Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Woking - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 Woking   239.5 G
2 Newbury   226.5 N
3 Epsom & Ewell   191 E
4 North Devon   119 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Hanson U20 Woking 11.1 4 736 aw 3518067
2 Max Whitecross U20 North Devon 11.6 3 587 aw 2942616
3 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury 12.0 2 482 0
4 Ben Boardman U20 Epsom & Ewell 12.4 1 390 3755353
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Dominic Ariyo-Francis U17 Woking 11.4 4 644 aw 3537221
2 Lawrence Baker U17 Newbury 12.0 3 482 aw 3363459
3 Marcus Levett U20 Epsom & Ewell 12.4 2 390 3532815
4 Ben Cox SM North Devon 14.4 1 91 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Hanson U20 Woking 22.1 4 793 aw 0
2 Luke Laughton U20 Epsom & Ewell 22.9 3 672 aw 3766550
3 Harry Russell U23 Newbury 23.1 2 643 aw 2795370
4 Max Whitecross U20 North Devon 23.3 1 615 aw 2942616
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Hanson U20 Woking 22.6 4 716 aw 3518068
2 Alexander Taylor U23 Newbury 25.1 3 396 0
3 Callum Morley U17 Epsom & Ewell 26.7 2 247 3768857
4 Ben Cox SM North Devon 30.2 1 52 0
Men's A 400m
1 Ian Horlock SM Woking 53.4 4 573 3260643
2 Alexander Taylor U23 Newbury 53.7 3 558 0
3 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 55.6 2 467 3491510
4  Hamish James U17 North Devon 61.7 1 236 3267211
Men's B 400m
1 Rob Pattison U20 Woking 52.3 4 631 aw 3488824
2 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury 53.9 3 548 aw 3663294
3 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 57.4 2 390 2808495
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 60.1 1 288 2720636
Men's A 800m
1 Harry Russell U23 Newbury 2:00.3 4 694 aw 2795370
2 Daniel Wolff SM Epsom & Ewell 2:04.2 3 598 3491510
3 Craig Morten SM Woking 2:06.7 2 541 3742821
4 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 2:08.0 1 512 2919506
Men's B 800m
1 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 2:05:0 4 0 2955573
2 Callum Morley U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:09:2 3 0 3768857
3 Ben Rolfe U20 Woking 2:10:0 2 0 3177493
4 James Wright SM North Devon 2:11:1 1 0 3689619
Men's A 1500m
1 Philip Marshall SM Newbury 4:26.5 4 503 3235028
2 Alex Gurteen U20 Epsom & Ewell 4:31.5 3 457 2995378
3 James Wright SM North Devon 4:42.1 2 370 3689619
4 Angus Caruth U17 Woking 4:46.6 1 336 3295123
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Wickens SM Newbury 4:41.5 4 374 3256571
2 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 4:44.6 3 351 3449186
3 Joseph Mchugh U17 Woking 4:58.2 2 257 3524808
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 5:38.0 1 78 2720636
Men's A 5000m
1 Matthew Green SM Newbury 16:13.0 4 607 aw 2680530
2 Simon Egan M45 Woking 16:23.1 3 580 aw 2941563
3 David Halloway SM Epsom & Ewell 16:54.1 2 502 3525538
4 Ben Cox SM North Devon 21:39.4 1 41 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Alex Muir SM Newbury 16:24.8 4 576 aw 2795343
2 Justin Mitchell M45 Woking 16:55.9 3 498 aw 2706011
3 Neil Henderson M40 Epsom & Ewell 17:21.8 2 437 3744626
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Rory Kelly U23 Woking 17.2 4 620 aw 2905459
2 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury 18.8 3 472 2956416
3 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 22.2 2 222 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Awde SM Woking 20.2 4 358 2744876
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 21.7 3 253 2955573
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 22.5 2 204 2919506
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 56.8 4 781 aw 2735909
2 David Awde SM Woking 58.8 3 714 aw 2744876
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 67.9 2 446 2919506
4 Carel Du Plessis SM Epsom & Ewell 69.2 1 412 3225475
Men's B 400mH
1 Matthew Davies U23 Newbury 62.4 4 601 aw 2956416
2 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 69.4 3 407 3217433
3 Andrew Collings M50 Woking 73.3 2 314 3464961
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 6:26.9 4 753 2919506
2 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 6:36.9 3 695 2955573
3 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 6:54.9 2 596 2808495
