Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 2 - Battersea Park - 20 May 2018
Team Score
1 Chelmsford   227 C
2 Blackheath & Bromley   214 B
3 Belgrave Harriers   195 E
4 Stevenage & North Herts   127 A
Men's A 100m Wind= 0.0
1 Greg Cackett SM Belgrave Harriers 10.79 4 839 aw 3022075
2 Duane Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.07 3 746 aw 2745329
3 Nathaniel Sherger U20 Chelmsford 11.50 2 615 aw 3270322
4 Charlie Majar SM Stevenage & North Herts 12.52 1 364 3558938
Men's B 100m Wind= +0.3
1 Peter Wild SM Belgrave Harriers 11.35 4 659 aw 0
2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 11.84 3 523 2717145
3 Callum Gardiner U23 Blackheath & Bromley 11.95 2 495 3132749
4 Paul Pickard SM Stevenage & North Herts 14.88 1 54 2994203
Men's A 200m Wind= +0.4
1 William Sharman SM Belgrave Harriers 22.0 4 809 aw 59
2 Nathaniel Sherger U20 Chelmsford 22.6 3 716 aw 3270322
3 Henry Whichello U17 Blackheath & Bromley 22.9 2 672 aw 3597821
4 Brent Morris SM Stevenage & North Herts 23.7 1 562 3080501
Men's B 200m Wind= +0.4
1 Peter Wild SM Belgrave Harriers 22.4 4 746 aw 0
2 Rhys Francis U23 Blackheath & Bromley 23.1 3 643 aw 0
3 Harry Sloman U23 Chelmsford 23.4 2 602 aw 3139623
4 Thomas Sloan SM Stevenage & North Herts 25.2 1 386 2729454
Men's A 400m
1 Jordan Layne SM Blackheath & Bromley 50.37 4 741 aw 2974816
2 Harry Sloman U23 Chelmsford 51.04 3 701 aw 3139623
3 Brent Morris SM Stevenage & North Herts 52.01 2 647 aw 3080501
4 Christian Meloni SM Belgrave Harriers 58.67 1 340 3670347
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Herring U23 Blackheath & Bromley 51.77 4 660 aw 2951017
2 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 52.41 3 625 aw 2679577
3 Michael Burslem SM Belgrave Harriers 53.68 2 559 3035429
4 Thomas Sloan SM Stevenage & North Herts 56.13 1 443 2729454
Men's A 800m
1 Andy Fyfe SM Belgrave Harriers 1:57.59 4 766 aw 3241689
2 Mark Woodley SM Chelmsford 1:59.60 3 713 aw 2117196
3 Ollie Bright U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:00:01 2 0 3447847
4 Charlie Majar SM Stevenage & North Herts 2:16.57 1 348 3558938
Men's B 800m
1 Neville Harris SM Belgrave Harriers 1:58.02 4 756 aw 2824933
2 Prince Reid U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:07.90 3 515 3669474
3 Christopher Youell SM Chelmsford 2:14.48 2 384 0
4 Jack Gladman SM Stevenage & North Herts 2:18.26 1 320 3002768
Men's A 1500m
1 Andy Fyfe SM Belgrave Harriers 4:12.87 4 640 aw 3241689
2 Daniel Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:19.72 3 569 aw 3034530
3 Chris Westcott SM Stevenage & North Herts 4:21.71 2 549 2943317
4 Christopher Youell SM Chelmsford 5:40.10 1 71 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Paskar Owor SM Belgrave Harriers 4:18.71 4 579 aw 2709178
2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:27.43 3 494 2745354
3 Harry Sloman U23 Chelmsford 5:47.85 2 52 3139623
4 Paul Pickard SM Stevenage & North Herts 5:54.86 1 37 2994203
Men's A 3000m
1 Paskar Owor SM Belgrave Harriers 8:59.36 4 698 aw 2709178
2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SM Blackheath & Bromley 9:00.13 3 694 aw 2745354
3 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 13:25.96 2 3 2679577
Men's B 3000m
1 Callum Myatt U20 Blackheath & Bromley 9:16.83 4 611 aw 3290005
2 Steve Gardner SM Belgrave Harriers 9:23.69 3 579 aw 3628927
3 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 13:26.00 2 3 2679577
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.6
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 15.25 4 827 aw 2717145
2 Caelan Raju U17 Blackheath & Bromley 19.35 3 426 3258873
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.6
