Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Aldershot - 14 July 2018
Team Score
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District   226 A
2 Epsom & Ewell   206 E
3 City of Portsmouth   165 P
4 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock   140 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luke Dorrell U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.7 4 871 aw 2771441
2 Brook Adnitt U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.2 3 705 aw 3274132
3 Luke Laughton U20 Epsom & Ewell 11.2 2 705 aw 3766550
4 Tom Miller SM City of Portsmouth 11.3 1 674 aw 3240640
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Aaron Miller U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.8 4 533 3481492
2 Oli Nicholson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.0 3 482 3293493
3 Matthew Bartlett SM City of Portsmouth 12.4 2 390 2797066
4 Ben Crouch SM Epsom & Ewell 12.5 1 369 3632183
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Dorrell U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.2 4 777 aw 2771441
2 Harrison Pocock SM City of Portsmouth 23.1 3 643 aw 3261319
3 Luke Laughton U20 Epsom & Ewell 23.3 2 615 aw 3766550
4 Brook Adnitt U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 23.3 1 615 aw 3274132
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tom Miller SM City of Portsmouth 22.7 4 701 aw 3240640
2 Aaron Miller U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 23.4 3 602 aw 3481492
3 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 23.4 2 602 aw 3271262
4 Oli Nicholson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.5 1 588 aw 3293493
Men's A 400m
1 Harrison Pocock SM City of Portsmouth 49.9 4 769 aw 3261319
2 George Asprey U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 51.9 3 653 aw 3113681
3 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 54.3 2 528 3491510
4 Jake Hughes SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 58.8 1 335 2811254
Men's B 400m
1 Edward Dodd SM City of Portsmouth 50.1 4 757 aw 2779127
2 Daniel Weston U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.3 3 528 aw 3091038
3 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 56.7 2 419 2808495
4 Stephen Blackford M55 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 71.8 1 35 2968153
Men's A 800m
1 Jonathan White SM City of Portsmouth 1:57.3 4 775 aw 3761762
2 Jake Hughes SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:00.1 3 700 aw 2811254
3 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:01.1 2 674 aw 3271262
4 James Quinlan SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:01.4 1 666 aw 3514496
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Walker SM City of Portsmouth 1:59.1 4 726 aw 2764680
2 Ethan Kendal U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:04.2 3 598 aw 3151469
3 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 2:06.2 2 552 3491510
4 Dan Newman U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:10.5 1 460 3772042
Men's A 1500m
1 Gus Cockle U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:58.7 4 805 aw 3462127
2 Jacob O'Hara U20 City of Portsmouth 4:10.6 3 665 aw 3373531
3 Ryan Griffiths U23 Epsom & Ewell 4:22.9 2 537 3533787
4 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:29.6 1 474 aw 2711335
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Pointon SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:00.1 4 788 aw 3523648
2 Dan Cripps U20 City of Portsmouth 4:27.5 3 493 3755275
3 Alex Gurteen U20 Epsom & Ewell 4:38.8 2 396 2995378
4 Dan Newman U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:46.4 1 337 3772042
Men's A 3000m
1 MacGregor Cox U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:58.5 4 703 aw 3240442
2 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9:05.0 3 669 aw 2711461
3 Adam O Hara M45 City of Portsmouth 9:44.5 2 486 aw 3445792
4 Henry Smith U17 Epsom & Ewell 9:54.1 1 446 aw 3558675
Men's B 3000m
1 Jake Hughes SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9:12.0 4 635 aw 2811254
2 Robbie Coupland U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:26.1 3 568 aw 2954570
3 Nialls Davies M45 City of Portsmouth 10:47.2 2 258 2795647
4 Matthew Houghton U23 Epsom & Ewell 10:50.9 1 247 3237691
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Miller SM City of Portsmouth 15.0 4 855 aw 3240640
2 Matthew Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 21.8 3 247 2799520
3 Ian Jennings M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.2 2 222 2661033
4 James Thomas M45 Epsom & Ewell 23.5 1 150 3663796
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Alan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.9 4 131 2771387
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 64.8 4 530 2711461
2 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 68.0 3 443 3217433
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 77.6 2 226 2795693
4 Mike Boucher SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 89.9 1 50 2771352
Men's B 400mH
1 Callum Crook U17 City of Portsmouth 68.8 4 422 3266795
2 Mark Hyde M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 72.4 3 335 3129223
3 James Thomas M45 Epsom & Ewell 79.4 2 193 3663796
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9:52.7 4 767 aw 2711461
2 Paul Cardy SM City of Portsmouth 10:03.4 3 728 aw 2795663
3 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 11:41.3 2 422 2808495