4 Ben Rolfe U20 Woking 7:29.1 1 430 aw 3177493
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hamish James U17 North Devon 6:47.4 4 636 3267211
2 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury 7:02.4 3 557 2735875
3 Matthew Houghton U23 Epsom & Ewell 7:33.0 2 413 3237691
4 Andrew Collings M50 Woking 7:47.0 1 355 3464961
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.82 4 687 aw 3449186
2 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 1.70 2.5 589 2735901
3 George Hopkins U17 Woking 1.70 2.5 589 aw 3369402
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 1.40 1 340 3018764
Men's B High Jump
1 Reuben Langdon U17 Newbury 1.60 4 506 3663294
2 Rory Kelly U23 Woking 1.60 3 506 2905459
3 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell 1.40 2 340 aw 2724122
4 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 1.35 1 299 2919506
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Awde SM Woking 3.80 4 688 aw 2744876
2 David Blunt M60 Epsom & Ewell 2.80 3 460 aw 2724122
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 2.30 2 342 2919506
4 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury 2.10 1 294 2735856
Men's B Pole Vault
1 George Hopkins U17 Woking 3.80 4 688 aw 3369402
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 2.10 3   294 0
3 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury 1.90 2 244 0
4 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 1.20 1 62 3271262
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Roffey U17 Epsom & Ewell 6.15 4   677 aw 3449186
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 5.82 3   613 aw 2667991
3 Lawrence Baker U17 Newbury 5.37 2   525 0
4 James Wright SM North Devon 4.72 1   401 3689619
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Adam Coates U17 Epsom & Ewell 5.96 4   640 aw 3271262
2 George Hopkins U17 Woking 5.38 3   527 3369402
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 5.27 2   506 2735901
4 Ben Cox SM North Devon 3.48 1   169 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mathew Pullan SM Epsom & Ewell 12.36 4   687 aw 3036549
2 David Awde SM Woking 11.30 3   578 2744876
3 Lawrence Baker U17 Newbury 11.22 2   569 aw 0
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 9.39 1   364 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Boardman U20 Epsom & Ewell 12.05 4   656 aw 3755353
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.54 3   496 2667991
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 10.12 2   449 2735901
4 Ben Cox SM North Devon 8.00 1   183 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 11.51 4 663 aw 2678025
2 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 11.34 3 652 aw 3017142
3 Pete Evans M45 Woking 9.78 2 542 2965504
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 9.57 1 526 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury 11.11 4 636 aw 2908338
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 9.66 3 533 2667991
3 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 8.57 2 447 2720636
4 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 5.91 1 183 3380968
Men's A Discus
1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 40.63 4 724 aw 3017142
2 Rory Kelly U23 Woking 34.30 3 627 aw 2905459
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 25.15 2 466 2678025
4 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 23.91 1 442 2720636
Men's B Discus
1 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 34.55 4 631 aw 0
2 Pete Evans M45 Woking 31.36 3 579 aw 2965504
3 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 23.87 2 441 0
4 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 16.20 1 257 3380968
Men's A Hammer
1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 48.25 4 736 aw 3017142
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 36.33 3 607 aw 2678025
3 Paul Kelly M50 Woking 35.13 2 592 aw 2905461
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 21.83 1 411 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Jamie Kuehnel U23 Newbury 40.81 4 657 aw 2908338
2 Rory Kelly U23 Woking 33.71 3 575 aw 2905459
3 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 19.57 2 373 2720636
4 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 16.68 1 321 3380968
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 49.12 4 713 aw 2667991