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 20.73 4 319 2677180
2 Michael Burslem SM Belgrave Harriers 21.91 3 240 3035429
3 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley   2 0 2811249
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 55.13 4 840 aw 3271234
2 Rhys Collings SM Chelmsford 58.04 3 740 aw 3264611
3 Caelan Raju U17 Blackheath & Bromley 63.37 2 572 3258873
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 59.85 4 680 aw 2677180
2 Michael Burslem SM Belgrave Harriers 62.10 3 610 aw 3035429
3 Richard Holt M45 Blackheath & Bromley 63.68 2 563 aw 2745660
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Arne Dumez SM Belgrave Harriers 10:56.72 4 550 aw 3533637
2 Dan Streeter SM Stevenage & North Herts 12:44.65 3 271 3350359
3 Christopher Youell SM Chelmsford 14:13.64 2 119 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 15:21.00 4 47 2677180
2 Jean Claude Doukrou U23 Belgrave Harriers 15:32.81 3 38 3074976
Men's A High Jump
1 Kelechi Aguocha U20 Blackheath & Bromley 1.90 4 753 aw 3584974
2 Peter Wild SM Belgrave Harriers 1.85 3 712 aw 0
3 Oscar Jopp SM Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 2 589 3402216
4 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 1.50 1 423 2717145
Men's B High Jump
1 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.85 4 712 aw 2811249
2 Zack Darlington SM Belgrave Harriers 1.65 3 547 3613887
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 1.50 2 423 2677180
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford 4.20 4 777 aw 2800645
2 Oscar Jopp SM Stevenage & North Herts 4.00 3 733 aw 3402216
3 George Pope U20 Blackheath & Bromley 3.70 2 665 aw 3153499
4 Peter Mayfield M40 Belgrave Harriers 2.70 1 436 2789037
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Michael Stocker SM Stevenage & North Herts 3.70 4 665 aw 3137635
2 James Allway U23 Chelmsford 3.60 3 643 aw 3270329
3 Ethan Kitteridge U17 Blackheath & Bromley 3.00 2 506 aw 3445271
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Greg Cackett SM Belgrave Harriers 6.29 4   705 aw 3022075
2 Myles Xavier U17 Blackheath & Bromley 6.21 3   689 aw 3262294
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 5.67 2   584 2677180
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nana Okwesa U17 Blackheath & Bromley 6.12 4   671 aw 3566179
2 Zack Darlington SM Belgrave Harriers 5.77 3   603 3613887
3 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford 5.64 2   578 2800645
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nana Okwesa U17 Blackheath & Bromley 13.07 4   758 aw 3566179
2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 12.00 3   651 aw 2717145
3 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 11.16 2   563 2808553
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kelechi Aguocha U20 Blackheath & Bromley 12.62 4   713 aw 3584974
2 Jean Claude Doukrou U23 Belgrave Harriers 10.50 3   491 3074976
3 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 10.08 2   444 2679577
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 14.43 4 845 aw 2712917
2 Grant Sprigings SM Belgrave Harriers 13.39 3 783 aw 2909478
3 Luke Durrant U23 Blackheath & Bromley 13.24 2 774 aw 3573916
4 James Goss SM Stevenage & North Herts 9.57 1 526 3658399
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 13.32 4 779 aw 3503712
2 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.95 3 692 aw 2745930
3 Abi Ekoku M50 Belgrave Harriers 11.48 2 661 aw 2789013
4 James Goss SM Stevenage & North Herts 7.56 1 360 3658399
Men's A Discus
1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 44.98 4 785 aw 2712917
