Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Portsmouth - 23 June 2018
Team Score
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   213 M
2 City of Portsmouth   212.5 P
3 Newbury   198 N
4 Walton   128.5 W
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.0
1 Adam Grabmuller SM City of Portsmouth 11.1 4 736 aw 3741079
2 Will Morris SM Newbury 11.4 3 644 aw 3440006
3 Josh Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.7 2 560 0
4 Sean Deane U17 Walton 13.0 1 273 0
Men's B 100m Wind= 1.1
1 Jacob Nelson U17 City of Portsmouth 11.2 4 705 aw 3477513
2 Samuel Oliver U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.6 3 587 aw 35034456
3 Samuel Taylor U17 Newbury 12.1 2 458 3802636
4 Jon Ladley SM Walton 13.6 1 180 0
Men's A 200m Wind= 1.3
1 Joe Martin U20 City of Portsmouth 22.3 4 762 aw 3154262
2 Samuel Oliver U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.8 3 549 aw 35034456
3 Will Morris SM Newbury 24.0 2 523 3440006
4 Matt Pharoah U20 Walton 25.2 1 386 3427515
Men's B 200m Wind= 1.3
1 Adam Grabmuller SM City of Portsmouth 22.5 4 731 aw 3741079
2 Jordan Ford U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.9 3 536 aw 3663543
3 Alexander Taylor U23 Newbury 24.7 2 440 3781254
4 Sean Deane U17 Walton 27.0 1 223 0
Men's A 400m
1 Harrison Pocock SM City of Portsmouth 49.8 4 775 aw 3261319
2 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.7 3 610 aw 2706323
3 Duncan Woolmer U20 Walton 54.4 2 524 0
Men's B 400m
1 Luca Chiossone U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.9 4 599 aw 2706563
2 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury 54.1 3 538 2956416
3 Harry Wellstead U20 City of Portsmouth 55.9 2 454 3261331
4 Sam Bishop U20 Walton 57.0 1 406 0
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Hanson U23 Newbury 1:58.9 4 731 aw 2815099
2 Sam Charig U17 City of Portsmouth 1:59.1 3 726 aw 3449036
3 Duncan Woolmer U20 Walton 1:59.7 2 710 aw 0
4 Luca Chiossone U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:01.1 1 674 aw 2706563
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.9 4 629 aw 2706364
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 2:03.4 3 617 aw 2955573
3 Matt Pharoah U20 Walton 2:03.9 2 605 aw 3427515
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Hanson U23 Newbury 4:13.8 4 630 aw 2815099
2 Peter Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:15.4 3 613 aw 2915266
3 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 4:17.7 2 589 aw 2795695
4 Michael Cottril U17 Walton 4:28.7 1 482 aw 3532146
Men's B 1500m
1 Christopher Elmer SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:24.8 4 519 3582968
2 Isac Mammen U20 Walton 4:31.3 3 459 3532144
3 Ben Wickens SM Newbury 4:34.6 2 430 3256571
4 Harry Wellstead U20 City of Portsmouth 4:45.5 1 344 3261331
Men's A 5000m
1 Harry Springall SM Walton 16:35.3 4 549 aw 0
2 Matthew Green SM Newbury 16:43.2 3 529 aw 2680530
3 Adam O'Hara SM City of Portsmouth 17:24.5 2 431 3445792
4 Justyn Moore SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:37.2 1 403 3240337
Men's B 5000m
1 James Craggs SM Newbury 16:48.7 4 515 2802927
2 Duncan Woolmer U20 Walton 17:03.7 3 479 0
3 Matthew Smith U23 City of Portsmouth 17:45.7 2 384 3755276
4 Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:26.8 1 113 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= 1.0
1 Ryan Bonifas SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.3 4 821 aw 273056
2 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 15.4 3 810 aw 2735909
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton 19.9 2 381 3576032
Men's B 110mH Wind= 1.0
1 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury 16.9 4 650 aw 2956416
2 Josh Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.9 3 464 0
3 Greg Conlon M40 Walton 21.1 2 293 26659621
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 54.8 4 851 aw 2735909
2 Jack Messenger U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.9 3 848 aw 0
3 Nialls Davies SM City of Portsmouth 66.6 2 480 2795647
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton 67.1 1 467 3576032
Men's B 400mH
1 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury 65.2 4 519 2956416
2 Alex Bigg U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 67.8 3 448 2706556
3 Chris Ness M45 Walton 69.2 2 412 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Paul Cardy SM City of Portsmouth 6:35.4 4 703 2795663
