Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Swindon - 14 April 2018
Team Score
1 Swindon Harriers   216 I
2 Newquay & Par   210 N
3 Havant   171 H
4 Fleet & Crookham   23 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Freddie Dickinson U20 Swindon Harriers 12.0 4 482 3278317
2 Dan Bray SM Havant 12.1 3 458 3566175
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 12.6 2 348 3015936
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 12.3 4 412 0
2 Thomas Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 12.5 3 369 3280073
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Freddie Dickinson U20 Swindon Harriers 24.2 4 499 3278317
2 Dan Bray SM Havant 24.4 3 475 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Cave SM Swindon Harriers 24.5 4 463 3499044
2 Sam Farrugia U17 Havant 29.4 3 82 3690253
Men's A 400m
1 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 53.2 4 584 aw 3577581
2 Dan Bray SM Havant 54.0 3 543 0
3 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 55.2 2 486 3362805
Men's B 400m
1 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 53.9 4 548 aw 3615601
2 Matthew Smith U17 Swindon Harriers 54.1 3 538 aw 3265869
3 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 56.1 2 445 0
Men's A 800m
1 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 2:00.9 4 679 aw 3577581
2 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 2:01.1 3 674 aw 2766754
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:13.4 2 404 2694133
Men's B 800m
1 Elliot Doughty U20 Swindon Harriers 2:04.0 4 603 aw 3151622
2 William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 2:19.8 3 296 3257121
3 Joseph  Wiggins U17 Havant 2:25.7 2 214 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant 4:08.2 4 692 aw 2694162
2 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 4:22.7 3 539 2766754
3 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 4:31.0 2 462 3577581
4 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 6:01.6 1 25 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Ethan Pierce U20 Swindon Harriers 4:27.2 4 496 3345666
2 Liam Gallantry SM Newquay & Par 5:05.4 3 215 2954834
3 Harry Hooper U17 Havant 5:25.9 2 119 3775942
Men's A 5000m
1 Sergio Martinez-Gonzalez SM Swindon Harriers 16:41.4 4 533 aw 3228855
2 Simon Williams SM Newquay & Par 17:19.4 3 442 3001366
3 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 20:42.3 2 95 0
4 David Evans SM Havant 22:27.4 1 12 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Dave Sirelle SM Swindon Harriers 17:26.0 4 427 3419630
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 19.0 4 455 3182037
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Radek Mojsak Sm Swindon Harriers 20.0 4 374 3079309
Men's A 400mH
1 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 67.2 4 464 3182037
2 Dan Bray SM Havant 73.2 3 317 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 82.7 4 138 2694133
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Aiden Kent U20 Newquay & Par 6:26.5 4 756 aw 3278512
2 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon Harriers 6:52.8 3 607 3253798
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Luke Hopper U20 Newquay & Par 7:32.4 4 416 3615601
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 9:38.4 3 55 3182037
Men's A High Jump
1 Aaron Bishop SM Swindon Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw 3258505
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 1.60 3 506 3015936
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.50 2 423 2694133
Men's B High Jump
1 Aidan Higgins U20 Swindon Harriers 1.50 4 423 3739531
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 3.30 4 575 aw 3015936
2 Paul Hilyard M45 Havant 2.40 3 366 2684175
2 Howard Gooderham M50 Swindon Harriers 2.40 3 366 3776162
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 5.82 4   613 aw 3015936
2 Aaron Bishop SM Swindon Harriers 5.74 3   597 3258505
3 Joshua Kelly  SM Havant 5.16 2   485 2694183
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon Harriers 5.40 4   531 aw 3253798
2 William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 4.38 3   336 3257121
3 Sam Farrugia U17 Havant 3.43 2   160 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop SM Swindon Harriers 12.15 4   666 aw 3258505
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 11.40 3   588 3015936
3 Kieran Flynn U20 Havant 11.16 2   563 3492831
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 10.45 4   486 3362805
2 William Wright U17 Newquay & Par 9.83 3   416 3257121
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.56 4 793 aw 2809926
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 13.05 3 762 aw 0
3 Josh Ricketts U20 Swindon Harriers 10.27 2 577 aw 3397079
