Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 1 - Eltham (1) - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 Cambridge Harriers   201 C
2 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory   185 O
3 St Mary's Richmond   157 R
4 Lewes and Haywards Heath   76 W
Men's A 100m Wind= -2.7
1 Wade Thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 11.45 4 630 aw 3260912
2 Alistair O'Donnell U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.95 3 495 aw 3410282
3 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 12.08 2 463 3446732
4 Ben Goode SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.73 1 322 0
Men's B 100m Wind= -2.7
1 Johnel Simpson U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.87 4 515 aw 3526599
2 Hiruna Diyasena U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.97 3 490 3552616
3 Colin Kloes SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.10 2 256 3747396
Men's A 200m Wind= -0.4
1 Wade Thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 22.05 4 801 aw 3260912
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 23.53 3 584 aw 3446732
3 Alistair O'Donnell U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.11 2 510 aw 3410282
Men's B 200m Wind= -0.3
1 Johnel Simpson U17 Cambridge Harriers 23.7 4 562 aw 3526599
2 Colin Kloes SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 26.15 3 294 3747396
Men's A 400m
1 Kody Powell SM Cambridge Harriers 51.39 4 682 aw 3182145
2 James Vancliff U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 53.75 3 556 aw 3446732
3 Alfie Crews U20 St Mary's Richmond 53.90 2 548 aw 3364095
4 Dan Holbrook SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 59.83 1 297 3222823
Men's B 400m
1 Drew Burridge U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 57.20 4 398 3769761
2 Steve Tredray SM Cambridge Harriers 58.10 3 361 2958616
3 Tim Popkin SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 67.05 2 104 2678752
4 Scott Roberts M40 St Mary's Richmond 72.31 1 30 0
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Brunswick SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1:55.8 4 817 aw 2904530
2 John Burgess SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:00.1 3 700 aw 0
3 Neb Jovanovic SM Cambridge Harriers 2:09.9 2 473 3088357
4 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 2:51.9 1 21 2739789
Men's B 800m
1 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:12.5 4 421  
2 Matt Domingues U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:24.6 3 228 3274528
3 Roderick Cookey-Bresi SM Cambridge Harriers 2:33.0 2 134 3418976
4 Jon Crews M50 St Mary's Richmond 3:08.4 1 0 3526325
Men's A 1500m
1 George Grassly U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:06.15 4 715 aw 3175407
2 Tim Calliafas SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:26.59 3 502 0
3 Evan Chandler U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:27.89 2 490 3628925
4 Marc Snaith M40 St Mary's Richmond 5:00.09 1 246 2753024
Men's B 1500m
1 Ewan Bate U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:21.52 4 551 aw 3117383
2 Neb Jovanovic SM Cambridge Harriers 4:27.97 3 489 3088357
3 Ben Pepler SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:37.51 2 406 2757325
4 Jon Crews M50 St Mary's Richmond 6:21.76 1 5 3526325
Men's A 5000m
1 Ben Shearer SM Cambridge Harriers 15:49.1 4 671 aw 2969718
2 Josh Knight SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 16:53.2 3 504 2875798
3 Paul Cousins SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 17:46.6 2 382 3092839
4 Marc Snaith M40 St Mary's Richmond 18:20.5 1 313 2753024
Men's B 5000m
1 James MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 16:34.0 4 552 aw 3114654
2 Harry Lawson U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 17:43.6 3 389 3138778
Men's A 110mH Wind= +1.3
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 18.72 4 479 2990942
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 19.60 3 405 2974376
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Scott Roberts M40 St Mary's Richmond 22.45 4 207 2965886
Men's A 400mH
1 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 62.1 4 610 aw 3410244
2 Dan Holbrook SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 67.0 3 469 3222823
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 74.1 2 297 2990942
4 Scott Roberts M40 St Mary's Richmond 77.1 1 235 2965886
Men's B 400mH
1 Colin Kloes SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 77.1 4 235 3747396
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bailey Massey U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:46.44 4 641 aw 3285718
2 Matt Domingues U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 7:08.80 3 525 3274528
3 Tim Popkin SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 9:30.58 2 67 2678752
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Josh Knight SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 7:46.99 4 355 2875798
Men's A High Jump
1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.85 4 712 aw 3573474
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.75 3 630 aw 2974376
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.60 2 506 2990942
4 Dan Holbrook SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.50 1 423 3222823
Men's B High Jump
1 Ben Stanbury SM Cambridge Harriers 1.70 4 589 2901387
2 Scott Roberts M40 St Mary's Richmond 1.45 3 382 2965886
3 Cole Bishop U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.45 2 382 3744784
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Stanbury SM Cambridge Harriers 3.40 4 598 aw 2901387
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 3.05 3 518 aw 2974376
3 Duncan Wardley M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.85 2 471 3697706
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.45 4 378 2739744
2 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 2.45 3 378 3573474
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.45 2 378 2990942
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5.80 4   609 aw 2871524