4 Mike Boucher SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:50.6 1 397 2771352
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Bradley Stevens U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11:03.7 4 528 3566084
2 Dan Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell 11:52.0 3 394 3029794
3 Mark Hyde M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:31.1 2 183 3129223
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.78 4 655 aw 3449186
2 Matthew Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.73 3 613 aw 2799520
3 Ian Bridgeman M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.53 2 448 aw 2771357
4 Matthew Galbreith U17 City of Portsmouth 1.48 1 407 3525896
Men's B High Jump
1 Oliver Yiannakis U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.68 4 572 aw 3812953
2 Bradley Stevens U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.58 3 490 3566084
3 Eniayo Odofin U17 City of Portsmouth 1.48 2 407 3696265
4 Mark Hyde M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.28 1 240 3129223
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell 3.20 4 552 aw 2672135
2 Alan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.00 3 506 aw 2771387
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell 3.00 4 506 aw 2724122
2 Mike Boucher SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.15 3 306 2771352
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.95 4   638 aw 3449186
2 Henry McGoldrick U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.93 3   634 aw 3293484
3 Matthew Galbreith U17 City of Portsmouth 5.40 2   531 aw 3525896
4 Matthew Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 5.28 1   508 2799520
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.46 4   543 aw 3271262
2 Cameron Zack U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.26 3   504 3023097
3 Eniayo Odofin U17 City of Portsmouth 5.10 2   473 3696265
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Boardman U20 Epsom & Ewell 12.20 4   671 aw 3755343
2 Cameron Zack U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.76 3   626 aw 3023097
3 Matthew Galbreith U17 City of Portsmouth 11.54 2   603 aw 3525896
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Eniayo Odofin U17 City of Portsmouth 10.93 4   538 3696265
2 Ian Bridgeman M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.33 3   473 2771357
3 Alex Gurteen U20 Epsom & Ewell 9.34 2   358 2995378
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 11.70 4 676 aw 2678025
2 Alan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.61 3 602 aw 2771387
3 Charlie Shipton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 8.62 2 452 3003142
4 Luke Staples SM City of Portsmouth 8.42 1 435 2981840
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ian Jennings M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.18 4 496 2661033
2 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 7.84 3 385 2795693
3 Brook Adnitt U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 6.89 2 295 3274132
4 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 5.83 1 172 3380968
Men's A Discus
1 Alan Leiper M55 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.44 4 563 aw 2771387
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 29.41 3 545 aw 2678025
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 23.31 2 429 2795693
4 Charlie Shipton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 19.11 1 335 3003142
Men's B Discus
1 Ian Jennings M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.63 4 456 2661033
2 James Thomas M45 Epsom & Ewell 17.89 3 304 3663796
3 Nialls Davies M45 City of Portsmouth 14.91 2 217 2795647
Men's A Hammer
1 Neil Michin M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39.59 4 644 aw 3538454
2 Luke Staples SM City of Portsmouth 38.21 3 628 aw 2981840
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 38.05 2 626 aw 2678025
4 Charlie Shipton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 33.71 1 575 aw 3003142
Men's B Hammer
1 Ian Jennings M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.14 4 431 2661033
2 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 14.49 3 275 3380968
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 13.49 2 253 2795693
4 Stephen Blackford M55 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 12.70 1 234 2968153
Men's A Javelin
1 David Brice SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 50.86 4 735 aw 2771358
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 37.94 3 562 aw 2678025
3 Bradley Stevens U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 34.68 2 515 aw 3586084
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 30.88 1 457 2795693
Men's B Javelin
1 Joe Parker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50.00 4 724 aw 3216671
2 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 34.66 3 514 2808495
3 Leo Shipley U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 31.10 2 461 aw 3772049
Men's 4x100m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SM   44.7 4 516
2 Epsom & Ewell SM   47.0 3 340
3 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SM   47.9 2 282
4 City of Portsmouth SM   50.1 1 165
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Portsmouth SM   3:26.0 4 609 aw
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District SM   3:42.3 3 366
3 Epsom & Ewell SM   3:49.2 2 282
4 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SM   3:52.5 1 246