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Radek Mojsak M40 Swindon Harriers 9.95 4 554 3079309
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 7.38 3 343 0
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 42.40 4 749 aw 2809926
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 34.39 3 629 aw 0
3 Allan Barnard SM Swindon Harriers 30.18 2 559 aw 0
Men's B Discus
1 Josh Ricketts U20 Swindon Harriers 27.09 4 503 aw  
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 25.46 3 472 0
Men's A Hammer
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 37.10 4 616 aw 2809926
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 34.62 3 586 aw 0
3 Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 16.41 2 315 2753425
Men's B Hammer
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 19.36 4 370 0
2 Josh Ricketts U20 Swindon Harriers 3.55 3 0 3397079
Men's A Javelin
1 Allan Barnard SM Swindon Harriers 41.42 4 611 aw 0
2 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 31.39 3 465 2809926
3 Dan Bray SM Havant 22.61 2 320 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Matt Cave SM Swindon Harriers 39.81 4 588 aw 3499044
2 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant 19.63 3 265 2797058
Men's 4x100m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   47.4 4 314
2 Newquay & Par SM   49.6 3 188
3 Havant SM   51.9 2 93
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   3:44.1 4 343
2 Havant SM   3:52.7 3 244
3 Newquay & Par SM   4:07.8 2 114
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lydia Rodgers SW Swindon Harriers 13.0 4 644 aw 3129543
2 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 13.4 3 565 3569313
3 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 13.9 2 474 3132198
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 13.6 4 527 3382537
2 Anna Curtis U17 Swindon Harriers 14.0 3 457 3371866
3 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 14.6 2 363 3569312
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 teresa Iannetelli U20 Swindon Harriers 26.3 4 675 aw 3570636
2 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 27.8 3 536 3569313
3 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 28.7 2 462 3132198
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 lydia rodgers SW Swindon Harriers 26.3 4 675 aw 3129543
2 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 28.5 3 478 3382537
3 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 29.9 2 375 3569312
Women's A 400m
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 64.2 4 530 2694250
2 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 66.5 3 456 2974623
3 Keeleigh Chapman U23 Swindon Harriers 67.5 2 426 2902472
Women's B 400m
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 70.7 4 337 2909905
2 Beth Wilson U20 Havant 71.4 3 319 3266812
3 Sophie Hill U17 Swindon Harriers 72.4 2 294 0
Women's A 800m
1 Rachel Sykes SW Swindon Harriers 2:21.4 4 697 aw 2959318
2 Amber Faull U17 Havant 2:36.1 3 477 3775122
3 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 2:56.1 2 248 3222699
Women's B 800m
1 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon Harriers 2:33.5 4 513 3262350
2 Beth Wilson U20 Havant 2:38.9 3 441 3266812
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 3:15.6 2 97 2977396
Women's A 1500m
1 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 5:18.2 4 501 3370255
2 Amber Faull U17 Havant 5:19.3 3 494 3775122
3 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 6:27.0 2 152 3222699
Women's B 1500m
1 Dara Kelly U17 Swindon Harriers 5:51.3 4 308 3362788
2 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant 6:14.8 3 199 3177859
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 7:14.3 2 30 2977396
Women's A 3000m
1 rachel sykes sw Swindon Harriers 11:26.1 4 508 aw 2959318
2 Grace Davidson U17 Newquay & Par 11:40.8 3 463 aw 3433344
3 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant 13:13.9 2 226 3177859
Women's B 3000m
1 Lauren Webster U17 Newquay & Par 12:39.2 4 305 3533800
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 14:01.1 3 137 2694136
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 18.2 4 508 2909905
2 keeliegh chapman u23 Swindon Harriers 18.5 3 483 2902472
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 18.8 2 458 2694192
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 20.9 4 303 2977396
2 Olivia Pawson u17 Swindon Harriers 21.4 3 271 3421415
Women's A 400mH
1 Keeleigh Chapman U23 Swindon Harriers 68.8 4 672 aw 2902472
2 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 72.2 3 583 aw 2974623
3 Amy Bream SW Havant 80.1 2 396 2694136
Women's B 400mH
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 76.4 4 480 2909905
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 79.1 3 418 2694192
