Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 5 - Portsmouth - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Bournemouth AC   236 B
2 Winchester & District AC   184 W
3 Havant AC   145 H
4 Chichester Runners & AC   113 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kanya Mtshweni U17 Winchester & District AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3410560
2 Ryan Markham SM Bournemouth AC 11.6 3 587 3261467
3 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 11.9 2 507 3614205
4 Brandon Bell U20 Chichester Runners & AC 12.3 1 412 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Keylan Abley U20 Bournemouth AC 12.4 4 390 3282928
2 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 12.7 3 328 2663171
3 Dean Young U17 Chichester Runners & AC 12.9 2 291 0
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 13.6 1 180 2694133
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kanya Mtshweni U17 Winchester & District AC 22.9 4 672 aw 3410560
2 Muiris Egan SM Bournemouth AC 24.1 3 511 3009964
3 Brandon Bell U20 Chichester Runners & AC 24.4 2 475 0
4 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 24.9 1 418 3492831
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Keylan Abley U20 Bournemouth AC 25.3 4 375 3282928
2 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 25.9 3 316 2663171
3 Dean Young U17 Chichester Runners & AC 26.2 2 289 0
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 27.3 1 201 2694133
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Healey U23 Winchester & District AC 52.1 4 642 aw 3275609
2 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 56.5 3 427 0
3 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 57.2 2 398 3492831
4 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 62.2 1 221 3129532
Men's B 400m
1 Ethan Hartley U20 Chichester Runners & AC 54.0 4 543 aw 0
2 Sam Appleton U20 Winchester & District AC 56.7 3 419 2959443
3 Rhys Fitzgerald U17 Havant AC 57.3 2 394 3667273
4 Keylan Abley U20 Bournemouth AC 61.8 1 233 3282928
Men's A 800m
1 Will Boutwood SM Chichester Runners & AC 2:00.4 4 692 aw 0
2 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 2:04.8 3 584 2743494
3 Lee Mawson M40 Havant AC 2:13.1 2 410 0
4 Rob Spall SM Bournemouth AC 2:48.1 1 34 3672115
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:02.8 4 632 aw 0
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 2:18.9 3 310 2694133
3 Stephen Torrance M55 Winchester & District AC 2:50.1 2 27 2813411
4 Tom Cochrane M60 Bournemouth AC 3:52.9 1 0 2659939
Men's A 1500m
1 Will Boutwood SM Chichester Runners & AC 4:24.7 4 520 0
2 Keir Sullivan U17 Winchester & District AC 4:28.7 3 482 aw 3348361
3 Lee Mawson M40 Havant AC 4:45.7 2 342 0
4 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 6:38.0 1 0 3129532
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Morton U20 Chichester Runners & AC 4:32.0 4 453 0
2 Mike Chambers M40 Winchester & District AC 4:33.3 3 442 3646912
3 Rhys Fitzgerald U17 Havant AC 5:01.2 2 239 3667273
4 Keylan Abley U20 Bournemouth AC 6:38.7 1 0 3282928
Men's A 5000m
1 James Baker M40 Chichester Runners & AC 15:48.0 4 675 aw 0
2 Tim Smales SM Winchester & District AC 16:36.3 3 546 3580640
3 Roy Long SM Bournemouth AC 18:08.4 2 337 2921908
4 David Evans SM Havant AC 21:00.9 1 75 3593864
Men's B 5000m
1 Dan Cunnington SM Winchester & District AC 17:26.2 4 427 2983406
2 Rob Spall SM Bournemouth AC 21:13.8 3 62 3672115
3 Malcom Lavery M55 Havant AC 21:20.9 2 56 2905743
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 18.5 4 498 3614205
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 20.5 3 336 3085768
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 21.9 4 240 2663171
2 Paul Hillyard M60 Havant AC 30.3 3 0 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 64.6 4 536 3614205
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 67.6 3 453 3085768
3 Andy Brown SM Bournemouth AC 79.2 2 196 2750383
Men's B 400mH
1 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 75.2 4 273 2663171
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 6:27.3 4 751 2743494
2 Rob Spall SM Bournemouth AC 9:39.2 3 53 3672115
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 10:33.0 4 5 3129532
Men's A High Jump
1 James Glynn U20 Bournemouth AC 1.90 4 753 aw 2976242
2 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 1.60 3 506 0
3 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 1.50 2 423 3614205
4 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 1.40 1 340 2663171
Men's B High Jump
1 Benjamin Dickinson U20 Bournemouth AC 1.65 4 547 2918201
