Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 1 - Carshalton (1) - 28 April 2018
Team Score
1 Hastings AC   230.5 G
2 Sutton & District AC   157.5 S
3 Swale Combined   131 A
4 London City   33 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordon Pola U20 Hastings AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3703089
2 Kaylen Francis U23 Sutton & District AC 11.5 3 615 aw 3491777
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 14.7 2 67 2978625
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun SM Sutton & District AC 11.7 4 560 3417787
2 Phil Scott SM Hastings AC 14.9 3 53 3766692
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordon Pola U20 Hastings AC 23.0 4 657 aw 3703089
2 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 23.2 3 629 aw 3341655
3 James English U17 Swale Combined 26.8 2 239 3389021
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kaylen Francis U23 Sutton & District AC 23.4 4 602 aw 3491777
2 Russ Keen SM Hastings AC 26.6 3 255 3756499
Men's A 400m
1 Shemar Ferguson U17 Sutton & District AC 53.8 4 553 aw 3389129
2 Kazuhiro Nomera SM Hastings AC 55.0 3 495 3766694
3 Nick Androulidakis SM London City 64.7 2 154 3691072
Men's B 400m
1 Joshua Sematimba U17 Sutton & District AC 56.3 4 436 3502617
2 Ryan Morrisey U20 Hastings AC 57.7 3 377 3294104
Men's A 800m
1 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District AC 2:00.4 4 692 aw 3491773
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 2:04.8 3 584 aw 2759280
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 2:05.9 2 559 2937997
4 James Screen SM London City 2:20.2 1 290 3600249
Men's B 800m
1 James Hancock U23 Sutton & District AC 2:01.3 4 669 aw 3076467
2 Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 2:13.3 3 406 3582658
3 James English U17 Swale Combined 2:16.1 2 356 3389021
Men's A 1500m
1 Dario Kan U20 Sutton & District AC 4:29.4 4 476 3187348
2 Adam Millbery  SM London City 4:37.0 3 410 3370264
3 Ryan Morrisey U20 Hastings AC 4:40.1 2 385 3294104
Men's B 1500m
1 Russ Keen SM Hastings AC 4:45.6 4 343 3756499
2 Bilal Bentchakal U17 Sutton & District AC 4:51.6 3 300 3626013
Men's A 5000m
1 Koen Stockbroekx SM London City 16:05.20 4 627 aw 3768795
2 Ben McCallion SM Hastings AC 17:32.36 3 413 3646620
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 17:44.86 2 386 2937997
Men's B 5000m
1 Josh Slingsby SM London City 16:53.48 4 504 3666028
2 Andy Edmunds M40 Hastings AC 19:53.92 3 156 3508569
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Kazuhiro Nomera SM Hastings AC 19.2 4 438 3766694
2 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 25.6 3 63 3389122
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 22.2 4 222 2759280
Men's A 400mH
1 Kazuhiro Nomera SM Hastings AC 59.5 4 692 aw 3766694
2 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 72.8 3 326 3389122
3 Nick Androulidakis SM London City 74.7 2 284 3691072
Men's B 400mH
1 Oscar Tomlinson U17 Hastings AC 68.6 4 427 3558857
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lewis Courtnage U17 Hastings AC 7:13.5 4 502 3627242
2 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 7:42.2 3 374 3389122
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 7:31.9 4 418 2759280
Men's A High Jump
1 Jake Field U23 Sutton & District AC 1.80 4 671 aw 2942482
2 Lewis Courtnage U17 Hastings AC 1.55 3 465 3627242
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 1.30 2 257 2978625
Men's B High Jump
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 2.00 4 269 2759280
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nick Suchy SM Sutton & District AC 6.27 4   701 aw 3774288
2 Phil Scott SM Hastings AC 4.33 3   327 3766692
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Ogun SM Sutton & District AC 6.23 4   693 aw 3417787
2 Reece Lincoln U17 Hastings AC 4.15 3   293 3582658
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Oscar Tomlinson U17 Hastings AC 10.79 4   523 3558857
2 Oluwaseyi Ajayi U17 Sutton & District AC 10.49 3   490 3776414
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Andy Edmunds M40 Hastings AC 7.14 4   39 3508569
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 7.74 4 376 3389030
2 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 7.61 3 364 3773070
3 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 6.85 2 291 3033959
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 6.93 4 299 2978625
2 Jake Field U23 Sutton & District AC 6.40 3 242 2942482
3 Andy Edmunds M40 Hastings AC 5.00 2 0 3508569
Men's A Discus