2 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.48 3   547 aw 3707127
3 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 5.46 2   543 3573474
4 Dan Holbrook SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.95 1   445 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 5.46 4   543 2974376
2 Fuad Busoir U20 Cambridge Harriers 4.95 3   445 3410244
3 Cole Bishop U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4.92 2   439 3744784
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jamie Chapman U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.75 4   726 aw 3383475
2 Luke Moore U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.14 3   665 aw 3142294
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.18 4   565 3573474
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 10.47 3   488 2974376
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 10.90 4 622 aw 2689311
2 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 10.00 3 558 aw 2739744
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.84 2 469 2990942
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 9.33 4 508 2739789
2 Alasdair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 7.96 3 396 2798537
3 Will McGinnis U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 6.87 2 293 3581993
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 33.61 4 616 aw 2739744
2 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 32.61 3 600 aw 2689311
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 29.42 2 546 aw 2990942
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Collingridge U17 St Mary's Richmond 31.09 4 574 aw 3268303
2 Paris Hunt M50 Cambridge Harriers 22.62 3 415 2912501
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 39.45 4 642 aw 2739744
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 24.33 3 449 2990942
3 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 21.03 2 398 3659393
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 30.38 4 533 aw 2739789
2 Peter Hawney M55 Cambridge Harriers 18.02 3 346 3081352
3 Will McGinnis U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 14.67 2 279 3581993
Men's A Javelin
1 Scott Roberts M40 St Mary's Richmond 47.50 4 692 aw 2965886
2 Alasdair MacDonald SM Cambridge Harriers 43.22 3 635 aw 2798537
3 Jaspar Claringbull U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 33.26 2 494 aw 3744787
4 Ben Goode SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 29.01 1 428 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 35.09 4 521 2974376
2 James Nichols SM Cambridge Harriers 31.94 3 474 3659393
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   44.8 4 508
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   46.6 3 368
3 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   49.6 2 188
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:37.59 4 429
2 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SM   3:45.51 3 326
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   4:17.76 2 55
Women's A 100m Wind= -0.2
1 Esther Jackson  U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.70 4 708 aw 3518285
2 Isabel Hornung U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 13.39 3 567 3117061
3 Katy Shirtcliffe U17 St Mary's Richmond 14.10 2 441 3289233
Women's B 100m Wind= -0.2
1 Renay Thomas U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.80 4 492 3351014
2 Celeste Phelan U17 St Mary's Richmond 17.11 3 98 3534166
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Doyin Aderinto SW Cambridge Harriers 27.15 4 594 3239373
2 Isabel Hornung U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 27.53 3 559 3117061
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Railynn Saint - Alby - Hyeme  U17 Cambridge Harriers 29.59 4 396 3580806
Women's A 400m
1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 59.77 4 690 aw 3134239
2 Beatrice Maynard U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 62.75 3 580 aw 3580208
3 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 65.67 2 482 2994035
Women's B 400m
1 Lucy Broderick U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 63.37 4 558 aw 3388477
2 Railynn Saint - Alby - Hyeme  U17 Cambridge Harriers 66.85 3 446 3580806
Women's A 800m
1 Lucy Broderick U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2:23.7 4 659 aw 3388477
2 Ella Mundy U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:34.9 3 494 2994035
Women's B 800m
1 Bella Knight U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3:02.0 4 194 3128982
2 Jo Buckley W50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:08.8 3 142 3440064
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Davey W40 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:08.40 4 568 aw 3537213
2 Karin Divall W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6:06.25 3 236 aw 2757227
Women's B 1500m
1 Emelye Kenyon-Brown U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 5:40.31 4 367 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Darja Knotkova-Hanley U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:39.06 4 665 aw 0
2 Emiko Salvi U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10:56.43 3 605 aw 3418074
3 Lucy Marlow  SW Cambridge Harriers 11:18.32 2 533 aw 2783241
Women's B 3000m
1 Karin Divall W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12:21.38 4 350 aw 2757227
2 Sally Carr  W45 Cambridge Harriers 13:46.06 3 163 3633182
Women's A 100mH Wind= -0.1
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 17.77 4 545 aw 2777512
2 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 21.30 3 277 3381714
Women's B 100mH Wind= -0.1
1 Beatrice Maynard U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 22.05 4 231 3580208
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 67.6 4 704 aw 3134239
2 Beatrice Maynard U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 69.2 3 661 aw 3580208
Women's B 400mH
1 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 82.5 4 345 3381714
