496 3253559
4 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.88 1   431 3151625
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Okiki Olugunna U20 Bexley 5.41 4   533 3095063
2 Adam Garside U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.88 3   431 3294450
3 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 4.73 2   402 2821534
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 12.31 4   682 aw 2692762
2 George Seery U17 Thanet AC 11.66 3   616 aw 3091943
3 Finlay Hollyer U20 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.33 2   473 3151625
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Okiki Olugunna U20 Bexley 11.98 4   649 aw 3095063
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 10.75 4 611 aw 2801002
2 Konrad Farrall U20 Thanet AC 9.31 3 506 3479158
3 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 8.49 2 441 2723988
4 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 7.74 1 376 2781750
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Graham Holder M40 Bexley 10.59 4 600 aw 2692808
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 6.26 3 226 2821534
3 Stephen Denny M50 Thanet AC 6.20 2 219 2954628
4 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 4.89 1 0 2835300
Men's A Discus
1 Graham Holder M40 Bexley 33.19 4 609 aw 2692808
2 Wayne Gadd M45 East Grinstead AC 26.00 3 483 2723988
3 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 21.41 2 389 2781750
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 26.86 4 499 0
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 18.33 3 315 2821534
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 10.56 2 0 2835300
Men's A Hammer
1 Graham Holder M40 Bexley 47.99 4 733 aw 2692808
2 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 18.74 3 359 2781750
3 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 18.00 2 345 2666458
4 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 8.82 1 109 2821534
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley 28.01 4 502 2821931
2 Stephen Denny M50 Thanet AC 15.87 3 304 2954628
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.13 2 244 2835300
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 40.40 4 597 aw 2801002
2 James Bridge SM Thanet AC 36.08 3 535 2666458
3 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 20.84 2 288 2781750
4 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 5.76 1 0 2821534
Men's B Javelin
1 Jamie Farrell SM Bexley 38.21 4 566 aw 0
2 Lewis Parsons SM Thanet AC 23.80 3 341 0
3 David Perman M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 7.81 2 0 2835300
Men's 4x100m
1 Bexley SM   45.6 4 443
2 Thanet AC SM   49.1 3 214
3 East Grinstead AC SM   50.9 2 130
Men's 4x400m
1 Bexley SM   3:38.74 4 414
2 Thanet AC SM   4:01.95 3 158
Women's A 100m Wind= -2.3
1 Rebeka Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 13.57 4 533 3775360
2 Lilly Ebsworth U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.96 3 464 3535844
3 Amardeep Mann U20 Bexley 14.32 2 405 3280353
4 Ellie O'Connell U17 Thanet AC 14.37 1 397 3431349
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 14.93 4 316 3275351
2 Mia Young U17 Bexley 15.27 3 272 3227239
3 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 15.37 2 260 2984588
Women's A 200m Wind= -1.2
1 Faye Olszowska U20 Bexley 27.34 4 576 3179527
2 Erin Harnett U17 East Grinstead AC 27.83 3 533 3381191
Women's B 200m Wind= -1.2
1 Rebeka Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 27.93 4 525 3775360
2 Rafaela Santos U17 Bexley 29.94 3 372 3635085
Women's A 400m
1 Taiwo Eyiowoawi U20 Bexley 61.86 4 612 aw 3421774
2 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 76.45 3 205 3275351
Women's B 400m
1 Ellie White U20 Bexley 65.48 4 488 3274700
Women's A 800m
1 Phoebe Cooper U20 Bexley 2:38.13 4 451 3195440
2 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 2:48.46 3 326 3186919
Women's B 800m
1 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 2:45.86 4 355 2692698
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 2:53.38 3 274 2724008
Women's A 1500m
1 Phoebe Cooper U20 Bexley 5:31.57 4 417 3195440
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 5:49.47 3 317 2724008
3 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 6:54.55 2 69 2984588
Women's B 1500m
1 Katie Wheeler U17 East Grinstead AC 6:05.97 4 237 3186919
2 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 6:25.80 3 156 2692698
Women's A 3000m
1 Victoria Croucher SW Bexley 11:29.77 4 497 aw 0
2 Catherine O'Connor W45 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 12:50.91 3 277 2733815
3 Antonia Deeley U17 East Grinstead AC 12:56.33 2 265 3372754
Women's B 3000m
1 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley 18:02.6 4 0 2867539
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 72.8 4 568 aw 2724008