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 37.32 3 553 aw 0
3 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 36.99 2 548 aw 3017142
4 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 33.79 1 502 2678025
Men's B Javelin
1 Ryder Anderson SM Woking 48.90 4 710 aw 3504523
2 Bruce Bamber M50 Newbury 30.82 3 456 aw 2735856
3 Chris Sanders SM North Devon 24.28 2 350 2720636
4 Marcus Levett U20 Epsom & Ewell 4.04 1 0 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Woking SM   45.6 4 443
2 Epsom & Ewell SM   46.8 3 354
3 Newbury SM   47.3 2 320
4 North Devon SM   51.7 1 100
Men's 4x400m
1 Woking SM   3:34.9 4 468
2 Newbury SM   3:41.9 3 371
3 Epsom & Ewell SM   3:51.8 2 254
4 North Devon SM   4:00.3 1 172
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tumi Araga U17 Woking 12.6 4 730 aw 3271040
2 Katy Rowe U20 Epsom & Ewell 13.6 3 527 3286008
3 Christina Brend U23 North Devon 13.9 2 474 2919113
4 Lilly Gohara U17 Newbury 14.2 1 424 3229811
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Read U20 Woking 12.6 4 730 aw 3345472
2 Tia McKay U17 Epsom & Ewell 13.9 3 474 3356115
3 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury 14.0 2 457 3387422
4 Caitlin Gallagher U20 North Devon 14.1 1 441 3018758
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tumi Araga U17 Woking 25.7 4 736 aw 3271040
2 Christina Brend U23 North Devon 28.0 3 519 2919113
3 Tia McKay U17 Epsom & Ewell 29.4 2 410 3356115
4 Emma Downie  U17 Newbury 31.2 1 293 3422513
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Read U20 Woking 26.2 4 685 aw 3345472
2 Katy Rowe U20 Epsom & Ewell 28.7 3 462 3286008
3 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 29.7 2 389 2680534
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 30.6 1 329 2794800
Women's A 400m
1 Katie Hopkins U20 Woking 61.6 4 621 aw 3123115
2 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 64.6 3 517 2680534
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 66.1 2 469 2724146
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 76.7 1 200 2794800
Women's B 400m
1 Poppy Walters U17 Woking 63.2 4 564 aw 3369399
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 65.4 3 491 3124404
3 Sophia Brown U17 Epsom & Ewell 65.7 2 481 3694431
Women's A 800m
1 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury 2:18.1 4 752 aw 3093288
2 Katie Hopkins U20 Woking 2:25.5 3 631 aw 3123115
3 Lauren Flack U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:25.9 2 625 aw 3500258
4 Christina Brend U23 North Devon 2:49.4 1 316 2919113
Women's B 800m
1 Emma Downie U17 Newbury 2:29.5 4 571 aw 3422513
2 Laura Howley U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:33.2 3 517 3007763
3 Bori Szegedi U17 Woking 2:34.4 2 501 2922096
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 3:18.7 1 80 2794800
Women's A 1500m
1 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury 4:41.7 4 770 aw 3093288
2 Isabel Brinsden SW Epsom & Ewell 4:55.6 3 661 aw 2724127
3 Katie Hopkins U20 Woking 5:27.8 2 440 3123115
4 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 5:31.2 1 420 2820698
Women's B 1500m
1 Sophie Fowler SW Newbury 5:16.4 4 513 2735917
2 Ciara Mulvihill U17 Woking 5:32.8 3 410 3565327
3 Lucy Fisher U17 Epsom & Ewell 5:46.4 2 333 3594402
Women's A 3000m
1 Isabel Brinsden SW Epsom & Ewell 10:21.4 4 729 aw 2724127
2 Jess Franklin W35 Newbury 10:36.0 3 676 aw 2795374
3 Martha Collings U17 Woking 10:49.7 2 628 aw 3360899
Women's B 3000m
1 Alice Germana SW Epsom & Ewell 10:55.8 4 607 aw 3575817
2 Ciara Mulvihill U17 Woking 11:05.0 3 576 aw 3565327
3 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 11:58.3 2 413 2680534
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Clare Maurer SW Woking 18.4 4 491 2918056
2 Lilly Gohara U17 Newbury 19.2 3 426 3229811
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 23.6 2 147 2724146
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 25.5 1 69 2794800
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Henrietta Owen U20 Woking 20.3 4 345 3135983
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 20.7 3 317 3124404
3 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 21.2 2 283 3024992
Women's A 400mH
1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 74.2 4 533 aw 3024992