2 Abi Ekoku M50 Belgrave Harriers 44.42 3 778 aw 2789013
3 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 35.82 2 651 aw 2745930
4 Steve Mayfield SM Stevenage & North Herts 29.20 1 542 aw 2811721
Men's B Discus
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 42.82 4 755 aw 3503712
2 Peter Mayfield M40 Belgrave Harriers 32.17 3 593 aw 2789037
3 Luke Durrant U23 Blackheath & Bromley 30.90 2 571 aw 3573916
4 James Goss SM Stevenage & North Herts 21.21 1 384 3658399
Men's A Hammer
1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 56.73 4 817 aw 2712917
2 James Lancaster U20 Blackheath & Bromley 47.84 3 731 aw 3270404
3 James Goss SM Stevenage & North Herts 45.66 2 709 aw 3658399
4 Chris Privett M55 Belgrave Harriers 38.77 1 635 aw 2789053
Men's B Hammer
1 Kieran Murphy SM Blackheath & Bromley 45.48 4 707 aw 3669358
2 Yash Bobash SM Chelmsford 42.08 3 671 aw 2906848
3 Steve Feely SM Stevenage & North Herts 28.79 2 512 aw 2976967
4 Peter Mayfield M40 Belgrave Harriers 28.58 1 509 aw 2789037
Men's A Javelin
1 Harvey King SM Belgrave Harriers 45.86 4 670 aw 3646898
2 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford 42.70 3 628 aw 2800645
3 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 36.02 2 534 2745930
4 Steve Mayfield SM Stevenage & North Herts 24.71 1 357 2811721
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 41.67 4 614 aw 3382388
2 Rico Cottell U17 Blackheath & Bromley 33.05 3 491 aw 3504759
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 32.03 2 475 2677180
Men's 4x100m
1 Belgrave Harriers SM   44.02 4 576
2 Blackheath & Bromley SM   44.19 3 561
3 Chelmsford SM   45.64 2 440
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   47.80 1 288
Men's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SM   3:28.35 4 569
2 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:29.89 3 545
3 Belgrave Harriers SM   3:35.38 2 461
4 Stevenage & North Herts SM   4:59.40 1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= +0.6
1 Aleasha Kiddle SW Chelmsford 12.13 4 839 aw 2779654
2 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 12.81 3 684 aw 2729446
3 Rachel Yeldham U20 Blackheath & Bromley 13.28 2 588 aw 3264969
4 Marisia Anderson SW Belgrave Harriers 13.73 1 504 3795047
Women's B 100m Wind= +0.5
1 Dominika Czekajlo U17 Chelmsford 13.26 4 592 aw 3532195
2 Abigail Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 13.84 3 485 3037453
3 Cynthia Kensington SW Belgrave Harriers 13.85 2 483 3770829
4 Ella Brown U17 Blackheath & Bromley 13.96 1 464 3485838
Women's A 200m Wind= -1.0
1 Aleasha Kiddle SW Chelmsford 24.71 4 844 aw 2779654
2 Louise Evans U20 Blackheath & Bromley 25.19 3 790 aw 3433717
3 Sandra Dike U23 Belgrave Harriers 27.77 2 539 3141222
4 Molly Gardner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 28.39 1 487 3258168
Women's B 200m Wind= -1.0
1 Zsiriah Thomas U17 Blackheath & Bromley 26.42 4 663 aw 3595633
2 Beatriz Melo U20 Chelmsford 25.46 3 761 aw 3466765
3 Madaline Waite U17 Stevenage & North Herts 28.60 2 470 3646967
4 Cynthia Kensington SW Belgrave Harriers 28.91 1 446 3770829
Women's A 400m
1 Krystal Galley SW Blackheath & Bromley 55.61 4 860 aw 2745562
2 Chyna Russell SW Belgrave Harriers 56.18 3 836 aw 3282626
3 Joceline Monterio SW Chelmsford 57.10 2 797 aw 3264637
Women's B 400m
1 Kimberly Johansen SW Chelmsford 60.13 4 676 aw 3554174
2 Jurgita Levertaviciute SW Belgrave Harriers 65.75 3 480 3697103
Women's A 800m
1 Katie Ann McDonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:11.23 4 874 aw 3182852
2 Kimberly Johansen SW Chelmsford 2:11.62 3 867 aw 3554174
3 Mhairi Hall SW Belgrave Harriers 2:33.53 2 513 3705442