2 Sarah Dodds W35 Bexley 106.1 3 14 2692655
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley 12:46.91 4 0 2867539
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Erin Harnett U17 East Grinstead AC 1.40 4 531 3381191
2 Chris Pates W55 Bexley 1.05 3 159 0
3 Nicola Plews SW Thanet AC 1.00 2 106 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 1.25 4 371 2724042
2 Ellie White U20 Bexley 1.00 3 106 3274700
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Erin Thomas U17 Bexley 2.90 4 642 aw 3216637
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Grace Thomas U20 Bexley 2.40 4 506 aw 3195455
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 4.38 4   546 2724042
2 Nicola Plews SW Thanet AC 4.28 3   523 0
3 Rafaela Santos U17 Bexley 4.20 2   504 3635085
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Erin Harnett U17 East Grinstead AC 4.36 4   542 3381191
2 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 3.81 3   413 2984588
3 Chris Pates W55 Bexley 3.01 2   232 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 9.76 4   614 aw 2724042
2 Lilly Ebsworth U17 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 8.90 3   516 3535844
3 Ellie White U20 Bexley 6.84 2   267 3274700
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Pates W55 Bexley 6.19 4   182 0
2 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 5.63 3   104 3275351
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Marianne Bemdt W40 Bexley 10.19 4 700 aw 0
2 Rebeka Tyler U17 East Grinstead AC 8.49 3 582 aw 3775360
3 Nicola Plews SW Thanet AC 8.11 2 553 0
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 5.95 1 369 2781677
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 9.39 4 646 aw 2692692
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 6.65 3 434 2724042
3 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 6.41 2 412 2984588
Women's A Discus
1 Marianne Bemdt W40 Bexley 32.53 4 708 aw 0
2 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 20.59 3 512 3775710
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 15.42 2 396 2724008
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 13.33 1 337 2781677
Women's B Discus
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 30.99 4 686 aw 2692692
2 Nicola Plews SW Thanet AC 12.27 3 303 0
3 Amelia Barton U20 East Grinstead AC 9.35 2 173 3275351
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 37.20 4 698 aw 2692718
2 Bianca Schuster SW Thanet AC 25.90 3 544 aw 3775710
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 20.72 2 460 2781677
4 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 8.49 1 185 2724008
Women's B Hammer
1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 20.73 4 461 2692692
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 7.74 3 158 2724042
Women's A Javelin
1 Emily Giardina U20 Thanet AC 23.25 4 566 2984588
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 22.52 3 553 2781677
3 Mia Bonner U17 Bexley 19.63 2 500 3545408
4 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 19.43 1 496 2724042
Women's B Javelin
1 Nicola Plews SW Thanet AC 20.56 4 517 0
2 Rebecca Gates SW Bexley 19.13 3 490 2692684
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 7.10 2 111 2724008
Women's 4x100m
1 East Grinstead AC SW   55.63 4 376
2 Bexley SW   55.98 3 361
3 Thanet AC SW   71.60 2 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Bexley SW   4:48.90 4 282
2 East Grinstead AC SW   5:42.53 3 26
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 5 Michael Crane U17 Bexley 2:15.4
SP Andy Rushbrook SM Bexley 7.77
PV Alistair O'Donnell SM Smrac 2.25
200 3 Almanzo McIntosh SM Bexley 24.19 -0/8
200 6 Andrew Rushborogh M55 Bexley 29.53 -0.8
200 6 Graham Eke M60 Paddock Wood/Folkestone RC 42.92
1500 3 Jack Higgins U17 Bexley 4:15.78 aw
1500 4 Ted Higgins U17 Bexley 4:16.61 aw
1500 12 Atticus Mohabi-Debonny U17 Lewes 4:38.23
1500 13 Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Hrriers 4:53.71
1500 15 Tim Popkin M40 Haywards Heath 5:22.18
LJ Moses Aregbesole SM Bexley 5.51
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
JTW Christine Pates SW Bexley 15.46
SPW Christine Pates SW Bexley 6.17
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Joe O'Hara U23 Bexley 1:55.76 817
400m 1 Michael Fagbenie U20 Bexley 49.83 773
Hammer 1 Graham Holder M40 Bexley 47.99 733
1500m 1 Niki Faulkner SM Bexley 4:07.88 695
200m 1 Michael Fagbenie U20 Bexley 22.77 690
Long Jump 1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 6.18 683
Women
Discus 1 Marianne Bemdt W40 Bexley 32.53 708
Shot 1 Marianne Bemdt W40 Bexley 10.19 700
Hammer 1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 37.20 698
Discus 1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 30.99 686
Shot 1 Nicola Gregory SW Bexley 9.39 646
Pole Vault 1 Erin Thomas U17 Bexley 2.90 642