Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 1 - Carshalton (2) - 28 April 2018
Team Score
1 Herne Hill Harriers   218 H
2 Kent AC   196 K
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC   176 F
4 Medway Park Phoenix   36 M
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.1
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 11.20 4 705 aw 3591370
2 Jaleel Roper U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.26 3 686 aw 3556011
3 Michael Miller U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.49 2 618 aw 3306724
4 Oliver Simpson U17 Medway Park Phoenix 15.06 1 43 3526137
Men's B 100m Wind= 0.1
1 Ryan Facey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.37 4 653 aw 3756547
2 Israel Ajala U20 Kent AC 11.60 3 587 aw 3670969
3 Morgan Lewis U17 Herne Hill Harriers 11.92 2 502 aw 3693962
Men's A 200m Wind= 0.4
1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 22.85 4 679 aw 3591370
2 Jaleel Roper U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.02 3 654 aw 3556011
3 Cathan Marcell U20 Herne Hill Harriers 23.26 2 621 aw 3448090
4 Isaac Thomas U17 Medway Park Phoenix 28.32 1 136 3577113
Men's B 200m Wind= 0.4
1 Ryan Facey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.33 4 611 aw 3756547
2 Rami Miller U20 Herne Hill Harriers 23.78 3 551 aw 3570595
3 Ayomide Jayeoba U20 Kent AC 24.79 2 430 3383501
4 Oliver Simpson U17 Medway Park Phoenix 31.11 1 27 3526137
Men's A 400m
1 Nick Atwell SM Herne Hill Harriers 50.6 4 727 aw 3546654
2 Jameel Hussey SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 52.1 3 642 aw 3591223
3 Israel Ajala U20 Kent AC 54.2 2 533 3670969
4 Isaac Thomas U17 Medway Park Phoenix 62.0 1 227 3577113
Men's B 400m
1 Ryan Facey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 57.3 4 394 3756547
2 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 57.8 3 373 3006453
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Harding SM Kent AC 2:00.66 4 684 aw 2672989
2 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:11.18 3 447 2994594
3 Dan Hallam M40 Herne Hill Harriers 2:18.49 2 317 317141
Men's B 800m
1 Timothy Lawrence SM Kent AC 2:11.70 4 437 3372014
2 James Carr SM Herne Hill Harriers 2:19.50 3 301 0
3 Frederick Jimack U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:20.77 2 281 3545636
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Barker U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:22.47 4 541 aw 3491949
2 Daniel Pettitt SM Kent AC 4:24.14 3 525 2968533
3 Alex Hobley SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:25.70 2 510 3558903
4 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 5:19.78 1 144 3669917
Men's B 1500m
1 James Meiklejohn U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:24.53 4 522 3743795
2 Dame Dibaba SM Kent AC 4:27.71 3 492 3690830
3 James Carr SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:51.24 2 303 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:30.6 4 724 aw 2994594
2 Daniel Pettitt SM Kent AC 15:49.0 3 672 aw 2968533
3 Anthony Webb M40 Medway Park Phoenix 15:52.5 2 662 aw 3669908
4 Jack Brotchie SM Herne Hill Harriers 15:53.2 1 660 aw 3532676
Men's B 5000m
1 Anthony Johnson SM Kent AC 16:03.5 4 632 aw 3479370
2 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16:11.2 3 611 aw 2997257
3 Simon Messenger SM Herne Hill Harriers 17:07.2 2 471 3504187
4 Alex Simpson M40 Medway Park Phoenix 18:40.3 1 275 3669917
Men's A 110mH Wind= 1.8
1 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 20.5 4 336 3569187
Men's B 110mH Wind= 1.8
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 22.9 4 182 2913014
Men's A 400mH
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 70.37 4 383 2913014
2 Jeff Cunningham SM Herne Hill Harriers 76.28 3 251 2809605
Men's B 400mH
1 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 75.90 4 259 3006453
2 Sam Knight SM Herne Hill Harriers 84.75 3 109 2809682
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Knight SM Herne Hill Harriers 6:51.7 4 613 2809682
2 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:55.7 3 592 2997257
3 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 7:03.2 2 553 3258887
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jeff Cunningham SM Herne Hill Harriers 6:59.4 4 572 2809605
2 Daniel Ansell SM Kent AC 7:29.8 3 427 2772859
Men's A High Jump
1 Calum Fraser SM Kent AC 1.40 4 340 3006453
2 Morgan Lewis U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.35 3 299 3693962
3 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.25 2 215 2718322
Men's B High Jump
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.40 4 340 2913014
2 Micah Goode SM Herne Hill Harriers 1.25 3 215 3613611
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.20 4 318 2718322
2 Ethelbert Metzger SM Kent AC 2.00 3 269 3569187
3 Keith Newton M55 Herne Hill Harriers 1.60 2 169 2693114
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 1.80 4 220 2913014
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 7.01 4   847 aw 2829307
2 Ryan Facey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.48 3   547 3756547
3 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 4.65 2   387 2913014
4 Samuel Gosling U17 Medway Park Phoenix 4.56 1   370 3614206
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jevonni Mcfarlane U23 Herne Hill Harriers 6.45 4   736 aw 3361831
2 Dame Dibaba SM Kent AC 4.15 3   293 3690830
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jevonni Mcfarlane U23 Herne Hill Harriers 11.38 4   586 3361831
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 10.59 3   501 2913014
3 Samuel Gosling U17 Medway Park Phoenix 8.61 2   267 3614206
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Micah Goode SM Herne Hill Harriers 10.19 4   457 3792046