1 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 30.13 4 558 aw 3275649
2 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 25.02 3 464 3773070
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 22.05 2 403 2978625
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 23.60 4 435 3033959
2 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 21.63 3 393 3389030
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 32.33 4 558 aw 3033959
2 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 25.49 3 466 3389030
3 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 15.59 2 299 3773070
Men's B Hammer
1 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 13.46 4 252 2937997
2 Phil Scott SM Hastings AC 9.44 3 135 3766693
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris Raveney SM London City 40.37 4 596 aw 3385933
2 Rob Phipps M45 Hastings AC 36.12 3 536 3773070
3 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 25.74 2 375 3275649
4 Mike Farrell M55 Swale Combined 21.08 1 292 3389030
Men's B Javelin
1 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 20.68 4 285 2978625
2 Dave Hunneman M45 Hastings AC 18.06 3 233 3764142
3 Thomas Keenan SM Sutton & District AC 12.61 2 105 3389122
Men's 4x100m
1 Hastings AC SM   49.5 4 193
2 Swale Combined SM   58.8 3 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Sutton & District AC SM   3:47.4 4 303
2 London City SM   4:10.2 3 98
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 12.7 4 708 aw 3114384
2 Caitlin Millar SW Hastings AC 14.5 3 378 2794217
3 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 16.7 2 128 3580502
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Karen Abiwu U17 Sutton & District AC 13.2 4 604 aw 3142774
2 Lucy Knight U17 Hastings AC 15.1 3 294 3493110
3 Lisa Berkman W40 Swale Combined 18.10 2 44 3615160
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 26.0 4 705 aw 3114384
2 Lauren Williamson U17 Hastings AC 30.7 3 323 3764137
3 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 31.6 2 270 2987450
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Safyre Forrester Jackson U17 Sutton & District AC 27.5 4 562 aw 3491982
2 Lucy Knight U17 Hastings AC 30.8 3 316 3493110
Women's A 400m
1 Evie Clements U17 Hastings AC 66.2 4 466 3373614
2 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 74.5 3 246 2987450
Women's B 400m
1 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 75.4 4 226 3558852
Women's A 800m
1 Caitlin Millar SW Hastings AC 2:24.1 4 653 aw 2794317
2 Ellie Hynes SW Swale Combined 2:44.7 3 369 3135317
3 Alice Aniello  SW London City 3:04.3 2 176 3570633
Women's B 800m
1 Natalie Long SW Swale Combined 2:47.0 4 343 3743435
2 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 2:57.7 3 233 3465517
Women's A 1500m
1 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 4:55.4 4 662 aw 3193370
2 Amber Brough-Nuesink W40 Sutton & District AC 5:41.2 3 362 3691829
3 Natalie Long SW Swale Combined 5:43.1 2 351 3743435
4 Alexane Nicolas SW London City 6:04.0 1 246 3781835
Women's B 1500m
1 Louise Nash U20 Hastings AC 5:02.8 4 607 aw 2904886
2 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 6:12.6 3 208 2696033
Women's A 3000m
1 Dominique Corradi U17 Sutton & District AC 10:22.0 4 727 aw 3225421
2 Lizzie Clarke U20 Hastings AC 10:25.50 3 714 aw 3741855
3 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 12:31.1 2 325 aw 2696033
Women's B 3000m
1 Maya Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 11:09.8 4 560 aw 3661392
2 Lisa Berkman W40 Swale Combined 13:09.1 3 236 3615160
3 Natasha Cook SW Sutton & District AC 13:18.9 2 216 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 19.2 4 426 3187975
2 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 27.7 3 13 29582958
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Knight U17 Hastings AC 30.7 4 0 3493110
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 7:47.6 4 600 aw 3580502
2 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 8:13.6 3 492 2756205
3 Alice Aniello SW London City 9:52.4 2 182 3570633
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Evie Clements U17 Hastings AC 8:36.9 4 404 aw 3373614
Women's A High Jump
1 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 1.45 4 585 3187975
2 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 1.40 2.5 531 3237684
3 Evie Clements U17 Hastings AC 1.40 2.5 531 3373614
Women's B High Jump
1 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 1.40 4 531 3144642
2 Nell Gransen U17 Hastings AC 1.35 3 478 3373607
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 1.90 4 364 aw 2958228