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bella Knight U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 11:23.35 4 34 3128982
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 1.50 4 638 aw 2777512
2 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.50 3 638 aw 3423151
3 Hannah Griffin U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.50 2 638 aw 3623909
Women's B High Jump
1 Sara Araimi U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1.35 4 478 3771690
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anousha Wardley U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.90 4 642 aw 3019338
2 Ivy Spencer U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.80 3 615 aw 4330268
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Hannah Griffin U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 2.60 4 561 aw 3623909
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ayanna Henry  U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.60 4   598 aw 3423151
2 Caroline Parmenter SW St Mary's Richmond 4.53 3   582 2777512
3 Isabel Hornung U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 3.71 2   390 3117061
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Renay Thomas U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.37 4   544 3387255
2 Katy Shirtcliffe U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.20 3   504 3289233
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Griffin U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.69 4   718 aw 3623909
2 Esther Jackson  U17 Cambridge Harriers 9.08 3   537 aw 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Francesca Evans U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.89 4   515 3381714
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.54 4 723 aw 2916452
2 Abigail Stewart  U17 Cambridge Harriers 9.62 3 662 aw 3446153
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.77 2 351 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 5.93 4 367 0
2 Skye Roberts-Tharratt U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.19 3 156 S
Women's A Discus
1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 34.79 4 739 aw 2916452
2 Abigail Stewart  U17 Cambridge Harriers 26.14 3 612 aw 3446153
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.40 2 369 0
Women's B Discus
1 Skye Roberts-Tharratt U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.97 4 326 3769404
2 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 12.62 3 315 2689226
Women's A Hammer
1 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 26.72 4 556 aw 2793190
2 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 23.88 3 512 2689226
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 18.47 2 421 0
4 Tessa Wardley W45 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 8.35 1 180 3126147
Women's B Hammer
1 Celeste Phelan U17 St Mary's Richmond 23.47 4 506 aw 3534166
Women's A Javelin
1 Paige MacHeath  U20 Cambridge Harriers 33.74 4 725 aw 3001020
2 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 23.75 3 574 2916452
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.80 2 344 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Natalie Mann  SW Cambridge Harriers 19.42 4 496 2689226
2 Kim Weir W55 St Mary's Richmond 11.48 3 306 2793190
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   52.87 4 503
2 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory SW   59.92 3 208
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   60.43 2 191
Women's 4x400m
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 5 Patrick Florida U17 2:15.43
800 6 Alasdair Kite SM 2:24.45
800 8 Tim Po SM 2:29.66
SP Peter Hawney M60 Cambridge Harriers 7.70
100 1 Rhys Francis U23 Blackheath 11.5 aw
100 2 Jack Marston U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.1
100 3 Ezekiel Akinsola U23 Cambridge Harriers 12.1
100 4 Oliver Campbell U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.4
100 5 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 12.9 aw
100 6 Will McGinnis U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 14.3
400 1 Jacob Calvert U17 Bexley 56.79
400 2 Nathan Masters U17 Bexley 59.82
400 1 Luke Moore U20 Cambridge Harriers 53.38 aw
400 2 Kavinda U20 Cambridge Harriers 55.62
400 3 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 58.64 aw
400 4 Roderick Cookey-Bresi U23 Cambridge Harriers 67.19
400 5 Alasdair Kite SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 70.41
200 3 Amandeep Mann U20 Bexley 29.24
200 Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 26.02 aw
TJ Wole Odele M50 Cambridge Harriers 10.39 aw
1500 13 Aronne Duncan U20 Cambridge Hrriers 4:53.71
LJ Joe Leigh SM Holland Sports/DMV?Reigate priory 4.59
LJ Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.06
TJ Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.35
SP Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.00 aw
DT Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 34.21 aw
HT Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 41.83 aw
JT Joey Watson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 31.45
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Ben Brunswick SM Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 1:55.8 817
200m 1 Wade Thompson SM Cambridge Harriers 22.05 801
Triple Jump 1 Jamie Chapman U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.75 726
1500m 1 George Grassly U20 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 4:06.15 715
High Jump 1 Brandon Sikity U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.85 712
800m 2 John Burgess SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:00.1 700
Women
Discus 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 34.79 739
Javelin 1 Paige MacHeath  U20 Cambridge Harriers 33.74 725
Shot 1 Harriet Connor U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.54 723
Triple Jump 1 Hannah Griffin U17 Holland Sports/DMV/Reigate Priory 10.69 718
100m 1 Esther Jackson  U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.70 708
400mH 1 Jade Fitt  U20 Cambridge Harriers 67.6 704