Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Oxford - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Hillingdon AC   232.5 H
2 Walton   231 W
3 Oxford City AC   204.5 O
4 North Devon   28 D
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.0
1 Sean Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 11.53 4 607 3179989
2 Justin Leung SM Oxford City AC 12.03 3 475 3331503
3 Stuart Channon M40 Walton 12.99 2 275 2682963
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.0
1 Sam Fraser U23 Hillingdon AC 11.75 4 546 3142623
2 Mike Barough SM Oxford City AC 12.11 3 456 2914688
3 Sean Deane U17 Walton 13.22 2 236 0
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.5
1 Sean Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 23.07 4 647 aw 3179989
2 Mike Barough SM Oxford City AC 24.29 3 488 2914688
3 Josh Taylor U17 Walton 24.65 2 446 0
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.5
1 Huw Thomas SM Oxford City AC 24.51 4 462 3706088
2 Stuart Channon M40 Walton 26.05 3 303 2682963
3 Rhys Feaviour U17 Hillingdon AC 26.58 2 257 0
Men's A 400m
1 Louis Southwell U20 Hillingdon AC 49.59 4 788 aw 3088669
2 Hugo Fleming SM Walton 51.81 3 658 aw 2774020
3 Huw Thomas SM Oxford City AC 52.58 2 616 aw 3706088
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 60.56 1 272 2720636
Men's B 400m
1 Tashan Daniel U20 Hillingdon AC 51.71 4 664 aw 3142647
2 Reuben Layland U17 Walton 51.81 3 658 aw 3625115
3 Will Handscombe SM Oxford City AC 54.63 2 512 2711456
Men's A 800m
1 Hugo Fleming SM Walton 1:55.46 4 826 aw 2774020
2 Liam Holbrook U23 Hillingdon AC 1:56.40 3 800 aw 2954397
3 Jake Taylor U20 Oxford City AC 2:04.37 2 593 aw 3556718
Men's B 800m
1 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton 1:58.66 4 737 aw 3426983
2 Hanad Ahmed U17 Hillingdon AC 2:10.63 3 458 3630072
3 Will Gardner SM Oxford City AC 2:12.12 2 429 3537659
Men's A 1500m
1 Abdishakur Abdulle SM Hillingdon AC 4:04.02 4 741 aw 3536762
2 Duncan Woolmer SM Walton 4:17.29 3 593 aw 3426983
3 Will Gardner SM Oxford City AC 4:25.65 2 510 3537659
4 James Mckibbin U23 North Devon 4:36.91 1 411 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Emrias Zeration U23 Hillingdon AC 4:14.46 4 623 aw 3514990
2 Michael Cottrill U17 Walton 4:27.98 3 489 aw 0
3 Ben Upjohn U23 Oxford City AC 4:33.49 2 440 2921822
Men's A 3000m
1 Fahad Abdi SM Hillingdon AC 9:19.49 4 599 aw 3191493
2 Maxwell Robinson SM Oxford City AC 9:24.63 3 575 aw 3095593
3 Craig Jarman SM Walton 9:38.92 2 510 3672843
Men's B 3000m
1 James Laing SM Hillingdon AC 9:34.08 4 531 2756594
2 Ben Davies U17 Oxford City AC 10:00.77 3 420 3433755
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton 10:17.67 2 356 3615939
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.5
1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 15.91 4 754 aw 3089278
2 Chris Ness M40 Walton 22.54 3 202 2974103
3 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 24.10 2 121 3088677
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.5
1 Aidan Whiting U23 Oxford City AC 17.01 4 639 aw 3089276
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton 24.10 3 121 3576032
Men's A 400mH
1 Gareth Davies M45 Oxford City AC 65.06 4 523 aw 2731449
2 Rys Feavour U17 Hillingdon AC 68.11 3 440 3289806
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 68.29 2 435 3576032
Men's B 400mH
1 Chris Ness M40 Walton 69.66 4 400 2974103
2 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 72.32 3 337 3088677
3 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 77.44 2 229 3218660
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Laing SM Hillingdon AC 11:16.25 4 491 2756594
2 Chris Ness M40 Walton 11:43.84 3 415 2974103
3 Ryan Meredith SM Oxford City AC 11:55.80 2 384 2731468
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Mark Lane M40 Oxford City AC 12:02.24 4 368 3358254
2 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 13:14.91 3 211 3088677
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 13:47.58 2 156 3576032
Men's A High Jump
1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 1.90 4 753 aw 3089278
2 Aaron Connell U20 Hillingdon AC 1.70 3 589 aw 3142643
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 1.55 2 465 3576032
Men's B High Jump
1 Matthew Reece M45 Oxford City AC 1.60 4 506 aw 2984612
2 Chris Ness M40 Walton 1.55 3 465 2974103
3 Louis Southwell U20 Hillingdon AC 1.50 2 423 3088669
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Franklin M45 Walton 2.55 4 401 3038187
2 Matthew Reece M45 Oxford City AC 2.35 2.5 354 2984612