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jayne Gray SW Hastings AC 1.80 4 335 3790110
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.19 4   739 aw 3237684
2 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 4.55 3   586 3187975
3 Maya Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 3.48 2   338 3661392
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Elena Jury U17 Swale Combined 4.00 4   457 3580502
2 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District AC 3.89 3   432 3144642
3 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 2.90 2   207 3558852
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 7.13 4   303 2756205
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 5.74 4   120 2958228
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 6.66 4 435 3499140
2 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 6.53 3 423 3552249
3 Harmony Cooper U17 Hastings AC 5.83 2 357 3193370
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katie Scoones SW Swale Combined 5.58 4 332 2987450
2 Justine Smith U17 Sutton & District AC 5.39 3 312 3519820
3 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 5.14 2 284 0
Women's A Discus
1 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 21.00 4 520 aw 3499140
2 Caitlin Millar SW Hastings AC 13.34 3 338 2794317
Women's B Discus
1 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 13.72 4 349 3077123
2 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 11.28 3 267 3575885
Women's A Hammer
1 Lexie Hammon U17 Swale Combined 26.03 4 546 aw 3499140
2 Michelle Campbell W35 Hastings AC 18.13 3 414 3791399
3 Esme Dann U17 Sutton & District AC 17.22 2 397 3552249
Women's B Hammer
1 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 15.32 4 359 3077123
2 Jo Larkin W40 Hastings AC 12.48 3 296 2958228
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Lawrence U20 Sutton & District AC 30.05 4 673 aw 3519631
2 Alice English U20 Swale Combined 23.38 3 568 3187975
3 Karen Murdoch W40 Hastings AC 11.60 2 310 2756705
Women's B Javelin
1 Christine Lynch W60 Swale Combined 13.34 4 359 3077123
2 Shelley Clark W35 Hastings AC 9.61 3 242 3575885
3 Jana Jae Wilson U17 Sutton & District AC 9.52 2 238 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC SW   51.9 4 552 aw
2 Hastings AC SW   59.9 3 209
3 Swale Combined SW   73.3 2 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SW   4:34.2 4 388
2 Swale Combined SW   4:41.2 3 336
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 5 Jordan Allen U23 Sutton & District AC 2:07.3 3218478
800 Matthew Amanor-Boadu U17 Sutton & District AC 2:10.5 3293432
400 8 Jack Gladdy U17 Sutton & District AC 63.4 3584534
100 3 Ethan Wood U23 Sutton & District AC 11.8 3093523
100 4 Thomas Darcy U20 Sutton & District AC 11.8 3291410
100 2 Thomas Hughes U17 Sutton & District AC 11.7 aw 3341655
1500 13 Ben Gillham U17 Sutton & District AC 5:02.3 3663846
5000 Dave Hunneman M45 Hastings AC 19:13.1 3764142
400 4 Yasser Quereshi U20 Sutton & District AC 55.7
200 3 Bentley Sampson U17 Sutton & District AC 24.5 aw
1500 Ben McCallion SM Hastings AC 5:04.0
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 4 Ella Cunnell U17 Sutton & District AC 29.15 3093536
200 1 Justine Smith U17 Sutton & District AC 26.8 aw 3519820
100 2 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 13.7 3237684
100 1 Justine Smith U17 Sutton & District AC 13.1 aw 3519820
1500 13 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 6:04.7 3465517
JTW Jayne Gray SW Hastings AC 11.50 3790110
JTW Misty Campbell U20 Hastings AC 5.55 7020542
DTW Lauren Williamson U17 Hastings AC 16.85 3764137
200 Karen Abiuu U17 Sutton & District AC 26.86 aw
100 4 Jana Jae Wilson U17 Sutton & District AC 14.4
200 5 Jana Jae Wilson U17 Sutton & District AC 29.75
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Nick Suchy SM Sutton & District AC 6.27 701
Long Jump 1 Daniel Ogun SM Sutton & District AC 6.23 693
800m 1 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District AC 2:00.4 692
400mH 1 Kazuhiro Nomera SM Hastings AC 59.5 692
High Jump 1 Jake Field U23 Sutton & District AC 1.80 671
800m 1 James Hancock U23 Sutton & District AC 2:01.3 669
Women
Long Jump 1 Olivia Chessell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.19 739
3000m 1 Dominique Corradi U17 Sutton & District AC 10:22.0 727
3000m 2 Lizzie Clarke U20 Hastings AC 10:25.5 714
100m 1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 12.7 708
200m 1 Sophia Henlon U20 Sutton & District AC 26.0 705
Javelin 1 Emma Lawrence U20 Sutton & District AC 30.05 673