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 6:43.7 3 656 2955573
3 Alex Bigg U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:06.1 2 538 2706556
4 Chris Ness M45 Walton 7:22.0 1 462 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Crook U17 City of Portsmouth 6:39.5 4 680 3266795
2 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury 7:16.4 3 488 2735875
3 Rob Lovegrove SM Walton 7:25.7 2 445 2974103
4 Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:41.4 1 173 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Ryan Bonifas SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.05 4 876 aw 273056
2 Jack Norton U20 City of Portsmouth 2.00 3 835 aw 3662110
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 1.70 2 589 2735901
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton 1.65 1 547 3576032
Men's B High Jump
1 George Rosem U20 City of Portsmouth 1.75 4 630 aw 3004945
2 Quinn Matthews SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65 3 547 0
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton 1.55 2 465 2774031
4 Hugh Beattie U17 Newbury 1.45 1 382 3363462
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Greg Conlon M40 Walton 4.00 4 733 aw 26659621
2 Ryan Bonifas SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.90 3 710 aw 273056
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 2.90 2 483 2735901
4 Alan Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 2.70 1 436 3518238
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.70 4 665 aw 2706364
2 Michael Franklin M50 Walton 2.90 3 483 aw 3038187
3 Adam Grabmuller SM City of Portsmouth 2.10 2 294 3741079
4 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury 1.10 1 33 2735875
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ryan Bonifas SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.67 3.5 0.9 780 aw 273056
2 George Rosem U20 City of Portsmouth 6.67 3.5 0.5 780 aw 3004945
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 5.28 2 0.8 508 2735901
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton 4.97 1 0.0 448 3576032
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Eimantis Margelis SM City of Portsmouth 6.60 4 0.5 766 aw 2698217
2 Jordan Ford U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.71 3 0.0 591 aw 3663543
3 Lawrence Baker U17 Newbury 5.28 2 0.0 508 3363459
4 Jon Ladley SM Walton 4.69 1 0.0 395 2774031
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Eimantis Margelis SM City of Portsmouth 13.65 4 0.6 815 aw 2698217
2 Lawrence Baker U17 Newbury 11.44 3 0.0 593 aw 3363459
3 Josh Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.08 2 0.0 554 0
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton 10.90 1 0.1 535 3576032
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Matthew Galbraith U17 City of Portsmouth 11.60 4 0.8 609 aw 3525896
2 Loba Olopade SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.93 3 0.5 538 3695229
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton 10.29 2 0.0 468 2774031
4 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury 9.95 1 0.0 430 2956416
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 12.15 4 705 aw 2675786
2 Sam Mace U17 Walton 12.02 3 697 aw 3133499
3 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 11.47 2 660 aw 3017142
4 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.15 1 639 aw 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 10.11 4 566 aw 2735859
2 Josh Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.02 3 559 aw 0
3 Rob C Smith SM Walton 9.52 2 522 2695902
4 George Rogers U20 City of Portsmouth 7.69 1 372 3480383
Men's A Discus
1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 40.62 4 724 aw 3017142
2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35.55 3 647 aw 0
3 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 34.66 2 633 aw 2675786
4 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton 29.89 1 554 aw 3133493
Men's B Discus
1 Steven Davey M40 City of Portsmouth 31.88 4 588 aw 2795701
2 Ian Payne M50 Newbury 25.12 3 466 2938784
3 Jon Ladley SM Walton 24.80 2 459 2774031
4 Josh Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.39 1 431 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Sam Mace U17 Walton 54.48 4 796 aw 3133499
2 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 52.13 3 774 aw 3017142
3 Dawid Marchlewicz SM City of Portsmouth 48.60 2 739 aw 0