2 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 2.35 2.5 354 3088677
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Chris Ness M40 Walton 1.95 4 257 2974103
2 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 1.10 3 33 2953893
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Fraser U23 Hillingdon AC 5.99 4   646 aw 3142671
2 Aidan Whiting U23 Oxford City AC 5.89 3   626 aw 3089276
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton 5.00 2   454 2774031
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 James Haidar U17 Oxford City AC 5.40 4   531 aw 3811006
2 Aaron Connell U20 Hillingdon AC 5.16 3   485 3142643
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 4.88 2   431 3576032
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Gareth Davies M45 Oxford City AC 11.75 4   625 aw 2731449
2 Sam Fraser U23 Hillingdon AC 11.55 3   604 3142671
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 10.72 2   516 3576032
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jon Ladley SM Walton 10.22 4   460 2774031
2 Aaron Connell U20 Hillingdon AC 9.96 3   431 3142643
3 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 8.93 2   308 3218660
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 10.01 4 559 aw 3514942
2 Rob C Smith SM Walton 9.92 3 552 2695902
3 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 8.34 2 428 2720636
4 Graeme Minnie M40 Oxford City AC 7.86 1 387 3127263
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 9.91 4 551 2991483
2 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton 8.11 3 409 3133493
3 Richard Hart M55 Oxford City AC 6.25 2 225 2684355
Men's A Discus
1 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton 29.66 4 550 aw 3133493
2 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 28.98 3 538 aw 2991483
3 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 26.29 2 488 2720636
4 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 24.16 1 447 3089278
Men's B Discus
1 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 26.02 4 483 3514942
2 Jon Ladley SM Walton 22.38 3 410 2774031
3 Richard Hart M55 Oxford City AC 21.64 2 394 2684355
Men's A Hammer
1 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 41.98 4 670 aw 2991483
2 Rob C Smith SM Walton 41.08 3 660 aw 2695902
3 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 19.48 2 372 2720636
4 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 17.30 1 332 2658872
Men's B Hammer
1 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton 33.12 4 568 aw 3133493
2 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 25.29 3 463 2953893
3 Richard Hart M55 Oxford City AC 15.03 2 287 2684355
Men's A Javelin
1 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton 41.70 4 614 aw 3133493
2 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 37.47 3 555 aw 3089278
3 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 34.71 2 515 aw 2953893
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 29.88 1 442 2720636
Men's B Javelin
1 Rob A Smith SM Walton 29.30 4 433 3576032
2 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 26.93 3 394 2991483
3 Will Handscombe SM Oxford City AC 14.24 2 148 2711456
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   46.16 4 400
2 Oxford City AC SM   46.50 3 375
3 Walton SM   49.79 2 179
Men's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   3:33.7 4 486
2 Oxford City AC SM   3:37.2 3 435
3 Walton SM   3:39.7 2 400
Women's A 100m Wind= -0.7
1 Bea Wootten U17 Oxford City AC 13.27 4 590 aw 3537665
2 Lizzie Amos W40 Walton 13.35 3 574 aw 3182054
3 Hannah Payne U17 Hillingdon AC 13.80 2 492 3693556
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 14.88 1 323 2794800
Women's B 100m Wind= -0.7
1 Chloe Taylor U17 Oxford City AC 13.66 4 517 3434036
2 Jo Flowers W45 Walton 13.76 3 499 aw 0
3 Kavitha Nagalingan SW Hillingdon AC 16.44 2 149 3106706
Women's A 200m Wind= -1.7
1 Lizzie Amos W40 Walton 27.27 4 583 aw 3182054
2 Bea Wootten U17 Oxford City AC 27.44 3 567 aw 3537665
3 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 29.55 2 399 2923480
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 31.31 1 286 2794800
Women's B 200m Wind= -1.7
1 Chloe Taylor U17 Oxford City AC 28.37 4 489 3434036
2 Kate Raven U20 Walton 28.44 3 483 2768635
3 Hannah Payne U17 Hillingdon AC 29.88 2 376 3693556
Women's A 400m
1 Kate Raven U20 Walton 60.53 4 661 aw 3271478
2 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 63.41 3 557 aw 2923480
3 Rebecca Bolton SW Oxford City AC 67.50 2 426 2731453