2 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 1.35 3 299 2675136
3 Paul Hillyard M60 Havant AC 1.30 2 257 2684175
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 3.00 4 506 aw 0
2 Paul Hillyard M60 Havant AC 2.80 3 460 aw 2684175
3 Andy Brown SM Bournemouth AC 2.60 2 413 2750383
4 Elias Mtshweni M50 Winchester & District AC 1.80 1 220 3245496
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ethan Brown U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2.90 4 483 aw 0
2 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 1.90 3 244 3558570
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 6.00 4   648 aw 3037578
2 James Glynn U20 Bournemouth AC 5.90 3   628 aw 2976242
3 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 5.72 2   593 3614205
4 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 5.33 1   518 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Benjamin Dickinson U20 Bournemouth AC 5.35 4   522 2918201
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 4.82 3   420 3085768
3 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4.58 2   374 0
4 David Evans SM Havant AC 2.08 1   0 3593864
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 13.30 4   781 aw 3037578
2 James Glynn U20 Bournemouth AC 12.23 3   674 aw 2976242
3 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 11.31 2   579 aw 3492831
4 Alfie Spurle U17 Chichester Runners & AC 10.46 1   487 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Manuel Diaz-Brtio SM Havant AC 11.00 4   546 3614205
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 10.78 3   522 3085768
3 Benjamin Dickinson U20 Bournemouth AC 10.22 2   460 2918201
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 14.51 4 850 aw 2750467
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 13.01 3 760 aw 2694183
3 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 10.70 2 608 aw 0
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 6.11 1 208 3085768
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 10.56 4 598 aw 3558570
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 9.82 3 545 0
3 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 9.39 2 512 0
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 5.43 1 112 2675136
Men's A Discus
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 42.40 4 749 aw 2750467
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 33.72 3 618 aw 2694183
3 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 29.96 2 555 aw 0
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 16.38 1 262 2675136
Men's B Discus
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 28.11 4 522 aw 3558570
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 27.09 3 503 0
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 25.49 2 473 2797058
4 Stephen Torrance M55 Winchester & District AC 13.67 1 173 2813411
Men's A Hammer
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 43.83 4 690 aw 2750467
2 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 37.44 3 619 aw 0
3 Alex Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 36.68 2 611 aw 2797058
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 13.10 1 243 2675136
Men's B Hammer
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 34.54 4 585 aw 3558570
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 31.14 3 543 aw 0
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 30.62 2 536 aw 0
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 11.46 1 201 3085768
Men's A Javelin
1 Andy Brown SM Bournemouth AC 50.46 4 730 aw 2750383
2 Colin French SM Winchester & District AC 38.98 3 577 2663171
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 36.92 2 547 2694183
4 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 33.41 1 496 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Benjamin Dickinson U20 Bournemouth AC 48.96 4 711 aw 2918201
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 32.22 3 478 0
3 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 31.39 2 465 0
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester & District AC 22.83 1 324 3085768
Men's 4x100m
1 Bournemouth AC SM   46.7 4 361
2 Winchester & District AC SM   48.7 3 236
3 Chichester Runners & AC SM   50.0 2 169
4 Havant AC SM   52.7 1 68
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester & District AC SM   3:40.5 4 389
2 Chichester Runners & AC SM   3:47.5 3 302
3 Havant AC SM   3:52.8 2 243
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 13.8 4 492 2694120
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 14.5 3 378 3119137