4 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48.14 1 734 aw 2706323
Men's B Hammer
1 Rob C Smith SM Walton 40.15 4 650 aw 2695902
2 Luke Staples U23 City of Portsmouth 35.41 3 596 aw 2981840
3 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 32.65 2 562 aw 2735859
4 Josh Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.30 1 223 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 53.03 4 763 aw 2675786
2 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.55 3 731 aw 2706364
3 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 45.48 2 665 aw 2735909
4 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton 44.93 1 658 aw 3133493
Men's B Javelin
1 Kameron Duxbury U17 City of Portsmouth 46.53 4 679 aw 3228967
2 John Dickinson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39.37 3 582 aw 0
3 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 33.82 2 502 3017142
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton 31.78 1 471 3576032
Men's 4x100m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   44.9 4 500
2 City of Portsmouth SM   45.3 3 467
3 Newbury SM   46.2 2 397
4 Walton SM   51.5 1 107
Men's 4x400m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:31.6 4 518
2 City of Portsmouth SM   3:32.2 3 509
3 Newbury SM   3:48.1 2 295
Women's A 100m Wind= 1.1
1 Madeline Wilton U17 City of Portsmouth 12.9 4 665 aw 3256973
2 Joanne Flowers W45 Walton 13.5 3 546 aw 3516079
3 Ellie Woodall U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.6 2 527 3578456
4 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 13.9 1 474 2680534
Women's B 100m Wind= 1.7
1 Liz Amos W40 Walton 13.2 4 604 aw 3182054
2 Alice Miell U20 City of Portsmouth 13.4 3 565 3780979
3 Linda van der Wel W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.4 2 256 2788986
4 Mariama Barrie W35 Newbury 16.3 1 162 3693598
Women's A 200m Wind= 0.9
1 Amber Clare U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.8 4 626 aw 3177645
2 Alice Miell U20 City of Portsmouth 26.9 3 617 aw 3780979
3 Joanne Flowers W45 Walton 27.8 2 536 aw 3516079
4 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 29.4 1 410 2680534
Women's B 200m Wind= 0.9
1 Ellie Woodall U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.8 4 536 3578456
2 Phoebe March U17 City of Portsmouth 28.5 3 478 3358268
3 Rachel Pharoh U20 Walton 30.5 2 335 3426462
4 Mariama Barrie W35 Newbury 33.1 1 195 3693598
Women's A 400m
1 Bobbie Davies U20 City of Portsmouth 57.9 4 764 aw 3228964
2 Devon Mather U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.9 3 647 aw 3016828
3 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury 63.0 2 571 aw 2955534
4 Joanne Flowers W45 Walton 63.4 1 557 aw 3516079
Women's B 400m
1 Christine Roberts U20 City of Portsmouth 64.2 4 530 aw 3358269
2 Macy Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 64.7 3 514 aw 3571323
3 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 64.9 2 507 2680534
4 Rachel Pharoh U20 Walton 65.3 1 494 3426462
Women's A 800m
1 Izzy Mannion U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:17.9 4 755 aw 3292389
2 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury 2:20.3 3 715 aw 2955534
3 Liz Amos W40 Walton 2:24.9 2 640 aw 3182054
4 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 3:07.1 1 154 3527695
Women's B 800m
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.3 4 634 aw 2706500
2 Darby Begley Jones U20 Walton 2:29.0 3 578 3373878
3 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 2:45.3 2 362 2680534
Women's A 1500m
1 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:42.4 4 764 aw 3253325
2 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury 4:46.3 3 733 aw 3093288
3 Joanne Locker W40 Walton 5:02.3 2 611 aw 2774037
4 Alys Hantrais-Smith U17 City of Portsmouth 5:29.6 1 429 3709613
Women's B 1500m
1 Jess Franklin W35 Newbury 4:57.2 4 649 aw 2795374
2 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:07.4 3 575 2706500
3 Lani Cardwell U17 Walton 5:28.7 2 435 0
4 Samantha Smith W45 City of Portsmouth 5:47.1 1 330 3662186
Women's A 3000m
1 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:17.4 4 744 aw 3253325
2 Emma Montiel W40 City of Portsmouth 10:32.3 3 689 aw 3079024
3 Jess Franklin W35 Newbury 10:35.8 2 677 aw 2795374
4 Joanne Locker W40 Walton 11:14.5 1 545 aw 2774037
Women's B 3000m
1 Emma Jolley W35 City of Portsmouth 10:50.6 4 625 aw 2665903