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 73.83 1 261 2794800
Women's B 400m
1 Jo Flowers W45 Walton 62.38 4 593 aw 3516079
2 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 70.45 3 344 2756716
3 Jess Duckett U23 Oxford City AC 71.51 2 316 3417831
Women's A 800m
1 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 2:23.33 4 666 aw 2923480
2 Lizzie Amos W40 Walton 2:25.16 3 636 aw 3182054
3 Jess Duckett U23 Oxford City AC 2:36.44 2 473 3417831
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 3:10.37 1 130 2794800
Women's B 800m
1 Jo Locker W40 Walton 2:28.76 4 581 aw 2774037
2 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 2:34.51 3 499 2756716
3 Rebecca Bolton SW Oxford City AC 2:39.50 2 433 2731453
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Locker W40 Walton 5:06.91 4 578 aw 2774037
2 Catriona Peterson SW Hillingdon AC 5:13.04 3 536 3641947
3 Jess Duckett U23 Oxford City AC 5:19.18 2 495 3417831
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 5:20.61 4 486 2756716
2 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 5:46.17 3 334 3151905
3 Lucy Withers U20 Walton 6:18.89 2 182 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Catriona Peterson SW Hillingdon AC 19:10.94 4 639 aw 3641947
2 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 21:36.26 3 395 3151905
3 Lucy Withers U20 Walton 23:36.72 2 235 0
Women's B 5000m
1 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 21:33.45 4 399 3462915
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.0
1 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton 17.26 4 590 aw 2825281
2 Jamie Hogan U17 Hillingdon AC 18.46 3 486 3796335
3 Jade Walker SW Oxford City AC 21.03 2 295 2731511
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 25.67 1 63 2794800
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.0
1 Gabriella Scotting U17 Oxford City AC 21.73 4 250 0
2 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 28.87 3 1 3462915
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Walker SW Oxford City AC 75.72 4 496 2731511
2 Jamie Hogan U17 Hillingdon AC 76.99 3 466 3796335
3 Jo Locker W40 Walton 80.82 2 380 2774037
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 99.01 1 76 2794800
Women's B 400mH
1 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 86.75 4 262 3462915
2 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City AC 114.33 3 0 3151905
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jo Flowers W45 Walton 5:59.88 4 565 0
2 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 6:14.10 3 507 aw 3462915
3 Jade Walker SW Oxford City AC 6:19.78 2 484 aw 2731511
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City AC 6:42.53 4 401 2731387
2 Lucy Duncan SW Hillingdon AC 7:56.71 3 184 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Ambra Breason U20 Hillingdon AC 1.50 4 638 aw 3142625
2 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton 1.40 3 531 2825281
3 Charlotte Jonkers U20 Oxford City AC 1.40 2 531 3179751
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 1.00 1 106 2794800
Women's B High Jump
1 Tina Howell W35 Walton 1.40 4 531 aw 2825285
2 Gabriella Scotting U17 Oxford City AC 1.40 3 531 0
3 Jamie Hogan U17 Hillingdon AC 1.30 2 424 3796335
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 1.75 4 320 aw 2274053
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton 4.80 4   646 aw 2825281
2 Charlotte Jonkers U20 Oxford City AC 4.63 3   605 3179751
3 Ambra Breason U20 Hillingdon AC 4.56 2   589 3142625
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 3.16 1   265 2794800
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Gbemisola Ogunfiditimi U20 Walton 4.20 4   504 3700424
2 Lotte Visser SW Hillingdon AC 4.08 3   476 3586565
3 Gabriella Scotting U17 Oxford City AC 3.92 2   439 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Temi Fajemisin U17 Oxford City AC 11.14 4   768 aw 3433749
2 Tina Howell W35 Walton 9.78 3   616 aw 2825285
3 Ambra Breason U20 Hillingdon AC 9.72 2   610 aw 3142625
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 7.58 1   359 2794800
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jess Walter U20 Oxford City AC 9.70 4   607 aw 3301812
2 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 6.85 3   268 3462915
3 Gbemisola Ogunfiditimi U20 Walton 5.14 2   28 3700424
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 9.42 4 648 aw 2794800
2 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton 9.01 3 620 aw 2825282
3 Emily Wilcock U20 Hillingdon AC 7.16 2 478 3142741