4 Jenny Cotter W45 Stevenage & North Herts 2:50.00 1 309 3605482
Women's B 800m
1 Joceline Monterio SW Chelmsford 2:14.57 4 812 aw 3264637
2 Yasmin Austridge U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:15.05 3 805 aw 3084405
3 Mhairi McDonald SW Belgrave Harriers 2:46.02 2 354 3646899
Women's A 1500m
1 Morgan Squibb U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4:41.61 4 770 aw 3410943
2 Rosa Prideaux U23 Chelmsford 4:46.31 3 733 aw 2814019
3 Mhairi Hall SW Belgrave Harriers 5:06.77 2 579 3705442
4 Jenny Cotter W45 Stevenage & North Herts 6:02.14 1 255 3605482
Women's B 1500m
1 Martha Smith U17 Chelmsford 4:51.81 4 690 aw 3404091
2 Eloise O'Shaughnessy U20 Blackheath & Bromley 4:58.14 3 642 aw 3112846
3 Lizzie Goldie-Scott SW Belgrave Harriers 5:22.91 2 471 3503415
Women's A 3000m
1 Elizabeth Davies W35 Chelmsford 17:20.32 4 862 aw 2726493
2 Georgie Fenn SW Belgrave Harriers 18:04.83 3 769 aw 0
3 Amy Leach U23 Blackheath & Bromley 19:07.09 2 647 aw 2739935
4 Lisa Barber U23 Stevenage & North Herts 25:19.38 1 130 2968905
Women's B 3000m
1 Alexa Joel SW Chelmsford 17:55.44 4 788 aw 3499331
2 Emma Howsham SW Belgrave Harriers 20:16.14 3 523 3516375
3 Donelle Yapp SW Blackheath & Bromley 23:26.02 2 248 2912215
Women's A 100mH Wind= +0.3
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 14.7 4 841 aw 2729446
2 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 16.4 3 670 aw 2671275
3 Claire Netley SW Chelmsford 16.7 2 641 aw 3019307
4 Ella Brown U17 Blackheath & Bromley 18.0 1 525 aw 3485838
Women's B 100mH Wind= +0.3
1 Madaline Waite U17 Stevenage & North Herts 18.3 4 499 3646967
2 Jessica Whiley U20 Chelmsford 20.4 3 338 3138560
Women's A 400mH
1 Stephanie Fisher U20 Blackheath & Bromley 65.18 4 772 aw 3192927
2 Claire Netley SW Chelmsford 65.36 3 767 aw 3019307
3 Molly Astill U20 Stevenage & North Herts 65.61 2 760 aw 2729446
4 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 82.80 1 339 3268009
Women's B 400mH
1 Jessica Whiley U20 Chelmsford 69.68 4 648 aw 3138560
2 Madaline Waite U17 Stevenage & North Herts 73.88 3 541 aw 3646967
3 Leanne Bettis SW Belgrave Harriers 100.60 2 59 3227265
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Millie Smith U20 Blackheath & Bromley 5:23.52 4 728 aw 3271223
2 Hannah Bolton U17 Chelmsford 6:16.93 3 496 aw 3404066
3 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 6:55.52 2 356 aw 3268009
4 Lisa Barber U23 Stevenage & North Herts   1 0 2968905
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Ellie Osmond U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:35.04 4 674 aw 3630126
2 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 6:36.92 3 421 aw 2800748
3 Leanne Bettis SW Belgrave Harriers 7:34.76 2 239 3227265
Women's A High Jump
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.75 4 906 aw 2729446
2 Jessica Whiley U20 Chelmsford 1.45 3 585 3138560
3 Jamilya Robinson-Pascal U23 Blackheath & Bromley 1.40 2 531 3035259
Women's B High Jump
1 Janet Browne SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.65 4 799 aw 2763795
2 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 1.25 3 371 2800748
3 Jenny Sheasby U23 Blackheath & Bromley 1.20 2 318 3177901
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amber Try U23 Stevenage & North Herts 3.50 4 800 aw 3023091
2 Jenny Sheasby U23 Blackheath & Bromley 2.60 3 561 aw 3177901
3 Mia Callenberg SW Belgrave Harriers 2.00 2 393 3649767
4 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 1.90 1 364 2800748
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Abigail Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2.60 4 561 aw 3037453