2 Henrietta Owen U20 Woking 75.0 3 513 aw 3135983
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 75.5 2 501 3124404
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 98.0 1 88 2794800
Women's B 400mH
1 Ella Barker U17 Woking 71.7 4 596 aw 3524806
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 82.3 3 349 2931099
3 Rebecca Downie U20 Newbury 90.9 2 189 3372605
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 7:44.4 4 614 2931099
2 Martha Collings U17 Woking 7:55.1 3 568 aw 3360899
3 Rebecca Downie U20 Newbury 8:16.4 2 481 aw 3372605
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Fowler SW Newbury 8:22.5 4 457 aw 2735917
2 Henrietta Owen U20 Woking 8:29.8 3 430 aw 3135983
3 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 8:53.1 2 349 aw 2703037
Women's A High Jump
1 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury 1.50 4 638 aw 3278392
2 Clare Maurer SW Woking 1.45 3 585 2918056
3 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 1.35 2 478 2703037
4 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 1.20 1 318 2820698
Women's B High Jump
1 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 1.35 4 478 3124404
2 Sam Morrison SW Woking 1.30 3 424 2955872
3 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 1.25 2 371 3024992
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 1.05 1 159 2794800
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Clare Maurer SW Woking 3.40 4 774 aw 2918056
2 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury 2.70 3 588 aw 3278392
3 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 1.90 2 364 aw 2800442
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison SW Woking 3.30 4 747 aw 2955872
2 Jenny O'Connor W45 Newbury 1.90 3 364 aw 3076873
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 1.20 2 150 2724146
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adahna Ekoku U20 Epsom & Ewell 5.46 4   803 aw 3657758
2 Caitlin Gallagher U20 North Devon 4.60 3   598 3018758
3 Lilly Gohara U17 Newbury 4.43 2   558 3229811
4 Poppy Walters U17 Woking 4.37 1   544 3369399
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Maryanne Eve U20 Woking 4.35 4   539 7017656
2 Bo Stewart U17 Newbury 4.31 3   530 3387422
3 Katie Hartgrove SW Epsom & Ewell 3.98 2   453 2703037
4 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 3.68 1   383 2820698
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Caitlin Gallagher U20 North Devon 10.52 4   699 aw 3018758
2 Clare Maurer SW Woking 10.25 3   669 aw 2918056
3 Adahna Ekoku U20 Epsom & Ewell 10.04 2   646 aw 3657758
4 Trinity O'Connor U17 Newbury 9.38 1   571 aw 3278392
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Maryanne Eve U20 Woking 9.71 4   609 aw 7017656
2 Hannah Gaunt U23 North Devon 8.32 3   448 2820698
3 Lauren Flack U17 Epsom & Ewell 8.15 2   428 3500258
4 Sophie Fowler SW Newbury 7.76 1   381 2735917
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 11.29 4 771 aw 2931099
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 9.71 3 668 aw 2794800
3 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 9.54 2 657 aw 2735925
4 Sam Morrison SW Woking 8.31 1 568 aw 2955872
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 9.40 4 647 aw 2675907
2 Abigail Livingstone U17 Newbury 8.51 3 583 aw 3337904
3 Emma Sharpe U20 North Devon 8.40 2 575 aw 3133891
4 Alicia Kapotwe U17 Woking 6.89 1 455 3360913
Women's A Discus
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 39.90 4 805 aw 2735925
2 Emma Sharpe U20 North Devon 34.41 3 734 aw 3138758
3 Alicia Kapotwe U17 Woking 26.02 2 610 aw 3360913
4 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 23.22 1 562 2675907
Women's B Discus
1 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 20.46 4 510 aw 2724142
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 19.74 3 495 2794800
3 Abigail Livingstone U17 Newbury 18.66 2 472 3337904
4 Tori Ellis U20 Woking 17.93 1 456 3360904
Women's A Hammer
1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 48.99 4 836 aw 2735925
2 Emma Sharpe U20 North Devon 38.98 3 720 aw 3133891
3 Tori Ellis U20 Woking 32.02 2 631 aw 3360904
4 Joanna Bennett SW Epsom & Ewell 26.01 1 545 aw 2675907
Women's B Hammer
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 29.85 4 601 aw 2794800