2 Anne Stewart-Power W55 Newbury 11:42.3 3 459 aw 2786020
Women's A 100mH Wind= 1.6
1 Hannah Haugvik U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.8 4 728 aw 3195176
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury 19.0 3 442 2974222
Women's B 100mH Wind= 1.6
1 Minnie Anderson U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.7 4 551 aw 3807514
2 Sara Rudd W50 Newbury 28.9 3 0 2675351
Women's A 400mH
1 Minnie Anderson U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72.1 4 585 aw 3807514
2 Jemima Hobbs SW Walton 73.9 3 540 aw 3477957
3 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 75.4 2 504 3527695
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury 7:32.3 4 669 aw 2955534
2 Linda van der Wel W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:51.6 3 184 2788986
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Fowler SW Newbury 8:20.4 4 465 aw 2735917
Women's A High Jump
1 Hannah Haugvik U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55 4 692 aw 3195176
2 Yasmin Ryder U23 Newbury 1.45 3 585 2955534
3 Bobbie Davies U20 City of Portsmouth 1.45 2 585 3228964
4 Tina Howell W35 Walton 1.30 1 424 2825285
Women's B High Jump
1 Poppy Gair U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.45 4 585 aw 0
2 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 1.20 3 318 3261339
3 Jo Locker W40 Walton 1.20 2 318 0
4 Sara Rudd W50 Newbury 1.15 1 265 2675351
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 2.22 4 455 aw 3261339
2 Sara Rudd W50 Newbury 1.80 3 335 aw 2675351
3 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 1.70 1.5 305 aw 2774053
4 Linda van der Wel W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.70 1.5 305 2788986
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Hannah Newton U17 City of Portsmouth 2.12 4 427 3369543
2 Susanne Jacob-Williams W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.10 3 117 3594015
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Madeline Wilton U17 City of Portsmouth 5.18 4 0.8 736 aw 3256973
2 Hannah Haugvik U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.32 3 0.00 532 3195176
3 Eva West U17 Walton 3.80 2 0.1 411 3576681
4 Sarah Fowler W60 Newbury 2.77 1 0.0 179 2675350
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alice Miell U20 City of Portsmouth 4.92 4 0.3 674 aw 3780979
2 Ella Noble U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.70 3 0.0 388 3467484
3 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 2.77 2 0.0 179 2774053
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury 2.30 1 0.3 78 2735965
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Madeline Wilton U17 City of Portsmouth 10.86 4 0.5 737 aw 3256973
2 Franncesca Sene U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.61 3 0.0 597 aw 0
3 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury 8.88 2 0.5 513 2974222
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Araminta Taylor U17 City of Portsmouth 10.09 4 0.5 651 aw 3710054
2 Sara Rudd W50 Newbury 7.07 3 0.0 296 2675351
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Heather Cubbage U20 City of Portsmouth 11.60 4 790 aw 3261212
2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 11.26 3 769 aw 2735925
3 Susanne Jacob-Williams W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.30 2 489 3594015
4 Tina Howell W35 Walton 7.00 1 464 2825285
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury 10.48 4 719 aw 3257087
2 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 8.62 3 591 aw 3261339
3 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.85 2 451 2706435
4 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 6.53 1 423 2774053
Women's A Discus
1 Heather Cubbage U20 City of Portsmouth 43.75 4 850 aw 3261212
2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 42.89 3 840 aw 2735925
3 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 22.79 2 554 aw 2774053
4 Susanne Jacob-Williams W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.96 1 539 3594015
Women's B Discus
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury 35.81 4 753 aw 3257087
2 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 21.55 3 531 3261339
3 Ella Noble U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.39 2 421 3467484
4 Eva West U17 Walton 15.80 1 406 3576681
Women's A Hammer
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 56.94 4 920 aw 2735925