2 Grace Scopes U20 Blackheath & Bromley 1.80 3 335 3135995
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Dominika Czekajlo U17 Chelmsford 5.40 4   789 aw 3532195
2 Toyin Orelaja U23 Blackheath & Bromley 5.14 3   727 aw 3035259
3 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 4.90 2   669 aw 2671275
4 Molly Gardner U17 Stevenage & North Herts 4.29 1   525 3258168
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lily Parris U17 Chelmsford 4.78 4   641 aw 3404497
2 Jamilya Robinson-Pascal U23 Blackheath & Bromley 4.73 3   629 3035259
3 Marisia Anderson SW Belgrave Harriers 4.06 2   471 3795047
4 Connie Andrews U17 Stevenage & North Herts 3.98 1   453 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Janet Browne SW Stevenage & North Herts 11.78 4   838 aw 2763795
2 Karina Harris U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.54 3   811 aw 3124680
3 Mia Callenberg SW Belgrave Harriers 9.71 2   609 aw 3649767
4 Hannah Bolton U17 Chelmsford 9.56 1   591 aw 3404066
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Abigail Pickard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 9.96 4   637 aw 3037453
2 Jamilya Robinson-Pascal U23 Blackheath & Bromley 9.50 3   585 aw 3035259
3 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 8.02 2   412 3268009
4 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford 7.50 1   349 2800748
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 12.02 4 816 aw 2729446
2 Toni Egbulefu U17 Chelmsford 11.83 3 804 aw 3671047
3 Hannah Macaulay U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.28 2 770 aw 3520244
4 Mia Callenberg SW Belgrave Harriers 10.66 1 731 aw 3649767
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 9.22 4 634 aw 2671275
2 Georgina Howe SW Chelmsford 9.00 3 619 aw 2972684
3 Eloise Locke U20 Blackheath & Bromley 8.97 2 617 aw 3142803
4 Siobham Rapacchi U23 Stevenage & North Herts 7.40 1 497 2986556
Women's A Discus
1 Hannah Macaulay U17 Blackheath & Bromley 40.06 4 806 aw 3520244
2 Mia Callenberg SW Belgrave Harriers 36.43 3 761 aw 3649767
3 Georgina Howe SW Chelmsford 34.60 2 737 aw 2972684
4 Siobham Rapacchi U23 Stevenage & North Herts 21.07 1 522 2986556
Women's B Discus
1 Carys Marsden U20 Blackheath & Bromley 36.97 4 768 aw 3358592
2 Leanne Bettis SW Belgrave Harriers 29.26 3 661 aw 3227265
3 Toni Egbulefu U17 Chelmsford 29.10 2 658 aw 3671047
4 Connie Andrews U17 Stevenage & North Herts 20.06 1 502 3558945
Women's A Hammer
1 Georgina Howe SW Chelmsford 49.44 4 841 aw 2972684
2 Victoria Wiltshire U20 Blackheath & Bromley 48.54 3 831 aw 3295630
3 Lauren Aldridge U20 Stevenage & North Herts 43.51 2 774 aw 2873195
4 Mia Callenberg SW Belgrave Harriers 41.58 1 752 aw 3649767
Women's B Hammer
1 Carys Marsden U20 Blackheath & Bromley 32.49 4 637 aw 3358592
2 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 30.13 3 605 aw 2717141
3 Leanne Bettis SW Belgrave Harriers 29.26 2 593 aw 3227265
4 Rebecca Pickard U23 Stevenage & North Herts 15.30 1 359 2907237
Women's A Javelin
1 Eloise Locke U20 Blackheath & Bromley 37.59 4 775 aw 3142803
2 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 30.21 3 675 aw 2671275
3 Siobham Rapacchi U23 Stevenage & North Herts 27.15 2 629 aw 2986556
4 Jessica Whiley U20 Chelmsford 26.29 1 616 aw 3138560
Women's B Javelin
1 Marieke Meelen SW Belgrave Harriers 27.74 4 638 aw 3664307
2 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 26.53 3 620 aw 2729446
3 Carys Marsden U20 Blackheath & Bromley 22.40 2 551 3358592
4 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford 6.93 1 96 2717141
Women's 4x100m
1 Chelmsford SW   50.46 4 627 aw
2 Stevenage & North Herts SW   52.61 3 516