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 10:57.6 4 63 2909905
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 10:57.7 4 63 2977396
Women's A High Jump
1 Rebecca Gray U23 Newquay & Par 1.50 4 638 aw 3028862
2 Ruby Dale U17 Havant 1.35 3 478 3569313
3 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 1.35 2 478 3370255
Women's B High Jump
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 1.35 4 478 2977397
2 Alexandra Wallrock SW Swindon Harriers 1.25 3 371 3775971
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 1.15 2 265 2694192
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 3.10 4 695 aw 3382537
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rodgers SW Swindon Harriers 4.88 4   665 aw 3129543
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant 4.41 3   553 3569312
3 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 3.84 2   420 2977396
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Loach U17 Swindon Harriers 4.20 4 II 504 3421415
2 Rachel Howe U20 Newquay & Par 3.58 3   361 3132198
3 Isobel Sherrell U17 Havant 3.38 2   315 3778489
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Claudia Carlyon U23 Newquay & Par 9.31 4   563 2909905
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 8.66 4   488 2977396
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 8.93 4 614 aw 2731210
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.24 3 484 2694250
3 Olivia Pawson u17 U17 Swindon Harriers 6.39 2 411 3421415
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Tessa Hewins SW Newquay & Par 5.98 4 372 2977396
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 4.49 3 202 2694136
Women's A Discus
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 19.23 4 485 2694250
2 Jacky Brett W51 Newquay & Par 19.08 3 481 #N/A 2731210
Women's B Discus
1 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 14.81 4 380 2974623
2 Sarah Al-Romaithi W35 Havant 9.68 3 193 3569863
Women's A Hammer
1 Jacky Brett W52 Newquay & Par 32.00 4 631 #N/A 2731210
2 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 25.91 3 544 aw 2766850
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 21.78 2 478 2694250
Women's B Hammer
1 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 21.81 4 479 2974623
2 Sarah Al-Romaithi W35 Havant 10.48 3 245 3569863
Women's A Javelin
1 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay & Par 25.56 4 604 aw 3222699
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 19.75 3 502 2694192
3 Rachel Oram U17 Swindon Harriers 18.86 2 485 3370255
Women's B Javelin
1 Lily England U23 Newquay & Par 12.66 4 341 2974623
2 Sarah Al-Romaithi W35 Havant 7.46 3 137 3569863
Women's 4x100m
1 Swindon Harriers SW   51.7 4 562 aw
2 Newquay & Par SW   54.5 3 426
3 Havant SW   55.0 2 404
Women's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SW   4:15.8 4 540
2 Havant SW   4:48.3 3 286
3 Newquay & Par SW   4:55.7 2 238
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 2 Matt Cave SM Swindon Harriers 12.0 3499044
100 1 Oliver Pickard U17 Swindon Harriers 12.0 aw 3300321
100 2 Tariq Smith U17 Swindon Harriers 12.2 3696669
SP Allan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 5.97 2753425
400 3 Joseph Knibb U17 Swindon Harriers 55.7 3480470
400 5 Alex Martin U17 Swindon Harriers 56.5 3362795
800 Robin New M40 Swindon Harriers 2:29.2 3578511
1500 5 Jack Latus U17 Swindon Harriers 4:31.4 aw 3627215
5000 5 Dan Patel U20 Swindon Harriers 18:12.3 3504534
5000 2 Max Sockett U17 Swindon Harriers 17:09.4 3624846
5000 7 John Dill M55 Swindon Harriers 21:23.1 2766753
LJ Harry Hooper U17 Havant 4.63 3775942
JT Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon Harriers 40.69 aw 3253798
JT Allan Webb SM Swindon Harriers 26.98 2753425
DT Allan Webb SM Swindon Harriers 18.44 2753425
LJ Oliver Pickard U17 Swindon Harriers 4.93 3300321
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 5 Sarah Al-Romaithi W35 Havant 14.7 3569863
100 3 Olivia Pawson U17 Swindon Harriers 14.2 3421415
200 3 Anna Curtis U17 Swindon Harriers 28.4 3262350
200 2 Hannah New U17 Swindon Harriers 28.1 3258511
4x100 4 Swindon Harriers 56.7 #N/A
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.56 793
Shot 2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 13.05 762
2/3000mSc 1 Aiden Kent U20 Newquay & Par 6:26.5 756
Discus 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 42.40 749
1500m 1 Matt Gordon SM Havant 4:08.2 692
800m 1 Lewis Cotterill U20 Newquay & Par 2:00.9 679
Women
800m 1 Rachel Sykes SW Swindon Harriers 2:21.4 697
Pole Vault 1 Lucy Allen U17 Newquay & Par 3.10 695
200m 1 teresa Iannetelli U20 Swindon Harriers 26.3 675
200m 1 lydia rodgers SW Swindon Harriers 26.3 675
400mH 1 Keeleigh Chapman U23 Swindon Harriers 68.8 672
Long Jump 1 Lydia Rodgers SW Swindon Harriers 4.88 665