3 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 14.8 2 334 0
4 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 16.9 1 113 2743490
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant AC 14.0 4 457 3569312
2 Renae Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 15.6 3 233 0
3 Jemma Bates W40 Bournemouth AC 16.3 2 162 2750533
4 Abbey Connor SW Winchester & District AC 16.4 1 153 3646600
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shakira Martin SW Winchester & District AC 27.3 4 580 0
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 28.2 3 502 2694120
3 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 29.0 2 439 aw 2996569
4 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 31.1 1 298 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Renae Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 31.9 4 254 0
2 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District AC 32.3 3 233 2743233
3 Jemma Bates W40 Bournemouth AC 34.2 2 149 2750533
Women's A 400m
1 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 65.3 4 494 2743495
2 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 67.6 3 423 2952461
Women's B 400m
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 66.9 4 444 aw 3119137
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 68.9 3 386 2743490
Women's A 800m
1 Abbey Connor SW Winchester & District AC 2:28.5 4 585 3646600
2 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 2:30.5 3 556 2694209
3 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 2:31.7 2 539 3464825
Women's B 800m
1 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 2:29.4 4 572 2743495
2 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 2:37.7 3 456 aw 2952461
3 Kathryn Simpson U20 Havant AC 2:48.9 2 321 2004147
Women's A 1500m
1 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District AC 5:33.5 4 406 2979212
2 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 5:33.6 3 405 2830094
3 Kathryn Simpson U20 Havant AC 6:17.7 2 187 2004147
Women's B 1500m
1 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 6:11.1 4 215 2952461
Women's A 3000m
1 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 11:18.8 4 531 aw 3464825
2 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District AC 11:33.6 3 485 aw 2979212
3 Kathryn Simpson U20 Havant AC 13:19.2 2 215 2004147
Women's B 3000m
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 11:26.8 4 506 aw 2830094
2 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant AC 13:52.8 3 151 3177859
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 15.0 4 809 aw 2984529
2 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District AC 21.0 3 297 aw 2743233
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 19.8 4 381 3119137
Women's A 400mH
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 73.6 4 548 aw 3119137
2 Sue True W40 Winchester & District AC 75.3 3 506 aw 2743490
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 81.1 2 374 2694192
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 8:30.3 4 428 aw 3464825
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 8:55.0 4 342 2830094
Women's A High Jump
1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 1.46 4 595 2984529
2 Rebecca Holden SW Havant AC 1.30 3 424 3569638
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 1.25 2 371 2677655
4 Holly Beaton U23 Chichester Runners & AC 1.25 1 371 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 1.30 4 424 aw 2996569
2 Alison Fenwick W50 Winchester & District AC 1.15 3 265 2743233
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 2.00 4 393 2694129
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 1.80 3 335 aw 2996569
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant AC 1.90 4 364 2974830
2 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 1.86 3 353 aw 2830094
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 4.92 4   674 aw 2984529
2 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 4.90 3   669 aw 2979138
3 Georgia Dorney U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4.22 2   509 0
4 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 3.84 1   420 2694209
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 4.71 4   624 aw 2996569
2 Lucy Torrance U17 Winchester & District AC 3.55 3   354 2957401
3 Renae Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 3.24 2   283 0
4 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant AC 2.82 1   190 3177859
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 10.23 4   667 aw 2979138
2 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 5.80 3   129 2996569