2 Timothy Lawrence SM Kent AC 8.66 3   273 3372014
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 11.31 4 650 aw 3014751
2 Dejean Marshall Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 10.87 3 620 aw 3301101
3 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.96 2 555 3264178
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.84 4 469 0
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 7.97 3 397 2913014
3 Garth Francis M60 Herne Hill Harriers 7.13 2 319 0
Men's A Discus
1 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 34.68 4 633 aw 3014751
2 Dejean Marshall Brown U20 Herne Hill Harriers 29.81 3 552 aw 3301101
3 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.34 2 430 2718322
Men's B Discus
1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.23 4 406 3264178
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 20.79 3 375 2913014
3 Dan hallam M40 Herne Hill Harriers 13.09 2 150 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Sam Hitchings SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 38.47 4 631 aw 3264178
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 17.77 3 341 2913014
Men's B Hammer
1 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.03 4 430 2718322
2 James Opio M45 Kent AC 6.27 3 0 3664810
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Tischler U20 Herne Hill Harriers 37.51 4 556 aw 3295305
2 Shaun Mulligan SM Kent AC 33.88 3 503 2913014
3 David Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.29 2 417 2718322
Men's B Javelin
1 Garth Francis M60 Herne Hill Harriers 29.44 4 435 0
2 Ryan Facey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.48 3 370 0
3 Courtney Green SM Kent AC 24.84 2 359 3014751
Men's 4x100m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SM   43.9 4 587 aw
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   44.5 3 534
3 Kent AC SM   45.4 2 459
4 Medway Park Phoenix SM   55.0 1 20
Men's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM   3:41.0 4 383
2 Herne Hill Harriers SM   3:47.2 3 305
3 Kent AC SM   4:07.2 2 118
4 Medway Park Phoenix SM   4:25.9 1 24
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Chira Hussey U17 Herne Hill Harriers 13.40 4 565 3418666
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.12 3 437 3178414
3 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 15.12 2 291 2764690
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 17.48 1 75 3693989
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Michaela Pottinger U17 Herne Hill Harriers 14.02 4 454 3517737
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 16.77 3 122 2958487
Women's A 200m Wind= 1.8
1 Mallory Cluley U17 Herne Hill Harriers 26.82 4 624 aw 3544925
2 Tianna Gayle U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.99 3 520 3612433
3 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 30.72 2 321 3670956
Women's B 200m Wind= 1.8
1 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.41 4 485 3178414
2 Michaela Mensah U17 Herne Hill Harriers 29.53 3 400 3766339
Women's A 400m
1 Stephanie Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 61.67 4 619 aw 2993655
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram W35 Hercules Wimbledon AC 62.90 3 575 aw 3178414
3 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 65.64 2 483 3670956
Women's B 400m
1 Annabel Hobday U20 Herne Hill Harriers 64.71 4 513 aw 3136621
2 Madeleine Orenstein U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 66.49 3 457 0
3 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 70.85 2 333 3187226
Women's A 800m
1 Mollie O'Sullivan U20 Herne Hill Harriers 2:17.0 4 770 aw 3226136
2 Johanna Tofte U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:21.5 3 695 aw 3708587
3 Alexa Parker SW Kent AC 2:26.9 2 610 aw 2764690
Women's B 800m
1 Stephanie Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:23.8 4 658 aw 2993655
2 Rebekah Riches U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:28.0 3 593 aw 3379375
3 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 2:40.5 2 420 2958487
Women's A 1500m
1 Georgie Grgec SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:40.00 4 783 aw 3755973
2 Sarah Hanley SW Kent AC 5:20.12 3 489 2744543
3 Niamh Thompson U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:25.67 2 453 3649225
Women's B 1500m
1 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 5:01.37 4 618 aw 3448623
2 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 5:27.00 3 445 3266536
3 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:48.04 2 325 2718211
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Hanley SW Kent AC 10:57.4 4 602 aw 2744543
2 Katie Kedward SW Herne Hill Harriers 11:00.8 3 590 aw 2832763
3 Elena Dauster U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11:52.1 2 430 3573318
Women's B 3000m
1 Monika Gajek SW Herne Hill Harriers 11:44.1 4 454 3578019
2 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12:16.8 3 362 aw 3305373
3 Annabelle Hadlow W60 Kent AC 17:49.8 2 0 3628144
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.3 4 277 2968215
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Zoe Tompkins U20 Herne Hill Harriers 69.52 4 653 aw 3290809
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 77.54 3 453 2958487
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 78.57 2 430 2968215
Women's B 400mH
1 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 84.1 4 313 3187226
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Katie Balme U20 Herne Hill Harriers 7:51.4 4 583 aw 3361823
2 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:29.4 3 431 3305373
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Jess Collins U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.40 4 531 3440574