4 Gracie Buchanan U17 Oxford City AC 6.39 1 411 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton 8.97 4 617 aw 2825281
2 Lotte Visser SW Hillingdon AC 5.56 3 330 3586565
3 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5.25 2 296 2731388
Women's A Discus
1 Jacqui Cherry W45 Oxford City AC 28.76 4 653 aw 2821096
2 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton 28.14 3 643 aw 2825282
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 20.26 2 506 2794800
4 Lotte Visser SW Hillingdon AC 15.18 1 390 3586565
Women's B Discus
1 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 23.18 4 561 aw 2274053
2 Emily Wilcock U20 Hillingdon AC 13.82 3 352 3142741
Women's A Hammer
1 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton 38.31 4 712 aw 2825282
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 32.19 3 633 aw 2794800
3 Amy Walter U23 Oxford City AC 25.19 2 533 aw 3410870
4 Christine Heemskerk SW Hillingdon AC 16.79 1 389 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 22.24 4 486 aw 2274053
2 Victoria Tsoy SW Oxford City AC 19.83 3 445 3812857
3 Ambra Breason U20 Hillingdon AC 12.89 2 306 3142625
Women's A Javelin
1 Georgie Floyd SW Hillingdon AC 40.59 4 813 aw 2953724
2 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton 28.85 3 655 aw 2825281
3 Gracie Buchanan U17 Oxford City AC 21.84 2 541 0
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 15.84 1 420 2794800
Women's B Javelin
1 Emily Wilcock U20 Hillingdon AC 28.24 4 646 aw 3142741
2 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton 24.77 3 591 2825282
3 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 10.51 2 275 2731388
Women's 4x100m
1 Walton SW   53.52 4 472
2 Oxford City AC SW   56.05 3 358
3 Hillingdon AC SW   61.71 2 150
Women's 4x400m
1 Walton SW   4:17.64 4 525
2 Oxford City AC SW   4:43.24 3 322
3 Hillingdon AC SW   5:17.09 2 119
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Luke Hancock SM Hillingdon AC 12.26 3812904
100 2 Glen Crowie SM Hillingdon AC 12.35
100 3 James Haidar U17 Oxford City AC 12.65 3811006
100 4 Adam Richards-Gray M40 Oxford City AC 13.19 3007117
200 1 Justin Leung SM Oxford City AC 24.38 3331503
200 2 Luke Hancock SM Hillingdon AC 25.39 3812904
200 3 Kevin Dykes M45 Oxford City AC 28.25 2984610
400 1 Liam Holbrook U23 Hillingdon AC 51.70 aw
400 2 Josh Taylor U17 Walton 56.55 3545062
400 3 Adam Richards-Gray M40 Oxford City AC 60.96 3007117
400 4 Rob Webster M50 Oxford City AC 62.82
400 5 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City AC 65.97 aw 2694659
800 1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 1:55.09 aw 3089278
800 2 Matt Pharaoh U20 Walton 2:04.68 aw
800 3 Abdifatah Khalif U17 Hillingdon AC 2:11.34
1500 1 Isaac Mammen U17 Walton 4:33.49 aw 3532144
3000SC 1 Michael Garry M40 Oxford City AC 13:05.99 3564396
DT 1 Andrew Wilcock M45 Hillingdon AC 20.23
HT 1 Andrew Wilcock M45 Hillingdon AC 19.49
JT 1 Rhys Feaviour U17 Hillingdon AC 24.20 aw
JT 2 Andrew Wilcock M45 Hillingdon AC 21.44
LJ 1 Luke Hancock SM Hillingdon AC 4.17 3812904
SP 1 Andrew Wilcock M45 Hillingdon AC 7.64
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Temi Fajemisin U17 Oxford City AC 13.67 3433749
100 2 Gbemisola Ogunfiditin U20 Walton 14.28
100 3 Lorraine Kingston W45 Hillingdon AC 18.65
200 1 Jo Flowers SW Walton 28.09 8518079
200 2 Imogen Burton SW Walton 29.52 3485851
200 3 Michele Wakefield W50 Oxford City AC 32.87 2903588
400 1 Imogen Burton SW Walton 64.62 3485851
HJ 1 Gbemisola Ogunfiditin U20 Hillingdon AC 1.25
HTW 1 Jacqui Cherry W45 Oxford City AC 22.03 2821096
JTW 1 Lotte Visser SW Hillingdon AC 29.52
JTW 2 Tina Howell W35 Walton 22.91
JTW 3 Lorraine Kingston W45 Hillingdon AC 10.26
SPW 1 Lorraine Kingston W45 Hillingdon AC 5.78
TJ 1 Charlotte Jonkers U17 Oxford City AC 9.81 3179751
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
800m 1 Hugo Fleming SM Walton 1:55.46 826
800m 2 Liam Holbrook U23 Hillingdon AC 1:56.40 800
400m 1 Louis Southwell U20 Hillingdon AC 49.59 788
110mH 1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 15.91 754
High Jump 1 Tim Stephens U23 Oxford City AC 1.90 753
1500m 1 Abdishakur Abdulle SM Hillingdon AC 4:04.02 741
Women
Javelin 1 Georgie Floyd SW Hillingdon AC 40.59 813
Triple Jump 1 Temi Fajemisin U17 Oxford City AC 11.14 768
Hammer 1 Sinead O'Brien SW Walton 38.31 712
800m 1 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 2:23.33 666
400m 1 Kate Raven U20 Walton 60.53 661
Javelin 2 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton 28.85 655