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.7 4 708 aw 2995620
2 Adahna Ekoku U20 Epsom & Ewell 12.8 3 686 aw 3657758
3 Amelia Spry U17 City of Portsmouth 13.2 2 604 aw 3358272
4 Tayla James U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.4 1 565 3261795
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ella Cvetkovic U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.2 4 604 aw 2978388
2 Steph Crouch SW Epsom & Ewell 13.2 3 604 aw 3632184
3 Phoebe March U17 City of Portsmouth 13.7 2 509 3358268
4 Leah Parnell-Jones U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.7 1 509 3484712
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.7 4 636 aw 2995620
2 Amelia Spry U17 City of Portsmouth 27.3 3 580 aw 3358272
3 Steph Crouch SW Epsom & Ewell 27.8 2 536 3632184
4 Tayla James U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 28.6 1 470 3261795
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Poppy Herbert U17 City of Portsmouth 27.4 4 571 aw 3369540
2 Sarah Reece  U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.4 3 571 3216685
3 Arin Rance U17 Epsom & Ewell 28.0 2 519 3632187
4 Leah Parnell-Jones U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 28.9 1 447 3484712
Women's A 400m
1 Lianne Lafreniere U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 61.2 4 636 aw 2903333
2 Olivia Kinnear U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 64.2 3 530 aw 3180188
3 Phoebe March U17 City of Portsmouth 64.3 2 527 aw 3358268
4 Arin Rance U17 Epsom & Ewell 65.7 1 481 3632187
Women's B 400m
1 Sarah Reece  U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 64.4 4 524 aw 3216685
2 Eleanor Purdue U20 City of Portsmouth 67.3 3 432 3228986
3 J.C SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 69.7 2 364 3757158
4 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell 70.1 1 353 2681218
Women's A 800m
1 Emily Hosker-Thornhill SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:10.7 4 883 aw 2719523
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 2:23.1 3 669 aw 2931099
3 Victoria Weir U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:24.7 2 644 aw 2968157
4 Eleanor Purdue U20 City of Portsmouth 2:37.2 1 463 3228986
Women's B 800m
1 Sofie Kent SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.8 4 706 aw 2909511
2 J.C SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:40.3 3 423 3757158
3 Aneta Ryans SW Epsom & Ewell 2:40.6 2 419 3467405
4 Charon Baggeley W50 City of Portsmouth 3:03.1 1 185 2954709
Women's A 1500m
1 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:40.7 4 778 aw 2912998
2 Victoria Weir U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:49.4 3 708 aw 2968157
3 Aneta Ryans SW Epsom & Ewell 5:45.6 2 338 3467405
4 Charon Baggeley W50 City of Portsmouth 6:13.6 1 204 2954709
Women's B 1500m
1 Megan Gildea U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:53.2 4 679 aw 3081221
2 Helen Tyrell W35 Epsom & Ewell 5:54.3 3 293 3403198
3 Ann Pocock W50 City of Portsmouth 7:20.8 2 20 2728080
Women's A 5000m
1 Ruth Jones W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:40.7 4 482 2771592
2 Helen Tyrell W35 Epsom & Ewell 21:36.7 3 394 3403198
3 Sam Smith W45 City of Portsmouth 22:14.4 2 340 3662186
Women's B 5000m
1 Jane Georgiou W60 City of Portsmouth 24:42.2 4 165 2795524
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ella Cvetkovic U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18.0 4 525 aw 2978388
2 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 19.1 3 434 3024992
3 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 19.1 2 434 aw 2711386
4 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 20.3 1 345 3527695
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 19.9 4 373 2931099
2 Abi Jennings U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21.1 3 290 3117889
3 Tayla James U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 21.5 2 264 3261795
4 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 25.7 1 62 3261339
Women's A 400mH
1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 73.2 4 558 aw 3024992
2 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 73.6 3 548 aw 3527695
3 Tilly McDowell U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 73.9 2 540 aw 3261778
Women's B 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 78.0 4 443 aw 2711386
2 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell 85.4 3 287 2681218
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 5:44.1 4 633 2931099
2 Tilly McDowell U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 5:45.5 3 627 aw 3261778
3 Abi Jennings U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:33.3 2 434 aw 3117889
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 6:47.3 4 384 aw 2703037
2 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7:48.4 3 204 3073927
Women's A High Jump
1 Sophie Smith U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.53 4 670 aw 3081226
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.53 3 670 aw 2931099
3 Araminta Taylor U17 City of Portsmouth 1.28 2 403 3710054
4 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.18 1 297 2711386
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 1.43 4 563 2703037
2 Tilly Collins U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.43 3 563 3584313
3 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 1.28 2 403 aw 3261339
4 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.03 1 138 3073927