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.20 3 318 2968215
Women's B High Jump
1 Michaela Mensah U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.20 4 318 3766339
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Alison Murray W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.20 4 450 aw 3345484
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Britli Francis U20 Herne Hill Harriers 4.58 4   593 3573648
2 Lydia Blackmore SW Kent AC 3.96 3   448 3187226
3 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.19 2   272 0
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 2.00 1   18 3693989
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joyce Kalombo SW Herne Hill Harriers 4.34 4   537 3503943
2 Isabel Bradley U23 Kent AC 3.21 3   276 2958487
3 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.27 2   72 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joyce Kalombo SW Herne Hill Harriers 9.11 4   540 3503943
2 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.73 3   377 2968215
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Michaela Pottinger U17 Herne Hill Harriers 10.32 4 709 aw 3517737
2 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 7.33 3 492 3781830
3 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.58 2 214 3670394
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sharon St Luce W60 Herne Hill Harriers 7.97 4 543 aw 3027764
2 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 6.87 3 453 3575620
3 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.40 2 189 3459539
Women's A Discus
1 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.21 4 484 3575620
2 Michaela Mensah U17 Herne Hill Harriers 17.48 3 446 3766339
3 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.52 2 311 3459539
Women's B Discus
1 Alinda Haynes-Hunte SW Kent AC 18.09 4 460 3781830
2 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.13 3 261 3670394
3 Britli Francis U20 Herne Hill Harriers 10.42 2 230 3573648
Women's A Hammer
1 Barbara Mcanas W60 Herne Hill Harriers 18.40 4 419 2810092
2 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.84 3 370 3670394
Women's B Hammer
1 Britli Francis U20 Herne Hill Harriers 8.42 4 182 3573648
Women's A Javelin
1 Britli Francis U20 Herne Hill Harriers 21.78 4 540 3573648
2 Tracey Griffiths W45 Kent AC 19.29 3 493 3575620
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.92 2 319 2968215
4 Lucy Morgan-Brown U17 Medway Park Phoenix 11.30 1 300 3693989
Women's B Javelin
1 Victoria Buck W40 Kent AC 12.47 4 335 3266536
2 Zoe Tompkins U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.12 3 295 3290809
3 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.90 2 93 3670394
Women's 4x100m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SW   53.86 4 456
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   58.25 3 269
Women's 4x400m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SW   4:14.3 4 554 aw
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW   4:42.4 3 327
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
5000 2 David Morgan SM Kent AC 15:47.0 aw 2969446
5000 14 Leonard Reilly M55 Kent AC 18:37.2 3005421
800 7 Ian Ellwood SM Kent AC 2:24.05 3258887
1500 15 Paul Crompton M50 Kent AC 5:04.47 3530318
DT Paul Crompton M50 Kent AC 15.11 3530318
1500 8 Hector Revill U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:37.58 3670377
100 5 Ayomide Jayeoba U20 Kent AC 12.2 3383501
100 2 Devonte Casely-Hayforo U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.3 3658805
200 1 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.7 3689830
100 3 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.8 3689830
100 1 Cathan Marcell U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.6 aw 3448090
100 4 Micah Goode U20 Herne Hill Harriers 12.1 3705040
100 1 Nick Atwell SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.4 aw 3546654
100 5 Daniel Kale U20 Herne Hill Harriers 13.1 3410381
100 2 Rami Miller U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.6 aw 3570595
5000 13 Dan Hallam M40 Herne Hill Harriers 17:52.8 3171941
2000SC Dame Dibaba SM Kent AC 7:23.7 3690830
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 8 Maider Lizoain SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:48.2 3760024
800 7 Hannah Fernando SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:47.6 2718211
800 9 Miruna Larisa Popescu U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:56.4 3774894
1500 11 Vikki Filsell W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:54.3 aw 2772329
3000 12 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13:22.0 3459539
3000 13 Sarah Allen W50 Herne Hill Harriers 15:09.6 2809963
100 5 Michaela Mensah U17 Herne Hill Harriers 14.6 3766339
100 5 Morgan Lewis U17 Herne Hill Harriers 17.48 3693962
100 3 Olivia Drigui U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.1 3612435
200 3 Olivia Drigui U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.9 3612435
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SM Herne Hill Harriers 7.01 847
Long Jump 1 Jevonni Mcfarlane U23 Herne Hill Harriers 6.45 736
400m 1 Nick Atwell SM Herne Hill Harriers 50.6 727
3/5000m 1 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:30.6 724
100m 1 Nathan Brown SM Kent AC 11.20 705
100m 2 Jaleel Roper U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.26 686
Women
1500m 1 Georgie Grgec SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:40.00 783
800m 1 Mollie O'Sullivan U20 Herne Hill Harriers 2:17.0 770
Shot 1 Michaela Pottinger U17 Herne Hill Harriers 10.32 709
800m 2 Johanna Tofte U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:21.5 695
800m 1 Stephanie Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:23.8 658
400mH 1 Zoe Tompkins U20 Herne Hill Harriers 69.52 653