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 8.78 4   502 aw 3119137
2 Lucy Torrance U17 Winchester & District AC 7.83 3   389 2957401
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 8.99 4 618 aw 2750432
2 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 8.57 3 588 aw 2979138
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 6.55 2 425 2781178
4 Renae Brown U23 Chichester Runners & AC 5.74 1 348 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 8.51 4 583 aw 2677655
2 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 7.55 3 510 aw 3590554
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 5.98 2 372 2694120
Women's A Discus
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 49.59 4 915 aw 2750432
2 Lucie Munday U17 Chichester Runners & AC 24.71 3 588 aw 0
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 23.56 2 568 2677655
4 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 16.09 1 413 2694120
Women's B Discus
1 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 22.15 4 542 aw 3590554
2 Lisa Withers SW Havant AC 15.98 3 410 2974830
3 Jean Tadd W55 Chichester Runners & AC 12.87 2 323 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 42.15 4 758 aw 2750432
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 35.25 3 674 aw 2694129
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 22.40 2 489 2677655
Women's B Hammer
1 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 36.98 4 696 aw 3590554
2 Lisa Withers SW Havant AC 19.87 3 446 2974830
3 Lucy Torrance U17 Winchester & District AC 12.91 2 307 2957401
Women's A Javelin
1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 35.87 4 753 aw 2984529
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District AC 27.50 3 635 aw 2677655
3 Lucie Munday U17 Chichester Runners & AC 15.95 2 423 0
4 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 15.77 1 419 2694192
Women's B Javelin
1 Janet Dickinson W50 Bournemouth AC 26.05 4 612 aw 2996569
2 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester & District AC 24.09 3 580 2979138
3 Jean Tadd W55 Chichester Runners & AC 9.85 2 251 0
4 Lisa Withers SW Havant AC 7.17 1 116 2974830
Women's 4x100m
1 Havant AC SW   56.5 4 339
2 Winchester & District AC SW   59.8 3 212
3 Bournemouth AC SW   60.1 2 202
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester & District AC SW   4:39.3 4 350
2 Bournemouth AC SW   4:44.9 3 310
3 Havant AC SW   4:46.5 2 298
Men Non-scoring events
Event Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 12.0 3129532
DT Fraser Spall U17 Bournemouth AC 20.40 aw 3129544
100 Muiris Egan SM Bournemouth AC 11.3 3009964
HT Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 18.16 3564237
JT Manuel Diaz-Brtio SM Havant AC 32.19 3614205
DT Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 27.69
1500 Harry Hooper U17 Havant AC 5:26.6
200 David Evans SM Havant AC 32.7
Stephen Pethen Winchester & District AC 28.3
5000 David Vosser M55 Winchester & District AC 19:39.7 2675136
5000 Sam Appleton U20 Winchester & District AC 18:14.0 2959443
5000 Alex Whiting Winchester & District AC 18:54.0
SP Andy Hall Chichester Runners & AC 9.03
800 Ethan Hartley Chichester Runners & AC 2:03.6
100 Stephen Pethen Winchester & District AC 13.5
200 Stephen Pethen Winchester & District AC 28.3
JT Fraser Spall Bournemouth AC 29.57
SP Stephen Dobson Bournemouth AC 9.04
DT Stephen Dobson Bournemouth AC 21.71
DT Andy Hall Chichester Runners & AC 26.21
200 Ben Healey Winchester & District AC 23.5
400 Ethan Hartley Chichester Runners & AC 61.2
Women Non-scoring events
Event Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Georgia Dorney U17 Chichester Runners & AC 14.5
400 Abbey Connor SW Winchester & District AC 65.8 3646600
HJ Joy Wright Bournemouth AC 1.30
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 14.51 850
Triple Jump 1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester & District AC 13.3 781
Shot 2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 13.01 760
High Jump 1 James Glynn U20 Bournemouth AC 1.9 753
2000mSc 1 Calum Upton U23 Winchester & District AC 6:27.3 751
Discus 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 42.4 749
Women
Discus 1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 49.59 915
100mH 1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 15 809
Hammer 1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 42.15 758
Javelin 1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 35.87 753
Hammer 1 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 36.98 696
Long Jump 1 Olivia Galloway U20 Bournemouth AC 4.92 674