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Poppy Herbert U17 City of Portsmouth 2.90 4 642 aw 3369540
2 Bea Lafreniere W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.10 3 422 aw 3013862
3 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 2.05 2 407 aw 2931099
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 2.05 4 407 aw 3261339
2 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 1.85 3 350 aw 2800442
3 Abi Jennings U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.85 2 350 3117889
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adahna Ekoku U20 Epsom & Ewell 5.22 4   746 aw 3657758
2 Ella Tomlin U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.85 3   657 aw 3131942
3 Poppy Hall U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.40 2   551 3293460
4 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 3.40 1   319 3261339
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lisa Boland W35 Epsom & Ewell 4.15 4   492 3708356
2 Annie Male U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.10 3   481 3702292
3 Emma Burton W40 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 3.90 2   434 30769877
4 Charon Baggeley W50 City of Portsmouth 2.85 1   196 2954709
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Adahna Ekoku U20 Epsom & Ewell 10.53 4   700 aw 3657758
2 Araminta Taylor U17 City of Portsmouth 10.35 3   680 aw 3710054
3 Hannah Matson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.79 2   618 aw 3078377
4 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 8.14 1   426 aw 2711386
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 10.35 4   680 aw 2931099
2 Ella Cvetkovic U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.92 3   518 2978388
3 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 8.74 2   497 3527695
4 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 6.94 1   280 3073927
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 11.28 4 770 aw 2931099
2 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 9.04 3 622 aw 3261339
3 Ella Tomlin U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 8.85 2 608 aw 3131942
4 Tracy Dukes W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.42 1 413 3331325
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Clare Taylor W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 8.76 4 602 aw 3584455
2 Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell 6.99 3 463 aw 2659112
3 Ann Pocock W50 City of Portsmouth 5.99 2 373 2728080
4 Lindsay Badman W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.96 1 370 2681008
Women's A Discus
1 Ella Tomlin U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 31.44 4 693 aw 3131942
2 Emma Broadey SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.04 3 576 2771507
3 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 23.47 2 566 2931099
4 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 19.67 1 494 3261339
Women's B Discus
1 Clare Taylor W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 25.68 4 604 aw 3584455
2 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 20.26 3 506 aw 2724142
3 Tracy Dukes W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.65 2 450 3331325
4 Ann Pocock W50 City of Portsmouth 16.18 1 415 2728080
Women's A Hammer
1 Phoebe March U17 City of Portsmouth 37.16 4 698 aw 3358268
2 Clare Taylor W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 37.03 3 696 aw 3584455
3 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 24.19 2 517 aw 2724142
4 Lara Hambleton U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.84 1 390 3091040
Women's B Hammer
1 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 30.09 4 604 aw 3073927
2 Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell 16.03 3 374 2659112
3 Emma Broadey SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.99 2 352 2771507
4 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 14.32 1 338 3261339
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Broadey SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.55 4 694 aw 2771507
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 30.76 3 683 aw 2931099
3 Poppy Herbert U17 City of Portsmouth 27.96 2 642 aw 3369540
4 Ella Tomlin U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 20.58 1 518 313942
Women's B Javelin
1 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 21.27 4 530 aw 3261339
2 Clare Taylor W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 18.86 3 485 3584455
3 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell 16.24 2 429 2681218
4 Lara Hambleton U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.85 1 421 3091040
Women's 4x100m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW   52.1 4 542
2 City of Portsmouth SW   52.4 3 527
3 Epsom & Ewell SW   53.1 2 492
4 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SW   53.4 1 478
Women's 4x400m
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District SW   4:13.4 4 562 aw
2 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:39.2 3 351
3 City of Portsmouth SW   5:02.9 2 194
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Leo Shipley U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 12.0 aw 3772049
100 2 Gerard Campbell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.2 0
100 3 Phil Brame M45 City of Portsmouth 13.3 3569108
200 1 Gerard Campbell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23.9 0
200 2 Leo Shipley U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.1 aw 3772049