2 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 23.24 3 502 aw 2724142
3 Alicia Kapotwe U17 Woking 14.90 2 351 3360913
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury 13.85 1 328 2735965
Women's A Javelin
1 Florence Baulk U20 Woking 33.39 4 720 aw 3187593
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 32.42 3 707 aw 2931099
3 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 27.77 2 639 aw 2735925
4 Emma Sharpe U20 North Devon 22.42 1 551 3133891
Women's B Javelin
1 Abigail Livingstone U17 Newbury 27.21 4 630 aw 3337904
2 Poppy Walters U17 Woking 24.51 3 587 aw 3369399
3 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell 18.41 2 475 2681218
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 16.12 1 427 2794800
Women's 4x100m
1 Woking SW   50.1 4 646 aw
2 Epsom & Ewell SW   53.6 3 468
3 North Devon SW   55.5 2 381
4 Newbury SW   56.7 1 330
Women's 4x400m
1 Woking SW   4:16.6 4 533
2 Newbury SW   4:24.0 3 470
3 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:24.5 2 466
4 North Devon SW   5:01.0 1 205
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Alex Hanson U20 Woking 11.3 aw
100 2 Edwin Rutswara U20 Woking 11.7 aw 3612475
100 3 Kenny Ball U17 Woking 12.3 3187590
100 4 Michael Ball M55 Woking 15.3 3464952
200 1 Edwin Rutswara U20 Woking 23.9 3612475
200 2 Kenny Ball U17 Woking 24.6 3187590
200 3 Michael Ball M55 Woking 31.7 3464952
400 1 Callum Morley U17 Epsom & Ewell 58.5 3768857
400 2 Jake Stadie U17 Woking 58.9 3360922
800 1 James Keymer U17 Woking 2:13.2 3294641
800 2 Jake Stadie U17 Woking 2:19.8 3360922
800 3 Dan Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell 2:23.1 3029794
1500 1 Stuart Flack M40 Epsom & Ewell 4:47.1 2751265
1500 2 Henry Smith U17 Epsom & Ewell 4:50.6 3558675
1500 3 David Howell M45 Epsom & Ewell 5:14.9 3380968
1500 4 Nigel Popplewell M45 Newbury 5:16.0 3236080
5000 1 James Gamble SM Woking 17:57.1 3517660
5000 2 James Thomas M45 Epsom & Ewell 19:14.1 3663796
5000 3 Dan Johnson M45 Epsom & Ewell 19:15.3 3029794
DT 1 Daniel Ingram U20 Woking 26.79 aw 3129191
HJ 1 Gideon Jansens U17 Woking 1.70 aw 3697701
HT 1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 33.98 aw 2735859
JT 1 Daniel Ingram U20 Woking 34.96 3129191
JT 2 Lewis Chouls U17 Epsom & Ewell 19.17 aw 3217433
LJ 1 Josh Douglas U17 Newbury 5.82 aw
LJ 2 James Keymer U17 Woking 4.81 3294641
SP 1 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 10.79 aw 2735859
TJ 1 Josh Douglas U17 Newbury 12.26 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Victoria Smith U17 Woking 13.0 aw 3497509
100 2 Amy Braid U20 Woking 13.1 aw 3268458
100 3 Freya Challis U20 Woking 14.3 3245795
100 4 Linda Pitts W45 Newbury 15.2 2994138
200 1 Amy Braid U20 Woking 27.3 3268458
200 2 Amy Field U17 Epsom & Ewell 29.4 3701650
200 3 Laura Howley U17 Epsom & Ewell 29.6 3007763
400 1 Emma Jardine U20 Epsom & Ewell 66.2 3024991
400 2 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 72.0
800 1 Bethany Hammond U17 Epsom & Ewell 2:54.4 3658425
800 2 Katie Glare SW Newbury 3:12.1
1500 1 Charlotte Watson U17 Woking 5:58.1 3687453
DTW 1 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 17.70 aw 2800442
JTW 1 Bethany Hammond U17 Epsom & Ewell 13.24 3658425
JTW 2 Katie Glare SW Newbury 10.71
PV 1 Maryanne Eve U20 Woking 2.80 aw 7017656
PV 2 Sarah Rudd W45 Newbury 1.20 2675351
SPW 1 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 7.00 aw 2800442
SPW 2 Liz Sissons W60 Epsom & Ewell 6.82 aw 2659112
SPW 3 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell 6.54 2724142
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Alex Hanson U20 Woking 22.1 793
400mH 1 Sam Plumb SM Newbury 56.8 781
2/3000mSc 1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 6:26.9 753
100m 1 James Hanson U20 Woking 11.1 736
Hammer 1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 48.25 736
Discus 1 Oliver Hewitt U20 Newbury 40.63 724
Women
Hammer 1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 48.99 836
Discus 1 Helen Broadbridge SW Newbury 39.90 805
Long Jump 1 Adahna Ekoku U20 Epsom & Ewell 5.46 803
Pole Vault 1 Clare Maurer SW Woking 3.40 774
Shot 1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 11.29 771
1500m 1 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury 4:41.7 770