2 Heather Cubbage U20 City of Portsmouth 37.95 3 708 aw 3261212
3 Lisa Baker SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.28 2 534 aw 2706435
4 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 22.90 1 497 aw 2774053
Women's B Hammer
1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury 53.64 4 886 aw 3257087
2 Phoebe March U17 City of Portsmouth 35.96 3 683 aw 3358268
3 Eva West U17 Walton 20.76 2 461 aw 3576681
4 Susanne Jacob-Williams W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.87 1 371 3594015
Women's A Javelin
1 Alice Miell U20 City of Portsmouth 38.46 4 786 aw 3780979
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury 28.27 3 646 aw 2974222
3 Susanne Jacob-Williams W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.57 2 536 aw 3594015
4 Tina Howell W35 Walton 21.14 1 528 2825285
Women's B Javelin
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 26.07 4 612 aw 2735925
2 Linda van der Wel W45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.24 3 511 aw 2788986
3 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 19.20 2 491 3261339
4 Debbie Singleton W55 Walton 11.03 1 292 2774053
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   51.8 4 557 aw
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   52.9 3 502
3 Walton SW   58.7 2 252
4 Newbury SW   62.9 1 116
Women's 4x400m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:15.5 4 543
2 City of Portsmouth SW   4:19.2 3 511
3 Newbury SW   4:24.4 2 467
4 Walton SW   4:45.7 1 304
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Gavin Bodrell SM City of Portsmouth 11.1 1.4 aw 3667939
100 2 Sandro Oru SM City of Portsmouth 12.0 1.4 3565306
100 3 Loba Olopade SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.6 1.4 3695229
100 4 Kevin Wheeler SM City of Portsmouth 13.3 1.4 2788874
100 5 Ray Watkins M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.0 1.4 aw 2706542
200 1 Harry Ramsey SM City of Portsmouth 23.3 1.8 aw 2952980
200 2 John Dickinson SM 23.6 1.8
200 3 Kevin Wheeler SM City of Portsmouth 27.0 1.8 2788874
200 4 Ray Watkins M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.8 1.8 aw 2706542
400 3 Glen Jepson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.3
400 6 Alex Bigg U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.3 2706556
800 8 Louis Morris U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:12.1
800 9 Jon Ladley SM Walton 2:13.4
800 10 Hugh Beattie U17 Newbury 2:18.7 3363462
1500 8 Tobias Allen U17 Newbury 4:36.5 3299917
1500 10 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury 4:46.1 2807476
HJ 3 Ben Hazell SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.80 aw
HJ 8 Louis Morris U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60
HT 8 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton 32.24 aw 3133493
HT 9 Paul Williams SM City of Portsmouth 18.73 3631410
JT 6 Charlie Malone SM City of Portsmouth 41.41 aw 3397567
JT 10 John Ladley SM Walton 29.42
JT 11 Chris Ness M45 Walton 25.0
LJ 7 Sam Taylor U17 Newbury 4.91 0.0
LJ 10 Ryan Raghoo T36/37 U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.41 0.0 3498142
SP 8 Bernhard Jongejan M45 Walton 7.92 3133493
SP 10 Paul Williams SM City of Portsmouth 7.18 3631410
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
JTW 1 Anja Fairburn W40 City of Portsmouth 19.91 3707636
DTW 1 Anja Fairburn W40 City of Portsmouth 20.32 3707636
1500 6 Macy Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:16.1 3571323
TJ 8 Penelope Batty  U17 City of Portsmouth 8.50
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
High Jump 1 Ryan Bonifas SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.05 876
400mH 1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 54.8 851
400mH 2 Jack Messenger U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54.9 848
High Jump 2 Jack Norton U20 City of Portsmouth 2.00 835
110mH 1 Ryan Bonifas SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.3 821
Triple Jump 1 Eimantis Margelis SM City of Portsmouth 13.65 815
Women
Hammer 1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 56.94 920
Hammer 1 Charlotte Payne U17 Newbury 53.64 886
Discus 1 Heather Cubbage U20 City of Portsmouth 43.75 850
Discus 2 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 42.89 840
Shot 1 Heather Cubbage U20 City of Portsmouth 11.60 790
Javelin 1 Alice Miell U20 City of Portsmouth 38.46 786