200 3 Daniel Weston U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.4 aw 3091038
200 4 Luke Wilton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.3 3429043
400 1 Adam Kimber U20 City of Portsmouth 55.7 325677
400 1 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 55.9 0
800 1 Elliot Pocock U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:02.9 aw 3109210
800 2 Adam Kimber U20 City of Portsmouth 2:03.0 aw 325677
800 3 Mark Symes M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:03.6 aw 3300038
800 4 Theo Doran U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:06.9 aw 3271089
800 5 Matthew Houghton U23 Epsom & Ewell 2:25.9 3237691
1500 1 Phil Sewell SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:06.3 aw 3457658
1500 2 Dylan Spencer U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:06.8 aw 0
1500 3 Ali Smith SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:18.9 aw 3646837
1500 4 Mark Symes M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:20.5 aw 3300038
1500 5 Ben Bishop U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:22.1 aw 0
1500 6 Jack Johnson U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:28.9 aw 0
1500 7 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 4:28.9 aw 3449186
1500 8 Simon Cooper M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:31.2 aw 3046100
1500 9 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell 4:37.0 2751265
1500 10 James Quinlan SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.1 3514496
1500 11 Joshua Thomas U20 Epsom & Ewell 4:55.6 3670030
1500 12 Ollie Purser U20 City of Portsmouth 4:59.7 3663524
1500 13 Andy Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:56.5 0
3000 1 Marcus Shantry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:18.6 aw 3252921
3000 2 James Quinlan SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:39.5 3514496
3000 3 Paul Gaylor M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:51.1 aw 3220466
3000 4 Darren Bradley M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:06.0 2939094
3000 5 Richard Batchelor M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:16.7 aw 0
3000 6 James Quinlan SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:16.8 3514496
3000SC 1 James Thomas M45 Epsom & Ewell 11:47.3 3663796
JT 1 Cameron Zack U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42.84 aw 3023097
JT 2 Jack Wise U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35.75 aw 3419330
JT 3 Ryan Griffiths U23 Epsom & Ewell 27.77 3533787
JT 4 James Thomas M45 Epsom & Ewell 23.67 3663796
LJ 1 James Thomas M45 Epsom & Ewell 4.32 3663796
SP 1 Jack Wise U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.32 aw 3419330
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Lisa Boland W35 Epsom & Ewell 13.5 aw 3708356
100 2 Hannah Matson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.5 3078377
100 3 Jess Gilliver U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.7 3216653
100 4 Lauren Winter U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.8 3772367
100 1 Sarah Reece U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.2 aw 3216685
100 2 Grace Jacobs U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.2 aw 2940507
100 3 Molly Hyde U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.4 3129206
100 4 Olivia Payne U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.9 3769564
200 1 Molly Hyde U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.2 3129206
200 2 Hannah Matson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.7 3078377
200 3 Olivia Kinnear U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 28.7 3180188
200 4 Lauren Winter U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.8 3772367
200 5 Bea Lafreniere W40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.1 3013862
400 1 Sofie Kent SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 63.0 aw 2909511
800 1 Hannah Waters W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.1 36133.15
1500 1 Niamh Reid-Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:00.0 aw 3281573
1500 2 Katriona Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:08.5 3126180
JTW 1 Aneta Ryans SW Epsom & Ewell 16.71 3467405
LJ 1 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 3.96 2703037
LJ 2 Helen Tyrell W35 Epsom & Ewell 2.99 3403198
SPW 1 Emma Burton W40 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7.13 3076987
SPW 2 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 6.36 aw 2800442
TJ 1 Aneta Ryans SW Epsom & Ewell 7.73 3467405
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Luke Dorrell U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.7 871
110mH 1 Tom Miller SM City of Portsmouth 15.0 855
1500m 1 Gus Cockle U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3:58.7 805
1500m 1 Alex Pointon SM Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:00.1 788
200m 1 Luke Dorrell U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22.2 777
800m 1 Jonathan White SM City of Portsmouth 1:57.3 775
Women
800m 1 Emily Hosker-Thornhill SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:10.7 883
1500m 1 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:40.7 778
Shot 1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 11.28 770
Long Jump 1 Adahna Ekoku U20 Epsom & Ewell 5.22 746
100m 1 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.7 708
1500m 2 Victoria Weir U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:49.4 708