3 Belgrave Harriers SW   52.78 2 508
Women's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford SW   3:57.90 4 708 aw
2 Blackheath & Bromley SW   4:02.90 3 659 aw
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:10.41 2 589 aw
4 Belgrave Harriers SW   4:29.27 1 427
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400 1 Kyron Morgan Blackheath & Bromley 53.75 #N/A
400 2 Prince Reid U20 Blackheath & Bromley 55.96
400 3 Steve Mayfield M50 Stevenage & North Herts 61.14
400 4 Richard McMillan M40 Belgrave Harriers 70.16
800 1 Timmin Kanani U20 Belgrave Harriers 2:04.61 aw
800 2 Robert Norville M40 Belgrave Harriers 2:10.65
3000 1 Robert Donohue Blackheath & Bromley 9:36.70 #N/A
3000 2 Alex Mills SM Belgrave Harriers 9:51.36
3000 3 Ben Hurley M40 Belgrave Harriers 9:53.07
3000 4 Ross Finlay SM Belgrave Harriers 9:58.62
200 1 Rico Cottell U17 Blackheath & Bromley 22.83 -1.4 aw
200 2 Will Pope Blackheath & Bromley 22.85 -1.4 #N/A
200 3 Richard Klein U17 Belgrave Harriers 23.38 -1.4 aw
200 4 Kyron Morgan U17 Blackheath & Bromley 23.39 -1.4 aw
200 5 Nicholas Hamilton U17 Belgrave Harriers 23.58 -1.4 aw
200 6 Nick Barrett SM Belgrave Harriers 23.66 -1.4
200 7 Christian Meloni SM Belgrave Harriers 26.11 -1.4 3670347
200 8 Steve Mayfield M50 Stevenage & North Herts 27.74 -1.4
1500 1 Robel Fresoom U23 Belgrave Harriers 4:35.50
1500 2 Robert Norville M40 Belgrave Harriers 4:41.86
1500 3 Alex Mills SM Belgrave Harriers 4:42.32
100 1 Nick Barrett SM Belgrave Harriers 11.61
100 2 Richard Klein U17 Belgrave Harriers 11.75 aw
100 3 Christian Meloni SM Belgrave Harriers 12.60 3670347
400H 1 Tom Desborough Blackheath & Bromley 66.08 #N/A
110H 1 William Sharman SM Belgrave Harriers 14.12 -0.6 aw 59
DT 1 James Mead Chelmsford 31.50 #N/A
DT 2 Grant Sprigings SM Belgrave Harriers 30.60 aw 2909478
DT 3 Tom Ikeda SM Belgrave Harriers 25.26 3382388
LJ 1 Callum Gardiner Blackheath & Bromley 5.54 #N/A
SP 1 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford 11.12 aw 2800645
SP 2 Yash Bobash SM Chelmsford 11.06 #REF! 2906848
SP 3 Peter Mayfield M40 Belgrave Harriers 10.71 aw 2789037
SP 4 Tom Ikeda SM Belgrave Harriers 9.91 3382388
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Hannah Bolton Chelmsford 2:27.88 #N/A
800 2 Georgia Tombs Chelmsford 2:41.87 #N/A
200 1 Lilly Parris Chelmsford 12.79 #N/A
200 2 Sandra Dike U23 Belgrave Harriers 13.43 aw 3141222
1500 1 Zoe White U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:01.07 aw
1500 2 Lucy Elms Blackheath & Bromley 5:01.09 #N/A
5000 1 Maureen Noel Belgrave Harriers 22:31.29 #N/A
5000 2 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 24:43.36 3268009
JTW 1 Leanne Bettis SW Belgrave Harriers 25.82 aw
JTW 2 Julia Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 20.81
DTW 1 Anika Olalere Blackheath & Bromley 31.98 #N/A
DTW 2 Shirley Quinn Chelmsford 28.97 #N/A
DTW 3 Marieke Meelen SW Belgrave Harriers 23.22 3664307
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 14.43 845
400mH 1 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 55.13 840
100m 1 Greg Cackett SM Belgrave Harriers 10.79 839
110mH 1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 15.25 827
Hammer 1 Joe Bloomfield SM Chelmsford 56.73 817
200m 1 William Sharman SM Belgrave Harriers 22.0 809
Women
High Jump 1 Moe Sasegbon SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.75 906
800m 1 Katie Ann McDonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley 2:11.23 874
800m 2 Kimberly Johansen SW Chelmsford 2:11.62 867
3/5000m 1 Elizabeth Davies W35 Chelmsford 17:20.32 862
400m 1 Krystal Galley SW Blackheath & Bromley 55.61 860
200m 1 Aleasha Kiddle SW Chelmsford 24.71 844